March 2017
Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017
Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
     
1

M Volleyball
7:00 PM
CSUN
1 - 3 (L)
Northridge

2

M Tennis
All Day
Pacific Coast Doubles Championship
La Jolla

M Tennis
9:00 AM
Villanova
4 - 3 (W)
UC San Diego

3

M Tennis
All Day
Pacific Coast Doubles Championship
La Jolla

W Basketball
CCAA Tournament
12:05 PM
Stanislaus State (semifinals)
82 - 67 (W)
San Marcos

Softball
1:00 PM
SF State
10 - 2 (W) (5)
UC San Diego

W Tennis
2:00 PM
Villanova
7 - 0 (W)
UC San Diego

Softball
3:00 PM
SF State
4 - 0 (W)
UC San Diego

W Water Polo
Harvard Invitational
3:30 PM
Indiana
6 - 7 (L)
Cambridge, MA

Men's Basketball
CCAA Tournament
5:35 PM
Chico State (semifinal)
65 - 53 (W)
San Marcos

M Volleyball
7:00 PM
Long Beach State
0 - 3 (L)
Long Beach

4

M Tennis
All Day
Pacific Coast Doubles Championship
La Jolla

M Rowing
7:30 AM
UC Cup Challenge
Recap
Newport Beach

W Water Polo
Harvard Invitational
8:15 AM
Harvard
12 - 6 (W)
Cambridge, MA

Baseball
11:00 AM
Cal State East Bay
9 - 4 (W)
Hayward

Softball
11:00 AM
SF State
5 - 8 (L)
UC San Diego

M Tennis
12:30 PM
Hawaii Pacific
1 - 8 (L)
UC San Diego

Track & Field
1:00 PM
All-UC Challenge (UCI/UCSB)
M 2nd/3 (134 Pts.); W 2nd/3 (133.5 Pts.)
UC San Diego

Softball
1:00 PM
SF State
10 - 4 (W)
UC San Diego

W Water Polo
Harvard Invitational
2:30 PM
Iona
13 - 7 (W)
Cambridge, MA

Baseball
2:30 PM
Cal State East Bay
1 - 6 (L)
Hayward

W Basketball
CCAA Tournament
5:05 PM
Cal State East Bay (final)
53 - 62 (L)
San Marcos

Men's Basketball
CCAA Tournament
7:35 PM
San Francisco State (final)
78 - 63 (W)
San Marcos

5

M Tennis
All Day
Pacific Coast Doubles Championship
La Jolla

W Water Polo
Harvard Invitational
6:15 AM
Princeton
5 - 7 (L)
Cambridge, MA

W Water Polo
Harvard Invitational
10:00 AM
Siena
13 - 4 (W)
Cambridge, MA

M Tennis
10:00 AM
Georgetown
2 - 5 (L)
UC San Diego

Baseball
11:00 AM
Cal State East Bay
Canceled
Hayward

W Tennis
11:30 AM
Georgetown
2 - 5 (L)
UC San Diego

6
7
8

Swimming & Diving
NCAA Championships
All Day
Day One
M 22nd (12 Pts.); W T-19th (9 Pts.)
Birmingham, AL (CrossPlex)

9

Swimming & Diving
NCAA Championships
All Day
Day Two
M 17th (44 Pts.); W 19th (33 Pts.)
Birmingham, AL (CrossPlex)

10

Swimming & Diving
NCAA Championships
All Day
Day Three
M 18th (74.5 Pts.); W 17th (67 Pts.)
Birmingham, AL (CrossPlex)

Softball
12:00 PM
Cal State East Bay
0 - 5 (L)
Hayward

Men's Basketball
NCAA West Regional
12:00 PM
Chico State 96, Western Washington 83 (quarterfinal)
96 - 83
UC San Diego

W Tennis
2:00 PM
Emory
5 - 4 (W)
UC San Diego

Softball
2:00 PM
Cal State East Bay
3 - 4 (L)
Hayward

Men's Basketball
NCAA West Regional
2:30 PM
Hawaii Pacific 73, Sonoma State 61 (quarterfinal)
73 - 61
UC San Diego

M Volleyball
4:00 PM
Ohio State
0 - 3 (L)
Columbus, OH

Men's Basketball
NCAA West Regional
5:00 PM
California Baptist 71, San Francisco State 50 (quarterfinal)
71 - 50
UC San Diego

W Water Polo
6:00 PM
CSUN
8 - 5 (W)
UC San Diego

W Basketball
NCAA West Regional
6:00 PM
Simon Fraser (quarterfinal)
65 - 69 (L)
Anchorage, Alaska

Men's Basketball
NCAA West Regional
7:30 PM
Dixie State (quarterfinal)
94 - 68 (W)
UC San Diego

11

Swimming & Diving
NCAA Championships
All Day
Day Four
Birmingham, AL (CrossPlex)

W Rowing
7:00 AM
Sacramento State Invite
Recap
Rancho Cordova

W Water Polo
Aztec Invitational
8:00 AM
Bucknell
11 - 4 (W)
San Diego

Fencing
9:00 AM
NCAA West Regionals
Recap
Stanford

Softball
11:00 AM
Cal State East Bay
4 - 1 (W)
Hayward

M Tennis
12:00 PM
Concordia
8 - 1 (W)
UC San Diego

Track & Field
12:00 PM
San Diego Collegiate Challenge
M 2nd/2 (84.5 Pts.); W 1st/4 (142 Pts.)
UC San Diego

Baseball
1:00 PM
Cal State Monterey Bay
6 - 8 (L) ((10))
UC San Diego

Softball
1:00 PM
Cal State East Bay
3 - 5 (L)
Hayward

W Water Polo
Aztec Invitational
1:00 PM
Wagner
7 - 8 (L)
San Diego

M Volleyball
2:00 PM
Ball State
0 - 3 (L)
Columbus, OH

Baseball
4:30 PM
Cal State Monterey Bay
3 - 2 (W)
UC San Diego

Men's Basketball
NCAA West Regional
5:00 PM
Chico State 77, Hawaii Pacific 74 (semifinal)
77 - 74
UC San Diego

Men's Basketball
NCAA West Regional
7:30 PM
California Baptist (semifinal)
84 - 80 (W)
UC San Diego

12

W Water Polo
Aztec Invitational
8:00 AM
Indiana
3 - 6 (L)
San Diego

M Tennis
9:00 AM
Bucknell
3 - 4 (L)
UC San Diego

W Tennis
12:00 PM
Sonoma State
6 - 3 (W)
UC San Diego

Baseball
12:00 PM
Cal State Monterey Bay
10 - 1 (W)
UC San Diego

W Water Polo
Aztec Invitational
2:15 PM
Chapman
20 - 3 (W)
San Diego

13

Men's Basketball
NCAA West Regional
7:00 PM
Chico State (final)
86 - 95 (L)
UC San Diego

14

M Tennis
9:00 AM
Western New Mexico
6 - 3 (W)
UC San Diego

W Tennis
2:00 PM
Rollins
5 - 0 (W)
UC San Diego

M Volleyball
6:00 PM
California Baptist
3 - 1 (W)
UC San Diego

15
16

Baseball
2:00 PM
SF State
6 - 2 (W)
San Francisco

W Tennis
2:00 PM
St. Edward's
5 - 0 (W)
UC San Diego

Softball
4:00 PM
Cal State Monterey Bay
0 - 1 (L)
UC San Diego

Softball
6:00 PM
Cal State Monterey Bay
0 - 3 (L)
UC San Diego

17

M Rowing
7:00 AM
Gonzaga/Santa Clara/University of San Diego
Recap
Mission Bay

Baseball
11:00 AM
SF State
5 - 3 (W) ((10))
San Francisco

Softball
12:00 PM
Cal State Monterey Bay
0 - 8 (L)
UC San Diego

W Tennis
2:00 PM
Academy of Art
5 - 1 (W)
UC San Diego

Softball
2:00 PM
Cal State Monterey Bay
5 - 9 (L)
UC San Diego

Baseball
2:30 PM
SF State
7 - 2 (W)
San Francisco

M Volleyball
7:00 PM
Concordia
3 - 1 (W)
UC San Diego

18

W Rowing
7:00 AM
Berg Cup
Recap
Irvine

Track & Field
9:00 AM
Ross & Sharon Irwin Collegiate Scoring Meet
M 1st/8 (199 Pts.); W 1st/8 (172 Pts.)
San Diego (PLNU)

19
20
21
22
23

Fencing
NCAA Championships
6:00 AM
Men's Foil Rounds 1-3
Recap
Indianapolis, IN (Indiana Farmers Coliseum)

24

Track & Field
39th Annual Aztec Invitational
All Day
Day One
Recap
San Diego

Fencing
NCAA Championships
6:00 AM
Men's Foil Rounds 4-5
Recap
Indianapolis, IN (Indiana Farmers Coliseum)

Track & Field
39th Annual Aztec Invitational
8:00 AM
Throwing Events (Open)
Recap
UC San Diego

25

Track & Field
39th Annual Aztec Invitational
All Day
Day Two
Recap
San Diego

Fencing
NCAA Championships
8:00 AM
Women's Epee Rounds 1-3
Recap
Indianapolis, IN (Indiana Farmers Coliseum)

Track & Field
39th Annual Aztec Invitational
8:00 AM
Throwing Events (Invite)
Recap
UC San Diego

Baseball
6:00 PM
Sonoma State
1 - 5 (L)
UC San Diego

26

Fencing
NCAA Championships
6:00 AM
Women's Epee Rounds 4-5
Recap
Indianapolis, IN (Indiana Farmers Coliseum)

M Tennis
7:00 AM
Lynn
1 - 8 (L)
Boca Raton, FL

Baseball
11:00 AM
Sonoma State
11 - 1 (W)
UC San Diego

W Water Polo
2:00 PM
Cal State Monterey Bay
16 - 2 (W)
Atherton (Sacred Heart Prep)

Baseball
2:30 PM
Sonoma State
14 - 1 (W)
UC San Diego

W Water Polo
5:00 PM
Sonoma State
13 - 4 (W)
Atherton (Sacred Heart Prep)

27

M Golf
67th Annual SoCal Intercollegiate
7:30 AM
Day One
8th of 15
Santee (Carlton Oaks)

M Tennis
11:00 AM
Barry
0 - 9 (L)
Miami Shores, FL

W Water Polo
2:00 PM
Cal State East Bay
13 - 8 (W)
Hayward

28

M Golf
67th Annual SoCal Intercollegiate
7:30 AM
Day Two
6th of 15
Santee (Carlton Oaks)

Softball
11:00 AM
Sonoma State
2 - 0 (W)
Rohnert Park

W Tennis
11:00 AM
Columbus State
3 - 5 (L)
Columbus, GA

Softball
1:00 PM
Sonoma State
5 - 8 (L) (11)
Rohnert Park

29

M Tennis
10:00 AM
West Florida
Pensacola, FL

Softball
1:30 PM
Sonoma State
Rohnert Park

Softball
3:30 PM
Sonoma State
Rohnert Park

30

W Tennis
West Florida Invitational
12:00 PM
Valdosta State
Pensacola, FL

M Tennis
12:00 PM
Valdosta State
Pensacola, FL

M Volleyball
7:00 PM
Pepperdine
Malibu

31

W Tennis
West Florida Invitational
5:00 AM
West Florida
Pensacola, FL

Softball
Tournament of Champions
9:00 AM
Montana State Billings
Turlock

Softball
Tournament of Champions
11:30 AM
Western Oregon
Turlock

W Water Polo
6:00 PM
Hartwick
UC San Diego