Licensed to Azusa Pacific University   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2013 06:53 PM

          2013 Azusa Pacific University LCQ - 5/10/2013 to 5/11/2013           

                           Cougar Stadium, Azusa, CA                           

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

 APU Stadium: # 44.32  1994        Central State (Ohio)                        

 Div II Auto: $ 45.59                                                          

 Div II Prov: % 47.11                                                          

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Cal St. San Marcos  'A'                               47.31  

     1) Williams, Brianny               2) Osby, Krystle                  

     3) West, Tiffany                   4) Rosario, Amber                 

  2 Westmont  'A'                                         48.16  

     1) Stormans, Laurel                2) Hodges, Elysia                 

     3) Koopmans, Kaylin                4) Chevalier, Amanda              

  3 Redlands  'A'                                         48.71  

     1) Blalock, Alexandra              2) Donovan, Christina             

     3) Lively, Ashley                  4) Sivaji, Vainayaki              

 

Event 2  Men 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

 APU Stadium: # 38.86  2000        Stars & Strides Internatoinal               

 Div II Auto: $ 40.13                                                          

 Div II Prov: % 41.20                                                          

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Utah Valley  'A'                                      41.32  

     1) McPherson, Michael              2) Taylor, Nicholas               

     3) Peterson, Jordan                4) Laryea-Akrong, Allah           

  2 Redlands  'A'                                         41.90  

     1) Usher, Darron                   2) Colucci, Joey                  

     3) Shorey, Ryan                    4) Browning, Taylor               

  3 Cal St. San Marcos  'A'                               41.97  

     1) Heath, Brendyn                  2) Dixon, Burtland                

     3) Moore, Damon                    4) Baker, Brandon                 

  4 Occidental  'A'                                       42.05  

     1) O'Suji, Edmond                  2) Wong, Jesse                    

     3) Cox, Kevin                      4) Padron, Jonathan               

 

Event 3  Women 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

 APU Stadium: # 4:15.64  1996        Darcy Arreola, Nike                       

 Div II Auto: $ 4:23.00                                                        

 Div II Prov: % 4:35.34                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Vitug, Sarah                 Loyola Marym           4:29.51% 

  2 Mulgannon, Callie            Loyola Marym           4:29.64% 

  3 Nickless, Bethany            Nike Team Run LA       4:32.95% 

  4 Shea, Sheree                 Loyola Marym           4:39.30  

  5 Reyes, Ayded                 Cal St. San            4:44.00  

  6 Thompson, Kelly              Cal St. San            4:45.93  

  7 Yamane, Veronica             O'Brien's Ar           4:57.24  

  8 Huerta, Lizette              Cal Poly Pom           4:58.40  

  9 McCall, Jordan               Westmont               5:03.75  

 10 Kamae, Meghan                O'Brien's Ar           5:04.73  

 11 Cherne, Corinne              Westmont               5:08.47  

 12 Stevens, Bridgette           Cal St. San            5:25.31  

 13 Barnard, Monique             O'Brien's Ar           5:49.04  

 14 Matoba, Kristi               osxc                   6:05.62  

 15 Kyaw, Yurianna               O'Brien's Ar           6:20.63  

 

Event 4  Men 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

 APU Stadium: # 3:41.17  2012        Ross Millington, New Mexico-UNAT          

 Div II Auto: $ 3:45.17                                                        

 Div II Prov: % 3:52.00                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Strum, Weston                Loyola Marym           3:51.20% 

  2 Olivarrias, Sergio           Unattached             3:56.01  

  3 Joerger, Kevin               Loyola Marym           3:56.80  

  4 Smith, Conner                Cal St. San            3:58.22  

  5 Brockhoff, Eric              Cal St. San            4:01.82  

  6 Heredia, Anthony             UC San Diego           4:04.34  

  7 Moussa, Mahmoud              Unattached             4:06.31  

  8 sansom, stephen              Unattached             4:07.22  

  9 Duarte, Jason                Cal St. San            4:07.99  

 10 Guizar, Mike                 Marymount Co           4:12.01  

 11 Sanchez, AJ                  Unattached             4:12.82  

 12 harvey, tim                  osxc                   4:12.84  

 13 Tsugawa, Jason               O'Brien's Ar           4:13.01  

 14 Phelps, Stephen              Vanguard               4:15.21  

 15 Luu, Jason                   Cal St. San            4:15.62  

 16 Mejia, Nayib                 O'Brien's Ar           4:17.08  

 17 Johnson, Hunter              Unattached             4:20.40  

 18 Lopez, Noah                  osxc                   4:22.44  

 19 Chen, Chris                  O'Brien's Ar           4:31.77  

 20 Lwin, Henry                  O'Brien's Ar           4:39.21  

 21 Sie, Kento                   O'Brien's Ar           4:43.84  

 22 Kawai, Colin                 O'Brien's Ar           4:45.70  

 23 Agudelo, Adrian              osxc                   4:46.24  

 24 Carlos, Alan                 osxc                   4:50.79  

 25 Huang, Alvin                 O'Brien's Ar           4:52.54  

 26 Backman, Tab                 Top Speed Ru           4:55.66  

 27 Wei, Alex                    O'Brien's Ar           5:06.24  

 28 Marquez, Jerome              O'Brien's Ar           5:06.66  

 29 Crowell, Anders              Top Speed Ru           5:10.03  

 30 Ni, Ben                      O'Brien's Ar           5:14.34  

 31 Huang, Daniel                O'Brien's Ar           5:14.42  

 32 Zong, Jonathan               O'Brien's Ar           5:15.00  

 33 Reyes, Jacob                 O'Brien's Ar           5:15.46  

 34 Bars, Exabiier               O'Brien's Ar           5:16.06  

 

Event 5  Women 100 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

 APU Stadium: # 12.81  1990        Jackie Joyner-Kersee, McDonalds             

 Div II Auto: $ 13.56                                                          

 Div II Prov: % 14.40                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Williams, Sirena             Rahn Sheffield E         13.68%  1.8  1 

  2 Dugas, Marie-Eve             Corsaire Cha             13.82%  1.8  1 

  3 Rosario, Amber               Cal St. San              13.89%  1.8  1 

  4 Corder, Heather              Cal Poly Pom             14.30%  1.8  1 

  5 Kropf, Maria                 Grand Canyon             14.31%  1.8  1 

  6 Williams, Brianny            Cal St. San              14.33%  1.9  2 

  7 Bahar, Jameela               Cal St. Dom.             14.53   1.9  2 

  8 Irwin, Paige                 Edmonton Int             15.45   1.9  2 

 

Event 6  Men 110 Meter Hurdles

=====================================================================

 APU Stadium: # 13.49  1995        Larry Harrington, Mid-Atlantic TC           

 Div II Auto: $ 14.10                                                          

 Div II Prov: % 14.69                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Richardson, Jason            Nike                     13.62   3.2 

  2 Sipes, Tyler                 Grand Canyon             14.04   3.2 

  3 Laing, Dean                  South Bay TC             14.72   3.2 

  4 Anderson, Michael            La Verne                 14.74   3.2 

  5 Salvary, Dylan               Unattached               14.80   3.2 

  6 Leveille, Simon              Corsaire Cha             14.83   3.2 

 

Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash

================================================================

 APU Stadium: # 51.57  1994        Fatima Yusuf, Azusa Pacific University      

 Div II Auto: $ 54.00                                                          

 Div II Prov: % 56.00                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Rose, Jacqueline             Movin Shoes              54.93% 

  2 Brown, Charlene              Cal St. Dom.             56.48  

  3 Hockaday, Kapri              South Bay TC             56.97  

  4 Dowty, Jennifer              Grand Canyon             57.15  

  5 Miles, Christine             Grand Canyon             58.16  

  6 Nealon, Theresa              Westmont                 58.87  

 

Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

 APU Stadium: # 45.44  1999        Sanderlei Parilla, Brazil                   

 Div II Auto: $ 46.47                                                          

 Div II Prov: % 48.00                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Mance, Josh                  Unat                     45.82$  1 

  2 Smith, Oliver                Grand Canyon             48.19   1 

  3 Braxton, Quincy              Westmont                 48.56   1 

  4 Taylor, LaRon                Cal St. Los              48.88   1 

  5 Moore, Tyler                 Westmont                 49.06   2 

  6 Collazo, Hector              Cal St. San              49.44   1 

  7 Pham, Chung                  Cal St. San              49.57   2 

  8 Bedford, Matthew             Unat                     49.99   2 

  9 Bain, Mikio                  Grand Canyon             50.83   1 

 10 Royston, Jon-Thomas          Concordia (C             51.22   2 

 11 Hatchett, Christian          Westmont                 51.52   1 

 12 Avendano, Bryan              Westmont                 52.12   2 

 13 Brewer, Jamal                Cal St. San              52.94   2 

 14 Taylor, Josiah               Westmont                 53.94   2 

 -- brooks, montrail             Unattached                 DNF   1 

 

Event 9  Women 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

 APU Stadium: # 11.29  2004        Natasha Mayers, Unattached                  

 Div II Auto: $ 11.56                                                          

 Div II Prov: % 12.04                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Lawson, Lekeisha             Unattached               11.14#  1.6  1 

  2 Demus, Lashinda              Nike                     11.61%  1.6  1  11.603

  3 Fanty, Petra                 Grand Canyon             11.61%  1.6  1  11.607

  4 Fogarty, Kelly               Team Movin S             11.66%  1.6  1 

  5 White, Monikkia              Cal St. Dom.             11.84%  1.6  1 

  6 Kee, Brianne                 Grand Canyon             11.98%  1.6  1 

  7 Chevalier, Amanda            Westmont                 12.05   2.0  2 

  8 Lewis, Sydney                Unattached               12.14   1.6  1 

  9 Williams, Sirena             Rahn Sheffield E         12.22   2.0  2 

 10 Osby, Krystle                Cal St. San              12.24   2.0  2 

 11 Agara, Comfort               Unat                     12.25   1.6  1 

 12 Crutchfield, Nicole          La Verne                 12.55   2.0  2 

 13 Bhullar, Harneet             Unattached               12.64   2.0  2 

 14 Williams, Ebony              La Verne                 12.67   2.0  2 

 15 Bassett, Scout               U.S. Paralympics         18.11   2.0  2 

 

Event 10  Men 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

 APU Stadium: #  9.91  1993        Davidson Ezinwa, Azusa Pacific University   

 Div II Auto: $ 10.30                                                          

 Div II Prov: % 10.60                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Horvat, Dario                Grand Canyon             10.20$  1.5  1 

  2 Rashad, Ahmad                Nike                     10.23$  1.5  1 

  3 Grimes, Mickey               Academy of Speed         10.24$  1.5  1 

  4 Taylor, Fred                 Grand Canyon             10.32%  1.5  1 

  5 McClain, Remontay            Azusa Pacifi             10.35%  1.5  1 

  6 Ware, Jared                  Unattached               10.43%  1.5  1 

  7 Jones, Stirley               Unattached               10.58   2.7  2 

  8 Taylor, Nicholas             Utah Valley              10.67   1.5  1 

  9 Houston, Carl                Grand Canyon             10.69   2.7  2 

 10 Baker, Brandon               Cal St. San              10.73   2.7  2 

 11 Browning, Taylor             Redlands                 10.78   2.7  2 

 12 Gonsalves, Nick              La Verne                 10.80   2.7  2 

 13 Laryea-Akrong, Allah         Utah Valley              10.94   1.5  1 

 14 Heath, Brendyn               Cal St. San              10.99   2.7  2 

 15 Dixon, Burtland              Cal St. San              11.03   2.7  2 

 16 Warner, Kenneth              Unattached               11.18   1.8  3 

 17 Maturan, James               Unattached               11.80   1.8  3 

 18 Hernandez, Justin            Unattached               12.00   1.8  3 

 

Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================

 APU Stadium: # 2:02.64  1996        Ruth Wysocki, Nike                        

 Div II Auto: $ 2:09.24                                                        

 Div II Prov: % 2:14.40                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Pimentel, Sabrina            UC San Diego           2:12.23% 

  2 Martinez, Victoria           Nike Team Ru           2:12.89% 

  3 Swanson, Heidi               Cal St. San            2:18.33  

  4 Cruz, Michelle               Cal St. San            2:20.63  

  5 Johnson, Ali                 Westmont               2:21.28  

  6 Adams, Alexandria            Westmont               2:26.54  

  7 Patmore, Lorien              Westmont               2:33.58  

  8 Aeuyong, Emerald             O'Brien's Ar           2:42.74  

  9 Kim, Nicole                  O'Brien's Ar           3:13.26  

 -- Anderson, Lorato             UC San Diego               DNF  

 

Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================

 APU Stadium: # 1:45.24  2005        Khadevis Robinson, Nike                   

 Div II Auto: $ 1:50.04                                                        

 Div II Prov: % 1:52.50                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Davila, Mikey                Unattached             1:51.06% 

  2 Lilleoja, Kaarel             Unattached             1:52.63  

  3 Bullard, Stephan             Grand Canyon           1:52.84  

  4 Evans, Nathan                Westmont               1:54.03  

  5 Lopez, Dominic               Redlands               1:54.63  

  6 Standifer, Chad              Grand Canyon           1:55.05  

  7 Marshall, Thomas             Redlands               1:55.21  

  8 Bradford, Evan               Westmont               1:55.77  

  9 DeGroot, Jonathan            Redlands               1:56.77  

 10 Thompkins, Isaac             Westmont               1:57.19  

 11 Blackman, Climonte           Unattached             1:57.26  

 12 Ledesma, Danny               Unat                   1:57.33  

 13 Glassey, Brian               Unattached             1:57.45  

 14 Tackett, Easton              Cal St. San            1:57.53  

 15 Mahoney, Tanner              Cal St. San            1:57.68  

 16 Gamble, Kai                  Grand Canyon           1:58.06  

 17 McIntosh, Vincent            Unattached             1:58.14  

 18 Rivera, Enrique              Cal St. San            1:58.88  

 19 Donner, David                Westmont               2:00.18  

 20 Girolamo, Anthony            Cal St. San            2:00.90  

 21 Kramer, Evan                 Westmont               2:01.77  

 22 Ruiz, Ray                    La Verne               2:01.94  

 23 Zambrano, Jacob              Unattached             2:02.08  

 24 Rivera, Antonio              Unattached             2:02.30  

 25 De La Rosa, Estevan          O'Brien's Ar           2:02.42  

 26 Shimmin, Mark                Cal St. San            2:02.46  

 27 Hewitt, Michael              Cal St. San            2:05.63  

 28 Tran, Thomas                 O'Brien's Ar           2:07.95  

 29 Tang, Eddie                  O'Brien's Ar           2:08.98  

 30 Ngo, Bryan                   O'Brien's Ar           2:11.78  

 31 Mettler, Jeff                O'Brien's Ar           2:12.03  

 32 Shen, Eric                   O'Brien's Ar           2:14.86  

 33 Artiga, Oliver               O'Brien's Ar           2:18.70  

 34 Price, Zachary               O'Brien's Ar           2:24.16  

 35 Chuu, Evan                   O'Brien's Ar           2:26.93  

 36 Tran, Thomas2                O'Brien's Ar           2:27.31  

 37 Conroy, Kevin                O'Brien's Ar           2:34.55  

 38 Chaudhry, Animesh            O'Brien's Ar           2:35.07  

 39 Yamada, Brandon              O'Brien's Ar           2:35.63  

 40 Li, Tommy                    O'Brien's Ar           2:36.31  

 41 Wang, Rick                   O'Brien's Ar           2:39.29  

 42 Xu, Joshua                   O'Brien's Ar           2:39.79  

 43 Eng, Michael                 O'Brien's Ar           2:41.68  

 44 Khan, Nabhan                 O'Brien's Ar           2:44.81  

 45 Tung, Derek                  O'Brien's Ar           2:45.27  

 46 Nestor, Sebastian            O'Brien's Ar           2:45.56  

 47 Xu, Eric                     O'Brien's Ar           2:45.99  

 48 Kua, Kevin                   O'Brien's Ar           2:58.53  

 49 Chau, Jeffrey                O'Brien's Ar           3:00.77  

 

Event 13  Women 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

 APU Stadium: #   56.35  4/19/2013   Sarah Wells, Toronto                      

 Div II Auto: $   59.58                                                        

 Div II Prov: % 1:02.75                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Demus, Lashinda              Nike                     55.02#  1 

  2 Hill, MacKenzie              Unattached               56.79$  1 

  3 Spence, Christine            Unattached               57.83$  1 

  4 Merrill, Sonali              Movin Shoes              58.71$  1 

  5 Lively, Ashley               Redlands               1:02.82   2 

  6 Martinez, Lilian             Grand Canyon           1:02.94   1 

  7 Sims, Amanda                 Grand Canyon           1:04.90   1 

  8 Nguyen, Denise               Cal St. San            1:07.08   2 

  9 Gonzalez, Jasmin             La Verne               1:07.99   2 

 

Event 14  Men 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

 APU Stadium: # 49.18  2003        Kemel Thompson, Loughbourough               

 Div II Auto: $ 51.00                                                          

 Div II Prov: % 53.30                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Ezell, Slater                Azusa Pacifi             51.41%  1 

  2 Cooper, Ramon                Grand Canyon             51.61%  1 

  3 Rosser, Fred                 Humboldt Sta             54.05   1 

  4 Slythe-Leveille, Gabriel     Corsaire Cha             54.24   1 

  5 Bandong, Jason               Cal St. San              54.62   2 

  6 Harmon, Matthew              Cal St. Los              55.73   1 

  7 Cruz, Andrew                 La Verne                 56.48   2 

  8 Rodriguez, Victor            La Verne                 56.80   2 

  9 Boudreau, Matt               Cal Poly Pom             56.87   1 

 10 Nichols, Tyler               Concordia (C             57.48   1 

 11 Espy, Matt                   Claremont-Mu             58.78   1 

 

Event 15  Women 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

 APU Stadium: # 22.96  1992        Myra Mayberry, Showtime                     

 Div II Auto: $ 23.80                                                          

 Div II Prov: % 24.62                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Lawson, Lekeisha             Unattached               22.75   2.3  1 

  2 Muhammad, Dalilah            Unattached               23.22   2.3  1 

  3 Fogarty, Kelly               Team Movin S             23.38   2.3  1 

  4 Hodges, Shavine              Grand Canyon             23.43   2.3  1 

  5 Bogatz, Samantha             Grand Canyon             23.93   2.3  1 

  6 Williams, Shelise            Nike                     24.36   2.3  1 

  7 Hodges, Elysia               Westmont                 24.39%  1.9  2 

  8 Gamble, Brooke               Cal Poly Pom             25.03   1.9  2 

  9 Lewis, Sydney                Unattached               25.14   2.3  1 

 10 Agara, Comfort               Unattached               25.25   1.9  2 

 11 Whitney, Ariel               Cal Poly Pom             25.60   1.9  2 

 12 Stormans, Laurel             Westmont                 26.67   1.9  2 

 13 Spencer, Tanesha             La Verne                 26.94   1.9  2 

 

Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

 APU Stadium: # 20.29  1992        Davidson Ezinwa, Azusa Pacific University   

 Div II Auto: $ 20.87                                                          

 Div II Prov: % 21.45                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Ware, Jared                  Unattached               20.85$  1.7  1 

  2 Parker, Lance                Grand Canyon             20.95%  1.7  1 

  3 Terry, Tanner                Cal Poly Pom             21.52   1.4  2 

  4 Peterson, Jordan             Utah Valley              21.70   1.4  2 

  5 Taylor, Nicholas             Utah Valley              21.71   1.7  1 

  6 Williams, Trey               Concordia (C             21.78   1.4  2 

  7 McPherson, Michael           Utah Valley              21.91   1.7  1 

  8 Weathers, Robert             Cal Poly Pom             22.26   1.4  2 

  9 Laryea-Akrong, Allah         Utah Valley              22.36   1.7  1 

 

Event 18  Men 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

 APU Stadium: # 14:07.58  1994        Eluid Bargantuny, Missouri Valley        

 Div II Auto: $ 13:58.06                                                       

 Div II Prov: % 14:36.51                                                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Evangelista, Alex            O'Brien's Ar          17:09.66  

  2 ngula, emmanuel              Unattached            17:09.81  

  3 Barajas, Joseph              O'Brien's Ar          18:03.98  

  4 Loh, Jacky                   O'Brien's Ar          18:04.67  

  5 Hsu, Kevin                   O'Brien's Ar          18:16.58  

  6 Lee, Chris                   O'Brien's Ar          18:17.89  

  7 Makar, Shady                 O'Brien's Ar          18:25.49  

  8 Che, Austin                  O'Brien's Ar          18:31.51  

  9 Tsao, Brandon                O'Brien's Ar          18:49.03  

 10 Fong, Jason                  O'Brien's Ar          18:57.80  

 11 Hsu, William                 O'Brien's Ar          18:58.89  

 12 Sharma, Ravi                 O'Brien's Ar          19:28.99  

 13 Fuentes, Elias               O'Brien's Ar          19:41.53  

 

Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

 APU Stadium: # 10:35.03  4/19/2013   Jacqueline Campos, Oklahoma Sta          

 Div II Auto: $ 10:25.00                                                       

 Div II Prov: % 11:15.00                                                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Carstensen, Diandra          Unattached            11:20.40  

  2 Acero, Andrea                La Verne              11:44.35  

  3 Graves, Claire               Southern Cal          12:07.10  

  4 LaChausse, Sydney            Southern Cal          13:43.57  

 

Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================

 APU Stadium: # 3:33.96  1994        Southern - New Orleans                    

 Div II Auto: $ 3:42.57                                                        

 Div II Prov: % 3:49.00                                                        

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Cal St. Dom. Hills  'A'                             3:47.61% 

     1) McNeally, Sanita                2) Cannon, Kiana                  

     3) White, Monikkia                 4) Brown, Charlene                

  2 Cal St. San Marcos  'A'                             3:50.45  

     1) West, Tiffany                   2) Rosario, Amber                 

     3) Osby, Krystle                   4) Petros, Emily                  

  3 Redlands  'A'                                       3:51.36  

     1) Weerasinghe, Lihini             2) Blalock, Alexandra             

     3) Sivaji, Vainayaki               4) Lively, Ashley                 

  4 UC San Diego  'A'                                   3:51.79  

     1) Pimentel, Sabrina               2) Ormsby, Raquel                 

     3) Irish, Lauren                   4) Kamson, Chelsey                

 

Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================

 APU Stadium: # 3:05.42  1988        Prairie View A&M                          

 Div II Auto: $ 3:08.87                                                        

 Div II Prov: % 3:14.66                                                        

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Cal St. Los Angeles  'A'                            3:12.86% 

     1) Watkins, Thomas                 2) Taylor, LaRon                  

     3) Stanley, Leonard                4) Veals, Gregory                 

  2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'A'                         3:13.87% 

     1) Davis, Ari                      2) Vignos, Jeff                   

     3) Jones, Justin                   4) Macdonald, Jeff                

  3 Cal St. San Marcos  'A'                             3:14.74  

     1) Pham, Nguyen                    2) Pham, Chung                    

     3) Collazo, Hector                 4) Moore, Damon                   

  4 Concordia (Cal.)  'A'                               3:22.64  

     1) Nilsson, Bryce                  2) Nichols, Tyler                 

     3) Royston, Jon-Thomas             4) Williams, Trey                 

 

Event 23  Women High Jump

==========================================================================

 Bar Progression: 1.58m, 1.63m, 1.68m, 1.72m, 1.78m then +3cm

 APU Stadium: # 6-03.50  1995        Amy Acuff, UCLA                           

 Div II Auto: $   1.78m                                                        

 Div II Prov: %   1.68m                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Rainwater, Linda             Unattached               1.73m%   5-08.00 

     1.68 1.73 1.79 

        O    O  XXX 

  2 Yates, Jessica               Grand Canyon             1.68m%   5-06.00 

     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 

       XO    O  XXO  XXX 

  3 Daley, Rachel                Soka                     1.63m    5-04.25 

     1.50 1.58 1.63 1.68 

        O    O    O  XXX 

  4 Blalock, Alexandra           Redlands                 1.58m    5-02.25 

     1.58 1.63 

       XO  XXX 

  4 Smith, Maddie                Redlands                 1.58m    5-02.25 

     1.58 1.63 

       XO  XXX 

  4 Dugas, Katerine              Corsaire Cha             1.58m    5-02.25 

     1.58 1.63 

       XO  XXX 

 -- Jacobson, Hannah             Westmont                    NH            

     1.50 

      XXX 

 -- Nguyen, Monique              Claremont-Mu                NH            

     1.58 

      XXX 

 

Event 24  Men High Jump

==========================================================================

 Bar Progression: 1.89m, 1.94m, 1.99m, 2.04m, 2.09m, 2.11m,

 then +3cm

 APU Stadium: #  7-05  1987        Lee Balkin, Stars & Stripes TC              

 Div II Auto: $ 2.17m                                                          

 Div II Prov: % 2.05m                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Ross, Nick                   Unattached               2.18m$   7-01.75 

     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.11 2.13 2.18 2.25 

        P    P    P    O    O    P    P    O  XXX 

  2 Skiba, Jeff                  Chula Vista              2.04m    6-08.25 

     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 

       XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 

  3 Gonzalez, James              Cal Poly Pom             1.99m    6-06.25 

     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 

        O   XO  XXO  XXX 

  3 Usher, Darron                Redlands                 1.99m    6-06.25 

     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 

       XO   XO    O  XXX 

  3 Savoie, Danny                Unattached               1.99m    6-06.25 

     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 

        P   XO  XXO  XXX 

  6 Goudy, Brett                 Cal St. San              1.94m    6-04.25 

     1.89 1.94 1.99 

       XO  XXO  XXX 

  7 Pyon, Keith                  Unattached               1.89m    6-02.25 

     1.89 1.94 

        O  XXX 

 

Event 25  Women Pole Vault

==========================================================================

 Bar Progression: 3.07m, 3.22m, 3.37m, 3.52m, 3.67m,

 3.82m, 3.95m, then +10cm

 APU Stadium: # 14-02.50  2000        Lesa Kubishta, Point Loma                

 Div II Auto: $    3.95m                                                       

 Div II Prov: %    3.51m                                                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Hamilton, Heather            Toronto                  4.20m$  13-09.25 

     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.62 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.07 4.20 4.32 

        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P    O  XXX 

  2 Graham, Lauren               Grand Canyon             4.02m$  13-02.25 

     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.62 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.07 

        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 

  3 Yeager, Katie                La Verne                 3.72m%  12-02.50 

     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.62 3.72 3.82 

        P  XXO   XO   XO    P  XXO  XXX 

  3 Bernhard, Taylor             La Verne                 3.72m%  12-02.50 

     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.62 3.72 3.82 

        P    O    P    O    P    O  XXX 

  5 Benham, Megan                UC San Diego             3.62m%  11-10.50 

     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.62 3.72 

        P    O    P   XO    O  XXX 

  5 Blakeley, Sydney             UC San Diego             3.62m%  11-10.50 

     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.62 3.72 

        P    O    P    O    O  XXX 

  7 Jacoubs, Makayla             Cal Poly Pom             3.52m%  11-06.50 

     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.62 

        P    P    O    O  XXX 

  7 Krugman, Allison             Claremont-Mu             3.52m%  11-06.50 

     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.62 

        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 

  7 Ayer, Calah                  Cal St. San              3.52m%  11-06.50 

     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.62 3.72 

        P    O    P    O    P  XXX 

 10 Wright, Lindsey              Grand Canyon             3.37m   11-00.75 

     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 

        O    O   XO  XXX 

 10 Worden, Nicole               Cal Poly Pom             3.37m   11-00.75 

     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 

        P    P   XO  XXX 

 12 ten Hope, Merritt            Redlands                 3.22m   10-06.75 

     3.07 3.22 3.37 

        P    O  XXX 

 12 Donovan, Christina           Redlands                 3.22m   10-06.75 

     3.07 3.22 3.37 

       XO    O  XXX 

 12 Packham, Hannah              Westmont                 3.22m   10-06.75 

     3.07 3.22 3.37 

        O  XXO  XXX 

 12 Ristig, Erin                 Claremont-Mu             3.22m   10-06.75 

     3.07 3.22 3.37 

        O   XO  XXX 

 12 Boomer, Chelsey              Cal St. San              3.22m   10-06.75 

     3.07 3.22 3.37 

       XO    O  XXX 

 -- Freund, Meghan               Cal St. San                 NH            

     3.07 

      XXX 

 -- Hop, Amy                     Grand Canyon                NH            

     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.62 3.72 3.82 

        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 

 

Event 26  Men Pole Vault

==========================================================================

 Bar Progression: 4.07m, 4.22m, 4.37m, 4.52m, 4.67m,

 4.82m, 4.97m, 5.07m, 5.12m, then +10cm

 APU Stadium: # 18-08.75  2008        Gio Lanaro, Unattached                   

 Div II Auto: $    5.12m                                                       

 Div II Prov: %    4.69m                                                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Rosser, Clint                UC San Diego             4.97m%  16-03.50 

     4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.07 

        O    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 

  2 Childs, Brandon              Grand Canyon             4.82m%  15-09.75 

     4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 

        P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 

  2 Berthet, Benjamin            UC San Diego             4.82m%  15-09.75 

     4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 

        O   XO    O    O  XXX 

  2 Foley, David                 Unattached               4.82m%  15-09.75 

     4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.07 

        P    P    P    O    P  XXX 

  5 Fraser, Joel                 Grand Canyon             4.67m   15-03.75 

     4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 

        O    O    O  XXX 

  5 Colbath, Cory                Redlands                 4.67m   15-03.75 

     4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 

        P  XXO   XO  XXX 

  5 Hop, Aj                      Unattached               4.67m   15-03.75 

     4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 

       XO   XO   XO  XXX 

  8 Strickland, Maurice          Cal St. San              4.37m   14-04.00 

     4.37 4.52 

        O  XPP 

 -- Frawley, Vince               Grand Canyon                NH            

     4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 

        P    P    P    P  XXX 

 -- Frawley, Eric                Grand Canyon                NH            

     4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.07 5.12 

        P    P    P    P    P    P    X 

 -- Artmann, Bryan               Redlands                    NH            

     4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 

        P    P    P  XXX 

 

Event 27  Women Long Jump

===============================================================================

 APU Stadium: # 21-10.75  1990        Jackie Joyner-Kersee, McDonalds          

 Div II Auto: $    6.15m                                                       

 Div II Prov: %    5.70m                                                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Le Fever, Stephanie          Movin Shoes              6.31m$  1.6  20-08.50 

     5.94m(1.3) 5.91m(1.8) FOUL      6.00m(1.2) 5.97m(0.6) 6.31m(1.6)

  2 Kee, Brianne                 Grand Canyon             5.90m%  1.9  19-04.25 

     5.90m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     

  3 Yingling, Amber              Grand Canyon             5.87m   2.3  19-03.25 

     5.62m(2.6) 5.86m(2.0) 5.87m(2.3) 5.82m(1.5) PASS      PASS     

  4 Beaudet, Laurence            Corsaire Cha             5.74m%  1.6  18-10.00 

     FOUL      5.74m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.50m(1.1)

  5 Foster, Lesilia              Grand Canyon             5.48m   1.3  17-11.75 

     5.48m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.29m(1.9) 5.36m(1.9)

  5 Erving, Ellyn                Claremont-Mu             5.48m   1.1  17-11.75 

     5.28m(1.5) 5.11m(+0.0) 5.09m(2.5) 5.36m(2.8) 5.46m(2.1) 5.48m(1.1)

  7 Foster, Lindsey              La Verne                 5.39m   1.6  17-08.25 

     5.12m(2.5) 5.02m(0.7) 5.39m(1.6) 5.39m(1.9) 5.36m(2.0) 5.18m(1.4)

  8 Petros, Emily                Cal St. San              5.27m   0.6  17-03.50 

     FOUL      FOUL      5.27m(0.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     

 

Event 28  Men Long Jump

===============================================================================

 APU Stadium: # 26-03  1996        Mike Powell, Footlocker                     

 Div II Auto: $ 7.55m                                                          

 Div II Prov: % 7.14m                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Lashley, Kevin               Grand Canyon             7.66m   2.1  25-01.75 

     7.21m(2.3) 7.21m(1.3) 7.54m(2.4) 7.47m(2.3) 7.66m(2.1) FOUL     

  2 Cooper, Ramon                Grand Canyon             7.37m   2.1  24-02.25 

     7.17m(2.1) 7.35m(2.5) 7.37m(2.1) 7.15m(2.0) 7.28m(2.3) 7.34m(3.8)

  3 Stewart, Karlin              Grand Canyon             7.23m   2.4  23-08.75 

     FOUL      7.16m(2.1) 7.06m(1.9) 6.96m(2.3) 7.23m(2.4) 7.04m(1.3)

  4 Francis, James               La Verne                 7.11m   1.8  23-04.00 

     7.11m(1.8) 6.74m(1.2) 6.85m(2.8) FOUL      6.77m(2.1) 6.57m(1.2)

  5 Millon, Jabre                La Verne                 7.06m   2.5  23-02.00 

     7.00m(2.5) 6.65m(1.6) 6.63m(2.6) 6.86m(2.9) 6.78m(2.0) 7.06m(2.5)

  6 Harkins, Bryan               Concordia (C             6.67m   2.7  21-10.75 

     6.67m(2.7) 6.15m(2.8) 5.87m(-0.6) 6.13m(1.4) 6.64m(2.2) 6.36m(2.1)

  7 Brooks, Niko                 Westmont                 6.55m   1.6  21-06.00 

     6.40m(2.1) 6.55m(1.6) 6.48m(2.7) FOUL      PASS      PASS     

  8 Hall, Anthony                Cal St. Los              6.31m  -0.4  20-08.50 

     FOUL      FOUL      6.08m(1.8) FOUL      6.31m(-0.4) 6.28m(2.1)

  9 Merrill, Trenton             Unat                     5.94m   2.3  19-06.00 

     FOUL      5.68m(1.8) FOUL      5.94m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL     

 10 Brown, Alan                  Cal St. San              5.65m   1.7  18-06.50 

     FOUL      5.65m(1.7) FOUL              

 -- Head, Jeffrey                Unattached                FOUL                 

     FOUL      PASS      PASS              

 -- Kirven, Solomon              Cal St. Los               FOUL                 

     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              

 

Event 29  Women Triple Jump

===============================================================================

 APU Stadium: # 42-08.75  2003        Brandi Prieto, Olympic Center            

 Div II Auto: $   12.70m                                                       

 Div II Prov: %   11.75m                                                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Delaunay, Pascale            Cheetahs Int            12.51m   2.3  41-00.50 

     12.19m(2.4) 12.33m(2.6) 12.51m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL      12.10m(0.4)

  2 Yingling, Amber              Grand Canyon            12.50m   2.4  41-00.25 

     12.43m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL      12.50m(2.4) FOUL      12.49m(2.5)

  3 Sato, Kristin                UC San Diego            11.93m   2.9  39-01.75 

     11.42m(1.0) 11.93m(2.9) 1.29m(1.2) 11.38m(1.8) 11.37m(2.2) FOUL     

  4 Yates, Jessica               Grand Canyon            11.87m%  1.7  38-11.50 

     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      11.47m(2.8) FOUL      11.87m(1.7)

  5 LeDuc, Madeline              Unattached              11.80m   2.2  38-08.75 

     11.25m(1.1) FOUL      11.65m(2.4) FOUL      11.80m(2.2) 11.63m(2.1)

  6 Fails, Yachi                 Cal St. San             11.44m   2.4  37-06.50 

     11.23m(2.9) 11.11m(NWI) 11.44m(2.4) 11.26m(1.9) PASS      PASS     

  7 Justice, Chantia             UC San Diego            11.40m   2.2  37-05.00 

     11.18m(1.3) 11.24m(1.4) 11.16m(1.8) 11.40m(2.2) 11.35m(0.7) FOUL     

  8 Island, Carlotta             Unattached              10.90m   2.0  35-09.25 

     10.45m(2.1) 10.90m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     

  9 Fekete, Michelle             Cal St. San             10.81m   1.6  35-05.75 

     10.73m(2.1) 10.78m(2.9) 10.75m(2.1) 10.80m(2.5) 10.80m(1.5) 10.81m(1.6)

 

Event 30  Men Triple Jump

===============================================================================

 APU Stadium: # 55-04.75  2003        Julian Kapek, USC                        

 Div II Auto: $   15.69m                                                       

 Div II Prov: %   14.50m                                                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Sanders, Ryan                Unattached              14.86m%  2.0  48-09.00 

     14.53m(0.5) 14.72m(0.7) FOUL      14.86m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL     

  2 Rowan, Shane                 Westmont                14.85m%  1.9  48-08.75 

     FOUL      14.63m(1.8) FOUL      14.61m(1.7) 14.41m(2.3) 14.85m(1.9)

  3 Trembly, Kaleb               Cal Poly Pom            14.69m   2.2  48-02.50 

     14.15m(1.8) 13.97m(1.9) 14.53m(2.0) FOUL      14.52m(1.5) 14.69m(2.2)

  4 Stewart, Karlin              Grand Canyon            14.61m%  1.6  47-11.25 

     FOUL      FOUL      14.29m(2.6) FOUL      FOUL      14.61m(1.6)

  5 Matthew, Robert              Grand Canyon            14.44m   1.4  47-04.50 

     13.98m(1.4) 14.03m(2.1) 14.03m(1.1) 14.15m(2.4) FOUL      14.44m(1.4)

  6 Millon, Jabre                La Verne                13.71m   2.1  44-11.75 

     FOUL      FOUL      13.69m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL      13.71m(2.1)

  7 Anastasia, Michael           Cal St. San             13.17m   2.0  43-02.50 

     FOUL      13.08m(2.4) FOUL      13.17m(2.0) 13.01m(1.5) FOUL     

 

Event 31  Women Discus Throw

==========================================================================

 APU Stadium: # 182-08  2001        Jacqueline Goormachtigh, Unattached        

 Div II Auto: $ 51.50m                                                         

 Div II Prov: % 43.65m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Pincock, Maryn               Utah Valley             50.12m%    164-05 

      49.38m  46.74m  FOUL  47.89m  FOUL  50.12m

  2 Levy, Vanessa                Grand Canyon            46.57m%    152-09 

      44.82m  45.24m  46.47m  46.57m  43.02m  44.36m

  3 Swanson, Samantha            Cal Poly Pom            46.46m%    152-05 

      42.25m  44.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.46m

  4 Gutierrez, Samantha          Cal St. Los             46.29m%    151-10 

      FOUL  44.81m  FOUL  FOUL  46.29m  FOUL

  5 Agbahiwe, Uchenna            UC San Diego            44.92m%    147-04 

      41.41m  41.96m  44.92m  42.98m  38.51m  FOUL

 

Event 32  Men Discus Throw

==========================================================================

 APU Stadium: # 205-08  1990        Ade Olukoju, Azusa Pacific University      

 Div II Auto: $ 55.63m                                                         

 Div II Prov: % 49.03m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Smith, Rutger                Adidas                  65.91m$    216-03 

      64.96m  65.61m  65.46m  65.29m  65.91m  65.91m

  2 Rome, Jarred                 Nike                    63.59m$    208-07 

      FOUL  61.80m  61.92m  FOUL  61.61m  63.59m

  3 Torie, Micheal               RTC                     62.18m$    204-00 

      58.63m  60.93m  59.73m  60.13m  62.18m  59.84m

  4 Guidry, Mike                 Unattached              58.34m$    191-05 

      54.64m  FOUL  56.85m  58.34m  56.54m  FOUL

  5 Taylor, Bo                   Unattached              57.08m$    187-03 

      53.75m  56.39m  55.66m  57.08m  57.01m  56.85m

  6 Cioni, Shane                 Cal Poly Pom            50.53m%    165-09 

      FOUL  44.86m  48.70m  FOUL  50.53m  46.41m

  7 Nagengast, Zachary           UC San Diego            49.80m%    163-05 

      FOUL  49.80m  47.27m  49.22m  FOUL  41.93m

  8 Endler, Matthew              UC San Diego            46.47m     152-05 

      44.48m  46.39m  FOUL  FOUL  46.47m  45.61m

  9 Castle, Aaron                Unattached              45.94m     150-09 

      45.06m  FOUL  44.92m  FOUL  44.55m  45.94m

 -- Young, Jordan                Unattached                FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

 -- Cervantes, Jorge             Redlands                  FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

 

Event 33  Women Shot Put

==========================================================================

 APU Stadium: #  63-00  1994        Huang Zhihong, China                       

 Div II Auto: $ 14.90m                                                         

 Div II Prov: % 13.41m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Akauola, Losa                La Verne                12.97m   42-06.75 

      FOUL  12.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

 

Event 34  Men Shot Put

==========================================================================

 APU Stadium: #  66-05  2005        Jaime Beyer, Shefield Elite                

 Div II Auto: $ 18.09m                                                         

 Div II Prov: % 16.00m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Young, Jordan                Unattached              17.91m%  58-09.25 

      FOUL  FOUL  17.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  2 Eckert, Ryan                 UC San Diego            16.53m%  54-02.75 

      16.29m  FOUL  16.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  3 Castle, Aaron                Unattached              16.17m%  53-00.75 

      FOUL  16.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  4 Kingsley, Ben                Westmont                14.43m   47-04.25 

      14.21m  14.39m  FOUL  13.83m  14.31m  14.43m

  5 Perrella, Sam                Claremont-Mu            14.00m   45-11.25 

      FOUL  14.00m  FOUL  13.96m  FOUL  FOUL

  5 Endler, Matthew              UC San Diego            14.00m   45-11.25 

      14.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.98m  FOUL

 

Event 35  Women Javelin Throw

==========================================================================

 APU Stadium: # 181-11  1990        Durelle Schinek, Nike Coast                

 Div II Auto: $ 46.10m                                                         

 Div II Prov: % 40.00m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Chartrand, Sonia             Unattached              44.69m%    146-07 

      41.71m  44.05m  43.29m  44.69m  FOUL  41.44m

  2 Roach, Kelli                 Utah Valley             44.13m%    144-09 

      38.91m  36.26m  41.62m  40.28m  44.13m  FOUL

  3 Hadley, Allie                Cal Lutheran            42.37m%    139-00 

      39.52m  33.39m  39.29m  41.57m  42.37m  20.56m

  4 Miklaski, Jessica            UC San Diego            38.06m     124-10 

      34.09m  38.06m  37.49m  FOUL  31.54m  34.28m

  5 Alesi, Rachel                Unattached              36.69m     120-04 

      36.69m  36.02m  35.56m  35.77m  29.28m  FOUL

  6 Coughlin, Christiana         La Verne                35.03m     114-11 

      32.15m  30.91m  35.03m  33.81m  32.48m  34.37m

 

Event 36  Men Javelin Throw

==========================================================================

 APU Stadium: # 250-06  1988        Mike Barnett, AIA                          

 Div II Auto: $ 65.91m                                                         

 Div II Prov: % 58.00m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Howe, Nicholas               Movin Shoes             68.14m$    223-07 

      66.94m  66.43m  67.18m  65.00m  FOUL  68.14m

  2 Lally, John                  Unattached              65.79m%    215-10 

      FOUL  60.72m  65.79m  59.09m  61.96m  59.34m

  3 Walkington, Lance            Unattached              60.05m%    197-00 

      59.71m  60.05m  59.10m  58.65m  57.95m  58.79m

  4 Rehder, Matt                 La Verne                54.13m     177-07 

      50.58m  53.72m  54.13m  52.25m  50.21m  FOUL

  5 Kingsley, Ben                Westmont                53.56m     175-09 

      51.34m  48.87m  52.30m  FOUL  53.56m  49.15m

  6 Bernstein, Elan              Claremont-Mu            53.54m     175-08 

      53.54m  FOUL  48.86m  48.07m  53.03m  50.07m

  7 Libuit, Kiley                UC San Diego            52.74m     173-00 

      51.40m  52.74m  FOUL  FOUL  50.28m  FOUL

  8 Bode, Chris                  Redlands                52.09m     170-11 

      51.25m  49.61m  52.09m  46.38m  FOUL  FOUL

  9 Kirchberg, Dylan             Cal St. San             51.36m     168-06 

      49.07m  50.27m  51.36m  50.38m  FOUL  50.74m

 10 Hubbard, Scott               Cal St. Los             50.97m     167-03 

      50.97m  48.53m  48.72m         

 11 Shows, Thomas                Unattached              50.19m     164-08 

      47.62m  50.19m  48.86m         

 12 Navarro, Gilbert             Redlands                47.45m     155-08 

      45.48m  47.45m  46.26m         

 13 Dall, Chris                  Westmont                44.85m     147-02 

      FOUL  44.85m  FOUL         

 

Event 37  Women Hammer Throw

==========================================================================

 APU Stadium: # 58.73m  4/18/2013   Emily Lesser, North Dakota                 

 Div II Auto: $ 57.12m                                                         

 Div II Prov: % 50.00m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Gricus, Amanda               Greater Bost            56.18m%    184-04 

      FOUL  FOUL  56.18m  FOUL  55.83m  FOUL

  2 Swanson, Samantha            Cal Poly Pom            49.05m     160-11 

      47.60m  47.07m  47.35m  47.03m  49.05m  47.33m

  3 Doss, Deanna                 La Verne                46.84m     153-08 

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.84m  46.38m  FOUL

  4 Herrera, Lizett              Unattached              42.83m     140-06 

      FOUL  42.83m  41.14m  39.33m  FOUL  FOUL

 

Event 38  Men Hammer Throw

==========================================================================

 APU Stadium: # 230-01  1987        Mike Maynard, Athletes In Action           

 Div II Auto: $ 63.78m                                                         

 Div II Prov: % 54.21m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Huitt, Vincent               Cal Poly Pom            58.47m%    191-10 

      57.75m  58.47m  58.36m  56.77m  58.12m  FOUL

  2 Shaheen, AB                  UC San Diego            57.91m%    190-00 

      FOUL  FOUL  56.11m  57.91m  56.97m  56.61m

  3 Nagengast, Zachary           UC San Diego            52.66m     172-09 

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  51.69m  FOUL  52.66m

  4 Evans, Andre                 Cal St. Los             52.57m     172-06 

      52.44m  FOUL  FOUL  52.57m  FOUL  FOUL

  5 Durham, Andy                 Cal Poly Pom            52.40m     171-11 

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  51.38m  52.40m

  6 Hobbs, Nicholas              Claremont-Mu            52.20m     171-03 

      49.72m  51.62m  FOUL  50.40m  50.14m  52.20m

  7 Gann, Ryan                   La Verne                51.75m     169-09 

      51.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  47.94m  51.24m

  8 Gage, Chris                  Claremont-Mu            50.75m     166-06 

      50.70m  50.75m  FOUL  48.17m  49.68m  47.61m

  9 Rich, Alex                   Claremont-Mu            46.03m     151-00 

      FOUL  FOUL  46.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL