UCSD Cross Country - 2017 Roster
Men
5'8"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Laguna Beach, CA (Dana Hills HS)
6'0"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Campbell, CA (Westmont HS)
5'7"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Burbank, CA (Burroughs HS)
5'10"
Year: So.
Hometown: Chino Hills, CA (Damien HS)
5'11"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: San Diego, CA (West Hills HS)
5'6"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: San Francisco, CA (Stuart Hall HS)
6'2"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: San Diego, CA (Army and Navy Academy)
5'11"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Simi Valley, CA (Simi Valley HS)
6'1"
Year: So.
Hometown: San Jose, CA (Pioneer HS)
6'0"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Camarillo, CA (Adolfo Camarillo HS)
5'11"
Year: So.
Hometown: Whittier, CA (California HS)
6'0"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: San Marcos, CA (San Marcos HS)
5'11"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Stevenson Ranch, CA (West Ranch HS)
5'10"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Laguna Niguel, CA (Dana Hills HS)
5'10"
Year: So.
Hometown: San Diego, CA (Rancho Bernardo HS)
Women
5'4"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Claremont, CA (Claremont HS)
5'7"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Exeter, CA (Exeter HS)
5'7"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Fullerton (Sunny Hills HS)
5'1"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Los Angeles, CA (St. Bernard HS)
5'5"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: El Cajon, CA (Granite Hills HS)
5'6"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: San Jose, CA (Santa Teresa HS)
5'7"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Laguna Niguel, CA (Dana Hills HS)
5'5"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: San Diego, CA (Westview HS)
5'5"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Arcadia, CA (Arcadia HS)
5'7"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Santa Clarita, CA (College of the Canyons) (Canyon HS)
5'1"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Pico Rivera, CA (El Rancho HS)
5'6"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: San Diego, CA (Mt. Carmel HS)
5'0"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Laguna Niguel, CA (Dana Hills HS)
5'5"
Year: So.
Hometown: Dana Point, CA (Dana Hills HS)
5'4"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: San Diego, CA (Valhalla HS)
5'4"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA (Palos Verdes HS)
5'9"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: San Diego, CA (Point Loma HS)
Name Ht. Major Yr. Hometown (Previous School)
Men
Benrubi Joseph Joseph Benrubi 5-8 Economics 5 Jr. Laguna Beach, CA (Dana Hills HS)
Blake Samuel Samuel Blake 6-0 Computer Science 5 Jr. Campbell, CA (Westmont HS)
Boulais Garrett Garrett Boulais 5-7 Computer Science 5 Jr. Burbank, CA (Burroughs HS)
Corvese Timothy Timothy Corvese 5-10 Computer Engineering 3 So. Chino Hills, CA (Damien HS)
Famolaro Nick Nick Famolaro 5-11 Public Health 7 Sr. San Diego, CA (West Hills HS)
Horwitz Elijah Elijah Horwitz 5-6 Environmental Systems 1 Fr. San Francisco, CA (Stuart Hall HS)
Johnson Aren Aren Johnson 6-2 Physics 5 Jr. San Diego, CA (Army and Navy Academy)
Lepine Garrett Garrett Lepine 5-11 Environmental Chemistry 7 Sr. Simi Valley, CA (Simi Valley HS)
Liebscher Alex Alex Liebscher 6-1 Cognitive Science 3 So. San Jose, CA (Pioneer HS)
Price Fisher Fisher Price 6-0 Marine Biology 1 Fr. Camarillo, CA (Adolfo Camarillo HS)
Romero Julian Julian Romero 5-11 Environmental Chemistry 3 So. Whittier, CA (California HS)
Selstad Jake Jake Selstad 6-0 Aerospace engineering 1 Fr. San Marcos, CA (San Marcos HS)
Sherfey Justin Justin Sherfey 5-11 Computer Science 1 Fr. Stevenson Ranch, CA (West Ranch HS)
Svoboda Wyler Wyler Svoboda 5-10 Biology 7 Sr. Laguna Niguel, CA (Dana Hills HS)
Tufekci Burak Burak Tufekci 5-10 Biochemistry and Cell Biology 3 So. San Diego, CA (Rancho Bernardo HS)
Women
Arft Merin Merin Arft 5-4 Economics 7 Sr. Claremont, CA (Claremont HS)
Carstens Karina Karina Carstens 5-7 International Studies 5 Jr. Exeter, CA (Exeter HS)
Corey Kendra Kendra Corey 5-7 Human Biology 1 Fr. Fullerton (Sunny Hills HS)
Dominguez Czarina Czarina Dominguez 5-1 Undeclared 1 Fr. Los Angeles, CA (St. Bernard HS)
Hernandez Alexandra Alexandra Hernandez 5-5 General Biology 5 Jr. El Cajon, CA (Granite Hills HS)
Howell AnnMarie AnnMarie Howell 5-6 Political Science 1 Fr. San Jose, CA (Santa Teresa HS)
Kaloroumakis Kathryn Kathryn Kaloroumakis 5-7 Human Biology 1 Fr. Laguna Niguel, CA (Dana Hills HS)
Kloha Christa Christa Kloha 5-5 Visual Arts - Media 5 Jr. San Diego, CA (Westview HS)
Liang Cindy Cindy Liang 5-5 Cognitive Science 1 Fr. Arcadia, CA (Arcadia HS)
Mabritto Shalyn Shalyn Mabritto 5-7 Biology 5 Jr. Santa Clarita, CA (College of the Canyons) (Canyon HS)
Morales Esmeralda Esmeralda Morales 5-1 Applied Mathematics 1 Fr. Pico Rivera, CA (El Rancho HS)
Moran Laura Laura Moran 5-6 Public Health 1 Fr. San Diego, CA (Mt. Carmel HS)
Pai Emily Emily Pai 5-0 Environmental Systems 1 Fr. Laguna Niguel, CA (Dana Hills HS)
Perkins Camille Camille Perkins 5-5 Pharmacological Chemistry 3 So. Dana Point, CA (Dana Hills HS)
Semancsin Kristin Kristin Semancsin 5-4 Chemical Engineering 7 Sr. San Diego, CA (Valhalla HS)
Thiel Skylar Skylar Thiel 5-4 Psychology 7 Sr. Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA (Palos Verdes HS)
Verhees Ella Ella Verhees 5-9 Human Development 7 Sr. San Diego, CA (Point Loma HS)
UCSD Cross Country - 2017 Coaches
 - Head Coach 10 years
 - Assistant Coach 3 years
 - Assistant Coach 1st Year