UCSD Track & Field - 2020 Roster

UCSD Track & Field - 2020 Players

Men

Zachary Aanstoots

6'3"
Position: High Jump
Year: So.
Hometown: Warren, N.J. (Pingry School)

Matthew Amankonah

6'4"
Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: San Diego, CA (Canyon Crest Academy)

Raul Anaya Venegas

5'9"
Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Los Angeles, CA (James A. Garfield Senior HS)

Joshua Asiedu-Akrofi

5'9"
Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Los Angeles, CA (Valley Christian HS)

Jordan Baker

6'3"
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Sacramento, CA (Rio Americano HS)

Brett Beattie

5'10"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Ventura, CA (Buena HS)

Samuel Blake

6'0"
Position: Distance
Year: Gr.
Hometown: Campbell, CA (Westmont HS)

Derek Brajevich

5'10"
Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Trabuco Canyon, CA (Santa Margarita Catholic HS)

Richie Caragao

5'11"
Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Ladera Ranch, CA (Santa Margarita Catholic HS)

Johnny Choi

5'8"
Position: High Jump
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Lafayette, CA (Acalanes HS)

Timothy Corvese

5'10"
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Chino Hills, CA (Damien HS)

Nolan Crespo

5'7"
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Eastvale, CA (Ontario Christian School)

Garrett Crotty

6'4"
Position: High Jump
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Alpine, CA (Granite Hills HS)

Christopher Erpelding

'"
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: San Diego, CA (St. Augustine HS)

Spencer Estes

6'5"
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Pasadena, CA (Millburn HS)

Sebastian Garcia

6'7"
Position: Throws
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Sacramento, CA (Jesuit HS)

Josh Gillis

6'1"
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Roseville, CA (Jesuit HS)

Maximilian Halvax

6'2"
Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Dana Point, CA (Dana Hills HS)

Kavin Hariharan

6'0"
Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Poway, CA (Rancho Bernardo HS)

Yusuf Hashem

6'3"
Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Anaheim, CA (Esperanza HS)

Kyle Hastings

6'2"
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Rancho Santa Margarita, CA (Santa Margarita Catholic HS)

Jake Heinlein

6'2"
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Pleasant Hill, CA (College Park HS)

Max Herrerias

6'2"
Position: Hurdles
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Novato, CA (Boston College) (Novato HS)

Elijah Horwitz

5'6"
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: San Francisco, CA (Stuart Hall HS)

Makhai Husband

5'11"
Position: Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Westchester, CA (Palisades Charter HS)

Kalobe Jimenez

6'1"
Position: Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Kingsburg, CA (Kingsburg HS)

Devin Lecakes-Jones

6'0"
Position: Throws
Year: Sr.
Hometown: San Diego, CA (Rancho Bernardo HS)

Tristen Lee

5'11"
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Granite Bay, CA (Granite Bay HS)

Quinn Lydon

6'1"
Position: Hurdles
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Felton, CA (San Lorenzo Valley HS)

Kyle McCray

5'8"
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Chino Hills, CA (Orange Lutheran HS)

Marcos Milla

5'6"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Corona, CA (Santiago HS)

Brad Nelson

6'0"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Carlsbad, CA (Sage Creek HS)

Trevor Paulbitski

5'10"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Pacifica, CA (Archbishop Riordan HS)

Mark Pizza

6'1"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Camarillo, CA (Adolfo Camarillo HS)

Josef Polk

5'7"
Position: Hurdles
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Linden, CA (Linden HS)

Nicco Pompili

5'11"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: San Anselmo, CA (Sir Francis Drake HS)

Gabriel Reuter

5'7"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Fairfax, CA (Sir Francis Drake HS)

Jonathan Rodriguez

5'8"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Tijuana, Mexico (Grossmont HS)

Julian Romero

5'11"
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Whittier, CA (California HS)

Kiasa Salgado

6'2"
Position: Hurdles
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Santa Barbara, CA (Santa Barbara HS)

Jake Selstad

6'3"
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: San Marcos, CA (San Marcos HS)

Justin Sherfey

6'0"
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Stevenson Ranch, CA (West Ranch HS)

Evan Shimasaki

5'10"
Position: Pole Vault
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Seattle, WA (Seattle Christian School)

Leyikun Solomon

5'10"
Position: Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: La Mesa, CA (Grossmont HS)

Kushaal Tadepalli

5'11"
Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Calabasas, CA (Agoura HS)

Andrew Thomas

6'0"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Larkspur, CA (Washington ) (Redwood HS)

Nathan Tripp

5'11"
Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Saugus, CA (Saugus HS)

Marco Truqui

6'0"
Position: Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Puerto Vallarta, Mexico (American School of Puerto Vallarta)

Shawn Tsai

5'7"
Position: Hurdles
Year: Jr.
Hometown: San Diego, CA (California HS)

Blake Walkowiak

6'4"
Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Saugus, CA (Saugus HS)

Adam Winding

6'3"
Position: Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Brentwood, CA (Heritage HS)

Jack Wiseman

6'1"
Position: High Jump
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Huntington Beach, CA (Huntington Beach HS)

Nathan Yoder

5'10"
Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: San Jose, CA (Leigh HS)
Women

Gabrielle Avila

5'0"
Position: Pole Vault
Year: Jr.
Hometown: San Jose, CA (Presentation HS)

Caitlin Billman

5'6"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Murrieta, CA (Murrieta Valley HS)

Mattie Cecilio

5'8"
Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: San Jose, CA (Santa Teresa HS)

Lilliana Chalfant

5'10"
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Palm Springs, CA (Palm Springs HS)

Chelsea Challacombe

6'1"
Position: Heptathlon
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Los Alamos, NM (Los Alamos HS)

Naomi Chin

5'3"
Position: Pole Vault
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Dublin, CA (Dublin HS)

Audrey Coney

5'7"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Alamo, CA (Monte Vista HS)

Madalyne Coney

5'5"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Alamo, CA (Monte Vista HS)

Kendra Corey

5'7"
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Fullerton, CA (Sunny Hills HS)

Claudia Cox

5'4"
Position: Hurdles
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Greenville, NC (South Central HS)

Katelyn Cueno

6'0"
Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Wilton, CA (Pleasant Grove HS)

Crystal Diei

5'5"
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: El Dorado Hills, CA (Oak Ridge HS)

Lizzie Dolan

5'5"
Position: Hurdles
Year: So.
Hometown: McKinleyville, CA (McKinleyville HS)

Czarina Dominguez

5'1"
Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Los Angeles, CA (St. Bernard HS)

Liana Edgar

5'9"
Position: High Jump
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Coto de Caza, CA (Santa Margarita Catholic HS)

Gabby Eshiet

5'8"
Position: Throws
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Chino, CA (UC Riverside) (Chino Hills HS)

Ashley Faller

5'4"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Fountain Valley, CA (Fountain Valley HS)

Delani Fish

5'10"
Position: Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Vacaville, CA (Will C. Wood HS)

Ellie Flint

5'4"
Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: San Diego, CA (Torrey Pines HS)

Elizabeth Hennessy

5'7"
Position: Hurdles
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Auburn, CA (St. Francis Catholic HS)

Marley Jacobs

5'7"
Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Coto de Caza, CA (Tesoro HS)

Gloria Kalt

5'3"
Position: Sprints/Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: San Diego, CA (Torry Pines HS)

Leila Keyvan

5'6"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Laguna Niguel, CA (Dana Hills HS)

Ashley King

5'3"
Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: San Marcos, CA (San Marcos HS)

McKenna Lewis

5'7"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Clovis, CA (Clovis HS)

Erikka Linn

5'6"
Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Fremont, CA (Mission San Jose HS)

Sidney Lodovico-Hendricks

5'1"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Pasadena, CA (Rochester) (Mayfield Senior School)

Kate Macnaughton

5'9"
Position: Jumps/Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Portland, OR (Valley Catholic HS)

Megan Mattson

5'8"
Position: Hurdles
Year: So.
Hometown: Carlsbad, CA (Sage Creek HS)

Mckenna Meaney

5'8"
Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Camarillo, CA (Adolfo Camarillo HS)

Jenna Mencarelli

5'7"
Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Thousand Oaks, CA (Cal) (Westlake HS)

Sarah Meng

5'0"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Laguna Niguel, CA (Dana Hills HS)

Elyse Nordheim

5'6"
Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Folsom, CA (Vista Del Lago HS)

Danika Pagaduan

5'4"
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Mission Viejo, CA (Mission Vieja HS)

Camille Perkins

5'5"
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Dana Point, CA (Dana Hills HS)

Sarah Perkins

5'9"
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Santa Ynez, CA (Santa Ynez Valley Union HS)

Kaylla Ramirez

5'2"
Position: Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Victorville, CA (Silverado HS)

Samantha Rocke

5'1"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Anaheim, CA (Esperanza HS)

Anyssa Romo

5'3"
Position: Sprints/Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Chino Hill, CA (Ayala HS)

Tess Rounds

5'4"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Claremont, CA (Claremont HS)

Maxine Schultz

5'5"
Position: Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Cupertino, CA (Cupertino HS)

Melissa Seaman

5'4"
Position: Jumps/Hurdles
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Cupertino, CA (Saint Francis HS)

Isabelle Shepherd

5'5"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: San Diego, CA (University City HS)

Helen Tade

5'6"
Position: Hurdles
Year: RSr.
Hometown: San Gabriel, CA (Gabrielino HS)

Sahana Tadepalli

5'5"
Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Calabasas, CA (Agoura HS)

Zeinab Torabi

5'7"
Position: Hurdles
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Murrieta, CA (Murrieta Mesa HS)

Zoie Valencia

5'6"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: San Marcos, CA (San Marcos HS)
Name Pos. Ht. Major Yr. Hometown (Previous School)
Men
Aanstoots Zachary Zachary Aanstoots

Zachary Aanstoots

High Jump 6-3 Pharmacological Chemistry 3 So. Warren, N.J. (Pingry School)
Amankonah Matthew Matthew Amankonah

Matthew Amankonah

Throws 6-4 Undeclared 1 Fr. San Diego, CA (Canyon Crest Academy)
Anaya Venegas Raul Raul Anaya Venegas

Raul Anaya Venegas

Jumps 5-9 Mathematics 7 Sr. Los Angeles, CA (James A. Garfield Senior HS)
Asiedu-Akrofi Joshua Joshua Asiedu-Akrofi

Joshua Asiedu-Akrofi

Sprints 5-9 Human Development 3 So. Los Angeles, CA (Valley Christian HS)
Baker Jordan Jordan Baker

Jordan Baker

Throws 6-3 Neurobiology 3 So. Sacramento, CA (Rio Americano HS)
Beattie Brett Brett Beattie

Brett Beattie

Distance 5-10 Computer Science 3 So. Ventura, CA (Buena HS)
Blake Samuel Samuel Blake

Samuel Blake

Distance 6-0 Computer Science 9 Gr. Campbell, CA (Westmont HS)
Brajevich Derek Derek Brajevich

Derek Brajevich

Sprints 5-10 International Studies/Business 3 So. Trabuco Canyon, CA (Santa Margarita Catholic HS)
Caragao Richie Richie Caragao

Richie Caragao

Sprints 5-11 Economics 3 So. Ladera Ranch, CA (Santa Margarita Catholic HS)
Choi Johnny Johnny Choi

Johnny Choi

High Jump 5-8 Physics 1 Fr. Lafayette, CA (Acalanes HS)
Corvese Timothy Timothy Corvese

Timothy Corvese

Distance 5-10 Computer Engineering 7 Sr. Chino Hills, CA (Damien HS)
Crespo Nolan Nolan Crespo

Nolan Crespo

Sprints 5-7 Undeclared 1 Fr. Eastvale, CA (Ontario Christian School)
Crotty Garrett Garrett Crotty

Garrett Crotty

High Jump 6-4 Mechanical Engineering 7 Sr. Alpine, CA (Granite Hills HS)
Erpelding Christopher Christopher Erpelding

Christopher Erpelding

Sprints - Undeclared 1 Fr. San Diego, CA (St. Augustine HS)
Estes Spencer Spencer Estes

Spencer Estes

Sprints 6-5 Business Psych & Chinese Stud. 1 Fr. Pasadena, CA (Millburn HS)
Garcia Sebastian Sebastian Garcia

Sebastian Garcia

Throws 6-7 General Biology 2 RFr. Sacramento, CA (Jesuit HS)
Gillis Josh Josh Gillis

Josh Gillis

Throws 6-1 Molecular Synthesis 3 So. Roseville, CA (Jesuit HS)
Halvax Maximilian Maximilian Halvax

Maximilian Halvax

Sprints 6-2 Data Science 3 So. Dana Point, CA (Dana Hills HS)
Hariharan Kavin Kavin Hariharan

Kavin Hariharan

Sprints 6-0 Management Science 5 Jr. Poway, CA (Rancho Bernardo HS)
Hashem Yusuf Yusuf Hashem

Yusuf Hashem

Throws 6-3 Economics 1 Fr. Anaheim, CA (Esperanza HS)
Hastings Kyle Kyle Hastings

Kyle Hastings

Sprints 6-2 Undeclared 1 Fr. Rancho Santa Margarita, CA (Santa Margarita Catholic HS)
Heinlein Jake Jake Heinlein

Jake Heinlein

Sprints 6-2 Mathematics 1 Fr. Pleasant Hill, CA (College Park HS)
Herrerias Max Max Herrerias

Max Herrerias

Hurdles 6-2 Molecular Cell Biology 5 Jr. Novato, CA (Boston College) (Novato HS)
Horwitz Elijah Elijah Horwitz

Elijah Horwitz

Distance 5-6 Ecology, Behavior & Evolution 5 Jr. San Francisco, CA (Stuart Hall HS)
Husband Makhai Makhai Husband

Makhai Husband

Sprints 5-11 Human Biology 7 Sr. Westchester, CA (Palisades Charter HS)
Jimenez Kalobe Kalobe Jimenez

Kalobe Jimenez

Hurdles 6-1 Undeclared 1 Fr. Kingsburg, CA (Kingsburg HS)
Lecakes-Jones Devin Devin Lecakes-Jones

Devin Lecakes-Jones

Throws 6-0 History 7 Sr. San Diego, CA (Rancho Bernardo HS)
Lee Tristen Tristen Lee

Tristen Lee

Sprints 5-11 International Business 1 Fr. Granite Bay, CA (Granite Bay HS)
Lydon Quinn Quinn Lydon

Quinn Lydon

Hurdles 6-1 International Studies-Business 5 Jr. Felton, CA (San Lorenzo Valley HS)
McCray Kyle Kyle McCray

Kyle McCray

Sprints 5-8 Communications 1 Fr. Chino Hills, CA (Orange Lutheran HS)
Milla Marcos Marcos Milla

Marcos Milla

Distance 5-6 Applied Mathematics 3 So. Corona, CA (Santiago HS)
Nelson Brad Brad Nelson

Brad Nelson

Distance 6-0 Chemistry 3 So. Carlsbad, CA (Sage Creek HS)
Paulbitski Trevor Trevor Paulbitski

Trevor Paulbitski

Distance 5-10 Structural Engineering 3 So. Pacifica, CA (Archbishop Riordan HS)
Pizza Mark Mark Pizza

Mark Pizza

Distance 6-1 Economics 1 Fr. Camarillo, CA (Adolfo Camarillo HS)
Polk Josef Josef Polk

Josef Polk

Hurdles 5-7 History 7 Sr. Linden, CA (Linden HS)
Pompili Nicco Nicco Pompili

Nicco Pompili

Distance 5-11 Physics 1 Fr. San Anselmo, CA (Sir Francis Drake HS)
Reuter Gabriel Gabriel Reuter

Gabriel Reuter

Distance 5-7 International Studies 1 Fr. Fairfax, CA (Sir Francis Drake HS)
Rodriguez Jonathan Jonathan Rodriguez

Jonathan Rodriguez

Distance 5-8 Astrophysics 1 Fr. Tijuana, Mexico (Grossmont HS)
Romero Julian Julian Romero

Julian Romero

Distance 5-11 Environmental Chemistry 7 Sr. Whittier, CA (California HS)
Salgado Kiasa Kiasa Salgado

Kiasa Salgado

Hurdles 6-2 General Biology 5 Jr. Santa Barbara, CA (Santa Barbara HS)
Selstad Jake Jake Selstad

Jake Selstad

Distance 6-3 Aerospace Engineering 5 Jr. San Marcos, CA (San Marcos HS)
Sherfey Justin Justin Sherfey

Justin Sherfey

Distance 6-0 Computer Science 5 Jr. Stevenson Ranch, CA (West Ranch HS)
Shimasaki Evan Evan Shimasaki

Evan Shimasaki

Pole Vault 5-10 Chemistry 5 Jr. Seattle, WA (Seattle Christian School)
Solomon Leyikun Leyikun Solomon

Leyikun Solomon

Hurdles 5-10 Bioengineering - Biotechnology 1 Fr. La Mesa, CA (Grossmont HS)
Tadepalli Kushaal Kushaal Tadepalli

Kushaal Tadepalli

Throws 5-11 Mathematics-Computer Science 5 Jr. Calabasas, CA (Agoura HS)
Thomas Andrew Andrew Thomas

Andrew Thomas

Distance 6-0 Economics 3 So. Larkspur, CA (Washington ) (Redwood HS)
Tripp Nathan Nathan Tripp

Nathan Tripp

Throws 5-11 Mathematics 1 Fr. Saugus, CA (Saugus HS)
Truqui Marco Marco Truqui

Marco Truqui

Jumps 6-0 Structural Engineering 5 Jr. Puerto Vallarta, Mexico (American School of Puerto Vallarta)
Tsai Shawn Shawn Tsai

Shawn Tsai

Hurdles 5-7 Computer Engineering 5 Jr. San Diego, CA (California HS)
Walkowiak Blake Blake Walkowiak

Blake Walkowiak

Throws 6-4 Undeclared 5 Jr. Saugus, CA (Saugus HS)
Winding Adam Adam Winding

Adam Winding

Sprints 6-3 Human Biology 7 Sr. Brentwood, CA (Heritage HS)
Wiseman Jack Jack Wiseman

Jack Wiseman

High Jump 6-1 International Studies 1 Fr. Huntington Beach, CA (Huntington Beach HS)
Yoder Nathan Nathan Yoder

Nathan Yoder

Jumps 5-10 Management Sciences 1 Fr. San Jose, CA (Leigh HS)
Women
Avila Gabrielle Gabrielle Avila

Gabrielle Avila

Pole Vault 5-0 Data Science 5 Jr. San Jose, CA (Presentation HS)
Billman Caitlin Caitlin Billman

Caitlin Billman

Distance 5-6 Undeclared 1 Fr. Murrieta, CA (Murrieta Valley HS)
Cecilio Mattie Mattie Cecilio

Mattie Cecilio

Jumps 5-8 Business Psychology 1 Fr. San Jose, CA (Santa Teresa HS)
Chalfant Lilliana Lilliana Chalfant

Lilliana Chalfant

Sprints 5-10 Probability & Statistics 1 Fr. Palm Springs, CA (Palm Springs HS)
Challacombe Chelsea Chelsea Challacombe

Chelsea Challacombe

Heptathlon 6-1 Mathematics-Computer Science 7 Sr. Los Alamos, NM (Los Alamos HS)
Chin Naomi Naomi Chin

Naomi Chin

Pole Vault 5-3 Undeclared 1 Fr. Dublin, CA (Dublin HS)
Coney Audrey Audrey Coney

Audrey Coney

Distance 5-7 Undeclared 3 So. Alamo, CA (Monte Vista HS)
Coney Madalyne Madalyne Coney

Madalyne Coney

Distance 5-5 Undeclared 3 So. Alamo, CA (Monte Vista HS)
Corey Kendra Kendra Corey

Kendra Corey

Distance 5-7 Human Biology 5 Jr. Fullerton, CA (Sunny Hills HS)
Cox Claudia Claudia Cox

Claudia Cox

Hurdles 5-4 Physiology and Neuroscience 7 Sr. Greenville, NC (South Central HS)
Cueno Katelyn Katelyn Cueno

Katelyn Cueno

Throws 6-0 General Biology 1 Fr. Wilton, CA (Pleasant Grove HS)
Diei Crystal Crystal Diei

Crystal Diei

Throws 5-5 Human Biology 3 So. El Dorado Hills, CA (Oak Ridge HS)
Dolan Lizzie Lizzie Dolan

Lizzie Dolan

Hurdles 5-5 Sociology Law and Society 3 So. McKinleyville, CA (McKinleyville HS)
Dominguez Czarina Czarina Dominguez

Czarina Dominguez

Sprints 5-1 Undeclared 5 Jr. Los Angeles, CA (St. Bernard HS)
Edgar Liana Liana Edgar

Liana Edgar

High Jump 5-9 Philosophy 5 Jr. Coto de Caza, CA (Santa Margarita Catholic HS)
Eshiet Gabby Gabby Eshiet

Gabby Eshiet

Throws 5-8 Political Science 7 Sr. Chino, CA (UC Riverside) (Chino Hills HS)
Faller Ashley Ashley Faller

Ashley Faller

Distance 5-4 Bioengineering 1 Fr. Fountain Valley, CA (Fountain Valley HS)
Fish Delani Delani Fish

Delani Fish

Jumps 5-10 Undeclared 5 Jr. Vacaville, CA (Will C. Wood HS)
Flint Ellie Ellie Flint

Ellie Flint

Sprints 5-4 Cog Behavioral Neuroscience 3 So. San Diego, CA (Torrey Pines HS)
Hennessy Elizabeth Elizabeth Hennessy

Elizabeth Hennessy

Hurdles 5-7 Physiology and Neuroscience 5 Jr. Auburn, CA (St. Francis Catholic HS)
Jacobs Marley Marley Jacobs

Marley Jacobs

Sprints 5-7 Human Biology 3 So. Coto de Caza, CA (Tesoro HS)
Kalt Gloria Gloria Kalt

Gloria Kalt

Sprints/Jumps 5-3 Politcal Science 1 Fr. San Diego, CA (Torry Pines HS)
Keyvan Leila Leila Keyvan

Leila Keyvan

Distance 5-6 Human Biology 1 Fr. Laguna Niguel, CA (Dana Hills HS)
King Ashley Ashley King

Ashley King

Sprints 5-3 Human Biology 3 So. San Marcos, CA (San Marcos HS)
Lewis McKenna McKenna Lewis

McKenna Lewis

Distance 5-7 Computer Science 3 So. Clovis, CA (Clovis HS)
Linn Erikka Erikka Linn

Erikka Linn

Jumps 5-6 Biology 7 Sr. Fremont, CA (Mission San Jose HS)
Lodovico-Hendricks Sidney Sidney Lodovico-Hendricks

Sidney Lodovico-Hendricks

Distance 5-1 Applied Mathematics 3 So. Pasadena, CA (Rochester) (Mayfield Senior School)
Macnaughton Kate Kate Macnaughton

Kate Macnaughton

Jumps/Hurdles 5-9 Human Biology 1 Fr. Portland, OR (Valley Catholic HS)
Mattson Megan Megan Mattson

Megan Mattson

Hurdles 5-8 Human Biology 3 So. Carlsbad, CA (Sage Creek HS)
Meaney Mckenna Mckenna Meaney

Mckenna Meaney

Sprints 5-8 Psychology 5 Jr. Camarillo, CA (Adolfo Camarillo HS)
Mencarelli Jenna Jenna Mencarelli

Jenna Mencarelli

Sprints 5-7 Environmental Systems 5 Jr. Thousand Oaks, CA (Cal) (Westlake HS)
Meng Sarah Sarah Meng

Sarah Meng

Distance 5-0 Computer Science 1 Fr. Laguna Niguel, CA (Dana Hills HS)
Nordheim Elyse Elyse Nordheim

Elyse Nordheim

Jumps 5-6 Environmental Systems 1 Fr. Folsom, CA (Vista Del Lago HS)
Pagaduan Danika Danika Pagaduan

Danika Pagaduan

Sprints 5-4 Human Biology 1 Fr. Mission Viejo, CA (Mission Vieja HS)
Perkins Camille Camille Perkins

Camille Perkins

Distance 5-5 Environmental Systems 7 Sr. Dana Point, CA (Dana Hills HS)
Perkins Sarah Sarah Perkins

Sarah Perkins

Throws 5-9 Mathematics 3 So. Santa Ynez, CA (Santa Ynez Valley Union HS)
Ramirez Kaylla Kaylla Ramirez

Kaylla Ramirez

Hurdles 5-2 Human Biology 1 Fr. Victorville, CA (Silverado HS)
Rocke Samantha Samantha Rocke

Samantha Rocke

Distance 5-1 Undeclared 1 Fr. Anaheim, CA (Esperanza HS)
Romo Anyssa Anyssa Romo

Anyssa Romo

Sprints/Jumps 5-3 Psychology 1 Fr. Chino Hill, CA (Ayala HS)
Rounds Tess Tess Rounds

Tess Rounds

Distance 5-4 Marine Biology 3 So. Claremont, CA (Claremont HS)
Schultz Maxine Maxine Schultz

Maxine Schultz

Hurdles 5-5 Cog. & Behavioral Neuroscience 1 Fr. Cupertino, CA (Cupertino HS)
Seaman Melissa Melissa Seaman

Melissa Seaman

Jumps/Hurdles 5-4 Human Biology 7 Sr. Cupertino, CA (Saint Francis HS)
Shepherd Isabelle Isabelle Shepherd

Isabelle Shepherd

Distance 5-5 Biochemistry 1 Fr. San Diego, CA (University City HS)
Tade Helen Helen Tade

Helen Tade

Hurdles 5-6 Environmental Systems 8 RSr. San Gabriel, CA (Gabrielino HS)
Tadepalli Sahana Sahana Tadepalli

Sahana Tadepalli

Throws 5-5 Management Science 5 Jr. Calabasas, CA (Agoura HS)
Torabi Zeinab Zeinab Torabi

Zeinab Torabi

Hurdles 5-7 Media 5 Jr. Murrieta, CA (Murrieta Mesa HS)
Valencia Zoie Zoie Valencia

Zoie Valencia

Distance 5-6 Cognitive Science 3 So. San Marcos, CA (San Marcos HS)


UCSD Track & Field - 2020 Coaches

Tony Salerno

Tony Salerno
 - Men's Head Coach 20 years

Darcy Ahner

Darcy Ahner
 - Women's Head Coach 12 years

Nate Garcia

Nate Garcia
 - Assistant Coach 13 years

Mick Gieskes

Mick Gieskes
 - Assistant Coach 23 years

Mike Kuoppamaki

Mike Kuoppamaki
 - Assistant Coach 10 years

Anthony Garcia

Anthony Garcia
 - Assistant Coach 5 years

Addy Royal

Addy Royal
 - Assistant Coach 1 year

Meghan Fletcher

Meghan Fletcher
 - Director of Operations 1 year