UCSD Cross Country - 2019 Roster

UCSD Cross Country - 2019 Players

Men

Brett Beattie

5'10"
Year: So.
Hometown: Ventura, CA (Buena HS)

Sam Blake

6'0"
Year: RSr.
Hometown: Campbell, CA (Westmont HS)

Tim Corvese

5'10"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Chino Hills, CA (Damien HS)

Elijah Horwitz

5'6"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: San Francisco, CA (Stuart Hall HS)

Aren Johnson

6'2"
Year: RSr.
Hometown: San Diego, CA (Army and Navy Academy)

Marcos Milla

5'6"
Year: So.
Hometown: Corona, CA (Santiago HS)

Brad Nelson

6'0"
Year: So.
Hometown: Carlsbad, CA (Sage Creek HS)

Trevor Paulbitski

5'10"
Year: So.
Hometown: Pacifica, CA (Archbishop Riordan HS)

Julian Romero

5'11"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Whittier, CA (California HS)

Jake Selstad

6'0"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: San Marcos, CA (San Marcos HS)

Justin Sherfey

5'11"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Stevenson Ranch, CA (West Ranch HS)
Women

Audrey Coney

5'7"
Year: So.
Hometown: Alamo, CA (Monte Vista HS)

Madalyne Coney

5'5"
Year: So.
Hometown: Alamo, CA (Monte Vista HS)

Kendra Corey

5'7"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Fullerton, CA (Sunny Hills HS)

Czarina Mei Dominguez

5'1"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Los Angeles, CA (St. Bernard HS)

McKenna Lewis

5'7"
Year: So.
Hometown: Clovis, CA (Clovis HS)

Camille Perkins

5'5"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Dana Point, CA (Dana Hills HS)

Tess Rounds

5'4"
Year: So.
Hometown: Claremont, CA (Claremont HS)

Zoie Valencia

5'6"
Year: So.
Hometown: San Marcos, CA (San Marcos HS)
Name Ht. Major Yr. Hometown (Previous School)
Men
Beattie Brett Brett Beattie

Brett Beattie

5-10 Computer Science 3 So. Ventura, CA (Buena HS)
Blake Sam Sam Blake

Sam Blake

6-0 Computer Science 8 RSr. Campbell, CA (Westmont HS)
Corvese Tim Tim Corvese

Tim Corvese

5-10 Computer Engineering 7 Sr. Chino Hills, CA (Damien HS)
Horwitz Elijah Elijah Horwitz

Elijah Horwitz

5-6 Ecology, Behavior & Evolution 5 Jr. San Francisco, CA (Stuart Hall HS)
Johnson Aren Aren Johnson

Aren Johnson

6-2 Mathematics and Economics 8 RSr. San Diego, CA (Army and Navy Academy)
Milla Marcos Marcos Milla

Marcos Milla

5-6 Applied Mathematics 3 So. Corona, CA (Santiago HS)
Nelson Brad Brad Nelson

Brad Nelson

6-0 Chemistry 3 So. Carlsbad, CA (Sage Creek HS)
Paulbitski Trevor Trevor Paulbitski

Trevor Paulbitski

5-10 Structural Engineering 3 So. Pacifica, CA (Archbishop Riordan HS)
Romero Julian Julian Romero

Julian Romero

5-11 Environmental Chemistry 7 Sr. Whittier, CA (California HS)
Selstad Jake Jake Selstad

Jake Selstad

6-0 Aerospace Engineering 5 Jr. San Marcos, CA (San Marcos HS)
Sherfey Justin Justin Sherfey

Justin Sherfey

5-11 Computer Science 5 Jr. Stevenson Ranch, CA (West Ranch HS)
Women
Coney Audrey Audrey Coney

Audrey Coney

5-7 Undeclared 3 So. Alamo, CA (Monte Vista HS)
Coney Madalyne Madalyne Coney

Madalyne Coney

5-5 Undeclared 3 So. Alamo, CA (Monte Vista HS)
Corey Kendra Kendra Corey

Kendra Corey

5-7 Human Biology 5 Jr. Fullerton, CA (Sunny Hills HS)
Dominguez Czarina Mei Czarina Mei Dominguez

Czarina Mei Dominguez

5-1 Undeclared 5 Jr. Los Angeles, CA (St. Bernard HS)
Lewis McKenna McKenna Lewis

McKenna Lewis

5-7 Computer Science 3 So. Clovis, CA (Clovis HS)
Perkins Camille Camille Perkins

Camille Perkins

5-5 Pharmacological Chemistry 7 Sr. Dana Point, CA (Dana Hills HS)
Rounds Tess Tess Rounds

Tess Rounds

5-4 Marine Biology 3 So. Claremont, CA (Claremont HS)
Valencia Zoie Zoie Valencia

Zoie Valencia

5-6 Cognitive Science 3 So. San Marcos, CA (San Marcos HS)


UCSD Cross Country - 2019 Coaches

Nate Garcia

Nate Garcia
 - Head Coach 12 years

Anthony Garcia

Anthony Garcia
 - Assistant Coach 4 years

Addy Royal

Addy Royal
 - Assistant Coach 1st Year