UCSD M Rowing - 2018-19 Roster
Position: Novice
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Costa Mesa, CA (Newport Harbor HS)
Position: Novice
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Tiburon, CA (Redwood HS)
Position: Varsity
Year: Gr.
Hometown: Folsom, CA (Jesuit HS)
Position: Novice
Year: Sr.
Hometown: San Jose, CA (Bellarmine College Prep)
Position: Novice
Year: So.
Hometown: Folsom (Folsom HS)
Position: Novice
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lake Stevens, WA (Archbishop Murphy HS)
Position: Novice
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Sacramento, CA (C.K. McClatchy HS)
Position: Novice
Year: So.
Hometown: Sacramento (Rio Americano HS)
Position: Novice
Year: Sr.
Hometown: San Diego, CA (La Jolla Country Day)
Position: Novice
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Sacramento, CA (Bella Vista HS)
Position: Novice
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Santee, CA (Santana HS)
Position: Novice
Year: Jr.
Hometown: San Carlos, CA (Junipero Serra HS)
Position: Novice
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Paso Robles, CA (Paso Robles HS)
Position: Novice
Year: So.
Hometown: Folsom (Folsom HS) (Seattle Area Rowing Association)
Position: Novice
Year: So.
Hometown: Berkeley (Berkeley HS) (East Bay Rowing Club)
Position: Novice
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Davis, CA (Davis HS)
Position: Novice
Year: So.
Hometown: Menlo Park (Summit Prep HS)
Position: Novice
Year: So.
Hometown: Waimanalo, Hawaii (Punahou School) (Hui Nalo Canoe Club)
Position: Novice
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Boulder Creek (Pacific Collegiate School)
Position: Novice
Year: So.
Hometown: Davis (Davis Senior HS) (River City Rowing Club)
Position: Novice
Year: So.
Hometown: Orinda (Miramonte HS) (Oakland Strokes)
Position: Novice
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Laguna Beach, CA (Laguna Beach HS)
Position: Novice
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Larkspur, CA (Redwood HS)
Position: Novice
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Danville, CA (Monte Vista HS)
Position: Novice
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Flagstaff, AZ (BASIS Flagstaff)
Position: Novice
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Los Gatos, CA (Los Gatos HS)
Position: Novice
Year: So.
Hometown: Newport Beach (Corona del Mar HS) (Newport Aquatic Center)
Position: Novice
Year: So.
Hometown: Oceanside, CA (Mission Vista HS)
Position: Novice
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Mill Valley, CA (Tamalpais HS)
Position: Novice
Year: So.
Hometown: Danville, CA (De La Salle HS)
Position: Novice
Year: So.
Hometown: Davis, CA (Davis HS)
Name Pos. Major Yr. Hometown (Previous School)
Adelsohn Micah Micah Adelsohn Nov Undeclared 7 Sr. Costa Mesa, CA (Newport Harbor HS)
Ash Mark Mark Ash Nov Economics 5 Jr. Tiburon, CA (Redwood HS)
Baltar Nick Nick Baltar Var Physiology and Neuroscience 9 Gr. Folsom, CA (Jesuit HS)
Bayardo Nathan Nathan Bayardo Nov Physiology and Neuroscience 7 Sr. San Jose, CA (Bellarmine College Prep)
Beamer-Robinson Elijah Elijah Beamer-Robinson Nov General Biology 3 So. Folsom (Folsom HS)
Bolton Steven Steven Bolton Nov Environmental Systems 5 Jr. Lake Stevens, WA (Archbishop Murphy HS)
Brown Madelyn Madelyn Brown Nov Economics 5 Jr. Sacramento, CA (C.K. McClatchy HS)
Capozzola Tazio Tazio Capozzola Nov Undecided 3 So. Sacramento (Rio Americano HS)
Coffman Greg Greg Coffman Nov Undeclared 7 Sr. San Diego, CA (La Jolla Country Day)
de Cos Victor Victor de Cos Nov Biochemistry and Cell Biology 7 Sr. Sacramento, CA (Bella Vista HS)
Dinescu Adrian Adrian Dinescu Nov Mechanical Engineering 7 Sr. Santee, CA (Santana HS)
Gennaro Nicholas Nicholas Gennaro Nov Undeclared 5 Jr. San Carlos, CA (Junipero Serra HS)
Germain Jason Jason Germain Nov General Physics 7 Sr. Paso Robles, CA (Paso Robles HS)
Hanson Grayson Grayson Hanson Nov Global Health 3 So. Folsom (Folsom HS) (Seattle Area Rowing Association)
Hirota Kelsey Kelsey Hirota Nov Computer Science 3 So. Berkeley (Berkeley HS) (East Bay Rowing Club)
Jaquinod Jeremy Jeremy Jaquinod Nov economics 5 Jr. Davis, CA (Davis HS)
Kelly Trevor Trevor Kelly Nov Mechanical Engineering 3 So. Menlo Park (Summit Prep HS)
Kerner Noa Noa Kerner Nov Structural Engineering 3 So. Waimanalo, Hawaii (Punahou School) (Hui Nalo Canoe Club)
Krause Evan Evan Krause Nov Applied Mathematics 5 Jr. Boulder Creek (Pacific Collegiate School)
Kunkel Gabriel Gabriel Kunkel Nov Biology (Bioinformatics) 3 So. Davis (Davis Senior HS) (River City Rowing Club)
Lyons William William Lyons Nov Undecided 3 So. Orinda (Miramonte HS) (Oakland Strokes)
Morrell Anthony Anthony Morrell Nov Undeclared 5 Jr. Laguna Beach, CA (Laguna Beach HS)
Newbury Ryan Ryan Newbury Nov Undeclared 5 Jr. Larkspur, CA (Redwood HS)
Padden Kenneth Kenneth Padden Nov Undeclared 5 Jr. Danville, CA (Monte Vista HS)
Patel Rina Rina Patel Nov Aerospace Engineering 7 Sr. Flagstaff, AZ (BASIS Flagstaff)
Reynolds Sean Sean Reynolds Nov Undeclared 5 Jr. Los Gatos, CA (Los Gatos HS)
Reynolds Wesley Wesley Reynolds Nov Mathematics and Economics 3 So. Newport Beach (Corona del Mar HS) (Newport Aquatic Center)
Schlitz Kevin Kevin Schlitz Nov aerospace engineering 3 So. Oceanside, CA (Mission Vista HS)
Stock William William Stock Nov Undeclared 5 Jr. Mill Valley, CA (Tamalpais HS)
Tahmassebpur Justin Justin Tahmassebpur Nov engineering physics 3 So. Danville, CA (De La Salle HS)
Thomsen Emma Emma Thomsen Nov cog-behavioral neuroscience 3 So. Davis, CA (Davis HS)
UCSD M Rowing - 2018-19 Coaches
 - Head Coach 12 years
 - Assistant Coach 4 years
 - Assistant Coach 2 years
Diversity and Inclusion