Triton Athletes Council Roster 2011-12
Release: Thursday 09/27/2010 
by UCSD


Team Representative
Men's Water Polo
John Butler
David Morton
Women's Volleyball

Brittany Lombardi
Janessa Werhane

Men's Soccer

Harris Rabin
Josh Cohen

Women's Soccer

Gabi Hernandez
Anne Wethe

Men's Cross Country
Matt Lenehan
Alex Corliss
Women's Cross Country
Dani Brabender
Aaryn Kobayashi
Men's Basketball
MacKenzie McCullough
Dylan Bohanan
Women's Basketball
Erin Grady
Emily Osga
Men's Swimming
Nick Korth
Alex Merrill
Women's Swimming
Amber Tan
Michelle McCadden
Fencing
Casey Gillcrist

Golf Lewis Simon
Jacob Williams
Women's Water Polo
Sarah Lizotte
Jessica Tran
Men's Volleyball
Nick Iorfino
Sebastian Brady
Softball Caitlin Brown
Emily McQuaid
Baseball Garrett Tuck
Scott Liske
Men's Track and Field
Eric Frost

Women's Track and Field

Emily Schmidt
Caitlin Meagher

Men's Tennis
Teddy Truong
Samuel Ling
Women's Tennis
Katie Mulloy
Samantha Yeung
Men's Crew
Peter Dvorak
Kellen Mandehr
Women's Crew
Olivia Knizek
Alyssa Dixon-Ward

 

Thursday, May 07
Baseball at Cal State Monterey Bay
7:00 PM
Stockton (Klein Family Field)
Friday, May 08
W Rowing at Day One
All Day
Philadelphia, PA
Baseball at Cal Poly Pomona/Cal State Dominguez Hills
TBA
Stockton (Klein Family Field)
W Water Polo at UCLA
3:30 PM
Stanford
Saturday, May 09
W Rowing at Day Two
All Day
Philadelphia, PA
Track & Field at Oxy Invite
All Day
Los Angeles
W Water Polo at California/UC Irvine
TBA
Stanford
Baseball at TBD
TBA
Stockton (Klein Family Field)
Track & Field at Cal State L.A. Last Chance Qualifier
11:00 AM
Los Angeles
Sunday, May 10
W Water Polo at TBD
TBA
Stanford
Thursday, May 14
Baseball at NCAA West Regional
TBA
TBD
Saturday, May 16
M Rowing at Western Sprints Championships
All Day
Rancho Cordova
Thursday, May 21
Track & Field at Day One
All Day
Allendale, MI
Friday, May 22
Track & Field at Day Two
All Day
Allendale, MI
Saturday, May 23
Track & Field at Day Three
All Day
Allendale, MI
Jr Triton Club
Gatorade Pong