March 2017
Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017
Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
     
1

M Volleyball
7:00 PM
CSUN
Northridge

2

M Tennis
All Day
Pacific Coast Doubles Championship
La Jolla

M Tennis
9:00 AM
Villanova
UC San Diego

3

M Tennis
All Day
Pacific Coast Doubles Championship
La Jolla

W Basketball
CCAA Tournament
12:05 PM
Stanislaus State (semifinals)
San Marcos

Softball
1:00 PM
SF State
UC San Diego

Softball
3:00 PM
SF State
UC San Diego

W Tennis
3:00 PM
Villanova
UC San Diego

W Water Polo
Harvard Invitational
3:30 PM
Indiana
Cambridge, MA

Men's Basketball
CCAA Tournament
5:35 PM
Chico State (semifinals)
San Marcos

M Volleyball
7:00 PM
Long Beach State
Long Beach

4

M Tennis
All Day
Pacific Coast Doubles Championship
La Jolla

M Rowing
7:30 AM
UC Cup Challenge
Newport Beach

W Water Polo
Harvard Invitational
8:15 AM
Harvard
Cambridge, MA

Baseball
11:00 AM
Cal State East Bay
Hayward

Softball
11:00 AM
SF State
UC San Diego

Track & Field
1:00 PM
All-UC Championships (UCI/UCSB)
Info - Schedule
UC San Diego

Softball
1:00 PM
SF State
UC San Diego

W Water Polo
Harvard Invitational
2:30 PM
Iona
Cambridge, MA

Baseball
2:30 PM
Cal State East Bay
Hayward

M Tennis
3:00 PM
Hawaii Pacific
UC San Diego

W Basketball
CCAA Tournament
5:05 PM
Cal Poly Pomona/Cal State East Bay (final)
San Marcos

Men's Basketball
CCAA Tournament
7:35 PM
San Francisco State/Sonoma State (final)
San Marcos

5

M Tennis
All Day
Pacific Coast Doubles Championship
La Jolla

W Water Polo
Harvard Invitational
6:15 AM
Princeton
Cambridge, MA

W Water Polo
Harvard Invitational
10:00 AM
Siena
Cambridge, MA

M Tennis
10:00 AM
Georgetown
UC San Diego

Baseball
11:00 AM
Cal State East Bay
Hayward

W Tennis
11:30 AM
Georgetown
UC San Diego

6
7
8

Swimming & Diving
NCAA Championships
All Day
Day One
Birmingham, AL (CrossPlex)

9

Swimming & Diving
NCAA Championships
All Day
Day Two
Birmingham, AL (CrossPlex)

Men's Basketball
NCAA West Regional
TBA
TBD
TBD

W Basketball
NCAA West Regional
TBA
TBD
TBD

10

Men's Basketball
NCAA West Regional
TBA
TBD
TBD

W Basketball
NCAA West Regional
TBA
TBD
TBD

Swimming & Diving
NCAA Championships
All Day
Day Three
Birmingham, AL (CrossPlex)

Softball
12:00 PM
Cal State East Bay
Hayward

Softball
2:00 PM
Cal State East Bay
Hayward

W Tennis
2:00 PM
Emory
UC San Diego

M Volleyball
4:00 PM
Ohio State
Columbus, OH

W Water Polo
6:00 PM
CSUN
UC San Diego

11

Men's Basketball
NCAA West Regional
TBA
TBD
TBD

W Basketball
NCAA West Regional
TBA
TBD
TBD

Swimming & Diving
NCAA Championships
All Day
Day Four
Birmingham, AL (CrossPlex)

Track & Field
TBA
San Diego Collegiate Challenge
Schedule - Info
UC San Diego

W Rowing
7:00 AM
Sacramento State Invite
Rancho Cordova

W Water Polo
Aztec Invitational
8:00 AM
Bucknell
San Diego

Fencing
9:00 AM
NCAA West Regionals
Stanford

Softball
11:00 AM
Cal State East Bay
Hayward

M Tennis
12:00 PM
Concordia
UC San Diego

W Water Polo
Aztec Invitational
1:00 PM
Wagner
San Diego

M Volleyball
1:00 PM
Ball State
Columbus, OH

Baseball
1:00 PM
Cal State Monterey Bay
UC San Diego

Softball
1:00 PM
Cal State East Bay
Hayward

Baseball
4:30 PM
Cal State Monterey Bay
UC San Diego

12

Men's Basketball
NCAA West Regional
TBA
TBD
TBD

W Basketball
NCAA West Regional
TBA
TBD
TBD

W Water Polo
Aztec Invitational
8:00 AM
Indiana
San Diego

M Tennis
9:00 AM
Bucknell
UC San Diego

Baseball
12:00 PM
Cal State Monterey Bay
UC San Diego

W Tennis
12:00 PM
Sonoma State
UC San Diego

W Water Polo
Aztec Invitational
2:15 PM
Chapman
San Diego

13

Men's Basketball
NCAA West Regional
TBA
TBD
TBD

W Basketball
NCAA West Regional
TBA
TBD
TBD

14

M Tennis
9:00 AM
Western New Mexico
UC San Diego

W Tennis
2:00 PM
Rollins
UC San Diego

M Volleyball
6:00 PM
California Baptist
UC San Diego

15
16

Baseball
2:00 PM
SF State
San Francisco

W Tennis
2:00 PM
St. Edward's
UC San Diego

Softball
4:00 PM
Cal State Monterey Bay
UC San Diego

Softball
6:00 PM
Cal State Monterey Bay
UC San Diego

17

M Rowing
7:00 AM
Gonzaga/LMU/Santa Clara/University of San Diego
Mission Bay

Baseball
11:00 AM
SF State
San Francisco

Softball
12:00 PM
Cal State Monterey Bay
UC San Diego

W Tennis
2:00 PM
Academy of Art
UC San Diego

Softball
2:00 PM
Cal State Monterey Bay
UC San Diego

Baseball
2:30 PM
SF State
San Francisco

M Volleyball
7:00 PM
Concordia
UC San Diego

18

M Rowing
7:00 AM
Gonzaga/LMU/Santa Clara/University of San Diego
Mission Bay

W Rowing
7:00 AM
Berg Cup
Irvine

Track & Field
10:00 AM
Ross and Sharon Irwin Scoring Meet
San Diego

19
20
21

W Basketball
NCAA Elite Eight
TBA
TBD
Columbus, OH (Alumni Hall)

22

W Basketball
NCAA Elite Eight
TBA
TBD
Columbus, OH (Alumni Hall)

Men's Basketball
NCAA Elite Eight
TBA
TBD
Sioux Falls, SD

23

W Basketball
NCAA Elite Eight
TBA
TBD
Columbus, OH (Alumni Hall)

Men's Basketball
NCAA Elite Eight
TBA
TBD
Sioux Falls, SD

Fencing
6:00 AM
NCAA Championships
Notre Dame, IN

24

W Basketball
NCAA Elite Eight
TBA
TBD
Columbus, OH (Alumni Hall)

Men's Basketball
NCAA Elite Eight
TBA
TBD
Sioux Falls, SD

Fencing
6:00 AM
NCAA Championships
Notre Dame, IN

Track & Field
Aztec Invitational
TBA
Hammer Throw
UC San Diego

Track & Field
Aztec Invitational
TBA
Day One
San Diego

25

Men's Basketball
NCAA Elite Eight
TBA
TBD
Sioux Falls, SD

Fencing
6:00 AM
NCAA Championships
Notre Dame, IN

Track & Field
Aztec Invitational
TBA
Day Two
San Diego

Baseball
6:00 PM
Sonoma State
UC San Diego

26

Fencing
6:00 AM
NCAA Championships
Notre Dame, IN

M Tennis
TBA
Lynn
Boca Raton, FL

Baseball
11:00 AM
Sonoma State
UC San Diego

Softball
12:00 PM
Sonoma State
Rohnert Park

W Water Polo
2:00 PM
Cal State Monterey Bay
Atherton (Sacred Heart Prep)

Softball
2:00 PM
Sonoma State
Rohnert Park

Baseball
2:30 PM
Sonoma State
UC San Diego

W Water Polo
5:00 PM
Sonoma State
Atherton (Sacred Heart Prep)

27

M Tennis
TBA
Barry
Boca Raton, FL

M Golf
67th Annual SoCal Intercollegiate
8:00 AM
Day One
Santee (Carlton Oaks)

Softball
11:00 AM
Sonoma State
Rohnert Park

Softball
1:00 PM
Sonoma State
Rohnert Park

W Water Polo
2:00 PM
Cal State East Bay
Hayward

28

M Golf
67th Annual SoCal Intercollegiate
8:00 AM
Day Two
Santee (Carlton Oaks)

W Tennis
2:00 PM
Columbus State
Columbus, GA

29

M Tennis
TBA
West Florida
Pensacola, FL

30

M Tennis
TBA
Valdosta
Pensacola, FL

W Tennis
West Florida Invitational
11:00 AM
Valdosta State
Pensacola, FL

M Volleyball
7:00 PM
Pepperdine
Malibu

31

W Tennis
West Florida Invitational
6:00 AM
West Florida
Pensacola, FL

Softball
Tournament of Champions
9:00 AM
Montana State Billings
Turlock

Softball
Tournament of Champions
11:30 AM
Western Oregon
Turlock

W Water Polo
6:00 PM
Hartwick
UC San Diego