Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/5/2014 05:13 PM
                         2014 Cal-Nevada Championships                         
                                 UC San Diego                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: # 11.20  1995        Ali McKnight, Nevada                        
     Stadium: S 11.17  1996        Inger Miller, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Caprice Powell            JR Sacramento St            11.90  
  2 Kayla Goosby              JR Long Beach St            11.97  
  3 Alexandria Stewart        SO CS Fullerton             12.01  
  4 Kenia Bonilla             FR UNLV                     12.04  
  5 Ashley Franklin           SR UNLV                     12.07  
  6 Camille Deadwiler         FR UC Riverside             12.11  
  7 Janay Pierce              JR UC San Diego             12.13  
  8 Araya Dixon               JR Cal Poly Pomona          12.48  
 -- Morgan Pope               SR Sacramento St              DNF  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: # 23.52  1999        Annetta Wells, CS Northridge                
     Stadium: S 23.03  2004        Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Emily Cooper              SR Long Beach St            24.07  
  2 Destinee Brown            FR CS Fullerton             24.13  
  3 Kenia Bonilla             FR UNLV                     24.64  
  4 Ashley Sims               SR CS Fullerton             24.65  
  5 Daijah Joe-Smith          FR Cal Poly                 24.74  
  6 Kayla Goosby              JR Long Beach St            24.79  
  7 Ashley Franklin           SR UNLV                     24.87  
  8 Caprice Powell            JR Sacramento St            25.12  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: # 52.89  1995        Cicely Scott, UCLA                          
        Meet: # 52.89  2010        Nicole Stone, San Diego St                  
     Stadium: S 52.24  2006        Barbara Petrahn, Germany                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Katie Wilson              SR CS Fullerton             54.60  
  2 Dominique Whittington     JR Sacramento St            54.92  
  3 Noelle Abboud             SO UC Riverside             56.53  
  4 Noela Estrada             SR UNLV                     56.76  
  5 Saedra Wright             SR Long Beach St            56.79  
  6 Renetia James             SO San Diego St             57.24  
  7 Arrielle Holzendorf       JR Sacramento St            57.45  
  8 Lauren Lopez              FR UC San Diego             58.04  
  9 Laura Anuakpado           FR UNLV                     58.14  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: # 2:05.37  1998        Elissa Riedy, California                  
     Stadium: S 2:02.83  1992        Debbie Marshall, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dynasty Gammage           SO San Diego St           2:11.47  
  2 Sabrina Pimentel          JR UC San Diego           2:12.75  
  3 Chelsea Schneider         JR UC Irvine              2:12.93  
  4 Chelsea Kruthers          SO San Diego St           2:15.17  
  5 Alisa Poplawski           SO Point Loma             2:15.76  
  6 Natasha Strickland        SO USC                    2:16.06  
  7 Amanda Garcia             JR Sacramento St          2:17.85  
  8 Reika Kijima              SO Azusa Pacific          2:18.73  
  9 Marie Brashears           JR UC Irvine              2:18.74  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:24.03  3/30/2013   Damajeria Dubose, UC Riverside            
        Meet: # 4:24.03  3/30/2013   Damajeria Dubose, UC Riverside            
     Stadium: S 4:12.81  1992        Darcy Arreola, Nike Coast                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Tori Tsolis               SO UC Santa Barbara       4:39.31  
  2 Heather Hernandez - Shaw  FR UNLV                   4:41.40  
  3 Marissa Nickles           SO Cal Poly Pomona        4:46.53  
  4 Marie Diaz                SO UC San Diego           4:47.40  
  5 Samantha Garcia           SO Loyola Marymount       4:48.75  
  6 Symone Booker             FR Cal Poly Pomona        4:51.80  
  7 Lauren Grego              SO USC                    4:54.12  
  8 Salena Gallardo           FR Cs San Marcos          4:54.59  
  9 Lorena Garcia             FR Loyola Marymount       4:54.70  
 10 Sally Rudi                JR Point Loma             4:55.52  
 11 Regina Lopez              SR Cal Poly Pomona        4:56.47  
 12 Cristen Lane              FR Cs San Marcos          4:56.67  
 13 Terra McGinnis            FR Cs San Marcos          5:02.77  
 14 Kylie Betts               FR Azusa Pacific          5:07.54  
 15 Kathleen Dunne            FR Long Beach St          5:11.61  
 16 Stephanie Reynolds        JR Caltech                5:14.07  
 -- Aeoleone Bristow          SO Loyola Marymount           DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Chelsea Kruthers          SO San Diego St           4:34.70  
  2 Reika Kijima              SO Azusa Pacific          4:35.31  
  3 Catherine Martinez        SO Long Beach St          4:36.41  
  4 Heidi Swanson             SR Cs San Marcos          4:37.81  
  5 Ana Valdovinos            SO CS Fullerton           4:39.91  
  6 Aikaterini Berdousi       SO USC                    4:40.82  
  7 Kaycee Holcomb            JR UC Irvine              4:41.17  
  8 Miranda Menzies           SO UNLV                   4:42.40  
  9 Lindsay Sheaffer          FR Pepperdine             4:43.03  
 10 Ashley Frese              SR Cal Lutheran           4:43.57  
 11 Alexis Trujillo           SO Long Beach St          4:44.25  
 12 Lindsay Enright           SR USC                    4:44.56  
 13 Amanda Garcia             JR Sacramento St          4:44.74  
 14 Corinne Hinkle            SO UC San Diego           4:52.92  
 15 Ella Verhees              FR UC San Diego           4:57.58  
 16 Lali Avila                FR Long Beach St          4:59.54  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: # 13.25  1999        Joanna Hayes, UCLA                          
     Stadium: S 13.17  2008        Andrea Bliss, Double Pillar Athletics       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Kristen Brown             SR San Diego St             13.62  
  2 Allison Reaser            SR San Diego St             13.68  
  3 Kristen Robinson          FR Sacramento St            14.01  
  4 Megan George              FR UC Irvine                14.09  
  5 Amber Clark               SR Long Beach St            14.21  
  6 Madison Gipson            FR San Diego St             14.30  
  7 Paige Bushnell            JR UC Irvine                14.33  
  8 Karsen Sper               SO San Diego St             14.42  
  9 Deena Pierce              JR CS Fullerton             14.44  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: # 56.87  2002        Frances Santin, CS Northridge               
     Stadium: S 56.76  1992        Jacqui Parker, Great Britain                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Allison Reaser            SR San Diego St             58.78  
  2 Ericka Nowell             SR UC Irvine                59.04  
  3 Elysia Hodges             JR Westmont                 59.16  
  4 Kaulyn Lee-McNeill        SO UC Irvine                60.53  
  5 Devin Collins             SO Sacramento St            61.58  
  6 Noela Estrada             SR UNLV                     61.93  
  7 Joniece Ervin             FR UNLV                     62.50  
  8 Lauren Irish              SR UC San Diego             62.75  
  9 Deena Pierce              JR CS Fullerton             63.13  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
        Meet: # 10:21.42  2009        Dallon Williams, CS San Marcos           
     Stadium: S 10:19.67  2008        Angela Figueroa, Colombia                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jenna Tong                SO USC                   10:42.91  
  2 Maxine Goyette            SO UC Santa Barbara      10:47.93  
  3 Allison Barnwell          SR Claremont-Mudd        10:53.91  
  4 Kira Soderstrom           JR USC                   10:57.13  
  5 Kyra Burke                FR Loyola Marymount      11:00.18  
  6 Lisa Santroch             FR Pepperdine            11:09.45  
  7 Hannah Ruby               FR UC Irvine             11:12.48  
  8 Anneke Kakebeen           JR UC San Diego          11:14.13  
  9 Ayded Reyes               SR Cs San Marcos         11:25.54  
 10 Natalie Bullock           SR Cal Lutheran          11:39.72  
 11 Kelly Parsons             SO Loyola Marymount      11:48.63  
 12 Amanda Weber              SO UC San Diego          12:03.20  
 13 Damanjot Kaur             SR CS LA                 12:08.13  
 14 Amanda Miller             JR Cal Lutheran          12:10.27  
 15 Elizabeth Miranda         JR CS LA                 12:24.04  
 16 Layla Amiri               SO Cal Poly Pomona       13:12.42  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: # 44.55  2002        , CS Northridge                             
     Stadium: S 44.62  3/30/2013   USC, USC                                    
                       J Davis, L Laarman, A Ndipagbor, J Puterbaugh     
     Stadium: S 44.62  3/30/2013   USC, USC                                    
                       J Davis, L Laarman, A Ndipagbor, J Puterbaugh     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cal St. San Marcos                                    48.16  
     1) Savanna Holmen SR               2) Kamarria Rehn FR               
     3) Brittany Hollie SR              4) Amber Rosario SR               
  2 Point Loma                                            52.11  
     1) Samala Johnson-Dawson FR        2) Janie Unkefer FR               
     3) Lauren Levenson SO              4) Alexia Avila JR                
Section  2  
  1 Long Beach St.                                        46.50  
     1) Kayla Goosby JR                 2) Emily Cooper SR                
     3) Jasmine Askew JR                4) Saedra Wright SR               
  2 Sacramento St.                                        46.52  
     1) Kristen Robinson FR             2) Morgan Pope SR                 
     3) Brianna Cole JR                 4) Dominique Whittington JR       
  3 UC Riverside                                          47.49  
     1) Phoenisha Schuhmeier SO         2) Noelle Abboud SO               
     3) Camille Deadwiler FR            4) Tayler Fleming FR              
  4 UC San Diego                                          47.59  
     1) Amy Heins SO                    2) Erica Anunwah FR               
     3) Ellexi Snover SO                4) Janay Pierce JR                
  5 UC Irvine                                             47.85  
     1) Melanie Speech SO               2) Megan Benson SO                
     3) Charity Lyons SO                4) Paige Bushnell JR              
  6 Cal Lutheran                                          48.42  
     1) Kendall Sauter SR               2) Lauren Rohach SR               
     3) Amanda Hamilton SO              4) Amy Galipeau SR                
  7 Cal St. Los Angeles                                   48.75  
     1) Erika Epinger SR                2) Chantiel Harden SR             
     3) Raquel Rochon SR                4) Ashley Craddock SR             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: # 3:35.89  2009        , UCLA                                    
     Stadium: S 3:38.94  1992        World Class TC                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cal St. San Marcos                                  3:53.19  
     1) Jessica Toliver FR              2) Charlotte Kuzminski SO         
     3) Brianna Gibas SR                4) Amber Rosario SR               
  2 Cal Poly Pomona                                     3:58.62  
     1) Sarah Regan FR                  2) Kendahl Gaines FR              
     3) Heather Corder SR               4) Erin Zwinger JR                
  3 Azusa Pacific                                       3:58.91  
     1) Jordan Chesley SR               2) Leslie Graciano FR             
     3) Diandra Carstensen SR           4) Kanoelani Yadao FR             
  4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                              4:01.94  
     1) Meg O'Keefe SR                  2) Ellyn Erving SR                
     3) Amy Hollshwander FR             4) Cora Miller JR                 
  5 Point Loma                                          4:07.41  
     1) Alisa Poplawski SO              2) Emily Loogman JR               
     3) Demi White FR                   4) Marissa Dotter FR              
 -- San Diego St.                                            DQ   2nd leg ran over lin
     1) Madison Gipson FR               2) Janice George FR               
     3) Maderia Toatley SR              4) Renetia James SO               
Section  2  
  1 Cal St. Fullerton                                   3:43.40  
     1) Janaya Shorty FR                2) Katie Wilson SR                
     3) Destinee Brown FR               4) Ashley Sims SR                 
  2 Long Beach St.                                      3:44.00  
     1) Emily Cooper SR                 2) Jasmine Askew JR               
     3) Alex Kruthers SR                4) Saedra Wright SR               
  3 Sacramento St.                                      3:45.11  
     1) Joy Weems FR                    2) Brianna Cole JR                
     3) Devin Collins SO                4) Dominique Whittington JR       
  4 UC Irvine                                           3:47.34  
     1) Ericka Nowell SR                2) Megan George FR                
     3) Kaulyn Lee-McNeill SO           4) Paige Bushnell JR              
  5 UNLV                                                3:49.75  
     1) Kylee Vandenberg FR             2) Laura Anuakpado FR             
     3) Joniece Ervin FR                4) Auzsane Crowe-Carter SO        
  6 UC San Diego                                        3:50.41  
     1) Sabrina Pimentel JR             2) Marisa Padilla FR              
     3) Jackie Chalmers FR              4) Lauren Lopez FR                
  7 UC Santa Barbara                                    3:52.63  
     1) Betsy Armitage FR               2) Tori Usgaard SO                
     3) Kaitlin Large FR                4) Hallie Brauner FR              
  8 Cal St. Los Angeles                                 4:10.88  
     1) Raquel Rochon SR                2) Sabrina Lopez SR               
     3) Erika Epinger SR                4) Ashley Craddock SR             
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: # 10.27  1998        Kaaron Conwright, Cal Poly SLO              
     Stadium: S 10.28  2004        Josh Norman, High Performance               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.0 
  1 Gregory Veals             JR CS LA                    10.63  
  2 Keith Rose                JR UC San Diego             10.71  
  3 Jamison Jordan            SR Cal Poly                 10.73  
  4 Evan Meehan               SR Sacramento St            10.77  
  5 Luis Matos                FR CS Fullerton             10.78  
  6 Evan Walker               SR UC Santa Barbara         10.86  
  7 Ronald Douglas            JR Azusa Pacific            10.90  
  8 Mike Kennedy              SR UC Irvine                10.98  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: # 20.68  1994        Terry Bowen, Fresno State                   
     Stadium: S 20.63  2008        Greg Nixon, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.1 
  1 Gregory Veals             JR CS LA                    21.23  
  2 Cameron Glasgow           JR Long Beach St            21.30  
  3 Michael Perez-Rogers      SO Long Beach St            21.55  
  4 Keith Rose                JR UC San Diego             21.67  
  5 Walter Finney             JR Cal Poly                 21.83  
  6 Ronald Douglas            JR Azusa Pacific            21.90  
  7 Michael Kojin             FR UC Riverside             21.95  
  8 Evan Meehan               SR Sacramento St            22.06  
  9 Louis Martin              SR Cal Poly Pomona          22.09  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: # 45.82  1994        Paul Green, USC                             
     Stadium: S 45.83  1997        Sanderlei Parella, Brazil                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Dylan McCloskey           SO Long Beach St            48.30  
  2 Kevin Curbelo             SR Whittier                 48.52  
  3 Jahmani Lockett           JR Long Beach St            48.66  
  4 Eric Severiano            SR UC Santa Barbara         48.82  
  5 Taylor Ros                JR CS Fullerton             49.36  
  6 Drake Alvarez-Cates       SO Soka                     49.39  
  7 David Shulte              SR Azusa Pacific            49.41  
  8 Karlon Johnson            JR UC Santa Barbara         50.02  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: # 1:46.56  4/1/2012    Ryan Martin, Santa Barbara                
     Stadium: S 1:46.11  1992        Jose Luis Barbosa, Brazil                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nathanael Litwiller       SR Sacramento St          1:51.10  
  2 Jared Senese              FR UC San Diego           1:51.62  
  3 Myles Andrews             JR USC                    1:51.75  
  4 Isaiah Thompson           FR UC Irvine              1:51.89  
  5 Brandon Cook              SR CS Fullerton           1:53.26  
  6 Shelby Hernandez Jr.      FR CS Fullerton           1:53.29  
  7 Riley McKee               SR Azusa Pacific          1:54.26  
  8 Paul Messana              FR Pomona-Pitzer          1:54.34  
  9 Jack Morgenson            FR UC Santa Barbara       1:55.82  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: # 3:42.13  2010        Marlon Patterson, UCLA                    
     Stadium: S 3:41.84  1997        Wander Moura, Brazil                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Austin Goodheart          SR UC Santa Barbara       3:59.79  
  2 Cameron Ford              SO Long Beach St          4:01.62  
  3 Andrew Azevedo            SO Sacramento St          4:01.75  
  4 Mike Evans                SR Loyola Marymount       4:01.83  
  5 Anthony Giralamo          JR Cs San Marcos          4:01.86  
  6 Miguel Vasquez            FR UC Riverside           4:02.15  
  7 Chanan Batra              FR UC San Diego           4:02.38  
  8 Sean Upson                FR UC San Diego           4:02.68  
  9 Pryor Stroud              JR Pomona-Pitzer          4:02.94  
 10 Adam Avila                SO UC Santa Barbara       4:03.14  
 11 Aditya Bhagavathi         SO Caltech                4:04.39  
 12 Samuel Bautista           FR Long Beach St          4:05.81  
 13 Nick Blanchard            FR Pepperdine             4:06.30  
 14 Josh Galen                FR USC                    4:11.72  
 15 Kaden Lapham              FR Long Beach St          4:12.31  
 16 Andres Velasco            FR Long Beach St          4:12.57  
 17 Andres Lopez              JR Loyola Marymount       4:36.46  
Section  2  
  1 Carlos Bojorquez          SO UC San Diego           3:55.18  
  2 Andrew Verdin             FR UC Santa Barbara       3:56.16  
  3 Alex Lombardo             FR Claremont-Mudd         3:56.94  
  4 Evan Molineux             SO Claremont-Mudd         3:56.95  
  5 Steven Ing                SO Cs San Marcos          3:58.47  
  6 Myles Andrews             JR USC                    3:58.91  
  7 George Baier              FR UC Santa Barbara       3:58.99  
  8 Evan Bradford             SR Westmont               3:59.31  
  9 Brad Littooy              SO UC Santa Barbara       3:59.54  
 10 Thomas Poston             JR UC Santa Barbara       3:59.77  
 11 Garrett Ryan              FR Claremont-Mudd         4:00.62  
 12 Zachery Laurenzana        FR Cs San Marcos          4:00.98  
 13 Jose Herrera              FR Long Beach St          4:01.78  
 14 Amir Shirif               SR UC Irvine              4:05.10  
 15 Evan Kramer               SO Westmont               4:05.66  
 16 Conner Smith              SO Cs San Marcos          4:06.66  
 17 Easton Tackett            JR Cs San Marcos          4:08.17  
 18 Blake Maule               FR Sacramento St          4:21.71  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: # 13.69  2012        Oscar Spurlock, USC                         
     Stadium: S 13.50  1994        Robert Reading, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.4
  1 David Williams            SR Cal Poly                 14.20  
  2 Devin Hickey              SO Long Beach St            14.31  
  3 Lloyd Sicard              FR UC Irvine                14.38  
  4 Koree Hines               SR Long Beach St            14.44  
  5 Sean Johnson              SR UC Santa Barbara         14.59  
  6 James Douglas             SR UC Irvine                14.73  
  7 Ben Hartinger             FR Cal Poly                 14.89  
  8 Casey Wheeler             SO Sacramento St            15.10  
 -- Davon Wilson-Angel        SR Long Beach St              DNF  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: # 50.02  1994        Kenny Hall, CS Stanislaus                   
     Stadium: S 49.85  1992        Kriss Akabusi, Great Britain                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Lloyd Sicard              FR UC Irvine                52.60  
  2 Cody Smith                FR Long Beach St            53.05  
  3 Casey Wheeler             SO Sacramento St            53.46  
  4 Damon Moore               JR Cs San Marcos            53.69  
  5 Duane Solomon             SO UC Irvine                53.85  
  6 Adonis Singletary         JR Long Beach St            54.30  
  7 Bryce Van Boxtel          SR Long Beach St            55.42  
  8 Ryan Petrella             JR Long Beach St            55.58  
  9 Kyle Hubbard              SO UC Irvine                56.11  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
        Meet: # 8:56.20  2000        Tim Miller, Humboldt St                   
     Stadium: S 8:49.88  1997        Yasunori Uchitomi, Japan                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Andres De La Cruz         JR CS LA                  9:02.96  
  2 Bryce Rausa               JR UC Santa Barbara       9:10.12  
  3 Gilbert Solorza           FR CS Fullerton           9:21.44  
  4 Mario Flores              JR UC San Diego           9:21.98  
  5 Tommy Newton-Neal         JR UC Irvine              9:24.95  
  6 Peter Buscheck            JR Azusa Pacific          9:25.89  
  7 Daniel Franz              SO UC San Diego           9:30.12  
  8 Brandon Haugen            JR Cal Poly Pomona        9:31.44  
  9 Daniel Ramirez            FR CS Fullerton           9:32.86  
 10 Deng Akuien               SR Cs San Marcos          9:34.56  
 11 Jeff Little               SO CS Fullerton           9:37.64  
 12 Daniel Hauptman           JR UC San Diego           9:45.04  
 13 Michael Vorgitch          SO Loyola Marymount       9:45.07  
 14 Bob Owlett                SO Claremont-Mudd         9:50.42  
 15 Charles Morgan            FR UC San Diego          10:00.14  
 16 Logan Fulton              FR Loyola Marymount      10:04.83  
 17 Grant Lapovich            FR Loyola Marymount      10:15.36  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: # 39.59  1998        , Fresno State                              
     Stadium: S 39.35  1992        Australia                                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 UC San Diego                                          42.06  
     1) Emmanuel Elijah FR              2) David Guinasso SR              
     3) Derek Van De Streek FR          4) Keith Rose JR                  
  2 Cal St. San Marcos                                    42.24  
     1) Damon Moore JR                  2) Nguyen Pham JR                 
     3) Brendyn Heath SO                4) Maurice Strickland SR          
  3 Pomona-Pitzer                                         42.94  
     1) Alex Chong SO                   2) Titus VanHook SR               
     3) Matthew Sloane JR               4) Gregory Hook SR                
Section  2  
  1 Cal Poly                                              41.24  
     1) Walter Finney JR                2) Jamison Jordan SR              
     3) Isaiah Gibson FR                4) Joseph Sanfilippo FR           
  2 Long Beach St.                                        41.34  
     1) Michael Perez-Rogers SO         2) Cameron Glasgow JR             
     3) Jahmani Lockett JR              4) Dylan McCloskey SO             
  3 Sacramento St.                                        41.39  
     1) Michael Turner SO               2) Osaretin Ogbeide SO            
     3) Bryan Cuellar JR                4) Evan Meehan SR                 
  4 UC Irvine                                             41.61  
     1) Lloyd Sicard FR                 2) James Douglas SR               
     3) Mike Kennedy SR                 4) Brandon Howard FR              
  5 Cal Lutheran                                          42.13  
     1) Conor Finfrock JR               2) Chu Ogeujiofor FR              
     3) Tristan Baer SR                 4) Dan Miller SR                  
  6 Azusa Pacific                                         42.64  
     1) Cory Crawford SO                2) Brennan May FR                 
     3) Sameer Sedam SR                 4) Ronald Douglas JR              
  7 Cal St. Los Angeles                                   43.43  
     1) Solomon Kirven SR               2) Gregory Veals JR               
     3) Anthony Awoyele JR              4) Leon Dillihunt JR              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: # 3:05.78  1994        , USC                                     
     Stadium: S 3:10.42  1995        USC                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cal Poly                                            3:18.09  
     1) Matthew Culver FR               2) Cliff Lekas JR                 
     3) Amir Mason-Bradley FR           4) Trevor Lien SO                 
  2 Sacramento St.                                      3:19.49  
     1) Trevor Sitch FR                 2) Osaretin Ogbeide SO            
     3) Casey Wheeler SO                4) Miguel Aguiar SO               
  3 Cal St. Los Angeles                                 3:20.82  
     1) Gregory Veals JR                2) Thomas Watkins SR              
     3) Avanti Armendariz SO            4) Erick West JR                  
  4 Cal Lutheran                                        3:21.39  
     1) Conor Finfrock JR               2) Chu Ogeujiofor FR              
     3) Dan Miller SR                   4) Tristan Baer SR                
  5 Cal Poly Pomona                                     3:21.42  
     1) Mich Hamlin JR                  2) Robertino Salgado SR           
     3) Brandon Washington FR           4) Kyle Goodenough SO             
  6 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                              3:28.79  
     1) Mac Hightower SO                2) Justin Jones JR                
     3) Evan Molineux SO                4) Senghor Joseph FR              
Section  2  
  1 Long Beach St.                                      3:13.01  
     1) Michael Perez-Rogers SO         2) Bryce Van Boxtel SR            
     3) Jahmani Lockett JR              4) Dylan McCloskey SO             
  2 Westmont                                            3:14.23  
     1) Bryan Avendano SO               2) John Nealon SO                 
     3) Christian Hatchett JR           4) Tyler Moore SO                 
  3 UC Santa Barbara                                    3:15.23  
     1) Winton Nguyen SR                2) Karlon Johnson JR              
     3) Eric Severiano SR               4) Humberto Garcia JR             
  4 Cal St. Fullerton                                   3:15.35  
     1) Malek Walls JR                  2) Joshua Gordon SO               
     3) Luis Matos FR                   4) Daniel York-Mouton FR          
  5 UC Riverside                                        3:16.18  
     1) Dylan Gates SO                  2) Marcus Cummings SO             
     3) Michael Pare SO                 4) Bryan Adams SR                 
  6 UC Irvine                                           3:17.22  
     1) Cameron Vaca SO                 2) Brandon Howard FR              
     3) Lloyd Sicard FR                 4) James Douglas SR               
  7 UC San Diego                                        3:17.94  
     1) David Guinasso SR               2) Jared Senese FR                
     3) Sam Ozenbaugh FR                4) Derek Van De Streek FR         
  8 Cal St. San Marcos                                  3:18.79  
     1) Hector Collazo SR               2) Damon Moore JR                 
     3) Nguyen Pham JR                  4) Maurice Strickland SR          
  9 Azusa Pacific                                       3:23.13  
     1) Cory Crawford SO                2) Sameer Sedam SR                
     3) Ryan Phillips SO                4) Riley McKee SR                 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) San Diego St.              178        2) Long Beach St.            123   
    3) UC Irvine                   84        4) UNLV                       75   
    5) Sacramento St.              74        6) Cal St. Fullerton          68.50
    7) UC San Diego                49        8) Cal Poly                   46.50
    9) Azusa Pacific               27        9) UC Santa Barbara           27   
   11) UC Riverside                24       12) USC                        23   
   13) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps      21       13) Cal Lutheran               21   
   15) Cal St. San Marcos          13       16) Cal St. Los Angeles         9   
   16) Cal Poly Pomona              9       18) U/San Diego                 8   
   18) Cal St. Stanislaus           8       20) Westmont                    7   
   20) Point Loma                   7       22) Pepperdine                  6   
   23) Loyola Marymount             5       24) Occidental                  3   
   25) La Verne                     2                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Long Beach St.             164.50     2) UC San Diego               89   
    3) Sacramento St.              79.50     4) UC Santa Barbara           74   
    5) UC Irvine                   68        6) Cal Poly                   65.50
    7) Cal St. Fullerton           63        8) Cal Poly Pomona            46   
    9) Cal St. San Marcos          35.50    10) UC Riverside               34   
   11) Cal St. Los Angeles         33       12) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps     30   
   13) Cal St. Stanislaus          25       14) Azusa Pacific              19   
   15) Westmont                    13       15) Occidental                 13   
   17) Loyola Marymount            12       17) Concordia (Cal.)           12   
   19) USC                         11       20) Cal Lutheran                9   
   20) Pomona-Pitzer                9       22) Whittier                    8   
   23) Soka                         4                                           

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/5/2014 05:14 PM
                         2014 Cal-Nevada Championships                         
                                 UC San Diego                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 1.93m  1995        Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
     Stadium: S 1.88m  1996        Clare Look-Jaeger, Nike                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Danielle Bryan            SO Cal Poly                 1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Aundrea Yancy             JR Long Beach St            1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Jessica Emde              SO UC Santa Barbara         1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Ty'Jalayah Robertson      FR CS Fullerton             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Madison Johonnot          FR UNLV                     1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Kassandra Corrigan        SO Sacramento St            1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Veronica Bradley          JR UC San Diego             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Karsen Sper               SO San Diego St             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Hannah McDaniel           JR Cal Poly                 1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 10 Casey Buck                FR UC San Diego             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Myra Dean                 SR UNLV                     1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Santana Alford            JR Azusa Pacific            1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Rachel Daley              SR Soka                     1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Savanna Forry             FR UC San Diego             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Devon Brook               SO UC San Diego             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 16 Kristen Daugherty         SO UC San Diego             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 17 Taylor Eljenholm          FR UC San Diego             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 18 Tori Usgaard              SO UC Santa Barbara         1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 19 Taylor Frank              JR CS Fullerton             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 19 Eryka Morrello            JR CS LA                    1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 19 Faith Douglas             SO Azusa Pacific            1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 19 Miranda Dumas             SO Sacramento St            1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 23 Julia Wildenthaler        SO UC San Diego             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 23 Erin Zwinger              JR Cal Poly Pomona          1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 25 Melissa Olmos             JR Cs San Marcos            1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P    O  XXX 
 25 Sarah Reinhardt           FR UC San Diego             1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O    O  XXX 
 27 Kami Zoller               FR Azusa Pacific            1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet: # 13.08m  2012        Shanieka Thomas, SDSU                      
     Stadium: S 13.46m  2009        Nelly Tchayem, France                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ashley Rhorer             SO UC San Diego            11.17m   0.9  36-07.75 
     10.16m(1.3) 10.69m(0.6) 11.17m(0.9)         
  2 Julia Wildenthaler        SO UC San Diego            11.02m   0.8  36-02.00 
     10.87m(1.0) 10.81m(1.1) 11.02m(0.8)         
  3 Ngozi Agwuenu             JR Cal Poly Pomona         11.00m   0.4  36-01.25 
     FOUL      11.00m(0.4) FOUL              
  4 Kristen Daugherty         SO UC San Diego            10.80m  -0.4  35-05.25 
     10.60m(+0.0) FOUL      10.80m(-0.4)         
  5 Michelle Fekete           JR Cs San Marcos           10.71m   0.1  35-01.75 
     FOUL      10.71m(0.1) PASS              
  6 Michelle Cummins          SO UC San Diego            10.68m  -0.3  35-00.50 
     10.53m(-0.2) 10.68m(-0.3) 10.50m(+0.0)         
  7 Jessica Ng                FR Claremont-Mudd          10.38m   1.2  34-00.75 
     10.23m(0.7) 10.38m(1.2) 10.33m(+0.0)         
  8 Taylor Eljenholm          FR UC San Diego            10.23m   0.8  33-06.75 
     10.20m(-0.7) 9.74m(0.3) 10.23m(0.8)         
Flight  2  
  1 Ellyn Erving              SR Claremont-Mudd          12.06m   NWI  39-07.00 
     11.23m(2.6) 11.74m(2.4) 11.76m(-0.2) 11.51m(NWI) 12.06m(NWI) 12.05m(-2.5)
  2 Amanda Hamilton           SO Cal Lutheran            11.88m   1.9  38-11.75 
     11.34m(1.5) 11.35m(1.8) 11.73m(3.3) 11.46m(+0.0) 11.79m(-0.7) 11.88m(1.9)
  3 Shereese Cutler           SR Cal Poly                11.73m   1.7  38-06.00 
     11.13m(2.0) 11.73m(1.7) 11.45m(-0.7) 11.16m(-0.7) 11.53m(1.8) 11.49m(NWI)
  4 Amber Sanford             JR UNLV                    11.62m   2.5  38-01.50 
     11.19m(1.9) 11.62m(2.5) 11.13m(1.1) 11.51m(-0.4) 11.31m(-0.8) 11.38m(+0.0)
  5 Lauren Ellison            SO UC Irvine               11.40m  +0.0  37-05.00 
     11.40m(+0.0) FOUL      11.38m(+0.0)         
  6 Aysia Smith               JR Sacramento St           11.31m   1.2  37-01.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.31m(1.2)         
  7 Olivia Hudson             SR UNLV                    11.29m   0.1  37-00.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.29m(0.1)         
  8 Rebecka Miranda           FR UC Irvine               11.22m   2.0  36-09.75 
     11.16m(-1.3) 11.22m(2.0) PASS              
  9 Starlynn Singleton        FR San Diego St            10.92m   3.3  35-10.00 
     10.92m(3.3) 10.27m(-1.0) 10.75m(0.7)         
Flight  3  
  1 Kendal Nielsen            SO Cal Poly                12.15m  -0.2  39-10.50 
     12.15m(-0.2) 12.11m(-0.1) 11.93m(1.0) 11.90m(-0.1) 11.57m(0.3) 11.96m(1.9)
  2 Jasmyne Davis             SR CS Fullerton            12.10m   1.6  39-08.50 
     12.06m(0.9) 12.10m(1.6) 12.07m(0.3) 11.73m(-0.5) 11.76m(-1.2) 11.80m(0.5)
  3 Jacquelyn DuBois          SO UC Riverside            11.90m   1.7  39-00.50 
     11.61m(-0.4) 11.90m(1.7) 11.80m(-0.2) 11.75m(1.9) 11.47m(1.3) 11.74m(0.8)
  4 Ifunanya Gwacham          FR CS Fullerton            11.55m   3.8  37-10.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.55m(3.8) 11.12m(-1.6) 10.90m(-1.2) FOUL     
  5 Aundrea Yancy             JR Long Beach St           11.49m   3.0  37-08.50 
     FOUL(0.7) 11.41m(3.3) 11.49m(3.0) 10.93m(0.6) 11.13m(NWI) FOUL     
  6 Chantia Justice           JR UC San Diego            11.47m  -0.1  37-07.75 
     11.29m(0.8) 11.47m(-0.1) 11.40m(1.0)         
  7 Brianna Cole              JR Sacramento St           11.46m   0.6  37-07.25 
     11.15m(2.5) 11.46m(0.6) 11.32m(-0.4)         
  8 Chantiel Harden           SR CS LA                   10.80m   1.3  35-05.25 
     FOUL      10.80m(1.3) FOUL              
  9 Laurel Shepperd           FR UC Santa Barbara        10.68m   1.7  35-00.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.68m(1.7)         
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 18.10m  1996        Valeyta Althouse, UCLA                     
     Stadium: S 18.81m  2008        Jillian Camarena, NYAC                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Morgan Laney              FR Sacramento St           13.18m   43-03.00 
      12.58m  12.72m  12.36m  12.33m  12.58m  13.18m
  2 Meaggan Rector            FR Sacramento St           11.83m   38-09.75 
      11.38m  11.83m  FOUL         
  3 Valerie Nestor            FR UC Santa Barbara        11.70m   38-04.75 
      FOUL  11.56m  11.70m         
  4 Paige Logan               SR Caltech                 11.31m   37-01.25 
      10.28m  FOUL  11.31m         
  5 Tiffany Gray              JR Cal Poly Pomona         11.30m   37-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.30m         
  6 Amanda Mercado            JR CS Fullerton            11.14m   36-06.75 
      11.03m  11.14m  10.77m         
  7 Kathleen Durand           FR Sacramento St           10.86m   35-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.86m         
  8 Brittany Bozeman          SR San Diego St            10.73m   35-02.50 
      10.42m  10.64m  10.73m         
Flight  2  
  1 Brianna Viltz             SO Long Beach St           14.04m   46-00.75 
      12.95m  14.04m  12.22m  13.18m  FOUL  12.48m
  2 Eva Isaacs                SR UC San Diego            12.68m   41-07.25 
      11.13m  12.36m  12.68m  FOUL  11.99m  FOUL
  3 Mikayla Friend            FR Sacramento St           12.64m   41-05.75 
      12.19m  12.31m  12.64m         
  4 Jessica Rotter            SO Long Beach St           12.56m   41-02.50 
      12.17m  12.07m  12.56m           
  5 Breeann Braucher          SO Sacramento St           12.37m   40-07.00 
      12.37m  12.30m  11.94m         
  6 Tyhana Cooper             FR Sacramento St           12.23m   40-01.50 
      12.21m  11.88m  12.23m         
  7 Soliaana Faapouli         JR Point Loma              12.19m   40-00.00 
      11.77m  11.88m  12.19m         
  8 Nyesa Enakaya             SR Cs Stanislaus           11.76m   38-07.00 
      10.69m  11.17m  11.76m         
  9 Brianna Panapa            SR Cal Lutheran            11.29m   37-00.50 
      11.29m  FOUL  10.82m         
Flight  3  
  1 Jasmine Burrell           JR San Diego St            15.30m   50-02.50 
      15.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Itohan Aikhonbare         JR UC Irvine               14.93m   48-11.75 
      12.44m  12.80m  13.78m  14.93m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Fatima Vergara            JR Long Beach St           13.86m   45-05.75 
      12.87m  13.30m  13.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Nicole Oudenaarden        SO San Diego St            13.67m   44-10.25 
      FOUL  13.67m  13.52m  12.82m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Brittany Gonter           JR San Diego St            13.57m   44-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Melanie Samvalian         JR Long Beach St           12.91m   42-04.25 
      12.91m  FOUL  12.53m  12.83m  FOUL  12.72m
  7 Heather Hawes             JR UC Santa Barbara        12.33m   40-05.50 
      12.33m  12.33m  FOUL         
  8 Ariel Oliver              FR San Diego St            12.18m   39-11.50 
      12.18m  12.07m  FOUL         
  9 Vanessa Sierra            FR UNLV                    10.93m   35-10.50 
      FOUL  10.76m  10.93m         
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 67.93m  2009        Eva Orban, USC                             
     Stadium: S 72.15m  2013        Jeneya McCall, NYAC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kyra Day                  SO UNLV                    44.90m     147-04 
      43.37m  44.31m  44.90m          
  2 Yessenia Cardoso          SR Sacramento St           44.29m     145-04 
      44.29m  FOUL  FOUL           
  3 Christina Gonzalez        SO Whittier                44.15m     144-10 
      43.77m  44.15m  FOUL         
  4 Soliaana Faapouli         JR Point Loma              43.49m     142-08 
      43.49m  FOUL  43.48m         
  5 Alexa Evans               SO San Diego St            43.48m     142-08 
      41.04m  42.10m  43.48m         
  6 Katie Hodges              FR Cs Stanislaus           43.28m     142-00 
      FOUL  36.71m  43.28m         
  7 Morgan Laney              FR Sacramento St           42.79m     140-05 
      42.79m  FOUL  41.65m         
  8 Valerie Nestor            FR UC Santa Barbara        41.84m     137-03 
      41.84m  39.72m  41.22m         
  9 Paige Logan               SR Caltech                 40.68m     133-05 
      FOUL  27.95m  40.68m         
Flight  2  
  1 Chaylene Bruggeman        SO Long Beach St           49.09m     161-01 
      49.09m  47.71m  FOUL  FOUL  48.67m  FOUL
  2 Samantha Swanson          SR Cal Poly Pomona         47.38m     155-05 
      44.94m  46.75m  47.38m  45.72m  45.04m  45.77m
  3 Freja Liljedahl           FR San Diego St            47.33m     155-03 
      FOUL  46.42m  47.33m         
  4 Alexandria Kemp           SO CS Fullerton            47.21m     154-11 
      FOUL  43.87m  47.21m         
  5 Mikayla Howden            SR San Diego St            47.07m     154-05 
      FOUL  47.07m  46.42m         
  6 Shaneen Casada            JR UC Riverside            46.59m     152-10 
      45.34m  45.24m  46.59m           
  7 Brianna Panapa            SR Cal Lutheran            46.46m     152-05 
      46.46m  43.94m  44.67m         
  8 Channing Wilson           JR Cs Stanislaus           44.82m     147-00 
      44.82m  FOUL  FOUL         
  9 Carissa English           JR Cal Poly Pomona         44.42m     145-09 
      FOUL  44.42m  FOUL         
Flight  3  
  1 Jasmine Burrell           JR San Diego St            54.95m     180-03 
      52.59m  53.58m  49.42m  54.31m  54.95m  FOUL
  2 Cortney Miller            SO UNLV                    53.52m     175-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  53.52m  52.31m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Marina Shelton            SO Long Beach St           53.02m     173-11 
      45.86m  53.02m  FOUL  FOUL  41.32m  FOUL
  4 Fatima Vergara            JR Long Beach St           50.90m     167-00 
      48.70m  FOUL  FOUL  49.68m  49.22m  50.90m
  5 Amanda Mercado            JR CS Fullerton            50.31m     165-01 
      50.31m  50.01m  48.14m  FOUL  47.58m  46.44m
  6 Danica Dobosy             SO Azusa Pacific           50.20m     164-08 
      50.20m  FOUL  47.23m  FOUL  FOUL  48.61m
  7 Deanna Doss               SR La Verne                47.82m     156-11 
      47.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Bridget Devaney           SO UC Irvine               46.70m     153-02 
      46.14m  46.70m  45.43m         
  9 Hanna Person              JR UC Santa Barbara        45.87m     150-06 
      44.05m  FOUL  45.87m         
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 2.22m  2001        Michael Ponikar, Stanford                   
     Stadium: S 2.30m  1998        Steve Smith, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Malik Johnson             FR CS Fullerton             2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Frederik Jahr             FR Cs San Marcos            2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Londeen McCovery          SO Sacramento St            2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Greg Talley               SR Cs San Marcos            2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Billy Eng                 SO Sacramento St            1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Dan Golubovic             FR UC San Diego             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Quentin Shropshire        FR Long Beach St            1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    P  XXO  XXX 
  8 Cam Van                   FR Claremont-Mudd           1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 James Gonzalez            SR Cal Poly Pomona          1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 
        O  XXX 
 10 Mitchell Sagely           JR Cal Poly Pomona          1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Paul Thenard              FR Long Beach St            1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Kyle Chiu                 SO UC San Diego             1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
 13 Sean Cook                 SO UC San Diego             1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Danny Shellworth          FR Cal Poly                 1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Jacob Cummings            SR Cal Poly Pomona          1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
       XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Cameron Pizzica           JR Long Beach St            1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O  XXX 
 17 Danny Yeager              FR Cal Poly                 1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
       XO    O  XXX 
 18 Justin Young              JR Azusa Pacific            1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 5.67m  1997        S Slover, J Hinkin, UCLA /LBST              
     Stadium: S 5.65m  1998        Dean Starkey, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Justin Ellerbee           JR Cal Poly Pomona          5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.12 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Patrick Hughes            FR Cal Poly                 5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.12 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Austin Allen              JR Cal Poly Pomona          4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Paris Pijuan              FR CS Fullerton             4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Alan Inouye               JR Cal Poly                 4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Brandon Hierholzer        SR Long Beach St            4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Clint Rosser              JR UC San Diego             4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  7 Conner Rouse              SO Long Beach St            4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  7 Chris Bet                 SR Cal Poly                 4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Steven Pust               FR Sacramento St            4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
 11 Kyser Anderson            SO Long Beach St            4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Brett Thompson            SR Sacramento St            4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
 12 Michael Montgomery        SO Long Beach St            4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
 14 Clint Gallivan            FR UC Santa Barbara         4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 15 Benjamin Berthet          SR UC San Diego             4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
 16 Brad Beekman              FR Cal Poly                 4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
 16 Niko Althaus              SR Long Beach St            4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
 18 Jacob Anderson            JR CS Fullerton             4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 19 Allen Black               JR Cal Poly Pomona          4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    O  XXX 
 20 Mike Hollis               JR Cal Poly Pomona          4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P   XO  XXX 
 21 Cameron Pizzica           JR Long Beach St            4.10m   13-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Stephen Brown             JR UC Irvine                   NH            
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Jacob Cummings            SR Cal Poly Pomona             NH            
     4.10 
      XXX 
 -- Kyle Goodenough           SO Cal Poly Pomona             NH            
     4.10 
      XXX 
 -- Paul Thenard              FR Long Beach St               NH            
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Patrick Holstrom          FR Cs San Marcos               NH            
     4.10 
      XXX 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet: # 16.49m  2011        Josh Como, CSLA                            
     Stadium: S 16.36m  1999        Charles Rogers, So Cal Cheetahs            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Randy Copeman             SO UC San Diego            13.97m   2.3  45-10.00 
     13.18m(1.2) 13.87m(2.7) 13.97m(2.3) 13.42m(1.1) 13.52m(1.4) 13.92m(1.6)
  2 Oscar Pearson             JR UC Santa Barbara        13.90m  +0.0  45-07.25 
     FOUL      13.90m(+0.0) 13.63m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL      13.40m(-1.1)
  3 Matt Wong                 FR Claremont-Mudd          13.62m  -0.9  44-08.25 
     13.54m(3.1) FOUL      13.62m(-0.9)         
  4 Emmett Kellogg            SR CS Fullerton            13.39m   3.8  43-11.25 
     13.39m(3.8) FOUL      12.71m(2.2)         
  5 Oliver Santiago           SR Cal Poly Pomona         13.29m  -1.2  43-07.25 
     12.85m(0.5) 13.25m(-1.0) 13.29m(-1.2)         
  6 James Gonzalez            SR Cal Poly Pomona         13.21m   0.2  43-04.25 
     FOUL      12.03m(-0.1) 13.21m(0.2)         
  7 Michael Anastasia         JR Cs San Marcos           13.09m   0.7  42-11.50 
     12.56m(-0.3) 13.09m(0.7) FOUL              
  8 Alex Simpson              FR UC San Diego            13.06m   1.4  42-10.25 
     13.06m(1.4) 12.50m(-1.0) 12.95m(1.2)         
  9 Jonathan Tolentino        FR CS Fullerton            13.03m   0.8  42-09.00 
     12.81m(0.5) 13.03m(0.8) 12.89m(+0.0)         
 10 Derek Van De Streek       FR UC San Diego            12.94m   1.2  42-05.50 
     12.94m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL              
 11 Cam Van                   FR Claremont-Mudd          12.59m   1.2  41-03.75 
     12.50m(2.2) FOUL      12.59m(1.2)         
Flight  2  
  1 Ricky Strehlow            FR Cal Poly                14.83m   0.5  48-08.00 
     14.24m(0.1) 14.11m(-1.5) 14.83m(0.5) 14.43m(+0.0) 14.46m(2.4) 14.62m(-1.2)
  2 Willie Alexander          SO Long Beach St           14.65m  -0.7  48-00.75 
     14.56m(2.2) 14.62m(1.3) 14.16m(2.7) 14.49m(2.3) FOUL      14.65m(-0.7)
  3 Kaleb Trembly             SR Cal Poly Pomona         14.53m  -1.3  47-08.00 
     14.30m(1.6) 14.45m(3.0) 13.80m(1.6) 14.24m(0.9) 14.53m(-1.3) FOUL     
  4 Gathungu Ndirangu         FR Sacramento St           14.32m  -0.4  46-11.75 
     13.05m(1.5) 13.64m(-0.8) 14.32m(-0.4) FOUL      13.63m(-0.6) PASS     
  5 Michael Harris            SO UC Riverside            14.23m   1.1  46-08.25 
     14.16m(-1.5) 14.23m(1.1) 12.35m(-0.1) FOUL      13.68m(2.4) 14.18m(+0.0)
  6 Londeen McCovery          SO Sacramento St           14.03m   0.1  46-00.50 
     13.62m(-2.6) FOUL      14.03m(0.1) FOUL      FOUL      14.02m(1.3)
  7 Shane Rowan               JR Westmont                14.01m   1.5  45-11.75 
     12.58m(1.5) 14.01m(1.5) 13.43m(1.7) 12.61m(3.2) FOUL      13.69m(2.2)
  8 Sean Cook                 SO UC San Diego            13.60m   1.4  44-07.50 
     13.60m(1.4) FOUL      13.44m(-1.3)         
  9 Spencer Gray              SR Long Beach St           12.50m  -0.6  41-00.25 
     FOUL      12.50m(-0.6) FOUL              
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 61.20m  2003        Dam Ames, UCLA                             
     Stadium: S 69.79m  1998        Anthony Washington, US West                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Nate Vickers              FR Cal Poly                46.01m     150-11 
      37.91m  46.01m  39.34m           
  2 Caleb Stuart              SR UC Riverside            45.19m     148-03 
      45.19m  FOUL  19.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Justin Young              JR Azusa Pacific           42.26m     138-08 
      FOUL  38.78m  42.26m         
  4 Denley Rodriguez          FR UC Santa Barbara        42.24m     138-07 
      41.96m  42.24m  FOUL         
  4 Kenneth Callinan          JR CS Fullerton            42.24m     138-07 
      42.24m  FOUL  39.20m         
  6 JaQuan Scott              SO CS Fullerton            41.50m     136-02 
      38.54m  FOUL  41.50m         
  7 Sam Perrella              JR Claremont-Mudd          39.89m     130-10 
      FOUL  38.72m  39.89m          
  8 James Laughlin            SR Cal Lutheran            38.03m     124-09 
      36.40m  FOUL  38.03m         
  9 Miles Gastil              FR Azusa Pacific           34.17m     112-01 
      34.17m  FOUL  FOUL         
Flight  2  
  1 James January             SR Sacramento St           49.78m     163-04 
      46.12m  49.78m  44.38m  47.13m  FOUL  49.47m
  2 Moises Ramos              JR Concordia (C            48.61m     159-06 
      46.66m  FOUL  48.61m  FOUL  45.22m  FOUL
  3 Nick Bultman              SO Cal Poly                46.85m     153-08 
      46.52m  44.27m  46.85m          
  4 Joshua Hines              JR Cal Poly                45.97m     150-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.97m         
  5 Tyler Regan               SR Cs Stanislaus           45.93m     150-08 
      42.22m  44.88m  45.93m         
  6 Arnold Sambel             FR Cal Poly                45.68m     149-10 
      45.68m  FOUL  42.51m         
  7 Josh Uikilifi             SR Cs Stanislaus           45.14m     148-01 
      44.08m  45.14m  45.08m         
  8 Alberto Millan            SR Sacramento St           44.49m     145-11 
      43.09m  FOUL  44.49m         
  9 Richard Casas             SO Sacramento St           44.40m     145-08 
      41.07m  44.40m  40.53m         
Flight  3  
  1 Jacob Fraser              JR Long Beach St           57.73m     189-05 
      FOUL  53.99m  54.68m  53.85m  57.73m  53.71m
  2 Jason Harrell             SR Long Beach St           57.63m     189-01 
      54.20m  54.19m  FOUL  FOUL  56.78m  57.63m
  3 Chima Ikeme               JR UC Riverside            52.44m     172-00 
      52.44m  51.06m  52.12m  49.88m  FOUL  50.30m
  4 Albert Hughes             JR UC Santa Barbara        49.81m     163-05 
      47.85m  47.86m  49.49m  48.87m  49.52m  49.81m
  5 Caleb McCurry             SR Concordia (C            49.57m     162-07 
      40.00m  FOUL  49.57m  47.86m  44.79m  FOUL
  6 Mason Miller              JR UC Irvine               48.92m     160-06 
      45.47m  42.74m  48.55m  FOUL  46.13m  48.92m
  7 Matt Sepulveda            SO Sacramento St           48.30m     158-05 
      48.30m  44.89m  46.82m         
  8 Bret Wilson               SO Cal Poly                46.30m     151-11 
      FOUL  46.30m  FOUL         
 -- Victor Martin             JR Long Beach St             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 75.08m  1994        Tom Riech, Fresno State                    
     Stadium: S 81.24m  2003        Esko Mikkola, Finland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Zach Tombol               FR UC Santa Barbara        52.84m     173-04 
      52.84m  48.90m  49.14m  51.89m  46.99m  48.82m
  2 Alex Jungsten             SR Whittier                47.92m     157-03 
      44.05m  46.63m  47.92m         
  3 Justin Young              JR Azusa Pacific           47.85m     157-00 
      47.85m  FOUL  43.14m           
  4 Christopher Garnatz       JR Pomona-Pitzer           47.29m     155-02 
      47.29m  43.95m  42.77m         
  5 Tyler Regan               SR Cs Stanislaus           46.96m     154-01 
      46.96m  45.13m  FOUL         
  6 Alexander Ostrowski       JR CS Fullerton            44.62m     146-05 
      44.24m  44.62m  37.55m         
  7 Josh Naon                 JR Claremont-Mudd          44.12m     144-09 
      44.12m  42.68m  42.17m         
  8 Josh Maffei               FR Cs San Marcos           41.46m     136-00 
      37.59m  41.46m  35.92m         
  9 Ben Grabowski             JR Caltech                 40.26m     132-01 
      40.26m  35.72m  37.85m           
 10 Cameron Pizzica           JR Long Beach St           40.07m     131-05 
      37.69m  37.28m  40.07m         
Flight  2  
  1 Garrett Jacobs            JR Sacramento St           56.12m     184-01 
      51.57m  56.12m  52.96m  52.13m  51.28m  54.21m
  2 Kody Robison              SO Long Beach St           51.73m     169-09 
      50.42m  51.73m  FOUL           
  3 Brian Luc                 SR Cal Poly Pomona         51.46m     168-10 
      51.46m  FOUL  FOUL         
  4 Phillip Wogee             JR CS Fullerton            51.00m     167-04 
      51.00m  50.11m  50.56m         
  5 Spencer Neste             JR UC Santa Barbara        50.57m     165-11 
      45.00m  50.57m  43.63m         
  6 Chris Vega                FR CS Fullerton            49.84m     163-06 
      49.84m  FOUL  48.66m         
  7 Matthew Kuskey            FR UC Santa Barbara        49.28m     161-08 
      48.11m  42.52m  49.28m         
  8 Zachary Pio               SR Concordia (C            48.21m     158-02 
      45.91m  48.21m  46.90m         
  9 Mike Hollis               JR Cal Poly Pomona         47.04m     154-04 
      41.60m  47.04m  FOUL         
Flight  3  
  1 William Hilton            SR Cs Stanislaus           66.36m     217-08 
      63.22m  57.88m  66.36m  FOUL  56.34m  PASS
  2 Nash Howe                 JR UC San Diego            65.44m     214-08 
      58.53m  57.41m  63.46m  64.28m  61.55m  65.44m
  3 David Perez               SR Cal Poly Pomona         60.02m     196-11 
      60.02m  FOUL  56.33m  55.16m  FOUL  52.28m
  4 Anthony Capitulo          JR UC San Diego            59.90m     196-06 
      56.28m  59.90m  58.74m  57.13m  58.01m  58.64m
  5 Bjorn McMillan            SR Cal Lutheran            56.85m     186-06 
      48.68m  52.60m  56.85m  FOUL  52.42m  FOUL
  6 Travis Vandegriff         SO UC San Diego            56.08m     184-00 
      55.96m  55.82m  56.08m  52.89m  53.73m  51.49m
  7 Alex Ziebert              SO Cal Poly                54.64m     179-03 
      52.32m  FOUL  54.64m  52.98m  52.43m  52.89m
  8 Jerrick Zhang             FR UC Santa Barbara        51.15m     167-10 
      51.12m  FOUL  51.15m         
  9 Eric Griffen              FR Cal Poly                50.70m     166-04 
      50.23m  49.42m  50.70m         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) San Diego St.              178        2) Long Beach St.            123   
    3) UC Irvine                   84        4) UNLV                       75   
    5) Sacramento St.              74        6) Cal St. Fullerton          68.50
    7) UC San Diego                49        8) Cal Poly                   46.50
    9) Azusa Pacific               27        9) UC Santa Barbara           27   
   11) UC Riverside                24       12) USC                        23   
   13) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps      21       13) Cal Lutheran               21   
   15) Cal St. San Marcos          13       16) Cal St. Los Angeles         9   
   16) Cal Poly Pomona              9       18) U/San Diego                 8   
   18) Cal St. Stanislaus           8       20) Westmont                    7   
   20) Point Loma                   7       22) Pepperdine                  6   
   23) Loyola Marymount             5       24) Occidental                  3   
   25) La Verne                     2                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Long Beach St.             164.50     2) UC San Diego               89   
    3) Sacramento St.              79.50     4) UC Santa Barbara           74   
    5) UC Irvine                   68        6) Cal Poly                   65.50
    7) Cal St. Fullerton           63        8) Cal Poly Pomona            46   
    9) Cal St. San Marcos          35.50    10) UC Riverside               34   
   11) Cal St. Los Angeles         33       12) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps     30   
   13) Cal St. Stanislaus          25       14) Azusa Pacific              19   
   15) Westmont                    13       15) Occidental                 13   
   17) Loyola Marymount            12       17) Concordia (Cal.)           12   
   19) USC                         11       20) Cal Lutheran                9   
   20) Pomona-Pitzer                9       22) Whittier                    8   
   23) Soka                         4