Baseball - 2017 Roster
Print
spacer
Roster
Click on arrows to sort by chosen column.
No. Sort by Number
Name Sort by Name
Pos. Sort by Position
B/T
Ht. Sort by Height
Wt. Sort by Weight
Yr. Sort by Eligibility Year
Major Sort by Major
Hometown (Prev School)
1   Troy Cruz RHP/IF R/R 5-9 160 RSr. Economics Chula Vista, CA (Bonita Vista HS)
2   Brandon Shirley OF R/R 6-0 180 RSr. Economics Compton, CA (Loyola HS)
4   Keenan Brigman UT R/R 5-10 180 RFr. International Studies San Jose, CA (University of the Pacific) (Valley Christian HS)
5   Tim White IF/OF L/R 5-6 165 RJr. Structural Engineering Stratford, CT (Frank Scott Bunnell HS)
6   J.T. Williams IF R/R 5-11 180 Jr. International Studies Eagle, ID (Mt. Hood CC/Washington) (Eagle HS)
8   Tim Nelson RHP R/R 5-10 170 So. Structural Engineering Chino Hills, CA (Ruben S. Ayala HS)
9   JD Hearn IF R/R 6-0 205 Sr. Communication Campbell, CA (UCSB/Mission College) (Westmont HS)
10   Alex Eliopulos IF L/R 6-1 190 RSo. Sociology La Jolla, CA (SD Mesa/Lewis-Clark State) (La Jolla HS)
11   Chad Crosbie OF L/R 6-0 190 Fr. Communication Mission Viejo, CA (Trabuco Hills HS)
12   Christian Leung OF L/L 5-9 200 Sr. Pharmacological Chemistry Alameda, CA (Encinal HS)
13   Adrian Orozco RHP R/R 6-0 188 RSr. Communication Chula Vista, CA (San Diego State/Southwestern) (Otay Ranch HS)
14   Ted Stuka RHP R/R 6-7 225 Fr. Economics Newport Beach, CA (Corona del Mar HS)
15   Erik Amundson RHP R/R 5-11 170 RSo. Physics Menlo Park, CA (Menlo-Atherton HS)
16   Jack Larsen OF L/L 6-1 195 Sr. Communication Mission Viejo, CA (Capistrano Valley HS)
17   Tyler Durna 1B L/L 6-0 215 So. General Biology Chino Hills, CA (Ruben S. Ayala HS)
18   Tyler Howsley IF R/R 6-0 180 Sr. Management Science Mission Viejo, CA (Capistrano Valley HS)
19   Kyle Mora RHP R/R 6-3 195 So. Communication San Jose, CA (Archbishop Mitty HS)
20   Justin Flatt OF/1B L/L 6-1 205 RJr. Biochemistry and Cell Biology Walnut Creek, CA (De La Salle HS)
21   Steven Coe C R/R 6-1 180 RJr. Management Science Valley Center, CA (Valley Center HS)
23   John Erhardt RHP R/R 6-5 210 RJr. Management Science Huntington Beach, CA (Calvary Chapel HS)
24   Jesse Moore OF R/R 6-3 210 Jr. International Studies Port Orchard, WA (Edmonds CC) (South Kitsap HS)
25   Michael Palos C R/R 5-8 180 RSo. Human Biology Monterey Park, CA (Bishop Amat HS)
26   Nick Kitzmann C R/R 6-2 200 RFr. Structural Engineering Solvang, CA (Santa Ynez Valley Union HS)
27   Kyle Goodbrand RHP R/R 6-2 198 RJr. Communication Mission Viejo, CA (IVC/Saddleback/Arizona State) (Tesoro HS)
28   Jack Rupe, Jr. RHP R/R 6-4 200 Jr. International Studies San Marcos, CA (Mission Hills HS)
30   Nick Balley IF R/R 5-10 170 RFr. Undeclared Austin, TX (St. Stephen's Episcopal School)
31   Cameron Kurz RHP R/R 6-0 190 RSo. Human Biology Encinitas, CA (La Costa Canyon HS)
32   Preston Mott LHP R/L 6-3 200 So. Pharmacological Chemistry Clovis, CA (Clovis HS)
33   Brent Bell LHP R/L 6-3 195 So. Aerospace Engineering Fullerton, CA (Fullerton Union HS)
34   Kyle Lucke RHP R/R 6-6 230 So. Physiology and Neuroscience El Dorado Hills, CA (Oak Ridge HS)
35   Blaine Jarvis RHP R/R 6-2 186 RFr. Undeclared Walnut Creek, CA (Las Lomas HS)
36   Brandon Stewart OF R/R 5-9 158 Fr. Human Biology Temecula, CA (Great Oak HS)
37   Blake Baumgartner IF R/R 6-1 188 Fr. Engineering Sciences Stevenson Ranch, CA (West Ranch HS)
38   Kyle Selor IF R/R 6-0 155 Fr. Undeclared San Francisco, CA (Abraham Lincoln HS)
39   Garrett Henkel 1B/OF L/L 6-3 190 Fr. Public Health Carlsbad, CA (Carlsbad HS)
40   Steven Schuknecht IF L/R 6-4 250 RFr. International Studies Palm Desert, CA (Palm Desert HS)
41   Travis Roberts LHP L/L 6-0 185 RJr. Structural Engineering Novato, CA (San Marin HS)
44   Antonio Barrios RHP R/R 6-3 167 Fr. Communication Tustin, CA (Tustin HS)
45   Jonah Dipoto RHP R/R 6-1 215 So. Political Science Newport Beach, CA (Newport Harbor HS)
47   Aaron Kim C R/R 6-1 205 Fr. Communication Orange, CA (Orange Lutheran HS)

<< Previous Season