2010 Fencing NCAA West Regional Results
Release: Tuesday 03/14/2010 
by UCSD
Courtesy: -

Final Results

Tournament:

NCAA West Regional

Location:

UCSD Main Gym

Event:

Open Senior Men's Epee

Event Class:

Unrated

Date:

Saturday, March 13, 2010 - 9:00 AM

 

Place

Name

Born

Club

Div

Ratin

Earne

1

French, Peter

 

Air Force Academyq

CO

 

 

2

Mo, Kevin

 

Stanford

NORCAL

 

 

3

Ameli, Kian

 

Stanford

NORCAL

 

 

4

Trapani, Daniel

 

Air Force Academyq

CO

 

 

5

Sorensen, Nathan

 

Air Force Academyq

CO

 

 

6

Galamba, James

1991

University of California, San

MTVAL

 

 

7

Connely, Cole

 

Stanford

NORCAL

 

 

8

Mintun, Eric

 

Cal Tech

SOCAL

 

 

9

Hammersley, Michael

 

Stanford

NORCAL

 

 

10

Burton, Patrick

1990

University of California, San

SOCAL

 

 

11

Wilkowski, Aaron

 

Cal Tech

SOCAL

 

 

12

Lam, Anson

 

Cal Tech

SOCAL

 

 

 

 

Final Results

Tournament:

NCAA West Regional

Location:

UCSD Main Gym

Event:

Open Senior Men's Foil

Event Class:

Unrated

Date:

Saturday, March 13, 2010 - 10:00 AM

 

Place

Name

Born

Club

Div

Ratin

Earne

1

Fong, Michael

1990

University of California, San

CTRCAL

 

 

2

Stockdale, Nicholas

 

Air Force Academyq

CO

 

 

3

Arredondo, Phil

 

Stanford

NORCAL

 

 

4

Rodgers, Reese

 

Stanford

NORCAL

 

 

5

Schenkel, Joseph

1990

University of California, San

SOCAL

 

 

6

Choy, Philip

 

Air Force Academyq

CO

 

 

7

Borrero, Juan

 

Stanford

NORCAL

 

 

8

Desai, Nalin

1989

University of California, San

CTRCAL

 

 

9

Fang, Daniel

 

Air Force Academyq

CO

 

 

10

Stadnyk, Alexander

 

Stanford

NORCAL

 

 

 

 

Final Results

Tournament:

NCAA West Regional

Location:

UCSD Main Gym

Event:

Open Senior Men's Saber

Event Class:

Unrated

Date:

Saturday, March 13, 2010 - 10:00 AM

 

Place

Name

Born

Club

Div

Ratin

Earne

1

Murphy, Max

 

Stanford

NORCAL

 

 

2

Bonner, Christopher

1990

University of California, San

NJ

 

 

3

Jansen, Lucas

 

Stanford

NORCAL

 

 

4

O'Connor, Michael

 

Air Force Academyq

CO

 

 

5

Klepner, Jeremy

 

Stanford

NORCAL

 

 

6

Ott, Jonathan

1988

University of California, San

SND

 

 

7

Pamerleau, Geoffrey

 

Air Force Academyq

CO

 

 

8

Lowman, Christopher

 

Stanford

NORCAL

 

 

9

Pecot, Matthew

1988

University of California, San

SND

 

 

10

Yu, Timothy

1990

University of California, San

SND

 

 

11

Pippin, Scott

 

Air Force Academyq

CO

 

 

 

 

Final Results

Tournament:

NCAA West Regional

Location:

UCSD Main Gym

Event:

Open Senior Women's Epee

Event Class:

Unrated

Date:

Saturday, March 13, 2010 - 1:00 PM

 

Place

Name

Born

Club

Div

Ratin

Earne

1

Bassa, Francesca

 

Stanford

NORCAL

 

 

2

Barrette, Simone

 

Air Force Academyq

CO

 

 

3

Mo, Victoria

1988

University of California, San

ORCST

 

 

4

Titan, Ashley

 

Stanford

NORCAL

 

 

5

Schnurle, Kersten

 

Stanford

NORCAL

 

 

6

Bianchini, Amy

1989

University of California, San

SND

 

 

7

Gillcrist, Casey

1989

University of California, San

SND

 

 

8

Lynch, Katherine

 

Stanford

NORCAL

 

 

9

Nolta, Jennifer

 

Air Force Academyq

CO

 

 

 

Final Results

Tournament:

NCAA West Regional

Location:

UCSD Main Gym

Event:

Open Senior Women's Foil

Event Class:

Unrated

Date:

Saturday, March 13, 2010 - 1:00 PM

 

Place

Name

Born

Club

Div

Ratin

Earne

1

Alicea, Pilar

1987

University of California, San

SND

 

 

2

Wacker, Jessica

 

Stanford

NORCAL

 

 

3

Chung, Rebecca

 

Stanford

NORCAL

 

 

4

Perlman, Samantha

 

Stanford

NORCAL

 

 

5

Forcier, Rose

1992

University of California, San

SND

 

 

6

Wu, Jia Jie

1990

University of California, San

SND

 

 

7

Maneeshika, Madduri

 

Stanford

NORCAL

 

 

8

Hunt, Sarah

 

Cal Tech

SOCAL

 

 

 

 

Final Results

Tournament:

NCAA West Regional

Location:

UCSD Main Gym

Event:

Open Senior Women's Saber

Event Class:

Unrated

Date:

Saturday, March 13, 2010 - 1:00 PM

 

Place

Name

Born

Club

Div

Ratin

Earne

1

Nelson, Heather

 

Air Force Academyq

CO

 

 

2

Decker, Laura

1989

Cal Tech

SOCAL

 

 

3

Burns, Vanessa

 

Cal Tech

SOCAL

 

 

4

Trigeiro, Alicia

1988

University of California, San

SND

 

 

5

Schnecker, Anne

1987

University of California, San

SND

 

 

6

Louie, Lianna

 

Stanford

NORCAL

 

 

7

Omar, Suraya

 

Stanford

NORCAL

 

 

8

Stanley, Alexandra

1990

University of California, San

SND

 

 

 

 

 

2014 NCAA MWP Champs (mid-ad)
Birch Aquarium (mid-ad)