Licensed to Finished Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/16/2018 07:21 PM
      UC Irvine Spring Break Collegiate Classic - 3/16/2018 to 3/17/2018       
                               Finished Results                                
                                   UC Irvine                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 4  Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
 -- Pickford, Thomas          FR Utah Valley           xNo Data   2 
 -- Ocegueda, Anthony         FR Utah Valley           xNo Data   1 
 -- Santoyo, Robert           SO Army West Po          xNo Data   1 
 -- Singer, Mikey             JR Army West Po          xNo Data   1 
 -- Christensen, Joseph       SR Utah Valley           xNo Data   1 
 -- Edmondson, Brandon        JR Utah Valley           xNo Data   1 
 -- Gonzalez, Joel            SR Fresno State          xNo Data   1 
 -- Garcia, Ashton            JR UC Irvine             xNo Data   1 
 -- Petrella, Benjamin        SO Army West Po          xNo Data   1 
 -- Bix, Carson               FR El Camino             xNo Data   2 
 -- Ayala, Sam                SO UC Irvine             xNo Data   1 
 
Event 113  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Briyah             SR Army West Po            52.93m     173-08 
  2 Zilkey, Michala           JR Utah State              51.51m     169-00 
  3 Torres, Yazmin            SR Fresno State            51.50m     168-11 
  4 Coward, Barbara           JR UC Irvine               51.37m     168-06 
  5 Tuiasosopo, Aisiah        SR Fresno State            51.17m     167-10 
  6 Brinson, Kamryn           SO Army West Po            50.62m     166-01 
  7 Moriconi, Olivia          SR Utah State              48.83m     160-02 
  8 Stegelmeier, Chelsey      SR Utah Valley             48.72m     159-10 
  9 Grewal, Manpreet          SR Fresno State            48.70m     159-09 
 10 Garren, Maia              SO Utah State              48.10m     157-10 
 11 Bailey, Tori              FR Utah State             x47.58m     156-01 
 12 Reilly, Savanna           JR Utah Valley             44.69m     146-07 
 13 Villanueva, Brianna       SO UC Irvine               44.36m     145-06 
 14 Coleman, Kylie            JR Fresno State           x44.14m     144-10 
 15 Foutz, Jessica            FR Utah Valley             40.73m     133-07 
 16 Budwig, Jayme             SO Fresno State           x40.33m     132-04 
 17 Urmston, Kait             SR Utah Valley            x37.11m     121-09 
 -- Schultz, Lauren           SO Army West Po              FOUL            
 
Event 114  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Doughty, Wyatt            SO Army West Po            60.30m     197-10 
  2 Wasserman, Oran           SO Utah State              54.28m     178-01 
  3 Russell, Daven            SR Utah Valley             53.53m     175-07 
  4 Burnett, McKay            SR Utah Valley             52.97m     173-09 
  5 Stauffer, Jacob           SO Army West Po            51.90m     170-03 
  6 Dickinson, Jon            SR UC Irvine               51.63m     169-05 
  7 Makieve, Josh             SR UC San Diego            50.80m     166-08 
  8 Falahat, Mason            SR UC San Diego            45.88m     150-06 
  9 Barclay, Josh             FR Utah State              45.69m     149-11 
 10 Thompson, Patrick         FR Utah Valley             43.51m     142-09 
 11 Routsong, Kyle            SO Utah Valley            x42.26m     138-08 
 12 Whittaker, Jeff           SO Utah Valley            x40.67m     133-05 
 13 Munoz, Joseph             SR Fresno State            39.31m     129-00 
 14 Renard, Michael           SO Army West Po            39.13m     128-04 
 15 Aquilar, Luis             JR Fresno State            38.72m     127-00 
 -- Brinson, Kenneth          JR Army West Po              FOUL            
 -- Breceda, Peter            SR Fresno State              FOUL            
 -- Sonnenberg, Christian     FR Utah State                FOUL            
 
Event 115  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Spaic, Vanja              JR Fresno State            52.93m     173-08 
  2 Estes, Mia                SR Utah State              51.38m     168-07 
  3 Christensen, Mandee       SR Utah State              41.06m     134-08 
  4 Crapse, Stephanie         SR Utah State              40.92m     134-03 
  5 Oguejiofor, Adaugo        FR Army West Po            40.71m     133-07 
  6 Urmston, Kait             SR Utah Valley             38.26m     125-06 
  7 Xydona, Niki              SO Utah State             x37.91m     124-04 
  8 Olds, Isabel              FR Army West Po            36.26m     118-11 
  9 Mattson, Jestena          JR Fresno State            35.95m     117-11 
 10 Scott, Ayumi              FR Utah Valley             27.96m      91-09 
 11 Cusumano, Haleigh         FR UC San Diego            26.87m      88-02 
 
Event 116  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gudmundsson, Sindri       SO Utah State              80.49m     264-01 
  2 Scott, Stephen            SO Utah Valley             61.70m     202-05 
  3 Morris, Kyle              SO Utah State              59.96m     196-09 
  4 O'Brien, Jack             SR Army West Po            59.88m     196-05 
  5 Hill, Grayson             SO Army West Po            59.33m     194-08 
  6 Cook, August              FR Army West Po            59.28m     194-06 
  7 Gabrielsen, Michael       SR Army West Po           x54.34m     178-03 
  8 Garvey, Chris             JR UC San Diego            53.42m     175-03 
  9 Rogers, Caleb             FR Utah Valley             53.16m     174-05 
 10 Whittaker, Jeff           SO Utah Valley             52.82m     173-03 
 11 Clark, Josh               FR Utah Valley            x48.71m     159-10 
 12 Thomas, Brenan            SO Utah Valley            x47.29m     155-02 
 
Event 201  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coletti, Samantha         SO Army West Po          10:45.24  
  2 Walker, McKayla           SR Utah Valley           10:55.51  
  3 Holt, Heather             JR Utah State            10:55.78  
  4 Struthers, Katie          FR Utah State            10:56.90  
  5 De La Rosa, Gabrielle     SO Cal St. Full          10:56.95  
  6 Karnaze, Anastasia        SO UC Irvine             11:11.47  
  7 Jones, Emily              FR Utah Valley           11:23.15  
  8 Christensen, Rebekah      FR Utah Valley           11:28.33  
  9 Drollinger, Paytin        FR Utah State            11:28.43  
 10 Kloha, Christa            JR UC San Diego          11:45.93  
 11 Arft, Merin               SR UC San Diego          11:46.40  
 12 Shimko, Monika            FR Army West Po          11:49.91  
 13 Chewning-Kulick, Morgan   FR Army West Po          12:17.83  
 
Event 202  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Daniel           SR Cal St. Full           9:12.73  
  2 Jones, Adrian             SO Utah Valley            9:16.38  
  3 Smith, Stokton            FR Utah State             9:16.84  
  4 Lepine, Garrett           SR UC San Diego           9:27.69  
  5 Thorne, JD                FR Utah State             9:30.32  
  6 Sharp, Kale               FR Utah Valley            9:35.08  
  7 Tosi, Alexander           SO Army West Po           9:35.28  
  8 Benrubi, Joey             JR UC San Diego           9:36.05  
  9 Gould, Kody               JR Utah State             9:40.00  
 10 Rodriguez, Jon            JR UC Irvine              9:40.55  
 11 Tew, Jakob                FR Utah State            x9:43.56  
 12 Sherfey, Justin           FR UC San Diego           9:47.90  
 13 Horoho, Daniel            FR Army West Po           9:51.04  
 
Event 203  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yamauchi, Kelsey          SR Utah State            16:40.47  
  2 Dutson, Tavia             JR Utah State            16:42.20  
  3 Branch, Hannah            FR Utah Valley           16:43.59  
  4 Berry, Savannah           SR Utah Valley           16:46.12  
  5 Heywood, Savannah         JR Utah Valley           17:23.26  
  6 Thiel, Skylar             SR UC San Diego          17:40.02  
  7 Leos, Wendi               FR Cal St. Full          17:43.98  
  8 Wagner, Ramsey            SO Army West Po          17:44.36  
  9 Heaps, Jacqueline         JR Utah State            17:55.32  
 10 Mirkhanian, Megan         SO UC Irvine             18:00.67  
 11 Anderson, Alaina          SR Northern Col          18:04.51  
 12 Dutson, Hannah            FR Utah State           x18:16.51  
 13 Meck, Abbey               FR Pepperdine            18:22.52  
 14 Mabritto, Shalyn          JR UC San Diego          18:23.38  
 15 Boyd, Keely               SO UC Irvine             18:24.60  
 16 Sanger, Lindsay           FR Pepperdine            18:56.08  
 17 Pai, Emily                FR UC San Diego          19:09.51  
 18 Stahl, Amanda             FR Pepperdine            19:10.74  
 19 Moran, Laura              FR UC San Diego         x19:32.15  
 20 Morales, Esmeralda        FR UC San Diego         x20:44.06  
 -- Newman, Tylee             SR Utah State                 DNF  
 
Event 204  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ocegueda, Anthony         FR Utah Valley           14:37.02  
  2 Maeda, Kevin              SR Pepperdine            14:38.69  
  3 Mireles, Izzak            SR UC Irvine             14:44.73  
  4 Haroldsen, Coen           FR Utah State            14:46.74  
  5 Haas, Stephen             SO Northern Col          14:50.96  
  6 Cooper, Haydon            FR Utah State            14:59.57  
  7 Johnson, Kyle             FR Pepperdine            15:00.44  
  8 Boulais, Garrett          JR UC San Diego          15:07.49  
  9 Romero, Julian            SO UC San Diego          15:13.72  
 10 Frantal, Jalen            SO Pepperdine            15:17.48  
 11 Campbell, Josh            SO Northern Col          15:19.70  
 12 Gromer, Preston           FR Pepperdine           x15:27.50  
 13 Touhey, Justin            FR Pepperdine           x15:33.60  
 14 Washington, Caleb         FR Army West Po          15:41.29  
 15 Egan, Alex                FR Pepperdine           x15:42.19  
 -- Svoboda, Wyler            SR UC San Diego               DNF