2013 Triton Invitational
Release: Sunday 02/10/2013 
by UCSD

 Saturday and Sunday, February 9 & 10, 2013

Tickets Available at Gate - $10 Per Day

Canyonview Aquatic Center - Directions

Participating Teams

 

Group A Group B Group C Group D
No. 2 USC
No. 5 ASU
No. 6 UC Irvine
No. 7 SDSU
No. 16 Hartwick
No. 15 LMU
No. 13 UC Santa Barbara
No. 10 Michigan
No. 17 Northridge
No. 19 UCSD
 CSU Bakersfield
Long Beach
Cal St. East Bay
Marist
Sonoma State
Santa Clara


Saturday, February 9, 2013

Triton Pool

 


Canyonview Pool

Game

Opponents

Time/Results

 


Game

Opponents

Time/Results

1

ASU vs. Marist 14-4

 


5

USC vs. CSUEB
26-4

2

LMU vs. UCSD
7-8

 


6

Hartwick vs. CSUN
12-13

3

UCI vs. Sonoma State
15-2

 


7

SDSU vs. Santa Clara
12-9

4

UCSB vs. CSUB

11-3

 


8

Michigan vs. Long Beach
6-8

9

Marist vs. LMU
5-13

 


13

CSUEB vs. Hartwick
14-13

10

ASU vs. UCSD
10-4

 


14

USC vs. CSUN
9-2

11

Sonoma State vs. CSUB
11-12

 


15

Santa Clara vs. Michigan
6-11

12

UCI vs. UCSB
14-10

 


16

SDSU vs. LBSU
7-6 OT

 


 


 


 


 


 


 


Sunday, February 10, 2013

Canyonview Pool


Triton Pool

Game

Opponents

Time/Results

 


Game

Opponents

Time/Results

17

Hartwick vs. Santa Clara
11-4

 


21

CSUN vs. LBSU
8-10 OT

18

Marist vs. Sonoma State
7-2

 


22

UCSD vs. UCSB
11-12 SD OT

19

CSUEB vs. Michigan
12-15

 


23

USC vs. SDSU
12-3

20

LMU vs. CSUB
9-8

 


24

ASU vs. UCI
7-6 SD OT

25 (15th)

Santa Clara vs. Marist
7-8

 


29 (7th)

UCSD vs. CSUN
7-9

26 (13th)

Hartwick vs. Sonoma State
12-9

 


30 (5th)

Long Beach vs. UCSB
9-7

27 (11th)

CSUEB vs. CSUB
8-10

 


31 (3rd)

SDSU vs. UCI
5-9

28 (9th)

Michigan vs. LMU
7-9

 


32

(1st)

USC vs. ASU
13-6

*Team in BOLD will be wearing dark caps as designated home team.

 

 

Sunday, April 30
W Rowing at Day Two
8:00 AM
Rancho Cordova
M Rowing at Day Two
8:00 AM
Rancho Cordova
W Water Polo at Sonoma State
15 - 4 (W)
Geneva, OH
Monday, May 01
M Tennis vs. Azusa Pacific (Round of 48)
1:00 PM
UC San Diego
Thursday, May 04
Track & Field at Day One
TBA
Chico
Baseball at Cal State San Bernardino
3:00 PM
San Bernardino
Friday, May 05
Track & Field at Day Two
TBA
Chico
Baseball at Cal State San Bernardino
3:00 PM
San Bernardino
Saturday, May 06
Track & Field at Day Three
TBA
Chico
Baseball vs. Cal State San Bernardino
1:00 PM
UC San Diego
Baseball vs. Cal State San Bernardino
4:30 PM
UC San Diego
Tuesday, May 09
M Tennis at Round of 16
9:00 AM
Altamonte Springs, FL
Wednesday, May 10
Baseball at CCAA Championship
TBA
Stockton (Banner Island Ballpark)
M Tennis at Quarterfinals
1:00 PM
Altamonte Springs, FL
Thursday, May 11
Softball at TBD
TBA
TBD
Diversity and Inclusion
Hall of Fame (Middle Right AD)