Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/8/2014 05:05 PM
                   ALL-CAL CHALLENGE CUP TRACK & FIELD MEET                    
                         UC Irvine, UC Santa Barbara,                          
                    UC Riverside @ UC San Diego  - 3/8/2014                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.8 
  1 Janay Pierce              JR UC San Diego             12.24  
  2 Erica Anunwah             FR UC San Diego             12.37  
  3 Amy Heins                 SO UC San Diego            x12.57  
  4 Kylie Butler              FR UC Santa Bar             13.67  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.9 
  1 Megan Benson              SO UC Irvine                25.09  
  2 Janay Pierce              JR UC San Diego             25.17  
  3 Camille Deadwiler         FR UC Riverside             25.51  
  4 Ellexi Snover             SO UC San Diego            x25.59  
  5 Melanie Speech            SO UC Irvine                25.65  
  6 Camille Petty             JR UC Santa Bar             25.78  
  7 Kayla Campbell            JR UC Santa Bar             26.46  
  8 Phoenisha Schuhmeier      SO UC Riverside            x26.65  
Section  2     Wind: 0.5 
  1 Erica Anunwah             FR UC San Diego             25.27  
  2 Amy Heins                 SO UC San Diego            x25.98  
  3 Annelise Quintanar        FR UC Riverside             26.34  
  4 Marisa Padilla            FR UC San Diego            x26.69  
  5 Meredith Bell             SO UC San Diego            x27.35  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lauren Lopez              FR UC San Diego             57.17  
  2 Jackie Chalmers           FR UC San Diego             58.04  
  3 Marisa Padilla            FR UC San Diego            x58.61  
  4 Betsy Armitage            FR UC Santa Bar             58.70  
  5 Claudia Sepulveda         FR UC Riverside             59.56  
  6 Keisha May                FR UC Riverside             59.87  
  7 Kaitlin Large             FR UC Santa Bar             60.22  
  8 Charity Lyons             SO UC Irvine                60.50  
  9 Tiana Carter              JR UC Irvine                61.66  
Section  2  
  1 Ruth McConnell            FR UC San Diego            x60.75  
  2 Cecilia Rojas             FR UC Riverside            x62.15  
  3 Sarah Wobber              FR UC San Diego            x62.58  
  4 Kayla Clarin              JR UC Riverside            x64.02  
  5 Lauren Ellison            SO UC Irvine               x65.77  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Sabrina Pimentel          JR UC San Diego           2:15.12  
  2 Lorato Anderson           JR UC San Diego           2:16.14  
  3 Marie Brashears           JR UC Irvine              2:17.57  
  4 Rebekah Ent               FR UC Santa Bar           2:18.10  
  5 Kaycee Holcomb            JR UC Irvine              2:19.07  
  6 Raelene deArmas           FR UC San Diego          x2:19.51  
  7 Jade Fuller               FR UC Santa Bar           2:22.53  
  8 Alyssa Schlom             SO UC Santa Bar          x2:27.21  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Faith Makau               FR UC Riverside           4:37.17  
  2 Chelsea Schneider         JR UC Irvine              4:39.26  
  3 Colleen Lillig            JR UC Irvine              4:44.72  
  4 Ella Verhees              FR UC San Diego           4:45.81  
  5 Corinne Hinkle            SO UC San Diego           4:46.62  
  6 Bailey Miller             JR UC Santa Bar           4:47.72  
  7 Marie Diaz                SO UC San Diego          x4:49.96  
  8 Emily Lopez               FR UC Santa Bar           4:54.87  
  9 Katie Kass                SO UC Irvine             x5:00.73  
 10 Ximena Cruz               SR UC San Diego          x5:10.78  
 11 Mary Follo                SR UC Irvine             x5:15.53  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Faith Makau               FR UC Riverside          10:13.61  
  2 Paige Hughes              SO UC San Diego          10:17.74  
  3 Chia Chang                SR UC San Diego          10:28.58  
  4 Jessy Hansen              SO UC Santa Bar          10:29.52  
  5 Bailey Miller             JR UC Santa Bar          10:33.20  
  6 Alice Yang                FR UC Irvine             10:33.94  
  7 Michelle Le Roux          SO UC San Diego         x10:35.56  
  8 Carlotta Pham             SR UC Irvine             10:40.62  
  9 MaryAnn Holliday          SO UC Riverside          10:42.35  
 10 Chandler Colquitt         SO UC San Diego         x10:43.04  
 11 Kelsey O'Connell          FR UC Santa Bar         x10:43.76  
 12 Marthie Ponty             SO UC Irvine            x10:50.11  
 13 Brianna Simmons           FR UC Riverside         x10:53.51  
 14 Pearl Law                 SO UC Irvine            x11:12.04  
 15 Alia Bales                SO UC San Diego         x11:13.36  
 16 Elizabeth Guzman          SO UC Riverside         x11:24.35  
 -- Martina Chase-Rios        FR UC Riverside               DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.6
  1 Shannon Trumbull          SO UC Santa Bar             14.31  
  2 Tori Usgaard              SO UC Santa Bar             14.66  
  3 Michelle Cummins          SO UC San Diego             15.17  
  4 Veronica Bradley          JR UC San Diego             15.30  
  5 Laura Schellenberg        JR UC San Diego            x15.46  
  6 Tatiana Martinez          SO UC Irvine                15.56  
  7 Kayla Batom               JR UC San Diego            x15.80   15.795
  8 Kirsten Martin            SO UC San Diego            x15.80   15.799
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hallie Brauner            FR UC Santa Bar             62.19  
  2 Shannon Trumbull          SO UC Santa Bar             63.86  
  3 Lily Trinh                JR UC Irvine                63.93  
  4 Laura Schellenberg        JR UC San Diego             65.89  
  5 Ronke Odubela             SO UC San Diego             71.33  
  6 Kayla Batom               JR UC San Diego            x72.36  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maxine Goyette            SO UC Santa Bar          11:03.37  
  2 Hannah Ruby               FR UC Irvine             11:19.47  
  3 Anneke Kakebeen           JR UC San Diego          11:38.15  
  4 Madison Hills             FR UC San Diego          11:49.62  
  5 Amanda Weber              SO UC San Diego         x11:49.67  
  6 Brooke Evans              FR UC Santa Bar          12:01.59  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 UC Riverside                                          47.65  
     1) Nechelle Reyes JR               2) Noelle Abboud SO               
     3) Camille Deadwiler FR            4) Regina Bowman FR               
  2 UC San Diego                                          47.74  
     1) Amy Heins SO                    2) Erica Anunwah FR               
     3) Kristin Sato SO                 4) Janay Pierce JR                
  3 UC Santa Barbara                                      48.91  
     1) Kayla Campbell JR               2) Betsy Armitage FR              
     3) Kellie Gratigny FR              4) Shannon Trumbull SO            
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 UC San Diego                                        3:51.21  
     1) Sabrina Pimentel JR             2) Jackie Chalmers FR             
     3) Ellexi Snover SO                4) Lauren Lopez FR                
  2 UC Irvine                                           3:54.53  
     1) Ericka Nowell SR                2) Lily Trinh JR                  
     3) Marie Brashears JR              4) Chelsea Schneider JR           
  3 UC Santa Barbara                                    3:55.54  
     1) Hallie Brauner FR               2) Kaitlin Large FR               
     3) Camille Petty JR                4) Betsy Armitage FR              
  4 UC Riverside                                        3:57.66  
     1) Keisha May FR                   2) Danielle Littleton JR          
     3) Claudia Sepulveda FR            4) Noelle Abboud SO               
 -- UC Irvine  'B'                                     x4:05.14  
     1) Megan Benson SO                 2) Charity Lyons SO               
     3) Tiana Carter JR                 4) Lauren Ellison SO              
 -- UC San Diego  'B'                                  x4:07.02  
     1) Ruth McConnell FR               2) Lorato Anderson JR             
     3) Sarah Wobber FR                 4) Ronke Odubela SO               
 -- UC Riverside  'B'                                  x4:12.19  
     1) Cecilia Rojas FR                2) Regina Bowman FR               
     3) Annelise Quintanar FR           4) Kayla Clarin JR                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jessica Emde              SO UC Santa Bar             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Savanna Forry             FR UC San Diego             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Devon Brook               SO UC San Diego             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Kristen Daugherty         SO UC San Diego            x1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Veronica Bradley          JR UC San Diego            x1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Julia Wildenthaler        SO UC San Diego            x1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Danielle Littleton        JR UC Riverside             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Sarah Reinhardt           FR UC San Diego            x1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Taylor Eljenholm          FR UC San Diego            x1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Kirsten Martin            SO UC San Diego            x1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 11 Kylie Butler              FR UC Santa Bar             1.38m    4-06.25 
     1.33 1.38 1.43 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ariel Cheng               FR UC Irvine                3.76m   12-04.00 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.76 3.94 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Megan Benham              SO UC San Diego             3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Sydney Blakeley           SO UC San Diego             3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Christina Carr            FR UC San Diego            x3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Lucy Phan                 SO UC Irvine                3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Jamie Greenberg           SO UC Santa Bar             3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Katie Lee                 JR UC Santa Bar             3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Phoenisha Schuhmeier      SO UC Riverside             5.71m   0.1  18-09.00 
     5.53m(+0.0) 5.62m(+0.0) 5.34m(1.2) 5.71m(0.1)      
  2 Tori Usgaard              SO UC Santa Bar             5.67m   2.1  18-07.25 
     5.19m(0.5) 5.35m(1.5) 0.56m(0.8) 5.67m(2.1)      
  3 Tiana Carter              JR UC Irvine                5.64m  -0.2  18-06.00 
     4.96m(2.2) 5.64m(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 5.24m(-0.6)      
  4 Kristin Sato              SO UC San Diego             5.52m   0.4  18-01.50 
     5.40m(0.8) 5.46m(+0.0) 5.46m(1.2) 5.52m(0.4)      
  5 Veronica Bradley          JR UC San Diego             5.46m  +0.0  17-11.00 
     5.46m(+0.0) 5.11m(-1.5) 4.75m(-0.3) 5.26m(1.5)      
  6 Casey Buck                FR UC San Diego            x5.39m   1.8  17-08.25 
     5.28m(+0.0) 5.16m(-0.2) 5.39m(1.8) 5.20m(-0.8)      
  7 Melanie Speech            SO UC Irvine                5.29m  +0.0  17-04.25 
     5.29m(+0.0) 5.26m(1.6) 4.85m(1.3) 5.08m(1.2)      
  8 Kristen Daugherty         SO UC San Diego            x5.26m   0.7  17-03.25 
     5.26m(0.7) 5.26m(0.4) 5.16m(0.9) 5.17m(+0.0)      
  9 Bailey Turk               SO UC San Diego            x5.26m   0.8  17-03.25 
     5.26m(0.8) 5.14m(0.1) 5.13m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0)      
 10 Laurel Shepperd           FR UC Santa Bar             5.20m   3.0  17-00.75 
     5.16m(1.4) 5.20m(3.0) FOUL(0.4) 4.64m(+0.0)      
 11 Taylor Eljenholm          FR UC San Diego            x5.04m   1.3  16-06.50 
     FOUL(0.2) 5.02m(0.2) 4.89m(1.7) 5.04m(1.3)      
 12 Amy Heins                 SO UC San Diego            x5.01m  +0.0  16-05.25 
     5.01m(+0.0) 3.65m(-0.7) 4.80m(-0.5) 3.52m(-0.1)      
 13 Kellie Gratigny           FR UC Santa Bar            x4.94m   0.4  16-02.50 
     4.63m(-0.7) 4.64m(0.2) 4.85m(1.6) 4.94m(0.4)      
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Chantia Justice           JR UC San Diego            11.75m   1.9  38-06.75 
     11.75m(1.9) 11.43m(2.2) 11.45m(1.7) 11.59m(1.0)       
  2 Kristin Sato              SO UC San Diego            11.70m   1.1  38-04.75 
     11.56m(1.7) 11.56m(-0.3) 11.67m(2.4) 11.70m(1.1)       
  3 Kristen Daugherty         SO UC San Diego           x11.21m   0.9  36-09.50 
     10.75m(0.5) FOUL(2.0) 10.90m(2.8) 11.21m(0.9)       
  4 Michelle Cummins          SO UC San Diego           x11.03m   2.4  36-02.25 
     11.03m(2.4) 10.82m(+0.0) 10.57m(1.7) 10.33m(0.5)       
  5 Kellie Gratigny           FR UC Santa Bar            11.00m   1.3  36-01.25 
     10.74m(0.1) 10.71m(0.1) 11.00m(1.3) 10.79m(1.8)       
  6 Ashley Rhorer             SO UC San Diego           x10.90m  +0.0  35-09.25 
     10.36m(0.8) 10.90m(+0.0) 10.88m(1.6) FOUL(0.8)       
  7 Laurel Shepperd           FR UC Santa Bar            10.60m   0.9  34-09.50 
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.8) 10.55m(0.5) 10.60m(0.9)       
  8 Devon Brook               SO UC San Diego           x10.01m   0.7  32-10.25 
     10.01m(0.7) 9.81m(0.2) 9.99m(1.7) 9.68m(1.6)       
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Itohan Aikhonbare         JR UC Irvine               14.98m   49-01.75 
      14.82m  14.98m  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 Heather Hawes             JR UC Santa Bar            12.69m   41-07.75 
      12.69m  12.55m  12.28m  12.33m       
  3 Eva Isaacs                SR UC San Diego            12.32m   40-05.00 
      12.05m  12.03m  12.32m  12.01m       
  4 Melissa Rake              SO UC Santa Bar            11.62m   38-01.50 
      11.62m  11.16m  11.60m  9.81m       
  5 Haley Libuit              SO UC San Diego            11.23m   36-10.25 
      10.98m  10.69m  11.23m  10.88m      
  6 Melanie Speech            SO UC Irvine               11.10m   36-05.00 
      9.96m  FOUL  11.10m  10.25m       
  7 Casey Buck                FR UC San Diego           x10.25m   33-07.50 
      10.25m  0.91m  10.12m  10.10m      
  8 Tori Usgaard              SO UC Santa Bar            x9.47m   31-01.00 
      9.47m  8.90m  FOUL  9.47m      
  9 Kylie Butler              FR UC Santa Bar            x9.40m   30-10.25 
      8.90m  9.12m  9.40m  8.90m       
 10 Danielle Littleton        JR UC Riverside             8.69m   28-06.25 
      8.69m  8.55m  7.94m  8.33m       
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Itohan Aikhonbare         JR UC Irvine               50.37m     165-03 
      49.70m  50.37m  48.62m  FOUL       
  2 Kathleen Guzman           SR UC Santa Bar            42.40m     139-01 
      FOUL  42.40m  40.70m  41.74m      
  3 Hanna Person              JR UC Santa Bar            41.65m     136-08 
      35.41m  41.65m  FOUL  FOUL      
  4 Ashley Alama              SO UC Santa Bar           x41.52m     136-03 
      FOUL  41.52m  41.20m  FOUL      
  5 Eva Isaacs                SR UC San Diego            40.63m     133-04 
      40.63m  36.51m  39.15m  FOUL      
  6 Bridget Devaney           SO UC Irvine               38.98m     127-11 
      36.06m  38.98m  FOUL  FOUL      
  7 Heather Hawes             JR UC Santa Bar           x38.33m     125-09 
      FOUL  38.33m  FOUL  FOUL      
  8 Haley Libuit              SO UC San Diego            27.36m      89-09 
      27.36m  23.85m  25.79m  27.20m      
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hanna Person              JR UC Santa Bar            49.49m     162-04 
      46.48m  45.79m  49.49m  47.64m      
  2 Shaneen Casada            JR UC Riverside            49.20m     161-05 
      49.20m  FOUL  44.87m  46.21m      
  3 Bridget Devaney           SO UC Irvine               46.73m     153-04 
      42.62m  43.97m  46.73m  FOUL       
  4 Kathleen Guzman           SR UC Santa Bar            46.17m     151-06 
      44.39m  46.17m  45.56m  43.16m      
  5 Valerie Francis           SO UC San Diego            44.97m     147-06 
      43.57m  44.42m  44.97m  FOUL      
  6 Heather Hawes             JR UC Santa Bar           x42.51m     139-06 
      38.68m  40.72m  41.83m  42.51m      
  7 Savanna Forry             FR UC San Diego            40.90m     134-02 
      40.90m  38.04m  37.46m  FOUL      
  8 Ashley Alama              SO UC Santa Bar           x36.42m     119-06 
      36.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Haley Libuit              SO UC San Diego            41.19m     135-02 
      41.19m  33.63m  38.29m  36.54m      
  2 Melissa Rake              SO UC Santa Bar            38.74m     127-01 
      38.74m  34.56m  33.67m  37.02m       
  3 Amanda Horowitz           SR UC San Diego            33.07m     108-06 
      33.07m  29.76m  FOUL  27.91m      
  4 Ellexi Snover             SO UC San Diego           x32.11m     105-04 
      32.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  5 Madison Wallace           FR UC Santa Bar            29.09m      95-05 
      29.09m  28.82m  28.22m  26.74m      
  6 Devon Brook               SO UC San Diego           x26.89m      88-03 
      24.76m  26.55m  26.89m  25.74m      
  7 Danielle Littleton        JR UC Riverside            19.49m      63-11 
      FOUL  18.78m  19.49m  FOUL      
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.5 
  1 Emmanuel Elijah           FR UC San Diego             11.16  
  2 Sean Johnson              SR UC Santa Bar             11.46  
  3 Gavin Koehn               FR UC Santa Bar             11.51  
  4 Chris Brooks              SR UC Santa Bar            x11.52  
  5 Oliver Pham               SO UC Irvine                11.61  
  6 Alex Simpson              FR UC San Diego             11.78  
  7 Zack Logan                JR UC Santa Bar            x12.01  
  8 Clint Gallivan            FR UC Santa Bar            x12.64  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.1 
  1 Michael Pare              SO UC Riverside             22.42  
  2 Evan Walker               SR UC Santa Bar             22.51  
  3 Emmanuel Elijah           FR UC San Diego             22.57  
  4 Chadwick Duncan           FR UC Riverside            x22.74  
 -- Nate Harvey               SR UC Santa Bar               DNF  
Section  2     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Marcus Cummings           SO UC Riverside             22.56  
  2 David Guinasso            SR UC San Diego             22.81  
  3 Nate Ford                 JR UC San Diego            x22.83  
  4 Gabriel Aceves            FR UC Riverside            x23.40  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Eric Severiano            SR UC Santa Bar             49.30  
  2 Peter Guenther            SR UC Riverside             49.43  
  3 Brandon Howard            FR UC Irvine                49.51  
  4 Karlon Johnson            JR UC Santa Bar             49.82  
  5 Sam Ozenbaugh             FR UC San Diego             49.92  
  6 Dylan Gates               SO UC Riverside             50.00  
  7 Nate Ford                 JR UC San Diego             50.40  
 -- Duane Solomon             SO UC Irvine                   FS  
Section  2  
  1 Troy Hardy                FR UC Santa Bar            x50.90  
  2 David Guinasso            SR UC San Diego            x51.38  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Shyan Vaziri              JR UC Santa Bar           1:52.20  
  2 Tyler Brady               SR UC Santa Bar           1:53.53  
  3 Jared Senese              FR UC San Diego           1:54.10  
  4 Douglas Castro            FR UC Riverside           1:55.14  
  5 George Baier              FR UC Santa Bar          x1:55.21  
  6 Jack Morgenson            FR UC Santa Bar          x1:55.25  
  7 Andrew Verdin             FR UC Santa Bar          x1:55.83  
  8 Miguel Vasquez            FR UC Riverside           1:56.38  
  9 Connor Macky              JR UC San Diego           1:57.80  
 10 Sho Kodera                SO UC San Diego          x1:58.28  
 11 Julian Lujan              SO UC Irvine              1:58.44  
 12 Winton Nguyen             SR UC Santa Bar          x1:58.57  
 13 Adam Williams             FR UC Riverside          x2:00.48  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shyan Vaziri              JR UC Santa Bar           3:46.74  
  2 Tyler Brady               SR UC Santa Bar           3:49.74  
  3 Carlos Bojorquez          SO UC San Diego           3:51.44  
  4 Andrew Verdin             FR UC Santa Bar          x3:53.27  
  5 Bryan Guijarro            SO UC Santa Bar          x3:54.21  
  6 Cody Jordan               SO UC Riverside           3:56.29  
  7 Brad Littooy              SO UC Santa Bar          x3:56.67  
  8 Anthony Monroy            FR UC Santa Bar          x3:57.14  
  9 Isaiah Thompson           FR UC Irvine              3:58.30  
 10 Cesar Solis               FR UC Riverside           3:59.48  
 11 Amir Shirif               SR UC Irvine              3:59.97  
 12 Sean Upson                FR UC San Diego           4:00.67  
 13 Patrick Bourke            FR UC Santa Bar          x4:03.65  
 14 Chanan Batra              FR UC San Diego          x4:09.12  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bryan Guijarro            SO UC Santa Bar           8:29.14  
  2 Munir Kahssay             JR UC Irvine              8:31.55  
  3 Alex Tebbe                JR UC Irvine              8:31.84  
  4 Bryce Rausa               JR UC Santa Bar           8:35.65  
  5 Tanner Collins            SO UC San Diego           8:36.17  
  6 Jackson Bright            FR UC Santa Bar          x8:37.11  
  7 Kellen Levy               SR UC San Diego           8:39.80  
  8 Cesar Solis               FR UC Riverside           8:41.25  
  9 Abel Mogesse              SO UC Santa Bar          x8:41.85  
 10 Anthony Monroy            FR UC Santa Bar          x8:43.82  
 11 Eddie Carrillo            SO UC San Diego          x8:45.15  
 12 Scott Acton               SO UC San Diego          x8:45.88  
 13 Benjamin Heck             SR UC Riverside           8:48.34  
 14 Tareq Alwafai             SO UC San Diego          x8:50.46  
 15 Brendan Gee               FR UC San Diego          x8:56.51  
 16 Aaron Nguyen              SO UC Riverside          x9:02.29  
 17 Garrett Hernandez         FR UC Riverside          x9:04.18  
 18 Miguel Vasquez            FR UC Riverside          x9:12.12  
 19 Cody Jordan               SO UC Riverside          x9:31.83  
 20 Justin Avellan            FR UC Riverside          x9:36.65  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Sean Johnson              SR UC Santa Bar             14.52  
  2 Cameron Vaca              SO UC Irvine                14.80  
  3 Kevin Chiao               SO UC San Diego             15.10  
  4 Jeffrey Lim               JR UC San Diego             15.30  
  5 Oliver Pham               SO UC Irvine                15.77  
  6 Gabriel Aceves            FR UC Riverside             15.85  
 -- Adam Augustyn             JR UC San Diego                FS  
Section  2     Wind: 1.7 
  1 Brendan Weaver            FR UC Santa Bar             15.20  
  2 Mike Graf                 SO UC Irvine               x16.10  
  3 Riley Stauffer            SO UC San Diego            x16.60  
  4 Connor Zindroski          JR UC San Diego            x16.63  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Markus Woods              FR UC San Diego             55.39  
  2 Kyle Hubbard              SO UC Irvine                55.44  
  3 Myles McDonald            FR UC Santa Bar             57.23  
  4 Jeffrey Lim               JR UC San Diego             58.11  
  5 Brendan Weaver            FR UC Santa Bar             62.48  
 -- Connor Zindroski          JR UC San Diego               DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Austin Goodheart          SR UC Santa Bar           9:17.87  
  2 Adam Avila                SO UC Santa Bar           9:20.88  
  3 Mario Flores              JR UC San Diego           9:23.16  
  4 Daniel Franz              SO UC San Diego           9:46.45  
  5 Daniel Hauptman           JR UC San Diego          x9:49.51  
  6 Tommy Newton-Neal         JR UC Irvine              9:52.83  
  7 Charles Morgan            FR UC San Diego         x10:00.46  
  8 Paul Mohr                 FR UC Santa Bar         x10:05.05  
  9 Nolan Del Valle           FR UC Irvine             10:13.54  
 10 Connor Rafferty           FR UC Santa Bar         x10:26.00  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 UC Irvine                                             41.30  
     1) Lloyd Sicard FR                 2) James Douglas SR               
     3) Mike Kennedy SR                 4) Brandon Howard FR              
  2 UC Riverside                                          41.62  
     1) Michael Kojin FR                2) Chadwick Duncan FR             
     3) Justin Harris SR                4) Bryan Adams SR                 
  3 UC Santa Barbara                                      41.91  
     1) Lee Duncan FR                   2) Nate Harvey SR                 
     3) Michael Aiken JR                4) Evan Walker SR                 
  4 UC San Diego                                          42.76  
     1) Emmanuel Elijah FR              2) Kyle Chiu SO                   
     3) Riley Stauffer SO               4) Keith Rose JR                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 UC Riverside                                        3:17.03  
     1) Dylan Gates SO                  2) Bryan Adams SR                 
     3) Marcus Cummings SO              4) Justin Harris SR               
  2 UC Santa Barbara                                    3:17.81  
     1) Myles McDonald FR               2) Jeff Oechsli FR                
     3) Karlon Johnson JR               4) Eric Severiano SR              
  3 UC Irvine                                           3:18.03  
     1) Lloyd Sicard FR                 2) Cameron Vaca SO                
     3) Duane Solomon SO                4) Brandon Howard FR              
  4 UC San Diego                                        3:21.89  
     1) Nate Ford JR                    2) Jared Senese FR                
     3) Derek Van De Streek FR          4) Sam Ozenbaugh FR               
 -- UC San Diego  'B'                                  x3:24.50  
     1) Markus Woods FR                 2) David Guinasso SR              
     3) Sho Kodera SO                   4) Connor Macky JR                
 -- UC Irvine  'B'                                     x3:32.69  
     1) Kyle Hubbard SO                 2) Isaiah Thompson FR             
     3) Stephen Brown JR                4) Julian Lujan SO                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Dan Golubovic             FR UC San Diego             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Sean Cook                 SO UC San Diego             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Brendan Weaver            FR UC Santa Bar             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O   XO   XO    O   XP   XX 
  4 Ike Okpara                SO UC Santa Bar             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
       XO    O    O   XO   XP   XX 
  5 Kyle Chiu                 SO UC San Diego            x1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.75 1.80 
        O  XXX 
  6 Gavin Koehn               FR UC Santa Bar            x1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO    O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stephen Brown             JR UC Irvine                4.93m   16-02.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.93 5.10 
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Clint Rosser              JR UC San Diego             4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Clint Gallivan            FR UC Santa Bar             4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Zack Logan                JR UC Santa Bar             4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Benjamin Berthet          SR UC San Diego                NH            
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Dan Golubovic             FR UC San Diego                NH            
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Randy Copeman             SO UC San Diego             6.85m   1.3  22-05.75 
     6.74m(0.9) 6.56m(1.1) 6.85m(1.3) 6.81m(0.3)      
  2 Michael Harris            SO UC Riverside             6.74m   1.9  22-01.50 
     6.59m(0.7) 6.74m(1.9) 6.54m(1.5) FOUL(1.6)      
  3 Sean Cook                 SO UC San Diego             6.67m   1.1  21-10.75 
     FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(0.2) 6.67m(1.1) FOUL(0.4)       
  4 Chris Brooks              SR UC Santa Bar             6.65m   0.2  21-10.00 
     FOUL(0.7) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.6) 6.65m(0.2)      
  5 Oscar Pearson             JR UC Santa Bar             6.58m   0.3  21-07.25 
     6.58m(0.3) 6.34m(-0.1) 6.30m(1.0) 6.43m(0.9)      
  6 Kyle Chiu                 SO UC San Diego            x6.57m   1.4  21-06.75 
     6.50m(1.3) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.1) 6.57m(1.4)      
  7 Kyle Hubbard              SO UC Irvine                6.49m  -0.5  21-03.50 
     FOUL(-1.3) 6.49m(-0.5) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(2.6)      
  8 Jameson Madzingira        SO UC Riverside             6.45m   1.7  21-02.00 
     6.22m(+0.0) 6.09m(-1.1) 6.45m(1.7) 6.29m(2.1)      
  9 Ike Okpara                SO UC Santa Bar            x6.40m   1.7  21-00.00 
     6.40m(1.7) 6.36m(1.9) PASS      PASS           
 10 Craig Ihle                FR UC San Diego            x6.34m   1.5  20-09.75 
     5.91m(-1.5) 6.34m(1.5) 6.32m(1.4) 6.08m(1.4)      
 11 Shaun Tu                  SR UC San Diego            x6.27m   0.6  20-07.00 
     FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-1.8) 6.15m(-1.4) 6.27m(0.6)      
 12 Mike Graf                 SO UC Irvine                6.22m   1.3  20-05.00 
     5.97m(1.0) FOUL(1.5) 6.01m(2.0) 6.22m(1.3)      
 13 Derek Van De Streek       FR UC San Diego            x6.13m  -0.6  20-01.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.13m(-0.6) FOUL(0.7) PASS           
 14 Alex Simpson              FR UC San Diego            x6.07m   1.3  19-11.00 
     FOUL(0.3) 6.03m(1.2) 5.70m(-0.8) 6.07m(1.3)      
 15 Brendan Weaver            FR UC Santa Bar            x5.59m  +0.0  18-04.25 
     FOUL(0.5) FOUL(-0.7) 5.59m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1)      
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Harris            SO UC Riverside            14.40m   2.3  47-03.00 
     14.05m(2.8) 14.40m(2.3) FOUL(1.2) 14.38m(1.4)       
  2 Jameson Madzingira        SO UC Riverside            13.60m  +0.0  44-07.50 
     13.26m(1.6) FOUL(1.8) 13.09m(1.6) 13.60m(+0.0)       
  3 Darren Richardson Jr.     SO UC Riverside           x13.54m   1.7  44-05.25 
     13.23m(+0.0) FOUL(2.6) 13.54m(1.7) FOUL(0.3)      
  4 Sean Cook                 SO UC San Diego            13.45m   1.7  44-01.50 
     FOUL(2.8) 13.13m(2.4) 13.20m(3.3) 13.45m(1.7)      
  5 Oscar Pearson             JR UC Santa Bar            13.38m   1.1  43-10.75 
     13.38m(1.1) PASS      PASS      PASS            
  6 Derek Van De Streek       FR UC San Diego            13.32m   2.0  43-08.50 
     FOUL(1.6) 12.87m(0.2) 12.98m(1.1) 13.32m(2.0)       
  7 Randy Copeman             SO UC San Diego           x13.26m   1.3  43-06.00 
     FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(0.8) 12.90m(1.6) 13.26m(1.3)       
  8 Alex Simpson              FR UC San Diego           x12.92m   0.3  42-04.75 
     12.88m(2.6) 12.47m(2.2) FOUL(1.8) 12.92m(0.3)       
 -- Chris Brooks              SR UC Santa Bar              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mason Miller              JR UC Irvine               17.12m   56-02.00 
      16.90m  17.12m  17.00m  FOUL       
  2 Carl Nahigian             SO UC Riverside            16.33m   53-07.00 
      15.80m  16.33m  FOUL  16.02m      
  3 Caleb Stuart              SR UC Riverside            15.27m   50-01.25 
      15.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  4 Denley Rodriguez          FR UC Santa Bar            14.95m   49-00.75 
      14.35m  14.14m  14.95m  14.63m      
  5 Pat Smith                 SR UC Santa Bar            14.69m   48-02.50 
      FOUL  14.57m  14.69m  14.15m      
  6 Jared Shahbazian          SO UC San Diego            14.31m   46-11.50 
      FOUL  14.31m  FOUL  FOUL      
  7 Austin Sahs               FR UC Santa Bar           x13.94m   45-09.00 
      13.94m  FOUL  FOUL  12.97m      
  8 Nick Gastaldo             FR UC San Diego            13.42m   44-00.50 
      FOUL  13.42m  13.32m  FOUL      
  9 Jeffrey Shu               SO UC San Diego           x12.66m   41-06.50 
      12.14m  12.35m  12.66m  FOUL       
 10 Darion Williams           FR UC Santa Bar           x12.33m   40-05.50 
      12.06m  12.27m  12.33m  12.14m      
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chima Ikeme               JR UC Riverside            49.35m     161-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.35m  FOUL      
  2 Mason Miller              JR UC Irvine               45.78m     150-02 
      45.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  3 Albert Hughes             JR UC Santa Bar            44.98m     147-07 
      FOUL  44.86m  44.98m  FOUL      
  4 Denley Rodriguez          FR UC Santa Bar            41.84m     137-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.84m  FOUL       
  5 Nick Gastaldo             FR UC San Diego            40.94m     134-04 
      38.42m  40.89m  39.99m  40.94m      
  6 Austin Sahs               FR UC Santa Bar           x39.81m     130-07 
      37.59m  37.50m  FOUL  39.81m       
  7 Jeffrey Shu               SO UC San Diego            39.16m     128-06 
      38.11m  33.10m  39.16m  FOUL      
  8 Dan Golubovic             FR UC San Diego           x38.77m     127-02 
      FOUL  35.85m  38.77m  FOUL      
  9 Jared Shahbazian          SO UC San Diego           x38.68m     126-11 
      FOUL  35.02m  36.07m  38.68m      
 10 Uchenna Oniah             JR UC Riverside            34.43m     112-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  34.43m      
 11 Darion Williams           FR UC Santa Bar           x32.14m     105-05 
      FOUL  32.14m  29.47m  FOUL      
 12 Gavin Koehn               FR UC Santa Bar           x31.66m     103-10 
      31.66m  30.91m  30.19m  29.25m      
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Albert Hughes             JR UC Santa Bar            55.02m     180-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.81m  55.02m      
  2 Uchenna Oniah             JR UC Riverside            53.25m     174-08 
      FOUL  51.51m  51.67m  53.25m      
  3 Carl Nahigian             SO UC Riverside            50.33m     165-01 
      FOUL  45.86m  FOUL  50.33m      
  4 Austin Sahs               FR UC Santa Bar            44.75m     146-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.75m        
  5 Nick Gastaldo             FR UC San Diego            41.14m     135-00 
      FOUL  41.14m  38.38m  FOUL      
  6 Denley Rodriguez          FR UC Santa Bar           x38.41m     126-00 
      38.41m  37.56m  37.44m  FOUL      
  7 Gio Rico                  SO UC San Diego            24.48m      80-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  24.48m      
 -- Austin Pollock            JR UC Irvine                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Caleb Stuart              SR UC Riverside              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nash Howe                 JR UC San Diego            66.71m     218-10 
      66.56m  65.55m  66.71m  65.40m       
  2 Anthony Capitulo          JR UC San Diego            56.77m     186-03 
      FOUL  56.77m  56.69m  56.67m      
  3 Travis Vandegriff         SO UC San Diego           x53.47m     175-05 
      53.47m  52.14m  52.19m  48.09m      
  4 Jerrick Zhang             FR UC Santa Bar            53.44m     175-04 
      53.44m  50.33m  51.27m  53.00m      
  5 Spencer Neste             JR UC Santa Bar            53.13m     174-04 
      53.13m  52.03m  50.65m  47.66m      
  6 Darion Williams           FR UC Santa Bar           x48.40m     158-09 
      47.70m  43.86m  44.14m  48.40m      
  7 Matthew Kuskey            FR UC Santa Bar           x47.77m     156-09 
      47.77m  FOUL  45.14m  44.45m       
  8 Jeff Oechsli              FR UC Santa Bar           x41.31m     135-06 
      40.11m  41.31m  39.63m  38.97m      
  9 Ike Okpara                SO UC Santa Bar           x40.61m     133-03 
      40.61m  39.43m  38.55m  38.95m      
 10 Gavin Koehn               FR UC Santa Bar           x36.42m     119-06 
      33.15m  36.42m  30.49m  34.60m      
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UC San Diego               221        2) UC Santa Barbara          189   
    3) UC Irvine                  122        4) UC Riverside               76   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UC Santa Barbara           214        2) UC San Diego              179   
    3) UC Riverside               125        4) UC Irvine                 100