February 2019
Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019
Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
         
1

Baseball
2:00 PM
Concordia University (Irvine)
Irvine (Eagles Field)

Softball
Desert Stinger Softball Tournament
4:30 PM
Concordia University (Ore.)
Las Vegas, NV (Field 12)

Softball
Desert Stinger Softball Tournament
7:00 PM
Hawaii Pacific
Las Vegas, NV (Field 12)

M Volleyball
7:00 PM
Concordia University (Irvine)
UC San Diego (RIMAC Arena)

2

Track & Field
All Day
Blue/Gold/Alumni
UC San Diego

Fencing
5:00 AM
Northwestern Invitational
Evanston, Ill.

Swimming & Diving
12:00 PM
University of San Diego (W)
UC San Diego (Canyonview Aquatic Center)

M Tennis
12:00 PM
UC Irvine
Irvine (Anteater Tennis Stadium)

Baseball
1:00 PM
Concordia University (Irvine)
Irvine (Eagles Field)

Softball
Desert Stinger Softball Tournament
2:00 PM
Western Washington
Las Vegas, NV (Field 11)

Softball
Desert Stinger Softball Tournament
4:30 PM
Western Oregon
Las Vegas, NV (Field 12)

M Volleyball
7:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz
UC San Diego (RIMAC Arena)

3

Fencing
5:00 AM
Northwestern Invitational
Evanston, Ill.

Baseball
11:00 AM
Concordia University (Irvine)
UC San Diego (Triton Ballpark)

Softball
Desert Stinger Softball Tournament
11:30 AM
University of Mary
Las Vegas, NV (Field 8)

W Water Polo
2:00 PM
Hawai'i
UC San Diego (Canyonview Aquatic Center)

4
5
6
7

W Basketball
5:30 PM
Cal Poly Pomona
Pomona (Kellogg Arena)

Men's Basketball
7:30 PM
Cal Poly Pomona
Pomona (Kellogg Arena)

8

W Tennis
12:00 PM
Azusa Pacific
UC San Diego (Northview Tennis Courts)

Softball
1:00 PM
Cal State Dominguez Hills
UC San Diego

Softball
3:00 PM
Cal State Dominguez Hills
UC San Diego

M Tennis
3:30 PM
Azusa Pacific
UC San Diego (Northview Tennis Courts)

M Volleyball
7:00 PM
UC Irvine
UC San Diego (RIMAC Arena)

9

W Water Polo
Triton Invitational
All Day
TBA
UC San Diego (Canyonview Aquatic Center)

Softball
12:00 PM
Cal State Dominguez Hills
UC San Diego

W Tennis
12:00 PM
Cal Poly
UC San Diego (Northview Tennis Courts)

W Basketball
1:00 PM
Cal State San Bernardino
San Bernardino (Coussoulis Arena)

M Volleyball
2:00 PM
Alumni
UC San Diego (RIMAC Arena)

Softball
2:00 PM
Cal State Dominguez Hills
UC San Diego

Fencing
2:45 PM
IFCSC
UC San Diego (Main Gym)

Men's Basketball
3:00 PM
Cal State San Bernardino
San Bernardino (Coussoulis Arena)

10

W Water Polo
Triton Invitational
All Day
TBA
UC San Diego (Canyonview Aquatic Center)

W Tennis
12:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
UC San Diego (Northview Tennis Courts)

11

Baseball
2:00 PM
Concordia University (Ore.)
UC San Diego (Triton Ballpark)

Baseball
5:00 PM
Concordia University (Ore.)
UC San Diego (Triton Ballpark)

12

Baseball
2:00 PM
Concordia University (Ore.)
UC San Diego (Triton Ballpark)

13

Softball
3:00 PM
Azusa Pacific University (Calif.)
UC San Diego

M Tennis
3:30 PM
Point Loma Nazarene University
San Diego (PLNU Tennis Courts)

Softball
5:00 PM
Azusa Pacific University (Calif.)
UC San Diego

14

W Tennis
2:00 PM
Point Loma Nazarene University
UC San Diego (Northview Tennis Courts)

W Basketball
5:30 PM
Cal State Dominguez Hills
UC San Diego (RIMAC Arena)

M Volleyball
7:00 PM
UC Irvine
Irvine (Bren Events Center)

Men's Basketball
7:30 PM
Cal State Dominguez Hills
UC San Diego (RIMAC Arena)

15

Softball
1:00 PM
Cal State Monterey Bay
UC San Diego

Softball
3:00 PM
Cal State Monterey Bay
UC San Diego

M Tennis
4:00 PM
Holy Names University
Kailua Kona, HI (Holua Tennis Center)

Baseball
6:00 PM
Cal State Monterey Bay
UC San Diego (Triton Ballpark)

W Water Polo
6:00 PM
Loyola Marymount
UC San Diego (Canyonview Aquatic Center)

M Volleyball
7:00 PM
UC Santa Barbara
UC San Diego (RIMAC Arena)

16

Track & Field
All Day
Mangrum Invitational
San Marcos

W Rowing
6:00 AM
OCC, USD, SDSU Scrimmage
Mission Bay

W Tennis
11:00 AM
Redlands
UC San Diego (Northview Tennis Courts)

Softball
11:00 AM
Cal State Monterey Bay
UC San Diego

Softball
1:00 PM
Cal State Monterey Bay
UC San Diego

Baseball
1:00 PM
Cal State Monterey Bay
UC San Diego (Triton Ballpark)

Baseball
4:00 PM
Cal State Monterey Bay
UC San Diego (Triton Ballpark)

M Tennis
5:00 PM
Hawaii Pacific
Kailua Kona, HI (Holua Tennis Center)

W Basketball
5:30 PM
Cal State L.A.
UC San Diego (RIMAC Arena)

Men's Basketball
7:30 PM
Cal State L.A.
UC San Diego (RIMAC Arena)

17

Baseball
12:00 PM
Cal State Monterey Bay
UC San Diego (Triton Ballpark)

M Tennis
4:30 PM
Hawaii-Hilo
Kailua Kona, HI (Holua Tennis Center)

18
19
20

Swimming & Diving
MPSF Championships
All Day
MPSF: Day One (Swim)
Monterey Park (East Los Angeles College)

21

Swimming & Diving
MPSF Championships
All Day
MPSF: Day Two (Swim) / Day One (Dive)
Monterey Park: East LA College (S) / Pasadena: Rose Bowl AC (D)

W Basketball
5:30 PM
Sonoma State
Rohnert Park (The Wolves' Den)

Baseball
6:00 PM
Cal Poly Pomona
Pomona (Scolinos Field)

Men's Basketball
7:30 PM
Sonoma State
Rohnert Park (The Wolves' Den)

22

Swimming & Diving
MPSF Championships
All Day
MPSF: Day Three (Swim) / Day Two (Dive)
Monterey Park: East LA College (S) / Pasadena: Rose Bowl AC (D)

W Water Polo
UCI Invite
All Day
TBA
Irvine (Anteater Aquatics Complex)

W Tennis
2:00 PM
Stanislaus State
UC San Diego (Northview Tennis Courts)

Softball
3:00 PM
Stanislaus State
Turlock

Softball
5:00 PM
Stanislaus State
Turlock

Baseball
6:00 PM
Cal Poly Pomona
Pomona (Scolinos Field)

M Volleyball
7:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz
Santa Cruz (Kaiser Permanente Arena)

23

W Water Polo
UCI Invite
All Day
TBA
Irvine (Anteater Aquatics Complex)

Swimming & Diving
MPSF Championships
All Day
MPSF: Day Four (Swim) / Day Three (Dive)
Monterey Park: East LA College (S) / Pasadena: Rose Bowl AC (D)

Track & Field
All Day
Rossi Relays
Claremont

M Rowing
7:00 AM
OCC Scrimmage
Newport Beach

Softball
11:00 AM
Stanislaus State
Turlock

Baseball
1:00 PM
Cal Poly Pomona
UC San Diego (Triton Ballpark)

W Basketball
1:00 PM
San Francisco State
San Francisco (The Swamp)

Softball
1:00 PM
Stanislaus State
Turlock

Men's Basketball
3:00 PM
San Francisco State University
San Francisco (The Swamp)

Baseball
4:00 PM
Cal Poly Pomona
UC San Diego (Triton Ballpark)

M Volleyball
7:00 PM
Stanford
Stanford (Burnham Pavilion)

24

W Water Polo
UCI Invite
All Day
TBA
Irvine (Anteater Aquatics Complex)

M Tennis
10:00 AM
Sonoma State
UC San Diego (Northview Tennis Courts)

W Tennis
1:00 PM
Sonoma State
UC San Diego (Northview Tennis Courts)

25

M Tennis
3:00 PM
Concordia University (Irvine)
UC San Diego (Northview Tennis Courts)

26
27
28

M Tennis
All Day
Pacific Coast Doubles Championship
La Jolla (La Jolla Beach & Tennis Club)

M Tennis
9:00 AM
Villanova
UC San Diego (Northview Tennis Courts)

W Basketball
5:30 PM
Cal State Monterey Bay
UC San Diego (RIMAC Arena)

Men's Basketball
7:30 PM
Cal State Monterey Bay
UC San Diego (RIMAC Arena)