Women's Volleyball Record Book
updated 12/11/13

current team members in bold

Individual Records
Career Top 10
Single Season Top 10
Single Match

Team Records
Single Season

Team History
Year-by-Year
Yearly Match-by-Match
Coaching Marks
Individual Honors
vs. Opponents 
vs. Postseason Opponents 
All-Time Roster

Media Guides
2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004

--------------------------------------------------------

Individual Career Top-Ten

Kills Player Years
1,364 Rebecca Bailey 2005-08
1,212 Sylvia Schmidt 2006-09
1,182 Stacy Dunsmore 2001-04
1,172 Diana Klintworth 1986-89
1,116 Bonnie Wilson 2002-04
1,049 Kristin Kilbourn 1981-84
1,025 Hillary Williamson 2008-11
1,014 Molly Wheatley 1981-84
998 Katie Condon 2008-11
933 Katie Hogan 2001-04
Attacks Player Years
3,336 Rebecca Bailey 2005-08
3,314 Stacy Dunsmore 2001-04
3,204 Katie Condon 2008-11
3,026 Diana Klintworth 1986-89
2,952 Sylvia Schmidt 2006-09
2,887 Hillary Williamson 2008-11
2,811 Bonnie Wilson 2002-04
2,669 Leslie Punelli 1997-00
2,582 Allison Bender 1996-99
2,538 Molly Wheatley 1981-84
Attack % Player Years
.351 Kendra Canape 2001-04
.347 Katie Hogan 2001-04
.346 Brianna Koche 2003-06
.330 Julia Freidenberg 2009-11
.324 Kathleen Hentz 1998-01
.312 Lulu Schwartz 1980-83
.306 Teresa Ohta 2001-04
.298 Sara McCutchan 2011-13
.294 Christine Chi 1993-96
.286 Tammy Smit 1981-82

min. 500 attacks
Assists Player Years
4,749 Teresa Ohta 2001-04
3,094 Elaine Chen 2006-09
2,856 Sherine Ebadi 1995-97
2,546 Christine Kueneman 1998-00
1,786 Amber Hawthorne 2011-13
1,674 Kristin Halvorsen 2005-06
1,563 Julie Fabian 1990-91
1,547 Amy Crotty 1992-93
1,464 Jessica Bartter 1999-02
1,419 Heidi Sierks 2012-
Aces Player Years
247 Carol Lipson 1984-87
194 Ellen Chi 1985-88
183 Monica Bradley 1983-86
155 Leslie Punelli 1997-00
141 Roxanne Brunsting 2008-11
139 Natalie Facchini 2004-07
137 Allison Bender 1996-99
137 Vikki Van Duyne 1988-91
Digs Player Years
1,628 Natalie Facchini 2004-07
1,596 Roxanne Brunsting 2008-11
1,390 Leslie Punelli 1997-00
1,195 Stacy Dunsmore 2001-04
1,194 Janessa Werhane 2008-11
1,190 Brittany Lombardi 2010-13
1,084 Teresa Ohta 2001-04
1,070 Hillary Williamson 2008-11
1,039 Julie Harvey 1991-94
909 Katie Condon 2008-11
Blocks Player Years
419 Elizabeth Tan 1988-91
410 Shannon Noonan 1995-98
360 Katie Hogan 2001-04
340 Kristin Kilbourn 1981-84
311 Kendra Canape 2001-04
310 Christine Chi 1993-96
290 Karin Kalk 1981-84
271 Kathleen Hentz 1998-01
268 Janet Hughes 1984-87

Back to Top

--------------------------------------------------------

Individual Single Season Top-Ten

Kills Player Year
478 Sylvia Schmidt 2009
439 Bonnie Wilson 2004
424 Rebecca Bailey 2007
422 Diana Klintworth 1988
416 Danielle Dahle 2012
407 Tammy Smit 1982
403 Bonnie Wilson 2002
401 Rachel Vetter 1988
387 Danielle Dahle 2013
380 Rebecca Bailey 2008
Attacks Player Year
1,257 Danielle Dahle 2012
1,182 Danielle Dahle 2013
1,171 Nicole Courtney 2006
1,111 Sylvia Schmidt 2009
1,098 Hillary Williamson 2011
1,071 Bonnie Wilson 2004
1,070 Rebecca Bailey 2007
1,067 Diana Klintworth 1988
1,060 Sophie Rowe 2013
1,053 Mieke Biesheuvel 1996
Attack % Player Year
.399 Katie Hogan 2004
.390 Julia Freidenberg 2009
.386 Kendra Canape 2003
.368 Brianna Koche 2006
.368 Christine Chi 1996
.367 Jennie Wilson 1999
.357 Kathleen Hentz 2001
.352 Kendra Canape 2004
.347 Julia Freidenberg 2010
.347 Rebecca Bailey 2005

min. 300 attacks
Assists Player Year
1,345 Teresa Ohta 2003
1,329 Teresa Ohta 2004
1,286 Kim Stonecipher 1986
1,273 Elaine Chen 2009
1,253 Heidi Sierks 2013
1,208 Laurie Bertanyi 1988
1,206 Sherine Ebadi 1997
1,165 Christine Kueneman 1998
1,111 Jennifer Schofield 1994
1,078 Amber Hawthorne 2012
Aces Player Year
96 Monica Bradley 1986
87 Carol Lipson 1985
81 Monica Bradley 1985
74 Vikki Van Duyne 1990
63 Nicole Courtney 2006
63 Carol Lipson 1986
63 Ellen Chi 1985
63 Tammy Smit 1981
Digs Player Year
644 Brittany Lombardi 2013
555 Natalie Facchini 2007
503 Janessa Werhane 2010
494 Roxanne Brunsting 2009
487 Natalie Facchini 2006
476 Janessa Werhane 2011
431 Brittany Lombardi 2012
424 Roxanne Brunsting 2008
408 Laura Watkins 2005
397 Leslie Punelli 2000
Blocks Player Year
156 Kristin Kilbourn 1983
137 Brianna Koche 2006
133 Kendra Canape 2004
129 Shannon Noonan 1995
123 Kendra Canape 2003
121 Becky Palmer 1988
119 Kameron Cooper 2013
119 Sara McCutchan 2012
117 Elizabeth Tan 1991
116 Elizabeth Tan 1988

Back to Top

--------------------------------------------------------

Individual Single Match

Kills 31 Sylvia Schmidt 10/10/09 at Sonoma State
  31 Janet Hughes 10/23/87 vs. Biola
Attacks 78 Laura Santerre 10/20/00 at Sonoma State
Attack% .909 Bonnie Wilson 9/17/04 vs. Grand Canyon
Aces 11 Monica Bradley 11/15/85 vs. Air Force
Digs 42 Brittany Lombardi 11/17/12 at Cal State Monterey Bay
Blocks 14 Elizabeth Tan 11/19/88 vs. Illinois Benedictine

Back to Top

--------------------------------------------------------

Team Single Season

Most Wins 42 1986 (42-6)
Highest Win Percentage .938 2004 (30-2)/1976 (15-1)
Fewest Wins 6 1977 (6-9)
Lowest Win Percentage .350 1978 (7-13)
Most CCAA Wins 20 2009 (20-2)
Highest CCAA Win Percentage 1.000 2004 (18-0)
Fewest CCAA Wins 11 2005 (11-7)
Lowest CCAA Win Percentage .611 2005 (11-7)
Most CCAA Losses 7 2010 (15-7)/2005 (11-7)/2000 (15-7)
Fewest CCAA Losses 0 2004 (18-0)
Most Home Wins 17 2004 (17-1)
Fewest Home Wins 3 1992 (3-5)
Most Home Losses 9 1985 (7-9)
Fewest Home Losses 0 2009 (15-0)/1976 (8-0)
Most Away Wins 11 2004 (11-0)
Fewest Away Wins 2 1988 (2-5)
Most Away Losses 10 1992 (3-10)
Fewest Away Losses 0 2004 (11-0)
Most Neutral Wins 23 1990 (23-2)
Fewest Neutral Wins 2 five times
Most Neutral Losses 7 1989 (7-7)
Fewest Neutral Losses 0 six times
Highest AVCA National Ranking 1 2003

Back to Top

--------------------------------------------------------

Year-by-Year

Year Coach Overall Win % Conference Win % Finish Home Away Neutral Postseason High AVCA Rank
2013 Ricci Luyties 26-6 .813 17-5 CCAA .773 3rd 13-2 8-3 5-1 DII Regional Semifinalist 8th
2012 Ricci Luyties 20-11 .645 15-7 CCAA .682 4th 8-3 7-6 5-2 DII Regional Quarterfinalist 17th
2011 Ricci Luyties 22-6 .786 17-5 CCAA .773 3rd 9-2 10-3 3-1 DII Regional Semifinalist T-10th
2010 Ricci Luyties 19-9 .679 15-7 CCAA .682 T-2nd 9-2 7-6 3-1 DII Regional Semifinalist 8th
2009 Tom Black 29-3 .906 20-2 CCAA .909 2nd 15-0 9-2 5-1 DII Regional Semifinalist 2nd
2008 Tom Black 21-7 .750 15-5 CCAA .750 T-2nd 13-1 6-4 2-2 DII Regional Quarterfinalist 11th
2007 Tom Black 20-8 .714 13-5 CCAA .722 T-2nd 7-2 9-3 4-3 DII Regional Semifinalist 4th
2006 Tom Black 26-3 .897 18-2 CCAA .900 2nd 14-1 10-1 2-1 DII National Quarterfinalist 4th
2005 Tom Black 19-8 .704 11-7 CCAA .611 5th 8-3 5-4 6-1 none 10th
2004 Duncan McFarland 30-2 .938 18-0 CCAA 1.000 1st 17-1 11-0 2-1 DII Regional Finalist 2nd
2003 Duncan McFarland 25-5 .833 19-3 CCAA .864 2nd 11-1 10-4 4-0 DII Regional Semifinalist 1st
2002 Duncan McFarland 26-5 .839 19-3 CCAA .864 2nd 12-1 10-3 4-1 DII Regional Semifinalist 5th
2001 Duncan McFarland 25-7 .781 17-4 CCAA .810 2nd 13-2 10-4 2-1 DII National Semifinalist 9th
2000 Duncan McFarland 21-10 .677 15-7 CCAA .682 4th 11-2 6-7 4-1 DII Regional Quarterfinalist n/a
1999 Duncan McFarland 27-3 .900 n/a n/a n/a 14-2 7-1 6-0 DIII National Quarterfinalist 2nd
1998 Duncan McFarland 26-5 .839 n/a n/a n/a 16-1 6-2 4-2 DIII National Runner-Up 3rd
1997 Duncan McFarland 27-5 .844 n/a n/a n/a 15-1 7-3 5-1 DIII National Champion 3rd
1996 Duncan McFarland 24-7 .774 n/a n/a n/a 11-1 8-4 5-2 DIII National Quarterfinalist 4th
1995 Doug Dannevik 15-15 .500 n/a n/a n/a 9-6 3-5 3-4 DIII Regional Finalist 6th
1994 Doug Dannevik 27-7 .794 n/a n/a n/a 14-2 6-5 7-0 DIII National Quarterfinalist 3rd
1993 Doug Dannevik 24-11 .686 n/a n/a n/a 14-3 4-6 6-2 DIII National Quarterfinalist 2nd
1992 Doug Dannevik 13-19 .406 n/a n/a n/a 3-5 6-12 4-2 DIII National Runner-Up 6th
1991 Doug Dannevik 26-6 .813 n/a n/a n/a 9-3 12-3 5-0 DIII National Runner-Up n/a
1990 Doug Dannevik 37-8 .822 n/a n/a n/a 7-2 7-4 23-2 DIII National Champion n/a
1989 Doug Dannevik 20-13 .606 n/a n/a n/a 5-5 8-1 7-7 DIII Regional Semifinalist n/a
1988 Doug Dannevik 34-8 .810 n/a n/a n/a 13-3 2-5 19-0 DIII National Champion n/a
1987 Doug Dannevik 31-4 .886 n/a n/a n/a 12-1 10-1 9-2 DIII National Champion n/a
1986 Doug Dannevik 42-6 .875 n/a n/a n/a 12-3 20-3 10-0 DIII National Champion n/a
1985 Doug Dannevik 26-20 .565 n/a n/a n/a 7-9 5-5 14-6 DIII Regional Semifinalist n/a
1984 Doug Dannevik 23-12 .657 n/a n/a n/a 14-6 4-3 5-3 DIII National Champion n/a
1983 Doug Dannevik 27-17 .614 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a DIII National Runner-Up n/a
1982 Doug Dannevik 25-17 .595 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a DIII National Runner-Up n/a
1981 Doug Dannevik 37-8 .822 8-0 CCAC 1.000 n/a n/a n/a n/a DIII National Champion n/a
1980 Doug Dannevik 19-16 .543 6-4 CCAC .600 n/a n/a n/a n/a WAIAW Sixth Place n/a
1979 Doug Dannevik 22-12 .647 8-2 CCAC .800 n/a n/a n/a n/a AIAW Fourth Place n/a
1978 Grace Greenberg 7-13 .350 n/a n/a n/a 4-7 3-6 0-0 n/a n/a
1977 Chuck Millenbah 6-9 .400 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
1976 Chuck Millenbah 15-1 .938 n/a n/a n/a 8-0 5-1 2-0 SDWIAC Champion n/a
Totals - 909-332 .732 229-62 CCAA
22-6 CCAC
.787
.786
- - - - - -

Back to Top

--------------------------------------------------------

Coaching Records

Ricci Luyties 2010-13 87-32 .731
Tom Black 2005-09 115-29 .799
Duncan McFarland 1996-04 231-49 .825
Doug Dannevik 1979-95 448-199 .692
Grace Greenberg 1978 7-13 .350
Chuck Millenbah 1976-77 21-10 .677

Back to Top

--------------------------------------------------------

Individual Honors

NCAA Division II All-Americans
Danielle Dahle 2013 (1st)
Caitlin Brenton 2013 (HM)
Sara McCutchan 2013 (HM)
Heidi Sierks 2013 (HM)
Roxanne Brunsting 2011 (HM), 2010 (HM), 2009 (HM)
Elaine Chen 2009 (1st)
Sylvia Schmidt 2009 (1st)
Rebecca Bailey 2008 (3rd), 2007 (HM)
Katie Hogan 2004 (HM)
Teresa Ohta 2004 (1st), 2003 (1st)
Bonnie Wilson 2004 (3rd)
NCAA Division III All-Americans
Leslie Punelli 1999 (1st), 1998 (2nd)
Christine Kueneman 1998 (2nd)
Sherine Ebadi 1997 (1st)
Christine Chi 1996 (1st), 1995, 1994
Madelyn Ripken 1996 (2nd)
Angelle Crochet 1994
Jennifer Schofield 1994
Kristi Askeland 1993
Julie Harvey 1993
Liz Vesanovic 1993
Julie Fabian 1991
Dana Simone 1991, 1990
Elizabeth Tan 1991, 1990, 1989
Amy Banachowski 1990
Vikki Van Duyne 1990
Diana Klintworth 1989, 1988
Laurie Bertanyi 1988
Rachel Vetter 1988
Janet Hughes 1987, 1986
Carol Lipson 1987, 1986
Kim Stonecipher 1986
Karin Kalk 1984
Kristin Kilbourn 1984, 1983
Molly Wheatley 1984, 1983
Lulu Schwartz 1983, 1982
Tammy Smit 1982, 1981
Elaine Bergman 1979
AVCA Division II Coach of the Year
Duncan McFarland 2001
NCAA Division III Player of the Year
Elizabeth Tan 1991
Janet Hughes 1987
Carol Lipson 1987
Kristin Kilbourn 1984
Molly Wheatley 1983
Tammy Smit 1981
NCAA Division II All-Tournament Team
Teresa Ohta 2001
NCAA Division III All-Tournament Team
Kathleen Hentz 1998
Christine Kueneman 1998
Katherine Brynjestad 1997
Sherine Ebadi 1997
Kristi Askeland 1992
Elizabeth Tan 1991, 1990
Vikki Van Duyne 1990
Liz Vesanovic 1990
Diana Klintworth 1988
Rachel Vetter 1988
Carol Lipson 1987, 1986, 1984
Lori Luhnow 1987
Monica Bradley 1986 (Most Outstanding Player)
Kim Stonecipher 1986
Karin Kalk 1984, 1983
Christy Wada 1984
Molly Wheatley 1984, 1983, 1981
Lulu Schwartz 1983, 1982, 1981
Tammy Smit 1982, 1981
All-CCAA
Player Year (Team)
Caitlin Brenton 2013 (1st)
Danielle Dahle 2013 (1st), 2012 (1st)
Sara McCutchan 2013 (2nd), 2012 (2nd)
Heidi Sierks 2013 (1st)
Amber Hawthorne 2012 (2nd)
Sophie Rowe 2012 (2nd)
Roxanne Brunsting 2011 (1st), 2010 (1st), 2009 (1st)
Katie Condon 2011 (2nd), 2010 (1st)
Julia Freidenberg 2010 (1st), 2009 (2nd)
Elaine Chen 2009 (1st), 2008 (2nd)
Sylvia Schmidt 2009 (1st), 2008 (1st), 2007 (1st)
Hillary Williamson 2011 (1st), 2009 (2nd), 2008 (2nd, Freshman of the Year)
Rebecca Bailey 2008 (1st), 2007 (1st), 2006 (1st), 2005 (2nd)
Natalie Facchini 2007 (2nd), 2004 (2nd)
Amber Ries 2007 (2nd)
Nicole Courtney 2006 (1st), 2005 (2nd)
Kristin Halvorsen 2006 (2nd)
Brianna Koche 2006 (1st), 2005 (2nd)
Kendra Canape 2004 (1st), 2003 (1st)
Lindsay Crandall 2004 (2nd), 2003 (2nd)
Stacy Dunsmore 2004 (1st), 2003 (2nd), 2001 (2nd)
Katie Hogan 2004 (1st), 2003 (2nd), 2002 (2nd)
Teresa Ohta 2004 (1st), 2003 (1st), 2002 (1st), 2001 (2nd, Freshman of the Year)
Bonnie Wilson 2004 (1st), 2003 (1st), 2002 (1st)
Jennie Wilson 2002 (2nd)
Kathleen Hentz 2001 (1st)
Christine Kueneman 2000 (2nd)
Leslie Punelli 2000 (2nd)
Laura Santerre 2000 (1st)
AVCA Division II All-Region
Player Year (Team)
Caitlin Brenton 2013 (HM)
Danielle Dahle 2013, 2012 (HM, Freshman of the Year)
Sara McCutchan 2013, 2012 (HM)
Heidi Sierks 2013
Roxanne Brunsting 2011 (1st), 2010 (1st), 2009 (1st)
Elaine Chen 2009 (1st)
Sylvia Schmidt 2009 (1st), 2008 (HM)
Rebecca Bailey 2008 (1st), 2007 (1st), 2005 (HM)
Katie Hogan 2004 (1st)
Teresa Ohta 2004 (1st), 2003 (1st), 2002 (HM), 2001 (2nd, Freshman of the Year)
Bonnie Wilson 2004 (1st), 2002 (1st)
Kathleen Hentz 2001 (1st)

Back to Top

--------------------------------------------------------

vs. Opponents

current CCAA teams in bold

Opponent Matches Win % Sets Win %
Air Force 1-3 .250 6-9 .400
Alaska Anchorage 4-0 1.000 12-2 .857
Alliant International 16-11 .593 55-39 .585
Augustana (SD) 2-0 1.000 6-1 .857
Azusa Pacific 11-8 .579 31-26 .544
Barry 2-1 .667 6-4 .600
Benedictine (IL) 3-2 .600 9-8 .529
Bethel (IN) 1-0 1.000 3-1 .750
Biola 10-10 .500 35-31 .530
Bluffton (OH) 1-0 1.000 3-0 1.000
Boise State 0-1 .000 0-3 .000
Bridgeport 1-0 1.000 3-0 1.000
BYU-Hawaii 3-3 .500 12-10 .545
Bryant 1-0 1.000 3-0 1.000
Cal 0-1 .000 0-2 .000
Cal Lutheran 15-8 .652 49-27 .645
Cal Poly Pomona 30-12 .714 96-59 .619
Cal State Bakersfield 18-13 .589 58-43 .574
Cal State Dominguez Hills 46-2 .958 134-12 .918
Cal State East Bay 14-3 .824 47-17 .734
Cal State L.A. 29-16 .644 101-76 .571
Cal State Monterey Bay 18-2 .900 57-14 .803
Cal State Northridge 0-10 .000 4-26 .133
Cal State San Bernardino 34-24 .586 116-108 .518
Cal State Stanislaus 31-3 .912 80-17 .825
California Baptist 8-0 1.000 23-2 .920
Calvin 3-0 1.000 9-2 .818
Cameron 1-0 1.000 3-0 1.000
Carroll 1-0 1.000 2-0 1.000
Central (IA) 3-2 .600 10-9 .526
Central Washington 4-1 .800 13-3 .813
Chaminade 6-0 1.000 18-1 .947
Chapman 26-8 .765 79-39 .669
Chico State 26-6 .813 81-32 .717
Christian Heritage 8-0 1.000 23-3 .885
Claremont College 15-0 1.000 40-4 .909
Colorado College 11-1 .917 32-3 .914
Colorado-Colorado Springs 1-0 1.000 3-0 1.000
Concordia (CA) 2-1 .667 5-4 .556
Concordia (MN) 1-1 .500 4-3 .571
Concordia (NY) 1-0 1.000 3-0 1.000
Cortland State 3-0 1.000 9-2 .818
Dartmouth 1-0 1.000 3-0 1.000
Dixie State 1-0 1.000 3-1 .750
Dominican (CA) 2-0 1.000 6-0 1.000
Dubuque 1-0 1.000 3-2 .600
Eastern Connecticut State 3-0 1.000 9-0 1.000
Elizabethtown 2-0 1.000 6-1 .857
Elmhurst 7-1 .875 20-5 .800
Emory 2-0 1.000 6-0 1.000
Fontbonne 2-0 1.000 6-0 1.000
Fort Lewis 1-0 1.000 3-1 .750
Fresno Pacific 7-2 .778 18-8 .692
George Fox 1-0 1.000 3-0 1.000
Grand Canyon 14-2 .875 12-10 .545
Grinnell 1-0 1.000 3-0 1.000
Gustavus Adolphus 1-0 1.000 3-0 1.000
Harding 1-0 1.000 3-0 1.000
Hawaii 0-1 .000 0-3 .000
Hawaii Pacific 5-3 .625 16-13 .552
Humboldt State 19-0 1.000 54-9 .857
Huntington 1-0 1.000 2-0 1.000
Idaho State 1-1 .500 2-3 .400
Incarnate Word 0-1 .000 1-2 .333
IUPUI 1-1 .500 3-3 .500
Juniata 9-2 .818 29-13 .690
Kalamazoo 1-0 1.000 2-0 1.000
Kenyon 1-0 1.000 3-0 1.000
La Verne 52-8 .867 149-44 .772
Lee (TN) 0-1 .000 1-3 .250
Lewis 1-0 1.000 3-1 .750
Lewis & Clark 3-0 1.000 7-2 .778
Linfield 1-0 1.000 3-0 1.000
Lock Haven 2-0 1.000 6-1 .857
Loyola Marymount 1-7 .125 8-20 .286
Lynn 1-0 1.000 3-1 .750
Masters College 4-0 1.000 12-4 .750
Menlo 18-5 .783 50-21 .704
Mesa State 2-0 1.000 6-1 .857
Metro State 1-1 .500 3-4 .429
Michigan Tech 1-0 1.000 3-0 1.000
Millikin 1-0 1.000 2-0 1.000
Mills 5-0 1.000 11-0 1.000
M.I.T. 2-0 1.000 6-1 .857
Minnesota-Duluth 1-2 .333 5-8 .385
Muskingum 1-0 1.000 3-1 .750
Nebraska Wesleyan 2-1 .667 8-3 .727
Nevada 3-0 1.000 7-0 1.000
New Mexico 0-1 .000 1-3 .750
New Mexico State 0-2 .000 0-6 .000
Northern Arizona 2-0 1.000 5-1 .833
Northern Michigan 1-0 1.000 3-0 1.000
Northwest Nazarene 5-0 1.000 15-4 .789
Northwood 1-0 1.000 3-0 1.000
Notre Dame, College of 1-0 1.000 3-0 1.000
Notre Dame de Namur 1-0 1.000 3-0 1.000
Occidental 22-7 .759 66-23 .742
Ohio Northern 1-0 1.000 2-0 1.000
Oregon State 0-1 .000 0-2 .000
Pacific Christian 1-0 1.000 2-0 1.000
Pacific Lutheran 1-0 1.000 3-0 1.000
Pennsylvania 1-0 1.000 3-0 1.000
Point Loma 25-13 .658 81-56 .591
Pomona-Pitzer 9-0 1.000 24-0 1.000
Portland State 1-1 .500 3-3 .500
Puget Sound 2-0 1.000 6-1 .857
Redlands 7-0 1.000 20-1 .952
Regis (CO) 2-1 .667 6-3 .667
Rio Grande 1-0 1.000 3-0 1.000
Rochester Institute of Technology 1-1 .500 5-3 .625
Sacramento State 2-7 .222 8-17 .320
Saginaw Valley State 1-0 1.000 3-0 1.000
Saint Benedict 8-0 1.000 24-6 .800
St. Catherine's 1-0 1.000 3-0 1.000
St. Cloud State 1-0 1.000 3-0 1.000
St. Martin's 2-0 1.000 6-0 1.000
St. Mary of the Plains 1-0 1.000 2-0 1.000
St. Mary's (TX) 0-1 .000 2-3 .400
St. Mary's College 1-0 1.000 3-0 1.000
St. Olaf 1-2 .333 5-7 .417
St. Thomas (MN) 2-0 1.000 6-1 .857
San Diego, University of 5-2 .714 18-9 .667
San Diego State 0-9 .000 3-27 .100
San Francisco 3-0 1.000 8-2 .800
San Francisco State 21-4 .840 63-20 .759
Santa Clara 0-1 .000 1-3 .250
Seattle 2-0 1.000 6-0 1.000
Seattle Pacific 8-1 .889 24-5 .828
Shippensburg 1-0 1.000 3-1 .750
Simon Fraser 1-0 1.000 3-1 .750
Simpson (IA) 0-1 .000 0-3 .000
Smith 1-0 1.000 3-0 1.000
Sonoma State 26-9 .743 83-39 .680
Southern California College 4-0 1.000 8-0 1.000
Southern Colorado 0-1 .000 1-2 .333
Southern Oregon State 1-0 1.000 2-0 1.000
Southern Utah State 4-0 1.000 8-1 .889
Southwest Minnesota State 0-1 .000 2-3 .400
Southwestern 4-0 1.000 12-0 1.000
Stony Brook 3-0 1.000 9-2 .818
Tennessee 0-1 .000 1-3 .250
Texas Wesleyan 1-0 1.000 3-1 .750
Thomas More (KY) 1-0 1.000 3-0 1.000
Trinity (TX) 9-0 1.000 26-5 .839
Tusculum (TN) 1-0 1.000 3-0 1.000
UC Davis 11-6 .647 37-19 .661
UC Irvine 0-4 .000 1-9 .100
UCLA 0-2 .000 0-4 .000
UC Riverside 5-13 .278 18-41 .305
UC Santa Barbara 0-3 .000 2-8 .200
UC Santa Cruz 13-0 1.000 36-1 .973
UNLV 1-2 .333 3-6 .333
Vassar 1-0 1.000 3-0 1.000
Washington (MO) 1-8 .111 10-26 .278
Western Maryland 1-0 1.000 3-0 1.000
Western New Mexico 2-0 1.000 5-2 .714
Western Oregon 3-0 1.000 9-0 1.000
Western State 1-0 1.000 3-0 1.000
Western Washington 7-3 .700 26-14 .650
Westmont 17-7 .708 50-31 .617
Wheaton (IL) 1-0 1.000 3-0 1.000
Whittier 2-0 1.000 4-0 1.000
Whitman 1-0 1.000 3-0 1.000
Whitworth 2-0 1.000 4-1 .800
Willamette 2-0 1.000 6-2 .750
William & Mary 1-1 .500 3-5 .375
William Penn 1-0 1.000 2-0 1.000
Winona State 1-0 1.000 3-1 .750
Wisconsin-La Crosse 1-1 .500 3-2 .600
Wisconsin-Parkside 1-0 1.000 3-2 .600
Wisconsin-Stevens Point 1-0 1.000 2-0 1.000
Wisconsin-Whitewater 3-0 1.000 9-2 .818
Wittenberg 1-0 1.000 3-1 .750

Back to Top

--------------------------------------------------------

vs. Postseason Opponents

Opponent Matches Win % Sets Win %
Barry 0-1 .000 0-3 .000
Benedictine (IL) 2-0 1.000 6-3 .667
BYU-Hawaii 0-2 .000 1-6 .143
Cal Lutheran 2-1 .667 7-4 .636
Cal State Bakersfield 1-1 .500 4-3 .571
Cal State Hayward 2-0 1.000 6-0 1.000
Cal State L.A. 1-2 .333 5-8 .385
Cal State San Bernardino 3-3 .500 12-12 .500
Calvin (MI) 1-0 1.000 3-2 .600
Central (IA) 1-2 .333 5-8 .385
Chaminade 1-0 1.000 3-0 1.000
Chapman 1-0 1.000 3-0 1.000
Claremont 2-0 1.000 6-1 .857
Colorado College 1-0 1.000 3-0 1.000
Cortland State 1-0 1.000 3-0 1.000
Dixie State 1-0 1.000 3-1 .750
Elmhurst 2-1 .667 7-3 .700
Grand Canyon 1-0 1.000 3-0 1.000
Gustavus Adolphus 1-0 1.000 3-0 1.000
Hawaii Pacific 1-1 .500 5-5 .500
Juniata 8-1 .889 25-10 .714
La Verne 6-2 .750 19-9 .679
Lock Haven 1-0 1.000 3-1 .750
M.I.T. 2-0 1.000 6-1 .857
Menlo 3-1 .750 9-4 .692
Minnesota-Duluth 0-1 .000 1-3 .250
Muskingum 1-0 1.000 3-1 .750
Northwest Nazarene 1-0 1.000 3-2 .600
Occidental 2-0 1.000 5-1 .833
Pacific Lutheran 1-0 1.000 3-0 1.000
Pomona-Pitzer 3-0 1.000 9-0 1.000
Rochester Institute of Technology 0-1 .000 2-3 .400
St. Benedict 2-0 1.000 6-0 1.000
St. Catherine's 1-0 1.000 3-0 1.000
St. Olaf 0-1 .000 1-3 .250
San Francisco State 1-0 1.000 3-0 1.000
Smith 1-0 1.000 3-0 1.000
Sonoma State 1-1 .500 4-3 .571
Stony Brook 2-0 1.000 6-2 .750
Washington (MO) 1-3 .250 6-11 .353
Western Maryland 1-0 1.000 3-0 1.000
Western Washington 2-1 .667 8-3 .727
Willamette 1-0 1.000 3-1 .750
Wisconsin-La Crosse 1-0 1.000 3-0 1.000
Wisconsin-Whitewater 1-0 1.000 3-0 1.000

Back to Top

--------------------------------------------------------

All-Time Roster

AAA
Kim Adams, 2004-07
Maryam Ahmadian, 2000
Sue Anders, 1983
Lizzy Andrews, 2010-13
Kristi Askeland, 1991-94

BBB
Rebecca Bailey, 2005-08
Amy Banachowski, 1990
Elizabeth Banez, 1989-92
Glenny Barendse, 1973
Jessica Bartter, 1999-02
Makensie Bates, 2013-present
Chris Beane, 1981
Allison Bender, 1996-99
Cely Bergado, 1978
Elaine Bergman, 1978-82
Laurie Bertanyl, 1984, 1987-88
Andrea Beylan, 1974-76
Mieke Biesheuvel, 1993-96
Dee Dee Bigelow, 1985-88
Teresa Black, 1975
Kate Borden, 1980
Kathy Bouic, 1979
Lauren Bradley, 2007-09
Monica Bradley, 1983-86
Laura Bradshaw, 1975
Caitlin Brenton, 2013-present
Roxanne Brunsting, 2008-11 
Katherine Brynjestad, 1995-98
Stephanie Buck, 2003
Liz Burrill, 1980-81

CCC
Lori Cadinha, 1973
Lisa Caldwell, 1999-00
Diana Camarillo, 2000-01
Kendra Canape, 2001-04
Kimberly Carpenter, 2005-08
Sarah Castro, 1999
Francesca Centofanti, 2002, 2004
Elaine Chen, 2006-09
Christine Chi, 1993-96
Ellen Chi, 1985-88
Lauren Chiodini, 2005
Cara Churchill, 1979
Jennifer Codling, 1989-90
Suzanne Cody, 1985
Eve Collins, 1977
Katie Condon, 2008-11
Evelyn Conley, 1983-84
Kameron Cooper, 2012-present
Cheryl Corindia, 1981
Kelly Cornelius, 1999
Nicole Courtney, 2004-05
Lindsay Crandell, 2003-04
Angelle Crochet, 1994-95
Jennifer Cross, 1990, 1992-94
Amy Crotty 1992-93

DDD
Danielle Dahle, 2012-present
Maureen Danelanktree, 1981
Katherine Davis, 1974
Karly Deer, 2010-11
Anna DeModena, 1980
Lauren Demos, 2011-present
Felicity Devonald, 1975
Jennifer Dodson, 1988-89
Debbie Doran, 1982-83
Teresa Duquette, 1974-76
Stacy Dunsmore, 2001-04

EEE
Sherine Ebadi, 1995-97
Jennifer Elbert, 1992
Stephanie Eischen, 1988
Kathy Eisler, 1977
Yvonne Ellington, 1984
Heather Ely, 2005

FFF
Julie Fabian, 1990-91
Natalie Facchini, 2004-07
Karen Flammer, 1975-77
Tina Flammer, 1973-74
Jennifer Freed, 1975-76
Julia Freidenberg, 2009-11

GGG
Rachel Gam, 2011-present
Hannah Gary, 2004, 2006-07
Shelly Graf, 1995-96
Audrey Green, 2009-11
Karen Grometer, 1990-91

HHH
Jaime Hackleman, 1997-99
Vicki Haire, 1985
Christine Hall, 1975
Kristin Halvorsen, 2005
Trish Hanley, 1982-83
Susan Hannahs, 1973
Adrienne Harber, 1976
Julie Harvey, 1991-94
Shannon Hawes, 1997-98, 2000
Amber Hawthorne, 2011-13
Allison Hensleit, 1986-88
Kathleen Hentz, 1998-01
Shelley Hill, 1972
Katie Hogan, 2001-04
Kim Holland, 1980
Melinda Holliday, 1989
Heather Holtzclaw, 1990-91, 1993
Aileen Horimoto, 1976
Marilyn Horn, 1981
Janet Hughes, 1984-87

III
Robin Irvin, 1972
Ann Ishihara, 1977-79

JJJ
Ailene Jenners, 1979
Jami Johnson, 1991-92

KKK
Karen Kachler, 1976
Karin Kalk, 1981-84
Bonnie Kelly, 1993-95
Kristin Kilbourn, 1981-84
Rachelle Kinney, 2010-13
Diane Klein, 1973
Diana Klintworth, 1986-89
Brianna Koche, 2002-05
Laura Kranz, 1992-93
Christine Kueneman, 1997-00

LLL
Moira LaMountain, 1979-80
Joyce Lee, 1993-94
Sherre Lilley, 1978-80
Alyssa Lin, 2013-present
Amy Linden, 1973-74
Carol Lipson, 1984-87
Marci Lischer, 1985-86
Eva Ljungwe, 1976
Brittany Lombardi, 2010-13
Judy Lower, 1973
Megan Lucas, 1992-93
Lisa Luhnow, 1983-84
Lori Luhnow, 1983-87
Kathleen Lynch, 1975

MMM
Linda Maczko, 1972
Heidi Maier, 1985-86
Susan Marshall, 1976
Jennifer Martin, 1991-93
Carol Martindale, 1972-73
Kacey Martinez, 2007-08
Thalia McCann, 2008-10
Sara McCutchan, 2010-13
Kelly McGlothlin, 1993-96
Jennifer McLain, 1996-99
Jennifer McNamara, 1986
Lori Melvin, 1979, 1981
Lauren Mills, 2000-03
Anne Moore, 1997
Kara Morrison, 1992

NNN
Sharon Nakashima, 1978
Edrina Nazaradeh, 2010-12
Suzanne Nelson, 1981-82
Diane Noble, 1981
Shannon Noonan, 1995-98

OOO
Ellen O'Rorke, 1972-75
Tracy Off, 1975, 1977
Teresa Ohta, 2001-04
Judy Otero, 1974

PPP
Karen Pacior, 1972-73
Becky Palmer, 1987-89
Susan Papenek, 1972-74
Robin Parlette, 2002-04
Laura Peters, 1997
Ashley Peterson, 2000-03
Jennifer Pettigrew, 1984-87
Mary Pontius, 1984-85
Kaitlin Potter, 2007-10
Beth Prather, 1978-79
Vicki Pride, 1980-82
Christine Prowd, 1995, 1997
Leslie Punelli, 1997-00

QQQ
Shannon Quigley, 1986

RRR
Annemarie Reigel, 1984-85
Karen Reis, 2006-09
Amber Reis, 2004-07
Madelyn Ripken, 1993-96
Corrine Ritter, 1995-97
Linda Ross, 1988-89
Marla Ross, 1977
Sophie Rowe, 2012-present
Alanna Rutan, 2009-10

SSS
Dana Salter, 1995-98
Laura Santerre, 1998-01
Stacie Sasaki, 1987, 1990-91
Sylvia Schmidt, 2006-09
Jennifer Schofield, 1992, 94
Louise Schwartz, 1980-83
Margery Schwartz, 1975, 1977
Beth Selby, 1986-88
Heidi Sierks, 2012-present
Dana Simone, 1988-91
Cara Simonsen, 2007-10
Denelle Smalley, 2000-03
Lisa Smillie, 1980
Tammy Smit, 1981-82
Stephanie Solich, 2013-present
Mary Jo Speer, 1977
Marianne Stepczyk, 1990
Holly Stewart, 1973-76
Kim Stonecipher, 1985-86
Dena Strube, 1995-97
Anne Su, 1995-96
Sue Sullivan, 1972
Beth Sundheim, 1976
Shel Ann Sweet, 1975

TTT
Elizabeth Tan, 1988-91
Kamila Tan, 2012-present
Sheridan Taylor, 2012
Monique Thiry-Zaragoza, 1994
Christy Thomas, 1994
Vera Torp, 1974
Michelle Torres, 2005-08
Donna Tripiano, 1998
Donna Tusch, 1973
Susan Tusch, 1974

VVV
Vikki Van Duyne, 1988-91
Katie Vater, 1998
Elizabeth Vesanovic, 1989-91, 1993
Rachel Vetter, 1987-88
Crista Videriksen, 1977
Kearney Visser, 1998-00
Rose Vitt, 1993

WWW
Chrisy Wada, 1982-85
Nancy Wada, 1978
Laura Watkins, 2002-05
Janet Webb, 1979
Jennifer Wellman, 1986-89
Janessa Werhane, 2008-11 
Molly Wheatley, 1981-84
Kim Whitmore, 1981-82
Michele Whitmore, 1980-82
Kelsey Wiedenhoefer, 2002-04
Hillary Williamson, 2008-11 
Natasha Wilroy, 2010-11 
Bonnie Wilson, 2002-04
Casey Wilson, 2005-07
Dawn Wilson, 1978
Jennie Wilson, 1999-02
Jamie Woods, 1998-01
Katy Woodward, 2012-present
Cheryl Wright, 1977-80

Back to Top

Triton Jam 2015