Licensed to Ralph Powers Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2013 08:46 PM
                     2013 CCAA Track & Field Championships                     
                           Hosted by CSU Stanislaus                            
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Teigan Eilers                 SO Humboldt              11.14 
  2  Michael Buzick                FR Cal St. Stan          11.60 
  3  Keith Rose                    SO UC San Diego          10.79 
  4  Anthony Gaines                SO Cal St. East          11.56 
  5  Floyd Jackson                 SR Cal St. LA            11.19 
  6  James Weiner                  SO Cal Poly Pom          10.81 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Tanner Terry                  SR Cal Poly Pom          10.73 
  2  Jackson Powell                FR Cal St. LA            11.07 
  3  Josiah Damaris Greer          SR Chico State           10.88 
  4  Damion Rosby                  SO Cal St. Stan          11.23 
  5  SeDale Barkley                JR Cal St. LA            11.68 
  6  Kyle Alvarez                  SO Humboldt              11.51 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Robert Weathers               JR Cal Poly Pom          11.00 
  2  Riles Nganga                  JR Cal St. East             NT 
  3  Solomon Kirven                JR Cal St. LA            11.26 
  4  J.j. Latu                     SO Humboldt              11.29 
  5  J Patrick Smith               JR Chico State           11.00 
  6  Jordan Alford-Helems          SR Chico State           10.73 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Kyle Alvarez                  SO Humboldt              23.13 
  2  Leonard Stanley               JR Cal St. LA            21.87 
  3  Damion Rosby                  SO Cal St. Stan          23.17 
  4  Jackson Powell                FR Cal St. LA            22.30 
  5  Floyd Jackson                 SR Cal St. LA            22.27 
  6  Tanner Terry                  SR Cal Poly Pom          21.51 
  7  Keith Rose                    SO UC San Diego          21.75 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  J Patrick Smith               JR Chico State           22.24 
  3  Anthony Gaines                SO Cal St. East          23.23 
  4  Jordan Alford-Helems          SR Chico State           22.11 
  5  Teigan Eilers                 SO Humboldt              23.01 
  6  Gregory Veals                 SO Cal St. LA            21.68 
  7  SeDale Barkley                JR Cal St. LA            22.87 
  8  James Weiner                  SO Cal Poly Pom          21.61 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Rory Rodriguez                SR Cal St. Stan          48.96 
  3  Thomas Watkins                JR Cal St. LA            49.81 
  4  Gregory Veals                 SO Cal St. LA            49.51 
  5  David Tange                   JR Humboldt              51.33 
  6  Shane Breski                  SR Humboldt              58.91 
  7  Brock Kraus                   SO Chico State           50.40 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Brian Crane                   JR Cal Poly Pom          49.14 
  3  Fred Rosser                   FR Humboldt              50.07 
  4  Fred Barrientos               SO Cal St. LA            52.41 
  5  Leonard Stanley               JR Cal St. LA            49.14 
  6  John Lyon                     FR Humboldt              52.16 
  7  Nate Ford                     SO UC San Diego          50.20 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Darian Fambro                 SO Humboldt              51.96 
  3  David Guinasso                JR UC San Diego          50.32 
  4  Aron Gonzales                 SO Humboldt              53.39 
  5  Jeremy Roberts                SR Cal St. Stan          49.39 
  6  Nick Sloggy                   JR Chico State           49.03 
  7  Jordan Elzie                  SO Cal St. Stan          49.82 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Gavin Ramos                   FR Cal St. East        1:56.95 
  3  Dean Alley                    JR Cal St. Stan        1:55.02 
  4  Maxmillian Bell               SO Humboldt            2:04.91 
  5  Edgar Lopez                   JR Humboldt            1:58.13 
  6  Brett Douville                FR Chico State         1:54.63 
  7  Daniel Parker                 SO Chico State         1:53.10 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Antonio Plasencia             SO Humboldt            1:54.05 
  2  Arvind Rao                    FR UC San Diego        1:56.50 
  3  Mich Hamlin                   SO Cal Poly Pom        1:58.32 
  4  Allen Castaneda               SO Cal St. Stan        1:58.20 
  5  Anthony Palermini             SR Chico State         1:54.43 
  6  Will Weekes                   JR Cal St. East        1:55.75 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Anthony Heredia               SR UC San Diego        1:57.21 
  2  Aaron Rotman                  FR Humboldt                 NT 
  3  Terrance Ellis                SR Cal St. Stan        1:50.99 
  4  Orlando Ramirez               FR Cal St. East        2:07.87 
  5  Benjamin Tarango              SO Humboldt            1:54.98 
  6  E. Jantzen Oshier             SO Humboldt            1:55.01 
  7  Aaron Smith                   SO Humboldt            1:57.60 
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  John Carrell                  JR Cal Poly Pom        3:56.42 
  2  Dawson Vorderbruegge          SR Cal St. Stan        3:48.03 
  3  Dayne Gradone                 JR Chico State         3:53.01 
  4  Tyler Thiele                  SR Cal St. Stan        4:03.15 
  5  Maxmillian Bell               SO Humboldt            3:58.55 
  6  Anthony Palermini             SR Chico State         3:57.47 
  7  E. Jantzen Oshier             SO Humboldt            3:50.15 
  8  Tyler Cleveland               JR Humboldt            4:05.75 
  9  William Ebiner                FR Cal Poly Pom        4:03.80 
 10  Edgar Lopez                   JR Humboldt            4:00.29 
 11  Daniel Parker                 SO Chico State         3:51.25 
 12  Anthony Heredia               SR UC San Diego        3:57.36 
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Cristian Garcia               FR Cal Poly Pom        9:54.12 
  2  Matt Lenehan                  SO UC San Diego             NT 
  3  Daniel Hauptman               JR UC San Diego        9:32.25 
  4  Daniel Franz                  FR UC San Diego        9:31.32 
  5  Daniel Damien                 JR Cal St. East       10:08.41 
  6  Mario Flores                  SR UC San Diego        9:38.13 
  7  Brandon Haugen                SO Cal Poly Pom        9:32.39 
  8  Palmer Thiele                 SR Cal St. Stan        9:42.95 
  9  Brent Ritschel                SO Humboldt            9:29.92 
 10  Andres De La Cruz             SO Cal St. LA          9:27.84 
 11  Alex McGuirk                  SO Chico State         9:06.14 
 12  Ian O'Brien                   FR Humboldt           10:20.15 
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Johnny Sanchez                SO Chico State        14:38.15 
  2  Ryan Carrell                  JR Cal Poly Pom       14:26.36 
  3  Brandon Haugen                SO Cal Poly Pom       15:03.87 
  4  Jose Gonzalez-Mejia           JR Cal St. East       16:35.99 
  5  Andres De La Cruz             SO Cal St. LA               NT 
  6  Edgar Lopez                   JR Humboldt           15:00.20 
  7  Rogan Meza                    JR Chico State        14:52.01 
  8  Tanner Collins                FR UC San Diego       14:37.98 
  9  John Carrell                  JR Cal Poly Pom       14:47.52 
 10  Tareq Alwafai                 FR UC San Diego       14:47.12 
 11  Dayne Gradone                 JR Chico State        14:14.88 
 12  Isaac Chavez                  JR Chico State        14:08.19 
 13  William Ebiner                FR Cal Poly Pom       15:34.33 
 14  Anthony Costales              SR Chico State        14:24.35 
 15  Brent Ritschel                SO Humboldt                 NT 
 16  Austin Huff                   SR Humboldt                 NT 
 17  Benjamin Stern                JR Humboldt           15:30.71 
 18  Joseph Ostini                 JR Humboldt           15:14.35 
 19  Adrian Sherrod                SR Chico State        14:09.99 
 20  Aaron Rotman                  FR Humboldt           15:26.95 
 21  Aaron Smith                   SO Humboldt                 NT 
 22  Cristian Garcia               FR Cal Poly Pom       15:35.39 
 23  Xavier Uranga                 JR Humboldt           15:02.54 
 24  Dillon Breen                  SO Chico State        15:11.40 
 25  Tyler Cleveland               JR Humboldt           15:13.79 
 26  Ian O'Brien                   FR Humboldt                 NT 
 27  Kellen Levy                   SR UC San Diego       14:56.06 
 28  Germay Tesfai                 SO Chico State        14:38.05 
 29  Dawson Vorderbruegge          SR Cal St. Stan       14:41.04 
 30  Alex McGuirk                  SO Chico State              NT 
 
Event 8  Men 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Matt Lenehan                  SO UC San Diego       31:43.43 
  2  Austin Huff                   SR Humboldt           30:32.72 
  3  Benjamin Stern                JR Humboldt                 NT 
  4  Ryan Carrell                  JR Cal Poly Pom             NT 
  5  Germay Tesfai                 SO Chico State        30:33.99 
  6  John Dominguez                FR Cal Poly Pom             NT 
  7  Rogan Meza                    JR Chico State        31:22.09 
  8  Scott Acton                   FR UC San Diego       31:28.22 
  9  Johnny Sanchez                SO Chico State        30:14.16 
 10  Tomas Evangelista             SR Cal St. Stan             NT 
 11  Dillon Breen                  SO Chico State        31:45.31 
 12  Jose Gonzalez-Mejia           JR Cal St. East       34:45.65 
 13  Xavier Uranga                 JR Humboldt           32:01.62 
 14  Kellen Levy                   SR UC San Diego       31:04.87 
 15  Joseph Ostini                 JR Humboldt           31:33.83 
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Matt Boudreau                 SR Cal Poly Pom          15.05 
  2  Jeffrey Lim                   SO UC San Diego          15.27 
  3  Matthew Harmon                SR Cal St. LA            14.96 
  4  Jacob Cummings                SR Cal Poly Pom          15.82 
  5  J Patrick Smith               JR Chico State           15.24 
  6  Quentin McWhorter             SR UC San Diego          15.50 
  7  Teigan Eilers                 SO Humboldt              15.39 
  8  Aaron Paden                   FR Humboldt              16.21 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Kevin Chiao                   FR UC San Diego          15.15 
  2  David Baker                   SR UC San Diego          15.66 
  3  Elijah Carter                 SO Cal St. Stan          15.60 
  4  Eyouel Hailu                  SO Cal St. Stan          16.44 
  5  Adam Augustyn                 FR UC San Diego          15.19 
  6  Adam Nikssarian               JR Chico State           15.32 
  7  Hakeem Dyson                  SO Chico State           14.50 
  8  Theodore Elsenbaumer          JR Chico State           15.29 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Eyouel Hailu                  SO Cal St. Stan          57.26 
  2  Keenan Smith                  SR UC San Diego          55.95 
  3  Theodore Elsenbaumer          JR Chico State           53.27 
  4  David Baker                   SR UC San Diego          57.60 
  5  Alex Pili                     SR Humboldt              56.06 
  6  Fred Rosser                   FR Humboldt              53.58 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Matthew Harmon                SR Cal St. LA            53.07 
  2  Elijah Carter                 SO Cal St. Stan          57.77 
  3  Matt Boudreau                 SR Cal Poly Pom          54.22 
  4  Kyle Goodenough               FR Cal Poly Pom          57.06 
  5  Jeffrey Lim                   SO UC San Diego          56.32 
  6  Aaron Paden                   FR Humboldt              59.91 
  7  Andrew Kokinakes              SR Chico State           53.60 
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Humboldt State                                         42.71 
     1) J.j. Latu SO                    2) Kyle Alvarez SO                
     3) Alex Pili SR                    4) Darian Fambro SO               
  3  Chico State                                            41.88 
     1) J Patrick Smith JR              2) Jordan Alford-Helems SR        
     3) Nick Sloggy JR                  4) Josiah Damaris Greer SR        
  4  Cal Poly Pomona                                        41.36 
     1) Robert Weathers JR              2) Tanner Terry SR                
     3) Matt Boudreau SR                4) James Weiner SO                
  5  Cal St. Los Angeles                                    41.46 
     1) Gregory Veals SO                2) LaRon Taylor JR                
     3) Floyd Jackson SR                4) Jackson Powell FR              
  6  Cal St. Stanislaus                                     42.35 
     1) Damion Rosby SO                 2) Jeremy Roberts SR              
     3) Rory Rodriguez SR               4) Mike Ortega SR                 
  7  UC San Diego                                           42.72 
     1) Jeffrey Lim SO                  2) Quentin McWhorter SR           
     3) Kevin Chiao FR                  4) Keith Rose SO                  
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Humboldt State                                       3:24.46 
     1) Teigan Eilers SO                2) Antonio Plasencia SO           
     3) Alex Pili SR                    4) Fred Rosser FR                 
  3  Cal Poly Pomona                                      3:17.75 
     1) Matt Boudreau SR                2) Tanner Terry SR                
     3) Brian Crane JR                  4) James Weiner SO                
  4  Cal St. Los Angeles                                  3:14.71 
     1) Thomas Watkins JR               2) LaRon Taylor JR                
     3) Leonard Stanley JR              4) Matthew Harmon SR              
  5  Cal St. Stanislaus                                   3:15.10 
     1) Jordan Elzie SO                 2) Terrance Ellis SR              
     3) Rory Rodriguez SR               4) Jeremy Roberts SR              
  6  UC San Diego                                         3:22.70 
     1) Keith Rose SO                   2) David Guinasso JR              
     3) Nate Ford SO                    4) Arvind Rao FR                  
  7  Cal St. East Bay                                          NT 
     1) Gavin Ramos FR                  2) Anthony Gaines SO              
     3) Will Weekes JR                  4) Daniel Damien JR               
 
Event 13  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Brett Crider                  JR Chico State         6-00.00 
  2  Spencer Schuetts              FR Humboldt            5-10.00 
  3  Sean Cook                     FR UC San Diego        6-06.75 
  4  J Patrick Smith               JR Chico State         6-03.50 
  5  Mitchell Sagely               FR Cal Poly Pom             NH 
  6  Shane Breski                  SR Humboldt            5-08.00 
  7  Michael Kicenski              FR Chico State         6-04.00 
  8  Theodore Elsenbaumer          JR Chico State         6-04.75 
  9  Teigan Eilers                 SO Humboldt            5-11.25 
 10  Jacob Cummings                SR Cal Poly Pom        6-03.50 
 11  James Gonzalez                JR Cal Poly Pom        6-04.75 
 12  Connor Birtwhistle            SR Cal Poly Pom        6-03.50 
 13  Andrew Roide                  SO Cal Poly Pom        6-06.75 
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Justin Ellerbee               SO Cal Poly Pom       15-09.00 
  2  Kyle Maxwell                  JR Cal St. Stan       15-11.00 
  3  Benjamin Berthet              JR UC San Diego       15-11.00 
  4  Clive Kelsey                  JR Humboldt           14-00.00 
  5  Connor Birtwhistle            SR Cal Poly Pom       14-05.50 
  6  Allen Black                   SO Cal Poly Pom       14-09.50 
  7  Ryan Utnehmer                 SR Chico State        14-06.00 
  8  Mike Ortega                   SR Cal St. Stan       15-05.75 
  9  Clint Rosser                  JR UC San Diego       15-11.00 
 10  Caleb Monticalvo              SR Cal St. Stan       16-06.75 
 11  Theodore Elsenbaumer          JR Chico State        15-01.00 
 12  Derek Green                   JR Cal Poly Pom       13-07.25 
 13  Pardeep Sandhu                SR Chico State        14-01.25 
 14  Steven Barrios                SO Cal St. LA         12-03.50 
 
Event 15  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kyle Goodenough               FR Cal Poly Pom       22-04.50 
  2  Anthony Hall                  SR Cal St. LA         22-03.00 
  3  Michael Buzick                FR Cal St. Stan       20-04.25 
  4  J Patrick Smith               JR Chico State        23-11.50 
  5  Kaleb Trembly                 JR Cal Poly Pom       23-06.25 
  6  Teigan Eilers                 SO Humboldt           22-06.50 
  7  Solomon Kirven                JR Cal St. LA         21-01.50 
  8  Kevin Chiao                   FR UC San Diego       22-05.75 
  9  Derek Taylor                  SO Chico State        21-08.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Randy Copeman                 FR UC San Diego       21-07.50 
  2  Oliver Santiago               JR Cal Poly Pom       21-08.75 
  3  Sean Cook                     FR UC San Diego       22-09.00 
  4  James Gonzalez                JR Cal Poly Pom       21-00.50 
  5  Dameion Berry-Smith           SR Cal St. LA         23-01.25 
  6  Mitchell Sagely               FR Cal Poly Pom       21-00.50 
  7  Quentin McWhorter             SR UC San Diego       22-02.50 
  8  Brett Crider                  JR Chico State        20-02.50 
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  James Gonzalez                JR Cal Poly Pom       44-07.50 
  2  Kaleb Trembly                 JR Cal Poly Pom       47-10.50 
  3  Antony Kountouris             JR UC San Diego       44-09.75 
  4  Steven LeMessurier            SR Humboldt           41-10.75 
  5  Sean Cook                     FR UC San Diego       46-00.00 
  6  Oliver Santiago               JR Cal Poly Pom       43-05.75 
  7  Randy Copeman                 FR UC San Diego       45-03.00 
  8  Quentin McWhorter             SR UC San Diego       47-01.50 
  9  Brett Crider                  JR Chico State        47-09.75 
 10  Derek Taylor                  SO Chico State        45-09.25 
 11  Dameion Berry-Smith           SR Cal St. LA         49-09.00 
 
Event 17  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kenny Coleman                 FR Chico State        48-02.50 
  2  Ryan Gates                    JR Cal St. Stan       46-08.00 
  3  Vincent Huitt                 SR Cal Poly Pom       47-11.25 
  4  Andy Durham                   SR Cal Poly Pom       48-07.25 
  5  Andre Evans                   JR Cal St. LA         45-04.50 
  6  Thomas Gesser                 SR Cal St. Stan       42-11.00 
  7  Marcus Probasco               JR Humboldt           47-04.50 
  8  Ryan Eckert                   SR UC San Diego       52-07.25 
  9  Matthew Endler                SR UC San Diego       48-06.75 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Juan Contreras                FR Cal St. Stan       40-01.25 
  2  Blake Johnson                 JR Humboldt           40-08.25 
  3  Daniel Gallardo               JR Humboldt           43-11.75 
  4  Dallas Wilson                 SO Chico State        46-00.00 
  5  Zachary Nagengast             SR UC San Diego       49-04.25 
  6  Shane Cioni                   SR Cal Poly Pom       51-09.00 
  7  Jared Shahbazian              FR UC San Diego       45-10.75 
  8  AB Shaheen                    SR UC San Diego       46-08.75 
  9  Josh Uikilifi                 JR Cal St. Stan       58-02.00 
 
Event 18  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Daniel Gallardo               JR Humboldt             122-07 
  2  Thomas Gesser                 SR Cal St. Stan      132-08.75 
  3  Ryan Gates                    JR Cal St. Stan      143-04.25 
  4  Marcus Probasco               JR Humboldt             140-08 
  5  Blake Johnson                 JR Humboldt             107-04 
  6  Andy Durham                   SR Cal Poly Pom      135-08.50 
  7  Juan Contreras                FR Cal St. Stan      130-06.75 
  8  Andre Evans                   JR Cal St. LA        145-08.25 
  9  Dallas Wilson                 SO Chico State       142-02.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Jared Shahbazian              FR UC San Diego      139-09.75 
  2  Josh Uikilifi                 JR Cal St. Stan      158-07.75 
  3  Kenny Coleman                 FR Chico State          129-05 
  4  Derek Nichols                 JR Chico State       153-06.50 
  5  Zachary Nagengast             SR UC San Diego      169-04.25 
  6  Matthew Endler                SR UC San Diego      155-05.25 
  7  Vincent Huitt                 SR Cal Poly Pom         159-04 
  8  Shane Cioni                   SR Cal Poly Pom         159-08 
 
Event 19  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Andy Durham                   SR Cal Poly Pom      185-00.25 
  2  Thomas Gesser                 SR Cal St. Stan         184-06 
  3  Vincent Huitt                 SR Cal Poly Pom      189-07.75 
  4  Gio Rico                      FR UC San Diego      131-10.25 
  5  Josh Uikilifi                 JR Cal St. Stan      185-07.75 
  6  AB Shaheen                    SR UC San Diego         191-08 
  7  Ryan Gates                    JR Cal St. Stan      181-09.25 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Andre Evans                   JR Cal St. LA        157-03.25 
  2  Zachary Nagengast             SR UC San Diego      185-00.75 
  3  Derek Nichols                 JR Chico State       158-00.75 
  4  Shane Cioni                   SR Cal Poly Pom      174-05.50 
  5  Juan Contreras                FR Cal St. Stan      135-11.75 
  6  Dallas Wilson                 SO Chico State       154-06.50 
 
Event 20  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Scott Hubbard                 SR Cal St. LA        185-07.50 
  2  Steven LeMessurier            SR Humboldt             156-01 
  3  David Verduzco                SR Chico State       157-11.50 
  4  Connor Birtwhistle            SR Cal Poly Pom      189-02.75 
  5  Nash Howe                     SO UC San Diego      212-04.75 
  6  Theodore Elsenbaumer          JR Chico State       162-06.25 
  7  Marcus Probasco               JR Humboldt          177-10.25 
  8  Christopher Kaiakapu          JR Chico State       185-09.50 
  9  Andy Durham                   SR Cal Poly Pom         155-00 
 10  Kiley Libuit                  SR UC San Diego      198-04.25 
 11  Adam Nikssarian               JR Chico State       167-03.25 
 12  J Patrick Smith               JR Chico State       171-01.50 
 
Event 21  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Jacob Cummings                SR Cal Poly Pom             NT 
  3  Adam Nikssarian               JR Chico State              NT 
  5  Scott Hubbard                 SR Cal St. LA               NT 
  6  Kyle Goodenough               FR Cal Poly Pom             NT 
  8  Derek Green                   JR Cal Poly Pom             NT 
 
Event 21  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Derek Green                   JR Cal Poly Pom             ND 
  2  Jacob Cummings                SR Cal Poly Pom             ND 
  3  Adam Nikssarian               JR Chico State              ND 
  4  Kyle Goodenough               FR Cal Poly Pom             ND 
  5  Scott Hubbard                 SR Cal St. LA               ND 
 
Event 21  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Scott Hubbard                 SR Cal St. LA               NH 
  2  Kyle Goodenough               FR Cal Poly Pom             NH 
  3  Derek Green                   JR Cal Poly Pom             NH 
  4  Adam Nikssarian               JR Chico State              NH 
  5  Jacob Cummings                SR Cal Poly Pom             NH 
 
Event 21  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Derek Green                   JR Cal Poly Pom             ND 
  2  Jacob Cummings                SR Cal Poly Pom             ND 
  3  Kyle Goodenough               FR Cal Poly Pom             ND 
  4  Adam Nikssarian               JR Chico State              ND 
  5  Scott Hubbard                 SR Cal St. LA               ND 
 
Event 21  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Kyle Goodenough               FR Cal Poly Pom             NT 
  2  Scott Hubbard                 SR Cal St. LA               NT 
  3  Derek Green                   JR Cal Poly Pom             NT 
  4  Adam Nikssarian               JR Chico State              NT 
  5  Jacob Cummings                SR Cal Poly Pom             NT 
 
Event 22  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Kielyn wilson                 JR Cal St. Dom.          13.33 
  3  Jessy Eatmon                  FR Humboldt              12.43 
  4  Kathleen Hitchens             SR UC San Diego          12.39 
  5  Monikkia White                SR Cal St. Dom.          11.99 
  6  Adriana Blanco                SR Cal St. Stan          12.62 
  7  Ceora Beijer                  FR Cal St. Dom.          13.48 
  8  Chelsey Kamson                SR UC San Diego          12.62 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Brittni Funke                 FR Cal St. Stan          13.20 
  2  Chelsea Ingram                JR Cal St. East          14.11 
  3  Sanita McNeally               FR Cal St. Dom.          12.45 
  4  Valencia Bernard              FR Cal St. Dom.          12.87 
  5  Giovanna Ortega               FR Humboldt              14.86 
  6  Brionne Baucham               SR San Francisco         12.29 
  7  Janesha Anthony               FR San Francisco         12.27 
  8  Amy Heins                     FR UC San Diego          12.49 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Amilia Santos                 JR Chico State           12.52 
  2  Brittainy Chown               SR Humboldt              12.66 
  3  Gabrielle Finley-Vaquera      FR Chico State           12.44 
  4  Angela Garcia                 SR Cal Poly Pom          12.10 
  5  Kadetra Peals                 JR Cal St. Dom.          13.28 
  6  Jameela Bahar                 JR Cal St. Dom.             NT 
  7  Aurelia Long                  FR Cal St. Dom.          13.50 
  8  Kasey Barnett                 JR Chico State           12.34 
 
Event 23  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Monikkia White                SR Cal St. Dom.          24.83 
  2  Kiana Cannon                  JR Cal St. Dom.          26.04 
  3  philisha nunley               SR Cal St. Dom.          26.68 
  4  Robin Hannah                  SR Chico State           25.39 
  5  Kathleen Hitchens             SR UC San Diego          25.88 
  6  Giovanna Ortega               FR Humboldt              30.46 
  7  Ariel Whitney                 SR Cal Poly Pom          25.57 
  8  Brittni Funke                 FR Cal St. Stan          27.52 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Jessy Eatmon                  FR Humboldt              25.93 
  2  Angela Garcia                 SR Cal Poly Pom          24.59 
  3  Raquel Rochon                 JR Cal St. LA            26.87 
  4  Ellexi Snover                 SO UC San Diego          25.39 
  5  Jameela Bahar                 JR Cal St. Dom.          27.31 
  6  Sanita McNeally               FR Cal St. Dom.          26.04 
  7  Adriana Blanco                SR Cal St. Stan          25.51 
  8  April Reyes                   SO Cal St. LA               NT 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Brionne Baucham               SR San Francisco         24.93 
  2  Amy Heins                     FR UC San Diego          25.87 
  3  Kielyn wilson                 JR Cal St. Dom.          26.65 
  4  Chelsea Ingram                JR Cal St. East          29.98 
  5  Kadetra Peals                 JR Cal St. Dom.          27.71 
  6  Brejeque Collins              SO Humboldt              25.58 
  7  Charlene Brown                JR Cal St. Dom.          25.38 
  8  Ayana Younge                  SR Cal St. LA            26.49 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Valencia Bernard              FR Cal St. Dom.          26.62 
  2  Ashley Craddock               JR Cal St. LA            25.63 
  3  Brooke Gamble                 SR Cal Poly Pom          25.05 
  4  Ceora Beijer                  FR Cal St. Dom.          27.80 
  5  Kiyana Williams               FR Cal St. LA            26.56 
  6  Chelsey Kamson                SR UC San Diego          25.07 
  7  Gabrielle Finley-Vaquera      FR Chico State           25.71 
  8  Aurelia Long                  FR Cal St. Dom.          28.53 
 
Event 24  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Kiyana Williams               FR Cal St. LA            60.57 
  3  Ellexi Snover                 SO UC San Diego          58.83 
  4  Aja Erskine                   FR Chico State           57.92 
  5  Melana Llopis                 JR San Francisco         59.10 
  6  Charlene Brown                JR Cal St. Dom.          55.74 
  7  April Reyes                   SO Cal St. LA            61.38 
  8  Brooke Gamble                 SR Cal Poly Pom          57.84 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Lauren Irish                  JR UC San Diego             NT 
  2  Kori Gilley                   FR Humboldt              59.19 
  3  Raquel Rochon                 JR Cal St. LA            59.17 
  4  Margaret Budd                 SO Humboldt              64.79 
  5  Kyanna Thomas                 SR Cal St. Stan          58.54 
  6  Kiana Cannon                  JR Cal St. Dom.          58.08 
  7  Chavariana Ryan               SO Cal St. Stan          56.76 
  8  Misha Strong                  SO Cal St. Stan          57.66 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Ariel Whitney                 SR Cal Poly Pom          58.07 
  3  Ayana Younge                  SR Cal St. LA            58.66 
  4  Sabrina Pimentel              SO UC San Diego          55.95 
  5  Brejeque Collins              SO Humboldt              57.74 
  6  Ashley Craddock               JR Cal St. LA            60.28 
  7  philisha nunley               SR Cal St. Dom.          62.09 
  8  Megan Thompson                SO Cal St. LA            59.13 
 
Event 25  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Nayeli Santamaria             SO Humboldt            2:26.89 
  2  Corinne Hinkle                FR UC San Diego        2:18.77 
  3  Lizette Huerta                SO Cal Poly Pom        2:13.45 
  4  Katie Sanger                  JR Humboldt                 NT 
  5  Imogene Carson                FR Humboldt            2:32.37 
  6  Marina Ghabbour               JR Cal St. Stan        2:17.07 
  7  Kori Gilley                   FR Humboldt            2:22.37 
  8  Kaylie Belk                   JR San Francisco       2:11.83 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Olivia Watt                   FR Chico State         2:14.29 
  2  Ufuoma Egbikuadje             SR Cal St. Stan        2:15.50 
  3  Horalia Gamboa                SO Cal St. LA          2:29.58 
  4  Megan Thompson                SO Cal St. LA          2:21.92 
  5  Bethany Quan                  FR Cal St. LA          2:27.08 
  6  Aman Hundal                   SO Cal St. Stan        2:11.25 
  7  Jessica Bath                  SO Humboldt            2:20.13 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Aimee Sawyer                  JR Cal St. Stan        2:26.05 
  2  Ayla Granados                 JR Chico State         2:13.02 
  3  Shahtalai Wright              FR Cal St. East        2:42.06 
  4  Melissa Lopez                 SR Cal St. LA          2:25.04 
  5  Lorato Anderson               JR UC San Diego        2:12.80 
  6  Devon Kelsey                  JR Humboldt            2:18.75 
  7  Carmen Miller                 FR Cal St. LA          2:41.79 
 
Event 26  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Ayla Granados                 JR Chico State         4:35.99 
  2  Rebecca Nunez                 JR San Francisco       5:04.80 
  3  Marina Ghabbour               JR Cal St. Stan        4:24.88 
  4  Lauren Parr                   SR Cal Poly Pom        5:04.26 
  5  Sarah Miranda                 FR Cal St. Stan        4:57.26 
  6  Carolyn Kerr                  SO Humboldt            5:24.53 
  7  Jordan Walsh                  FR Chico State         4:50.34 
  8  Tiffany Dinh                  SR Cal Poly Pom        4:35.14 
  9  Lizzie Grolle                 JR Cal St. Stan        4:49.60 
 10  Cassie Mejia                  SR Cal St. LA          4:56.69 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Damanjot Kaur                 SR Cal St. LA          5:05.33 
  2  Devon Kelsey                  JR Humboldt            4:43.03 
  3  Brooke Moultrie               FR San Francisco       5:07.20 
  4  Jessica Bath                  SO Humboldt            4:53.78 
  5  Marie Diaz                    FR UC San Diego        4:39.51 
  6  Lizette Huerta                SO Cal Poly Pom        4:33.89 
  7  Lindsay Enright               JR San Francisco       4:57.87 
  8  Imogene Carson                FR Humboldt            4:52.62 
  9  Lisa Ohberg                   SR Cal St. LA          4:25.21 
 10  Lindsey Ragas                 FR San Francisco       5:04.00 
 
Event 28  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Paxton Cota                   SO San Francisco      11:26.96 
  2  Denali Foldager               SR Cal St. Stan       11:03.42 
  3  Anneke Kakebeen               SO UC San Diego       11:18.92 
  4  Johannah Murray               SR Cal Poly Pom       11:47.08 
  5  Hayley Swanson                SR Chico State        11:10.60 
  6  Alexandra Reich               FR UC San Diego       11:56.93 
  7  Nina Carson                   SR Humboldt                 NT 
  8  Katie Sanger                  JR Humboldt           11:32.36 
  9  Elizabeth Miranda             SO Cal St. LA         12:08.61 
 10  Natalie Galvan                JR Chico State        10:57.93 
 11  Amy Schnittger                SR Chico State        10:25.97 
 12  Rachel Naranjo                JR Cal St. Stan       11:12.39 
 
Event 29  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Hailey Macedo                 SO Cal St. Stan       20:37.71 
  2  Lisa Ohberg                   SR Cal St. LA         16:26.49 
  3  Chia Chang                    JR UC San Diego       17:54.94 
  4  Sara Mikesell                 JR Chico State        17:17.39 
  5  Damanjot Kaur                 SR Cal St. LA         18:45.13 
  6  Calene Morris                 FR Cal Poly Pom       18:40.08 
  7  Zuleima Jimenez               SR San Francisco      17:37.18 
  8  Bekah Bahra                   FR Chico State        17:49.79 
  9  Cassie Mejia                  SR Cal St. LA               NT 
 10  Tiffany Dinh                  SR Cal Poly Pom       17:24.62 
 11  Dallas Campbell               JR Cal St. Stan       17:53.21 
 12  Hayley Swanson                SR Chico State        18:25.47 
 13  Laticia Joven                 FR Cal St. Stan       19:44.04 
 14  Carolyn Kerr                  SO Humboldt                 NT 
 15  Celina Vera                   FR Cal St. East       18:09.67 
 16  Alicia Trujillo               JR San Francisco      18:57.99 
 17  Amanda Camarillo              SR Humboldt           18:50.55 
 18  Megan Alfi                    FR Humboldt           19:43.82 
 19  Nina Carson                   SR Humboldt           18:18.36 
 20  Jonah Weeks                   SR Chico State        17:40.80 
 21  Natalie Galvan                JR Chico State              NT 
 22  Paige Henker                  SR Chico State        17:44.45 
 23  Sabrina Lopez                 JR Cal St. LA         17:32.94 
 24  Devon Kelsey                  JR Humboldt                 NT 
 25  Marissa Nickles               FR Cal Poly Pom       19:05.44 
 26  Jessica Varela                SO Chico State        17:20.25 
 27  Elizabeth Miranda             SO Cal St. LA               NT 
 28  Denali Foldager               SR Cal St. Stan       18:29.51 
 29  Amy Schnittger                SR Chico State              NT 
 30  Hillary LaBelle               SR Chico State        17:24.61 
 31  Monique Diaz                  SO San Francisco      19:10.40 
 32  Imogene Carson                FR Humboldt           18:25.70 
 33  Morgan Thornburg              FR Humboldt           18:39.02 
 34  Katie Sanger                  JR Humboldt           18:49.34 
 35  Rachel Naranjo                JR Cal St. Stan       18:21.21 
 36  Nayeli Santamaria             SO Humboldt                 NT 
 37  Jessica Bath                  SO Humboldt                 NT 
 38  Rebecca Nunez                 JR San Francisco      19:57.64 
 39  Brooke Moultrie               FR San Francisco      19:19.13 
 40  Rebecca Parks                 SR San Francisco      20:05.75 
 41  Lindsay Garcia                SR Cal St. Stan       18:40.25 
 42  Lindsay Enright               JR San Francisco      20:04.20 
 
Event 30  Women 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Dallas Campbell               JR Cal St. Stan       37:07.58 
  2  Alicia Trujillo               JR San Francisco      40:34.58 
  3  Jonah Weeks                   SR Chico State              NT 
  4  Bekah Bahra                   FR Chico State        37:28.50 
  5  Amanda Camarillo              SR Humboldt           38:39.38 
  6  Jessica Varela                SO Chico State        36:25.33 
  7  Sabrina Lopez                 JR Cal St. LA         35:44.71 
  8  Nina Carson                   SR Humboldt                 NT 
  9  Lindsay Garcia                SR Cal St. Stan       38:35.09 
 10  Paige Henker                  SR Chico State        36:06.01 
 11  Zuleima Jimenez               SR San Francisco            NT 
 12  Cami Barnes                   SO San Francisco            NT 
 13  Morgan Thornburg              FR Humboldt                 NT 
 14  Rebecca Parks                 SR San Francisco            NT 
 15  Hillary LaBelle               SR Chico State        36:24.37 
 16  Chia Chang                    JR UC San Diego       37:54.49 
 
Event 31  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Heather Corder                JR Cal Poly Pom          14.32 
  3  Andrea Severson               JR Cal St. Stan          15.20 
  4  Hilary King                   SO San Francisco         15.76 
  5  Taylor Graves                 JR Chico State           14.84 
  6  Kate Earle                    JR Humboldt              15.11 
  7  Brandi Gerardo                SR Cal Poly Pom          14.66 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Aimee Rodgers                 SR Chico State           14.22 
  3  Tori Mason                    FR Chico State           14.84 
  4  Raquel Ormsby                 SR UC San Diego          15.20 
  5  Emily Denton                  SO Chico State           16.38 
  6  Jameela Bahar                 JR Cal St. Dom.          15.17 
  7  Jill Schmidt                  SR Cal Poly Pom          14.81 
  8  Amara Clayton                 FR Humboldt              17.35 
 
Event 32  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3  Tori Mason                    FR Chico State           62.01 
  4  Kate Earle                    JR Humboldt              64.91 
  5  Amara Clayton                 FR Humboldt              73.27 
  6  Brandi Gerardo                SR Cal Poly Pom          64.10 
  7  Andrea Severson               JR Cal St. Stan          62.00 
Heat 2  Prelims
  3  Tibire Edwards                FR Chico State           66.90 
  4  Lauren Irish                  JR UC San Diego          62.55 
  5  Aimee Rodgers                 SR Chico State           61.93 
  6  Raquel Ormsby                 SR UC San Diego          63.28 
  7  Emily Denton                  SO Chico State           67.87 
 
Event 33  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                               Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Cal St. Los Angeles                                    49.00 
     1) Ashley Craddock JR              2) Kiyana Williams FR             
     3) Ayana Younge SR                 4) Raquel Rochon JR               
  2  Humboldt State                                         48.77 
     1) Brejeque Collins SO             2) Brittainy Chown SR             
     3) Kate Earle JR                   4) Jessy Eatmon FR                
  3  San Francisco St.                                      47.87 
     1) Janesha Anthony FR              2) Hilary King SO                 
     3) Brionne Baucham SR              4) Melana Llopis JR               
  4  UC San Diego                                           47.40 
     1) Kathleen Hitchens SR            2) Chelsey Kamson SR              
     3) Kristin Sato FR                 4) Amy Heins FR                   
  5  Cal St. Dom. Hills                                     47.39 
     1) Sanita McNeally FR              2) Monikkia White SR              
     3) Charlene Brown JR               4) Kiana Cannon JR                
  6  Chico State                                            47.39 
     1) Amilia Santos JR                2) Gabrielle Finley-Vaquera FR    
     3) Robin Hannah SR                 4) Kasey Barnett JR               
  7  Cal Poly Pomona                                        47.45 
     1) Ariel Whitney SR                2) Brooke Gamble SR               
     3) Heather Corder JR               4) Angela Garcia SR               
  8  Cal St. Stanislaus                                     48.63 
     1) Andrea Severson JR              2) Misha Strong SO                
     3) Adriana Blanco SR               4) Kyanna Thomas SR               
 
Event 34  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                               Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  2  Humboldt State                                       4:05.50 
     1) Brejeque Collins SO             2) Kori Gilley FR                 
     3) Kate Earle JR                   4) Jessy Eatmon FR                
  3  Cal St. Los Angeles                                  3:53.21 
     1) Ayana Younge SR                 2) Raquel Rochon JR               
     3) Megan Thompson SO               4) Kiyana Williams FR             
  4  Cal St. Dom. Hills                                   3:50.59 
     1) Sanita McNeally FR              2) Kiana Cannon JR                
     3) Monikkia White SR               4) Charlene Brown JR              
  5  Cal St. Stanislaus                                   3:47.62 
     1) Kyanna Thomas SR                2) Aman Hundal SO                 
     3) Misha Strong SO                 4) Chavariana Ryan SO             
  6  UC San Diego                                         3:50.52 
     1) Sabrina Pimentel SO             2) Chelsey Kamson SR              
     3) Raquel Ormsby SR                4) Lauren Irish JR                
  7  Cal Poly Pomona                                      3:52.04 
     1) Ariel Whitney SR                2) Erin Zwinger SO                
     3) Brooke Gamble SR                4) Jill Schmidt SR                
  8  Chico State                                          3:55.28 
     1) Aja Erskine FR                  2) Robin Hannah SR                
     3) Tori Mason FR                   4) Aimee Rodgers SR               
 
Event 43  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Tiffany Tate                  FR Cal Poly Pom             ND 
  2  Brandi Gerardo                SR Cal Poly Pom             ND 
  3  Jill Schmidt                  SR Cal Poly Pom             ND 
  4  Tina Lane                     JR Cal St. Stan             ND 
  5  Robin Hannah                  SR Chico State              ND 
  6  Jessica Mixon                 SO Chico State              ND 
  7  Maddie Allen                  JR Chico State              ND 
  8  Erin Zwinger                  SO Cal Poly Pom             ND 
  9  Veronica Bradley              SO UC San Diego             ND 
 
Event 43  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jill Schmidt                  SR Cal Poly Pom             ND 
  2  Jessica Mixon                 SO Chico State              ND 
  3  Tiffany Tate                  FR Cal Poly Pom             ND 
  4  Erin Zwinger                  SO Cal Poly Pom             ND 
  5  Maddie Allen                  JR Chico State              ND 
  6  Robin Hannah                  SR Chico State              ND 
  7  Brandi Gerardo                SR Cal Poly Pom             ND 
  8  Veronica Bradley              SO UC San Diego             ND 
  9  Tina Lane                     JR Cal St. Stan             ND 
 
Event 43  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Maddie Allen                  JR Chico State              NT 
  2  Tina Lane                     JR Cal St. Stan             NT 
  3  Jill Schmidt                  SR Cal Poly Pom             NT 
  4  Tiffany Tate                  FR Cal Poly Pom             NT 
  5  Jessica Mixon                 SO Chico State              NT 
  6  Erin Zwinger                  SO Cal Poly Pom             NT 
  7  Brandi Gerardo                SR Cal Poly Pom             NT 
  8  Robin Hannah                  SR Chico State              NT 
  9  Veronica Bradley              SO UC San Diego             NT