Triton Athletes Council Roster 2011-12
Release: Monday 09/27/2010 
by UCSD


Team Representative
Men's Water Polo
John Butler
David Morton
Women's Volleyball

Brittany Lombardi
Janessa Werhane

Men's Soccer

Harris Rabin
Josh Cohen

Women's Soccer

Gabi Hernandez
Anne Wethe

Men's Cross Country
Matt Lenehan
Alex Corliss
Women's Cross Country
Dani Brabender
Aaryn Kobayashi
Men's Basketball
MacKenzie McCullough
Dylan Bohanan
Women's Basketball
Erin Grady
Emily Osga
Men's Swimming
Nick Korth
Alex Merrill
Women's Swimming
Amber Tan
Michelle McCadden
Fencing
Casey Gillcrist

Golf Lewis Simon
Jacob Williams
Women's Water Polo
Sarah Lizotte
Jessica Tran
Men's Volleyball
Nick Iorfino
Sebastian Brady
Softball Caitlin Brown
Emily McQuaid
Baseball Garrett Tuck
Scott Liske
Men's Track and Field
Eric Frost

Women's Track and Field

Emily Schmidt
Caitlin Meagher

Men's Tennis
Teddy Truong
Samuel Ling
Women's Tennis
Katie Mulloy
Samantha Yeung
Men's Crew
Peter Dvorak
Kellen Mandehr
Women's Crew
Olivia Knizek
Alyssa Dixon-Ward

 

Tuesday, January 23
W Basketball vs. Cal State San Marcos
5:30 PM
UC San Diego
Men's Basketball vs. Cal State San Marcos
7:30 PM
UC San Diego
Friday, January 26
M Volleyball at Grand Canyon
5:00 PM
Phoenix, AZ
Saturday, January 27
W Tennis at San Diego State (exhibition)
12:00 PM
San Diego (SDSU)
Swimming & Diving at University of San Diego (W)
12:00 PM
San Diego
M Volleyball at Ottawa (AZ)
1:00 PM
Phoenix, AZ (GCU Antelope Gymnasium)
M Tennis at UC Riverside (exhibition)
3:00 PM
Riverside
W Basketball vs. Sonoma State
5:30 PM
UC San Diego
Men's Basketball vs. Sonoma State
7:30 PM
UC San Diego
Wednesday, January 31
M Volleyball vs. Princeton
6:00 PM
UC San Diego
Friday, February 02
Softball at Concordia (OR)
2:00 PM
Las Vegas, NV
Softball at Fort Lewis College
4:30 PM
Las Vegas, NV
W Basketball at Sonoma State
5:30 PM
Rohnert Park
Men's Basketball at Sonoma State
7:30 PM
Rohnert Park
Saturday, February 03
Fencing at Northwestern Invitational
5:00 AM
Notre Dame, IN
Diversity and Inclusion