March 2019
Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019
Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
         
1

M Tennis
All Day
Pacific Coast Doubles Championship
La Jolla (La Jolla Beach & Tennis Club)

Softball
1:00 PM
Humboldt State
UC San Diego

Softball
3:00 PM
Humboldt State
UC San Diego

Baseball
6:00 PM
Sonoma State
UC San Diego (Triton Ballpark)

M Volleyball
7:00 PM
UC Santa Barbara
Santa Barbara (Robertson Gymnasium)

2

M Tennis
All Day
Pacific Coast Doubles Championship
La Jolla (La Jolla Beach & Tennis Club)

Track & Field
All Day
Beach Opener
Long Beach

W Water Polo
Wolverine Invite
7:15 AM
Michigan
Ann Arbor, Mich. (Canham Natatorium)

M Rowing
7:30 AM
UC Cup Challenge
Newport Beach

Softball
11:00 AM
Humboldt State
UC San Diego

W Tennis
12:00 PM
Cal State L.A.
Los Angeles

Baseball
1:00 PM
Sonoma State
UC San Diego (Triton Ballpark)

Softball
1:00 PM
Humboldt State
UC San Diego

W Water Polo
Wolverine Invite
3:00 PM
Marist
Ann Arbor, Mich. (Canham Natatorium)

Baseball
4:00 PM
Sonoma State
UC San Diego (Triton Ballpark)

W Basketball
5:30 PM
Cal State East Bay
UC San Diego (RIMAC Arena)

Men's Basketball
7:30 PM
Cal State East Bay
UC San Diego (RIMAC Arena)

3

M Tennis
All Day
Pacific Coast Doubles Championship
La Jolla (La Jolla Beach & Tennis Club)

W Water Polo
Wolverine Invite
4:30 AM
Saint Francis (PA)
Ann Arbor, Mich. (Canham Natatorium)

Baseball
12:00 PM
Sonoma State
UC San Diego (Triton Ballpark)

W Water Polo
Wolverine Invite
11:45 PM
University of the Pacific
Ann Arbor, Mich. (Canham Natatorium)

4

M Tennis
3:00 PM
Ball State
UC San Diego (Northview Tennis Courts)

5

W Basketball
CCAA Tournament
TBA
TBA (quarterfinal)
TBA

Men's Basketball
CCAA Tournament
TBA
TBA (quarterfinal)
TBA

6

W Tennis
3:00 PM
Barry University
UC San Diego (Northview Tennis Courts)

7

M Tennis
12:00 PM
Hawaii Pacific
UC San Diego (Northview Tennis Courts)

W Tennis
3:00 PM
Academy of Art University
UC San Diego (Northview Tennis Courts)

8

Men's Basketball
CCAA Tournament
TBA
TBA (semifinal)
Hayward (Pioneer Gymnasium)

W Basketball
CCAA Tournament
TBA
TBA (semifinal)
Hayward (Pioneer Gymnasium)

Softball
12:00 PM
Sonoma State
Sonoma

Softball
2:00 PM
Sonoma State
Sonoma

Baseball
2:00 PM
San Francisco State
San Francisco (Maloney Field)

W Tennis
3:00 PM
Hawaii Pacific
UC San Diego (Northview Tennis Courts)

W Water Polo
6:00 PM
Fresno Pacific University (Calif.)
UC San Diego (Canyonview Aquatic Center)

M Volleyball
6:00 PM
Concordia University (Irvine)
Irvine (CU Arena)

9

Track & Field
All Day
San Diego Collegiate Challenge
UC San Diego

W Basketball
CCAA Tournament
TBA
TBA (final)
Hayward (Pioneer Gymnasium)

Men's Basketball
CCAA Tournament
TBA
TBA (final)
Hayward (Pioneer Gymnasium)

W Rowing
7:00 AM
Sacramento State Invitational
Rancho Cordova

M Rowing
7:00 AM
Gonzaga/Santa Clara/USD
Mission Bay

Fencing
9:00 AM
NCAA West Regional
UC San Diego (RIMAC Arena)

W Water Polo
Aztec Invitational
9:15 AM
CSUN
San Diego (Aztec Aquaplex)

Baseball
11:00 AM
San Francisco State
San Francisco (Maloney Field)

Softball
11:00 AM
Sonoma State
Sonoma

Softball
1:00 PM
Sonoma State
Sonoma

W Water Polo
Aztec Invitational
1:00 PM
Azusa Pacific University (Calif.)
San Diego (Aztec Aquaplex)

Baseball
2:00 PM
San Francisco State
San Francisco (Maloney Field)

M Volleyball
7:00 PM
Stanford
UC San Diego (RIMAC Arena)

10

M Tennis
9:00 AM
West Florida
UC San Diego (Northview Tennis Courts)

W Water Polo
Aztec Invitational
10:30 AM
Long Beach State
San Diego (Aztec Aquaplex)

Baseball
12:00 PM
San Francisco State
San Francisco (Maloney Field)

W Water Polo
Aztec Invitational
2:15 PM
Bucknell
San Diego (Aztec Aquaplex)

11
12

M Volleyball
6:00 PM
Lindenwood
UC San Diego (RIMAC Arena)

13

Swimming & Diving
NCAA Championships
All Day
NCAAs: Day One
Indianapolis, IN (IU Natatorium)

M Tennis
3:00 PM
Quinnipiac
UC San Diego (Northview Tennis Courts)

14

Swimming & Diving
NCAA Championships
All Day
NCAAs: Day Two
Indianapolis, IN (IU Natatorium)

Softball
4:00 PM
San Francisco State
UC San Diego

Softball
6:00 PM
San Francisco State
UC San Diego

Baseball
6:00 PM
Cal State San Marcos
UC San Diego (Triton Ballpark)

15

Swimming & Diving
NCAA Championships
All Day
NCAAs: Day Three
Indianapolis, IN (IU Natatorium)

Softball
12:00 PM
San Francisco State
UC San Diego

Softball
2:00 PM
San Francisco State
UC San Diego

Baseball
6:00 PM
Cal State San Marcos
UC San Diego (Triton Ballpark)

16

Swimming & Diving
NCAA Championships
All Day
NCAAs: Day Four
Indianapolis, IN (IU Natatorium)

Track & Field
All Day
Ross and Sharon Irwin Scoring Meet
San Diego (Point Loma)

Men's Basketball
NCAA West Regional
TBA
TBA (quarterfinal)
TBA

W Basketball
NCAA West Regional
TBA
TBA (quarterfinal)
TBA

17

W Basketball
NCAA West Regional
TBA
TBA (semifinal)
TBA

Men's Basketball
NCAA West Regional
TBA
TBA (semifinal)
TBA

Baseball
12:00 PM
Cal State San Marcos
San Marcos (CSUSM Baseball Field)

Baseball
3:00 PM
Cal State San Marcos
San Marcos (CSUSM Baseball Field)

18

W Basketball
NCAA West Regional
TBA
TBA (final)
TBA

Men's Basketball
NCAA West Regional
TBA
TBA (final)
TBA

19
20
21

Fencing
6:00 AM
NCAA Championships
Cleveland, Ohio

22

Fencing
6:00 AM
NCAA Championships
Cleveland, Ohio

Track & Field
All Day
Aztec Invitational
UC San Diego (Throws)

Track & Field
All Day
Aztec Invitational
San Diego (SDSU)

23

Fencing
6:00 AM
NCAA Championships
Cleveland, Ohio

Track & Field
All Day
Aztec Invitational
San Diego (SDSU)

W Rowing
7:00 AM
Berg Cup
Newport Beach

24

Fencing
6:00 AM
NCAA Championships
Cleveland, Ohio

Softball
1:00 PM
Chico State
Chico

Softball
3:00 PM
Chico State
Chico

25

Softball
11:00 AM
Chico State
Chico

W Tennis
12:00 PM
Williams
UC San Diego (Northview Tennis Courts)

Softball
1:00 PM
Chico State
Chico

26

W Basketball
NCAA Championships
TBA
TBA (Elite Eight)
Columbus, Ohio

27

Men's Basketball
NCAA Championship
TBA
TBA (Elite Eight)
Evansville, Ind. (The Ford Center)

W Basketball
NCAA Championships
TBA
TBA (semifinal)
Columbus, Ohio

W Tennis
11:00 AM
Holy Names University
Oakland (Meyer Tennis Center at Mills College)

28

Men's Basketball
NCAA Championship
TBA
TBA (semifinal)
Evansville, Ind. (The Ford Center)

W Tennis
11:00 AM
Dominican (California)
San Rafael (Castellucci Family Tennis Center)

29

W Basketball
NCAA Championships
TBA
TBA (final)
Columbus, Ohio

W Rowing
Central Sprints
7:00 AM
Day One
Oklahoma City, OK

Softball
Tournament of Champions
9:00 AM
Northwest Nazarene
Turlock

W Tennis
10:00 AM
UC Davis
Davis

Softball
Tournament of Champions
11:30 AM
Academy of Art University
Turlock

Baseball
6:00 PM
Chico State
UC San Diego (Triton Ballpark)

M Volleyball
7:00 PM
Hawai'i
UC San Diego (RIMAC Arena)

30

Track & Field
All Day
UC San Diego Collegiate Open
UC San Diego

M Rowing
UC San Diego Invitational
All Day
Day One
Chula Vista

Men's Basketball
NCAA Championship
TBA
TBA (final)
Evansville, Ind. (The Ford Center)

W Water Polo
TBA
Brown
Riveside (Lancer Aquatics Center)

W Water Polo
TBA
California Baptist
Riverside (Lancer Aquatics Center)

W Rowing
Central Sprints
7:00 AM
Day Two
Oklahoma City, OK

Softball
Tournament of Champions
10:00 AM
Chaminade University
Turlock

M Tennis
12:00 PM
Hawaii-Hilo
UC San Diego (Northview Tennis Courts)

Softball
Tournament of Champions
12:30 PM
Concordia University (Irvine)
Turlock

Baseball
1:00 PM
Chico State
UC San Diego (Triton Ballpark)

Baseball
4:00 PM
Chico State
UC San Diego (Triton Ballpark)

M Volleyball
7:00 PM
Hawai'i
UC San Diego (RIMAC Arena)

31

M Rowing
UC San Diego Invitational
All Day
Day Two
Chula Vista

Softball
Tournament of Champions
9:00 AM
Simon Fraser University
Turlock

M Tennis
10:00 AM
Eastern Washington
UC San Diego (Northview Tennis Courts)

Baseball
12:00 PM
Chico State
UC San Diego (Triton Ballpark)