February 2018
Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018
Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
       
1
2

Softball
Desert Stinger Softball Tournament
2:00 PM
Concordia (OR)
9 - 1 (W)
Las Vegas, NV

Softball
Desert Stinger Softball Tournament
4:30 PM
Fort Lewis College
4 - 3 (W) (8)
Las Vegas, NV

W Basketball
5:30 PM
Sonoma State
80 - 43 (W)
Rohnert Park

Men's Basketball
7:30 PM
Sonoma State
71 - 64 (W)
Rohnert Park

3

Fencing
5:00 AM
Northwestern Invitational
Recap
Notre Dame, IN

W Water Polo
ASU Cross Conference Challenge
7:30 AM
Princeton
6 - 4 (W)
Tempe (Arizona State)

Track & Field
11:00 AM
Blue-Gold
UC San Diego

W Tennis
2:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
3 - 6 (L)
Claremont

W Water Polo
ASU Cross Conference Challenge
2:00 PM
Hawai'i
4 - 7 (L)
Tempe (Arizona State)

Softball
Desert Stinger Softball Tournament
2:00 PM
Academy of Art
4 - 2 (W)
Las Vegas, NV

W Basketball
5:30 PM
San Francisco State
80 - 63 (W)
San Francisco

M Volleyball
7:00 PM
Stanford
1 - 3 (L)
UC San Diego

Softball
Desert Stinger Softball Tournament
7:00 PM
Azusa Pacific
11 - 10 (W)
Las Vegas, NV

Men's Basketball
7:30 PM
San Francisco State
58 - 71 (L)
San Francisco

4

Fencing
5:00 AM
Northwestern Invitational
Recap
Notre Dame, IN

W Water Polo
ASU Cross Conference Challenge
7:00 AM
Loyola Marymount
5 - 3 (W)
Tempe (Arizona State)

W Water Polo
ASU Cross Conference Challenge
10:30 AM
Arizona State
5 - 12 (L)
Tempe (Arizona State)

W Tennis
11:00 AM
UC Davis
2 - 5 (L)
UC San Diego

Softball
Desert Stinger Softball Tournament
11:30 AM
Saint Martin's
3 - 2 (W)
Las Vegas, NV

5

M Golf
CSUSM Fujikura Invitational
8:00 AM
Day One
T-3rd of 16
Vista (Shadowridge)

6

M Golf
CSUSM Fujikura Invitational
8:00 AM
Day Two
T-6th of 16
Vista (Shadowridge)

7
8

W Tennis
1:30 PM
Azusa Pacific
3 - 6 (L)
Azusa

Baseball
2:00 PM
Concordia Irvine
5 - 3 (W)
Irvine

M Volleyball
6:00 PM
BYU
1 - 3 (L)
UC San Diego

9

Softball
12:00 PM
Sonoma State
9 - 1 (W) (5)
UC San Diego

Baseball
1:00 PM
Colorado Mesa
1 - 11 (L)
UC San Diego

M Tennis
1:30 PM
Azusa Pacific
1 - 8 (L)
Azusa

Softball
2:00 PM
Sonoma State
0 - 2 (L)
UC San Diego

W Water Polo
4:00 PM
Cal State East Bay
17 - 7 (W)
UC San Diego

Baseball
4:30 PM
Concordia Irvine vs. Colorado Mesa
CUI 6-4
UC San Diego

W Basketball
5:30 PM
Cal Poly Pomona
68 - 66 (W)
UC San Diego

M Volleyball
7:00 PM
Concordia
2 - 3 (L)
Irvine

Men's Basketball
7:30 PM
Cal Poly Pomona
69 - 80 (L)
UC San Diego

10

W Water Polo
Triton Invitational
9:20 AM
Indiana
9 - 8 (W) (OT)
UC San Diego

Softball
11:00 AM
Sonoma State
2 - 4 (L)
UC San Diego

Softball
1:00 PM
Sonoma State
8 - 5 (W)
UC San Diego

Baseball
2:00 PM
Concordia Irvine vs. Colorado Mesa
CMU 9-8 (10)
UC San Diego

W Water Polo
Triton Invitational
2:40 PM
UCLA
2 - 10 (L)
UC San Diego

Fencing
2:45 PM
Team Invitational
Recap
UC San Diego (Main Gym)

W Basketball
5:30 PM
Cal State San Bernardino
60 - 51 (W)
San Bernardino

Baseball
5:30 PM
Concordia Irvine
10 - 3 (W)
UC San Diego

Men's Basketball
7:30 PM
Cal State San Bernardino
67 - 58 (W)
San Bernardino

11

W Water Polo
Triton Invitational
9:50 AM
UC Davis
6 - 12 (L)
UC San Diego

W Tennis
10:00 AM
Idaho State
5 - 4 (W)
UC San Diego

Baseball
11:00 AM
Colorado Mesa
12 - 3 (W)
UC San Diego

W Water Polo
Triton Invitational
1:50 PM
CSUN
6 - 3 (W)
UC San Diego

Baseball
3:00 PM
Concordia Irvine
14 - 2 (W)
UC San Diego

12
13
14

Swimming & Diving
PCSC Championships
All Day
Day One
M 4th/5 (172 Pts.); W 1st/12 (282 Pts.)
La Mirada (Splash! Aquatics Center)

15

Swimming & Diving
PCSC Championships
All Day
Day Two
M 2nd/6 (562 Pts.); W 1st/13 (603 Pts.)
La Mirada (Splash! Aquatics Center)

W Basketball
5:30 PM
Chico State
67 - 55 (W)
Chico

Men's Basketball
7:30 PM
Chico State
56 - 66 (L)
Chico

16

Swimming & Diving
PCSC Championships
All Day
Day Three
M 1st/6 (1084 Pts.); W 1st/13 (1177.5 Pts.)
La Mirada (Splash! Aquatics Center)

M Tennis
Hawaii-Hilo Invitational
8:00 AM
Hawaii-Hilo
2 - 7 (L)
Kona, HI

Softball
12:00 PM
Humboldt State
9 - 0 (W) (6)
Arcata

W Tennis
Hawaii Invitational
2:00 PM
Hawaii Hilo
7 - 2 (W)
Kona, HI

Softball
2:00 PM
Humboldt State
11 - 7 (W)
Arcata

M Volleyball
5:00 PM
McKendree
1 - 3 (L)
Lebanon, IL

Baseball
6:00 PM
San Francisco State
1 - 4 (L)
UC San Diego

17

Swimming & Diving
PCSC Championships
All Day
Day Four
M 1st/6 (1710 Pts.); W 1st/13 (1620.5 Pts.)
La Mirada (Splash! Aquatics Center)

W Tennis
Hawaii Invitational
10:00 AM
Chaminade
9 - 0 (W)
Kona, HI

Track & Field
10:30 AM
Pomona-Pitzer Collegiate All Comers
Recap
Claremont

Softball
11:00 AM
Humboldt State
3 - 4 (L) (8)
Arcata

W Water Polo
12:00 PM
California Baptist
16 - 3 (W)
UC San Diego

Baseball
1:00 PM
San Francisco State
10 - 2 (W)
UC San Diego

Softball
1:00 PM
Humboldt State
3 - 6 (L)
Arcata

Baseball
4:30 PM
San Francisco State
5 - 4 (W) ((7))
UC San Diego

M Volleyball
5:30 PM
Lindenwood
3 - 1 (W)
St. Charles, MO

W Basketball
5:30 PM
Humboldt State
77 - 62 (W)
Arcata

Men's Basketball
7:30 PM
Humboldt State
77 - 57 (W)
Arcata

18

M Tennis
Hawaii-Hilo Invitational
8:00 AM
Hawaii Pacific
6 - 3 (W)
Kona, HI

Baseball
12:00 PM
San Francisco State
5 - 7 (L)
UC San Diego

W Tennis
Hawaii Invitational
2:00 PM
Hawaii Pacific
0 - 7 (L)
Kona, HI

19
20
21
22

W Basketball
5:30 PM
Cal State Dominguez Hills
90 - 63 (W)
UC San Diego

Baseball
6:00 PM
Cal State Dominguez Hills
3 - 2 (W) ((10))
UC San Diego

Men's Basketball
7:30 PM
Cal State Dominguez Hills
76 - 77 (L)
UC San Diego

23

Softball
3:00 PM
Cal State San Marcos
5 - 1 (W)
UC San Diego

W Water Polo
Barbara Kalbus Invitational
3:00 PM
Arizona State
3 - 9 (L)
Newport Beach (Corona del Mar High School)

Baseball
4:00 PM
Cal State Dominguez Hills
14 - 3 (W)
UC San Diego

Softball
5:00 PM
Cal State San Marcos
10 - 2 (W) (5 )
UC San Diego

M Volleyball
7:00 PM
UC Santa Barbara
2 - 3 (L)
Santa Barbara (Rob Gym)

24

M Rowing
7:00 AM
San Diego City Championships
Recap
Mission Bay

Swimming & Diving
10:00 AM
Las Vegas Last Chance Invitational
Las Vegas, NV (UNLV)

Track & Field
10:00 AM
Mangrum Invitational
Recap
San Marcos (CSUSM)

Baseball
11:00 AM
Cal State Dominguez Hills
10 - 7 (W)
Carson

W Water Polo
Barbara Kalbus Invitational
11:45 AM
San Jose State
9 - 6 (W)
Newport Beach (Corona del Mar High School)

Softball
12:00 PM
Cal State San Marcos
12 - 1 (W) (5)
UC San Diego

W Tennis
12:00 PM
Cal State LA
7 - 2 (W)
UC San Diego

Softball
2:00 PM
Cal State San Marcos
7 - 5 (W)
UC San Diego

Baseball
2:30 PM
Cal State Dominguez Hills
4 - 5 (L) ((8))
Carson

W Water Polo
Barbara Kalbus Invitational
5:15 PM
Loyola Marymount
7 - 5 (W)
Newport Beach (Corona del Mar High School)

W Basketball
5:30 PM
Cal State LA
75 - 71 (W)
UC San Diego

Men's Basketball
7:30 PM
Cal State LA
84 - 64 (W)
UC San Diego

25

W Water Polo
Barbara Kalbus Invitational
1:00 PM
Michigan
Newport Beach (Corona del Mar High School)

26

M Tennis
2:30 PM
Point Loma
UC San Diego

27

W Tennis
3:00 PM
Point Loma
San Diego (Point Loma)

W Basketball
CCAA Tournament
5:30 PM
Sonoma State (quarterfinal)
UC San Diego

Men's Basketball
CCAA Tournament
7:30 PM
Stanislaus State (quarterfinal)
UC San Diego

28