Triton Invitational - Complete Results (04/22/06)
Release: Saturday 04/22/2006 
by UCSD
Courtesy: -
Licensed to UC San Diego Track & Field Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/22/2006 07:38 PM
               Triton Invitational 2006 - 4/21/2006 to 4/22/2006               
                                 UC San Diego                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.6
  1 Goodwin, Deanna              Cal St. Northrid       11.53      11.73  
  2 Johnson, Sheena              Nike                   11.50      11.79  
  3 Solomon, Shana               Sdsu                   11.72      11.97  
  4 Matison, Kristan             New Mexico             11.77      12.00  
  4 Hackett, Shauna              Cal St. Northrid       11.69      12.00  
  6 Vega, Antonia                Cal St. Fullerto       12.00      12.19  
  7 Peart, Teneshia              Calgary Internat       11.95      12.20  
  8 Aohn, Zaia                   Unattached                        12.27  
Section  2     Wind: +0.0
  1 Russell, Molly               Uc-Riverside           12.09      12.18  
  2 Findley, Yewande             Cal St. Fullerto       12.20      12.22  
  3 Watson, Shana                Sdsu                   12.20      12.27  
  4 Hanberg, Kristyne            Cal St. Fullerto       12.30      12.38  
  5 Howell, Magnolia             Long Beach St.         12.15      12.43  
  6 Lewis, Kayla                 Csu-Los Angeles        12.24      12.57  
  7 Garrido, Miranda             Long Beach St.         12.20      12.58  
  8 Bobo, Vanessa                Csu-Los Angeles        12.21      12.68  
  9 Willingham, Shana            Unattached                        12.72  
Section  3     Wind: +0.0
  1 Lynn, Briana                 Cal St. Northrid       12.30      12.27  
  2 Willis, Lauren               Uc-Irvine              12.52      12.43  
  3 Shaw, Tabatha                New Mexico             12.39      12.45  
  4 McCall, Rebekah              Csu-Los Angeles        12.50      12.51  
  5 Rickman, Lauren              Unattached             12.66      12.57  
  6 Green, Amber                 Ucsd                   12.40      12.59  
  7 Bowser, Deborah              Csu-Dominguez Hi                  12.60  
  7 Silverman, Kristen           Uc-Irvine              12.56      12.60  
  9 Taylor, Ashley               Cal St. Fullerto       12.40      12.62  
Section  4     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Mcintosh, Namadhjlah         Cal St. San Marc       12.80      12.64  
  2 Figueira, Kelly              Cal St. Fullerto       12.75      12.67  
  3 smith, kelly                 U-Csu-Dominguez        13.00      12.98  
  4 Saperstein, Lisa             Soka University        12.95      13.00  
  5 Cursi, Gianna                Ucsd                   12.70      13.02  
  6 Galligan, Camieau            Glendale Communi       13.10      13.05  
  7 Curtis, Lauren               Uc-Irvine              13.00      13.39  
  8 Graves, Tarae                Cal St. Fullerto       12.95      13.53  
  9 Klein, Tiffany               Unattached             12.80      13.57  
Section  5     Wind: 0.7 
  1 Clark, Dinah                 Cal St. Fullerto                  12.74  
  2 Graham, Evelyn               Csu-Dominguez Hi       13.30      12.98  
  3 Chatterfield, Taliah         Cal St. San Marc       13.20      13.11  
  4 Tran, Genie                  Alaska Anchorage       13.90      13.81  
  5 Knight, Courtney             Canada                 13.90      15.08  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.6 
  1 Burr, Ariel                  New Mexico             24.55      24.11  
  2 Goodwin, Deanna              Cal St. Northrid       23.96      24.13  
  3 Hackett, Shauna              Cal St. Northrid       24.28      24.43  
  4 Peart, Teneshia              Calgary Internat       24.75      24.77  
  5 zeigler, brandy              Csu-Dominguez Hi       24.60      25.03  
  6 Leachman, Whitney            Uc-Riverside           24.78      25.05  
  7 Boyd, Larnie                 Sdsu                   24.29      25.24  
  8 tezeno, meia                 Csu-Dominguez Hi       24.08      26.31  
Section  2     Wind: 0.7 
  1 Vega, Antonia                Cal St. Fullerto       25.02      24.59  
  2 Matison, Kristan             New Mexico             24.84      24.75  
  3 Findley, Yewande             Cal St. Fullerto       25.05      25.10  
  4 Howell, Magnolia             Long Beach St.         24.95      25.24  
  5 McCall, Rebekah              Csu-Los Angeles        25.12      25.51  
  6 Shaw, Tabatha                New Mexico             24.96      25.77  
  7 Holiday, Elisa               Ucsd                   25.10      25.83  
  8 Shad-Whittingham, Anike      Unattached                        25.84  
Section  3     Wind: 1.7 
  1 Wilson, Kandace              Cal St. Fullerto       25.15      24.74  
  2 Russell, Molly               Uc-Riverside           25.23      24.75  
  3 Calvin, Dominique            Cal St. Northrid       25.20      25.27  
  4 Lewis, Kayla                 Csu-Los Angeles        25.12      25.43  
  4 Steen, Cristal               Cal St. Northrid       25.30      25.43  
  6 Green, Amber                 Ucsd                   25.25      25.51  
  7 Garrido, Miranda             Long Beach St.         25.25      25.62  
  8 Mcintosh, Namadhjlah         Cal St. San Marc       25.30      25.63  
  9 Backus, Sierra               Csu-Los Angeles        25.20      26.48  
Section  4     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Fitchett, Grace              Csu-Dominguez Hi       25.50      24.63  
  2 Hanberg, Kristyne            Cal St. Fullerto       25.30      24.78  
  3 Lynn, Briana                 Cal St. Northrid       25.40      24.94  
  4 Willis, Lauren               Uc-Irvine              25.56      25.62  
  5 Ricketts, Britanny           Cal St. Northrid       25.42      25.89  
  6 Davis, Kimilia               New Mexico             25.45      26.17  
  7 Satchell, Marisha            Csu-Dominguez Hi       25.50      26.67  
Section  5     Wind: -1.4
  1 Watson, Shana                Sdsu                   25.97      25.25  
  2 Taylor, Ashley               Cal St. Fullerto       25.65      25.80  
  3 Hudson, Kimiah               Cal St. Fullerto       25.65      25.88  
  4 Saperstein, Lisa             Soka University        25.87      26.29  
  5 Laine, Sarah                 Unattached                        26.31  
  6 Butler, Raquel               Sdsu                   25.68      26.49  
  7 St. Cyr, Jamilah             Csu-Los Angeles        25.98      26.67  
  8 Welborn, Lacey               Cal St. Fullerto       26.00      27.24  
Section  6     Wind: -0.9
  1 Rickman, Lauren              Unattached             26.25      26.17  
  2 Figueira, Kelly              Cal St. Fullerto       26.50      26.37  
  3 Wood, Nikki                  Cal St. Fullerto       26.45      26.55  
  4 Hundley, TreAna              Uc-Riverside           26.23      26.69  
  5 Rodgers, Corica              Uc-Irvine              26.20      26.96  
  6 Wilson, Marshea              U-Cal St. San Ma       26.20      27.07  
  7 Vargas, Adrianna             Paradise Valley        26.30      27.13  
  8 Mayer, Heather               Unattached             26.20      28.01  
  9 Beise, Andrea                Alliant Internat       29.11      29.13  
Section  7     Wind: 0.2 
  1 Bowser, Deborah              Csu-Dominguez Hi                  25.88  
  2 Tweto, Emily                 Alaska Anchorage       26.50      26.60  
  3 Gutierrez, Melissa           Unattached             26.80      27.52  
  4 Schakett, Lauri              Unattached             27.10      27.76  
  5 Graves, Tarae                Cal St. Fullerto       27.15      28.01  
  6 Klein, Tiffany               Unattached             28.44      28.25  
  7 Zuñiga, Ivonne               Unattached             27.90      28.46  
  8 Bush, Rochelle               Mesa                   28.02      28.79  
  9 Peoples, Stephanie           Csu-Dominguez Hi       29.80      30.66  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Petrahn, Barbara             Unattached             51.85      52.24  
  2 Dunn, Debbie                 Unattached             51.15      53.29  
  3 Smedley, Melinda             Shefield Elite         54.00      54.86  
  4 Pearce, Mary                 Alaska Anchorage       55.00      55.10  
  5 Stephenson, Tajma            Uc-Riverside           54.91      56.05  
  6 Egeonuigwe, Uchechi          Uc-Riverside           54.91      56.35  
  7 Dudley, Brittani             Sdsu                   54.64      56.40  
  8 Lacy, Krystin                Ucla                   56.50      56.69  
  9 Campbell-Fell, Corri         Sdsu                   56.02      57.04  
Section  2  
  1 Williams, Ashley             Uc-Riverside           56.58      56.49  
  2 Ross, Mandy                  Unattached             57.42      56.78  
  3 Williams, Shakira            New Mexico             57.39      57.06  
  4 panteau, april               Csu-Dominguez Hi       57.00      57.30  
  5 Petersen, Gena               Mesa                   57.21      57.86  
  6 Saperstein, Lisa             Soka University        57.23      58.14  
  6 Breratan, Ruth               Unattached                        58.14  
  8 Laine, Sarah                 Unattached                      1:00.54  
 -- Hudson, Kimiah               Cal St. Fullerto       57.00         DQ  
Section  3  
  1 Pritchard, KC                New Mexico             58.40      58.99  
  2 Asaije, Catheryne            Csu-Los Angeles        58.07      59.09  
  3 Schaefer, Sandy              Ucsd                   58.11      59.26  
  4 Vargas, Adrianna             Paradise Valley        58.07      59.47  
  5 Zarrella, Christina          New Mexico             58.66    1:00.68  
  6 Fairweather, Shanille        Long Beach St.         58.50    1:01.30  
Section  4  
  1 Hundley, TreAna              Uc-Riverside           59.56      59.66  
  2 Prakash, Kelli               Ucsd                   59.40      59.84  
  3 Denton, Ravalene             Long Beach St.         59.00    1:00.53  
  4 Gordon, Diana                Alaska Anchorage       59.50    1:00.74  
  5 Badajos, Erika               Unattached             59.00    1:01.18  
  6 Hinton, Perisha              Paradise Valley        59.74    1:01.41  
Section  5  
  1 Steen, Cristal               Cal St. Northrid     1:00.80      58.96  
  2 Wood, Nikki                  Cal St. Fullerto     1:00.00      59.45  
  3 Rodgers, Corica              Uc-Irvine            1:00.41    1:00.78  
  4 Azubuike, Ugochi             Uc-Riverside         1:02.00    1:02.29  
  5 Allman, Jessica              Alaska Anchorage     1:01.50    1:02.87  
  6 Bush, Rochelle               Mesa                 1:02.11    1:03.19  
  7 Ochoa, Karla                 Unattached           1:01.00    1:03.51  
Section  6  
  1 dawson, shamir               Csu-Dominguez Hi     1:06.00    1:01.05  
  2 Mossbarger, Jessica          Chapman              1:05.01    1:05.84  
  3 gonzales, pamela             Csu-Dominguez Hi     1:06.00    1:10.41  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Steen, Amber                 Uc-Irvine            2:09.19    2:12.26  
  2 Hodgins, Mimi                Ucsd                 2:10.96    2:12.88  
  3 Franklin, Carman             Cal Poly Pomona      2:11.44    2:12.99  
  4 Lopez, Lisa                  Uc-Riverside         2:10.24    2:13.44  
  5 Naucler, Lisa                Sdsu                 2:10.32    2:13.50  
  6 Stoll, Melissa               U-Uc-Riverside       2:12.64    2:13.98  
  7 Shey, Bonghabih              Cal St. San Marc     2:12.00    2:14.43  
  8 Ziser, Michelle              Cal St. Northrid     2:13.60    2:15.83  
  9 Costantini, Samantha         Uc-Irvine            2:13.56    2:16.20  
 -- Martinez, Brenda             Unattached                          DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Sinclair, Danielle           Diablo Valley        2:15.31    2:16.89  
  2 Dunn, Diane                  Ucsd                 2:14.11    2:17.67  
  3 Evans, Danielle              Uc-Riverside         2:15.07    2:18.12  
  4 edwards, kylie               Barefoot             2:14.00    2:18.27  
  5 DiMeo, Michelle              Ucsd                 2:15.89    2:18.39  
  6 Olivas, Cristina             Uc-Riverside         2:14.91    2:18.67  
  7 Blake, Nancy                 Cal St. Fullerto     2:16.00    2:19.64  
  8 Perri, Ford                  Calgary Internat                2:20.32  
Section  3  
  1 Sisting, Jannel              Ucsd                 2:16.98    2:17.37  
  2 Schwab, Jamie                Uc-Irvine            2:16.47    2:18.18  
  3 McClellan, Brittany          Cal St. Fullerto     2:17.25    2:18.28  
  4 Zamora, Ashley               Uc-Riverside         2:16.78    2:19.49  
  5 Powell, Briana               Sdsu                 2:17.00    2:20.46  
  5 Teran, Ashley                Unattached           2:18.00    2:20.46  
  7 Jesse, Tracy                 Cal St. Fullerto     2:17.65    2:21.47  
  8 Hanks, Maryanne              Uc-Riverside         2:17.11    2:22.12  
  9 Barclay, Missy               Unattached           2:17.70    2:28.78  
Section  4  
  1 Tam, Rowena                  Unattached           2:20.00    2:16.86  
  2 Gillespie, Elaine            Uc-Irvine            2:18.47    2:20.43  
  3 Okoro, Ejiro                 Long Beach St.       2:20.00    2:21.75  
  4 Moreno, Paola                Unattached           2:18.49    2:22.44  
  5 Reyes, Celene                Uc-Riverside         2:18.74    2:22.91  
  6 Mayer, Heather               Unattached           2:20.00    2:25.48  
  7 Tudor, Kristina              Uc-Riverside         2:19.00    2:27.63  
  8 Hogan, Jessica               Uc-Riverside         2:18.02    2:29.69  
  9 Knobbe, Samantha             Arizona State        2:20.00    2:36.74  
Section  5  
  1 schofield, bre               Unattached           2:20.00    2:20.29  
  2 Lederman, Kelle              Glendale Communi     2:20.23    2:21.39  
  3 Pratt, Danielle              Alaska Anchorage     2:21.00    2:21.54  
  4 Morten, Lauren               Uc-Irvine            2:20.15    2:22.21  
  5 Hildreth, Emily              Ucsd                 2:21.15    2:22.48  
  6 Dawkins, Alexis              Uc-Irvine            2:21.43    2:22.68  
  7 Herr, Carrie                 Ucsd                 2:21.00    2:23.29  
  8 O'Bryan, lauren              Unattached           2:20.00    2:24.17  
  9 Baca, Chrysten               Paradise Valley      2:20.79    2:28.50  
Section  6  
  1 Strachen, Kaley              Alaska Anchorage     2:23.00    2:25.61  
  2 Schakett, Lauri              Unattached           2:25.00    2:25.97  
  3 Benson, Asley                Unattached                      2:28.00  
  4 Chramosta, Lauren            Uc-Irvine            2:23.64    2:29.81  
  5 Matsooka, Sharon             Unattached                      2:30.55  
  6 Keith, Jayme                 Ucsd                 2:24.95    2:31.33  
  7 Greenbank, Katie             Paradise Valley      2:23.75    2:32.24  
  8 Limon, Rebecca               Glendale Communi     2:34.65    2:55.82  
Section  7  
  1 Tozel, Christena             Diablo Valley        2:25.75    2:25.56  
  2 glen, kristen                Csu-Dominguez Hi     2:32.26    2:26.64  
  3 Romo, Emily                  U-Uc-Irvine                     2:27.37  
  4 Carfioli, Lauren             Pepperdine           2:31.14    2:33.48  
  5 Williams, Victoria           Unattached           2:26.00    2:35.06  
  6 Gutierrez, Edith             Glendale Communi     2:38.12    2:38.60  
  7 McCartan, Rachel             Alaska Anchorage     2:31.00    2:40.15  
  8 Saldana, Christina           Cal St. San Marc     2:40.00    2:44.34  
  9 Michaels, Shauntay           Cal St. San Marc     2:28.00    2:51.33  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Alauf, Yamile                Mexico               4:32.04    4:32.33  
  2 Dunn, Diane                  Ucsd                 4:33.34    4:34.50  
  3 Crampton, Lisa               Sdsu                 4:37.54    4:35.08  
  4 Stoll, Melissa               U-Uc-Riverside       4:31.00    4:36.52  
  5 edwards, kylie               Barefoot             4:28.00    4:36.76  
  6 Olivas, Cristina             Uc-Riverside         4:37.09    4:37.06  
  7 Teran, Ashley                Unattached           4:43.00    4:42.11  
  8 Zamora, Ashley               Uc-Riverside         4:37.32    4:44.93  
  9 Hanks, Maryanne              Uc-Riverside         4:40.70    4:48.28  
 10 Marley, Tiffanie             Usd                  4:39.00    4:54.89  
 11 Martinez, Brenda             Unattached                      5:16.10  
Section  2  
  1 Barclay, Missy               Unattached           4:47.90    4:43.69  
  2 Vitug, Sarah                 Unattached           4:48.00    4:44.30  
  3 Hom, Melani                  Loyola Marymount     4:55.00    4:45.51  
  4 Belger, Sarah                Sdsu                 4:49.00    4:49.24  
  5 Montgomery, Ashleigh         Ucsd                 4:46.50    4:52.60  
  6 Krouch, Kim                  Unattached                      4:52.92  
  7 Reyes, Celene                Uc-Riverside         4:45.15    4:54.49  
  8 Branson, Kate                Ucsd                 4:55.00    4:55.43  
  9 Tudor, Kristina              Uc-Riverside         4:45.12    4:55.58  
 10 Burger, Shawna               Csu-Los Angeles      4:52.03    4:56.25  
 11 Baca, Chrysten               Paradise Valley      4:53.54    4:57.43  
 12 Hogan, Jessica               Uc-Riverside         4:45.00    5:00.00  
 13 Dantema, Tracy               Uc-Irvine            4:52.60    5:00.51  
 14 Privett, Sallie              Unattached           4:55.00    5:01.05  
 15 Rezowalli, Brittany          Loyola Marymount     4:50.00    5:01.48  
 16 Bruton, Kendall              Uc-Irvine            4:50.21    5:02.37  
 17 glen, kristen                Csu-Dominguez Hi     4:48.00    5:03.01  
 18 Gordon, Amber                Uc-Irvine            4:52.71    5:06.40  
 19 Talarico, Angela             Cal St. Northrid     4:45.10    5:07.36  
 20 Greenbank, Katie             Paradise Valley      4:54.64    5:12.26  
 21 Carroll, Brieanna            Pepperdine           4:58.06    5:19.62  
Section  3  
  1 Miano, Natalie               Cal Poly Pomona      5:15.33    4:58.13  
  2 Neff, Danielle               Unattached           5:00.00    5:02.74  
  3 Cohen, Jenny                 U-Arizona State      5:00.00    5:02.97  
  4 Knobbe, Samantha             Arizona State        5:00.00    5:10.11  
  5 Kuehn, Amanda                Ucsd                 5:05.13    5:17.68  
  6 Garcia, Claudia              Cal Poly Pomona      5:10.33    5:20.05  
  7 Gutierrez, Edith             Glendale Communi     5:40.00    5:22.46  
  8 Rojas, Luzy                  Unattached           5:35.00    5:28.00  
  9 Jackson, Kristen             Usd                  5:25.00    5:29.71  
 10 McCartan, Rachel             Alaska Anchorage     5:18.00    5:30.13  
 11 Shultz, Julie                Usd                  5:25.00    5:41.16  
 12 Lagedrost, Jen               Usd                  5:25.00    5:45.83  
 13 Haymore, Marlee              Paradise Valley      5:09.87    5:47.04  
 14 Limon, Rebecca               Glendale Communi     5:34.21    6:01.81  
 15 Jongewaard, Chelsea          Usd                  5:42.00    6:06.00  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hodgins, Mimi                Ucsd                 9:55.30    9:56.43  
  2 Delgado, Pilar               Csu-Los Angeles                 9:57.68  
  3 McGregor, Emily              Ucsd                10:11.07   10:09.47  
  4 O'Donnell, Erin              Ucsd                10:24.41   10:14.92  
  5 Rhode, Maija                 Csu-Los Angeles                10:18.54  
  6 Alburez, Karla               Csu-Los Angeles     10:45.00   10:22.56  
  7 Valdez, Monica               Cal Poly Pomona     10:00.04   10:32.55  
  8 Cuadra, Christal             Sdsu                10:20.55   10:35.54  
  9 Carr, Laura                  Alaska Anchorage    10:30.00   10:44.16  
 10 Ross, Vera                   Diablo Valley       10:42.81   11:18.22  
Section  2  
  1 Jiminez, Christina           Cal Poly Pomona     10:55.00   10:39.48  
  2 Burger, Shawna               Csu-Los Angeles     11:04.00   10:42.53  
  3 Vega, Karina                 Cal Poly Pomona     11:11.12   10:48.32  
  4 Shultz, Julie                Usd                 11:28.00   11:02.31  
  5 Lopez, Evelyn                Cal Poly Pomona     11:22.22   11:09.13  
  6 Juarez, Ana                  Csu-Los Angeles     11:20.00   11:10.96  
  7 Castro, Caria                Csu-Los Angeles     10:58.01   11:13.66  
  8 Krusen, Mary                 Alaska Anchorage    10:50.00   11:18.04  
  9 Ryan, Blair                  Ucsd                11:05.32   11:22.82  
 10 Dyer, April                  Diablo Valley       10:54.44   11:34.19  
 11 Vieira, Anne                 Sdsu                11:25.06   11:54.94  
 12 Weinan, Claire               Csu-Los Angeles     11:20.01   12:00.92  
 13 Hernandez, Juanita           Csu-Los Angeles     11:35.00   12:08.65  
 14 Gandhi, Tana                 Soka University     12:19.61   12:17.94  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Luna, Leslie                 New Mexico                     17:09.70  
  2 Byrne, AnneMarie             Cal St. San Marc    17:45.00   17:11.61  
  3 Kaempf, Mandy                Alaska Anchorage    17:45.00   17:35.08  
  4 Gallegos, Jacquelyne         New Mexico          16:47.81   18:01.06  
  5 Velarde, Melanie             New Mexico          17:48.88   18:19.80  
  6 Kerah, Kim                   Unattached                     18:21.17  
  7 Gardner, Bethany             Long Beach St.      18:32.54   18:33.09  
  8 Foelsch, Melody              Cal St. Fullerto    18:30.00   19:02.48  
  9 Baker, Davya                 Alaska Anchorage    19:00.00   19:07.14  
 10 Anderson, Dayna              Unattached          19:00.00   19:13.68  
 11 Coulson, Rochelle            Unattached          18:55.00   19:13.74  
 12 Johnson, Joy                 San Diego Christ    20:03.00   19:18.50  
 13 schleuniger, angela          Notre Dame de Na    19:12.00   19:38.84  
 14 Noe, Morgan                  Long Beach St.      19:27.88   19:46.02  
 15 Buckley, Christina           Unattached          19:10.00   19:52.71  
 16 Eads, Christina              Southern Cal        19:10.00   19:58.69  
 17 Nieto, Ysenia                Glendale Communi               20:32.26  
 18 Phillips, Celeste            Unattached          19:45.00   20:57.95  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.7
  1 Johnson, Sheena              Nike                   12.75      13.61  
  2 Blue, Laiah                  Ucsd                   14.11      14.14  
  3 McGrew, Ashleigh             Cal St. Northrid       13.92      14.25  
  4 St. Cyr, Jamilah             Csu-Los Angeles        14.07      14.42  
  5 Clark, Dinah                 Cal St. Fullerto       14.15      14.53  
  6 Anderson, Alexandria         Csu-Dominguez Hi       14.32      14.63  
  7 Davis, Ashleigh              Unattached             14.38      14.67  
  8 Kaye, Decontee               Sdsu                   14.41      14.70  
  9 Eze, Julie                   Cal St. Northrid       14.55      15.21  
Section  2     Wind: -0.9
  1 Holmi, Zara                  Unattached                        14.30  
  2 Ricketts, Britanny           Cal St. Northrid       14.65      14.77  
  3 Fortner, Sandy               New Mexico             14.82      15.00  
  4 Collins, Lauren              Uc-Irvine              14.87      15.01  
  5 Chatterfield, Taliah         Cal St. San Marc       15.00      15.15  
  6 Welborn, Lacey               Cal St. Fullerto       14.63      15.17  
  7 Sanders, Kaylie              Cal St. Northrid       15.20      15.44  
  8 Burke, Kelly                 Long Beach St.         15.30      16.23  
  9 Silverman, Kristen           Uc-Irvine              15.30      16.87  
Section  3     Wind: -0.7
  1 Tweto, Emily                 Alaska Anchorage       15.68      15.24  
  2 Lee, Haily                   New Mexico             15.85      16.17  
  3 Swan, Amanda                 Csu-Los Angeles        15.50      16.23  
  4 Schakett, Lauri              Unattached             15.50      16.43  
  5 Kroh, Kym                    Uc-Irvine              15.79      16.47  
  6 Flanders, Darcy              Long Beach St.         15.75      16.84  
  7 Rodela, Andrea               Glendale Communi       15.97      17.05  
 -- Wray, Brittany               Glendale Communi       15.99         DQ  
Section  4     Wind: -1.1
  1 Beeman, Amy                  Ucsd                   16.16      16.20  
  2 Teigen, Lyric                Cal Poly Pomona        16.00      16.24  
  3 Friess, Meagan               Alaska Anchorage       16.00      16.58  
  4 Tran, Genie                  Alaska Anchorage       17.00      17.44  
  5 Darst, Burcu                 Unattached             17.00      17.59  
  6 Gonzalez, Daphyne            Glendale Communi       17.12      18.15  
 -- Payne, Deserie               Glendale Communi       17.34        DNF  
Section  5     Wind: 1.3 
  1 Silva, Helena                San Mateo              17.50      17.88  
  2 Dixon, Emily                 Soka University        17.99      17.93  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mills, TaNisha               Shefield Elite         55.47      56.40  
  2 Taylor, Brenda               Shefield Elite         53.36      58.20  
  3 Cearley, Destany             Cal St. Fullerto     1:00.15    1:01.20  
  4 Blue, Laiah                  Ucsd                 1:01.93    1:02.00  
  5 Campbell-Fell, Corri         Sdsu                 1:00.06    1:02.10  
  6 Eze, Julie                   Cal St. Northrid     1:00.80    1:02.60  
  7 Verdon, Lashana              Cal St. Northrid     1:01.40    1:03.80  
  8 Stone, Nicole                Sdsu                 1:00.72    1:05.10  
 -- Brereton, Ruth               Unattached                          DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Purmort, Suzanne             Uc-Irvine            1:03.47    1:02.62  
  2 Davis, Ashleigh              Unattached           1:03.20    1:03.17  
  3 Skorupa, Katie               Ucsd                 1:04.76    1:04.06  
  4 Graham, Evelyn               Csu-Dominguez Hi     1:03.00    1:04.17  
  5 Goossens, Kristen            Cal St. Fullerto     1:02.00    1:04.61  
  6 Dudley, Brittani             Sdsu                 1:03.41    1:04.97  
  7 Lee, Haily                   New Mexico           1:03.80    1:05.02  
  8 Sheredy, Corey               Ucsd                 1:03.22    1:06.88  
  9 Augustine, Valencia          Uc-Riverside         1:04.54    1:08.61  
Section  3  
  1 Perri, Ford                  Calgary Internat                1:06.00  
  2 Flanders, Darcy              Long Beach St.       1:05.50    1:06.68  
  3 Hinton, Perisha              Paradise Valley      1:06.76    1:06.79  
  4 Nguyen, Sheila               Ucsd                 1:06.15    1:07.46  
  4 smith, kelly                 U-Csu-Dominguez      1:06.00    1:07.46  
  6 Swan, Amanda                 Csu-Los Angeles      1:05.21    1:07.60  
  7 Allman, Jessica              Alaska Anchorage     1:07.00    1:08.34  
  8 Friess, Meagan               Alaska Anchorage     1:07.00    1:08.36  
  9 Asaije, Catheryne            Csu-Los Angeles      1:07.71    1:12.32  
Section  4  
  1 Jouras, Haley                Uc-Irvine            1:10.16    1:08.56  
  2 Erdodi, Stephanie            Cal St. San Marc     1:09.00    1:11.63  
  3 Dixon, Emily                 Soka University      1:13.95    1:12.52  
  4 Silva, Helena                San Mateo            1:12.50    1:12.71  
  5 Hall, Kiley                  Csu-Bakersfield      1:09.75    1:12.94  
  6 Purdue, Autumn               Uc-Irvine            1:10.86    1:14.68  
  7 Brollini, Selina             Chapman              1:21.07    1:19.90  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 McBain, Melissa              Future Track        10:36.00   10:34.35  
  2 Petersen, Angela             Paradise Valley     11:02.00   10:46.96  
  3 Tyson, Celeste               Sdsu                10:52.11   10:48.32  
  4 Strouse, Catherine           Ucsd                11:32.34   11:20.94  
  5 West, Heather                Paradise Valley     11:33.00   11:30.57  
  6 Ray, Jamie                   Cal Poly Pomona     11:23.33   11:42.43  
  7 Hatch, Samantha              Paradise Valley     12:09.24   11:42.44  
  8 Vahoviak, Katie              Long Beach St.      12:00.00   11:43.62  
  9 Ploskonka, Stasia            New Mexico          12:06.25   11:50.26  
 10 Hurley, Whitney              Cal Poly Pomona     11:55.55   11:52.59  
 11 Strachen, Kaley              Alaska Anchorage    11:59.00   12:05.89  
 12 Raley, Amanda                Glendale Communi    13:06.21   12:34.84  
 13 Owen, Daphne                 Ucsd                13:01.56   12:59.67  
 -- Ziser, Michelle              Cal St. Northrid    11:30.00        DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 California State University No  'A'                 45.40      45.78  
     1) Goodwin, Deanna                 2) Hackett, Shauna                
     3) McGrew, Ashleigh                4) Eze, Julie                     
  2 California State University Do  'A'                 46.90      46.49  
     1) dawson, shamir                  2) Fitchett, Grace                
     3) zeigler, brandy                 4) Satchell, Marisha              
  3 University of New Mexico  'A'                       46.12      46.54  
     1) Matison, Kristan                2) Burr, Ariel                    
     3) Shaw, Tabatha                   4) Williams, Shakira              
  4 San Diego State University  'A'                                46.85  
  5 California State University Fu  'A'                 47.00      47.15  
     1) Hanberg, Kristyne               2) Findley, Yewande               
     3) Taylor, Ashley                  4) Vega, Antonia                  
  6 California State University Lo  'A'                 46.72      47.25  
     1) St. Cyr, Jamilah                2) Norton, Keara                  
     3) Lewis, Kayla                    4) Bobo, Vanessa                  
  7 Cal State San Marcos  'A'                           49.20      50.13  
     1) Chatterfield, Taliah            2) Mcintosh, Namadhjlah           
     3) Ivory, Sarai                    4) Erdodi, Stephanie              
  8 University of California San D  'A'                 47.50    1:03.01  
     1) Green, Amber                    2) Skorupa, Katie                 
     3) Holiday, Elisa                  4) Blue, Laiah                    
Section  2  
  1 University of Alaska Anchorage  'A'                 50.50      50.46  
     1) Gordon, Diana                   2) Tran, Genie                    
     3) Tweto, Emily                    4) Pearce, Mary                   
  2 Glendale Community College  'A'                     51.50      51.01  
     1) Rodela, Andrea                  2) Wray, Brittany                 
     3) Lederman, Kelle                 4) Galligan, Camieau              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 University of California River  'A'               3:44.69    3:43.42  
     1) Williams, Ashley                2) Leachman, Whitney              
     3) Stephenson, Tajma               4) Egeonuigwe, Uchechi            
  2 California State University Fu  'A'               3:44.57    3:48.01  
     1) Hudson, Kimiah                  2) Blake, Nancy                   
     3) Goossens, Kristen               4) Cearley, Destany               
  3 University of California San D  'A'               3:49.00    3:48.39  
     1) Schaefer, Sandy                 2) Skorupa, Katie                 
     3) Holiday, Elisa                  4) Green, Amber                   
  4 University of New Mexico  'A'                     3:46.45    3:49.53  
     1) Burr, Ariel                     2) Zarrella, Christina            
     3) Williams, Shakira               4) Pritchard, KC                  
  5 Cal State San Marcos  'A'                         3:54.34    3:55.87  
     1) Shey, Bonghabih                 2) Mcintosh, Namadhjlah           
     3) Ivory, Sarai                    4) Showns, Samantha               
  6 California State University Lo  'A'               3:56.00    3:57.92  
     1) Denton, Ravalene                2) Okoro, Ejiro                   
     3) Fairweather, Shanille           4) Garrido, Miranda               
Section  2  
  1 University of California River  'B'               3:59.00    4:00.58  
     1) Lopez, Lisa                     2) Evans, Danielle                
     3) Hundley, TreAna                 4) Azubuike, Ugochi               
  2 California State University Fu  'B'               4:05.00    4:01.12  
     1) McClellan, Brittany             2) Wood, Nikki                    
     3) Lesaca, Memory                  4) Jesse, Tracy                   
  3 University of California San D  'B'               3:57.00    4:01.56  
     1) Prakash, Kelli                  2) Palmer, Nicole                 
     3) Sheredy, Corey                  4) Nguyen, Sheila                 
  4 University of California San D  'C'               4:08.00    4:08.24  
     1) Beeman, Amy                     2) Stege, Caroline                
     3) Hildreth, Emily                 4) Herr, Carrie                   
  5 University of Alaska Anchorage  'A'               4:08.00    4:12.38  
     1) Gordon, Diana                   2) Friess, Meagan                 
     3) Pearce, Mary                    4) Pratt, Danielle                
  6 Glendale Community College  'A'                   4:09.45    4:13.58  
     1) Rodela, Andrea                  2) Wray, Brittany                 
     3) Lederman, Kelle                 4) Galligan, Camieau    

Women High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Forsythe, Emily Long Beach St. 1.70m 5-07.00 2 Jacobs, Heather Ucsd 1.65m 5-05.00 3 Hinga, Briana Ucsd J1.65m 5-05.00 4 Titus, Jamillah Sdsu J1.65m 5-05.00 5 St. John, Danielle Uc-Irvine J1.65m 5-05.00 6 Tweto, Emily Alaska Anchorage 1.60m 5-03.00 6 Tolliver, Shannon Uc-Riverside 1.60m 5-03.00 8 Sando, Christina Uc-Irvine J1.60m 5-03.00 9 Beeman, Amy Ucsd 1.55m 5-01.00 10 Bartkiewicz, Kate Ucsd 1.50m 4-11.00 11 Welborn, Lacey Cal St. Fullerto J1.50m 4-11.00 12 Player, Sarah Unattached J1.50m 4-11.00 13 Adams, Katie Sdsu 1.45m 4-09.00 13 Schakett, Lauri Unattached 1.45m 4-09.00 -- Ledig, Margo Chapman NH Women Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Johnson, Chelsea Ucla 4.49m 14-08.75 2 Asay, Erin Sdsu 4.20m 13-09.25 3 Nguyen, Jackie Ucla 4.10m 13-05.25 4 Sakowski, Melissa Unattached 3.95m 12-11.50 4 Johnson, Whitney New Mexico 3.95m 12-11.50 4 Sampson, Deborah Shefield Elite 3.95m 12-11.50 7 Reynolds, Jill Long Beach St. 3.80m 12-05.50 7 Pacas, Monica Sdsu 3.80m 12-05.50 7 Kantola, Ingrid Ucla 3.80m 12-05.50 7 Woepse, Elizabeth Ucla 3.80m 12-05.50 7 Stately, Brysun Southern Cal 3.80m 12-05.50 12 Van Wagner, Dana Sdsu 3.70m 12-01.50 12 Rorem, Katie Unattached 3.70m 12-01.50 12 Jamerson, Megan Ucla 3.70m 12-01.50 12 Lewallen, Shannon Southern Cal 3.70m 12-01.50 16 Taman, Dalya Cal St. Fullerto 3.65m 11-11.75 17 Wick, Carrie Sdsu 3.50m 11-05.75 17 Culiver, Samantha Paradise Valley 3.50m 11-05.75 17 Shibley, Christin Sdsu 3.50m 11-05.75 17 Faires, Nicci Ucla 3.50m 11-05.75 17 Nickles, Chun Unattached 3.50m 11-05.75 17 Setliff, Stefany New Mexico 3.50m 11-05.75 17 Flint, Madeleine Ucsd 3.50m 11-05.75 17 LeFever, Donna Ucsd 3.50m 11-05.75 25 Frost, Shaina Mesa 3.30m 10-10.00 25 Adams, Katie Sdsu 3.30m 10-10.00 25 Papadakis, Anastasia Ucla 3.30m 10-10.00 25 Dormanen, Kristen Unattached 3.30m 10-10.00 25 Sloyer, Christina Ucsd 3.30m 10-10.00 25 Adams, Rebecca Cal St. San Marc 3.30m 10-10.00 31 Sparrow, Allison Ucsd 3.10m 10-02.00 31 Teigen, Lyric Cal Poly Pomona 3.10m 10-02.00 31 Crowe, Katie Long Beach St. 3.10m 10-02.00 31 Kashka, Renee Paradise Valley 3.10m 10-02.00 31 Huyge, Nicole New Mexico 3.10m 10-02.00 31 Piazza, Nancy Paradise Valley 3.10m 10-02.00 31 burkhardt, joanna Unattached 3.10m 10-02.00 31 Strong, Kenisha Southern Cal 3.10m 10-02.00 -- MacLean, Kelly Cal St. Fullerto NH -- Gonzalez, Daphyne Glendale Communi NH -- Pen, Daymora Southern Cal NH -- Tiffany, Holly Paradise Valley NH Women Long Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Augustus, Seun Unattached 6.00m -0.2 19-08.25 2 Calvin, Dominique Cal St. Northrid 5.89m 1.8 19-04.00 3 Verdon, Lashana Cal St. Northrid 5.80m -0.6 19-00.50 4 Holiday, Elisa Ucsd 5.66m -0.8 18-07.00 4 Babb, Candyce Cal St. Northrid 5.66m -0.1 18-07.00 4 Ricketts, Britanny Cal St. Northrid 5.66m -0.4 18-07.00 7 Kaye, Decontee Sdsu 5.61m 1.0 18-05.00 8 Marshell, Ashlee Uc-Irvine 5.51m 0.8 18-01.00 8 Johnson, Whitney Ucsd 5.51m 1.1 18-01.00 10 Fortner, Sandy New Mexico 5.44m 0.5 17-10.25 11 Sanders, Kaylie Cal St. Northrid 5.41m NWI 17-09.00 12 Winn, Jasmine Cal Poly Pomona 5.37m -0.6 17-07.50 12 St. Cyr, Jamilah Csu-Los Angeles 5.37m +0.0 17-07.50 14 Siever, Kaylin Ucsd 5.28m -0.5 17-04.00 15 Mobley, Miia Long Beach St. 5.26m 3.7 17-03.25 15 Dawkins, Kat Uc-Irvine 5.26m 0.2 17-03.25 17 Phifer, Brandi Cal St. Northrid 5.25m 1.7 17-02.75 18 Backus, Sierra Csu-Los Angeles 5.24m 1.9 17-02.25 19 King, Ashley Ucsd 5.22m 0.3 17-01.50 20 Kotey, Omonike Csu-Los Angeles 5.21m -0.8 17-01.25 21 Salamon, Hagit New Mexico 5.19m 0.2 17-00.50 22 Wardley, Natasha Uc-Irvine 5.06m -2.1 16-07.25 23 Campbell-Fell, Corri Sdsu 4.99m -0.4 16-04.50 24 Brooks, Jazmin Unattached 4.97m -0.5 16-03.75 25 Henderson, Valerie Cal Poly Pomona 4.90m 0.9 16-01.00 26 Butler, Raquel Sdsu 4.88m -1.6 16-00.25 27 Fontillas, Angeliza Uc-Irvine 4.70m -0.7 15-05.00 28 Rickman, Lauren Unattached 4.63m 0.9 15-02.25 29 Gordon, Diana Alaska Anchorage 4.51m 0.5 14-09.75 30 Zuñiga, Ivonne Unattached 4.33m 1.1 14-02.50 31 Stein, Courtney Alaska Anchorage 4.25m 0.8 13-11.50 32 Cavanaugh, Kristen Cal Poly Pomona 4.12m 0.8 13-06.25 33 Hamilton, Sabrina Csu-Los Angeles 4.06m 1.2 13-04.00 33 Tran, Genie Alaska Anchorage 4.06m -0.6 13-04.00 35 Tinsley, Sun-nae Unattached 3.94m 1.3 12-11.25 -- Bobo, Vanessa Csu-Los Angeles ND NWI Women Triple Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Kaye, Decontee Sdsu 12.37m +0.0 40-07.00 2 Watson, Shana Sdsu 12.15m -0.5 39-10.50 3 Welborn, Lacey Cal St. Fullerto 11.98m 1.0 39-03.75 4 Verdon, Lashana Cal St. Northrid 11.90m -1.1 39-00.50 5 Johnson, Whitney Ucsd 11.62m -0.9 38-01.50 6 Backus, Sierra Csu-Los Angeles 11.58m 0.4 38-00.00 7 Henderson, Valerie Cal Poly Pomona 11.39m -1.3 37-04.50 8 Siever, Kaylin Ucsd 11.26m +0.0 36-11.50 9 Mobley, Miia Long Beach St. 11.11m -1.5 36-05.50 10 Williams, Erricka Uc-Irvine 11.06m -1.3 36-03.50 11 Babb, Candyce Cal St. Northrid 10.98m -0.5 36-00.25 12 Johnson, Tiana Long Beach St. 10.92m 0.3 35-10.00 13 Wardley, Natasha Uc-Irvine 10.65m +0.0 34-11.25 14 Winn, Jasmine Cal Poly Pomona 10.61m 0.7 34-09.75 15 Trust, Torrey Ucsd 10.53m -0.5 34-06.75 16 King, Ashley Ucsd 10.27m -0.7 33-08.50 17 Stein, Courtney Alaska Anchorage 9.82m 1.0 32-02.75 18 Hamilton, Sabrina Csu-Los Angeles 9.66m -2.2 31-08.50 -- Marshell, Ashlee Uc-Irvine ND NWI -- Lee, Jennifer Uc-Irvine ND NWI -- Calvin, Dominique Cal St. Northrid ND NWI Women Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Camarena, Jillian Iron Wood 18.14m 59-06.25 2 Cosby, Jessica Nike L.A. 17.22m 56-06.00 3 Pressley, Jessica Arizona State 17.19m 56-04.75 4 Stevens, Sarah Arizona State 16.83m 55-02.75 5 Lincoln, Melinda Unattached 16.22m 53-02.75 6 Muffet, Ashley Kentucky 16.19m 53-01.50 7 Blewitt, Adriane Ashland Elite 15.46m 50-08.75 7 Peake, Rebecca Unattached 15.46m 50-08.75 9 Howard, Megan U-Arizona 14.91m 48-11.00 10 Summers, Jere' Cal St. Northrid 14.54m 47-08.50 11 Taylor, Leanne Sdsu 14.50m 47-07.00 12 Posey, Dana Northern Arizona 14.32m 46-11.75 13 Bryant, Candice Northern Arizona 14.29m 46-10.75 14 Weaver, Meghan Hawaii 14.02m 46-00.00 15 Patton, Bobbie Cal St. Northrid 13.93m 45-08.50 16 Price, Kristina Long Beach St. 13.27m 43-06.50 17 Ricketts, Britanny Cal St. Northrid 13.23m 43-05.00 18 Awaa, Nicole Hawaii 13.18m 43-03.00 19 Anderson, Lauren Ucsd 13.03m 42-09.00 20 Sola, Jillian Ucsd 13.02m 42-08.75 21 Genisauski, Melissa Uc-Riverside 12.86m 42-02.25 22 Humphries, Monique Unlv 12.02m 39-05.25 23 Lowe, Brittany Sdsu 11.84m 38-10.25 24 Paxton, Brianna New Mexico 11.79m 38-08.25 25 Raya, Olivia Unlv 11.39m 37-04.50 26 Werth, Hillary Ucla 11.18m 36-08.25 27 Martinez, Andrea Glendale Communi 11.12m 36-05.75 28 Dixon, Renee Alaska Anchorage 10.83m 35-06.50 29 Dannhausen, Michele Sdsu 10.72m 35-02.00 30 Mills, Alayna Unlv 9.66m 31-08.50 31 Vriend, Kris Canada 7.32m 24-00.25 Women Discus Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Pierson, Summer Unattached 56.87m 186-07 2 Blewitt, Adriane Ashland Elite 56.31m 184-09 3 Barnes, Cecilia Csu-Bakersfield 56.27m 184-07 4 Pressley, Jessica Arizona State 56.18m 184-04 5 Sua, Seilala Unattached 55.69m 182-08 6 Varner, Rachel Arizona 54.15m 177-08 7 Brown, Stephanie Unattached 53.37m 175-01 8 Varga, Ildiko Kentucky 52.95m 173-09 9 Stevens, Sarah Arizona State 51.54m 169-01 10 Lincoln, Melinda Unattached 51.31m 168-04 11 Warren, Kamaiya Ucla 51.21m 168-00 12 Hutchinson, Katie Southern Cal 50.83m 166-09 13 Le Jour McDonagh, Marie St-Laurent Selec 50.42m 165-05 14 Taylor, Leanne Sdsu 49.98m 164-00 15 Thurmond, Aretha Nike 49.51m 162-05 16 Muffet, Ashley Kentucky 47.15m 154-08 17 Price, Kristina Long Beach St. 46.45m 152-05 18 Ciarelli, Katelyn Long Beach St. 46.44m 152-04 19 Awaa, Nicole Hawaii 46.28m 151-10 20 Genisauski, Melissa Uc-Riverside 45.35m 148-09 21 Fishencord, Jamie New Mexico 44.87m 147-02 22 Weaver, Meghan Hawaii 43.98m 144-03 23 Smith, Danielle Ucla 43.79m 143-08 24 Sola, Jillian Ucsd 43.65m 143-02 25 Bryant, Candice Northern Arizona 42.95m 140-11 26 Hendy, Sarah Ucsd 42.89m 140-08 27 Paxton, Brianna New Mexico 41.15m 135-00 28 Lowe, Brittany Sdsu 41.09m 134-10 29 Raya, Olivia Unlv 40.82m 133-11 30 Martinez, Andrea Glendale Communi 40.36m 132-05 31 Dannhausen, Michele Sdsu 40.14m 131-08 32 Beach, Jessica Cal St. Northrid 39.85m 130-09 33 Hollyfield, Myla Uc-Riverside 39.39m 129-03 34 Summers, Jere' Cal St. Northrid 39.26m 128-10 35 Dixon, Renee Alaska Anchorage 38.69m 126-11 36 Fells, Brittany Cal St. San Marc 33.73m 110-08 37 Patton, Bobbie Cal St. Northrid 31.66m 103-10 38 McCombs, Rashanda Glendale Communi 29.99m 98-05 39 Casillas, Ana Unattached 28.78m 94-05 40 Acosta, Melissa Unattached 27.26m 89-05 41 Rickman, Lindsey Unattached 25.47m 83-07 42 Reynolds, Briona Ucla 17.60m 57-09 43 Vriend, Kris Canada 13.93m 45-08 44 Butler, Kathryn Chapman 13.92m 45-08 -- Posey, Dana Northern Arizona ND -- Bogard, Morgan SD Mesa ND -- Trust, Torrey Ucsd ND Women Hammer Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Cosby, Jessica Nike L.A. 64.84m 212-09 2 Orban, Eva Southern Cal 64.16m 210-06 3 Burton, April Unattached 63.28m 207-07 4 Stevens, Sarah Arizona State 62.52m 205-01 5 Rozenfeld, Julia Southern Cal 58.96m 193-05 6 Sola, Raquel Cal St. Northrid 57.55m 188-10 7 Posey, Dana Northern Arizona 57.43m 188-05 8 Muffet, Ashley Kentucky 56.86m 186-06 9 Coons, Leslie U-Sd Mesa 56.68m 185-11 10 Pressley, Jessica Arizona State 55.97m 183-07 11 Allyn, Nikki Kentucky 55.54m 182-03 12 Weaver, Meghan Hawaii 54.96m 180-04 13 Toth, Georgina Northern Arizona 54.68m 179-05 14 Varga, Ildiko Kentucky 54.45m 178-08 15 Crochet, Tatiana Cal St. Northrid 52.34m 171-09 16 Shisslak, Sara Arizona State 50.27m 164-11 17 Johansson, Mikaela Central Arizona 49.76m 163-03 17 Fishencord, Jamie New Mexico 49.76m 163-03 19 Thu, Daniella Unattached 48.14m 157-11 20 Williams, Alexandrea Southern Cal 47.82m 156-11 21 Ciarelli, Katelyn Long Beach St. 47.42m 155-07 22 Lowe, Brittany Sdsu 47.07m 154-05 23 Beach, Jessica Cal St. Northrid 46.66m 153-01 24 Lugo, Arianna Throw Far 46.35m 152-01 25 Becker, Erin Ucsd 45.77m 150-02 26 Humphries, Monique Unlv 45.62m 149-08 27 Karnaze, Melissa Ucsd 45.30m 148-07 28 Casillas, Ana Unattached 45.15m 148-01 29 Summers, Jere' Cal St. Northrid 44.01m 144-05 30 Bogard, Morgan SD Mesa 43.94m 144-02 31 Price, Kristina Long Beach St. 42.92m 140-10 32 MacDonald, Heather Cal St. Fullerto 42.30m 138-09 33 Walworth, Kendra Arizona 41.56m 136-04 34 Raya, Olivia Unlv 41.50m 136-02 35 Hollyfield, Myla Uc-Riverside 41.45m 136-00 36 Mills, Alayna Unlv 41.29m 135-05 37 Paxton, Brianna New Mexico 38.92m 127-08 38 Bolles, Heather Ucsd 37.84m 124-02 39 Genisauski, Melissa Uc-Riverside 33.65m 110-05 40 Cook, Aimee Cal St. Fullerto 30.44m 99-10 -- Nevitt, Rachelle Northern Arizona ND -- Wilhelm, Vanessa Unattached ND Women Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Holley, Becky Arizona State 44.03m 144-05 2 Hinga, Briana Ucsd 42.64m 139-11 3 Coronado, Katie New Mexico 42.04m 137-11 4 Regets, Lissa Arizona State 39.88m 130-10 5 Fox, Tiffany Csu-Bakersfield 37.95m 124-06 6 Johansson, Mikaela Central Arizona 37.03m 121-06 7 Trust, Torrey Ucsd 36.92m 121-01 8 Beeman, Amy Ucsd 36.20m 118-09 9 Fortner, Sandy New Mexico 35.56m 116-08 10 Pon, Carrie Cal St. Northrid 35.12m 115-03 11 Bardsley, Karen Cal St. Fullerto 34.42m 112-11 12 Dannhausen, Michele Sdsu 34.33m 112-07 13 Belvini, Samantha Ucsd 33.63m 110-04 14 Cavanaugh, Kristen Cal Poly Pomona 30.70m 100-09 15 DeBarrows, Maria Ucsd 30.58m 100-04 16 Cook, Aimee Cal St. Fullerto 29.69m 97-05 17 Piazza, Nancy Paradise Valley 27.99m 91-10 18 Vaughan, Vanessa Uc-Irvine 27.51m 90-03 19 Lapp, Luci Cal St. San Marc 25.81m 84-08

Men 100 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 0.9 1 Thomas, julian Unattached 10.59 10.47 2 Burnes, Rodney Mesa 10.65 10.58 3 Bruno, Matt Show Time Int'l 10.49 10.59 4 Pratter, John Cal St. Fullerto 10.47 10.73 5 Barosso, Marcus Cal St. Fullerto 10.50 10.76 6 Ike, Bradley Cal St. Northrid 10.60 10.81 7 Williams, Aaron Cal St. Fullerto 10.67 10.82 8 Bayen, Joe Cameroon-LA 10.36 10.87 9 eaton, Daryll Cal Poly Pomona 10.65 10.97 Section 2 Wind: 0.9 1 Walker, Billy U-Cal St. San Ma 10.75 10.90 2 Lee, Eric Glendale Communi 10.73 10.97 3 Ruffin, Brandon Cal St. Northrid 10.78 10.98 4 Williamson, Simeon Unattached 10.99 5 Burns, Kendel Glendale Communi 10.72 11.02 6 Snaer, Demitrius Brooks Fleet Fee 10.79 11.04 7 Fowler, Elliott Csu-Bakersfield 10.78 11.12 8 Madrid, Michael Alaska Anchorage 10.80 11.41 9 Snideman, Franz Unattached 10.72 12.08 Section 3 Wind: -0.6 1 Armon, Juaune Unattached 10.80 10.81 2 Bolton, John Cal St. Fullerto 10.85 10.85 3 Mitchell, Royal US Paralympics 10.90 10.90 4 Mosely, Ryan Unattached 10.91 5 Merritt, Phillip New Mexico 10.91 10.97 6 Slue, Leroy Unattached 11.02 7 West, Garland Ucla 10.88 11.04 8 Dueñas, Evener Unattached 10.80 11.05 9 Lewis, Joseph Csu-Los Angeles 10.81 11.15 Section 4 Wind: -0.6 1 Fernandez, Andre Unattached 11.05 2 Hughes, Alex Long Beach St. 10.95 11.20 3 Pearlstone, Alex Ucla 10.93 11.28 4 Johnson, Justin Cal St. Northrid 10.99 11.32 5 Sauceda, Sergio Unattached 11.00 11.37 6 Leavy, Kyle Cal St. San Marc 11.01 11.38 7 Walsh, Eric Alaska Anchorage 11.00 11.40 8 Finney, Kevin Csu-Los Angeles 10.95 11.58 9 Goodin, Armond Long Beach St. 11.00 12.39 Section 5 Wind: -1.0 1 Libuit, Brad Ucsd 11.03 10.91 2 Ilarina, Mark Uc-Irvine 11.05 11.06 3 Plattner, Oliver Uc-Irvine 11.04 11.14 4 Maybeno, Matt Ucsd 11.10 11.19 5 Murry, Antoine Uc-Riverside 11.06 11.23 6 McCabe, Connor Ucsd 11.15 11.29 7 Gonzalez, Giovani Unattached 11.10 11.34 8 Hernandez, Richard Cal St. Fullerto 11.20 11.36 9 Rodriguez, Alejandro Unattached 11.10 11.53 Section 6 Wind: 0.7 1 Spann, Terrance L. Unattached 11.20 11.18 2 Corbett, Aaron Uc-Irvine 11.32 3 Scott, Patrick Mesa 11.27 11.35 4 Walsh, Ryan Alaska Anchorage 11.20 11.46 5 Garcia, Obed Cal St. Fullerto 11.20 11.49 6 Lawrence, CJ Ucsd 11.25 11.54 7 Takayama, Trevor Unattached 11.30 11.60 8 Ebann, Robert Glendale Communi 11.23 11.75 9 Keeler, Eugene Unattached 11.20 11.82 Section 7 Wind: 1.2 1 Jack (Guide), Johann US Paralympics 11.30 11.40 2 Porter, Nelacey US Paralympics 11.30 11.41 3 McKeel, Chastin Cal St. Fullerto 11.35 11.42 4 Venegas, Ernesto Unattached 11.50 11.52 5 Baptiste, Samuel Unattached 11.58 6 Briones, Peter Uc-Irvine 11.45 11.74 7 Gills, Nick Ucsd 11.40 11.77 8 Stanley, William Canada 11.44 11.83 9 Munera, Jorge Unattached 11.50 12.46 Section 8 Wind: 0.6 1 Weatherspoon, Ronnie Cal St. Northrid 21.95 11.10 2 Grant, Leon Unattached 11.38 3 Thompson, Alex Unattached 11.45 4 Lucas, Phil Butte Community 11.88 11.60 5 Laumann, David Soka University 11.72 12.04 6 thomas, chris Unattached 11.25 12.92 7 Mathieson, Colin Canada 15.28 8 Marquis, Carl Canada 17.22 Men 200 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 1.2 1 Barosso, Marcus Cal St. Fullerto 21.65 21.46 2 Mosely, Ryan Unattached 21.70 3 Burns, Kendel Glendale Communi 21.72 21.84 4 Brown, Anthony Cal St. Northrid 21.50 21.86 5 eaton, Daryll Cal Poly Pomona 21.67 21.98 6 Pearlstone, Alex Ucla 21.41 22.18 7 Ekpo, Imoh Arizona 21.72 22.38 8 Bayen, Joe Cameroon-LA 20.84 22.75 Section 2 Wind: 1.1 1 Fredrickson, James Cal St. Northrid 21.80 21.66 2 Patton, Jon Ucsd 21.89 21.81 3 Pratter, John Cal St. Fullerto 21.85 21.82 4 Snaer, Demitrius Brooks Fleet Fee 21.81 22.03 5 Merritt, Phillip New Mexico 21.83 22.08 6 Slue, Leroy Unattached 22.22 7 Williamson, Simeon Unattached 22.37 8 Arnold, Jake Arizona 21.79 22.75 Section 3 Wind: 0.9 1 Fairbanks, Anthony New Mexico 21.93 2 Bolton, John Cal St. Fullerto 22.00 22.03 3 Doyley, Danny Unattached 22.17 4 Witherspoon, Ron Unattached 22.28 5 Lemon, Greg Uc-Riverside 21.90 22.48 6 Huie, Storm Uc-Irvine 21.99 22.54 7 Madrid, Michael Alaska Anchorage 22.00 22.71 8 Grant, Leon Unattached 22.75 9 Powell, Jordan Arizona 22.01 23.35 Section 4 Wind: -0.9 1 Hughes, Alex Long Beach St. 22.30 22.19 2 Fowler, Elliott Csu-Bakersfield 22.25 22.35 3 West, Garland Ucla 22.35 22.50 4 Maybeno, Matt Ucsd 22.25 22.52 5 Scott, Patrick Mesa 22.42 22.88 6 Berry, Kettrell Speedwest Track 22.45 23.06 7 McCabe, Connor Ucsd 22.45 23.34 8 Baptiste, Samuel Unattached 23.50 Section 5 Wind: 1.5 1 Mitchell, Royal US Paralympics 22.70 22.28 2 Damiani, Eugene Cal St. Fullerto 22.50 22.60 3 Akinyemi, Ajayi Uc-Riverside 22.75 22.76 4 Sumani, Hafeez Calgary Internat 22.50 22.86 5 Hernandez, Richard Cal St. Fullerto 22.50 23.03 6 Lopes, Josh Csu-Bakersfield 22.65 23.67 7 Lawrence, CJ Ucsd 22.70 23.74 8 Flood, Troy Unattached 24.64 Section 6 Wind: -0.2 1 Murry, Antoine Uc-Riverside 22.85 22.43 2 Walsh, Eric Alaska Anchorage 22.80 23.07 3 Baltierra, Daniel Cal St. Fullerto 22.85 23.20 4 Garcia, Obed Cal St. Fullerto 23.15 23.30 5 Shealy, Bryan Cal St. San Marc 23.05 23.63 6 Hesselgesser, Alex Ucsd 23.02 23.92 7 Gills, Nick Ucsd 23.05 24.05 Section 7 Wind: -0.4 1 jackson, dewayne Unattached 23.58 23.28 2 Walsh, Ryan Alaska Anchorage 23.50 23.41 3 Laumann, David Soka University 23.98 24.03 4 Stanley, William Canada 23.75 24.25 5 Grindley, Sean Cal St. San Marc 23.60 24.50 Section 8 Wind: -0.6 1 Campos, Pedro Unattached 23.93 2 Valdes, Mitch Soka University 24.00 24.13 3 Walsh, Dustin Canada 24.20 25.08 4 Walters (Guide), Steve Canada 24.20 25.10 Men 400 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ Section 1 1 Solomon, Jarrin New Mexico 46.31 47.57 2 Evans, Brandon Shefield Elite 46.50 48.25 3 Arollo, James Glendale Communi 47.80 48.96 4 Lindsay, Allen Cal St. Northrid 47.85 49.12 5 Savoy, Everett Cal St. Northrid 47.75 49.25 6 Borzage, Matt Ucsd 48.03 49.39 7 Frazier, Chase Cal St. Fullerto 48.15 49.51 8 Witherspoon, Ron Unattached 50.24 Section 2 1 Emmen, Tetlo Unattached 48.20 48.29 2 Amey, Raphael Uc-Riverside 48.74 48.96 3 Llamas, Landen Cal St. Northrid 48.30 49.10 3 Epstein, Chris Cal St. Fullerto 48.45 49.10 5 Lemon, Greg Uc-Riverside 48.28 49.12 6 Shipp, David Ucla 48.51 49.33 7 Damiani, Eugene Cal St. Fullerto 48.20 49.83 8 Briggs, Jamah Csu-Los Angeles 48.50 50.31 Section 3 1 Cunningham, Mike Ucsd 48.86 48.22 2 Siemon, Taylor New Mexico 48.79 48.68 3 Morrow, David Mesa 48.80 49.80 4 Turner, Kyle Cal St. San Marc 50.16 5 Littleton, Jarvis Csu-Los Angeles 48.90 50.52 Section 4 1 Padilla, Joseph Glendale Communi 49.66 48.85 2 Huie, Storm Uc-Irvine 49.00 49.28 3 Bettisworth, Todd Ucsd 49.00 49.60 4 Akinyemi, Ajayi Uc-Riverside 49.51 50.22 5 Sumani, Hafeez Calgary Internat 49.50 50.54 6 Baltierra, Daniel Cal St. Fullerto 49.50 50.94 7 Parnick, Matt Cal St. Northrid 49.20 51.38 8 Harris, Nate Paradise Valley 49.66 51.99 -- Bennett, Larry Paradise Valley 49.45 DNF Section 5 1 Garvey, Anthony Unattached 50.00 50.38 2 Anderson, Daniel Ucsd 50.29 50.53 3 Flores, Mark Csu-Los Angeles 49.74 51.15 4 Noel, Dan Ucsd 49.95 51.51 5 Victoria, Mario Unattached 50.20 51.53 Section 6 1 Stebbins, Adam Loyola Marymount 51.36 52.26 2 Mulligan, Shawn Unattached 52.47 3 Bain, Castillo Mesa 51.81 52.53 4 Johnson, Kyle Mesa 50.80 52.57 5 Angulo, David Csu-Bakersfield 51.66 52.91 6 Gregory, Tim Cal Poly Pomona 51.55 53.64 7 Walker, Tim Unattached 52.00 54.54 8 O'Boyle, David Unattached 52.00 55.43 Section 7 1 Mathieson, Colin Canada 52.82 2 Valdes, Mitch Soka University 55.00 53.58 3 Anderson, Chad Alaska Anchorage 54.50 53.71 4 Shanahan, Nate Paradise Valley 52.50 54.32 5 Walsh, Dustin Canada 54.40 54.33 6 Hilton, Joshua Cal Poly Pomona 55.55 55.32 7 Marquis, Carl Canada 56.49 8 Burboa, Leonardo Unattached 55.00 58.35 Men 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ Section 1 1 Cobian, Mario Long Beach St. 1:50.02 1:52.68 2 Graney, Jason Cal St. Fullerto 1:50.80 1:53.23 3 Lara, Raul Uc-Riverside 1:52.14 1:53.25 4 Donawa, Michael Team Bermuda 1:49.62 1:53.72 5 Tesfaye, Solomon Uc-Irvine 1:52.47 1:54.68 6 Coburn, Justin Unattached 1:52.32 1:59.53 Section 2 1 Keino, Josephat Nike 1:54.00 1:51.40 2 Wolack, Nathan Uc-Riverside 1:53.81 1:54.61 3 Doty, Adrian Uc-Irvine 1:55.01 1:55.18 4 Johnston, Sky U-Uc-Irvine 1:55.23 5 Holley, David Long Beach St. 1:54.53 1:55.77 6 Wilvers, Hudson Long Beach St. 1:55.10 1:55.94 7 Tachias, Andrew Uc-Riverside 1:54.91 1:55.96 8 Tirado, Efren Notre Dame de Na 1:53.00 1:56.77 Section 3 1 Lopez, Bryan Uc-Irvine 1:55.36 1:56.12 2 McCain, Randle New Mexico 1:55.89 1:56.40 3 Grant, David Cal Poly Pomona 1:55.44 1:56.76 4 Booker, Riley Unattached 1:56.00 1:57.41 5 Henry, Kurt New Mexico 1:55.89 1:57.50 6 Santos, David Uc-Irvine 1:55.55 1:57.70 7 Becijos, Ryan Ucsd 1:56.10 1:58.31 8 Rice, PJ Cal St. Northrid 1:56.10 2:00.63 9 Collins, Jon Unattached 1:56.01 2:03.57 Section 4 1 Rhoades, James Ucla 1:56.85 1:54.02 2 Ramos, Pedro Uc-Riverside 1:56.27 1:56.19 3 Cardinalli, Steve Long Beach St. 1:56.30 1:57.71 4 Simmons, Nemo Uc-Riverside 1:57.02 1:57.79 5 Nedeau, Paul Ucsd 1:57.12 1:58.97 6 Lorenzana, Jose Diablo Valley 1:57.37 1:59.42 7 Gierczak, Ross Uc-Irvine 1:57.04 2:01.25 8 Melina, Jose Uc-Riverside 1:57.23 2:03.45 9 Galvan, James Mesa 1:57.18 2:12.02 Section 5 1 O'Neil, Patrick Uc-Riverside 1:57.42 1:56.64 2 Ferrier, Chris Ucsd 1:58.89 1:58.09 3 Pina, Ulices Uc-Riverside 1:57.64 1:59.03 4 Rayos, Jeff Diablo Valley 1:59.48 1:59.84 5 Barriga, Peter Cal Poly Pomona 1:57.77 2:00.00 6 Jacobs, Chris Usd 1:59.00 2:00.49 7 McCullough, Hassan Unattached 2:00.59 8 Rose-Coss, Dylan New Mexico 2:00.79 9 Parra, Jessie Csu-Los Angeles 1:58.40 2:01.81 Section 6 1 fleet, mac Unattached 2:00.00 1:57.56 2 Hummel, Tom Cal Poly Pomona 2:00.11 2:00.06 3 Cochran, Cliff Alaska Anchorage 2:00.00 2:01.76 4 Leon, Rafael Alaska Anchorage 2:00.00 2:02.61 5 Huezo, Arturo San Mateo 2:02.02 2:05.61 6 Hubbard, Mark Usd 2:01.00 2:07.25 7 Walker, Tim Unattached 2:02.00 2:08.02 Section 7 1 Beda, Victor Alliant Internat 2:03.00 2:02.21 2 Jenkins, Terry Csu-Los Angeles 2:04.63 3 Martin, Dan Usc 2:04.00 2:05.16 4 Paredones, Saul Unattached 2:07.46 5 Romano, Zane Soka University 2:10.00 2:10.56 6 Muro, Juan Paradise Valley 2:08.87 2:10.69 7 Vettel, Matthew Unattached 2:04.83 2:12.75 8 Barrios, Louis Usd 2:08.00 2:15.67 Men 1500 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ Section 1 1 Lostrom, Carl Ucsd 3:55.61 3:56.16 2 Clemens, Jonathan US Navy 3:50.00 3:56.49 3 Kiplagat, David Alaska Anchorage 3:50.00 3:57.31 4 Hearst, Tim Uc-Irvine 3:55.02 3:57.64 5 Haase, Christian Cal St. Northrid 3:47.50 3:58.43 6 Kluve, John Uc-Irvine 3:56.16 3:59.39 7 Batres, Mark Cal Poly Pomona 3:55.44 4:01.48 8 Melina, Jose Uc-Riverside 3:54.20 4:03.04 9 Tachias, Andrew Uc-Riverside 3:51.20 4:03.39 10 Hemingway, Frank New Mexico 3:50.14 4:03.93 11 Getskow, Jace Cal St. San Marc 3:57.00 4:05.76 12 Parra, Jessie Csu-Los Angeles 3:57.02 4:07.55 13 Pina, Ulices Uc-Riverside 3:57.45 4:22.49 Section 2 1 O'Neil, Patrick Uc-Riverside 3:57.50 3:59.02 2 Tamura, Evan Ucsd 3:59.56 3 Holligan, Dan Ucsd 4:04.16 3:59.66 4 Anzures, Marco Unattached 4:00.00 4:00.96 5 Knight, Brent Alaska Anchorage 4:00.00 4:01.20 6 Rose-Coss, Dylan New Mexico 3:59.65 4:02.25 7 Irwin, Tim Cal St. San Marc 4:00.00 4:02.49 8 Jacobs, Chris Usd 4:00.00 4:04.37 9 Tirado, Efren Notre Dame de Na 4:02.00 4:04.48 10 Whisman, Rusty Uc-Irvine 4:01.23 4:04.78 11 Elmi, Mo Loyola Marymount 3:59.90 4:07.52 12 Haberkorn, Drew Loyola Marymount 3:59.90 4:08.54 13 Ferrier, Chris Ucsd 3:58.07 4:09.99 14 Estrella, Daniel Long Beach St. 4:02.70 4:13.70 Section 3 1 Tekesky, Scott Unattached 4:05.00 4:03.32 2 Morris, George Uc-Irvine 4:06.57 4:05.20 3 Hummel, Tom Cal Poly Pomona 4:04.44 4:05.40 4 Huezo, Arturo San Mateo 4:10.35 4:05.65 5 LeVieux, Jake Ucsd 4:05.53 4:07.35 6 Grilli, Matt Uc-Irvine 4:05.31 4:09.12 7 Crone, Timur Ucsd 4:09.49 4:11.20 8 Brierly, Brian Uc-Irvine 4:09.86 4:13.50 9 Dickson, Drew Alaska Anchorage 4:05.00 4:13.71 10 April, Sean Cal St. San Marc 4:10.00 4:15.42 11 Barghouti, Kareem Uc-Irvine 4:10.64 4:16.47 12 Schuster, Ben Ucsd 4:10.80 4:18.51 13 Difilippo, Sean Cal Poly Pomona 4:05.10 4:18.55 14 Gutierrez, Anthony Loyola Marymount 4:10.00 4:19.02 Section 4 1 Mullender, Maximillian Unattached 4:12.00 4:16.44 2 Beda, Victor Alliant Internat 4:17.40 4:22.17 3 James, Jeffery Glendale Communi 4:31.70 4:22.22 4 Evans, Casey Cal St. San Marc 4:20.00 4:24.29 5 Wood, Alex Cal Poly Pomona 4:20.22 4:25.31 6 Muro, Juan Paradise Valley 4:24.73 4:25.99 7 Hubbard, Mark Usd 4:13.00 4:27.23 8 DeBarrows, Anthony Unattached 4:34.33 4:30.90 9 Barrios, Louis Usd 4:20.00 4:32.11 10 Weiner, Adam Unattached 4:34.00 4:32.46 11 Polidori, Mike Unattached 4:30.00 4:37.01 12 Mkhulise, Wandile Soka University 4:40.00 4:44.33 13 Chapin, Alexander Glendale Communi 4:28.32 4:47.67 Men 5000 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ Section 1 1 Kanyaruhuru, Daniel U-Paradise Valle 14:36.25 14:24.45 2 Kiplagat, David Alaska Anchorage 14:35.00 14:27.29 3 Jackson, Kempton Western New Mexi 14:56.00 14:59.76 4 Santana, Jesus Long Beach St. 15:12.54 15:02.42 5 Fessenden, Brad Cal Poly Pomona 15:10.10 15:03.40 6 Robles, Norberto Glendale Communi 15:04.37 15:06.17 7 Olson, Leif Alaska Anchorage 15:05.00 15:07.07 8 Wroblewski, Terrance Long Beach St. 14:58.90 15:11.69 9 Venegas, Eddie Cal Poly Pomona 15:44.44 15:12.97 10 Ortega, Juan New Mexico 14:48.54 15:22.99 11 Fife, Calvin Western New Mexi 15:10.00 15:23.77 12 Knight, Brent Alaska Anchorage 15:20.00 15:27.19 13 Hupfeld, Chris Unattached 15:45.00 15:30.64 14 Dickson, Drew Alaska Anchorage 15:15.00 15:31.77 15 Dueling, Jimmy Paradise Valley 15:49.52 15:39.82 16 MacNeil, Jonathan Loyola Marymount 15:25.00 15:51.26 17 Noble, Matt Ucsd 15:35.08 16:08.76 18 Difilippo, Sean Cal Poly Pomona 15:23.34 16:12.62 19 Yano, John Ucsd 15:47.88 16:16.53 20 Wiseman, Trevor Loyola Marymount 15:25.00 16:24.04 Section 2 1 Tekesky, Scott Unattached 15:50.00 15:39.80 2 Elmi, Mo Loyola Marymount 15:55.00 15:40.46 3 Ellis, Auston Alaska Anchorage 16:00.00 15:51.66 4 Steves, Mitchell Unattached 16:00.00 15:53.79 5 Geldman, Greg Ucsd 15:48.91 15:56.66 6 Scherling, Animal Unattached 16:10.00 16:06.47 7 Sigei, Cornelious Alaska Anchorage 16:15.00 16:09.32 8 Buttery, Aaron Unattached 15:50.00 16:28.74 9 Martinez Jr., Alfredo Unattached 16:30.00 16:31.06 10 Saenz, David San Diego Christ 17:06.00 16:35.14 11 Kanagy, Eric San Diego Christ 18:55.00 16:48.25 12 Rassmussen, Kristopher Glendale Communi 18:25.45 16:49.54 13 James, Jeffery Glendale Communi 16:50.93 14 Muser, Matt San Diego Christ 17:06.00 16:55.66 15 Robillard, Blake Unattached 16:40.00 16:58.94 16 Logan, Shane Paradise Valley 16:28.50 17:04.98 17 palm, david Unattached 16:10.00 17:17.50 18 Phiboolsook, Keith Ucsd 15:49.12 17:40.24 19 Garcia, Hildago Glendale Communi 17:43.21 17:46.72 Men 110 Meter Hurdles ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ Section 1 Wind: -0.6 1 Brown, Anthony Cal St. Northrid 13.88 14.42 2 Cook, Daniel Arizona 14.19 14.51 3 Turner, Matt Cal St. Fullerto 14.40 14.63 4 Arnold, Jake Arizona 14.17 14.73 5 Fredrickson, James Cal St. Northrid 14.18 15.11 6 Goodin, Armond Long Beach St. 14.49 15.15 7 Vinh, Kenny U-Uc-Irvine 14.60 15.17 Section 2 Wind: -0.6 1 Patton, Jon Ucsd 14.67 14.81 2 Burt, Desmond Csu-Los Angeles 14.78 15.19 3 Lamb, Mark New Mexico 14.77 15.32 4 Newbill, Collis Glendale Communi 15.12 15.48 4 Canatal, Ryan Csu-Los Angeles 14.72 15.48 6 Kwong, Eric Cal St. Fullerto 15.15 15.72 7 Joseph, Nigel Calgary Internat 14.95 17.02 -- Parker, Aaron Cal St. San Marc 14.75 DNF Section 3 Wind: -0.1 1 Holmes, Richard Claremont Track 15.50 15.36 2 Palmer, Kevin Uc-Irvine 15.73 16.30 3 Fulkerson, Trevor Unattached 16.36 16.50 4 Maghzi, Shawn Uc-Irvine 16.50 16.59 5 Johnson, Stephen Ucsd 15.90 16.66 6 Colado, Eleazar Unattached 15.80 17.64 Section 4 Wind: 0.1 1 Roser, Brian Cal Poly Pomona 16.55 16.72 2 Boyle, David Cal Poly Pomona 16.77 17.67 3 baldwin, jason Unattached 19.00 17.96 4 Borrego, Jamie Mesa 18.60 20.93 5 Hilton, Joshua Cal Poly Pomona 18.55 22.81 -- van Straaten, Andrew San Mateo 16.82 DQ Men 400 Meter Hurdles ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ Section 1 1 Moore, Adam Cal Poly Pomona 52.10 51.43 2 Lacy, Aaron Unattached 49.79 51.99 3 McBride, Perry Unattached 50.89 52.82 4 Comrie, Dayne Uc-Irvine 51.60 52.93 5 Cunningham, Mike Ucsd 51.16 53.46 6 Burrus, Marques Unattached 51.05 54.21 7 Goldstein, Anthony Unattached 54.91 8 Newton, Robert Unattached 55.64 9 Yiend, Bradley Unattached 50.61 59.23 Section 2 1 Kwong, Eric Cal St. Fullerto 54.00 54.03 2 Moore, Jon Uc-Riverside 53.83 54.79 3 Inauen, JC Ucsd 54.95 55.13 4 Gomez, Robert Long Beach St. 55.15 55.41 5 Canatal, Ryan Csu-Los Angeles 54.57 55.60 6 Lamb, Mark New Mexico 54.68 55.90 7 Joseph, Nigel Calgary Internat 54.50 56.88 8 Harris, Nate Paradise Valley 55.06 57.50 9 Noel, Dan Ucsd 54.74 58.04 Section 3 1 Younger, Dominique Cal St. San Marc 55.60 55.45 2 Elbogen, Mike Ucla 56.10 55.80 3 Niegman, Torsten Ucla 56.22 55.88 4 Roser, Brian Cal Poly Pomona 56.33 57.47 5 Bradford, Darrell Mesa 56.40 57.63 6 Berg, Matt Uc-Irvine 57.60 58.82 7 Gray, Tyson Long Beach St. 56.00 59.90 8 Shackleford, Robert Unattached 1:03.07 Section 4 1 Pham, Yvan Uc-Irvine 58.56 57.47 2 Eiker-Wiles, Jason Ucla 57.68 57.50 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ Section 1 1 Jaedtke, Dylan Long Beach St. 9:22.14 9:24.37 2 Castro, Santos Paradise Valley 9:52.69 9:28.41 3 Ness, Thomas Paradise Valley 9:49.00 9:30.06 4 Perez, Isaac Cal Poly Pomona 10:00.33 9:39.46 5 Varga, Brent Cal St. San Marc 9:50.00 9:47.25 6 Mullender, Maximillian Unattached 9:50.00 9:54.60 7 O'Neal, Chris Unattached 9:56.55 8 Beetley-Hagler, Chris Ucsd 9:51.21 9:56.72 9 Gustafson, Eric Cal St. San Marc 9:51.00 9:59.53 10 Tawney, James Cal Poly Pomona 10:05.33 10:04.97 11 Oberholsen, Kevin Unattached 10:11.15 12 Harmon, Jacob Paradise Valley 10:37.00 10:13.04 13 Lopez, Kendal Cal Poly Pomona 10:30.33 10:22.28 14 Rodziewicz, Mariusz Glendale Communi 11:34.12 10:36.03 15 Roser, Brian Cal Poly Pomona 11:22.33 11:08.20 16 Cochran, Cliff Alaska Anchorage 10:15.00 11:09.68 17 Boyle, David Cal Poly Pomona 11:18.80 18 Armenta, Frank Glendale Communi 12:12.34 11:28.78 19 Goscher, Jeff Paradise Valley 11:55.00 11:52.12 Men 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================================ School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 California State University Fu 'A' 40.50 40.94 1) Bolton, John 2) Barosso, Marcus 3) Pratter, John 4) Williams, Aaron 2 California State University No 'A' 40.30 41.48 1) Ruffin, Brandon 2) Brown, Anthony 3) Ike, Bradley 4) Lindsay, Allen 3 University of California River 'A' 41.97 42.01 1) Moore, Jon 2) Lemon, Greg 3) Murry, Antoine 4) Amey, Raphael 4 University of New Mexico 'A' 41.21 42.13 1) Merritt, Phillip 2) Siemon, Taylor 3) Solomon, Jarrin 4) Malone, Jerrell 5 Glendale Community College 'A' 41.66 42.19 1) Burns, Kendel 2) Arollo, James 3) Padilla, Joseph 4) Lee, Eric 6 University of California San D 'A' 41.84 42.43 1) Maybeno, Matt 2) Patton, Jon 3) McCabe, Connor 4) Borzage, Matt 7 Mexico 'A' 44.00 Men 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================================ School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 University of California San D 'A' 3:14.00 3:13.94 1) Borzage, Matt 2) Bettisworth, Todd 3) Patton, Jon 4) Cunningham, Mike 2 California State University No 'A' 3:12.00 3:15.32 1) Savoy, Everett 2) Ike, Bradley 3) Llamas, Landen 4) Clements, Daniel 3 California State University Fu 'A' 3:15.00 3:19.48 1) Epstein, Chris 2) Frazier, Chase 3) Barosso, Marcus 4) Myers, Garrett 4 University of California Irvin 'A' 3:15.00 3:22.38 1) Plattner, Oliver 2) Ilarina, Mark 3) Palmer, Kevin 4) Pham, Yvan 5 California State University Lo 'A' 3:15.06 3:25.76 1) Bussey, Blaine 2) Jenkins, Terry 3) Briggs, Jamah 4) Littleton, Jarvis -- University of New Mexico 'A' 3:12.56 DQ 1) McCain, Randle 2) Siemon, Taylor 3) Henry, Kurt 4) Solomon, Jarrin Section 2 1 Mesa Community College 'B' 3:22.14 3:20.62 1) Bradford, Darrell 2) Arvayo, Josh 3) Johnson, Kyle 4) Bain, Castillo 2 University of California River 'B' 3:21.55 3:23.53 1) Simmons, Nemo 2) Wolack, Nathan 3) Ramos, Pedro 4) Lara, Raul 3 University of California San D 'B' 3:28.00 3:27.50 1) Anderson, Daniel 2) Becijos, Ryan 3) Nedeau, Paul 4) Tamura, Evan 4 California State University Lo 'A' 3:24.00 3:29.12 1) Phelan, Shane 2) Cardinalli, Steve 3) Wilvers, Hudson 4) Gomez, Robert 5 University of Alaska Anchorage 'A' 3:35.00 3:35.42 1) Madrid, Michael 2) Walsh, Eric 3) Walsh, Ryan 4) Kiplagat, David

Men High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Turner, Matt Cal St. Fullerto 2.10m 6-10.75 2 Burt, Desmond Csu-Los Angeles J2.10m 6-10.75 3 Temidara, John Long Beach St. J2.10m 6-10.75 4 Draper, Eric Alaska Anchorage 2.05m 6-08.75 5 Eison, Julian Uc-Irvine J2.05m 6-08.75 6 Centers, Kent UC Santa Barbara 2.00m 6-06.75 7 Cosio, Joshua New Mexico J2.00m 6-06.75 8 Gill, Paul Glendale Communi J2.00m 6-06.75 9 Munns, Adam Ucsd 1.95m 6-04.75 10 Marbley, Alex Cal St. Northrid J1.95m 6-04.75 11 Bergstrom, Ray Unattached J1.95m 6-04.75 11 Libuit, Brad Ucsd J1.95m 6-04.75 13 Powdrell, Michael New Mexico J1.95m 6-04.75 13 Francis, Roger Ucsd J1.95m 6-04.75 15 Tabah, Elvin Uc-Riverside 1.90m 6-02.75 16 Hershey, Ryan Uc-Irvine J1.90m 6-02.75 17 Johnson, Stephen Ucsd 1.85m 6-00.75 18 Wilson, Dexter Unattached J1.85m 6-00.75 -- Skiba, Jeffrey US Paralympics NH -- Lightbourn, Edgar Unattached NH -- Abbott, David Alaska Anchorage NH -- Borrego, Jamie Mesa NH -- Midgett, Jeff Uc-Riverside NH -- Underwood, Michael Cal St. Fullerto NH Men Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 King, Keenan sky athletics 5.41m 17-09.00 1 Yoo, Kim Unattached 5.41m 17-09.00 3 Landers, Mike Ucla 5.30m 17-04.50 4 Mackel, Derek New Mexico 5.20m 17-00.75 4 Takahashi, Jon Shefield Elite 5.20m 17-00.75 6 Rodenbaugh, Tod Paradise Valley 5.10m 16-08.75 7 Shortenhaus, David Ucla 5.05m 16-06.75 7 Vandrovec, B.J. Cal St. Fullerto 5.05m 16-06.75 7 Jones, Sean Cal St. Northrid 5.05m 16-06.75 7 Glenn, Brandon Unattached 5.05m 16-06.75 11 Miller, Zack Ucla 4.90m 16-00.75 12 Scott, Derek Southern Cal 4.85m 15-11.00 13 Schneider, Ryan Paradise Valley 4.80m 15-09.00 13 Slinkard, Bradley Southern Cal 4.80m 15-09.00 13 Carton, Logan Mesa 4.80m 15-09.00 13 Barbour, Jimmy Shefield Elite 4.80m 15-09.00 17 Jones, Kevin Unattached 4.65m 15-03.00 17 Bockmiller, Graham Southern Cal 4.65m 15-03.00 17 Hamman, Jacob Southern Cal 4.65m 15-03.00 17 Graham, Zach New Mexico 4.65m 15-03.00 17 Corrigan, Daniel Southern Cal 4.65m 15-03.00 17 Byrne, Daniel Ucsd 4.65m 15-03.00 17 Little, Andrew Cal St. Fullerto 4.65m 15-03.00 17 McLennan, Jesse Long Beach St. 4.65m 15-03.00 25 Cao, Michael Uc-Irvine 4.50m 14-09.00 25 McIntyre, Tim Unattached 4.50m 14-09.00 27 Brown, Charles Unattached 4.30m 14-01.25 28 Tamae, William Cal Poly Pomona 4.25m 13-11.25 28 Heffern, Chuch Southern Cal 4.25m 13-11.25 28 Norcio, Thomas Southern Cal 4.25m 13-11.25 28 Miller, Bernie surfside 4.25m 13-11.25 28 Lohman, Alex Uc-Irvine 4.25m 13-11.25 28 Meech, Christopher Paradise Valley 4.25m 13-11.25 28 Soudani, Victor Mesa 4.25m 13-11.25 28 Kirsten, Matt Cal St. Fullerto 4.25m 13-11.25 28 Freund, David Cal St. San Marc 4.25m 13-11.25 28 Nyberg, Eric U-Uc-Irvine 4.25m 13-11.25 -- Hogan, Michael Unattached NH -- White, Tristan Glendale Communi NH -- Shanahan, Nate Paradise Valley NH -- Maghzi, Shawn Uc-Irvine NH -- Hess, James Cal St. San Marc NH Men Long Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Powell, Jordan Arizona 7.56m 1.1 24-09.75 2 Armon, Juaune Unattached 7.54m 0.3 24-09.00 3 Westbrook, Dimitrius Unattached 7.43m -0.4 24-04.50 4 Weber, Kurt Unattached 7.17m 0.6 23-06.25 5 Felizola, Rolando Cal St. Northrid 7.15m 1.2 23-05.50 5 Finney, Kevin Csu-Los Angeles 7.15m 0.4 23-05.50 7 McLaine, Dorian Csu-Los Angeles 6.91m 1.6 22-08.00 8 Green, LaShaun Csu-Los Angeles 6.89m 1.5 22-07.25 9 Ekpo, Imoh Arizona 6.85m -0.7 22-05.75 10 Moore, Jonathan Cal St. Northrid 6.66m -0.3 21-10.25 11 Ruffin, Brandon Cal St. Northrid 6.65m NWI 21-10.00 11 Arnold, Jake Arizona 6.65m 0.6 21-10.00 13 Carter, Ronald Long Beach St. 6.63m 0.9 21-09.00 14 McBride, Stevie Long Beach St. 6.51m -0.9 21-04.25 15 Tsuda, Scott Ucsd 6.45m 0.3 21-02.00 16 Moore, Justin Cal Poly Pomona 6.29m -0.8 20-07.75 17 Lizarraga, Oscar Unattached 6.25m -0.5 20-06.25 17 Armstrong, Marcus Long Beach St. 6.25m -0.2 20-06.25 19 Parker, Aaron Cal St. San Marc 6.23m 2.7 20-05.25 20 Lampkins, Kevin Mesa 6.18m -1.0 20-03.50 21 Gonzalez, Peter Uc-Irvine 6.17m -1.1 20-03.00 22 McAllister, Aaron Uc-Irvine 6.15m 0.8 20-02.25 23 Ball, Michael Glendale Communi 6.13m -0.9 20-01.50 24 van Straaten, Andrew San Mateo 6.12m 1.0 20-01.00 25 Horsman, Joe Usd 6.02m 0.4 19-09.00 26 Campos, Pedro Unattached 5.98m 1.9 19-07.50 27 Sha, Jon Ucsd 5.89m 1.1 19-04.00 28 Skiba, Jeffrey US Paralympics 5.86m 1.4 19-02.75 29 Gray, Tyson Long Beach St. 5.82m 0.6 19-01.25 30 Valdes, Mitch Soka University 5.40m -1.7 17-08.75 -- Hoyte, Brittan Cal St. Fullerto ND NWI -- Hopkins, Kyle Sdsi ND NWI -- Powdrell, Michael New Mexico ND NWI -- Ebann, Robert Glendale Communi ND NWI -- Borrego, Jamie Mesa ND NWI -- Marshall, Daniel Arizona ND NWI -- Nelson, Robert Long Beach St. ND NWI Men Triple Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Felizola, Rolando Cal St. Northrid 15.01m -0.1 49-03.00 2 Lee, Fred Uc-Irvine 14.76m 0.8 48-05.25 3 Tsuda, Scott Ucsd 14.52m -1.7 47-07.75 4 Hagos, Awet Cal St. Northrid 14.41m -1.2 47-03.50 5 Moore, Jonathan Cal St. Northrid J14.41m -2.4 47-03.50 6 Gonzalez, Peter Uc-Irvine 14.23m -1.4 46-08.25 7 Francis, Roger Ucsd 13.82m -0.8 45-04.25 8 Weatherall, Jason Csu-Los Angeles 13.80m -1.6 45-03.50 9 Moore, Justin Cal Poly Pomona 13.68m -0.5 44-10.75 10 Russell, Ryan Uc-Irvine 13.42m -0.5 44-00.50 11 Sha, Jon Ucsd 13.23m 0.1 43-05.00 12 Cummings, Roderick Uc-Riverside 13.22m -0.8 43-04.50 13 Lampkins, Kevin Mesa 13.09m -0.2 42-11.50 14 Bogdanoff, Scott Uc-Irvine 13.02m -0.5 42-08.75 15 Epps, Lanz Csu-Los Angeles 12.97m -2.3 42-06.75 16 Smith, James Sdsi 12.89m -2.0 42-03.50 17 Ottey, Conrad Cal St. San Marc 12.54m 0.2 41-01.75 Men Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 mosca, vincent team dave dumble 20.37m 66-10.00 2 Figures, Chris Unattached 19.49m 63-11.50 3 Fryman, Andy Kentucky 19.31m 63-04.25 4 Whiting, Ryan Unattached 18.98m 62-03.25 5 Silverman, Jeremy Ucla 18.36m 60-03.00 6 Davis, Ryan Csu-Bakersfield 17.44m 57-02.75 7 Kwong, Ezra Unattached 17.24m 56-06.75 8 Sola, Jarred Arizona 17.21m 56-05.75 9 Caulfield, John Ucla 17.03m 55-10.50 10 Denbo, William Southern Cal 16.97m 55-08.25 11 Navarro, Tomas Arizona State 16.72m 54-10.25 12 dan, aaron Unattached 16.58m 54-04.75 13 Banez, Ian Csu-Bakersfield 16.41m 53-10.25 14 Korn, Brian Paradise Valley 16.36m 53-08.25 15 Wilhelm, Brian Unattached 16.35m 53-07.75 16 Post, Collin Unattached 15.93m 52-03.25 17 Fuller, Chris Cal St. Northrid 15.63m 51-03.50 18 Garza, Greg Ucla 15.61m 51-02.75 19 Sevajian, Vache Ucla 15.55m 51-00.25 20 Wood, Craig Unattached 15.38m 50-05.50 21 Julius, Andrew Long Beach St. 15.37m 50-05.25 22 Hisatake, Ray San Mateo 15.07m 49-05.50 23 Neilson, Zac Northern Arizona 14.97m 49-01.50 24 Hutchison, Scott Cal St. Fullerto 14.96m 49-01.00 25 Miller, Eric San Mateo 14.14m 46-04.75 26 Williamson, Elliot Ucsd 13.07m 42-10.75 27 baldwin, jason Unattached 12.98m 42-07.00 28 Rencehausen, Ryan Alaska Anchorage 12.89m 42-03.50 29 Saunders, Jared Paradise Valley 12.64m 41-05.75 30 Toledo, Rojelio SD Mesa 12.56m 41-02.50 31 Olszewski, Joeseph Cal St. San Marc 11.59m 38-00.25 32 Russel, Ryan Cal St. San Marc 11.50m 37-08.75 33 Parker, Aaron Cal St. San Marc 11.15m 36-07.00 34 Pettey, Kyle Canada 11.07m 36-04.00 35 Green, Vincent Glendale Communi 11.02m 36-02.00 36 Newton, Dean Canada 9.89m 32-05.50 37 Hilton, Joshua Cal Poly Pomona 8.80m 28-10.50 -- Osgood, Ryan Ucsd ND -- Sampson, David Long Beach St. ND -- Butler, Alex Cal St. Northrid ND -- Rosenblatt, David Uc-Riverside ND -- Boaz, Kellen Long Beach St. ND -- Scott, Rashaud Mesa ND Men Discus Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Rome, Jared Nike 65.51m 214-11 2 Tunks, Jason Unattached 64.44m 211-05 3 Petruzzi, Nick Unattached 64.09m 210-03 4 Mate, Gabor Hungary 63.09m 207-00 5 Conwell, Will Washington 60.98m 200-01 6 Arrhenius, Niklas Byu 60.17m 197-05 7 Keel, Adam Arizona 59.87m 196-05 8 Jonsson, Staffan Boise State 59.71m 195-11 9 Miklabust, Gaute Norway 58.95m 193-05 10 Beyer, Jamie Shefield Elite 58.46m 191-09 11 Shields, Sean Arizona 57.52m 188-08 12 Sullivan, Luke Unattached 57.34m 188-01 13 Garza, Greg Ucla 56.95m 186-10 14 Thurmond, Reedus Unattached 56.75m 186-02 15 Whiting, Ryan Unattached 56.60m 185-08 16 Vanek, Daniel Central Arizona 56.50m 185-04 17 Insingo, Vincenzo Shore AC 56.40m 185-00 18 Caulfield, John Ucla 56.19m 184-04 19 Rider, Jason Ucla 55.73m 182-10 20 van Vreumingen, Erik Netherlands 55.04m 180-07 21 O'Neil, Jon Unattached 55.00m 180-05 22 Jennings, Robert Long Beach St. 54.86m 180-00 23 Moon, Brian Uc-Irvine 54.60m 179-02 24 Cornell, Ed Long Beach St. 54.42m 178-06 25 Scott, Rashaud Mesa 53.33m 175-00 26 Erdkamp, Joe Unattached 52.55m 172-05 27 Matthias, Eric Boise State 51.64m 169-05 28 dan, aaron Unattached 51.40m 168-08 29 Fryman, Andy Kentucky 51.02m 167-05 30 Rosenberg, Luke Unattached 50.97m 167-03 31 Schwinn, Mat Iron Wood 50.92m 167-01 32 Kwong, Ezra Unattached 50.78m 166-07 33 Davis, Ryan Csu-Bakersfield 50.69m 166-04 34 Saunders, Jared Paradise Valley 50.67m 166-03 35 Silverman, Jeremy Ucla 50.52m 165-09 36 Navarro, Tomas Arizona State 50.06m 164-03 37 Chavez, Leo Csu-Bakersfield 49.41m 162-01 38 Wood, Craig Unattached 49.24m 161-06 39 Julius, Andrew Long Beach St. 48.59m 159-05 40 Grietens, Alek Kentucky 48.42m 158-10 41 Sola, Jarred Arizona 48.12m 157-10 42 Durocher, Curtis Mesa 47.96m 157-04 43 Caballero, Tom Uc-Riverside 47.86m 157-00 44 Palmer, Matthew Cal Poly Pomona 47.80m 156-10 45 Danis, Brano Central Arizona 47.16m 154-09 46 Connell, Ian Uc-Irvine 46.89m 153-10 47 Wilhelm, Brian Unattached 46.36m 152-01 48 Williamson, Elliot Ucsd 46.35m 152-01 49 Sampson, David Long Beach St. 46.21m 151-07 50 Nelson, Steve Cal St. Fullerto 45.56m 149-06 51 Micolino, Dan Ucsd 44.59m 146-03 52 Arnold, Jake Arizona 43.93m 144-01 53 Boaz, Kellen Long Beach St. 42.94m 140-10 54 Gogne, France Canada 42.26m 138-08 55 Hall, Kelley Uc-Irvine 42.07m 138-00 56 Parisi, Joey Cal St. Northrid 41.98m 137-09 57 Alvarez, Carlos Glendale Communi 41.54m 136-03 58 Miller, Eric San Mateo 41.13m 134-11 59 Rosenblatt, David Uc-Riverside 40.90m 134-02 60 Hisatake, Ray San Mateo 40.74m 133-08 61 Johnson, Justin Cal St. Northrid 38.67m 126-10 62 Hutchison, Scott Cal St. Fullerto 38.66m 126-10 63 Olszewski, Joeseph Cal St. San Marc 38.60m 126-08 64 McFadden, Ronnie Unattached 38.58m 126-07 65 Toledo, Rojelio SD Mesa 38.34m 125-09 66 Russel, Ryan Cal St. San Marc 36.95m 121-03 67 Horton, Tyrell Mesa 36.81m 120-09 68 Ng, Jeff Ucsd 36.79m 120-08 69 Korn, Brian Paradise Valley 36.44m 119-07 70 Pettey, Kyle Canada 36.32m 119-02 71 Parker, Aaron Cal St. San Marc 33.20m 108-11 72 Trubl, Brian Glendale Communi 30.92m 101-05 73 Williams, Evan Glendale Communi 30.07m 98-08 74 Newton, Dean Canada 22.10m 72-06 -- Voll, Hendrik Unattached ND -- Neilson, Zac Northern Arizona ND -- Banez, Ian Csu-Bakersfield ND -- Bryant, Noah Southern Cal ND Men Hammer Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Cueto, Analdo Unattached 67.29m 220-09 2 Midles, Adam Southern Cal 66.06m 216-09 3 Danis, Brano Central Arizona 65.20m 213-11 4 Pocheski, Michael Unattached 63.47m 208-03 5 Kocsor, Boldizsar Ucla 62.52m 205-01 6 Post, Collin Unattached 61.37m 201-04 7 Bryant, Noah Southern Cal 61.14m 200-07 8 Ninow, Andrew Unattached 59.24m 194-04 9 Rivera, Paul Guatamala 59.04m 193-08 10 Umholtz, Nick Csu-Bakersfield 58.91m 193-03 11 Fryman, Andy Kentucky 55.57m 182-04 12 Whiting, Ryan Unattached 54.83m 179-11 13 Denbo, William Southern Cal 54.67m 179-04 14 DeBoer, Anthony Cal Poly Pomona 53.71m 176-02 15 Beecher, Brody Csu-Bakersfield 53.31m 174-11 16 Sola, Jarred Arizona 53.12m 174-03 17 Navarro, Tomas Arizona State 52.76m 173-01 18 Jennings, Robert Long Beach St. 51.39m 168-07 19 Atkinson, Karl Unattached 51.17m 167-10 20 Korn, Brian Paradise Valley 51.04m 167-05 21 Butler, Alex Cal St. Northrid 51.03m 167-05 22 Pearce, Cody Cal St. Northrid 50.93m 167-01 23 Durocher, Curtis Mesa 49.54m 162-06 24 Swartz, Kevin Southern Cal 49.52m 162-06 25 Parisi, Joey Cal St. Northrid 49.38m 162-00 26 Haas, Andy Arizona State 49.27m 161-08 27 Nelson, Steve Cal St. Fullerto 49.20m 161-05 28 Caballero, Tom Uc-Riverside 49.04m 160-11 29 Grietens, Alek Kentucky 48.05m 157-08 30 Curiel, Mike Southern Cal 47.46m 155-08 31 Palmer, Matthew Cal Poly Pomona 47.38m 155-05 32 Horton, Tyrell Mesa 45.64m 149-09 33 Song, Kyong Unattached 45.39m 148-11 34 Boaz, Kellen Long Beach St. 44.71m 146-08 35 Rosenblatt, David Uc-Riverside 43.30m 142-01 36 Sliede, Jekabs Southern Cal 42.96m 140-11 37 Williamson, Elliot Ucsd 42.67m 140-00 38 Munden, Mike Unattached 42.15m 138-03 39 Saunders, Jared Paradise Valley 41.09m 134-10 40 Banuelos, James Uc-Riverside 39.91m 130-11 41 Moore, EJ Unattached 35.39m 116-01 42 Rencehausen, Ryan Alaska Anchorage 35.15m 115-04 -- Rashaud, Scott Mesa DQ -- Tedjasaputra, Vince Ucsd DQ -- Smith, Andrew Arizona State DQ -- Longo, Nick Cal St. Fullerto DQ -- Cornell, Ed Long Beach St. DQ -- Hutchison, Scott Cal St. Fullerto DQ -- Sampson, David Long Beach St. DQ Men Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Fairbanks, Anthony New Mexico 62.68m 205-08 2 Smith, Andrew Arizona State 62.37m 204-07 3 Weston, Cliff Mesa 61.06m 200-04 4 Keeran, Matt New Mexico 57.87m 189-10 5 thomas, chris Unattached 54.59m 179-01 6 Smith, Pat San Mateo 54.16m 177-08 7 Lopez, Brian Csu-Bakersfield 54.00m 177-02 8 Robbins, Carl Cal St. Northrid 53.68m 176-01 9 Libuit, Brad Ucsd 53.30m 174-10 10 Perez, Isaiah Glendale Communi 52.52m 172-04 11 Oyas, Joe Ucsd 52.24m 171-05 12 Nyberg, Eric U-Uc-Irvine 51.97m 170-06 13 McFadden, Ronnie Unattached 50.09m 164-04 14 Burt, Desmond Csu-Los Angeles 49.70m 163-01 15 Boyle, David Cal Poly Pomona 48.34m 158-07 16 Alvarez, Carlos Glendale Communi 48.02m 157-06 17 Macks, Dan Ucsd 46.64m 153-00 18 Spadero, Joe San Mateo 45.63m 149-08 19 Fletcher, Jaron Mesa 45.05m 147-10 20 van Straaten, Andrew San Mateo 45.03m 147-09 21 Bautista, Steven Cal St. Northrid 44.81m 147-00 22 Ruder, John M. Csu-Bakersfield 44.76m 146-10 23 Santos, Jon Glendale Communi 41.34m 135-07 24 Hutchinson, Eugene Csu-Los Angeles 41.02m 134-07 25 DeBarrows, Anthony Unattached 40.59m 133-02 26 Dugan, Cory Paradise Valley 38.85m 127-05 27 Williams, Evan Glendale Communi 37.02m 121-05 28 Shanahan, Nate Paradise Valley 35.96m 118-00 -- Tirado, Armando Cal St. Fullerto ND -- Gray, Tyson Long Beach St. ND

Homecoming 2014 (Mid AD)