Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/5/2014 05:17 PM
                         2014 Cal-Nevada Championships                         
                                 UC San Diego                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: # 11.20  1995        Ali McKnight, Nevada                        
     Stadium: S 11.17  1996        Inger Miller, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0 
  1 Morgan Pope               SR Sacramento St            12.09Q 
  2 Alexandria Stewart        SO CS Fullerton             12.23q 
  3 Ashley Craddock           SR CS LA                    12.46   12.460
  4 Nechelle Reyes            JR UC Riverside             12.63  
  5 Isis Garland              JR Cal Poly Pomona          12.74  
  6 Ailene Nguyen             SO Pomona-Pitzer            12.88  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Ashley Franklin           SR UNLV                     12.10Q 
  2 Kenia Bonilla             FR UNLV                     12.24q 
  3 Araya Dixon               JR Cal Poly Pomona          12.39q 
  4 Erika Epinger             SR CS LA                    12.50   12.496
  5 Alexis Stewart            SO CS Fullerton             12.51  
  6 Chantiel Harden           SR CS LA                    12.93  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1 Caprice Powell            JR Sacramento St            12.26Q 
  2 Camille Deadwiler         FR UC Riverside             12.40q 
  3 Amber Sanford             JR UNLV                     12.49  
  4 Amy Heins                 SO UC San Diego             12.50   12.498
  5 Megan Thompson            SO CS LA                    12.52  
  6 Erica Anunwah             FR UC San Diego             12.56  
  7 Kristina Goosby           SO Long Beach St            12.78  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
  1 Kayla Goosby              JR Long Beach St            12.08Q 
  2 Janay Pierce              JR UC San Diego             12.36q 
  3 Micayla Coquia            FR UNLV                     12.46   12.452
  4 Jordan Smith              SO UNLV                     12.65  
  5 Antonia Currington        JR Sacramento St            12.85  
  6 Kendahl Gaines            FR Cal Poly Pomona          13.11  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: # 11.20  1995        Ali McKnight, Nevada                        
     Stadium: S 11.17  1996        Inger Miller, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Caprice Powell            JR Sacramento St            11.90  
  2 Kayla Goosby              JR Long Beach St            11.97  
  3 Alexandria Stewart        SO CS Fullerton             12.01  
  4 Kenia Bonilla             FR UNLV                     12.04  
  5 Ashley Franklin           SR UNLV                     12.07  
  6 Camille Deadwiler         FR UC Riverside             12.11  
  7 Janay Pierce              JR UC San Diego             12.13  
  8 Araya Dixon               JR Cal Poly Pomona          12.48  
 -- Morgan Pope               SR Sacramento St              DNF  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: # 23.52  1999        Annetta Wells, CS Northridge                
     Stadium: S 23.03  2004        Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Destinee Brown            FR CS Fullerton             24.29Q 
  2 Kayla Goosby              JR Long Beach St            24.49q 
  3 Janice George             FR San Diego St             25.46  
  4 Janay Pierce              JR UC San Diego             25.52   25.511
  5 Erica Anunwah             FR UC San Diego             25.53  
  6 Jordan Smith              SO UNLV                     25.74  
  7 Annelise Quintanar        FR UC Riverside             26.02  
  8 Isis Garland              JR Cal Poly Pomona          26.07  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.3 
  1 Ashley Sims               SR CS Fullerton             24.27Q 
  2 Emily Cooper              SR Long Beach St            24.52q 
  3 Ashley Franklin           SR UNLV                     24.85q  24.849
  4 Araya Dixon               JR Cal Poly Pomona          25.10  
  5 Jasmine Askew             JR Long Beach St            25.20  
  6 Antonia Currington        JR Sacramento St            26.33  
 -- Megan Thompson            SO CS LA                      DNF  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Caprice Powell            JR Sacramento St            24.64Q 
  2 Daijah Joe-Smith          FR Cal Poly                 24.85q  24.842
  3 Kenia Bonilla             FR UNLV                     24.92q 
  4 Laura Anuakpado           FR UNLV                     25.42  
  5 Madison Gipson            FR San Diego St             25.65  
  6 Ashley Craddock           SR CS LA                    25.92  
  7 Kristina Goosby           SO Long Beach St            26.37  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8
  1 Morgan Pope               SR Sacramento St            24.66Q 
  2 Katie Wilson              SR CS Fullerton             24.96  
  3 Jessica Rasmussen         FR Cal Poly                 25.50  
  4 Alexandria Stewart        SO CS Fullerton             25.52   25.519
  5 Ellexi Snover             SO UC San Diego             25.78  
  6 Erika Epinger             SR CS LA                    25.82  
  7 Micayla Coquia            FR UNLV                     25.94  
  8 Kylee Vandenberg          FR UNLV                     26.97  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: # 23.52  1999        Annetta Wells, CS Northridge                
     Stadium: S 23.03  2004        Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Emily Cooper              SR Long Beach St            24.07  
  2 Destinee Brown            FR CS Fullerton             24.13  
  3 Kenia Bonilla             FR UNLV                     24.64  
  4 Ashley Sims               SR CS Fullerton             24.65  
  5 Daijah Joe-Smith          FR Cal Poly                 24.74  
  6 Kayla Goosby              JR Long Beach St            24.79  
  7 Ashley Franklin           SR UNLV                     24.87  
  8 Caprice Powell            JR Sacramento St            25.12  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: # 52.89  1995        Cicely Scott, UCLA                          
        Meet: # 52.89  2010        Nicole Stone, San Diego St                  
     Stadium: S 52.24  2006        Barbara Petrahn, Germany                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Katie Wilson              SR CS Fullerton             55.02Q 
  2 Renetia James             SO San Diego St             57.06q 
  3 Joy Weems                 FR Sacramento St            57.37  
  4 Brianna Cole              JR Sacramento St            57.41  
  5 Marisa Padilla            FR UC San Diego             57.53  
  6 Karlene Lorenz            JR Long Beach St            57.77  
  7 Janice George             FR San Diego St             57.79  
  8 Emily Apodaca             FR Whittier                 62.98  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Laura Anuakpado           FR UNLV                     57.19Q 
  2 Betsy Armitage            FR UC Santa Barbara         57.64  
  3 Jackie Chalmers           FR UC San Diego             58.11  
  4 Trey Orchard              JR CS LA                    58.85  
  5 Chelsea Hairanian         JR Long Beach St            59.18  
  6 Cecilia Rojas             FR UC Riverside             63.28  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Dominique Whittington     JR Sacramento St            55.94Q 
  2 Lauren Lopez              FR UC San Diego             56.89q 
  3 Noela Estrada             SR UNLV                     57.26q 
  4 A'Jah Love                SO Cal Poly                 57.73  
  5 Saniya Syed               FR UC Irvine                58.69  
  6 Kaitlin Large             FR UC Santa Barbara         59.01  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Noelle Abboud             SO UC Riverside             56.28Q 
  2 Saedra Wright             SR Long Beach St            56.73q 
  3 Arrielle Holzendorf       JR Sacramento St            56.90q 
  4 Raquel Rochon             SR CS LA                    60.44  
  5 Maderia Toatley           SR San Diego St             61.36  
  6 Summer Crawley            FR UNLV                     62.57  
  7 Janeek Mollique           FR UNLV                     63.23  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: # 52.89  1995        Cicely Scott, UCLA                          
        Meet: # 52.89  2010        Nicole Stone, San Diego St                  
     Stadium: S 52.24  2006        Barbara Petrahn, Germany                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Katie Wilson              SR CS Fullerton             54.60  
  2 Dominique Whittington     JR Sacramento St            54.92  
  3 Noelle Abboud             SO UC Riverside             56.53  
  4 Noela Estrada             SR UNLV                     56.76  
  5 Saedra Wright             SR Long Beach St            56.79  
  6 Renetia James             SO San Diego St             57.24  
  7 Arrielle Holzendorf       JR Sacramento St            57.45  
  8 Lauren Lopez              FR UC San Diego             58.04  
  9 Laura Anuakpado           FR UNLV                     58.14  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: # 2:05.37  1998        Elissa Riedy, California                  
     Stadium: S 2:02.83  1992        Debbie Marshall, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Dynasty Gammage           SO San Diego St           2:12.38Q 
  2 Chelsea Schneider         JR UC Irvine              2:12.88q 
  3 Chelsea Kruthers          SO San Diego St           2:13.42q 
  4 Natasha Strickland        SO USC                    2:14.06q 
  5 Jade Fuller               FR UC Santa Barbara       2:16.78  
  6 Lindsay Enright           SR USC                    2:17.21  
  7 Raelene deArmas           FR UC San Diego           2:18.79  
  8 Maya Weigel               FR Pomona-Pitzer          2:19.37  
  9 Terresa Mallory           JR Sacramento St          2:20.60  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Amanda Garcia             JR Sacramento St          2:13.97Q 
  2 Catherine Martinez        SO Long Beach St          2:14.42   2:14.417
  3 Aikaterini Berdousi       SO USC                    2:16.85  
  4 Lauren Hall               JR UC Irvine              2:18.69  
  5 Keisha May                FR UC Riverside           2:19.59  
  6 Corinne Hinkle            SO UC San Diego           2:21.85  
  7 Rhea Hill                 JR UNLV                   2:24.33  
  8 Lauren Grego              SO USC                    2:25.78  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Reika Kijima              SO Azusa Pacific          2:12.55Q 
  2 Sabrina Pimentel          JR UC San Diego           2:13.11q 
  3 Meghan Foley              SR Long Beach St          2:14.88  
  4 Diandra Carstensen        SR Azusa Pacific          2:18.48  
  5 Stassja Sichko            JR Pomona-Pitzer          2:18.61  
  6 Marissa Dotter            FR Point Loma             2:22.12  
  7 Lorato Anderson           JR UC San Diego           2:22.36  
  8 Leslie Graciano           FR Azusa Pacific          2:22.54  
  9 Alyssa Reardon            SO USC                    2:35.01  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Marie Brashears           JR UC Irvine              2:14.18Q 
  2 Alisa Poplawski           SO Point Loma             2:14.42q  2:14.411
  3 Tejera Dial               JR CS Fullerton           2:14.71  
  4 Charlotte Kuzminski       SO Cs San Marcos          2:16.38  
  5 Michelle Cruz             SR Cs San Marcos          2:17.09  
  6 Stasia Demick             SO Pepperdine             2:18.40  
  7 Christina Dedios          SR Whittier               2:20.78  
  8 Danielle Tildahl          JR Cs San Marcos          2:24.35  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: # 2:05.37  1998        Elissa Riedy, California                  
     Stadium: S 2:02.83  1992        Debbie Marshall, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Dynasty Gammage           SO San Diego St           2:11.47  
  2 Sabrina Pimentel          JR UC San Diego           2:12.75  
  3 Chelsea Schneider         JR UC Irvine              2:12.93  
  4 Chelsea Kruthers          SO San Diego St           2:15.17  
  5 Alisa Poplawski           SO Point Loma             2:15.76  
  6 Natasha Strickland        SO USC                    2:16.06  
  7 Amanda Garcia             JR Sacramento St          2:17.85  
  8 Reika Kijima              SO Azusa Pacific          2:18.73  
  9 Marie Brashears           JR UC Irvine              2:18.74  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:24.03  3/30/2013   Damajeria Dubose, UC Riverside            
        Meet: # 4:24.03  3/30/2013   Damajeria Dubose, UC Riverside            
     Stadium: S 4:12.81  1992        Darcy Arreola, Nike Coast                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Tori Tsolis               SO UC Santa Barbara       4:39.31  
  2 Heather Hernandez - Shaw  FR UNLV                   4:41.40  
  3 Marissa Nickles           SO Cal Poly Pomona        4:46.53  
  4 Marie Diaz                SO UC San Diego           4:47.40  
  5 Samantha Garcia           SO Loyola Marymount       4:48.75  
  6 Symone Booker             FR Cal Poly Pomona        4:51.80  
  7 Lauren Grego              SO USC                    4:54.12  
  8 Salena Gallardo           FR Cs San Marcos          4:54.59  
  9 Lorena Garcia             FR Loyola Marymount       4:54.70  
 10 Sally Rudi                JR Point Loma             4:55.52  
 11 Regina Lopez              SR Cal Poly Pomona        4:56.47  
 12 Cristen Lane              FR Cs San Marcos          4:56.67  
 13 Terra McGinnis            FR Cs San Marcos          5:02.77  
 14 Kylie Betts               FR Azusa Pacific          5:07.54  
 15 Kathleen Dunne            FR Long Beach St          5:11.61  
 16 Stephanie Reynolds        JR Caltech                5:14.07  
 -- Aeoleone Bristow          SO Loyola Marymount           DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Chelsea Kruthers          SO San Diego St           4:34.70  
  2 Reika Kijima              SO Azusa Pacific          4:35.31  
  3 Catherine Martinez        SO Long Beach St          4:36.41  
  4 Heidi Swanson             SR Cs San Marcos          4:37.81  
  5 Ana Valdovinos            SO CS Fullerton           4:39.91  
  6 Aikaterini Berdousi       SO USC                    4:40.82  
  7 Kaycee Holcomb            JR UC Irvine              4:41.17  
  8 Miranda Menzies           SO UNLV                   4:42.40  
  9 Lindsay Sheaffer          FR Pepperdine             4:43.03  
 10 Ashley Frese              SR Cal Lutheran           4:43.57  
 11 Alexis Trujillo           SO Long Beach St          4:44.25  
 12 Lindsay Enright           SR USC                    4:44.56  
 13 Amanda Garcia             JR Sacramento St          4:44.74  
 14 Corinne Hinkle            SO UC San Diego           4:52.92  
 15 Ella Verhees              FR UC San Diego           4:57.58  
 16 Lali Avila                FR Long Beach St          4:59.54  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: # 16:24.98  1994        Karen Hecox, UCLA                        
     Stadium: S 16:37.69  1992        Kathy Smith, 1992                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Melissa Skiba             JR Cal Lutheran          16:48.24  
  2 Gillian Gorelik           SR U/San Diego           17:17.45  
  3 Colleen Lillig            JR UC Irvine             17:32.03  
  4 Bridget Blum              SO Claremont-Mudd        17:42.37  
  5 Marianne Hogan            SR San Diego St          17:48.66  
  6 Bailey Miller             JR UC Santa Barbara      18:00.22  
  7 Melina Devoney            FR Occidental            18:02.00  
  8 Jessica McCall            SO San Diego St          18:03.21  
  9 Taia Wu                   JR Claremont-Mudd        18:07.79  
 10 MaryAnn Holliday          SO UC Riverside          18:08.05  
 11 Regina Lopez              SR Cal Poly Pomona       18:08.83  
 12 Kaitlyn Spees             JR Claremont-Mudd        18:09.29  
 13 Katie Engel               SO Pepperdine            18:09.99  
 14 Caroline Willian          FR Claremont-Mudd        18:10.20  
 15 Raelyn Werley             FR Cs San Marcos         18:19.30  
 16 Rachel Roesgen            SO San Diego St          18:24.08  
 17 Kristie Sikma             JR Azusa Pacific         18:25.90  
 18 Taylor Paschen            JR Loyola Marymount      18:27.15  
 19 Ashley Mitchell           FR U/San Diego           18:28.18  
 20 Taelor Young              JR Cal Lutheran          18:28.54  
 21 Melanie Joerger           SO Loyola Marymount      18:32.52  
 22 Michelle Le Roux          SO UC San Diego          18:34.48  
 23 Makenna McGrann           SO UC Irvine             18:38.01  
 24 Elaine Ribeiro            FR San Diego St          18:40.12  
 25 Marissa Nickles           SO Cal Poly Pomona       18:40.66  
 26 Kylee Martin              SR Long Beach St         18:49.66  
 27 Martina Chase-Rios        FR UC Riverside          18:56.22  
 28 Hannah Sawatzki           SO San Diego St          18:58.83  
 29 Anahi Soriano             FR Cs San Marcos         19:05.23  
 30 Marthie Ponty             SO UC Irvine             19:07.72  
 31 Stephanie Lapidus         FR U/San Diego           19:09.57  
 32 Johana Ceja               JR Long Beach St         19:13.98  
 33 Dani Lemieux              SO U/San Diego           19:17.59  
 34 Lauren Collins            JR Pomona-Pitzer         19:30.25  
 35 Alexis Abad               FR Loyola Marymount      20:06.64  
 -- Sara Mostatabi            JR Claremont-Mudd             DNF  
 -- Tess Williams             SO Claremont-Mudd             DNF  
 -- Katie Bathgate            JR CS Fullerton               DNF  
 -- Caroline Gecker           SR Loyola Marymount           DNF  
 -- Jordan Linsky             FR Soka                       DNF  
 -- Andrea Gayton-Jacob       SR Long Beach St              DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: # 34:28.34  2010        Lilyanna Morejon, Northridge             
     Stadium: S 36:11.8h  1994        Laura Stuart, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paige Hughes              SO UC San Diego          37:04.39  
  2 Grace Hanshaw             SO San Diego St          37:20.17  
  3 Ashley Carrera            FR Long Beach St         37:39.36  
  4 Carlotta Pham             SR UC Irvine             37:40.75  
  5 Madison Tanner            JR UC San Diego          37:58.17  
  6 Chandler Colquitt         SO UC San Diego          37:58.20  
  7 Sabrina Lopez             SR CS LA                 38:07.96  
  8 Elle Lemco                FR Pepperdine            38:19.19  
  9 Natalie Koskela           SO Azusa Pacific         38:21.02  
 10 Alia Bales                SO UC San Diego          38:35.72  
 11 Vanessa Herrera           FR CS LA                 38:46.00  
 12 Elle Farrar               JR Azusa Pacific         38:50.43  
 13 Claire Brickson           SR Pomona-Pitzer         38:52.37  
 14 Alice Yang                FR UC Irvine             38:57.13  
 15 Meghan Fuelling           SO Claremont-Mudd        39:14.89  
 16 Christina Russell         FR Azusa Pacific         39:21.82  
 17 Amanda Berg               JR UNLV                  39:40.63  
 18 Elizabeth Lyons           JR Azusa Pacific         39:57.61  
 19 Sara Williams             SO UNLV                  40:09.90  
 20 Lauren Cortez             SO Cs San Marcos         40:26.59  
 21 Rachel Mow                FR Claremont-Mudd        40:52.44  
 22 Christina Boutin          FR Soka                  42:38.64  
 23 Jordan Jenkins            FR Pomona-Pitzer         43:00.45  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: # 13.25  1999        Joanna Hayes, UCLA                          
     Stadium: S 13.17  2008        Andrea Bliss, Double Pillar Athletics       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4 
  1 Megan George              FR UC Irvine                13.77Q 
  2 Amber Clark               SR Long Beach St            14.08q 
  3 Joniece Ervin             FR UNLV                     14.55  
  4 Heather Corder            SR Cal Poly Pomona          14.60  
  5 Brittany Hollie           SR Cs San Marcos            14.76  
  6 Michelle Cummins          SO UC San Diego             15.10  
  7 Sarah Regan               FR Cal Poly Pomona          15.13  
  8 Rhea Jayachandran         SO Pomona-Pitzer            15.93  
  9 Erin Zwinger              JR Cal Poly Pomona          15.98  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Kristen Robinson          FR Sacramento St            14.07Q 
  2 Deena Pierce              JR CS Fullerton             14.20q 
  3 Karsen Sper               SO San Diego St             14.43q  14.425
  4 Amber Rosario             SR Cs San Marcos            14.73  
  5 Jordan Chesley            SR Azusa Pacific            14.89  
  6 Juliet Summers            SR UNLV                     15.05  
  7 Nicolette Garcia          JR CS Fullerton             15.30  
  8 Tatiana Martinez          SO UC Irvine                15.42  
  9 Melanie Speech            SO UC Irvine                20.48  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9 
  1 Allison Reaser            SR San Diego St             13.78Q 
  2 Madison Gipson            FR San Diego St             14.30q 
  3 Jordan Hardy              JR UNLV                     14.80  
  4 Antonia Currington        JR Sacramento St            15.40  
  5 Kassandra Corrigan        SO Sacramento St            15.57  
  6 Erin Bowers               FR UNLV                     15.72  
  7 Kayla Batom               JR UC San Diego             15.91  
  8 Janeek Mollique           FR UNLV                     16.13  
  9 Kirsten Martin            SO UC San Diego             16.52  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Kristen Brown             SR San Diego St             13.85Q 
  2 Paige Bushnell            JR UC Irvine                14.43q  14.428
  3 Devin Collins             SO Sacramento St            14.56  
  4 Shannon Trumbull          SO UC Santa Barbara         14.57  
  5 Megan Benson              SO UC Irvine                14.74  
  6 Brittany Bozeman          SR San Diego St             15.13  
  7 Jordan Agnew              FR Long Beach St            15.65  
  8 Veronica Bradley          JR UC San Diego             15.68  
  9 Laura Schellenberg        JR UC San Diego             16.13  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: # 13.25  1999        Joanna Hayes, UCLA                          
     Stadium: S 13.17  2008        Andrea Bliss, Double Pillar Athletics       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Kristen Brown             SR San Diego St             13.62  
  2 Allison Reaser            SR San Diego St             13.68  
  3 Kristen Robinson          FR Sacramento St            14.01  
  4 Megan George              FR UC Irvine                14.09  
  5 Amber Clark               SR Long Beach St            14.21  
  6 Madison Gipson            FR San Diego St             14.30  
  7 Paige Bushnell            JR UC Irvine                14.33  
  8 Karsen Sper               SO San Diego St             14.42  
  9 Deena Pierce              JR CS Fullerton             14.44  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: # 56.87  2002        Frances Santin, CS Northridge               
     Stadium: S 56.76  1992        Jacqui Parker, Great Britain                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Allison Reaser            SR San Diego St             59.44Q 
  2 Lauren Irish              SR UC San Diego             61.66q 
  3 Deena Pierce              JR CS Fullerton             61.98q 
  4 Devin Collins             SO Sacramento St            62.07q 
  5 Paige Bushnell            JR UC Irvine                63.74  
  6 Erin Bowers               FR UNLV                     65.87  
  7 Jessica Toliver           FR Cs San Marcos            66.19  
  8 Amy Hollshwander          FR Claremont-Mudd           67.64  
  9 Ronke Odubela             SO UC San Diego             69.99  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ericka Nowell             SR UC Irvine                60.34Q 
  2 Noela Estrada             SR UNLV                     61.08q 
  3 Tenia Sebastian           SR CS Fullerton             64.42  
  4 Mallory Patino            FR Cal Poly                 65.95  
  5 Stephanie Blumm           SO Sacramento St            66.42  
  6 Tatiana Martinez          SO UC Irvine                68.72  
  7 Alexia Avila              JR Point Loma               68.82  
  8 Elizabeth Claustro        JR CS Fullerton             68.83  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Kaulyn Lee-McNeill        SO UC Irvine                61.81Q 
  2 Hallie Brauner            FR UC Santa Barbara         63.82  
  3 Lily Trinh                JR UC Irvine                65.22  
  4 Shannon Trumbull          SO UC Santa Barbara         65.34  
  5 Meg O'Keefe               SR Claremont-Mudd           67.36  
  6 Emily Loogman             JR Point Loma               68.27  
  7 Kanoelani Yadao           FR Azusa Pacific            68.80  
  8 Amy Ingram                FR Claremont-Mudd           70.16  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Elysia Hodges             JR Westmont                 61.33Q 
  2 Joniece Ervin             FR UNLV                     62.67q 
  3 Taylor Lorack             SO Long Beach St            63.79  
  4 Lily Mayko                SO San Diego St             66.32  
  5 Sarah Regan               FR Cal Poly Pomona          66.41  
  6 Jordan Chesley            SR Azusa Pacific            67.16  
  7 Laura Schellenberg        JR UC San Diego             67.38  
  8 Allison Hooley            FR Cs San Marcos            73.75  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: # 56.87  2002        Frances Santin, CS Northridge               
     Stadium: S 56.76  1992        Jacqui Parker, Great Britain                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Allison Reaser            SR San Diego St             58.78  
  2 Ericka Nowell             SR UC Irvine                59.04  
  3 Elysia Hodges             JR Westmont                 59.16  
  4 Kaulyn Lee-McNeill        SO UC Irvine                60.53  
  5 Devin Collins             SO Sacramento St            61.58  
  6 Noela Estrada             SR UNLV                     61.93  
  7 Joniece Ervin             FR UNLV                     62.50  
  8 Lauren Irish              SR UC San Diego             62.75  
  9 Deena Pierce              JR CS Fullerton             63.13  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
        Meet: # 10:21.42  2009        Dallon Williams, CS San Marcos           
     Stadium: S 10:19.67  2008        Angela Figueroa, Colombia                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jenna Tong                SO USC                   10:42.91  
  2 Maxine Goyette            SO UC Santa Barbara      10:47.93  
  3 Allison Barnwell          SR Claremont-Mudd        10:53.91  
  4 Kira Soderstrom           JR USC                   10:57.13  
  5 Kyra Burke                FR Loyola Marymount      11:00.18  
  6 Lisa Santroch             FR Pepperdine            11:09.45  
  7 Hannah Ruby               FR UC Irvine             11:12.48  
  8 Anneke Kakebeen           JR UC San Diego          11:14.13  
  9 Ayded Reyes               SR Cs San Marcos         11:25.54  
 10 Natalie Bullock           SR Cal Lutheran          11:39.72  
 11 Kelly Parsons             SO Loyola Marymount      11:48.63  
 12 Amanda Weber              SO UC San Diego          12:03.20  
 13 Damanjot Kaur             SR CS LA                 12:08.13  
 14 Amanda Miller             JR Cal Lutheran          12:10.27  
 15 Elizabeth Miranda         JR CS LA                 12:24.04  
 16 Layla Amiri               SO Cal Poly Pomona       13:12.42  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: # 44.55  2002        , CS Northridge                             
     Stadium: S 44.62  3/30/2013   USC, USC                                    
                       J Davis, L Laarman, A Ndipagbor, J Puterbaugh     
     Stadium: S 44.62  3/30/2013   USC, USC                                    
                       J Davis, L Laarman, A Ndipagbor, J Puterbaugh     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cal St. San Marcos                                    48.16  
     1) Savanna Holmen SR               2) Kamarria Rehn FR               
     3) Brittany Hollie SR              4) Amber Rosario SR               
  2 Point Loma                                            52.11  
     1) Samala Johnson-Dawson FR        2) Janie Unkefer FR               
     3) Lauren Levenson SO              4) Alexia Avila JR                
Section  2  
  1 Long Beach St.                                        46.50  
     1) Kayla Goosby JR                 2) Emily Cooper SR                
     3) Jasmine Askew JR                4) Saedra Wright SR               
  2 Sacramento St.                                        46.52  
     1) Kristen Robinson FR             2) Morgan Pope SR                 
     3) Brianna Cole JR                 4) Dominique Whittington JR       
  3 UC Riverside                                          47.49  
     1) Phoenisha Schuhmeier SO         2) Noelle Abboud SO               
     3) Camille Deadwiler FR            4) Tayler Fleming FR              
  4 UC San Diego                                          47.59  
     1) Amy Heins SO                    2) Erica Anunwah FR               
     3) Ellexi Snover SO                4) Janay Pierce JR                
  5 UC Irvine                                             47.85  
     1) Melanie Speech SO               2) Megan Benson SO                
     3) Charity Lyons SO                4) Paige Bushnell JR              
  6 Cal Lutheran                                          48.42  
     1) Kendall Sauter SR               2) Lauren Rohach SR               
     3) Amanda Hamilton SO              4) Amy Galipeau SR                
  7 Cal St. Los Angeles                                   48.75  
     1) Erika Epinger SR                2) Chantiel Harden SR             
     3) Raquel Rochon SR                4) Ashley Craddock SR             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: # 3:35.89  2009        , UCLA                                    
     Stadium: S 3:38.94  1992        World Class TC                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cal St. San Marcos                                  3:53.19  
     1) Jessica Toliver FR              2) Charlotte Kuzminski SO         
     3) Brianna Gibas SR                4) Amber Rosario SR               
  2 Cal Poly Pomona                                     3:58.62  
     1) Sarah Regan FR                  2) Kendahl Gaines FR              
     3) Heather Corder SR               4) Erin Zwinger JR                
  3 Azusa Pacific                                       3:58.91  
     1) Jordan Chesley SR               2) Leslie Graciano FR             
     3) Diandra Carstensen SR           4) Kanoelani Yadao FR             
  4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                              4:01.94  
     1) Meg O'Keefe SR                  2) Ellyn Erving SR                
     3) Amy Hollshwander FR             4) Cora Miller JR                 
  5 Point Loma                                          4:07.41  
     1) Alisa Poplawski SO              2) Emily Loogman JR               
     3) Demi White FR                   4) Marissa Dotter FR              
 -- San Diego St.                                            DQ   2nd leg ran over lin
     1) Madison Gipson FR               2) Janice George FR               
     3) Maderia Toatley SR              4) Renetia James SO               
Section  2  
  1 Cal St. Fullerton                                   3:43.40  
     1) Janaya Shorty FR                2) Katie Wilson SR                
     3) Destinee Brown FR               4) Ashley Sims SR                 
  2 Long Beach St.                                      3:44.00  
     1) Emily Cooper SR                 2) Jasmine Askew JR               
     3) Alex Kruthers SR                4) Saedra Wright SR               
  3 Sacramento St.                                      3:45.11  
     1) Joy Weems FR                    2) Brianna Cole JR                
     3) Devin Collins SO                4) Dominique Whittington JR       
  4 UC Irvine                                           3:47.34  
     1) Ericka Nowell SR                2) Megan George FR                
     3) Kaulyn Lee-McNeill SO           4) Paige Bushnell JR              
  5 UNLV                                                3:49.75  
     1) Kylee Vandenberg FR             2) Laura Anuakpado FR             
     3) Joniece Ervin FR                4) Auzsane Crowe-Carter SO        
  6 UC San Diego                                        3:50.41  
     1) Sabrina Pimentel JR             2) Marisa Padilla FR              
     3) Jackie Chalmers FR              4) Lauren Lopez FR                
  7 UC Santa Barbara                                    3:52.63  
     1) Betsy Armitage FR               2) Tori Usgaard SO                
     3) Kaitlin Large FR                4) Hallie Brauner FR              
  8 Cal St. Los Angeles                                 4:10.88  
     1) Raquel Rochon SR                2) Sabrina Lopez SR               
     3) Erika Epinger SR                4) Ashley Craddock SR             
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 1.93m  1995        Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
     Stadium: S 1.88m  1996        Clare Look-Jaeger, Nike                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Danielle Bryan            SO Cal Poly                 1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Aundrea Yancy             JR Long Beach St            1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Jessica Emde              SO UC Santa Barbara         1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Ty'Jalayah Robertson      FR CS Fullerton             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Madison Johonnot          FR UNLV                     1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Kassandra Corrigan        SO Sacramento St            1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Veronica Bradley          JR UC San Diego             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Karsen Sper               SO San Diego St             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Hannah McDaniel           JR Cal Poly                 1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 10 Casey Buck                FR UC San Diego             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Myra Dean                 SR UNLV                     1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Santana Alford            JR Azusa Pacific            1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Rachel Daley              SR Soka                     1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Savanna Forry             FR UC San Diego             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Devon Brook               SO UC San Diego             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 16 Kristen Daugherty         SO UC San Diego             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 17 Taylor Eljenholm          FR UC San Diego             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 18 Tori Usgaard              SO UC Santa Barbara         1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 19 Taylor Frank              JR CS Fullerton             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 19 Eryka Morrello            JR CS LA                    1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 19 Faith Douglas             SO Azusa Pacific            1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 19 Miranda Dumas             SO Sacramento St            1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 23 Julia Wildenthaler        SO UC San Diego             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 23 Erin Zwinger              JR Cal Poly Pomona          1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 25 Melissa Olmos             JR Cs San Marcos            1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P    O  XXX 
 25 Sarah Reinhardt           FR UC San Diego             1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O    O  XXX 
 27 Kami Zoller               FR Azusa Pacific            1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 4.43m  2006        Chelsea Johnson, UCLA                       
     Stadium: S 4.52m  2012        Kelsie Hendry, Canada                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kristen Brown             SR San Diego St             3.90m   12-09.50 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kortney Ross              JR San Diego St             3.90m   12-09.50 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Clara Davis               JR Cal Poly                 3.80m   12-05.50 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Kayla Kamaka              SR Long Beach St            3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Miranda Dumas             SO Sacramento St            3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Ferrin Peterson           SR Cal Poly                 3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Thresa Vinson             SO San Diego St             3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Amy Loschiavo             SO Cal Poly                 3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  9 Karen Snapper             SO San Diego St             3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Bryn Williamson           FR CS Fullerton             3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
 11 Katie Lee                 JR UC Santa Barbara         3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Sydney Blakeley           SO UC San Diego             3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Christina Carr            FR UC San Diego             3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Erin Ristig               JR Claremont-Mudd           3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 13 Molly Pearlman            JR Sacramento St            3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
 16 Helen Bavin               SR Point Loma               3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
 16 Jodi Lambert              SO Long Beach St            3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 18 Calah Ayer                SR Cs San Marcos            3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 19 Ariel Cheng               FR UC Irvine                3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 20 Amber Britt               JR Long Beach St            3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
 21 Megan Benham              SO UC San Diego             3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 22 Makayla Jacoub            SO Cal Poly Pomona          3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
 23 Casey Schade              JR Azusa Pacific            3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 24 Hayley Carbullido         FR Sacramento St            3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 24 Kelsey Moynahan           JR Sacramento St            3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 26 Zoe Wilkens               FR Azusa Pacific            3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 27 Lucy Phan                 SO UC Irvine                3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet: # 6.37m  2002        Nicole Duncan, CSLA                         
     Stadium: S 6.66m  1996        Gwen Loud, Nike                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Chantiel Harden           SR CS LA                    5.76m   0.9  18-10.75 
     5.68m(2.5) 5.76m(0.9) 5.69m(2.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Ailene Nguyen             SO Pomona-Pitzer            5.58m   2.3  18-03.75 
     5.58m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL              
  3 Juliet Summers            SR UNLV                     5.36m   2.8  17-07.00 
     5.36m(2.8) 5.13m(2.9) 5.30m(2.1)         
  4 Veronica Bradley          JR UC San Diego             5.34m   2.0  17-06.25 
     5.06m(4.1) 5.34m(2.0) 5.12m(2.3)         
  5 Casey Buck                FR UC San Diego             5.33m  -0.5  17-06.00 
     5.28m(2.0) 5.33m(-0.5) FOUL              
  6 Kristen Daugherty         SO UC San Diego             5.31m   3.2  17-05.25 
     4.96m(0.9) 5.04m(-0.3) 5.31m(3.2)         
  7 Nyesa Enakaya             SR Cs Stanislaus            5.29m   0.8  17-04.25 
     5.05m(2.2) 5.10m(2.2) 5.29m(0.8)         
  8 Mary Case                 JR Cal Lutheran             5.24m   3.7  17-02.25 
     5.18m(2.3) 5.24m(3.7) FOUL              
  9 Aysia Smith               JR Sacramento St            5.01m  -0.4  16-05.25 
     FOUL      5.01m(-0.4) FOUL              
Flight  2  
  1 Kristen Robinson          FR Sacramento St            5.70m   3.0  18-08.50 
     5.70m(3.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Lauren Rohach             SR Cal Lutheran             5.43m   1.7  17-09.75 
     5.41m(-0.4) 5.43m(1.7) 5.05m(-0.5)         
  3 Tiana Carter              JR UC Irvine                5.42m   3.0  17-09.50 
     5.42m(3.0) 5.32m(NWI) 5.25m(2.6)         
  4 Kendal Nielsen            SO Cal Poly                 5.39m  +0.0  17-08.25 
     FOUL      5.39m(+0.0) 5.37m(-1.0)         
  5 Ellyn Erving              SR Claremont-Mudd           5.37m   1.1  17-07.50 
     5.21m(-1.5) 5.28m(0.2) 5.37m(1.1)         
  6 Kendall Sauter            SR Cal Lutheran             5.34m   1.1  17-06.25 
     5.18m(0.6) 5.14m(-0.2) 5.34m(1.1)         
  7 Starlynn Singleton        FR San Diego St             5.22m   0.1  17-01.50 
     5.22m(0.1) FOUL      5.17m(+0.0)         
  7 Kassandra Corrigan        SO Sacramento St            5.22m   0.3  17-01.50 
     FOUL      5.17m(2.3) 5.22m(0.3)         
  9 Brooke Hardge             FR CS Fullerton             5.20m  +0.0  17-00.75 
     5.20m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL              
Flight  3  
  1 Shanieka Thomas           SR San Diego St             6.06m   0.5  19-10.75 
     FOUL      5.83m(1.5) 6.06m(0.5) 6.02m(2.3) 5.99m(3.1) 5.82m(1.9)
  2 Brittany Bozeman          SR San Diego St             6.00m   2.2  19-08.25 
     6.00m(2.2) FOUL      FOUL      5.82m(2.0) FOUL      5.87m(1.6)
  3 Krystal Wharton           JR UNLV                     5.95m   1.6  19-06.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.95m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL      5.78m(+0.0)
  4 Olivia Hudson             SR UNLV                     5.86m   2.1  19-02.75 
     5.75m(0.5) FOUL      5.68m(2.7) 5.48m(-0.8) 5.83m(0.7) 5.86m(2.1)
  5 Amber Sanford             JR UNLV                     5.84m   2.3  19-02.00 
     5.56m(2.0) 5.49m(-1.5) 5.84m(2.3) 5.72m(0.6) 5.53m(0.8) 5.51m(-0.4)
  6 Allison Reaser            SR San Diego St             5.74m  -0.4  18-10.00 
     5.74m(-0.4) 5.68m(-0.1) 5.54m(1.0) PASS      PASS      5.43m(NWI)
  7 Shereese Cutler           SR Cal Poly                 5.72m   2.8  18-09.25 
     5.49m(0.7) 5.72m(2.8) 5.52m(2.7) 0.58m(1.4) 5.45m(1.8) 5.41m(0.9)
  8 Jessica Rasmussen         FR Cal Poly                 5.46m   0.9  17-11.00 
     FOUL      5.26m(0.2) 5.46m(0.9)         
  9 Koquise Richards          SO Long Beach St            5.45m   1.1  17-10.75 
     5.26m(0.5) 5.45m(1.1) 5.20m(1.6)         
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet: # 13.08m  2012        Shanieka Thomas, SDSU                      
     Stadium: S 13.46m  2009        Nelly Tchayem, France                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ashley Rhorer             SO UC San Diego            11.17m   0.9  36-07.75 
     10.16m(1.3) 10.69m(0.6) 11.17m(0.9)         
  2 Julia Wildenthaler        SO UC San Diego            11.02m   0.8  36-02.00 
     10.87m(1.0) 10.81m(1.1) 11.02m(0.8)         
  3 Ngozi Agwuenu             JR Cal Poly Pomona         11.00m   0.4  36-01.25 
     FOUL      11.00m(0.4) FOUL              
  4 Kristen Daugherty         SO UC San Diego            10.80m  -0.4  35-05.25 
     10.60m(+0.0) FOUL      10.80m(-0.4)         
  5 Michelle Fekete           JR Cs San Marcos           10.71m   0.1  35-01.75 
     FOUL      10.71m(0.1) PASS              
  6 Michelle Cummins          SO UC San Diego            10.68m  -0.3  35-00.50 
     10.53m(-0.2) 10.68m(-0.3) 10.50m(+0.0)         
  7 Jessica Ng                FR Claremont-Mudd          10.38m   1.2  34-00.75 
     10.23m(0.7) 10.38m(1.2) 10.33m(+0.0)         
  8 Taylor Eljenholm          FR UC San Diego            10.23m   0.8  33-06.75 
     10.20m(-0.7) 9.74m(0.3) 10.23m(0.8)         
Flight  2  
  1 Ellyn Erving              SR Claremont-Mudd          12.06m   NWI  39-07.00 
     11.23m(2.6) 11.74m(2.4) 11.76m(-0.2) 11.51m(NWI) 12.06m(NWI) 12.05m(-2.5)
  2 Amanda Hamilton           SO Cal Lutheran            11.88m   1.9  38-11.75 
     11.34m(1.5) 11.35m(1.8) 11.73m(3.3) 11.46m(+0.0) 11.79m(-0.7) 11.88m(1.9)
  3 Shereese Cutler           SR Cal Poly                11.73m   1.7  38-06.00 
     11.13m(2.0) 11.73m(1.7) 11.45m(-0.7) 11.16m(-0.7) 11.53m(1.8) 11.49m(NWI)
  4 Amber Sanford             JR UNLV                    11.62m   2.5  38-01.50 
     11.19m(1.9) 11.62m(2.5) 11.13m(1.1) 11.51m(-0.4) 11.31m(-0.8) 11.38m(+0.0)
  5 Lauren Ellison            SO UC Irvine               11.40m  +0.0  37-05.00 
     11.40m(+0.0) FOUL      11.38m(+0.0)         
  6 Aysia Smith               JR Sacramento St           11.31m   1.2  37-01.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.31m(1.2)         
  7 Olivia Hudson             SR UNLV                    11.29m   0.1  37-00.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.29m(0.1)         
  8 Rebecka Miranda           FR UC Irvine               11.22m   2.0  36-09.75 
     11.16m(-1.3) 11.22m(2.0) PASS              
  9 Starlynn Singleton        FR San Diego St            10.92m   3.3  35-10.00 
     10.92m(3.3) 10.27m(-1.0) 10.75m(0.7)         
Flight  3  
  1 Kendal Nielsen            SO Cal Poly                12.15m  -0.2  39-10.50 
     12.15m(-0.2) 12.11m(-0.1) 11.93m(1.0) 11.90m(-0.1) 11.57m(0.3) 11.96m(1.9)
  2 Jasmyne Davis             SR CS Fullerton            12.10m   1.6  39-08.50 
     12.06m(0.9) 12.10m(1.6) 12.07m(0.3) 11.73m(-0.5) 11.76m(-1.2) 11.80m(0.5)
  3 Jacquelyn DuBois          SO UC Riverside            11.90m   1.7  39-00.50 
     11.61m(-0.4) 11.90m(1.7) 11.80m(-0.2) 11.75m(1.9) 11.47m(1.3) 11.74m(0.8)
  4 Ifunanya Gwacham          FR CS Fullerton            11.55m   3.8  37-10.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.55m(3.8) 11.12m(-1.6) 10.90m(-1.2) FOUL     
  5 Aundrea Yancy             JR Long Beach St           11.49m   3.0  37-08.50 
     FOUL(0.7) 11.41m(3.3) 11.49m(3.0) 10.93m(0.6) 11.13m(NWI) FOUL     
  6 Chantia Justice           JR UC San Diego            11.47m  -0.1  37-07.75 
     11.29m(0.8) 11.47m(-0.1) 11.40m(1.0)         
  7 Brianna Cole              JR Sacramento St           11.46m   0.6  37-07.25 
     11.15m(2.5) 11.46m(0.6) 11.32m(-0.4)         
  8 Chantiel Harden           SR CS LA                   10.80m   1.3  35-05.25 
     FOUL      10.80m(1.3) FOUL              
  9 Laurel Shepperd           FR UC Santa Barbara        10.68m   1.7  35-00.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.68m(1.7)         
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 18.10m  1996        Valeyta Althouse, UCLA                     
     Stadium: S 18.81m  2008        Jillian Camarena, NYAC                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Morgan Laney              FR Sacramento St           13.18m   43-03.00 
      12.58m  12.72m  12.36m  12.33m  12.58m  13.18m
  2 Meaggan Rector            FR Sacramento St           11.83m   38-09.75 
      11.38m  11.83m  FOUL         
  3 Valerie Nestor            FR UC Santa Barbara        11.70m   38-04.75 
      FOUL  11.56m  11.70m         
  4 Paige Logan               SR Caltech                 11.31m   37-01.25 
      10.28m  FOUL  11.31m         
  5 Tiffany Gray              JR Cal Poly Pomona         11.30m   37-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.30m         
  6 Amanda Mercado            JR CS Fullerton            11.14m   36-06.75 
      11.03m  11.14m  10.77m         
  7 Kathleen Durand           FR Sacramento St           10.86m   35-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.86m         
  8 Brittany Bozeman          SR San Diego St            10.73m   35-02.50 
      10.42m  10.64m  10.73m         
Flight  2  
  1 Brianna Viltz             SO Long Beach St           14.04m   46-00.75 
      12.95m  14.04m  12.22m  13.18m  FOUL  12.48m
  2 Eva Isaacs                SR UC San Diego            12.68m   41-07.25 
      11.13m  12.36m  12.68m  FOUL  11.99m  FOUL
  3 Mikayla Friend            FR Sacramento St           12.64m   41-05.75 
      12.19m  12.31m  12.64m         
  4 Jessica Rotter            SO Long Beach St           12.56m   41-02.50 
      12.17m  12.07m  12.56m           
  5 Breeann Braucher          SO Sacramento St           12.37m   40-07.00 
      12.37m  12.30m  11.94m         
  6 Tyhana Cooper             FR Sacramento St           12.23m   40-01.50 
      12.21m  11.88m  12.23m         
  7 Soliaana Faapouli         JR Point Loma              12.19m   40-00.00 
      11.77m  11.88m  12.19m         
  8 Nyesa Enakaya             SR Cs Stanislaus           11.76m   38-07.00 
      10.69m  11.17m  11.76m         
  9 Brianna Panapa            SR Cal Lutheran            11.29m   37-00.50 
      11.29m  FOUL  10.82m         
Flight  3  
  1 Jasmine Burrell           JR San Diego St            15.30m   50-02.50 
      15.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Itohan Aikhonbare         JR UC Irvine               14.93m   48-11.75 
      12.44m  12.80m  13.78m  14.93m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Fatima Vergara            JR Long Beach St           13.86m   45-05.75 
      12.87m  13.30m  13.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Nicole Oudenaarden        SO San Diego St            13.67m   44-10.25 
      FOUL  13.67m  13.52m  12.82m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Brittany Gonter           JR San Diego St            13.57m   44-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Melanie Samvalian         JR Long Beach St           12.91m   42-04.25 
      12.91m  FOUL  12.53m  12.83m  FOUL  12.72m
  7 Heather Hawes             JR UC Santa Barbara        12.33m   40-05.50 
      12.33m  12.33m  FOUL         
  8 Ariel Oliver              FR San Diego St            12.18m   39-11.50 
      12.18m  12.07m  FOUL         
  9 Vanessa Sierra            FR UNLV                    10.93m   35-10.50 
      FOUL  10.76m  10.93m         
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 62.18m  1998        Seilala Sua, UCLA                          
     Stadium: S 69.45m  2002        Suzy Powell, Asics                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kathleen Durand           FR Sacramento St           44.68m     146-07 
      36.46m  43.57m  39.93m  FOUL  42.40m  44.68m
  2 Danica Dobosy             SO Azusa Pacific           43.49m     142-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Elaine Weaver             SO Sacramento St           42.22m     138-06 
      42.22m  40.64m  37.36m         
  4 Soliaana Faapouli         JR Point Loma              40.47m     132-09 
      FOUL  40.47m  FOUL           
  5 Rose Doylemason           SO Cal Poly                39.38m     129-02 
      39.38m  37.77m  38.17m         
  6 Kaylee Fink               FR Azusa Pacific           39.22m     128-08 
      38.20m  FOUL  39.22m         
  7 Tori Dahl                 SR Cal Lutheran            37.36m     122-07 
      35.41m  37.36m  FOUL         
  8 Vaiva Palunas             FR Claremont-Mudd          36.18m     118-08 
      36.18m  27.62m  FOUL         
Flight  2  
  1 Brittany Gonter           JR San Diego St            42.51m     139-06 
      42.51m  FOUL  40.65m  41.93m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Eva Isaacs                SR UC San Diego            42.28m     138-08 
      42.24m  42.13m  42.28m         
  3 Jerrilynn Stanwood        SR Long Beach St           42.00m     137-09 
      41.81m  41.34m  42.00m         
  4 Vanessa Sierra            FR UNLV                    41.91m     137-06 
      31.22m  FOUL  41.91m         
  5 Bridget Devaney           SO UC Irvine               40.79m     133-10 
      FOUL  40.79m  39.91m         
  6 Melanie Samvalian         JR Long Beach St           39.67m     130-02 
      39.67m  38.07m  FOUL         
  6 Ashley Alama              SO UC Santa Barbara        39.67m     130-02 
      39.51m  FOUL  39.67m         
  8 Hanna Person              JR UC Santa Barbara        39.62m     130-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.62m         
  9 Mikayla Friend            FR Sacramento St           35.58m     116-09 
      35.58m  FOUL  FOUL         
Flight  3  
  1 Jasmine Burrell           JR San Diego St            53.27m     174-09 
      FOUL  53.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Itohan Aikhonbare         JR UC Irvine               50.75m     166-06 
      50.75m  49.67m  49.21m  50.13m  50.15m  49.55m
  3 Alexa Evans               SO San Diego St            47.10m     154-06 
      FOUL  44.86m  47.10m  FOUL  FOUL  43.27m
  4 Linda Rueff               SR Long Beach St           46.17m     151-06 
      46.17m  41.90m  42.56m  43.13m  44.42m  FOUL
  5 Samantha Swanson          SR Cal Poly Pomona         46.10m     151-03 
      43.54m  FOUL  46.10m  42.55m  FOUL  44.97m
  6 Rachel Alesi              FR San Diego St            44.98m     147-07 
      44.98m  43.05m  FOUL  FOUL  44.39m  FOUL
  7 Ariel Oliver              FR San Diego St            42.49m     139-05 
      FOUL  42.49m  FOUL         
  8 Fatima Vergara            JR Long Beach St           38.06m     124-10 
      38.06m  36.26m  PASS         
 -- Heather Hawes             JR UC Santa Barbara          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 67.93m  2009        Eva Orban, USC                             
     Stadium: S 72.15m  2013        Jeneya McCall, NYAC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kyra Day                  SO UNLV                    44.90m     147-04 
      43.37m  44.31m  44.90m          
  2 Yessenia Cardoso          SR Sacramento St           44.29m     145-04 
      44.29m  FOUL  FOUL           
  3 Christina Gonzalez        SO Whittier                44.15m     144-10 
      43.77m  44.15m  FOUL         
  4 Soliaana Faapouli         JR Point Loma              43.49m     142-08 
      43.49m  FOUL  43.48m         
  5 Alexa Evans               SO San Diego St            43.48m     142-08 
      41.04m  42.10m  43.48m         
  6 Katie Hodges              FR Cs Stanislaus           43.28m     142-00 
      FOUL  36.71m  43.28m         
  7 Morgan Laney              FR Sacramento St           42.79m     140-05 
      42.79m  FOUL  41.65m         
  8 Valerie Nestor            FR UC Santa Barbara        41.84m     137-03 
      41.84m  39.72m  41.22m         
  9 Paige Logan               SR Caltech                 40.68m     133-05 
      FOUL  27.95m  40.68m         
Flight  2  
  1 Chaylene Bruggeman        SO Long Beach St           49.09m     161-01 
      49.09m  47.71m  FOUL  FOUL  48.67m  FOUL
  2 Samantha Swanson          SR Cal Poly Pomona         47.38m     155-05 
      44.94m  46.75m  47.38m  45.72m  45.04m  45.77m
  3 Freja Liljedahl           FR San Diego St            47.33m     155-03 
      FOUL  46.42m  47.33m         
  4 Alexandria Kemp           SO CS Fullerton            47.21m     154-11 
      FOUL  43.87m  47.21m         
  5 Mikayla Howden            SR San Diego St            47.07m     154-05 
      FOUL  47.07m  46.42m         
  6 Shaneen Casada            JR UC Riverside            46.59m     152-10 
      45.34m  45.24m  46.59m           
  7 Brianna Panapa            SR Cal Lutheran            46.46m     152-05 
      46.46m  43.94m  44.67m         
  8 Channing Wilson           JR Cs Stanislaus           44.82m     147-00 
      44.82m  FOUL  FOUL         
  9 Carissa English           JR Cal Poly Pomona         44.42m     145-09 
      FOUL  44.42m  FOUL         
Flight  3  
  1 Jasmine Burrell           JR San Diego St            54.95m     180-03 
      52.59m  53.58m  49.42m  54.31m  54.95m  FOUL
  2 Cortney Miller            SO UNLV                    53.52m     175-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  53.52m  52.31m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Marina Shelton            SO Long Beach St           53.02m     173-11 
      45.86m  53.02m  FOUL  FOUL  41.32m  FOUL
  4 Fatima Vergara            JR Long Beach St           50.90m     167-00 
      48.70m  FOUL  FOUL  49.68m  49.22m  50.90m
  5 Amanda Mercado            JR CS Fullerton            50.31m     165-01 
      50.31m  50.01m  48.14m  FOUL  47.58m  46.44m
  6 Danica Dobosy             SO Azusa Pacific           50.20m     164-08 
      50.20m  FOUL  47.23m  FOUL  FOUL  48.61m
  7 Deanna Doss               SR La Verne                47.82m     156-11 
      47.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Bridget Devaney           SO UC Irvine               46.70m     153-02 
      46.14m  46.70m  45.43m         
  9 Hanna Person              JR UC Santa Barbara        45.87m     150-06 
      44.05m  FOUL  45.87m         
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 54.52m  1994        Jen McCormick, Stanford                    
     Stadium: S 182-06  2012        Alicia DeShasier, Club Nike                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Lacey Surak               SR UC Irvine               45.20m     148-03 
      43.95m  43.50m  44.10m  45.20m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Tiffany Tate              SO Cal Poly Pomona         34.83m     114-03 
      34.11m  34.53m  34.83m         
  3 Emily Loogman             JR Point Loma              33.18m     108-10 
      32.30m  FOUL  33.18m         
  4 Leah Jaeger               SR Concordia (C            33.07m     108-06 
      32.04m  FOUL  33.07m         
  5 Elaine Weaver             SO Sacramento St           32.07m     105-02 
      32.07m  31.55m  31.05m           
  6 Bridget Connor            JR Caltech                 32.04m     105-01 
      32.01m  32.04m  27.38m         
  7 Jordan Agnew              FR Long Beach St           31.22m     102-05 
      26.64m  23.74m  31.22m         
  8 Tori Usgaard              SO UC Santa Barbara        30.60m     100-05 
      28.22m  FOUL  30.60m         
  9 Madison Wallace           FR UC Santa Barbara        28.83m      94-07 
      28.83m  27.61m  27.93m         
 10 Kelly Skvarna             JR Cs San Marcos           26.28m      86-03 
      26.28m  FOUL  FOUL         
Flight  2  
  1 Melanie Speech            SO UC Irvine               40.90m     134-02 
      40.90m  FOUL  34.75m  33.10m  FOUL  39.30m
  2 Soliaana Faapouli         JR Point Loma              38.54m     126-05 
      34.87m  38.54m  31.05m  31.05m  36.63m  37.75m
  3 Ellexi Snover             SO UC San Diego            36.49m     119-09 
      36.05m  35.86m  36.49m         
  4 Christiana Coughlin       JR La Verne                36.12m     118-06 
      36.12m  31.93m  33.99m         
  5 Kylee Vandenberg          FR UNLV                    36.11m     118-06 
      36.11m  34.20m  33.22m         
  6 Rachel Alesi              FR San Diego St            35.42m     116-02 
      35.42m  34.28m  FOUL           
  7 Sarah McKay               FR Cal Poly Pomona         33.62m     110-04 
      33.00m  32.16m  33.62m         
  8 Natasha Caldwell          JR Long Beach St           32.61m     107-00 
      32.21m  FOUL  32.61m         
  9 Amanda Horowitz           SR UC San Diego            31.06m     101-11 
      30.22m  31.06m  FOUL         
Flight  3  
  1 Allison Updike            SO Azusa Pacific           49.87m     163-07 
      49.87m  FOUL  FOUL  45.14m  FOUL  PASS
  2 Channing Wilson           JR Cs Stanislaus           48.66m     159-08 
      42.66m  45.55m  48.66m  41.86m  43.68m  45.84m
  3 Tiffany Forbito           JR Long Beach St           47.95m     157-04 
      47.95m  44.69m  45.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Emily Kersting            SR Sacramento St           44.31m     145-04 
      43.77m  41.37m  FOUL  44.31m  43.27m  43.82m
  5 Nicole Oudenaarden        SO San Diego St            43.89m     144-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.80m  39.11m  43.89m  41.34m
  6 Allie Hadley              SO Cal Lutheran            43.78m     143-08 
      43.67m  FOUL  38.87m  39.55m  43.78m  43.07m
  7 Haley Libuit              SO UC San Diego            37.85m     124-02 
      33.87m  34.32m  37.85m         
  8 Brittany Bozeman          SR San Diego St            35.74m     117-03 
      FOUL  34.97m  35.74m         
  9 Melissa Rake              SO UC Santa Barbara        31.35m     102-10 
      31.35m  FOUL  27.45m         
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: # 10.27  1998        Kaaron Conwright, Cal Poly SLO              
     Stadium: S 10.28  2004        Josh Norman, High Performance               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Gregory Veals             JR CS LA                    10.78Q  10.773
  2 Luis Matos                FR CS Fullerton             10.92q 
  3 Solomon Kirven            SR CS LA                    11.07  
  4 Titus VanHook             SR Pomona-Pitzer            11.14   11.134
  5 Ben Byer                  FR Azusa Pacific            11.27  
  6 Richard Cooper            FR Sacramento St            11.36  
  7 Gabriel Wirtz             FR Cal Poly Pomona          11.50  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
  1 Evan Walker               SR UC Santa Barbara         10.79Q 
  2 Mike Kennedy              SR UC Irvine                10.88q 
  3 Nick Sole                 JR CS Fullerton             11.00  
  4 Emmanuel Elijah           FR UC San Diego             11.09  
  5 Austin Braunschweiger     FR Cal Poly Pomona          11.12  
  6 AJ Elam                   FR Long Beach St            11.14   11.136
  7 Brennan May               FR Azusa Pacific            11.29  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9 
  1 Keith Rose                JR UC San Diego             10.76Q 
  2 Evan Meehan               SR Sacramento St            10.78q  10.778
  3 Joseph Sanfilippo         FR Cal Poly                 10.85q 
  4 Ronald Douglas            JR Azusa Pacific            10.87q 
  5 Michael Turner            SO Sacramento St            11.13  
  6 Robert Weathers           SR Cal Poly Pomona          11.20  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2 
  1 Jamison Jordan            SR Cal Poly                 10.99Q 
  2 Louis Martin              SR Cal Poly Pomona          11.02  
  3 Michael Kojin             FR UC Riverside             11.04  
  4 Osaretin Ogbeide          SO Sacramento St            11.15  
  5 Bryan Cuellar             JR Sacramento St            11.19  
  6 Brendyn Heath             SO Cs San Marcos            11.41  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: # 10.27  1998        Kaaron Conwright, Cal Poly SLO              
     Stadium: S 10.28  2004        Josh Norman, High Performance               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.0 
  1 Gregory Veals             JR CS LA                    10.63  
  2 Keith Rose                JR UC San Diego             10.71  
  3 Jamison Jordan            SR Cal Poly                 10.73  
  4 Evan Meehan               SR Sacramento St            10.77  
  5 Luis Matos                FR CS Fullerton             10.78  
  6 Evan Walker               SR UC Santa Barbara         10.86  
  7 Ronald Douglas            JR Azusa Pacific            10.90  
  8 Mike Kennedy              SR UC Irvine                10.98  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: # 20.68  1994        Terry Bowen, Fresno State                   
     Stadium: S 20.63  2008        Greg Nixon, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2 
  1 Cameron Glasgow           JR Long Beach St            21.40Q 
  2 Michael Kojin             FR UC Riverside             21.74q 
  3 Walter Finney             JR Cal Poly                 21.88q  21.875
  4 Louis Martin              SR Cal Poly Pomona          21.89q 
  5 Brennan May               FR Azusa Pacific            22.21  
  6 Bryan Cuellar             JR Sacramento St            22.59  
  7 Brendyn Heath             SO Cs San Marcos            22.67  
  8 Miguel Aguiar             SO Sacramento St            22.76  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4
  1 Gregory Veals             JR CS LA                    21.53Q 
  2 Keith Rose                JR UC San Diego             21.88q  21.879
  3 Ronald Douglas            JR Azusa Pacific            22.01q 
  4 Osaretin Ogbeide          SO Sacramento St            22.49  
  5 Ricky Ellis               FR Long Beach St            22.74  
  6 Austin Braunschweiger     FR Cal Poly Pomona          22.88  
  7 Cory Crawford             SO Azusa Pacific            23.07  
  8 Matthew Sloane            JR Pomona-Pitzer            23.33  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Michael Perez-Rogers      SO Long Beach St            21.56Q 
  2 Evan Meehan               SR Sacramento St            21.97q 
  3 Luis Matos                FR CS Fullerton             22.12  
  4 Titus VanHook             SR Pomona-Pitzer            22.15  
  5 Bryan Adams               SR UC Riverside             22.48  
  6 Isaiah Gibson             FR Cal Poly                 22.81  
  7 Leon Dillihunt            JR CS LA                    22.96  
  8 AJ Elam                   FR Long Beach St            23.01  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: # 20.68  1994        Terry Bowen, Fresno State                   
     Stadium: S 20.63  2008        Greg Nixon, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.1 
  1 Gregory Veals             JR CS LA                    21.23  
  2 Cameron Glasgow           JR Long Beach St            21.30  
  3 Michael Perez-Rogers      SO Long Beach St            21.55  
  4 Keith Rose                JR UC San Diego             21.67  
  5 Walter Finney             JR Cal Poly                 21.83  
  6 Ronald Douglas            JR Azusa Pacific            21.90  
  7 Michael Kojin             FR UC Riverside             21.95  
  8 Evan Meehan               SR Sacramento St            22.06  
  9 Louis Martin              SR Cal Poly Pomona          22.09  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: # 45.82  1994        Paul Green, USC                             
     Stadium: S 45.83  1997        Sanderlei Parella, Brazil                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Dylan McCloskey           SO Long Beach St            48.44Q 
  2 Taylor Ros                JR CS Fullerton             48.80q 
  3 Eric Severiano            SR UC Santa Barbara         48.94q 
  4 Drake Alvarez-Cates       SO Soka                     49.20q 
  5 Andres Vega               SO Whittier                 49.21q 
  6 Cliff Lekas               JR Cal Poly                 49.61  
  7 Nate Ford                 JR UC San Diego             50.84  
  8 Trenton Merrill           SR Azusa Pacific            53.68  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Kevin Curbelo             SR Whittier                 49.18Q 
  2 Winton Nguyen             SR UC Santa Barbara         49.39  
  3 Gregory Hook              SR Pomona-Pitzer            49.62  
  4 Ricky Ellis               FR Long Beach St            49.87  
  5 David Guinasso            SR UC San Diego             49.89  
  6 Brian Crane               SR Cal Poly Pomona          49.90  
  7 Alex Nieves               JR Occidental               50.28  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 David Shulte              SR Azusa Pacific            48.33Q 
  2 Karlon Johnson            JR UC Santa Barbara         49.07q 
  3 Robertino Salgado         SR Cal Poly Pomona          49.26  
  4 Miguel Aguiar             SO Sacramento St            50.08  
  5 Adam Huhyn                FR Sacramento St            50.44  
  6 Michael Pare              SO UC Riverside             50.55  
  7 Leon Dillihunt            JR CS LA                    50.73  
  8 Erick West                JR CS LA                    51.71  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Jahmani Lockett           JR Long Beach St            48.21Q 
  2 Marcus Cummings           SO UC Riverside             49.36  
  3 Sam Ozenbaugh             FR UC San Diego             49.59  
  4 Matthew Culver            FR Cal Poly                 49.64  
  5 Amir Mason-Bradley        FR Cal Poly                 50.34  
  6 Cory Crawford             SO Azusa Pacific            50.83  
  7 Thomas Watkins            SR CS LA                    51.35  
  8 Avanti Armendariz         SO CS LA                    53.57  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: # 45.82  1994        Paul Green, USC                             
     Stadium: S 45.83  1997        Sanderlei Parella, Brazil                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Dylan McCloskey           SO Long Beach St            48.30  
  2 Kevin Curbelo             SR Whittier                 48.52  
  3 Jahmani Lockett           JR Long Beach St            48.66  
  4 Eric Severiano            SR UC Santa Barbara         48.82  
  5 Taylor Ros                JR CS Fullerton             49.36  
  6 Drake Alvarez-Cates       SO Soka                     49.39  
  7 David Shulte              SR Azusa Pacific            49.41  
  8 Karlon Johnson            JR UC Santa Barbara         50.02  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: # 1:46.56  4/1/2012    Ryan Martin, Santa Barbara                
     Stadium: S 1:46.11  1992        Jose Luis Barbosa, Brazil                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Riley McKee               SR Azusa Pacific          1:54.08Q 
  2 Brandon Cook              SR CS Fullerton           1:54.14q 
  3 Cameron Ford              SO Long Beach St          1:55.80  
  4 Cole Younger              SR Sacramento St          1:57.36  
  5 Darrell Jackson           SO Sacramento St          1:57.41  
  6 Connor Macky              JR UC San Diego           1:57.76  
  7 Dominick Allen            SR Cal Lutheran           2:00.91  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Paul Messana              FR Pomona-Pitzer          1:54.53Q 
  2 Shelby Hernandez Jr.      FR CS Fullerton           1:55.04q 
  3 Douglas Castro            FR UC Riverside           1:55.24  
  4 Eric Martin               JR Caltech                1:55.26  
  5 Justin Washington         FR Cs San Marcos          1:57.04  
  6 Mac Hightower             SO Claremont-Mudd         1:57.15  
  7 Wyatt Anderson            SR UC Santa Barbara       1:57.65  
  8 Mich Hamlin               JR Cal Poly Pomona        2:03.31  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Isaiah Thompson           FR UC Irvine              1:53.71Q 
  2 Nathanael Litwiller       SR Sacramento St          1:54.38q 
  3 Ryan Phillips             SO Azusa Pacific          1:55.19  
  4 Greg Dotson               JR UC Santa Barbara       1:56.33  
  5 Jake Williams             SO UC Irvine              1:56.72  
  6 Climonte Blackman         JR Long Beach St          1:56.81  
  7 Dylan Gates               SO UC Riverside           1:57.34  
  8 Adam Vega                 JR Whittier               1:58.12  
  9 Julian Lujan              SO UC Irvine              1:58.98  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Jared Senese              FR UC San Diego           1:51.93Q 
  2 Myles Andrews             JR USC                    1:52.46q 
  3 Jack Morgenson            FR UC Santa Barbara       1:54.05q 
  4 Ashraf Mathkour           JR Claremont-Mudd         1:56.14  
  5 Justin Jones              JR Claremont-Mudd         1:56.65  
  6 Zachary Kaylor            JR Sacramento St          1:56.99  
  7 Torin Wile                FR Pepperdine             1:57.23  
  8 Sho Kodera                SO UC San Diego           1:57.52  
  9 Carlos Lopez              SO UC Riverside           1:59.46  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: # 1:46.56  4/1/2012    Ryan Martin, Santa Barbara                
     Stadium: S 1:46.11  1992        Jose Luis Barbosa, Brazil                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Nathanael Litwiller       SR Sacramento St          1:51.10  
  2 Jared Senese              FR UC San Diego           1:51.62  
  3 Myles Andrews             JR USC                    1:51.75  
  4 Isaiah Thompson           FR UC Irvine              1:51.89  
  5 Brandon Cook              SR CS Fullerton           1:53.26  
  6 Shelby Hernandez Jr.      FR CS Fullerton           1:53.29  
  7 Riley McKee               SR Azusa Pacific          1:54.26  
  8 Paul Messana              FR Pomona-Pitzer          1:54.34  
  9 Jack Morgenson            FR UC Santa Barbara       1:55.82  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: # 3:42.13  2010        Marlon Patterson, UCLA                    
     Stadium: S 3:41.84  1997        Wander Moura, Brazil                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Austin Goodheart          SR UC Santa Barbara       3:59.79  
  2 Cameron Ford              SO Long Beach St          4:01.62  
  3 Andrew Azevedo            SO Sacramento St          4:01.75  
  4 Mike Evans                SR Loyola Marymount       4:01.83  
  5 Anthony Giralamo          JR Cs San Marcos          4:01.86  
  6 Miguel Vasquez            FR UC Riverside           4:02.15  
  7 Chanan Batra              FR UC San Diego           4:02.38  
  8 Sean Upson                FR UC San Diego           4:02.68  
  9 Pryor Stroud              JR Pomona-Pitzer          4:02.94  
 10 Adam Avila                SO UC Santa Barbara       4:03.14  
 11 Aditya Bhagavathi         SO Caltech                4:04.39  
 12 Samuel Bautista           FR Long Beach St          4:05.81  
 13 Nick Blanchard            FR Pepperdine             4:06.30  
 14 Josh Galen                FR USC                    4:11.72  
 15 Kaden Lapham              FR Long Beach St          4:12.31  
 16 Andres Velasco            FR Long Beach St          4:12.57  
 17 Andres Lopez              JR Loyola Marymount       4:36.46  
Section  2  
  1 Carlos Bojorquez          SO UC San Diego           3:55.18  
  2 Andrew Verdin             FR UC Santa Barbara       3:56.16  
  3 Alex Lombardo             FR Claremont-Mudd         3:56.94  
  4 Evan Molineux             SO Claremont-Mudd         3:56.95  
  5 Steven Ing                SO Cs San Marcos          3:58.47  
  6 Myles Andrews             JR USC                    3:58.91  
  7 George Baier              FR UC Santa Barbara       3:58.99  
  8 Evan Bradford             SR Westmont               3:59.31  
  9 Brad Littooy              SO UC Santa Barbara       3:59.54  
 10 Thomas Poston             JR UC Santa Barbara       3:59.77  
 11 Garrett Ryan              FR Claremont-Mudd         4:00.62  
 12 Zachery Laurenzana        FR Cs San Marcos          4:00.98  
 13 Jose Herrera              FR Long Beach St          4:01.78  
 14 Amir Shirif               SR UC Irvine              4:05.10  
 15 Evan Kramer               SO Westmont               4:05.66  
 16 Conner Smith              SO Cs San Marcos          4:06.66  
 17 Easton Tackett            JR Cs San Marcos          4:08.17  
 18 Blake Maule               FR Sacramento St          4:21.71  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: # 14:15.61  2009        Laef Barnes, UCLA                        
     Stadium: S 13:36.85  1996        Wander Moura, Brazil                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kevin Joerger             SR Loyola Marymount      14:32.10  
  2 Alex Tebbe                JR UC Irvine             14:35.89  
  3 Western Nelson            SR Cs San Marcos         14:40.12  
  4 Colin Smith               JR Occidental            14:40.31  
  5 Zorg Loustalet            SO Claremont-Mudd        14:41.13  
  6 Tareq Alwafai             SO UC San Diego          14:41.20  
  7 Anthony Monroy            FR UC Santa Barbara      14:41.59  
  8 Brandon Vientos           SO Loyola Marymount      14:42.70  
  9 John Guzman               JR Occidental            14:45.83  
 10 Ryan Carrell              SR Cal Poly Pomona       14:47.04  
 11 Jonathan Briskman         SR Claremont-Mudd        14:52.08  
 12 John Pickhaver            SR Loyola Marymount      14:52.78  
 13 Tanner Collins            SO UC San Diego          14:53.83  
 14 Colin Briskman            SR Claremont-Mudd        14:57.22  
 15 Kellen Levy               SR UC San Diego          14:59.36  
 16 Daniel Gibson             JR Loyola Marymount      15:00.89  
 17 Mark Huizar               FR Cal Poly Pomona       15:00.98  
 18 Brandon Perry             SO CS Fullerton          15:02.54  
 19 Steven Melena             JR UC Irvine             15:05.71  
 20 Nicholas Spector          SR Soka                  15:06.91  
 21 John Fowler               JR Pomona-Pitzer         15:08.97  
 22 Brendan Gee               FR UC San Diego          15:11.28  
 23 Abel Mogesse              SO UC Santa Barbara      15:12.88  
 24 Patrick Bourke            FR UC Santa Barbara      15:18.89  
 25 Andrew Garcia             SR Long Beach St         15:21.51  
 26 Garrett Pankratz          SO Cal Poly Pomona       15:22.16  
 27 Adam Bodine               FR U/San Diego           15:24.19  
 28 Zachary Diaz              FR Long Beach St         15:27.30  
 29 Kyle Lund                 FR Claremont-Mudd        15:32.91  
 30 Nolan Del Valle           FR UC Irvine             15:34.33  
 31 Lance Capel               SO Loyola Marymount      15:37.40  
 32 Ryan Vargas               SO Loyola Marymount      15:38.26  
 33 Garrett Baker             JR Cal Lutheran          15:39.28  
 34 Drew Dalton               SR Loyola Marymount      15:40.97  
 35 Grant Foster              FR UC San Diego          15:41.65  
 36 Tyler Robinson            SR Claremont-Mudd        15:49.09  
 37 Gordon Thomas             FR Pepperdine            15:53.93  
 38 Kyle Buekert              SO Azusa Pacific         15:55.90  
 39 Matthew Garvin            JR Cal Lutheran          16:10.68  
 40 Douglas Petree            JR Loyola Marymount      16:18.56  
 41 Ben Fox                   FR Pepperdine            16:25.99  
 42 Connor Brandt             SO U/San Diego           16:37.36  
 -- Easton Tackett            JR Cs San Marcos              DNF  
 -- Munir Kahssay             JR UC Irvine                  DNF  
 -- Steven Ing                SO Cs San Marcos              DNF  
 -- Aiden Irish               SR Cal Poly Pomona            DNF  
 -- Arturo Trejo              SR Long Beach St              DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: # 30:54.02  2009        Jersain Torres, Cal Poly Pomona          
     Stadium: S 30:32.36  1996        Beshit Hussain                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson Bright            FR UC Santa Barbara      31:03.77  
  2 Jose Penaloza             FR CS Fullerton          31:03.86  
  3 Scott Acton               SO UC San Diego          31:09.07  
  4 Benjamin Girodias         JR Pomona-Pitzer         31:19.79  
  5 Emilio Nunez              FR Long Beach St         31:23.39  
  6 Tim Bergstrom             SO Long Beach St         31:24.33  
  7 Alex Mauro                JR Claremont-Mudd        31:25.07  
  8 John Dominguez            SO Cal Poly Pomona       31:47.65  
  9 Donald Bernard            SO CS Fullerton          32:06.06  
 10 Eddie Carrillo            SO UC San Diego          32:18.55  
 11 Aaron Perry               SR Soka                  32:30.94  
 12 Anthony Castellon         SR CS Fullerton          32:31.96  
 13 Matt Cook                 JR Claremont-Mudd        32:35.88  
 14 Jack Wilson               SO Claremont-Mudd        32:36.80  
 15 Jacob Higle-Ralbovsky     SO Claremont-Mudd        32:44.06  
 16 Caesar Castillo           SO Cs San Marcos         33:02.56  
 17 Sam Worley                SO Loyola Marymount      33:11.20  
 18 Joe Casco                 FR CS Fullerton          33:41.90  
 19 JD Kiefer                 FR Pomona-Pitzer         33:43.76  
 -- Dan Smith                 SR Loyola Marymount           DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: # 13.69  2012        Oscar Spurlock, USC                         
     Stadium: S 13.50  1994        Robert Reading, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Davon Wilson-Angel        SR Long Beach St            14.13Q 
  2 James Douglas             SR UC Irvine                14.25q 
  3 Koree Hines               SR Long Beach St            14.47q 
  4 Adam Augustyn             JR UC San Diego             14.98  
  5 Erik Fruth                SR Cal Lutheran             15.23  
  6 Kyle Johnson              FR Cs San Marcos            15.48  
  7 Brandon Washington        FR Cal Poly Pomona          15.81  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2 
  1 Lloyd Sicard              FR UC Irvine                14.33Q 
  2 Sean Johnson              SR UC Santa Barbara         14.55q 
  3 Kyle Hubbard              SO UC Irvine                14.99  
  4 Jeffrey Lim               JR UC San Diego             15.32  
  5 Kevin Chiao               SO UC San Diego             15.36  
  6 Darion Williams           FR UC Santa Barbara         15.58  
  7 Justin Young              JR Azusa Pacific            15.91  
  8 Gabriel Aceves            FR UC Riverside             16.31  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9 
  1 David Williams            SR Cal Poly                 14.39Q 
  2 Devin Hickey              SO Long Beach St            14.49q 
  3 Casey Wheeler             SO Sacramento St            14.85q 
  4 Oliver Pham               SO UC Irvine                15.03  
  5 Tyler Erickson            SO Cal Lutheran             15.56  
  6 Brendan Weaver            FR UC Santa Barbara         16.72  
  7 Senghor Joseph            FR Claremont-Mudd           16.83  
 -- Matt Espy                 JR Claremont-Mudd              DQ   used hands
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Ben Hartinger             FR Cal Poly                 14.84Q 
  2 Matthew Kenney            FR Azusa Pacific            15.39   15.383
  3 Trevor Sitch              FR Sacramento St            15.39   15.390
  4 Alex Jungsten             SR Whittier                 15.65  
  5 Mike Graf                 SO UC Irvine                15.72  
 -- Cameron Vaca              SO UC Irvine                  DNF  
 -- Alexander Ostrowski       JR CS Fullerton                DQ   didnt go over h7
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: # 13.69  2012        Oscar Spurlock, USC                         
     Stadium: S 13.50  1994        Robert Reading, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.4
  1 David Williams            SR Cal Poly                 14.20  
  2 Devin Hickey              SO Long Beach St            14.31  
  3 Lloyd Sicard              FR UC Irvine                14.38  
  4 Koree Hines               SR Long Beach St            14.44  
  5 Sean Johnson              SR UC Santa Barbara         14.59  
  6 James Douglas             SR UC Irvine                14.73  
  7 Ben Hartinger             FR Cal Poly                 14.89  
  8 Casey Wheeler             SO Sacramento St            15.10  
 -- Davon Wilson-Angel        SR Long Beach St              DNF  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: # 50.02  1994        Kenny Hall, CS Stanislaus                   
     Stadium: S 49.85  1992        Kriss Akabusi, Great Britain                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Cody Smith                FR Long Beach St            53.07Q 
  2 Adonis Singletary         JR Long Beach St            54.98q 
  3 Trevor Sitch              FR Sacramento St            55.66  
  4 Brandon Washington        FR Cal Poly Pomona          56.49  
  5 Sameer Sedam              SR Azusa Pacific            56.73  
  6 Humberto Garcia           JR UC Santa Barbara         57.41  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Lloyd Sicard              FR UC Irvine                53.80Q 
  2 Casey Wheeler             SO Sacramento St            54.61q 
  3 James Douglas             SR UC Irvine                55.78  
  4 Trevor Lien               SO Cal Poly                 56.40  
  5 Caleb Cunha               JR Claremont-Mudd           56.57  
  6 Riley Stauffer            SO UC San Diego             57.56  
  7 Markus Woods              FR UC San Diego             67.87  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Damon Moore               JR Cs San Marcos            54.34Q 
  2 Duane Solomon             SO UC Irvine                55.05q 
  3 Ryan Petrella             JR Long Beach St            55.59q 
  4 Cameron Vaca              SO UC Irvine                55.95  
  5 Erik Fruth                SR Cal Lutheran             57.91  
  6 Tyler Rohde               FR Cal Poly                 57.95  
  7 Matt Espy                 JR Claremont-Mudd           58.05  
  8 Matthew Kenney            FR Azusa Pacific            58.99  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Bryce Van Boxtel          SR Long Beach St            54.55Q 
  2 Kyle Hubbard              SO UC Irvine                54.59q 
  3 Ben Hartinger             FR Cal Poly                 56.00  
  4 Jeffrey Lim               JR UC San Diego             56.71  
 -- Brandon Howard            FR UC Irvine                   DQ   did not attempt h2
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: # 50.02  1994        Kenny Hall, CS Stanislaus                   
     Stadium: S 49.85  1992        Kriss Akabusi, Great Britain                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Lloyd Sicard              FR UC Irvine                52.60  
  2 Cody Smith                FR Long Beach St            53.05  
  3 Casey Wheeler             SO Sacramento St            53.46  
  4 Damon Moore               JR Cs San Marcos            53.69  
  5 Duane Solomon             SO UC Irvine                53.85  
  6 Adonis Singletary         JR Long Beach St            54.30  
  7 Bryce Van Boxtel          SR Long Beach St            55.42  
  8 Ryan Petrella             JR Long Beach St            55.58  
  9 Kyle Hubbard              SO UC Irvine                56.11  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
        Meet: # 8:56.20  2000        Tim Miller, Humboldt St                   
     Stadium: S 8:49.88  1997        Yasunori Uchitomi, Japan                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Andres De La Cruz         JR CS LA                  9:02.96  
  2 Bryce Rausa               JR UC Santa Barbara       9:10.12  
  3 Gilbert Solorza           FR CS Fullerton           9:21.44  
  4 Mario Flores              JR UC San Diego           9:21.98  
  5 Tommy Newton-Neal         JR UC Irvine              9:24.95  
  6 Peter Buscheck            JR Azusa Pacific          9:25.89  
  7 Daniel Franz              SO UC San Diego           9:30.12  
  8 Brandon Haugen            JR Cal Poly Pomona        9:31.44  
  9 Daniel Ramirez            FR CS Fullerton           9:32.86  
 10 Deng Akuien               SR Cs San Marcos          9:34.56  
 11 Jeff Little               SO CS Fullerton           9:37.64  
 12 Daniel Hauptman           JR UC San Diego           9:45.04  
 13 Michael Vorgitch          SO Loyola Marymount       9:45.07  
 14 Bob Owlett                SO Claremont-Mudd         9:50.42  
 15 Charles Morgan            FR UC San Diego          10:00.14  
 16 Logan Fulton              FR Loyola Marymount      10:04.83  
 17 Grant Lapovich            FR Loyola Marymount      10:15.36  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: # 39.59  1998        , Fresno State                              
     Stadium: S 39.35  1992        Australia                                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 UC San Diego                                          42.06  
     1) Emmanuel Elijah FR              2) David Guinasso SR              
     3) Derek Van De Streek FR          4) Keith Rose JR                  
  2 Cal St. San Marcos                                    42.24  
     1) Damon Moore JR                  2) Nguyen Pham JR                 
     3) Brendyn Heath SO                4) Maurice Strickland SR          
  3 Pomona-Pitzer                                         42.94  
     1) Alex Chong SO                   2) Titus VanHook SR               
     3) Matthew Sloane JR               4) Gregory Hook SR                
Section  2  
  1 Cal Poly                                              41.24  
     1) Walter Finney JR                2) Jamison Jordan SR              
     3) Isaiah Gibson FR                4) Joseph Sanfilippo FR           
  2 Long Beach St.                                        41.34  
     1) Michael Perez-Rogers SO         2) Cameron Glasgow JR             
     3) Jahmani Lockett JR              4) Dylan McCloskey SO             
  3 Sacramento St.                                        41.39  
     1) Michael Turner SO               2) Osaretin Ogbeide SO            
     3) Bryan Cuellar JR                4) Evan Meehan SR                 
  4 UC Irvine                                             41.61  
     1) Lloyd Sicard FR                 2) James Douglas SR               
     3) Mike Kennedy SR                 4) Brandon Howard FR              
  5 Cal Lutheran                                          42.13  
     1) Conor Finfrock JR               2) Chu Ogeujiofor FR              
     3) Tristan Baer SR                 4) Dan Miller SR                  
  6 Azusa Pacific                                         42.64  
     1) Cory Crawford SO                2) Brennan May FR                 
     3) Sameer Sedam SR                 4) Ronald Douglas JR              
  7 Cal St. Los Angeles                                   43.43  
     1) Solomon Kirven SR               2) Gregory Veals JR               
     3) Anthony Awoyele JR              4) Leon Dillihunt JR              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: # 3:05.78  1994        , USC                                     
     Stadium: S 3:10.42  1995        USC                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cal Poly                                            3:18.09  
     1) Matthew Culver FR               2) Cliff Lekas JR                 
     3) Amir Mason-Bradley FR           4) Trevor Lien SO                 
  2 Sacramento St.                                      3:19.49  
     1) Trevor Sitch FR                 2) Osaretin Ogbeide SO            
     3) Casey Wheeler SO                4) Miguel Aguiar SO               
  3 Cal St. Los Angeles                                 3:20.82  
     1) Gregory Veals JR                2) Thomas Watkins SR              
     3) Avanti Armendariz SO            4) Erick West JR                  
  4 Cal Lutheran                                        3:21.39  
     1) Conor Finfrock JR               2) Chu Ogeujiofor FR              
     3) Dan Miller SR                   4) Tristan Baer SR                
  5 Cal Poly Pomona                                     3:21.42  
     1) Mich Hamlin JR                  2) Robertino Salgado SR           
     3) Brandon Washington FR           4) Kyle Goodenough SO             
  6 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                              3:28.79  
     1) Mac Hightower SO                2) Justin Jones JR                
     3) Evan Molineux SO                4) Senghor Joseph FR              
Section  2  
  1 Long Beach St.                                      3:13.01  
     1) Michael Perez-Rogers SO         2) Bryce Van Boxtel SR            
     3) Jahmani Lockett JR              4) Dylan McCloskey SO             
  2 Westmont                                            3:14.23  
     1) Bryan Avendano SO               2) John Nealon SO                 
     3) Christian Hatchett JR           4) Tyler Moore SO                 
  3 UC Santa Barbara                                    3:15.23  
     1) Winton Nguyen SR                2) Karlon Johnson JR              
     3) Eric Severiano SR               4) Humberto Garcia JR             
  4 Cal St. Fullerton                                   3:15.35  
     1) Malek Walls JR                  2) Joshua Gordon SO               
     3) Luis Matos FR                   4) Daniel York-Mouton FR          
  5 UC Riverside                                        3:16.18  
     1) Dylan Gates SO                  2) Marcus Cummings SO             
     3) Michael Pare SO                 4) Bryan Adams SR                 
  6 UC Irvine                                           3:17.22  
     1) Cameron Vaca SO                 2) Brandon Howard FR              
     3) Lloyd Sicard FR                 4) James Douglas SR               
  7 UC San Diego                                        3:17.94  
     1) David Guinasso SR               2) Jared Senese FR                
     3) Sam Ozenbaugh FR                4) Derek Van De Streek FR         
  8 Cal St. San Marcos                                  3:18.79  
     1) Hector Collazo SR               2) Damon Moore JR                 
     3) Nguyen Pham JR                  4) Maurice Strickland SR          
  9 Azusa Pacific                                       3:23.13  
     1) Cory Crawford SO                2) Sameer Sedam SR                
     3) Ryan Phillips SO                4) Riley McKee SR                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 2.22m  2001        Michael Ponikar, Stanford                   
     Stadium: S 2.30m  1998        Steve Smith, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Malik Johnson             FR CS Fullerton             2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Frederik Jahr             FR Cs San Marcos            2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Londeen McCovery          SO Sacramento St            2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Greg Talley               SR Cs San Marcos            2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Billy Eng                 SO Sacramento St            1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Dan Golubovic             FR UC San Diego             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Quentin Shropshire        FR Long Beach St            1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    P  XXO  XXX 
  8 Cam Van                   FR Claremont-Mudd           1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 James Gonzalez            SR Cal Poly Pomona          1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 
        O  XXX 
 10 Mitchell Sagely           JR Cal Poly Pomona          1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Paul Thenard              FR Long Beach St            1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Kyle Chiu                 SO UC San Diego             1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
 13 Sean Cook                 SO UC San Diego             1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Danny Shellworth          FR Cal Poly                 1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Jacob Cummings            SR Cal Poly Pomona          1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
       XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Cameron Pizzica           JR Long Beach St            1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O  XXX 
 17 Danny Yeager              FR Cal Poly                 1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
       XO    O  XXX 
 18 Justin Young              JR Azusa Pacific            1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 5.67m  1997        S Slover, J Hinkin, UCLA /LBST              
     Stadium: S 5.65m  1998        Dean Starkey, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Justin Ellerbee           JR Cal Poly Pomona          5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.12 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Patrick Hughes            FR Cal Poly                 5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.12 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Austin Allen              JR Cal Poly Pomona          4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Paris Pijuan              FR CS Fullerton             4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Alan Inouye               JR Cal Poly                 4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Brandon Hierholzer        SR Long Beach St            4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Clint Rosser              JR UC San Diego             4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  7 Conner Rouse              SO Long Beach St            4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  7 Chris Bet                 SR Cal Poly                 4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Steven Pust               FR Sacramento St            4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
 11 Kyser Anderson            SO Long Beach St            4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Brett Thompson            SR Sacramento St            4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
 12 Michael Montgomery        SO Long Beach St            4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
 14 Clint Gallivan            FR UC Santa Barbara         4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 15 Benjamin Berthet          SR UC San Diego             4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
 16 Brad Beekman              FR Cal Poly                 4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
 16 Niko Althaus              SR Long Beach St            4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
 18 Jacob Anderson            JR CS Fullerton             4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 19 Allen Black               JR Cal Poly Pomona          4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    O  XXX 
 20 Mike Hollis               JR Cal Poly Pomona          4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P   XO  XXX 
 21 Cameron Pizzica           JR Long Beach St            4.10m   13-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Stephen Brown             JR UC Irvine                   NH            
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Jacob Cummings            SR Cal Poly Pomona             NH            
     4.10 
      XXX 
 -- Kyle Goodenough           SO Cal Poly Pomona             NH            
     4.10 
      XXX 
 -- Paul Thenard              FR Long Beach St               NH            
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Patrick Holstrom          FR Cs San Marcos               NH            
     4.10 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet: # 7.85m  2002        Tyronew Ward, Cal  Poly SLO                 
     Stadium: S 7.86m  2004        Brian Johnson, High Performance             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kaleb Trembly             SR Cal Poly Pomona          7.20m   2.9  23-07.50 
     6.81m(1.4) 6.86m(+0.0) 6.73m(+0.0) 7.20m(2.9) 6.73m(+0.0) FOUL     
  2 Kyle Chiu                 SO UC San Diego             6.75m   2.4  22-01.75 
     FOUL      6.75m(2.4) FOUL              
  3 Craig Ihle                FR UC San Diego             6.53m   0.5  21-05.25 
     6.33m(-0.7) 6.53m(0.5) 6.24m(1.0)         
  4 Mike Graf                 SO UC Irvine                6.44m   0.8  21-01.50 
     6.38m(-0.6) 6.44m(0.8) FOUL              
  5 Oliver Santiago           SR Cal Poly Pomona          6.41m   2.3  21-00.50 
     6.04m(0.2) 6.41m(2.3) FOUL              
  6 Alex Simpson              FR UC San Diego             6.38m   0.8  20-11.25 
     6.38m(0.8) 5.97m(0.3) FOUL              
  7 Sameer Sedam              SR Azusa Pacific            6.16m  +0.0  20-02.50 
     6.10m(-0.2) 6.16m(+0.0) FOUL              
  8 Danny Yeager              FR Cal Poly                 6.03m   0.7  19-09.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.03m(0.7)         
  9 Gathungu Ndirangu         FR Sacramento St            5.81m  -1.9  19-00.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.81m(-1.9)         
Flight  2  
  1 Kevin Cox                 SR Occidental               7.08m   1.0  23-02.75 
     FOUL      6.87m(0.4) 7.08m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Malek Walls               JR CS Fullerton             7.08m   0.9  23-02.75 
     FOUL      7.08m(0.9) 6.18m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Randy Copeman             SO UC San Diego             7.05m   2.5  23-01.75 
     7.05m(2.5) 6.80m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      6.68m(+0.0) FOUL     
  4 Michael Turner            SO Sacramento St            6.71m  -1.1  22-00.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.71m(-1.1)         
  5 Mitchell Sagely           JR Cal Poly Pomona          6.69m   2.0  21-11.50 
     FOUL      6.69m(2.0) 6.54m(+0.0)         
  6 Billy Eng                 SO Sacramento St            6.67m   2.3  21-10.75 
     6.67m(2.3) FOUL      6.37m(+0.0)         
 -- Sean Foelich              SO CS Fullerton              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- David Shulte              SR Azusa Pacific             FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS              
Flight  3  
  1 Willie Alexander          SO Long Beach St            7.70m  -0.2  25-03.25 
     7.53m(-0.8) 7.70m(-0.2) 7.41m(-0.3) 7.01m(0.3) FOUL      7.29m(1.1)
  2 Matt Wong                 FR Claremont-Mudd           7.19m   0.5  23-07.25 
     7.19m(0.5) 6.76m(-0.5) 6.93m(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) 6.64m(-0.7) 6.73m(0.9)
  3 Solomon Kirven            SR CS LA                    7.00m   2.3  22-11.75 
     6.72m(+0.0) 7.00m(2.3) 6.79m(+0.0) 6.91m(1.9) FOUL      6.86m(+0.0)
  4 Camren Woods              SR Long Beach St            6.97m   0.5  22-10.50 
     6.93m(-0.1) 6.80m(+0.0) 6.64m(+0.0) 6.85m(0.3) FOUL      6.97m(0.5)
  5 Kyle Goodenough           SO Cal Poly Pomona          6.89m   1.1  22-07.25 
     6.89m(1.1) 4.16m(-0.3) 6.47m(0.6) 5.53m(1.6) 6.63m(0.8) 6.64m(+0.0)
  6 Richard Cooper            FR Sacramento St            6.82m  -0.6  22-04.50 
     6.65m(0.5) 6.82m(-0.6) 6.50m(-0.1)         
  7 Sean Cook                 SO UC San Diego             6.80m   0.9  22-03.75 
     6.80m(0.9) 6.73m(0.3) 6.77m(0.3)         
  8 Oscar Pearson             JR UC Santa Barbara         6.70m  -0.3  21-11.75 
     6.70m(-0.3) FOUL      FOUL              
  9 Jacob Pacheco             FR Cal Poly                 6.67m   0.2  21-10.75 
     6.46m(-0.4) 6.50m(0.2) 6.67m(0.2)         
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet: # 16.49m  2011        Josh Como, CSLA                            
     Stadium: S 16.36m  1999        Charles Rogers, So Cal Cheetahs            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Randy Copeman             SO UC San Diego            13.97m   2.3  45-10.00 
     13.18m(1.2) 13.87m(2.7) 13.97m(2.3) 13.42m(1.1) 13.52m(1.4) 13.92m(1.6)
  2 Oscar Pearson             JR UC Santa Barbara        13.90m  +0.0  45-07.25 
     FOUL      13.90m(+0.0) 13.63m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL      13.40m(-1.1)
  3 Matt Wong                 FR Claremont-Mudd          13.62m  -0.9  44-08.25 
     13.54m(3.1) FOUL      13.62m(-0.9)         
  4 Emmett Kellogg            SR CS Fullerton            13.39m   3.8  43-11.25 
     13.39m(3.8) FOUL      12.71m(2.2)         
  5 Oliver Santiago           SR Cal Poly Pomona         13.29m  -1.2  43-07.25 
     12.85m(0.5) 13.25m(-1.0) 13.29m(-1.2)         
  6 James Gonzalez            SR Cal Poly Pomona         13.21m   0.2  43-04.25 
     FOUL      12.03m(-0.1) 13.21m(0.2)         
  7 Michael Anastasia         JR Cs San Marcos           13.09m   0.7  42-11.50 
     12.56m(-0.3) 13.09m(0.7) FOUL              
  8 Alex Simpson              FR UC San Diego            13.06m   1.4  42-10.25 
     13.06m(1.4) 12.50m(-1.0) 12.95m(1.2)         
  9 Jonathan Tolentino        FR CS Fullerton            13.03m   0.8  42-09.00 
     12.81m(0.5) 13.03m(0.8) 12.89m(+0.0)         
 10 Derek Van De Streek       FR UC San Diego            12.94m   1.2  42-05.50 
     12.94m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL              
 11 Cam Van                   FR Claremont-Mudd          12.59m   1.2  41-03.75 
     12.50m(2.2) FOUL      12.59m(1.2)         
Flight  2  
  1 Ricky Strehlow            FR Cal Poly                14.83m   0.5  48-08.00 
     14.24m(0.1) 14.11m(-1.5) 14.83m(0.5) 14.43m(+0.0) 14.46m(2.4) 14.62m(-1.2)
  2 Willie Alexander          SO Long Beach St           14.65m  -0.7  48-00.75 
     14.56m(2.2) 14.62m(1.3) 14.16m(2.7) 14.49m(2.3) FOUL      14.65m(-0.7)
  3 Kaleb Trembly             SR Cal Poly Pomona         14.53m  -1.3  47-08.00 
     14.30m(1.6) 14.45m(3.0) 13.80m(1.6) 14.24m(0.9) 14.53m(-1.3) FOUL     
  4 Gathungu Ndirangu         FR Sacramento St           14.32m  -0.4  46-11.75 
     13.05m(1.5) 13.64m(-0.8) 14.32m(-0.4) FOUL      13.63m(-0.6) PASS     
  5 Michael Harris            SO UC Riverside            14.23m   1.1  46-08.25 
     14.16m(-1.5) 14.23m(1.1) 12.35m(-0.1) FOUL      13.68m(2.4) 14.18m(+0.0)
  6 Londeen McCovery          SO Sacramento St           14.03m   0.1  46-00.50 
     13.62m(-2.6) FOUL      14.03m(0.1) FOUL      FOUL      14.02m(1.3)
  7 Shane Rowan               JR Westmont                14.01m   1.5  45-11.75 
     12.58m(1.5) 14.01m(1.5) 13.43m(1.7) 12.61m(3.2) FOUL      13.69m(2.2)
  8 Sean Cook                 SO UC San Diego            13.60m   1.4  44-07.50 
     13.60m(1.4) FOUL      13.44m(-1.3)         
  9 Spencer Gray              SR Long Beach St           12.50m  -0.6  41-00.25 
     FOUL      12.50m(-0.6) FOUL              
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 19.70m  2003        Dam Ames, UCLA                             
     Stadium: S 21.72m  2011        Dylan Armstrong, Canada                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Caleb McCurry             SR Concordia (C            15.17m   49-09.25 
      14.19m  15.17m  14.79m           
  2 Arnold Sambel             FR Cal Poly                14.08m   46-02.50 
      12.84m  13.55m  14.08m         
  3 Jared Shahbazian          SO UC San Diego            14.03m   46-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.03m         
  4 Bret Wilson               SO Cal Poly                13.96m   45-09.75 
      12.92m  13.29m  13.96m         
  5 Nate Vickers              FR Cal Poly                13.72m   45-00.25 
      13.20m  13.72m  13.12m         
  6 JaQuan Scott              SO CS Fullerton            13.59m   44-07.00 
      FOUL  13.59m  FOUL         
  7 Austin Sahs               FR UC Santa Barbara        12.99m   42-07.50 
      12.99m  FOUL  12.70m         
  8 Sam Perrella              JR Claremont-Mudd          12.86m   42-02.25 
      12.86m  FOUL  FOUL         
  9 Nick Gastaldo             FR UC San Diego            12.82m   42-00.75 
      FOUL  12.82m  FOUL         
Flight  2  
  1 Victor Martin             JR Long Beach St           16.10m   52-10.00 
      15.89m  16.10m  15.56m  FOUL  15.69m  FOUL
  2 Denley Rodriguez          FR UC Santa Barbara        15.30m   50-02.50 
      14.49m  14.93m  15.30m         
  3 Nick Bultman              SO Cal Poly                15.16m   49-09.00 
      FOUL  14.26m  15.16m         
  4 Moises Ramos              JR Concordia (C            15.02m   49-03.50 
      FOUL  15.02m  FOUL         
  5 Michael Bassette          SO Cal Lutheran            14.87m   48-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.87m         
  6 Kody Robison              SO Long Beach St           14.84m   48-08.25 
      14.71m  FOUL  14.84m         
  7 Joshua Hines              JR Cal Poly                14.52m   47-07.75 
      FOUL  14.52m  FOUL         
  8 Pat Smith                 SR UC Santa Barbara        14.41m   47-03.50 
      13.73m  13.67m  14.41m         
  9 Ben Kingsley              JR Westmont                13.80m   45-03.50 
      13.53m  13.80m  FOUL         
Flight  3  
  1 Jacob Fraser              JR Long Beach St           17.87m   58-07.50 
      15.80m  17.21m  17.87m  17.18m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Josh Uikilifi             SR Cs Stanislaus           17.82m   58-05.75 
      16.63m  16.39m  16.36m  17.01m  17.82m  17.47m
  3 Mason Miller              JR UC Irvine               17.74m   58-02.50 
      16.18m  17.74m  17.33m  16.75m  FOUL  17.12m
  4 Caleb Stuart              SR UC Riverside            17.23m   56-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.69m  17.23m  16.69m  16.43m
  5 Carl Nahigian             SO UC Riverside            17.05m   55-11.25 
      16.20m  16.67m  17.05m  FOUL  FOUL  16.43m
  6 James January             SR Sacramento St           16.55m   54-03.75 
      15.23m  16.01m  16.55m  15.72m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Alberto Millan            SR Sacramento St           16.29m   53-05.50 
      16.29m  15.68m  FOUL  15.65m  16.13m  FOUL
  8 Jason Harrell             SR Long Beach St           16.04m   52-07.50 
      FOUL  15.48m  FOUL  15.43m  FOUL  16.04m
  9 Richard Casas             SO Sacramento St           14.88m   48-10.00 
      14.74m  FOUL  14.88m         
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 61.20m  2003        Dam Ames, UCLA                             
     Stadium: S 69.79m  1998        Anthony Washington, US West                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Nate Vickers              FR Cal Poly                46.01m     150-11 
      37.91m  46.01m  39.34m           
  2 Caleb Stuart              SR UC Riverside            45.19m     148-03 
      45.19m  FOUL  19.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Justin Young              JR Azusa Pacific           42.26m     138-08 
      FOUL  38.78m  42.26m         
  4 Denley Rodriguez          FR UC Santa Barbara        42.24m     138-07 
      41.96m  42.24m  FOUL         
  4 Kenneth Callinan          JR CS Fullerton            42.24m     138-07 
      42.24m  FOUL  39.20m         
  6 JaQuan Scott              SO CS Fullerton            41.50m     136-02 
      38.54m  FOUL  41.50m         
  7 Sam Perrella              JR Claremont-Mudd          39.89m     130-10 
      FOUL  38.72m  39.89m          
  8 James Laughlin            SR Cal Lutheran            38.03m     124-09 
      36.40m  FOUL  38.03m         
  9 Miles Gastil              FR Azusa Pacific           34.17m     112-01 
      34.17m  FOUL  FOUL         
Flight  2  
  1 James January             SR Sacramento St           49.78m     163-04 
      46.12m  49.78m  44.38m  47.13m  FOUL  49.47m
  2 Moises Ramos              JR Concordia (C            48.61m     159-06 
      46.66m  FOUL  48.61m  FOUL  45.22m  FOUL
  3 Nick Bultman              SO Cal Poly                46.85m     153-08 
      46.52m  44.27m  46.85m          
  4 Joshua Hines              JR Cal Poly                45.97m     150-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.97m         
  5 Tyler Regan               SR Cs Stanislaus           45.93m     150-08 
      42.22m  44.88m  45.93m         
  6 Arnold Sambel             FR Cal Poly                45.68m     149-10 
      45.68m  FOUL  42.51m         
  7 Josh Uikilifi             SR Cs Stanislaus           45.14m     148-01 
      44.08m  45.14m  45.08m         
  8 Alberto Millan            SR Sacramento St           44.49m     145-11 
      43.09m  FOUL  44.49m         
  9 Richard Casas             SO Sacramento St           44.40m     145-08 
      41.07m  44.40m  40.53m         
Flight  3  
  1 Jacob Fraser              JR Long Beach St           57.73m     189-05 
      FOUL  53.99m  54.68m  53.85m  57.73m  53.71m
  2 Jason Harrell             SR Long Beach St           57.63m     189-01 
      54.20m  54.19m  FOUL  FOUL  56.78m  57.63m
  3 Chima Ikeme               JR UC Riverside            52.44m     172-00 
      52.44m  51.06m  52.12m  49.88m  FOUL  50.30m
  4 Albert Hughes             JR UC Santa Barbara        49.81m     163-05 
      47.85m  47.86m  49.49m  48.87m  49.52m  49.81m
  5 Caleb McCurry             SR Concordia (C            49.57m     162-07 
      40.00m  FOUL  49.57m  47.86m  44.79m  FOUL
  6 Mason Miller              JR UC Irvine               48.92m     160-06 
      45.47m  42.74m  48.55m  FOUL  46.13m  48.92m
  7 Matt Sepulveda            SO Sacramento St           48.30m     158-05 
      48.30m  44.89m  46.82m         
  8 Bret Wilson               SO Cal Poly                46.30m     151-11 
      FOUL  46.30m  FOUL         
 -- Victor Martin             JR Long Beach St             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 72.92m  1994        Balazs Kiss, USC                           
     Stadium: S 241-07  1998        Kevin McMahon, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Cliff King                SO CS Fullerton            44.66m     146-06 
      43.80m  44.66m  FOUL         
  2 Austin Sahs               FR UC Santa Barbara        43.59m     143-00 
      FOUL  43.59m  43.14m         
  3 Bjorn McMillan            SR Cal Lutheran            42.56m     139-07 
      FOUL  42.56m  42.31m           
  4 Gavin Herr                SR Whittier                42.45m     139-03 
      40.35m  42.45m  42.12m         
  5 Gio Rico                  SO UC San Diego            41.88m     137-05 
      FOUL  41.88m  40.91m         
  6 Denley Rodriguez          FR UC Santa Barbara        41.51m     136-02 
      40.18m  41.51m  39.41m         
  7 Nick Gastaldo             FR UC San Diego            40.32m     132-03 
      40.32m  36.87m  38.67m         
  8 Arnold Sambel             FR Cal Poly                33.53m     110-00 
      33.53m  32.56m  FOUL         
Flight  2  
  1 Robert Marlow             FR Long Beach St           53.14m     174-04 
      46.99m  52.55m  53.14m           
  2 Matt Sepulveda            SO Sacramento St           50.15m     164-06 
      47.15m  49.70m  50.15m  47.98m  49.30m  48.21m
  3 Steven Parsons            SO CS Fullerton            48.83m     160-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.83m         
  4 Carl Nahigian             SO UC Riverside            48.29m     158-05 
      FOUL  48.29m  FOUL         
  5 Alex Rich                 SO Claremont-Mudd          46.49m     152-06 
      44.97m  46.49m  FOUL         
  6 James January             SR Sacramento St           46.27m     151-10 
      FOUL  43.81m  46.27m         
  7 Miles Gastil              FR Azusa Pacific           45.24m     148-05 
      43.09m  45.24m  44.67m         
  8 Sam Perrella              JR Claremont-Mudd          40.83m     133-11 
      FOUL  40.83m  40.21m         
Flight  3  
  1 Kody Robison              SO Long Beach St           61.02m     200-02 
      FOUL  58.55m  FOUL  57.64m  FOUL  61.02m
  2 Albert Hughes             JR UC Santa Barbara        58.28m     191-02 
      56.09m  FOUL  FOUL  58.28m  FOUL  57.77m
  3 Josh Uikilifi             SR Cs Stanislaus           58.26m     191-02 
      54.57m  56.74m  FOUL  56.58m  58.07m  58.26m
  4 Moises Ramos              JR Concordia (C            57.01m     187-00 
      54.26m  52.77m  57.01m  56.58m  55.56m  FOUL
  5 Alberto Millan            SR Sacramento St           54.51m     178-10 
      54.51m  53.11m  53.22m  54.03m  FOUL  54.17m
  6 Uchenna Oniah             JR UC Riverside            52.90m     173-07 
      51.84m  FOUL  FOUL  52.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Nick Bultman              SO Cal Poly                52.03m     170-08 
      49.78m  52.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Caleb Stuart              SR UC Riverside              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Tyler Regan               SR Cs Stanislaus             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 75.08m  1994        Tom Riech, Fresno State                    
     Stadium: S 81.24m  2003        Esko Mikkola, Finland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Zach Tombol               FR UC Santa Barbara        52.84m     173-04 
      52.84m  48.90m  49.14m  51.89m  46.99m  48.82m
  2 Alex Jungsten             SR Whittier                47.92m     157-03 
      44.05m  46.63m  47.92m         
  3 Justin Young              JR Azusa Pacific           47.85m     157-00 
      47.85m  FOUL  43.14m           
  4 Christopher Garnatz       JR Pomona-Pitzer           47.29m     155-02 
      47.29m  43.95m  42.77m         
  5 Tyler Regan               SR Cs Stanislaus           46.96m     154-01 
      46.96m  45.13m  FOUL         
  6 Alexander Ostrowski       JR CS Fullerton            44.62m     146-05 
      44.24m  44.62m  37.55m         
  7 Josh Naon                 JR Claremont-Mudd          44.12m     144-09 
      44.12m  42.68m  42.17m         
  8 Josh Maffei               FR Cs San Marcos           41.46m     136-00 
      37.59m  41.46m  35.92m         
  9 Ben Grabowski             JR Caltech                 40.26m     132-01 
      40.26m  35.72m  37.85m           
 10 Cameron Pizzica           JR Long Beach St           40.07m     131-05 
      37.69m  37.28m  40.07m         
Flight  2  
  1 Garrett Jacobs            JR Sacramento St           56.12m     184-01 
      51.57m  56.12m  52.96m  52.13m  51.28m  54.21m
  2 Kody Robison              SO Long Beach St           51.73m     169-09 
      50.42m  51.73m  FOUL           
  3 Brian Luc                 SR Cal Poly Pomona         51.46m     168-10 
      51.46m  FOUL  FOUL         
  4 Phillip Wogee             JR CS Fullerton            51.00m     167-04 
      51.00m  50.11m  50.56m         
  5 Spencer Neste             JR UC Santa Barbara        50.57m     165-11 
      45.00m  50.57m  43.63m         
  6 Chris Vega                FR CS Fullerton            49.84m     163-06 
      49.84m  FOUL  48.66m         
  7 Matthew Kuskey            FR UC Santa Barbara        49.28m     161-08 
      48.11m  42.52m  49.28m         
  8 Zachary Pio               SR Concordia (C            48.21m     158-02 
      45.91m  48.21m  46.90m         
  9 Mike Hollis               JR Cal Poly Pomona         47.04m     154-04 
      41.60m  47.04m  FOUL         
Flight  3  
  1 William Hilton            SR Cs Stanislaus           66.36m     217-08 
      63.22m  57.88m  66.36m  FOUL  56.34m  PASS
  2 Nash Howe                 JR UC San Diego            65.44m     214-08 
      58.53m  57.41m  63.46m  64.28m  61.55m  65.44m
  3 David Perez               SR Cal Poly Pomona         60.02m     196-11 
      60.02m  FOUL  56.33m  55.16m  FOUL  52.28m
  4 Anthony Capitulo          JR UC San Diego            59.90m     196-06 
      56.28m  59.90m  58.74m  57.13m  58.01m  58.64m
  5 Bjorn McMillan            SR Cal Lutheran            56.85m     186-06 
      48.68m  52.60m  56.85m  FOUL  52.42m  FOUL
  6 Travis Vandegriff         SO UC San Diego            56.08m     184-00 
      55.96m  55.82m  56.08m  52.89m  53.73m  51.49m
  7 Alex Ziebert              SO Cal Poly                54.64m     179-03 
      52.32m  FOUL  54.64m  52.98m  52.43m  52.89m
  8 Jerrick Zhang             FR UC Santa Barbara        51.15m     167-10 
      51.12m  FOUL  51.15m         
  9 Eric Griffen              FR Cal Poly                50.70m     166-04 
      50.23m  49.42m  50.70m         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) San Diego St.              178        2) Long Beach St.            123   
    3) UC Irvine                   84        4) UNLV                       75   
    5) Sacramento St.              74        6) Cal St. Fullerton          68.50
    7) UC San Diego                49        8) Cal Poly                   46.50
    9) Azusa Pacific               27        9) UC Santa Barbara           27   
   11) UC Riverside                24       12) USC                        23   
   13) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps      21       13) Cal Lutheran               21   
   15) Cal St. San Marcos          13       16) Cal St. Los Angeles         9   
   16) Cal Poly Pomona              9       18) U/San Diego                 8   
   18) Cal St. Stanislaus           8       20) Westmont                    7   
   20) Point Loma                   7       22) Pepperdine                  6   
   23) Loyola Marymount             5       24) Occidental                  3   
   25) La Verne                     2                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Long Beach St.             164.50     2) UC San Diego               89   
    3) Sacramento St.              79.50     4) UC Santa Barbara           74   
    5) UC Irvine                   68        6) Cal Poly                   65.50
    7) Cal St. Fullerton           63        8) Cal Poly Pomona            46   
    9) Cal St. San Marcos          35.50    10) UC Riverside               34   
   11) Cal St. Los Angeles         33       12) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps     30   
   13) Cal St. Stanislaus          25       14) Azusa Pacific              19   
   15) Westmont                    13       15) Occidental                 13   
   17) Loyola Marymount            12       17) Concordia (Cal.)           12   
   19) USC                         11       20) Cal Lutheran                9   
   20) Pomona-Pitzer                9       22) Whittier                    8   
   23) Soka                         4