April 2018
Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018
May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2

M Golf
Hanny Stanislaus Invitational
8:00 AM
Day One
10th of 13
Turlock (Turlock)

3

M Golf
Hanny Stanislaus Invitational
8:00 AM
Day Two
9th of 13
Turlock (Turlock)

4

M Tennis
2:30 PM
Concordia (CA)
6 - 3 (W)
UC San Diego

5

W Tennis
3:00 PM
Point Loma
8 - 1 (W)
UC San Diego

6

Softball
1:00 PM
Cal State San Bernardino
0 - 8 (L) (5)
San Bernardino

Softball
3:00 PM
Cal State San Bernardino
13 - 6 (W)
San Bernardino

M Volleyball
7:00 PM
Long Beach State
0 - 3 (L)
UC San Diego

7

Track & Field
9:15 AM
Pomona-Pitzer Invitational
Recap
Claremont

Softball
12:00 PM
Cal State San Bernardino
6 - 4 (W)
San Bernardino

Softball
2:00 PM
Cal State San Bernardino
4 - 7 (L)
San Bernardino

Baseball
6:00 PM
Chico State
2 - 9 (L)
Chico

M Volleyball
7:00 PM
Long Beach State
0 - 3 (L)
Long Beach

8

Baseball
12:00 PM
Chico State
0 - 7 (L)
Chico

Baseball
3:30 PM
Chico State
11 - 2 (W) ((7))
Chico

9

Baseball
11:00 AM
Chico State
2 - 4 (L)
Chico

W Tennis
2:00 PM
Concordia (CA)
5 - 4 (W)
Irvine

10

M Tennis
3:00 PM
Point Loma
3 - 6 (L)
San Diego (PLNU)

11
12
13

Track & Field
Triton Invitational
9:30 AM
Day One
Recap
UC San Diego

Softball
1:00 PM
Stanislaus State
3 - 2 (W)
UC San Diego

W Tennis
2:00 PM
Azusa Pacific
3 - 6 (L)
UC San Diego

Softball
3:00 PM
Stanislaus State
1 - 0 (W)
UC San Diego

M Tennis
5:30 PM
Azusa Pacific
3 - 6 (L)
UC San Diego

Baseball
6:00 PM
Stanislaus State
3 - 2 (W)
UC San Diego

W Water Polo
7:00 PM
UC Irvine
5 - 10 (L)
Irvine

M Volleyball
7:00 PM
CSUN
1 - 3 (L)
Northridge

14

M Rowing
All Day
Kerr Cup
Recap
Philadelphia, PA

W Rowing
9:00 AM
LMU/San Diego State
Recap
Marina del Rey

Track & Field
Triton Invitational
9:30 AM
Day Two
Recap
UC San Diego

Softball
11:00 AM
Stanislaus State
2 - 3 (L)
UC San Diego

W Tennis
12:00 PM
Cal State LA
6 - 3 (W)
Los Angeles

Baseball
1:00 PM
Stanislaus State
17 - 2 (W)
UC San Diego

Softball
1:00 PM
Stanislaus State
0 - 8 (L) (6)
UC San Diego

Baseball
4:30 PM
Stanislaus State
9 - 2 (W) ((7))
UC San Diego

M Volleyball
7:00 PM
CSUN
0 - 3 (L)
UC San Diego

15

Baseball
12:00 PM
Stanislaus State
9 - 4 (W)
UC San Diego

16
17
18
19

Track & Field
Bryan Clay Invitational
2:30 PM
Day One
Recap
Azusa

M Volleyball
Big West Tournament
5:00 PM
UC Irvine (Quarterfinals)
0 - 3 (L)
Long Beach (Walter Pyramid)

Baseball
6:00 PM
Cal State San Bernardino
12 - 1 (W)
UC San Diego

Track & Field
7:50 PM
Mt. SAC Relays
Recap
Torrance (El Camino College)

20

W Rowing
7:00 AM
San Diego State
Recap
Chula Vista

Track & Field
Bryan Clay Invitational
9:00 AM
Day Two
Recap
Azusa

Softball
1:00 PM
Cal State Monterey Bay
2 - 0 (W)
Seaside

Softball
3:00 PM
Cal State Monterey Bay
4 - 5 (L)
Seaside

W Water Polo
6:00 PM
San Diego State (Harper Cup)
6 - 5 (W)
UC San Diego

Baseball
6:00 PM
Cal State San Bernardino
19 - 0 (W)
UC San Diego

21

Softball
11:00 AM
Cal State Monterey Bay
2 - 1 (W)
Seaside

Baseball
1:00 PM
Cal State San Bernardino
26 - 8 (W)
San Bernardino

Softball
1:00 PM
Cal State Monterey Bay
3 - 0 (W)
Seaside

M Tennis
3:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
3 - 6 (L)
Claremont

Baseball
4:30 PM
Cal State San Bernardino
12 - 3 (W) ((7))
San Bernardino

22
23

M Golf
CCAA Championships
7:30 AM
Day One
9th of 9
Chico (Butte Creek)

24

M Golf
CCAA Championships
7:30 AM
Day Two
9th of 9
Chico (Butte Creek)

25
26

Baseball
6:00 PM
Cal State LA
6 - 3 (W)
UC San Diego

27

W Water Polo
WWPA Championship
11:00 AM
McKendree
14 - 2 (W)
UC San Diego

W Water Polo
WWPA Championship
12:45 PM
Fresno Pacific vs. Sonoma State
SSU 7-5
UC San Diego

Track & Field
Steve Scott Invitational
1:00 PM
Day One
Recap
Irvine (UCI)

Softball
1:00 PM
Cal State Dominguez Hills
2 - 1 (W)
Carson

W Water Polo
WWPA Championship
2:30 PM
Cal State East Bay vs. Gannon
CSUEB 12-8
UC San Diego

Softball
3:00 PM
Cal State Dominguez Hills
9 - 3 (W)
Carson

W Water Polo
WWPA Championship
4:15 PM
Mercyhurst vs. Cal State Monterey Bay
CSUMB 9-7
UC San Diego

Baseball
6:00 PM
Cal State LA
5 - 6 (L)
UC San Diego

28

M Rowing
WIRA Championships
All Day
Day One
Recap
Rancho Cordova

W Rowing
WIRA Championships
7:00 AM
Day One
Recap
Rancho Cordova

W Water Polo
WWPA Championship
11:00 AM
McKendree vs. Fresno Pacific
FPU 15-7
UC San Diego

Softball
12:00 PM
Cal State Dominguez Hills
7 - 1 (W)
Carson

Track & Field
Steve Scott Invitational
12:00 PM
Day Two
Recap
Irvine (UCI)

W Water Polo
WWPA Championship
12:45 PM
Mercyhurst vs. Gannon
MU 9-5
UC San Diego

Baseball
1:00 PM
Cal State LA
11 - 4 (W)
Los Angeles

W Tennis
NCAA West Regional
1:00 PM
Hawai'i Pacific
1 - 5 (L)
Honolulu, HI (UH Tennis Complex)

Softball
2:00 PM
Cal State Dominguez Hills
8 - 1 (W)
Carson

W Water Polo
WWPA Championship
2:30 PM
Sonoma State (semifinal)
11 - 1 (W)
UC San Diego

W Water Polo
WWPA Championship
4:15 PM
Cal State East Bay vs. Cal State Monterey Bay (semifinal)
CSUEB 12-2
UC San Diego

Baseball
4:30 PM
Cal State LA
5 - 7 (L) ((7))
Los Angeles

29

M Rowing
WIRA Championships
All Day
Day Two
Recap
Rancho Cordova

W Rowing
WIRA Championships
7:00 AM
Day Two
Recap
Rancho Cordova

W Water Polo
WWPA Championship
8:00 AM
McKendree vs. Gannon (7th place)
MU 15-12
UC San Diego

W Water Polo
WWPA Championship
9:40 AM
Fresno Pacific vs. Mercyhurst (5th place)
FPU 9-7
UC San Diego

W Water Polo
WWPA Championship
11:20 AM
Sonoma State vs. Cal State Monterey Bay (3rd place)
SSU 9-8 (SV)
UC San Diego

W Water Polo
WWPA Championship
1:00 PM
Cal State East Bay (1st place)
12 - 2 (W)
UC San Diego

30

M Tennis
NCAA Championships
3:00 PM
Azusa Pacific (Round of 48)
1 - 5 (L)
Azusa