Licensed to UC San Diego Swimming & Diving
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/12/2013 12:55 PM
                        Blue vs Gold 2013 - 10/12/2013                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blue-CA  'A'                                                1:48.35   11  
     1) Tang, Natalie S 17              2) Amog, Jaclyn A 19              
     3) Thomas, Naomi G 18              4) Daley, Colleen 18              
       27.89    31.73    25.00    23.73                                    
  2 Gold-CA  'A'                                                1:48.82    4  
     1) Hon, Sandy C 20                 2) Bryan, Jaimie L 17             
     3) Woo, Catherine W 17             4) Robbins, Sierra A 19           
       27.22    29.74    27.24    24.62                                    
  3 Blue-CA  'B'                                                1:52.11    2  
     1) Shakya, Anji W 20               2) Parks, Lilly S 18              
     3) Norgaard, Jessie L 19           4) Gage, Sierra L 17              
       27.51    30.72    28.37    25.51                                    
  4 Gold-CA  'B'                                                1:54.88  
     1) Oosterhouse, Lindsay R 20       2) Bebi, Rosamaria A 17           
     3) Watkins, Dari I 19              4) Vu, Christina A 16             
       28.54    33.19    28.29    24.86                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gold-CA  'A'                                                1:34.14   11  
     1) Leung, Michael Y 18             2) Korth, Nick A 21               
     3) Rodriguez, Ahiram S 20          4) McCallum, Reid E 20            
       24.28    25.18    23.83    20.85                                    
  2 Blue-CA  'A'                                                1:36.12    4  
     1) Malley, Sean O 22               2) Yong, Zachary K 17             
     3) Nguyen, Michael T 17            4) Heale, Arthur C 18             
       24.56    27.04    23.65    20.87                                    
 -- Gold-CA  'B'                                                     DQ  
     1) Mitchell, Luke A 18             2) Wong, Mason B 17               
     3) Graves, Zachary J 19            4) Chang, John E 20               
       26.33    26.63    25.10    21.23                                    
 
Event 3  Women 800 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rodman, Erika L           20 Gold-CA                        8:15.95    9  
      27.92   30.48   30.79   30.94   30.86   30.87   31.17   31.52
      31.49   31.82   31.66   32.17   31.31   31.29   31.30   30.36
  2 Gage, Sierra L            17 Blue-CA                        8:27.24    4  
      28.32   30.59   30.96   31.39   31.73   31.70   32.35   31.95
      32.02   32.27   32.47   32.52   31.98   32.39   32.68   31.92
  3 Norgaard, Jessie L        19 Blue-CA                        8:53.58    3  
      29.55   31.99   32.63   33.39   33.53   33.67   33.89   33.57
      33.71   34.02   34.00   34.32   34.06   34.00   34.00   33.25
 
Event 4  Men 800 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Li, Paul T                18 Blue-CA                        7:37.42    9  
      25.89   28.64   28.61   29.02   28.82   28.82   29.18   28.55
      28.93   29.47   29.12   29.16   29.25   29.08   28.39   26.49
  2 Mitrushina, Sasha N       17 Gold-CA                        7:50.63    4  
      26.43   28.74   29.21   29.48   29.67   29.59   29.67   29.69
      29.74   29.64   29.87   29.92   29.73   30.08   30.02   29.15
  3 Halson, Joseph M          20 Blue-CA                        8:01.64    3  
      26.49   29.27   29.70   30.26   30.42   30.22   30.16   30.72
      30.18   30.55   30.47   30.66   30.47   30.65   31.08   30.34
  4 Chang, Howie              18 Gold-CA                        8:21.89    2  
      27.99   31.34   31.72   31.86   31.79   32.21   32.00   31.55
      31.14   31.52   31.56   31.33   31.81   31.79   31.29   30.99
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shakya, Anji W            20 Blue-CA                        1:51.62    9  
      26.51   28.28   28.67   28.16                                
  2 Woo, Catherine W          17 Gold-CA                        1:55.87    4  
      26.60   29.28   29.84   30.15                                
  3 Lampe, Cypress S          17 Blue-CA                        2:01.30    3  
      27.69   30.74   31.47   31.40                                
  4 Bennett, Summer N         19 Gold-CA                        2:04.91    2  
      28.90   31.43   31.98   32.60                                
  5 Watkins, Dari I           19 Gold-CA                        2:08.12    1  
      29.77   32.72   33.08   32.55                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Merrill, Alex C           20 Blue-CA                        1:42.16    9  
      23.89   26.27   26.18   25.82                                
  2 Chang, Howie              18 Gold-CA                        1:44.76    4  
      25.02   26.80   26.87   26.07                                
  3 Zavala, AJ C              18 Blue-CA                        1:46.07    3  
      24.49   26.22   27.43   27.93                                
  4 Mitchell, Luke A          18 Gold-CA                        1:52.05    2  
      24.99   28.14   29.09   29.83                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hon, Sandy C              20 Gold-CA                          27.15    9  
  2 Tang, Natalie S           17 Blue-CA                          28.15    4  
  3 Oosterhouse, Lindsay R    20 Gold-CA                          28.71    3  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leung, Michael Y          18 Gold-CA                          24.51    9  
  2 Malley, Sean O            22 Blue-CA                          24.58    4  
  3 Jacobs, Julian L          17 Blue-CA                          24.78    3  
  4 Chang, John E             20 Gold-CA                          24.79    2  
  5 Halson, Joseph M          20 Blue-CA                          25.50    1  
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bryan, Jaimie L           17 Gold-CA                          30.54    9  
  2 Parks, Lilly S            18 Blue-CA                          31.11    4  
  3 Aikens, Jaida L           17 Blue-CA                          32.20    3  
  4 Bebi, Rosamaria A         17 Gold-CA                          33.86    2  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Korth, Nick A             21 Gold-CA                          25.81    9  
  2 Yong, Zachary K           17 Blue-CA                          27.77    4  
  3 Wong, Mason B             17 Gold-CA                          28.02    3  
  4 Bryan, Joseph S           18 Blue-CA                          28.40    2  
 
Event 11  Women 150 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Naomi G           18 Blue-CA                        1:29.00    9  
      26.44   30.41   32.15                                        
  2 Amog, Jaclyn A            19 Blue-CA                        1:36.14    4  
      28.47   34.01   33.66                                        
  3 Woo, Catherine W          17 Gold-CA                        1:38.05    3  
      29.15   34.01   34.89                                        
  4 Watkins, Dari I           19 Gold-CA                        1:41.71    2  
      30.27   35.20   36.24                                        
 
Event 12  Men 150 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Michael T         17 Blue-CA                        1:23.58    9  
      25.57   28.56   29.45                                        
  2 Rodriguez, Ahiram S       20 Gold-CA                        1:23.67    4  
      25.48   28.59   29.60                                        
  3 Mitchell, Luke A          18 Gold-CA                        1:25.77    3  
      25.60   29.62   30.55                                        
  4 Graves, Zachary J         19 Gold-CA                        1:26.67    2  
      26.59   29.84   30.24                                        
  5 Pourvahidi, Chandler J    17 Blue-CA                        1:28.94    1  
      26.66   30.73   31.55                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Daley, Colleen            18 Blue-CA                          24.16    9  
  2 Lee, Austine              17 Blue-CA                          24.21    4  
  3 Vu, Christina A           16 Gold-CA                          25.16    3  
  4 Robbins, Sierra A         19 Gold-CA                          25.59    2  
  5 Amog, Jaclyn A            19 Blue-CA                          25.70    1  
  6 Gagnon, Simone E          17 Gold-CA                          26.62  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCallum, Reid E          20 Gold-CA                          21.05    9  
  2 Heale, Arthur C           18 Blue-CA                          21.46    4  
  3 Galvan, Jack C            20 Gold-CA                          21.67    3  
  4 Jacobs, Julian L          17 Blue-CA                          22.12    2  
  5 Bryan, Joseph S           18 Blue-CA                          22.64    1  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cohen, Allyson            18 Blue-CA                         247.05    9  
  2 Mouzooni, Natalie S       19 Gold-CA                         230.40    4  
  3 Bird, Liz                 20 Gold-CA                         181.53    3  
  4 Zeeb, Megan               21 Blue-CA                         179.55    2  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Calkins, Luke             20 Gold-CA                         255.45    9  
  2 Springer, Adam            19 Blue-CA                         236.85    4  
  3 Webster, Garet            18 Gold-CA                         174.75    3  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Austine              17 Blue-CA                          52.90    9  
      25.54   27.36                                                
  2 Daley, Colleen            18 Blue-CA                          53.35    4  
      25.67   27.68                                                
  3 Vu, Christina A           16 Gold-CA                          54.17    3  
      26.17   28.00                                                
  4 Lampe, Cypress S          17 Blue-CA                          55.18    2  
      26.21   28.97                                                
  5 Bennett, Summer N         19 Gold-CA                          56.37    1  
      26.91   29.46                                                
  6 Robbins, Sierra A         19 Gold-CA                          56.91  
      27.22   29.69                                                
  7 Gagnon, Simone E          17 Gold-CA                         x57.15  
      27.59   29.56                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Merrill, Alex C           20 Blue-CA                          46.22    9  
      22.59   23.63                                                
  2 Galvan, Jack C            20 Gold-CA                          47.39    4  
      22.51   24.88                                                
  3 McCallum, Reid E          20 Gold-CA                          48.55    3  
      23.43   25.12                                                
  4 Heale, Arthur C           18 Blue-CA                          48.88    2  
      23.30   25.58                                                
  5 Jacobs, Julian L          17 Blue-CA                          49.21    1  
      23.87   25.34                                                
  6 Graves, Zachary J         19 Gold-CA                          49.93  
      24.20   25.73                                                
  7 Bryan, Joseph S           18 Blue-CA                         x56.01  
      25.19   30.82                                                
 
Event 19  Women 150 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shakya, Anji W            20 Blue-CA                        1:32.13    9  
      29.44   30.73   31.96                                        
  2 Hon, Sandy C              20 Gold-CA                        1:35.94    4  
      29.79   32.20   33.95                                        
  3 Oosterhouse, Lindsay R    20 Gold-CA                        1:38.14    3  
      31.01   33.36   33.77                                        
  4 Tang, Natalie S           17 Blue-CA                        1:53.27    2  
      35.01   39.38   38.88                                        
 
Event 20  Men 150 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leung, Michael Y          18 Gold-CA                        1:24.08    9  
      27.14   28.68   28.26                                        
  2 Pourvahidi, Chandler J    17 Blue-CA                        1:27.85    4  
      27.30   30.12   30.43                                        
  3 Nguyen, Michael T         17 Blue-CA                        1:27.89    3  
      27.51   29.47   30.91                                        
  4 Mitchell, Luke A          18 Gold-CA                        1:28.24    2  
      28.53   29.95   29.76                                        
  5 Graves, Zachary J         19 Gold-CA                        1:34.21    1  
      29.72   32.31   32.18                                        
 
Event 21  Women 150 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bryan, Jaimie L           17 Gold-CA                        1:42.92    9  
      31.37   35.85   35.70                                        
  2 Parks, Lilly S            18 Blue-CA                        1:43.89    4  
      32.51   35.55   35.83                                        
  3 Lee, Austine              17 Blue-CA                        1:45.70    3  
      32.47   36.02   37.21                                        
  4 Aikens, Jaida L           17 Blue-CA                        1:49.27    2  
      33.55   37.39   38.33                                        
  5 Bebi, Rosamaria A         17 Gold-CA                        1:58.78    1  
      36.04   40.76   41.98                                        
 
Event 22  Men 150 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Korth, Nick A             21 Gold-CA                        1:26.29    9  
      26.24   29.65   30.40                                        
  2 Yong, Zachary K           17 Blue-CA                        1:32.84    4  
      28.05   31.30   33.49                                        
  3 Zavala, AJ C              18 Blue-CA                        1:35.05    3  
      28.98   32.89   33.18                                        
  4 Wong, Mason B             17 Gold-CA                        1:36.52    2  
      29.22   33.18   34.12                                        
  5 Malley, Sean O            22 Blue-CA                        1:44.78    1  
      31.43   36.17   37.18                                        
 
Event 23  Women 400 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shakya, Anji W            20 Blue-CA                        3:58.43    9  
      28.90   29.32   30.07   30.14   30.27   30.71   30.17   28.85
  2 Rodman, Erika L           20 Gold-CA                        4:03.68    4  
      28.19   30.70   30.54   30.50   31.06   31.79   30.69   30.21
  3 Gage, Sierra L            17 Blue-CA                        4:04.79    3  
      28.74   30.68   31.14   31.33   31.64   31.25   30.51   29.50
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Li, Paul T                18 Blue-CA                        3:38.90    9  
      25.14   27.60   27.95   28.35   27.42   27.62   28.36   26.46
  2 Chang, Howie              18 Gold-CA                        3:46.17    4  
      26.10   28.62   28.99   29.02   28.92   28.84   28.47   27.21
  3 Mitrushina, Sasha N       17 Gold-CA                        3:52.39    3  
      26.23   28.87   29.43   29.58   29.74   29.74   29.74   29.06
  4 Pourvahidi, Chandler J    17 Blue-CA                        3:55.70    2  
      27.17   29.36   29.89   29.99   29.92   30.12   30.03   29.22
  5 Halson, Joseph M          20 Blue-CA                        3:59.46    1  
      26.91   29.55   29.96   30.80   31.22   30.78   30.33   29.91
 
Event 25  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amog, Jaclyn A            19 Blue-CA                          25.48    9  
  2 Thomas, Naomi G           18 Blue-CA                          25.60    4  
  3 Lampe, Cypress S          17 Blue-CA                          27.16    3  
  4 Woo, Catherine W          17 Gold-CA                          27.40    2  
  5 Gagnon, Simone E          17 Gold-CA                          28.59    1  
 
Event 26  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Korth, Nick A             21 Gold-CA                          22.70    9  
  2 Galvan, Jack C            20 Gold-CA                          23.49    4  
  3 Merrill, Alex C           20 Blue-CA                          23.81    3  
  4 Rodriguez, Ahiram S       20 Gold-CA                          24.09    2  
  5 Springer, Adam            19 Blue-CA                          30.77    1  
  6 Nguyen, Michael T         17 Blue-CA                          35.44  
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cohen, Allyson            18 Blue-CA                         253.80    9  
  2 Mouzooni, Natalie S       19 Gold-CA                         224.85    4  
  3 Zeeb, Megan               21 Blue-CA                         220.95    3  
  4 Bird, Liz                 20 Gold-CA                         153.45    2  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Springer, Adam            19 Blue-CA                         301.50    9  
  2 Calkins, Luke             20 Gold-CA                         287.25    4  
  3 Webster, Garet            18 Gold-CA                         191.40    3  
 
Event 29  Women 300 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Naomi G           18 Blue-CA                        3:25.11    9  
      26.81   33.58   34.91   40.37   37.60   31.84                
  2 Aikens, Jaida L           17 Blue-CA                        3:29.90    4  
      30.51   36.93   36.80   38.26   35.94   31.46                
  3 Bennett, Summer N         19 Gold-CA                        3:37.60    3  
      29.90   36.71   36.95   42.15   38.71   33.18                
  4 Bebi, Rosamaria A         17 Gold-CA                        3:50.44    2  
      33.77   40.49   39.77   42.96   39.19   34.26                
 
Event 30  Men 300 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Li, Paul T                18 Blue-CA                        2:58.82    9  
      25.10   30.60   31.72   34.19   31.42   25.79                
  2 Yong, Zachary K           17 Blue-CA                        3:01.17    4  
      25.99   31.41   31.79   33.72   31.24   27.02                
  3 Chang, John E             20 Gold-CA                        3:02.44    3  
      25.33   30.23   31.40   35.78   32.05   27.65                
  4 Wong, Mason B             17 Gold-CA                        3:06.20    2  
      26.38   31.52   32.56   34.52   32.34   28.88                
  5 Zavala, AJ C              18 Blue-CA                        3:09.08    1  
      26.10   31.84   34.03   35.20   33.60   28.31                
  6 Nguyen, Michael T         17 Blue-CA                       x3:09.25  
      26.39   32.06   32.95   37.08   33.23   27.54                
 
Event 31  Mixed 300 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blue-CA  'A'                                                2:17.37   11  
     1) Heale, Arthur C M18             2) Jacobs, Julian L M17           
     3) Merrill, Alex C M20             4) Daley, Colleen W18             
       21.76    23.98    23.82    25.29    21.47    21.05                  
  2 Gold-CA  'A'                                                2:19.07    4  
     1) McCallum, Reid E M20            2) Galvan, Jack C M20             
     3) Leung, Michael Y M18            4) Robbins, Sierra A W19          
       21.27    25.01    21.81    25.08    21.22    24.68                  
  3 Blue-CA  'B'                                                2:25.35    2  
     1) Bryan, Joseph S M18             2) Malley, Sean O M22             
     3) Pourvahidi, Chandler J M17      4) Aikens, Jaida L W17            
       22.54    26.60    25.59    25.84    22.82    21.96                  
  4 Gold-CA  'B'                                                2:26.83  
     1) Chang, Howie M18                2) Rodriguez, Ahiram S M20        
     3) Mitrushina, Sasha N M17         4) Bryan, Jaimie L W17            
       23.01    26.07    24.36    25.64    22.48    25.27                  
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 31                    
 
  1. Blue                                311   2. Gold                                246
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 31                    
 
  1. Blue                                169   2. Gold                                 99
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 31                     
 
  1. Gold                                143   2. Blue                                129