Licensed to Ralph Powers Timing - Contractor License

                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2013 09:43 PM

                     2013 CCAA Track & Field Championships                     

                           Hosted by CSU Stanislaus                            

                                    Results                                    

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Angela Garcia             SR Cal Poly Pom             11.86Q  1.7  3 

  2 Monikkia White            SR Cal St. Dom.             11.88Q  1.8  1 

  3 Janesha Anthony           FR San Francisco            12.06Q  1.3  2 

  4 Kasey Barnett             JR Chico State              12.15q  1.7  3 

  5 Brionne Baucham           SR San Francisco            12.22q  1.3  2 

  6 Chelsey Kamson            SR UC San Diego             12.28q  1.8  1 

  7 Kathleen Hitchens         SR UC San Diego             12.38q  1.8  1 

  7 Adriana Blanco            SR Cal St. Stan             12.38q  1.8  1 

  9 Gabrielle Finley-Vaquera  FR Chico State              12.41   1.7  3 

 10 Sanita McNeally           FR Cal St. Dom.             12.44   1.3  2 

 11 Jessy Eatmon              FR Humboldt                 12.49   1.8  1 

 12 Brittainy Chown           SR Humboldt                 12.58   1.7  3 

 13 Amilia Santos             JR Chico State              12.70   1.7  3 

 14 Amy Heins                 FR UC San Diego             12.84   1.3  2 

 15 Valencia Bernard          FR Cal St. Dom.             12.88   1.3  2 

 16 Jameela Bahar             JR Cal St. Dom.             12.90   1.7  3 

 17 Kielyn wilson             JR Cal St. Dom.             13.01   1.8  1 

 18 Kadetra Peals             JR Cal St. Dom.             13.19   1.7  3 

 19 Brittni Funke             FR Cal St. Stan             13.20   1.3  2 

 20 Ceora Beijer              FR Cal St. Dom.             13.38   1.8  1 

 21 Aurelia Long              FR Cal St. Dom.             13.96   1.7  3 

 22 Chelsea Ingram            JR Cal St. East             14.15   1.3  2 

 23 Giovanna Ortega           FR Humboldt                 14.89   1.3  2 

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Monikkia White            SR Cal St. Dom.             24.72Q  1.0  1 

  2 Angela Garcia             SR Cal Poly Pom             24.84Q  1.4  2 

  3 Chelsey Kamson            SR UC San Diego             24.96Q  0.9  4 

  4 Brionne Baucham           SR San Francisco            25.02Q  1.4  3 

  5 Brooke Gamble             SR Cal Poly Pom             25.17q  0.9  4 

  6 Charlene Brown            JR Cal St. Dom.             25.25q  1.4  3 

  7 Adriana Blanco            SR Cal St. Stan             25.31q  1.4  2 

  8 Gabrielle Finley-Vaquera  FR Chico State              25.35q  0.9  4 

  9 Robin Hannah              SR Chico State              25.38   1.0  1 

 10 Ariel Whitney             SR Cal Poly Pom             25.62   1.0  1 

 11 Sanita McNeally           FR Cal St. Dom.             25.70   1.4  2 

 12 Jessy Eatmon              FR Humboldt                 25.71   1.4  2 

 13 Ellexi Snover             SO UC San Diego             25.76   1.4  2 

 14 Kathleen Hitchens         SR UC San Diego             25.85   1.0  1 

 15 Brejeque Collins          SO Humboldt                 25.92   1.4  3 

 16 Kiana Cannon              JR Cal St. Dom.             25.98   1.0  1 

 17 Ashley Craddock           JR Cal St. LA               26.04   0.9  4 

 18 Ayana Younge              SR Cal St. LA               26.22   1.4  3 

 19 Kiyana Williams           FR Cal St. LA               26.40   0.9  4 

 20 philisha nunley           SR Cal St. Dom.             26.60   1.0  1 

 21 Raquel Rochon             JR Cal St. LA               26.61   1.4  2 

 22 Jameela Bahar             JR Cal St. Dom.             26.69   1.4  2 

 23 Valencia Bernard          FR Cal St. Dom.             26.78   0.9  4 

 24 Amy Heins                 FR UC San Diego             26.87   1.4  3 

 25 Brittni Funke             FR Cal St. Stan             27.55   1.0  1 

 26 April Reyes               SO Cal St. LA               27.64   1.4  2 

 27 Kielyn wilson             JR Cal St. Dom.             27.66   1.4  3 

 28 Kadetra Peals             JR Cal St. Dom.             27.89   1.4  3 

 29 Ceora Beijer              FR Cal St. Dom.             28.22   0.9  4 

 30 Aurelia Long              FR Cal St. Dom.             29.45   0.9  4 

 31 Chelsea Ingram            JR Cal St. East             30.45   1.4  3 

 32 Giovanna Ortega           FR Humboldt                 31.28   1.0  1 

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Charlene Brown            JR Cal St. Dom.             56.11Q  1 

  2 Sabrina Pimentel          SO UC San Diego             56.42Q  3 

  3 Chavariana Ryan           SO Cal St. Stan             56.45Q  2 

  4 Kyanna Thomas             SR Cal St. Stan             57.35q  2 

  5 Kiana Cannon              JR Cal St. Dom.             57.58q  2 

  6 Brejeque Collins          SO Humboldt                 57.82q  3 

  7 Brooke Gamble             SR Cal Poly Pom             58.12q  1 

  8 Ellexi Snover             SO UC San Diego             58.25q  1 

  9 Ariel Whitney             SR Cal Poly Pom             58.32   3 

 10 Aja Erskine               FR Chico State              58.64   1 

 11 Melana Llopis             JR San Francisco            58.90   1 

 12 Kori Gilley               FR Humboldt                 58.97   2 

 13 Ayana Younge              SR Cal St. LA               59.10   3 

 14 Megan Thompson            SO Cal St. LA               59.12   3 

 15 Lauren Irish              JR UC San Diego             59.29   2 

 16 Raquel Rochon             JR Cal St. LA               60.03   2 

 17 philisha nunley           SR Cal St. Dom.             61.26   3 

 18 Kiyana Williams           FR Cal St. LA               61.72   1 

 19 April Reyes               SO Cal St. LA               61.76   1 

 20 Margaret Budd             SO Humboldt                 64.01   2 

 21 Ashley Craddock           JR Cal St. LA               64.26   3 

 -- Misha Strong              SO Cal St. Stan                DQ   2 

 

Women 800 Meter Run

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Ayla Granados             JR Chico State            2:17.12Q  3 

  2 Marina Ghabbour           JR Cal St. Stan           2:18.49Q  2 

  3 Ufuoma Egbikuadje         SR Cal St. Stan           2:20.72Q  1 

  4 Kaylie Belk               JR San Francisco          2:18.83Q  2 

  5 Lorato Anderson           JR UC San Diego           2:18.90Q  3 

  6 Aman Hundal               SO Cal St. Stan           2:20.73Q  1 

  7 Corinne Hinkle            FR UC San Diego           2:19.17q  3 

  8 Devon Kelsey              JR Humboldt               2:20.34q  3 

  9 Lizette Huerta            SO Cal Poly Pom           2:20.45   2 

 10 Olivia Watt               FR Chico State            2:20.90   1 

 11 Bethany Quan              FR Cal St. LA             2:24.24   2 

 12 Katie Sanger              JR Humboldt               2:25.05   3 

 13 Jessica Bath              SO Humboldt               2:25.49   2 

 14 Imogene Carson            FR Humboldt               2:28.40   1 

 15 Horalia Gamboa            SO Cal St. LA             2:28.57   1 

 16 Nayeli Santamaria         SO Humboldt               2:31.15   3 

 17 Kori Gilley               FR Humboldt               2:33.66   1 

 18 Melissa Lopez             SR Cal St. LA             2:35.37   2 

 19 Aimee Sawyer              JR Cal St. Stan           2:37.03   3 

 20 Shahtalai Wright          FR Cal St. East           2:42.30   3 

 21 Carmen Miller             FR Cal St. LA             2:44.12   2 

 -- Megan Thompson            SO Cal St. LA                 DNF   1 

 

Women 1500 Meter Run

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Marina Ghabbour           JR Cal St. Stan           4:47.84Q  1 

  2 Lisa Ohberg               SR Cal St. LA             4:47.99Q  2 

  3 Ayla Granados             JR Chico State            4:48.25Q  1 

  4 Marie Diaz                FR UC San Diego           4:49.57Q  2 

  5 Tiffany Dinh              SR Cal Poly Pom           4:49.26Q  1 

  6 Devon Kelsey              JR Humboldt               4:49.79Q  2 

  7 Jordan Walsh              FR Chico State            4:50.05q  1 

  7 Lizzie Grolle             JR Cal St. Stan           4:50.05q  1 

  9 Lizette Huerta            SO Cal Poly Pom           4:50.51q  2 

 10 Jessica Bath              SO Humboldt               4:55.59q  2 

 11 Imogene Carson            FR Humboldt               4:57.93q  2 

 12 Sarah Miranda             FR Cal St. Stan           4:59.71q  1 

 13 Lauren Parr               SR Cal Poly Pom           5:01.97   1 

 14 Lindsay Enright           JR San Francisco          5:03.14   2 

 15 Cassie Mejia              SR Cal St. LA             5:07.02   1 

 16 Damanjot Kaur             SR Cal St. LA             5:08.03   2 

 17 Rebecca Nunez             JR San Francisco          5:08.84   1 

 18 Brooke Moultrie           FR San Francisco          5:11.28   2 

 19 Lindsey Ragas             FR San Francisco          5:11.32   2 

 20 Carolyn Kerr              SO Humboldt               5:20.47   1 

 

Women 10000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Sabrina Lopez             JR Cal St. LA            37:53.30   10   

  2 Jessica Varela            SO Chico State           37:55.74    8   

  3 Hillary LaBelle           SR Chico State           38:01.08    6   

  4 Paige Henker              SR Chico State           38:10.99    5   

  5 Chia Chang                JR UC San Diego          38:13.45    4   

  6 Jonah Weeks               SR Chico State           38:22.37    3   

  7 Bekah Bahra               FR Chico State           38:27.20    2   

  8 Nina Carson               SR Humboldt              38:49.91    1   

  9 Dallas Campbell           JR Cal St. Stan          38:51.66  

 10 Lindsay Garcia            SR Cal St. Stan          39:03.43  

 11 Zuleima Jimenez           SR San Francisco         39:11.26  

 12 Alicia Trujillo           JR San Francisco         39:27.30  

 13 Amanda Camarillo          SR Humboldt              40:22.80  

 14 Cami Barnes               SO San Francisco         40:49.51  

 15 Morgan Thornburg          FR Humboldt              41:13.91  

 16 Rebecca Parks             SR San Francisco         41:21.35  

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Aimee Rodgers             SR Chico State              14.19Q  3.3  2 

  2 Heather Corder            JR Cal Poly Pom             14.28Q  2.2  1 

  3 Tori Mason                FR Chico State              14.59q  3.3  2 

  4 Jameela Bahar             JR Cal St. Dom.             14.65q  3.3  2 

  5 Taylor Graves             JR Chico State              14.66q  2.2  1 

  6 Brandi Gerardo            SR Cal Poly Pom             14.79q  2.2  1 

  7 Jill Schmidt              SR Cal Poly Pom             14.89q  3.3  2 

  8 Andrea Severson           JR Cal St. Stan             14.92q  2.2  1 

  9 Kate Earle                JR Humboldt                 15.06   2.2  1 

 10 Raquel Ormsby             SR UC San Diego             15.20   3.3  2 

 11 Emily Denton              SO Chico State              15.45   3.3  2 

 12 Hilary King               SO San Francisco            15.74   2.2  1 

 13 Amara Clayton             FR Humboldt                 17.37   3.3  2 

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Aimee Rodgers             SR Chico State              61.53Q  2 

  2 Tori Mason                FR Chico State              62.74Q  1 

  3 Andrea Severson           JR Cal St. Stan             64.27q  1 

  4 Lauren Irish              JR UC San Diego             64.65q  2 

  5 Raquel Ormsby             SR UC San Diego             65.64q  2 

  6 Kate Earle                JR Humboldt                 66.45q  1 

  7 Emily Denton              SO Chico State              66.86q  2 

  8 Tibire Edwards            FR Chico State              67.50q  2 

  9 Brandi Gerardo            SR Cal Poly Pom             69.10   1 

 10 Amara Clayton             FR Humboldt                 73.49   1 

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Tanner Terry              SR Cal Poly Pom             10.69Q  2.5  2 

  2 Keith Rose                SO UC San Diego             10.71Q  1.9  1 

  3 J Patrick Smith           JR Chico State              10.77Q  2.2  3 

  4 Jordan Alford-Helems      SR Chico State              10.82q  2.2  3 

  5 Teigan Eilers             SO Humboldt                 10.87q  1.9  1 

  6 Josiah Damaris Greer      SR Chico State              10.91q  2.5  2 

  7 Floyd Jackson             SR Cal St. LA               10.93q  1.9  1 

  8 Robert Weathers           JR Cal Poly Pom             10.95q  2.2  3 

  9 Solomon Kirven            JR Cal St. LA               11.04   2.2  3 

 10 Damion Rosby              SO Cal St. Stan             11.06   2.5  2 

 11 Jackson Powell            FR Cal St. LA               11.09   2.5  2 

 12 SeDale Barkley            JR Cal St. LA               11.28   2.5  2 

 13 Kyle Alvarez              SO Humboldt                 11.29   2.5  2 

 14 Anthony Gaines            SO Cal St. East             11.34   1.9  1 

 15 Riles Nganga              JR Cal St. East             11.46   2.2  3 

 16 J.j. Latu                 SO Humboldt                 11.57   2.2  3 

 -- James Weiner              SO Cal Poly Pom               DNF   1.9  1 

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Gregory Veals             SO Cal St. LA               21.53Q  0.7  2 

  1 Tanner Terry              SR Cal Poly Pom             21.53Q  1.2  1 

  3 Keith Rose                SO UC San Diego             21.57q  1.2  1 

  4 Leonard Stanley           JR Cal St. LA               21.82q  1.2  1 

  5 J Patrick Smith           JR Chico State              22.03q  0.7  2 

  6 Jordan Alford-Helems      SR Chico State              22.15q  0.7  2 

  7 Floyd Jackson             SR Cal St. LA               22.16q  1.2  1 

  8 Teigan Eilers             SO Humboldt                 22.31q  0.7  2 

  9 Jackson Powell            FR Cal St. LA               22.51   1.2  1 

 10 Damion Rosby              SO Cal St. Stan             22.90   1.2  1 

 11 Kyle Alvarez              SO Humboldt                 23.17   1.2  1 

 12 Anthony Gaines            SO Cal St. East             23.39   0.7  2 

 13 SeDale Barkley            JR Cal St. LA               23.41   0.7  2 

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Jeremy Roberts            SR Cal St. Stan             48.86Q  3 

  2 Rory Rodriguez            SR Cal St. Stan             48.95Q  1 

  3 Brian Crane               JR Cal Poly Pom             49.02Q  2 

  4 Nick Sloggy               JR Chico State              48.87q  3 

  5 Leonard Stanley           JR Cal St. LA               49.25q  2 

  6 Fred Rosser               FR Humboldt                 49.82q  2 

  7 Gregory Veals             SO Cal St. LA               49.86q  1 

  8 Jordan Elzie              SO Cal St. Stan             50.17q  3 

  9 Thomas Watkins            JR Cal St. LA               50.56   1 

 10 Nate Ford                 SO UC San Diego             50.66   2 

 11 David Guinasso            JR UC San Diego             50.88   3 

 12 Brock Kraus               SO Chico State              50.95   1 

 13 John Lyon                 FR Humboldt                 51.72   2 

 14 Darian Fambro             SO Humboldt                 52.36   3 

 15 David Tange               JR Humboldt                 52.50   1 

 16 Fred Barrientos           SO Cal St. LA               53.07   2 

 17 Shane Breski              SR Humboldt                 53.34   1 

 18 Aron Gonzales             SO Humboldt                 53.63   3 

 

Men 800 Meter Run

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Anthony Palermini         SR Chico State            1:53.92Q  2 

  2 Daniel Parker             SO Chico State            1:54.59Q  1 

  3 Terrance Ellis            SR Cal St. Stan           1:54.90Q  3 

  4 Antonio Plasencia         SO Humboldt               1:54.91Q  2 

  5 E. Jantzen Oshier         SO Humboldt               1:54.94Q  3 

  6 Dean Alley                JR Cal St. Stan           1:55.10Q  1 

  7 Will Weekes               JR Cal St. East           1:55.49q  2 

  8 Anthony Heredia           SR UC San Diego           1:55.76q  3 

  9 Brett Douville            FR Chico State            1:55.91   1 

 10 Gavin Ramos               FR Cal St. East           1:56.19   1 

 11 Arvind Rao                FR UC San Diego           1:56.42   2 

 12 Allen Castaneda           SO Cal St. Stan           1:57.59   2 

 13 Maxmillian Bell           SO Humboldt               2:00.63   1 

 14 Aaron Smith               SO Humboldt               2:00.68   3 

 15 Edgar Lopez               JR Humboldt               2:01.43   1 

 16 Mich Hamlin               SO Cal Poly Pom           2:02.18   2 

 17 Aaron Rotman              FR Humboldt               2:04.13   3 

 18 Orlando Ramirez           FR Cal St. East           2:11.97   3 

 -- Benjamin Tarango          SO Humboldt                    DQ   3 

 

Men 10000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Kellen Levy               SR UC San Diego          30:58.93   10   

  2 Johnny Sanchez            SO Chico State           31:00.36    8   

  3 Ryan Carrell              JR Cal Poly Pom          31:00.68    6   

  4 Austin Huff               SR Humboldt              31:00.71    5   

  5 Matt Lenehan              SO UC San Diego          31:11.48    4   

  6 Germay Tesfai             SO Chico State           31:33.06    3   

  7 Scott Acton               FR UC San Diego          31:53.74    2   

  8 Rogan Meza                JR Chico State           32:00.09    1   

  9 Joseph Ostini             JR Humboldt              32:07.47  

 10 John Dominguez            FR Cal Poly Pom          32:13.79  

 11 Dillon Breen              SO Chico State           32:33.31  

 12 Benjamin Stern            JR Humboldt              33:04.70  

 13 Xavier Uranga             JR Humboldt              33:07.62  

 14 Tomas Evangelista         SR Cal St. Stan          33:42.51  

 15 Jose Gonzalez-Mejia       JR Cal St. East          34:14.61  

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Hakeem Dyson              SO Chico State              14.40Q  2.0  2 

  2 J Patrick Smith           JR Chico State              14.57Q  1.9  1 

  3 Matthew Harmon            SR Cal St. LA               14.73q  1.9  1 

  4 Matt Boudreau             SR Cal Poly Pom             14.86q  1.9  1 

  5 Theodore Elsenbaumer      JR Chico State              14.88q  2.0  2 

  6 Teigan Eilers             SO Humboldt                 14.96q  1.9  1 

  7 Jeffrey Lim               SO UC San Diego             15.11q  1.9  1 

  8 Elijah Carter             SO Cal St. Stan             15.18q  2.0  2 

  9 Kevin Chiao               FR UC San Diego             15.20   2.0  2 

 10 Adam Augustyn             FR UC San Diego             15.22   2.0  2 

 11 Adam Nikssarian           JR Chico State              15.35   2.0  2 

 12 Jacob Cummings            SR Cal Poly Pom             15.48   1.9  1 

 13 Aaron Paden               FR Humboldt                 15.55   1.9  1 

 14 David Baker               SR UC San Diego             15.80   2.0  2 

 15 Eyouel Hailu              SO Cal St. Stan             15.96   2.0  2 

 -- Quentin McWhorter         SR UC San Diego               DNF   1.9  1 

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Fred Rosser               FR Humboldt                 53.78Q  1 

  2 Andrew Kokinakes          SR Chico State              54.24Q  2 

  3 Theodore Elsenbaumer      JR Chico State              54.13q  1 

  4 Matt Boudreau             SR Cal Poly Pom             54.30q  2 

  5 Matthew Harmon            SR Cal St. LA               54.64q  2 

  6 Alex Pili                 SR Humboldt                 55.49q  1 

  7 Jeffrey Lim               SO UC San Diego             56.96q  2 

  8 Kyle Goodenough           FR Cal Poly Pom             57.25q  2 

  9 Keenan Smith              SR UC San Diego             57.33   1 

 10 Eyouel Hailu              SO Cal St. Stan             57.53   1 

 11 David Baker               SR UC San Diego             58.29   1 

 12 Elijah Carter             SO Cal St. Stan             60.10   2 

 13 Aaron Paden               FR Humboldt                 60.79   2 

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Chico State                 86        2) Cal Poly Pomona            52   

    3) UC San Diego                39        4) Cal St. Stanislaus         25   

    5) Humboldt State              12        6) San Francisco St.          10   

    6) Cal St. Los Angeles         10                                           

 

                     Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) UC San Diego                51        2) Cal Poly Pomona            47   

    3) Cal St. Stanislaus          30        4) Chico State                28   

    5) Cal St. Los Angeles         22        6) Humboldt State             11