UCSD Track & Field - 2019 Roster

UCSD Track & Field - 2019 Players

Men

Zacharu Aanstoots

6'3"
Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Warren, N.J. (Pingry School)

Raul Anaya Venegas

5'9"
Position: Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Los Angeles, CA (James A. Garfield Senior HS)

Joshua Asiedu-Akrofi

5'9"
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Los Angeles, CA (Valley Christian HS)

Jordan Baker

6'3"
Position: Athlete
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Sacramento, CA (Rio Americano HS)

Brett Beattie

5'10"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Ventura, CA (Buena HS)

Samuel Blake

6'0"
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Campbell, CA (Westmont HS)

Matt Bowen

5'6"
Position: Jumps
Year: RSr.
Hometown: Fresno, CA (Buchanan HS)

Derek Brajevich

5'10"
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Trabuco Canyon, CA (Santa Margarita Catholic HS)

Richie Caragao

5'11"
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Ladera Ranch, CA (Santa Margarita Catholic HS)

Timothy Corvese

5'10"
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Chino Hills, CA (Damien HS)

Garrett Crotty

6'4"
Position: Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Alpine, CA (Granite Hills HS)

Nick Famolaro

6'1"
Position: Distance
Year: RSr.
Hometown: San Diego, CA (West Hills HS)

Sebastian Garcia

6'7"
Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Sacramento, CA (Jesuit HS)

Chasen Geisler

'"
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Pacific Palisades, CA (Oaks Christian School)

Josh Gillis

6'1"
Position: Throws/Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Roseville, CA (Jesuit HS)

Maximilian Halvax

6'2"
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Dana Point, CA (Dana Hills HS)

Kavin Hariharan

6'0"
Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Poway, CA (Rancho Bernardo HS)

Elijah Horwitz

5'6"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: San Francisco, CA (Stuart Hall HS)

Makhai Husband

5'11"
Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Westchester, CA (Palisades Charter HS)

Aren Johnson

6'1"
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: San Diego, CA (Army and Navy Academy)

Christian Kallenberg

6'2"
Position: Jumps/Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Mainz, Germany (UMBC) (IGS Mainz)

Paul Koenig

5'11"
Position: Hurdles
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Seaside, CA (Hartnell College) (Seaside HS)

Nick Krause

6'5"
Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Newbury Park, CA (Newbury Park HS)

Devin Lecakes-Jones

6'0"
Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: San Diego, CA (Rancho Bernardo HS)

Quinn Lydon

6'1"
Position: Hurdles
Year: So.
Hometown: Felton, CA (San Lorenzo Valley HS)

Marcos Milla

5'6"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Corona, CA (Santiago HS)

Noah Monroy

5'11"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: San Diego, CA (Torrey Pines HS)

Davis Mullin

6'0"
Position: Hurdles
Year: So.
Hometown: Santa Barbara, CA (San Marcos HS)

Brad Nelson

6'0"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Carlsbad, CA (Sage Creek HS)

Trevor Paulbitski

5'10"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Pacifica, CA (Archbishop Riordan HS)

Josef Polk

5'7"
Position: Jumps/Hurdles
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Linden, CA (Linden HS)

Nicholas Rack

6'1"
Position: Hurdles
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Murrieta, CA (Vista Murrieta HS)

Julian Romero

5'11"
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Whittier, CA (California HS)

Aria Sadeghi

6'1"
Position: Throws
Year: RSr.
Hometown: Laguna Hills, CA (Saddleback College) (Dana Hills HS)

Kiasa Salgado

6'2"
Position: Hurdles
Year: So.
Hometown: Santa Barbara, CA (Santa Barbara HS)

Nevin Sarao

5'10"
Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: San Diego, CA (Mira Mesa HS)

Jake Selstad

6'3"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: San Marcos, CA (San Marcos HS)

Justin Sherfey

6'0"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Stevenson Ranch, CA (West Ranch HS)

Evan Shimasaki

5'10"
Position: Pole Vault
Year: So.
Hometown: Seattle, WA (Seattle Christian School)

Kushaal Tadepalli

5'11"
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Calabasas, CA (Agoura HS)

Marco Truqui

6'0"
Position: Jumps/Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Puerto Vallarta, Mexico (American School of Puerto Vallarta)

Shawn Tsai

5'7"
Position: Hurdles
Year: So.
Hometown: San Diego, CA (California HS)

Burak Tufekci

5'10"
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: San Diego, CA (Rancho Bernardo HS)

Blake Walkowiak

6'4"
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Saugus, CA (Saugus HS)

Adam Winding

6'3"
Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Brentwood, CA (Heritage HS)
Women

Nina Acebo

5'3"
Position: Jumps/Hurdles
Year: Sr.
Hometown: South Pasadena, CA (South Pasadena Senior HS)

Gabrielle Avila

5'0"
Position: Pole Vault
Year: So.
Hometown: San Jose, CA (Presentation HS)

Amanda Brooks

5'9"
Position: Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Elk Grove, CA (Franklin HS)

Natalie Caraway

6'0"
Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Granite Bay, CA (Granite Bay HS)

Chelsea Challacombe

6'1"
Position: Heptathlon
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Los Alamos, NM (Los Alamos HS)

Audrey Coney

5'7"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Alamo, CA (Monte Vista HS)

Madalyne Coney

5'5"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Alamo, CA (Monte Vista HS)

Kendra Corey

5'7"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Fullerton, CA (Sunny Hills HS)

Bree Corvese

4'11"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Chino Hills, CA (St. Lucy's Priory HS)

Claudia Cox

5'4"
Position: Hurdles
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Greenville, NC (South Central HS)

Haleigh Cusumano

5'6"
Position: Heptathlon
Year: So.
Hometown: Burbank, CA (Burbank HS)

Crystal Diei

5'5"
Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: El Dorado Hills, CA (Oak Ridge HS)

Lizzie Dolan

5'5"
Position: Hurdles/Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: McKinleyville, CA (McKinleyville HS)

Czarina Dominguez

5'1"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Los Angeles, CA (St. Bernard HS)

Cécilia Dumar

5'10"
Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Bordeaux, France (Lycée Victor Louis)

Liana Edgar

5'9"
Position: Jumps/Hurdles
Year: So.
Hometown: Coto de Caza, CA (Santa Margarita Catholic HS)

Gabby Eshiet

5'8"
Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Chino, CA (UC Riverside) (Chino Hills HS)

Delani Fish

5'10"
Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Vacaville, CA (Will C. Wood HS)

Ellie Flint

5'4"
Position: Athlete
Year: Fr.
Hometown: San Diego, CA (Torrey Pines HS)

Elizabeth Hennessy

5'7"
Position: Hurdles
Year: So.
Hometown: Auburn, CA (St. Francis Catholic HS)

Alexandra Hernandez

5'5"
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: El Cajon, CA (Granite Hills HS)

Marley Jacobs

5'7"
Position: Athlete
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Coto de Caza, CA (Tesoro HS)

Ashley King

5'3"
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: San Marcos, CA (San Marcos HS)

Christa Kloha

5'5"
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: San Diego, CA (Westview HS)

McKenna Lewis

5'7"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Clovis, CA (Clovis HS)

Erikka Linn

5'6"
Position: Throws/Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Fremont, CA (Mission San Jose HS)

Shalyn Mabritto

5'7"
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Santa Clarita, CA (College of the Canyons) (Canyon HS)

Megan Mattson

5'8"
Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Carlsbad, CA (Sage Creek HS)

Mckenna Meaney

5'8"
Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Camarillo, CA (Adolfo Camarillo HS)

Laura Moran

5'5"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: San Diego, CA (Mt. Carmel HS)

Esther Nofodji

6'3"
Position: Throws
Year: Sr.
Hometown: San Diego, CA (Hoover HS)

Caroline Page

5'7"
Position: Hurdles
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Oceanside, CA (El Camino HS)

Emily Pai

5'0"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Laguna Niguel, CA (Dana Hills HS)

Camille Perkins

5'5"
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Dana Point, CA (Dana Hills HS)

Sarah Perkins

5'9"
Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Santa Ynez, CA (Santa Ynez Valley Union HS)

Tess Rounds

5'4"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Claremont, CA (Claremont HS)

Avery Schulhofer

5'2"
Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Saugus, CA (Saugus HS)

Melissa Seaman

5'4"
Position: Jumps/Hurdles
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Cupertino, CA (Saint Francis HS)

Kelly Strand

5'8"
Position: Hurdles
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Alamo, CA (Monte Vista HS)

Helen Tade

5'6"
Position: Hurdles
Year: Sr.
Hometown: San Gabriel, CA (Gabrielino HS)

Sahana Tadepalli

5'5"
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Calabasas, CA (Agoura HS)

Zeinab Torabi

5'7"
Position: Hurdles
Year: So.
Hometown: Murrieta, CA (Murrieta Mesa HS)

Zoie Valencia

5'6"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: San Marcos, CA (San Marcos HS)

Christina Winn

5'7"
Position: Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Riverside, CA (Poly HS)
Name Pos. Ht. Major Yr. Hometown (Previous School)
Men
Aanstoots Zacharu Zacharu Aanstoots

Zacharu Aanstoots

Jumps 6-3 Pharmacological Chemistry 1 Fr. Warren, N.J. (Pingry School)
Anaya Venegas Raul Raul Anaya Venegas

Raul Anaya Venegas

Jumps 5-9 Mathematics 5 Jr. Los Angeles, CA (James A. Garfield Senior HS)
Asiedu-Akrofi Joshua Joshua Asiedu-Akrofi

Joshua Asiedu-Akrofi

Sprints 5-9 Human Development 1 Fr. Los Angeles, CA (Valley Christian HS)
Baker Jordan Jordan Baker

Jordan Baker

Athlete 6-3 Neurobiology 1 Fr. Sacramento, CA (Rio Americano HS)
Beattie Brett Brett Beattie

Brett Beattie

Distance 5-10 Computer Science 1 Fr. Ventura, CA (Buena HS)
Blake Samuel Samuel Blake

Samuel Blake

Distance 6-0 Computer Science 7 Sr. Campbell, CA (Westmont HS)
Bowen Matt Matt Bowen

Matt Bowen

Jumps 5-6 Computer Science 8 RSr. Fresno, CA (Buchanan HS)
Brajevich Derek Derek Brajevich

Derek Brajevich

Sprints 5-10 International Studies/Business 1 Fr. Trabuco Canyon, CA (Santa Margarita Catholic HS)
Caragao Richie Richie Caragao

Richie Caragao

Sprints 5-11 Economics 1 Fr. Ladera Ranch, CA (Santa Margarita Catholic HS)
Corvese Timothy Timothy Corvese

Timothy Corvese

Distance 5-10 Computer Engineering 5 Jr. Chino Hills, CA (Damien HS)
Crotty Garrett Garrett Crotty

Garrett Crotty

Jumps 6-4 Mechanical Engineering 5 Jr. Alpine, CA (Granite Hills HS)
Famolaro Nick Nick Famolaro

Nick Famolaro

Distance 6-1 Public Health 8 RSr. San Diego, CA (West Hills HS)
Garcia Sebastian Sebastian Garcia

Sebastian Garcia

Throws 6-7 General Biology 1 Fr. Sacramento, CA (Jesuit HS)
Geisler Chasen Chasen Geisler

Chasen Geisler

Sprints - Communication 1 Fr. Pacific Palisades, CA (Oaks Christian School)
Gillis Josh Josh Gillis

Josh Gillis

Throws/Jumps 6-1 Molecular Synthesis 1 Fr. Roseville, CA (Jesuit HS)
Halvax Maximilian Maximilian Halvax

Maximilian Halvax

Sprints 6-2 Data Science 1 Fr. Dana Point, CA (Dana Hills HS)
Hariharan Kavin Kavin Hariharan

Kavin Hariharan

Sprints 6-0 Management Science 3 So. Poway, CA (Rancho Bernardo HS)
Horwitz Elijah Elijah Horwitz

Elijah Horwitz

Distance 5-6 Ecology, Behavior & Evolution 3 So. San Francisco, CA (Stuart Hall HS)
Husband Makhai Makhai Husband

Makhai Husband

Sprints 5-11 Human Biology 5 Jr. Westchester, CA (Palisades Charter HS)
Johnson Aren Aren Johnson

Aren Johnson

Distance 6-1 Economics 7 Sr. San Diego, CA (Army and Navy Academy)
Kallenberg Christian Christian Kallenberg

Christian Kallenberg

Jumps/Throws 6-2 International Studies 5 Jr. Mainz, Germany (UMBC) (IGS Mainz)
Koenig Paul Paul Koenig

Paul Koenig

Hurdles 5-11 Political Science 7 Sr. Seaside, CA (Hartnell College) (Seaside HS)
Krause Nick Nick Krause

Nick Krause

Throws 6-5 Political Science 1 Fr. Newbury Park, CA (Newbury Park HS)
Lecakes-Jones Devin Devin Lecakes-Jones

Devin Lecakes-Jones

Throws 6-0 History 5 Jr. San Diego, CA (Rancho Bernardo HS)
Lydon Quinn Quinn Lydon

Quinn Lydon

Hurdles 6-1 International Studies-Business 3 So. Felton, CA (San Lorenzo Valley HS)
Milla Marcos Marcos Milla

Marcos Milla

Distance 5-6 Applied Mathematics 1 Fr. Corona, CA (Santiago HS)
Monroy Noah Noah Monroy

Noah Monroy

Distance 5-11 Communications 1 Fr. San Diego, CA (Torrey Pines HS)
Mullin Davis Davis Mullin

Davis Mullin

Hurdles 6-0 Cog-Behavioral Neuroscience 3 So. Santa Barbara, CA (San Marcos HS)
Nelson Brad Brad Nelson

Brad Nelson

Distance 6-0 Chemistry 1 Fr. Carlsbad, CA (Sage Creek HS)
Paulbitski Trevor Trevor Paulbitski

Trevor Paulbitski

Distance 5-10 Structural Engineering 1 Fr. Pacifica, CA (Archbishop Riordan HS)
Polk Josef Josef Polk

Josef Polk

Jumps/Hurdles 5-7 History 5 Jr. Linden, CA (Linden HS)
Rack Nicholas Nicholas Rack

Nicholas Rack

Hurdles 6-1 Management Science 7 Sr. Murrieta, CA (Vista Murrieta HS)
Romero Julian Julian Romero

Julian Romero

Distance 5-11 Environmental Chemistry 5 Jr. Whittier, CA (California HS)
Sadeghi Aria Aria Sadeghi

Aria Sadeghi

Throws 6-1 Mathematics-Applied Science 8 RSr. Laguna Hills, CA (Saddleback College) (Dana Hills HS)
Salgado Kiasa Kiasa Salgado

Kiasa Salgado

Hurdles 6-2 General Biology 3 So. Santa Barbara, CA (Santa Barbara HS)
Sarao Nevin Nevin Sarao

Nevin Sarao

Jumps 5-10 Human Biology 7 Sr. San Diego, CA (Mira Mesa HS)
Selstad Jake Jake Selstad

Jake Selstad

Distance 6-3 Aerospace Engineering 3 So. San Marcos, CA (San Marcos HS)
Sherfey Justin Justin Sherfey

Justin Sherfey

Distance 6-0 Computer Science 3 So. Stevenson Ranch, CA (West Ranch HS)
Shimasaki Evan Evan Shimasaki

Evan Shimasaki

Pole Vault 5-10 Chemistry 3 So. Seattle, WA (Seattle Christian School)
Tadepalli Kushaal Kushaal Tadepalli

Kushaal Tadepalli

Throws 5-11 Mathematics-Computer Science 3 So. Calabasas, CA (Agoura HS)
Truqui Marco Marco Truqui

Marco Truqui

Jumps/Sprints 6-0 Structural Engineering 3 So. Puerto Vallarta, Mexico (American School of Puerto Vallarta)
Tsai Shawn Shawn Tsai

Shawn Tsai

Hurdles 5-7 Computer Engineering 3 So. San Diego, CA (California HS)
Tufekci Burak Burak Tufekci

Burak Tufekci

Distance 5-10 Molecular Synthesis 5 Jr. San Diego, CA (Rancho Bernardo HS)
Walkowiak Blake Blake Walkowiak

Blake Walkowiak

Throws 6-4 Undeclared 3 So. Saugus, CA (Saugus HS)
Winding Adam Adam Winding

Adam Winding

Sprints 6-3 Human Biology 5 Jr. Brentwood, CA (Heritage HS)
Women
Acebo Nina Nina Acebo

Nina Acebo

Jumps/Hurdles 5-3 Human Biology 7 Sr. South Pasadena, CA (South Pasadena Senior HS)
Avila Gabrielle Gabrielle Avila

Gabrielle Avila

Pole Vault 5-0 Data Science 3 So. San Jose, CA (Presentation HS)
Brooks Amanda Amanda Brooks

Amanda Brooks

Jumps 5-9 Human Developmental Sciences 5 Jr. Elk Grove, CA (Franklin HS)
Caraway Natalie Natalie Caraway

Natalie Caraway

Jumps 6-0 Human Developmental Sciences 7 Sr. Granite Bay, CA (Granite Bay HS)
Challacombe Chelsea Chelsea Challacombe

Chelsea Challacombe

Heptathlon 6-1 Mathematics-Computer Science 5 Jr. Los Alamos, NM (Los Alamos HS)
Coney Audrey Audrey Coney

Audrey Coney

Distance 5-7 Undeclared 1 Fr. Alamo, CA (Monte Vista HS)
Coney Madalyne Madalyne Coney

Madalyne Coney

Distance 5-5 Undeclared 1 Fr. Alamo, CA (Monte Vista HS)
Corey Kendra Kendra Corey

Kendra Corey

Distance 5-7 Human Biology 3 So. Fullerton, CA (Sunny Hills HS)
Corvese Bree Bree Corvese

Bree Corvese

Distance 4-11 Biochemistry 1 Fr. Chino Hills, CA (St. Lucy's Priory HS)
Cox Claudia Claudia Cox

Claudia Cox

Hurdles 5-4 Physiology and Neuroscience 5 Jr. Greenville, NC (South Central HS)
Cusumano Haleigh Haleigh Cusumano

Haleigh Cusumano

Heptathlon 5-6 Human Biology 3 So. Burbank, CA (Burbank HS)
Diei Crystal Crystal Diei

Crystal Diei

Throws 5-5 Human Biology 1 Fr. El Dorado Hills, CA (Oak Ridge HS)
Dolan Lizzie Lizzie Dolan

Lizzie Dolan

Hurdles/Sprints 5-5 Sociology Law and Society 1 Fr. McKinleyville, CA (McKinleyville HS)
Dominguez Czarina Czarina Dominguez

Czarina Dominguez

Distance 5-1 Undeclared 3 So. Los Angeles, CA (St. Bernard HS)
Dumar Cécilia Cécilia Dumar

Cécilia Dumar

Throws 5-10 Cognitive Science 1 Fr. Bordeaux, France (Lycée Victor Louis)
Edgar Liana Liana Edgar

Liana Edgar

Jumps/Hurdles 5-9 Philosophy 3 So. Coto de Caza, CA (Santa Margarita Catholic HS)
Eshiet Gabby Gabby Eshiet

Gabby Eshiet

Throws 5-8 Political Science 5 Jr. Chino, CA (UC Riverside) (Chino Hills HS)
Fish Delani Delani Fish

Delani Fish

Jumps 5-10 Undeclared 3 So. Vacaville, CA (Will C. Wood HS)
Flint Ellie Ellie Flint

Ellie Flint

Athlete 5-4 Cog Behavioral Neuroscience 1 Fr. San Diego, CA (Torrey Pines HS)
Hennessy Elizabeth Elizabeth Hennessy

Elizabeth Hennessy

Hurdles 5-7 Physiology and Neuroscience 3 So. Auburn, CA (St. Francis Catholic HS)
Hernandez Alexandra Alexandra Hernandez

Alexandra Hernandez

Distance 5-5 Biology 7 Sr. El Cajon, CA (Granite Hills HS)
Jacobs Marley Marley Jacobs

Marley Jacobs

Athlete 5-7 Human Biology 1 Fr. Coto de Caza, CA (Tesoro HS)
King Ashley Ashley King

Ashley King

Sprints 5-3 Human Biology 1 Fr. San Marcos, CA (San Marcos HS)
Kloha Christa Christa Kloha

Christa Kloha

Distance 5-5 Media 7 Sr. San Diego, CA (Westview HS)
Lewis McKenna McKenna Lewis

McKenna Lewis

Distance 5-7 Computer Science 1 Fr. Clovis, CA (Clovis HS)
Linn Erikka Erikka Linn

Erikka Linn

Throws/Jumps 5-6 Biology 5 Jr. Fremont, CA (Mission San Jose HS)
Mabritto Shalyn Shalyn Mabritto

Shalyn Mabritto

Distance 5-7 General Biology 7 Sr. Santa Clarita, CA (College of the Canyons) (Canyon HS)
Mattson Megan Megan Mattson

Megan Mattson

Sprints/Hurdles 5-8 Human Biology 1 Fr. Carlsbad, CA (Sage Creek HS)
Meaney Mckenna Mckenna Meaney

Mckenna Meaney

Sprints 5-8 Psychology 3 So. Camarillo, CA (Adolfo Camarillo HS)
Moran Laura Laura Moran

Laura Moran

Distance 5-5 Public Health 3 So. San Diego, CA (Mt. Carmel HS)
Nofodji Esther Esther Nofodji

Esther Nofodji

Throws 6-3 Environmental Engineering 7 Sr. San Diego, CA (Hoover HS)
Page Caroline Caroline Page

Caroline Page

Hurdles 5-7 General Biology 7 Sr. Oceanside, CA (El Camino HS)
Pai Emily Emily Pai

Emily Pai

Distance 5-0 Data Science 3 So. Laguna Niguel, CA (Dana Hills HS)
Perkins Camille Camille Perkins

Camille Perkins

Distance 5-5 Environmental Systems 5 Jr. Dana Point, CA (Dana Hills HS)
Perkins Sarah Sarah Perkins

Sarah Perkins

Throws 5-9 Mathematics 1 Fr. Santa Ynez, CA (Santa Ynez Valley Union HS)
Rounds Tess Tess Rounds

Tess Rounds

Distance 5-4 Marine Biology 1 Fr. Claremont, CA (Claremont HS)
Schulhofer Avery Avery Schulhofer

Avery Schulhofer

Sprints 5-2 Applied Mathematics 5 Jr. Saugus, CA (Saugus HS)
Seaman Melissa Melissa Seaman

Melissa Seaman

Jumps/Hurdles 5-4 Human Biology 5 Jr. Cupertino, CA (Saint Francis HS)
Strand Kelly Kelly Strand

Kelly Strand

Hurdles 5-8 Human Development & Economics 7 Sr. Alamo, CA (Monte Vista HS)
Tade Helen Helen Tade

Helen Tade

Hurdles 5-6 Environmental Systems 7 Sr. San Gabriel, CA (Gabrielino HS)
Tadepalli Sahana Sahana Tadepalli

Sahana Tadepalli

Throws 5-5 Management Science 3 So. Calabasas, CA (Agoura HS)
Torabi Zeinab Zeinab Torabi

Zeinab Torabi

Hurdles 5-7 Media 3 So. Murrieta, CA (Murrieta Mesa HS)
Valencia Zoie Zoie Valencia

Zoie Valencia

Distance 5-6 Cognitive Science 1 Fr. San Marcos, CA (San Marcos HS)
Winn Christina Christina Winn

Christina Winn

Sprints 5-7 Human Biology 7 Sr. Riverside, CA (Poly HS)


UCSD Track & Field - 2019 Coaches

Tony Salerno

Tony Salerno
 - Men's Head Coach 18 years

Darcy Ahner

Darcy Ahner
 - Women's Head Coach 10 years

Nate Garcia

Nate Garcia
 - Assistant Coach 11 years

Mick Gieskes

Mick Gieskes
 - Assistant Coach 20 years

Mike Kuoppamaki

Mike Kuoppamaki
 - Assistant Coach 8 years

Anthony Garcia

Anthony Garcia
 - Assistant Coach 3 years

Addy Royal

Addy Royal
 - Assistant Coach 1st Year

Meghan Fletcher

Meghan Fletcher
 - Director of Operations 1st Year