September 2018
Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018
Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
           
1

Cross Country
8:00 AM
Mark Covert Classic
Recap
Brea (Carbon Canyon Regional Park)

M Water Polo
Triton Invitational
8:00 AM
University of La Verne
25 - 8 (W)
UC San Diego (Canyonview Aquatic Center)

W Volleyball
West Region Showcase
8:30 AM
Simon Fraser
0 - 3 (L)
Fresno (Special Events Center)

M Water Polo
Triton Invitational
12:00 PM
UC Irvine
11 - 12 (L) (2OT)
UC San Diego (Canyonview Aquatic Center)

W Soccer
3:30 PM
Western Washington
1 - 0 (W)
UC San Diego

W Volleyball
West Region Showcase
5:30 PM
Seattle Pacific
3 - 0 (W)
Fresno (Special Events Center)

M Soccer
7:00 PM
Azusa Pacific
3 - 1 (W)
UC San Diego

2

M Water Polo
Triton Invitational
9:15 AM
Air Force
16 - 8 (W)
UC San Diego (Canyonview Aquatic Center)

M Water Polo
Triton Invitational
1:45 PM
California Baptist
18 - 12 (W)
UC San Diego (Canyonview Aquatic Center)

3
4

W Soccer
6:00 PM
Hawai'i Pacific
1 - 1 (T) (2OT)
Waipahu, HI (Waipio Peninsula Soccer Park)

5
6

M Soccer
7:00 PM
Concordia Irvine
1 - 0 (W) (OT)
UC San Diego

7

W Soccer
10:00 PM
Hawai'i
2 - 1 (W)
Waipahu, HI (Waipio Peninsula Soccer Stadium)

8

M Water Polo
GCC vs. WWPA Challenge Cup
10:00 AM
UC Irvine
9 - 4 (W)
Irvine (Anteater Aquatics Complex)

M Water Polo
GCC vs. WWPA Challenge Cup
4:50 PM
Pepperdine
14 - 11 (W)
Irvine (Anteater Aquatics Complex)

W Volleyball
7:00 PM
Cal State San Marcos
1 - 3 (L)
San Marcos (The Sports Center)

9

W Soccer
3:30 PM
Hawai'i Hilo
1 - 0 (W)
Waipahu, HI (Waipio Peninsula Soccer Stadium)

10

M Soccer
1:30 PM
Saint Martin's
2 - 1 (W)
UC San Diego

11
12

M Water Polo
2:00 PM
Cal Lutheran
16 - 6 (W)
Thousand Oaks (Samuelson Aquatics Center)

13

M Water Polo
12:00 PM
UC Santa Barbara
13 - 16 (L)
Santa Barbara (Campus Pool)

14

M Soccer
4:30 PM
Cal State Monterey Bay
2 - 1 (W)
UC San Diego

W Volleyball
7:00 PM
San Francisco State University
1 - 3 (L)
UC San Diego (Main Gym)

W Soccer
7:00 PM
Cal State Monterey Bay
6 - 1 (W)
UC San Diego

15

Cross Country
8:30 AM
USD Invite
Recap
San Diego (Tecolote Shores)

W Volleyball
7:00 PM
Cal State East Bay
3 - 1 (W)
UC San Diego (Main Gym)

16

M Soccer
11:30 AM
Cal State East Bay
0 - 0 (T) (2OT)
UC San Diego

W Soccer
2:00 PM
Cal State East Bay
2 - 1 (W)
UC San Diego

17

M Golf
Sonoma State Invitational
8:00 AM
Day One
6th of 8
Rohnert Park (Foxtail)

18

M Golf
Sonoma State Invitational
8:00 AM
Day Two
4th of 8
Rohnert Park (Foxtail)

19

M Water Polo
6:00 PM
Long Beach State
7 - 5 (W)
UC San Diego (Canyonview Aquatic Center)

20
21

M Golf
Saint Martin's Invitational
8:00 AM
Day One
10th of 18
DuPont, WA (The Home Course)

M Soccer
7:00 PM
Cal State San Marcos
3 - 2 (W) (OT)
UC San Diego

W Volleyball
7:00 PM
Cal Poly Pomona
2 - 3 (L)
Pomona (Kellogg Arena)

22

M Golf
Saint Martin's Invitational
8:00 AM
Day Two
10th of 18
DuPont, WA (The Home Course)

Cross Country
8:00 AM
Coyote Challenge
Recap
San Bernardino (Cal State San Bernardino)

M Water Polo
12:00 PM
Fresno Pacific University (Calif.)
14 - 3 (W)
UC San Diego (Canyonview Aquatic Center)

W Volleyball
7:00 PM
Cal State San Bernardino
1 - 3 (L)
San Bernardino (Coussoulis Arena)

W Soccer
7:00 PM
Cal State San Marcos
2 - 0 (W)
UC San Diego

23

M Soccer
5:00 PM
Occidental
1 - 0 (W) (2OT)
UC San Diego

24

M Golf
WWU Invitational
9:00 AM
Day One
18th of 20
Bellingham, WA (Bellingham)

25

M Golf
WWU Invitational
9:00 AM
Day Two
Bellingham, WA (Bellingham)

W Volleyball
7:00 PM
Cal State L.A.
UC San Diego (RIMAC Arena)

26

M Water Polo
6:00 PM
Loyola Marymount
UC San Diego (Canyonview Aquatic Center)

27

W Tennis
All Day
ITA Regional Championships
Azusa

M Tennis
ITA Regional Championships
All Day
ITA Regional Championships
La Mirada (Biola)

28

W Tennis
All Day
ITA Regional Championships
Azusa

M Tennis
ITA Regional Championships
All Day
ITA Regional Championships
Azusa (Azusa Pacific)

W Soccer
4:30 PM
Sonoma State
UC San Diego

M Water Polo
6:00 PM
Air Force
Colorado Springs, CO (Cadet Natatorium)

M Soccer
7:00 PM
Sonoma State
UC San Diego

29

W Tennis
All Day
ITA Regional Championships
Azusa

M Tennis
ITA Regional Championships
All Day
ITA Regional Championships
Azusa (Azusa Pacific)

W Volleyball
7:00 PM
Cal State Monterey Bay
Seaside (The Kelp Bed)

30

W Soccer
11:30 AM
Humboldt State
UC San Diego

M Soccer
2:00 PM
Humboldt State
UC San Diego