Cal State San Bernardino vs UC San Diego (11/30/2017 at La Jolla, CA)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Cal State San Bernardino vs. UC San Diego
11/30/2017 7:30 p.m. at La Jolla, CA
Cal State San Bernardino 71 (3-4, 1-2 CCAA)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Jacardo HawkinsF2-80-02-43101336120025
23Dorian ButlerF5-72-25-6022117050131
01Blake McBrideG4-84-70-0101212530138
02Elijah BrownG2-51-13-405528110120
04Ajon EffersonG4-92-40-0044210320125
03Paris Lubin0-00-00-00000010007
05Nolan Kelly0-00-00-01010000002
15T.A. Dixon5-81-21-2112412001019
21Brandon Staton1-51-30-020223100210
24Damien Reedy0-00-00-01010001003
30Justin Frazier1-31-20-002213000020
TEAM314
Totals24-5312-2111-161225371771121416200
FG %1st Half: 14-2948.3%2nd Half: 10-2441.7%Game: 24-5345.3%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 8-1080.0%2nd Half: 4-1136.4%Game: 12-2157.1%
FT %1st Half: 3-560.0%2nd Half: 8-1172.7%Game: 11-1668.8%
UC San Diego 77 (4-3, 1-0 CCAA)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Eric PattonF3-30-04-4235210100024
33Michael ShoemakerF2-61-40-011215201125
01Christian BayneG10-152-56-6022328311326
05George BuakuG1-40-20-103312210023
14Christian OshitaG2-71-33-5281028310034
03Ben Rico1-11-10-00000300003
10Anthony Ballestero2-32-30-001126120017
11Scott Everman4-103-70-0000311012025
25Kenny Fraser0-00-00-00000000005
32Mikey Howell2-50-10-001114420218
TEAM011
Totals27-5410-2613-1652025157716846200
FG %1st Half: 14-2850.0%2nd Half: 13-2650.0%Game: 27-5450.0%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 6-1540.0%2nd Half: 4-1136.4%Game: 10-2638.5%
FT %1st Half: 4-580.0%2nd Half: 9-1181.8%Game: 13-1681.3%
Officials: Martin Cichocki, Kendall McKinney, Travis Schatzman
Technical Fouls: Cal State San Bernardino-None. UC San Diego-None.
RIMAC Arena, La Jolla, CA Attendance: 367
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
Cal State San Bernardino393271CSUSB20710018
UCSD28217424
UC San Diego383977
Last FG - CSUSB 2nd-00:22,UCSD 2nd-00:45.Score Tied - 7 times
Largest lead - CSUSB by 10 2nd-13:51, UCSD by 8 1st-04:14Lead Changed - 19 times
CSUSB led for 22:10. UCSD led for 14:02. Game was tied for 03:38.
Play-by-Play
Cal State San Bernardino vs. UC San Diego
11/30/2017 7:30 p.m. at La Jolla, CA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UC San DiegoTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Cal State San Bernardino
19:380-2V 2GOOD LAYUP by BUTLER,DORIAN
MISS (3PTR) by OSHITA,CHRISTIAN19:08
REBOUND (OFF) by SHOEMAKER,MICHAEL19:08
MISS JUMPER by SHOEMAKER,MICHAEL19:05REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by OSHITA,CHRISTIAN18:52MISS JUMPER by BROWN,ELIJAH
18:43FOUL by EFFERSON,AJON(P1T1)
MISS 3PTR by BUAKU,GEORGE18:32REBOUND (DEF) by HAWKINS,JACARDO
FOUL by BAYNE,CHRISTIAN(P1T1)18:06
18:040-5V 5GOOD 3PTR by BUTLER,DORIAN
18:04ASSIST by MCBRIDE,BLAKE
TURNOVR by BUAKU,GEORGE17:34
17:32STEAL by EFFERSON,AJON
REBOUND (DEF) by PATTON,ERIC17:30MISS LAYUP by HAWKINS,JACARDO
MISS 3PTR by OSHITA,CHRISTIAN17:22REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,ELIJAH
FOUL by BUAKU,GEORGE(P1T2)17:14
17:14MISS (FT) by BROWN,ELIJAH
17:14REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN EVERMAN,SCOTT17:14
SUB OUT PATTON,ERIC17:14
17:140-6V 6GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,ELIJAH
MISS JUMPER by EVERMAN,SCOTT16:49REBOUND (DEF) by HAWKINS,JACARDO
16:450-9V 9GOOD 3PTR by MCBRIDE,BLAKE
16:31FOUL by EFFERSON,AJON(P1T2)
16:31For Cal State San Bernardino:01,02,15,23,30
GOOD LAYUP by BAYNE,CHRISTIAN16:212-9V 7
BLOCK by EVERMAN,SCOTT15:58MISS JUMPER by DIXON,TA
REBOUND (DEF) by OSHITA,CHRISTIAN15:58
MISS 3PTR by SHOEMAKER,MICHAEL15:48REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,ELIJAH
15:40MISS (LAYUP) by BROWN,ELIJAH
15:40REBOUND (OFF) by MCBRIDE,BLAKE
REBOUND (DEF) by BUAKU,GEORGE15:36MISS 3PTR by MCBRIDE,BLAKE
GOOD 3PTR by BAYNE,CHRISTIAN15:265-9V 4
ASSIST by BUAKU,GEORGE15:26
15:00TURNOVR by BUTLER,DORIAN
STEAL by BAYNE,CHRISTIAN14:59
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BAYNE,CHRISTIAN14:577-9V 2
BLOCK by SHOEMAKER,MICHAEL14:35MISS LAYUP by BROWN,ELIJAH
REBOUND (DEF) by BUAKU,GEORGE14:35
GOOD 3PTR by EVERMAN,SCOTT14:1210-9H 1
ASSIST by BAYNE,CHRISTIAN14:12
13:5110-12V 2GOOD 3PTR by BUTLER,DORIAN
13:51ASSIST by BROWN,ELIJAH
GOOD JUMPER by BAYNE,CHRISTIAN13:3212-12T 1
13:1512-14V 2GOOD JUMPER by BROWN,ELIJAH
TURNOVR by EVERMAN,SCOTT12:57
12:57STEAL by BROWN,ELIJAH
TIMEOUT by Team12:57
For UC San Diego:10,11,14,25,3212:57
12:57For Cal State San Bernardino:01,03,10,21,30
REBOUND (DEF) by HOWELL,MIKEY12:31MISS 3PTR by STATON,BRANDON
GOOD 3PTR by BALLESTERO,ANTHONY12:2215-14H 1
ASSIST by HOWELL,MIKEY12:22
FOUL by HOWELL,MIKEY(P1T3)11:52
TIMEOUT by Team11:52
11:52SUB IN KELLY,NOLAN
11:52SUB OUT MCBRIDE,BLAKE
11:3315-16V 1GOOD LAYUP by HAWKINS,JACARDO
11:33ASSIST by STATON,BRANDON
GOOD LAYUP by EVERMAN,SCOTT11:1817-16H 1
ASSIST by OSHITA,CHRISTIAN11:18
10:47MISS (JUMPER) by HAWKINS,JACARDO
10:47REBOUND (OFF) by KELLY,NOLAN
FOUL by OSHITA,CHRISTIAN(P1T4)10:45
For UC San Diego:01,10,11,22,3210:45
10:45SUB IN DIXON,TA
10:45SUB OUT LUBIN,PARIS
10:40MISS (LAYUP) by FRAZIER,JUSTIN
10:40REBOUND (OFF) by DIXON,TA
10:3717-18V 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by DIXON,TA
10:08FOUL by DIXON,TA(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by PATTON,ERIC10:0818-18T 2




Cal State San Bernardino vs. UC San Diego
11/30/2017 7:30 p.m. at La Jolla, CA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UC San DiegoTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Cal State San Bernardino
GOOD FT SHOT by PATTON,ERIC10:0819-18H 1
09:4819-20V 1GOOD LAYUP by DIXON,TA
09:48ASSIST by HAWKINS,JACARDO
TURNOVR by HOWELL,MIKEY09:35
09:34STEAL by STATON,BRANDON
09:29MISS (LAYUP) by HAWKINS,JACARDO
09:29REBOUND (OFF) by HAWKINS,JACARDO
BLOCK by EVERMAN,SCOTT09:27MISS LAYUP by HAWKINS,JACARDO
09:27REBOUND (OFF) by HAWKINS,JACARDO
FOUL by BAYNE,CHRISTIAN(P2T5)09:25
09:2519-21V 2GOOD FT SHOT by HAWKINS,JACARDO
For UC San Diego:10,14,22,32,3309:25
09:25SUB IN MCBRIDE,BLAKE
09:25SUB OUT KELLY,NOLAN
09:2519-22V 3GOOD FT SHOT by HAWKINS,JACARDO
09:25SUB IN BUTLER,DORIAN
09:25SUB OUT HAWKINS,JACARDO
TURNOVR by BALLESTERO,ANTHONY09:11
09:10STEAL by MCBRIDE,BLAKE
REBOUND (DEF) by Team09:07MISS LAYUP by MCBRIDE,BLAKE
09:07FOUL by DIXON,TA(P1T4)
SUB IN BUAKU,GEORGE09:07
SUB OUT HOWELL,MIKEY09:07
GOOD 3PTR by OSHITA,CHRISTIAN08:5922-22T 3
ASSIST by SHOEMAKER,MICHAEL08:59
08:27TURNOVR by BUTLER,DORIAN
08:27For Cal State San Bernardino:01,03,21,23,24
GOOD LAYUP by PATTON,ERIC08:0924-22H 2
ASSIST by SHOEMAKER,MICHAEL08:09
07:4324-25V 1GOOD 3PTR by STATON,BRANDON
07:43ASSIST by LUBIN,PARIS
GOOD 3PTR by BALLESTERO,ANTHONY07:2527-25H 2
ASSIST by BUAKU,GEORGE07:25
FOUL by SHOEMAKER,MICHAEL(P1T6)07:03
TIMEOUT by Team07:03
07:03For Cal State San Bernardino:01,02,10,23,24
06:59MISS (JUMPER) by BUTLER,DORIAN
06:59REBOUND (OFF) by REEDY,DAMIEN
06:55TURNOVR by REEDY,DAMIEN
STEAL by SHOEMAKER,MICHAEL06:54
GOOD LAYUP by PATTON,ERIC06:4329-25H 4
ASSIST by OSHITA,CHRISTIAN06:43
06:18TURNOVR by MCBRIDE,BLAKE
MISS (LAYUP) by OSHITA,CHRISTIAN05:49
REBOUND (OFF) by OSHITA,CHRISTIAN05:49
05:46FOUL by BROWN,ELIJAH(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by OSHITA,CHRISTIAN05:4630-25H 5
GOOD FT SHOT by OSHITA,CHRISTIAN05:4631-25H 6
FOUL by BALLESTERO,ANTHONY(P1T7)05:21
SUB IN EVERMAN,SCOTT05:21
SUB OUT PATTON,ERIC05:21
05:21SUB IN EFFERSON,AJON
05:21SUB OUT REEDY,DAMIEN
REBOUND (DEF) by SHOEMAKER,MICHAEL05:21MISS FT SHOT by HAWKINS,JACARDO
MISS 3PTR by BALLESTERO,ANTHONY05:10REBOUND (DEF) by EFFERSON,AJON
REBOUND (DEF) by BALLESTERO,ANTHONY05:00MISS JUMPER by EFFERSON,AJON
MISS 3PTR by SHOEMAKER,MICHAEL04:50REBOUND (DEF) by HAWKINS,JACARDO
04:39FOUL by BUTLER,DORIAN(P1T6)
04:39TURNOVR by BUTLER,DORIAN
GOOD LAYUP by OSHITA,CHRISTIAN04:1433-25H 8
04:14FOUL by MCBRIDE,BLAKE(P3T7)
MISS FT SHOT by OSHITA,CHRISTIAN04:14REBOUND (DEF) by HAWKINS,JACARDO
04:0733-28H 5GOOD 3PTR by EFFERSON,AJON
MISS JUMPER by OSHITA,CHRISTIAN03:40REBOUND (DEF) by HAWKINS,JACARDO
03:3333-31H 2GOOD 3PTR by EFFERSON,AJON
TIMEOUT by Team03:30
For UC San Diego:03,10,11,32,3303:30
03:30SUB IN LUBIN,PARIS
03:30SUB OUT HAWKINS,JACARDO
MISS 3PTR by HOWELL,MIKEY03:03REBOUND (DEF) by EFFERSON,AJON
02:3433-34V 1GOOD 3PTR by MCBRIDE,BLAKE


Cal State San Bernardino vs. UC San Diego
11/30/2017 7:30 p.m. at La Jolla, CA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: UC San DiegoTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Cal State San Bernardino
02:34ASSIST by EFFERSON,AJON
MISS 3PTR by EVERMAN,SCOTT02:17REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,ELIJAH
02:0433-37V 4GOOD 3PTR by BROWN,ELIJAH
02:04ASSIST by MCBRIDE,BLAKE
MISS LAYUP by HOWELL,MIKEY01:38REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,ELIJAH
01:2533-39V 6GOOD LAYUP by EFFERSON,AJON
01:21TIMEOUT by Team
01:21SUB IN FRAZIER,JUSTIN
01:21SUB OUT EFFERSON,AJON
MISS (3PTR) by EVERMAN,SCOTT01:07
REBOUND (OFF) by PATTON,ERIC01:07
GOOD 3PTR by RICO,BEN00:4536-39V 3
ASSIST by HOWELL,MIKEY00:45
REBOUND (DEF) by OSHITA,CHRISTIAN00:16MISS LAYUP by BUTLER,DORIAN
GOOD JUMPER by PATTON,ERIC00:0738-39V 1
ASSIST by HOWELL,MIKEY00:07
Cal State San Bernardino 39, UC San Diego 38
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
10
12
2
10
4
5
0
2
7
14
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 12
Cal State San Bernardino
UC San Diego
Cal State San Bernardino vs. UC San Diego
11/30/2017 7:30 p.m. at La Jolla, CA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UC San DiegoTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Cal State San Bernardino
For UC San Diego:01,05,14,22,3320:00
20:00For Cal State San Bernardino:01,02,04,10,23
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BAYNE,CHRISTIAN19:5340-39H 1
ASSIST by PATTON,ERIC19:53
19:37TURNOVR by EFFERSON,AJON
STEAL by BAYNE,CHRISTIAN19:35
MISS LAYUP by OSHITA,CHRISTIAN19:22BLOCK by DIXON,TA
19:22REBOUND (DEF) by BUTLER,DORIAN
19:1040-41V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by EFFERSON,AJON
18:53FOUL by BROWN,ELIJAH(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by BAYNE,CHRISTIAN18:5341-41T 4
GOOD FT SHOT by BAYNE,CHRISTIAN18:5342-41H 1
18:3542-43V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BUTLER,DORIAN
18:35ASSIST by MCBRIDE,BLAKE
MISS LAYUP by BUAKU,GEORGE18:03REBOUND (DEF) by HAWKINS,JACARDO
FOUL by BAYNE,CHRISTIAN(P3T1)17:54
17:5442-44V 2GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,ELIJAH
For UC San Diego:05,10,14,22,2517:54
17:5442-45V 3GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,ELIJAH
MISS 3PTR by BUAKU,GEORGE17:22REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,ELIJAH
16:57TURNOVR by BROWN,ELIJAH
SUB IN EVERMAN,SCOTT16:57
SUB OUT PATTON,ERIC16:57
FOUL by OSHITA,CHRISTIAN(P2T2)16:48
TURNOVR by OSHITA,CHRISTIAN16:48
16:48SUB IN STATON,BRANDON
16:48SUB OUT BROWN,ELIJAH
FOUL by EVERMAN,SCOTT(P1T3)16:37
16:3742-46V 4GOOD FT SHOT by BUTLER,DORIAN
16:3742-47V 5GOOD FT SHOT by BUTLER,DORIAN
16:37SUB IN DIXON,TA
16:37SUB OUT BUTLER,DORIAN
TURNOVR by BALLESTERO,ANTHONY16:23
16:22STEAL by BUTLER,DORIAN
16:18SUB IN BUTLER,DORIAN
16:18SUB OUT STATON,BRANDON
REBOUND (DEF) by BUAKU,GEORGE16:17MISS 3PTR by EFFERSON,AJON
15:57FOUL by HAWKINS,JACARDO(P2T2)
TIMEOUT by Team15:57
SUB IN HOWELL,MIKEY15:57
SUB OUT BUAKU,GEORGE15:57
15:57SUB IN STATON,BRANDON
15:57SUB OUT BUTLER,DORIAN
MISS 3PTR by EVERMAN,SCOTT15:56REBOUND (DEF) by HAWKINS,JACARDO
15:3742-49V 7GOOD JUMPER by HAWKINS,JACARDO
15:37ASSIST by EFFERSON,AJON
FOUL by BALLESTERO,ANTHONY(P2T4)15:37
For UC San Diego:01,11,14,22,3215:37
REBOUND (DEF) by OSHITA,CHRISTIAN15:37MISS FT SHOT by HAWKINS,JACARDO
TURNOVR by BAYNE,CHRISTIAN15:28
15:27STEAL by STATON,BRANDON
15:11MISS (LAYUP) by HAWKINS,JACARDO
15:11REBOUND (OFF) by HAWKINS,JACARDO
REBOUND (DEF) by OSHITA,CHRISTIAN15:04MISS 3PTR by EFFERSON,AJON
14:52FOUL by STATON,BRANDON(P1T3)
14:52SUB IN BUTLER,DORIAN
14:52SUB OUT HAWKINS,JACARDO
14:42FOUL by STATON,BRANDON(P1T4)
14:42SUB IN FRAZIER,JUSTIN
14:42SUB OUT EFFERSON,AJON
TURNOVR by HOWELL,MIKEY14:20
SUB IN SHOEMAKER,MICHAEL14:20
SUB OUT EVERMAN,SCOTT14:20
14:05MISS (JUMPER) by DIXON,TA
14:05REBOUND (OFF) by STATON,BRANDON
BLOCK by BAYNE,CHRISTIAN13:59MISS JUMPER by STATON,BRANDON
13:59REBOUND (OFF) by STATON,BRANDON
13:5142-52V 10GOOD 3PTR by DIXON,TA
13:51ASSIST by MCBRIDE,BLAKE
GOOD 3PTR by SHOEMAKER,MICHAEL13:3245-52V 7
ASSIST by HOWELL,MIKEY13:32



Cal State San Bernardino vs. UC San Diego
11/30/2017 7:30 p.m. at La Jolla, CA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UC San DiegoTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Cal State San Bernardino
REBOUND (DEF) by OSHITA,CHRISTIAN13:14MISS 3PTR by STATON,BRANDON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHOEMAKER,MICHAEL13:0147-52V 5
ASSIST by OSHITA,CHRISTIAN13:01
12:46TURNOVR by BUTLER,DORIAN
STEAL by HOWELL,MIKEY12:44
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HOWELL,MIKEY12:4249-52V 3
12:39TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN EVERMAN,SCOTT12:39
SUB OUT SHOEMAKER,MICHAEL12:39
12:39SUB IN HAWKINS,JACARDO
12:39SUB OUT STATON,BRANDON
REBOUND (DEF) by OSHITA,CHRISTIAN12:27MISS JUMPER by HAWKINS,JACARDO
MISS JUMPER by BAYNE,CHRISTIAN11:56REBOUND (DEF) by HAWKINS,JACARDO
11:33MISS (JUMPER) by STATON,BRANDON
11:33REBOUND (OFF) by Team
TIMEOUT by Team11:30
For UC San Diego:01,05,14,22,2511:30
11:30For Cal State San Bernardino:01,02,04,10,15
11:2349-54V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DIXON,TA
11:23ASSIST by MCBRIDE,BLAKE
GOOD JUMPER by BAYNE,CHRISTIAN10:5251-54V 3
10:38TURNOVR by EFFERSON,AJON
SUB IN EVERMAN,SCOTT10:38
SUB OUT FRASER,KENNY10:38
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BAYNE,CHRISTIAN10:2753-54V 1
10:00MISS (JUMPER) by EFFERSON,AJON
10:00REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by PATTON,ERIC(P1T5)09:58
SUB IN BALLESTERO,ANTHONY09:58
SUB OUT OSHITA,CHRISTIAN09:58
FOUL by EVERMAN,SCOTT(P2T6)09:47
09:4753-55V 2GOOD FT SHOT by DIXON,TA
REBOUND (DEF) by PATTON,ERIC09:47MISS FT SHOT by DIXON,TA
MISS LAYUP by EVERMAN,SCOTT09:32REBOUND (DEF) by HAWKINS,JACARDO
09:15TURNOVR by HAWKINS,JACARDO
09:15SUB IN BUTLER,DORIAN
09:15SUB OUT HAWKINS,JACARDO
MISS 3PTR by EVERMAN,SCOTT09:03REBOUND (DEF) by EFFERSON,AJON
08:56MISS (3PTR) by MCBRIDE,BLAKE
08:56REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN SHOEMAKER,MICHAEL08:52
SUB OUT EVERMAN,SCOTT08:52
08:45TURNOVR by BUTLER,DORIAN
GOOD 3PTR by BAYNE,CHRISTIAN08:3856-55H 1
ASSIST by BALLESTERO,ANTHONY08:38
FOUL by PATTON,ERIC(P2T7)08:17
08:17MISS (FT) by BUTLER,DORIAN
08:17REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN EVERMAN,SCOTT08:17
SUB OUT PATTON,ERIC08:17
08:17SUB IN FRAZIER,JUSTIN
08:17SUB OUT BROWN,ELIJAH
08:1756-56T 5GOOD FT SHOT by BUTLER,DORIAN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BUAKU,GEORGE07:5658-56H 2
07:56FOUL by DIXON,TA(P1T5)
TIMEOUT by Team07:56
SUB IN OSHITA,CHRISTIAN07:56
SUB OUT BALLESTERO,ANTHONY07:56
MISS FT SHOT by BUAKU,GEORGE07:56REBOUND (DEF) by DIXON,TA
REBOUND (DEF) by BAYNE,CHRISTIAN07:46MISS JUMPER by EFFERSON,AJON
MISS (3PTR) by BAYNE,CHRISTIAN07:30
REBOUND (OFF) by OSHITA,CHRISTIAN07:30
MISS 3PTR by SHOEMAKER,MICHAEL07:02REBOUND (DEF) by FRAZIER,JUSTIN
06:3458-58T 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DIXON,TA
MISS 3PTR by BAYNE,CHRISTIAN06:22REBOUND (DEF) by EFFERSON,AJON
06:08TURNOVR by MCBRIDE,BLAKE
For UC San Diego:01,11,14,22,3206:08
06:08SUB IN HAWKINS,JACARDO
06:08SUB OUT BUTLER,DORIAN
MISS LAYUP by HOWELL,MIKEY05:51REBOUND (DEF) by HAWKINS,JACARDO
REBOUND (DEF) by OSHITA,CHRISTIAN05:31MISS 3PTR by DIXON,TA



Cal State San Bernardino vs. UC San Diego
11/30/2017 7:30 p.m. at La Jolla, CA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: UC San DiegoTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Cal State San Bernardino
MISS JUMPER by BAYNE,CHRISTIAN05:19REBOUND (DEF) by FRAZIER,JUSTIN
05:1058-61V 3GOOD 3PTR by MCBRIDE,BLAKE
04:37FOUL by HAWKINS,JACARDO(P3T6)
04:37SUB IN BUTLER,DORIAN
04:37SUB OUT DIXON,TA
GOOD 3PTR by EVERMAN,SCOTT04:2761-61T 7
ASSIST by BAYNE,CHRISTIAN04:27
FOUL by EVERMAN,SCOTT(P3T8)04:03
04:0361-62V 1GOOD FT SHOT by BUTLER,DORIAN
04:0361-63V 2GOOD FT SHOT by BUTLER,DORIAN
GOOD 3PTR by EVERMAN,SCOTT03:5364-63H 1
ASSIST by BAYNE,CHRISTIAN03:53
03:44TIMEOUT by Team
03:20TURNOVR by MCBRIDE,BLAKE
STEAL by BAYNE,CHRISTIAN03:19
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BAYNE,CHRISTIAN02:5966-63H 3
02:3666-65H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BUTLER,DORIAN
02:36ASSIST by EFFERSON,AJON
MISS (3PTR) by BAYNE,CHRISTIAN02:17
REBOUND (OFF) by PATTON,ERIC02:17
02:14FOUL by FRAZIER,JUSTIN(P1T7)
SUB IN SHOEMAKER,MICHAEL02:14
SUB OUT EVERMAN,SCOTT02:14
GOOD FT SHOT by PATTON,ERIC02:1467-65H 2
GOOD FT SHOT by PATTON,ERIC02:1468-65H 3
02:11TURNOVR by HAWKINS,JACARDO
STEAL by HOWELL,MIKEY02:11
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOWELL,MIKEY02:1170-65H 5
01:5470-68H 2GOOD 3PTR by FRAZIER,JUSTIN
01:25FOUL by HAWKINS,JACARDO(P3T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by BAYNE,CHRISTIAN01:2571-68H 3
01:25SUB IN DIXON,TA
01:25SUB OUT MCBRIDE,BLAKE
GOOD FT SHOT by BAYNE,CHRISTIAN01:2572-68H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by PATTON,ERIC01:12MISS 3PTR by FRAZIER,JUSTIN
TIMEOUT by Team01:03
SUB IN EVERMAN,SCOTT01:03
SUB OUT SHOEMAKER,MICHAEL01:03
01:03SUB IN MCBRIDE,BLAKE
01:03SUB OUT HAWKINS,JACARDO
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BAYNE,CHRISTIAN00:4574-68H 6
00:2274-71H 3GOOD 3PTR by MCBRIDE,BLAKE
00:13FOUL by MCBRIDE,BLAKE(P4T9)
SUB IN BUAKU,GEORGE00:13
SUB OUT EVERMAN,SCOTT00:13
GOOD FT SHOT by OSHITA,CHRISTIAN00:1375-71H 4
MISS FT SHOT by OSHITA,CHRISTIAN00:13REBOUND (DEF) by BUTLER,DORIAN
REBOUND (DEF) by BAYNE,CHRISTIAN00:06MISS 3PTR by MCBRIDE,BLAKE
00:03FOUL by DIXON,TA(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by BAYNE,CHRISTIAN00:0376-71H 5
GOOD FT SHOT by BAYNE,CHRISTIAN00:0377-71H 6
Cal State San Bernardino 71, UC San Diego 77
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
10
16
5
11
6
2
0
2
11
10
Score tied - 4
Lead changes - 7
Cal State San Bernardino
UC San Diego
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Cal State San Bernardino vs. UC San Diego
11/30/2017 7:30 p.m. at La Jolla, CA
Cal State San Bernardino (3-4, 1-2 CCAA)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Jacardo HawkinsF1-50-02-325704100011
23Dorian ButlerF3-52-20-000018030016
01Blake McBrideG2-42-30-010116210118
02Elijah BrownG2-51-11-204416100114
04Ajon EffersonG3-42-20-00222810018
03Paris Lubin0-00-00-00000010007
05Nolan Kelly0-00-00-01010000002
15T.A. Dixon2-30-00-01012400006
21Brandon Staton1-21-20-00000310016
24Damien Reedy0-00-00-01010001003
30Justin Frazier0-10-00-00000000009
TEAM011
Totals14-298-103-5612187397504100
FG %1st Half: 14-2948.3%2nd Half: 10-2441.7%
3FG %1st Half: 8-1080.0%2nd Half: 4-1136.4%
FT %1st Half: 3-560.0%2nd Half: 8-1172.7%
UC San Diego (4-3, 1-0 CCAA)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Eric PattonF3-30-02-21120800008
33Michael ShoemakerF0-30-20-011210201117
01Christian BayneG4-41-10-00002910018
05George BuakuG0-10-10-002210210013
14Christian OshitaG2-61-32-313417200016
03Ben Rico1-11-10-00000300003
10Anthony Ballestero2-32-30-001116010013
11Scott Everman2-51-30-000005012013
25Kenny Fraser0-00-00-00000000002
32Mikey Howell0-20-10-00111031007
TEAM011
Totals14-286-154-53101373810432100
FG %1st Half: 14-2850.0%2nd Half: 13-2650.0%
3FG %1st Half: 6-1540.0%2nd Half: 4-1136.4%
FT %1st Half: 4-580.0%2nd Half: 9-1181.8%
Officials: Martin Cichocki, Kendall McKinney, Travis Schatzman
Technical Fouls: Cal State San Bernardino-None. UC San Diego-None.
RIMAC Arena, La Jolla, CA Attendance: 367
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
Cal State San Bernardino393271CSUSB102407
UCSD12105214
UC San Diego383977
Last FG - CSUSB 1st-01:25,UCSD 1st-00:07.Score Tied - 3 times
Largest lead - CSUSB by 9 1st-16:45, UCSD by 8 1st-04:14Lead Changed - 12 times
CSUSB led for 22:10. UCSD led for 14:02. Game was tied for 03:38.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Cal State San Bernardino vs. UC San Diego
11/30/2017 7:30 p.m. at La Jolla, CA
Cal State San Bernardino (3-4, 1-2 CCAA)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Jacardo HawkinsF1-30-00-115632020014
23Dorian ButlerF2-20-05-602209020115
01Blake McBrideG2-42-40-000016320020-
02Elijah BrownG0-00-02-20111201006
04Ajon EffersonG1-50-20-002202220017
03Paris Lubin0-00-00-00000000000
05Nolan Kelly0-00-00-00000000000
15T.A. Dixon3-51-21-201128001013
21Brandon Staton0-30-10-02022000014
24Damien Reedy0-00-00-00000000000
30Justin Frazier1-21-20-002213000011
TEAM303
Totals10-244-118-116131910325912100
FG %1st Half: 14-2948.3%2nd Half: 10-2441.7%
3FG %1st Half: 8-1080.0%2nd Half: 4-1136.4%
FT %1st Half: 3-560.0%2nd Half: 8-1172.7%
UC San Diego (4-3, 1-0 CCAA)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Eric PattonF0-00-02-212322100016
33Michael ShoemakerF2-31-20-00000500008
01Christian BayneG6-111-46-6022119211218
05George BuakuG1-30-10-101102000010
14Christian OshitaG0-10-01-215611110018
03Ben Rico0-00-00-00000000000
10Anthony Ballestero0-00-00-00001011004
11Scott Everman2-52-40-000036000012
25Kenny Fraser0-00-00-00000000003
32Mikey Howell2-30-00-000004110211
TEAM
Totals13-264-119-11210128396414100
FG %1st Half: 14-2850.0%2nd Half: 13-2650.0%
3FG %1st Half: 6-1540.0%2nd Half: 4-1136.4%
FT %1st Half: 4-580.0%2nd Half: 9-1181.8%
Officials: Martin Cichocki, Kendall McKinney, Travis Schatzman
Technical Fouls: Cal State San Bernardino-None. UC San Diego-None.
RIMAC Arena, La Jolla, CA Attendance: 367
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
Cal State San Bernardino393271CSUSB1056011
UCSD16112210
UC San Diego383977
Last FG - CSUSB 2nd-00:22,UCSD 2nd-00:45.Score Tied - 4 times
Largest lead - CSUSB by 10 2nd-13:51, UCSD by 6 2nd-00:45Lead Changed - 7 times
CSUSB led for 22:10. UCSD led for 14:02. Game was tied for 03:38.
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
UC San Diego vs. Cal State San Bernardino
11/30/2017 7:30 p.m. at La Jolla, CA
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Cal State San Bernardino257
UC San Diego101121
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Cal State San Bernardino101020
UC San Diego121628
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndTotal
Cal State San Bernardino4610
UC San Diego527
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndTotal
Cal State San Bernardino000
UC San Diego224
BENCH POINTS1st2ndTotal
Cal State San Bernardino71118
UC San Diego141024
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndTotal
Cal State San Bernardino022
UC San Diego325
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndTotal
Cal State San Bernardino628
UC San Diego6511