February 2019
Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019
Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
         
1

Softball
Desert Stinger Softball Tournament
4:30 PM
Concordia University (Ore.)
Las Vegas, NV (Field 12)

Softball
Desert Stinger Softball Tournament
7:00 PM
Hawaii Pacific
Las Vegas, NV (Field 12)

M Volleyball
7:00 PM
Concordia University (Irvine)
UC San Diego (RIMAC Arena)

2

Track & Field
All Day
Blue/Gold/Alumni
UC San Diego

Fencing
5:00 AM
Northwestern Invitational
Evanston, Ill.

Swimming & Diving
12:00 PM
University of San Diego (W)
UC San Diego (Canyonview Aquatic Center)

Softball
Desert Stinger Softball Tournament
2:00 PM
Western Washington
Las Vegas, NV (Field 11)

Softball
Desert Stinger Softball Tournament
4:30 PM
Western Oregon
Las Vegas, NV (Field 12)

M Volleyball
7:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz
UC San Diego (RIMAC Arena)

3

Fencing
5:00 AM
Northwestern Invitational
Evanston, Ill.

Softball
Desert Stinger Softball Tournament
11:30 AM
University of Mary
Las Vegas, NV (Field 8)

W Water Polo
12:00 PM
Hawai'i
UC San Diego (Canyonview Aquatic Center)

4
5
6
7

W Basketball
5:30 PM
Cal Poly Pomona
Pomona (Kellogg Arena)

Men's Basketball
7:30 PM
Cal Poly Pomona
Pomona (Kellogg Arena)

8

Softball
1:00 PM
Cal State Dominguez Hills
UC San Diego

Softball
3:00 PM
Cal State Dominguez Hills
UC San Diego

M Volleyball
7:00 PM
UC Irvine
UC San Diego (RIMAC Arena)

9

W Water Polo
Triton Invitational
All Day
TBA
UC San Diego (Canyonview Aquatic Center)

Softball
12:00 PM
Cal State Dominguez Hills
UC San Diego

W Basketball
1:00 PM
Cal State San Bernardino
San Bernardino (Coussoulis Arena)

Softball
2:00 PM
Cal State Dominguez Hills
UC San Diego

M Volleyball
2:00 PM
Alumni
UC San Diego (RIMAC Arena)

Fencing
2:45 PM
IFCSC
UC San Diego (Main Gym)

Men's Basketball
3:00 PM
Cal State San Bernardino
San Bernardino (Coussoulis Arena)

10

W Water Polo
Triton Invitational
All Day
TBA
UC San Diego (Canyonview Aquatic Center)

11
12
13

Softball
3:00 PM
Azusa Pacific University (Calif.)
UC San Diego

Softball
5:00 PM
Azusa Pacific University (Calif.)
UC San Diego

14

W Basketball
5:30 PM
Cal State Dominguez Hills
UC San Diego (RIMAC Arena)

M Volleyball
7:00 PM
UC Irvine
Irvine (Bren Events Center)

Men's Basketball
7:30 PM
Cal State Dominguez Hills
UC San Diego (RIMAC Arena)

15

Softball
1:00 PM
Cal State Monterey Bay
UC San Diego

Softball
3:00 PM
Cal State Monterey Bay
UC San Diego

W Water Polo
6:00 PM
Loyola Marymount
UC San Diego (Canyonview Aquatic Center)

M Volleyball
7:00 PM
UC Santa Barbara
UC San Diego (RIMAC Arena)

16

Track & Field
All Day
Mangrum Invitational
San Marcos

W Rowing
6:00 AM
OCC, USD, SDSU Scrimmage
Mission Bay

Softball
11:00 AM
Cal State Monterey Bay
UC San Diego

Softball
1:00 PM
Cal State Monterey Bay
UC San Diego

W Basketball
5:30 PM
Cal State LA
UC San Diego (RIMAC Arena)

Men's Basketball
7:30 PM
Cal State L.A.
UC San Diego (RIMAC Arena)

17
18
19
20

Swimming & Diving
MPSF Championships
All Day
Day One (Swim)
Monterey Park (East Los Angeles College)

21

Swimming & Diving
MPSF Championships
All Day
Day Two (Swim) / Day One (Dive)
Monterey Park: East LA College (S) / Pasadena: Rose Bowl AC (D)

W Basketball
5:30 PM
Sonoma State
Rohnert Park (The Wolves' Den)

Men's Basketball
7:30 PM
Sonoma State
Rohnert Park (The Wolves' Den)

22

Swimming & Diving
MPSF Championships
All Day
Day Three (Swim) / Day Two (Dive)
Monterey Park: East LA College (S) / Pasadena: Rose Bowl AC (D)

W Water Polo
UCI Invite
All Day
TBA
Irvine

Softball
3:00 PM
Stanislaus State
Turlock

Softball
5:00 PM
Stanislaus State
Turlock

M Volleyball
7:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz
Santa Cruz (West Field House)

23

Swimming & Diving
MPSF Championships
All Day
Day Four (Swim) / Day Three (Dive)
Monterey Park: East LA College (S) / Pasadena: Rose Bowl AC (D)

Track & Field
All Day
Rossi Relays
Claremont

W Water Polo
UCI Invite
All Day
TBA
Irvine

Softball
11:00 AM
Stanislaus State
Turlock

W Basketball
1:00 PM
San Francisco State
San Francisco (The Swamp)

Softball
1:00 PM
Stanislaus State
Turlock

Men's Basketball
3:00 PM
San Francisco State University
San Francisco (The Swamp)

M Volleyball
7:00 PM
Stanford
Stanford (Burnham Pavilion)

24

W Water Polo
UCI Invite
All Day
TBA
Irvine

25
26
27
28

W Basketball
5:30 PM
Cal State Monterey Bay
UC San Diego (RIMAC Arena)

Men's Basketball
7:30 PM
Cal State Monterey Bay
UC San Diego (RIMAC Arena)