Photos from the Championships 2013 Men's Psych Sheets
2013 Women's Psych Sheets
UCSD Record Book
LIVE Results
LIVE Video

The 2012-13 UC San Diego swimming and diving teams are aiming for gold at the NCAA Division II Championships, and you can join us every step of the way. Each day, we will post comments/analysis from student-athletes and coaches, as well as photos documenting the experience. Check back daily to catch up on how the teams and athletes are doing at the championships in Birmingham, Ala.


Friday, March 8, 2013 - Day 3



Thursday, March 7, 2013 - Day 2



Wednesday, March 6, 2013 - Day 1


Triton Insider - Championship Swimming Edition


NCAA Qualified Swimmers and Divers

Dari Watkins

Freshman (RS) - Seal Beach

Butterfly/Individual Medley


Dane Stassi

Sophomore - Irvine

Butterfly/Backstroke

 


Casey Adams

Senior - Mission Viejo

Breaststroke/Individual Medley

 


Anji Shakya (C)

Junior - Davis

Backstroke/Middle Distance


Amber Tan

Senior - San Gabriel

Sprint Freestyle

 


Alex Merrill

Junior - Surfside

Middle Distance/Sprint Freestyle

 


Adam Yen

Senior - San Jose

Butterfly/Individual Medley

 


Adam Rice

Senior - Atwater

Butterfly/Individual Medley

 


Erika Rodman

Junior - Lansdale, PA

Distance Freestyle

 


 

Jaclyn Amog

Sophomore - Walnut Creek

Butterfly

 

 


 

Jeremy Smith

Senior - Long Beach

IM/Butterfly/Distance Freestyle

 


Michael Leung

Freshman - Cupertino

Backstroke/Freestyle

 


 

Katherine Tse

Senior - Monterey Park

Sprint Freestyle

 


 

Julius Espiritu (C)

Senior - Campbell

Backstroke/Middle Distance

 


 

Naomi Thomas

Freshman - Burlingame

Butterfly/Individual Medley

 


 

Colleen Daley

Freshman - Rocklin

Sprint Freestyle

 


 

Sierra Robbins

Sophomore - Orinda

Sprint Freestyle/Backstroke

 


 

Beth Dong (C)

Senior - Long Beach

IM/Distance/Butterfly

 


 

Nicholas Korth (C)

Junior - Valencia

Breaststroke/Individual Medley

 


 

Eva Chen

Sophomore - San Jose

Breaststroke/Individual Medley

 


 

Olivia Fountain

Senior - Orland

Butterfly/Backstroke/Sprint Free

 


Paul Li

Freshman - Fullerton

Distance Freestyle/IM

 


 

Reid McCallum

Junior - San Diego

Sprint Freestyle

 


 

Sandy Hon

Junior - El Monte

Backstroke

 

Tyler Runsten

Senior - Rocklin

Diving


 

Mercedes O'Brien

Senior - Galt

Breaststroke/Sprint Freestyle

 

 

 


 

Luke Calkins

Junior - Kansas City, KS

Diving

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gatorade Pong