Triton Athletes Council Roster 2010-11
Release: Monday 09/27/2010 
by UCSD


Team Representative
Men's Water Polo
John Butler
David Morton
Women's Volleyball

Katie Condon
Janessa Werhane

Men's Soccer

Harris Rabin
Josh Cohen

Women's Soccer

Lisa Bradley
Anne Wethe

Men's Cross Country
Matt Lenehan
Alex Corliss
Women's Cross Country
Jackie Sikkema
Aaryn Kobayashi
Men's Basketball
Kirby Ruiz
Dylan Bohanan
Women's Basketball
Erin Grady
Emily Osga
Men's Swimming
Andy White
Sam Duimovich
Women's Swimming
Megan Thomas
Kelsey Quigley
Fencing
Casey Gillcrist
Chris Bonner
Golf Keith Okasaki
Richard Morris
Women's Water Polo
Hanalei Crowell
Jessica Tran
Men's Volleyball
Carl Eberts
Softball Lyndsay Gaylord
Jenn DeFazio
Baseball Kellen Lee
Tim Shibuya
Men's Track and Field
Eric Frost
George Davis
Women's Track and Field

Kelly Fogarty
Caitlin Meagher

Men's Tennis
Vincent Nguyen
Samuel Ling
Women's Tennis
Taskeen Bains
Samantha Yeung
Men's Crew
Justin Gordon
Kellen Mandehr
Women's Crew
Denise Kleckner
Alyssa Dixon-Ward

 

Thursday, February 22
W Basketball vs. Cal State Dominguez Hills
90 - 63 (W)
UC San Diego
Baseball vs. Cal State Dominguez Hills
3 - 2 (W) (10)
UC San Diego
Men's Basketball vs. Cal State Dominguez Hills
76 - 77 (L)
UC San Diego
Friday, February 23
W Water Polo at Arizona State
3:00 PM
Newport Beach (Corona del Mar High School)
Softball vs. Cal State San Marcos
3:00 PM
UC San Diego
Baseball vs. Cal State Dominguez Hills
4:00 PM
UC San Diego
Softball vs. Cal State San Marcos
5:00 PM
UC San Diego
M Volleyball at UC Santa Barbara
7:00 PM
Santa Barbara (Rob Gym)
Saturday, February 24
W Water Polo at TBA
TBA
TBA
M Rowing vs. San Diego City Championships
7:00 AM
Mission Bay
Track & Field at Mangrum Invitational
10:00 AM
San Marcos (CSUSM)
Swimming & Diving at Las Vegas Last Chance Invitational
10:00 AM
Las Vegas, NV (UNLV)
Baseball at Cal State Dominguez Hills
11:00 AM
Carson
Softball vs. Cal State San Marcos
12:00 PM
UC San Diego
W Tennis vs. Cal State LA
12:00 PM
UC San Diego
Diversity and Inclusion