UCSD Cross Country - 2017 Roster
Men
5'8"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Laguna Beach, CA (Dana Hills HS)
6'0"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Campbell, CA (Westmont HS)
5'7"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Burbank, CA (Burroughs HS)
5'10"
Year: So.
Hometown: Chino Hills, CA (Damien HS)
5'11"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: San Diego, CA (West Hills HS)
6'2"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: San Diego, CA (Army & Navy Academy)
5'11"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Simi Valley, CA (Simi Valley HS)
6'1"
Year: So.
Hometown: San Jose, CA (Pioneer HS)
5'11"
Year: So.
Hometown: Whittier, CA (California HS)
5'10"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Laguna Niguel, CA (Dana Hills HS)
5'10"
Year: So.
Hometown: San Diego, CA (Rancho Bernardo HS)
5'11"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: La Crescenta, CA (Crescenta Valley HS)
Women
5'4"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Claremont, CA (Claremont HS)
5'7"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Exeter, CA (Exeter HS)
5'5"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: El Cajon, CA (Granite Hills HS)
5'5"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: San Diego, CA (Westview HS)
5'5"
Year: So.
Hometown: Dana Point, CA (Dana Hills HS)
5'0"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: La Verne, CA (Bonita HS)
5'4"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: San Diego, CA (Valhalla HS)
5'4"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Fountain Valley, CA (Fountain Valley HS)
5'4"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA (Palos Verdes HS)
Name Ht. Major Yr. Hometown (Previous School)
Men
Benrubi Joseph Joseph Benrubi 5-8 Economics 5 Jr. Laguna Beach, CA (Dana Hills HS)
Blake Samuel Samuel Blake 6-0 Computer Science 5 Jr. Campbell, CA (Westmont HS)
Boulais Garrett Garrett Boulais 5-7 Applied Mathematics 5 Jr. Burbank, CA (Burroughs HS)
Corvese Timothy Timothy Corvese 5-10 Computer Engineering 3 So. Chino Hills, CA (Damien HS)
Famolaro Nick Nick Famolaro 5-11 Public Health 7 Sr. San Diego, CA (West Hills HS)
Johnson Aren Aren Johnson 6-2 Aerospace Engineering 5 Jr. San Diego, CA (Army & Navy Academy)
Lepine Garrett Garrett Lepine 5-11 Environmental Chemistry 7 Sr. Simi Valley, CA (Simi Valley HS)
Liebscher Alex Alex Liebscher 6-1 Management Science 3 So. San Jose, CA (Pioneer HS)
Romero Julian Julian Romero 5-11 Environmental Chemistry 3 So. Whittier, CA (California HS)
Svoboda Wyler Wyler Svoboda 5-10 Astrophysics 7 Sr. Laguna Niguel, CA (Dana Hills HS)
Tufekci Burak Burak Tufekci 5-10 Biochemistry and Cell Biology 3 So. San Diego, CA (Rancho Bernardo HS)
Vats Manav Manav Vats 5-11 Electrical Engineering 5 Jr. La Crescenta, CA (Crescenta Valley HS)
Women
Arft Merin Merin Arft 5-4 Economics 7 Sr. Claremont, CA (Claremont HS)
Carstens Karina Karina Carstens 5-7 Political Science 5 Jr. Exeter, CA (Exeter HS)
Hernandez Alexandra Alexandra Hernandez 5-5 General Biology 5 Jr. El Cajon, CA (Granite Hills HS)
Kloha Christa Christa Kloha 5-5 Visual Arts - Media 5 Jr. San Diego, CA (Westview HS)
Perkins Camille Camille Perkins 5-5 Pharmacological Chemistry 3 So. Dana Point, CA (Dana Hills HS)
Scott Kailyn Kailyn Scott 5-0 Structural Engineering 5 Jr. La Verne, CA (Bonita HS)
Semancsin Kristin Kristin Semancsin 5-4 Chemical Engineering 7 Sr. San Diego, CA (Valhalla HS)
Stark Valerie Valerie Stark 5-4 Human Biology 7 Sr. Fountain Valley, CA (Fountain Valley HS)
Thiel Skylar Skylar Thiel 5-4 Psychology 7 Sr. Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA (Palos Verdes HS)
UCSD Cross Country - 2017 Coaches
 - Head Coach 10 years
 - Assistant Coach 2 years