February 2019
Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019
Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
         
1

Baseball
1:00 PM
Concordia University (Irvine)
3 - 2 (W) (10)
Irvine (Eagles Field)

M Tennis
3:30 PM
San Diego State
1 - 6 (L)
San Diego (Aztec Tennis Center)

Softball
Desert Stinger Softball Tournament
4:30 PM
Concordia University (Ore.)
11 - 2 (W) (5)
Las Vegas, NV (Field 12)

Softball
Desert Stinger Softball Tournament
7:00 PM
Hawaii Pacific
1 - 3 (L)
Las Vegas, NV (Field 12)

M Volleyball
7:00 PM
Concordia University (Irvine)
3 - 2 (W)
UC San Diego (RIMAC Arena)

2

Track & Field
All Day
Blue/Gold/Alumni
UC San Diego

Fencing
6:00 AM
Northwestern Duals

Evanston, Ill.

Swimming & Diving
12:00 PM
University of San Diego (W)
153-112
UC San Diego (Canyonview Aquatic Center)

M Tennis
12:00 PM
UC Irvine
Postponed - Rain
Irvine (Anteater Tennis Stadium)

Baseball
1:00 PM
Concordia University (Irvine)
Postponed - Rain
Irvine (Eagles Field)

Softball
Desert Stinger Softball Tournament
4:30 PM
Western Oregon
Canceled
Las Vegas, NV (Field 12)

Softball
Desert Stinger Softball Tournament
7:00 PM
Western Washington
Canceled
Las Vegas, NV (Field 11)

M Volleyball
7:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz
3 - 0 (W)
UC San Diego (RIMAC Arena)

3

Fencing
6:00 AM
Northwestern Duals

Evanston, Ill.

Softball
Desert Stinger Softball Tournament
11:30 AM
University of Mary
10 - 2 (W) (5)
Las Vegas, NV (Field 8)

Baseball
12:00 PM
Concordia University (Irvine)
6 - 4 (W)
UC San Diego (Triton Ballpark)

W Water Polo
2:00 PM
Hawai'i
7 - 10 (L)
UC San Diego (Canyonview Aquatic Center)

4

M Golf
CSUSM Invitational
7:30 AM
Day One
7th of 15
Vista (Shadowridge)

5

M Golf
CSUSM Invitational
9:00 AM
Day Two
3rd of 15
Vista (Shadowridge)

6
7

W Basketball
5:30 PM
Cal Poly Pomona
101 - 72 (W)
Pomona (Kellogg Arena)

Men's Basketball
7:30 PM
Cal Poly Pomona
62 - 67 (L)
Pomona (Kellogg Arena)

8

W Tennis
12:00 PM
Azusa Pacific
2 - 4 (L)
UC San Diego (Northview Tennis Courts)

Softball
1:00 PM
Cal State Dominguez Hills
4 - 2 (W)
UC San Diego

Softball
3:00 PM
Cal State Dominguez Hills
3 - 1 (W)
UC San Diego

M Tennis
3:30 PM
Azusa Pacific
2 - 4 (L)
UC San Diego (Northview Tennis Courts)

M Volleyball
7:00 PM
UC Irvine
1 - 3 (L)
UC San Diego (RIMAC Arena)

9

W Water Polo
Triton Invitational
12:00 PM
UC Santa Barbara
3 - 4 (L)
UC San Diego (Canyonview Aquatic Center)

W Tennis
12:00 PM
Cal Poly
0 - 4 (L)
UC San Diego (Northview Tennis Courts)

W Basketball
1:00 PM
Cal State San Bernardino
71 - 49 (W)
San Bernardino (Coussoulis Arena)

Softball
1:30 PM
Cal State Dominguez Hills
3 - 5 (L)
UC San Diego

M Volleyball
2:00 PM
Alumni
UC San Diego (RIMAC Arena)

Fencing
2:45 PM
Arizona State/Caltech/UC Irvine
UC San Diego (Main Gym)

Men's Basketball
3:00 PM
Cal State San Bernardino
75 - 77 (L)
San Bernardino (Coussoulis Arena)

Softball
3:30 PM
Cal State Dominguez Hills
4 - 1 (W)
UC San Diego

W Water Polo
Triton Invitational
4:00 PM
Cal State East Bay
15 - 4 (W)
UC San Diego (Canyonview Aquatic Center)

10

W Tennis
12:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
3 - 4 (L)
UC San Diego (Northview Tennis Courts)

W Water Polo
Triton Invitational
12:00 PM
Marist
12 - 7 (W)
UC San Diego (Canyonview Aquatic Center)

W Water Polo
Triton Invitational
5:20 PM
Long Beach State
9 - 6 (W)
UC San Diego (Canyonview Aquatic Center)

11

Baseball
2:00 PM
Concordia University (Ore.)
9 - 6 (W)
UC San Diego (Triton Ballpark)

Baseball
5:00 PM
Concordia University (Ore.)
7 - 1 (W)
UC San Diego (Triton Ballpark)

12

Baseball
2:00 PM
Concordia University (Ore.)
9 - 2 (W)
UC San Diego (Triton Ballpark)

13

Softball
3:00 PM
Azusa Pacific University (Calif.)
Postponed
UC San Diego

M Tennis
3:30 PM
Point Loma Nazarene University
Postponed - Rain
San Diego (PLNU Tennis Courts)

Softball
5:00 PM
Azusa Pacific University (Calif.)
Postponed
UC San Diego

14

W Tennis
2:00 PM
Point Loma Nazarene University
Postponed - Rain
UC San Diego (Northview Tennis Courts)

W Basketball
5:30 PM
Cal State Dominguez Hills
89 - 70 (W)
UC San Diego (RIMAC Arena)

M Volleyball
7:00 PM
UC Irvine
2 - 3 (L)
Irvine (Bren Events Center)

Men's Basketball
7:30 PM
Cal State Dominguez Hills
94 - 85 (W) (OT)
UC San Diego (RIMAC Arena)

15

Swimming & Diving
9:00 AM
Senior Classic (M)
San Diego (Coronado Aquatics Center)

M Tennis
4:00 PM
Holy Names University
6 - 1 (W)
Kailua-Kona, HI (Holua Tennis Center)

W Water Polo
6:00 PM
Loyola Marymount
6 - 12 (L)
UC San Diego (Canyonview Aquatic Center)

M Volleyball
7:00 PM
UC Santa Barbara
0 - 3 (L)
UC San Diego (RIMAC Arena)

16

Swimming & Diving
9:00 AM
Senior Classic (M)
San Diego (Coronado Aquatics Center)

Track & Field
All Day
Pomona-Pitzer Collegiate All Comers
Recap
Claremont

W Tennis
11:00 AM
Redlands
7 - 0 (W)
UC San Diego (Northview Tennis Courts)

Baseball
2:00 PM
Cal State Monterey Bay
5 - 1 (W)
UC San Diego (Triton Ballpark)

Softball
2:00 PM
Cal State Monterey Bay
2 - 1 (W) (9)
UC San Diego

Softball
4:00 PM
Cal State Monterey Bay
4 - 3 (W) (10)
UC San Diego

Baseball
5:00 PM
Cal State Monterey Bay
4 - 3 (W)
UC San Diego (Triton Ballpark)

M Tennis
5:00 PM
Hawaii Pacific
2 - 5 (L)
Kailua-Kona, HI (Holua Tennis Center)

W Basketball
5:30 PM
Cal State L.A.
73 - 48 (W)
UC San Diego (RIMAC Arena)

Men's Basketball
7:30 PM
Cal State L.A.
61 - 76 (L)
UC San Diego (RIMAC Arena)

17

Swimming & Diving
9:00 AM
Senior Classic (M)
San Diego (Coronado Aquatics Center)

Softball
10:00 AM
Cal State Monterey Bay
2 - 1 (W)
UC San Diego

Baseball
10:00 AM
Cal State Monterey Bay
2 - 5 (L)
UC San Diego (Triton Ballpark)

Softball
12:00 PM
Cal State Monterey Bay
6 - 2 (W)
UC San Diego

Baseball
1:00 PM
Cal State Monterey Bay
2 - 4 (L)
UC San Diego (Triton Ballpark)

M Tennis
4:30 PM
Hawaii-Hilo
0 - 4 (L)
Kailua-Kona, HI (Holua Tennis Center)

18
19
20

Swimming & Diving
MPSF Championships
All Day
MPSF: Day One (Swim)
La Mirada (La Mirada AC)

W Tennis
2:00 PM
Point Loma Nazarene University
Postponed - Rain
UC San Diego (Northview Tennis Courts)

21

Swimming & Diving
MPSF Championships
All Day
MPSF: Day Two (Swim) / Day One (Dive)
La Mirada (La Mirada AC) (S) / Mission Viejo (Marguerite AC) (D)

W Basketball
5:30 PM
Sonoma State
79 - 61 (W)
Rohnert Park (The Wolves' Den)

Baseball
7:00 PM
Cal Poly Pomona
2 - 5 (L)
Pomona (Scolinos Field)

Men's Basketball
7:30 PM
Sonoma State
80 - 65 (W)
Rohnert Park (The Wolves' Den)

22

Swimming & Diving
MPSF Championships
All Day
MPSF: Day Three (Swim) / Day Two (Dive)
La Mirada (La Mirada AC) (S) / Mission Viejo (Marguerite AC) (D)

W Water Polo
Barbara Kalbus Invitational
1:45 PM
California
7 - 15 (L)
Irvine (Anteater Aquatics Complex)

W Tennis
2:00 PM
Stanislaus State
7 - 0 (W)
UC San Diego (Northview Tennis Courts)

Softball
3:00 PM
Stanislaus State
8 - 3 (W)
Turlock

M Tennis
3:30 PM
Point Loma Nazarene University
5 - 2 (W)
San Diego (PLNU Tennis Courts)

Softball
5:00 PM
Stanislaus State
4 - 2 (W)
Turlock

Baseball
6:00 PM
Cal Poly Pomona
0 - 9 (L)
Pomona (Scolinos Field)

M Volleyball
7:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz
3 - 0 (W)
Santa Cruz (Kaiser Permanente Arena)

23

Track & Field
All Day
Rossi Relays
Claremont

Swimming & Diving
MPSF Championships
All Day
MPSF: Day Four (Swim) / Day Three (Dive)
La Mirada (La Mirada AC) (S) / Mission Viejo (Marguerite AC) (D)

M Rowing
7:00 AM
OCC (scrimmage)
Newport Beach

W Water Polo
Barbara Kalbus Invitational
9:15 AM
San Jose State
Irvine (Corona del Mar Pool)

Softball
11:00 AM
Stanislaus State
Turlock

Baseball
1:00 PM
Cal Poly Pomona
UC San Diego (Triton Ballpark)

W Basketball
1:00 PM
San Francisco State
San Francisco (The Swamp)

Softball
1:00 PM
Stanislaus State
Turlock

Men's Basketball
3:00 PM
San Francisco State University
San Francisco (The Swamp)

Baseball
4:00 PM
Cal Poly Pomona
UC San Diego (Triton Ballpark)

M Volleyball
7:00 PM
Stanford
Stanford (Maples Pavilion)

24

W Water Polo
Barbara Kalbus Invitational
All Day
TBA
Irvine (Anteater Aquatics Complex)

M Golf
Bay Area Invitational
9:30 AM
Day One
San Francisco (TPC Harding Park)

M Tennis
10:00 AM
Sonoma State
UC San Diego (Northview Tennis Courts)

W Tennis
1:00 PM
Sonoma State
UC San Diego (Northview Tennis Courts)

25

M Golf
Bay Area Invitational
7:00 AM
Day Two
San Francisco (TPC Harding Park)

M Tennis
3:00 PM
Concordia University (Irvine)
UC San Diego (Northview Tennis Courts)

26

M Golf
Bay Area Invitational
7:00 AM
Day Three
San Francisco (TPC Harding Park)

27

W Tennis
2:00 PM
Point Loma Nazarene University
UC San Diego (Northview Tennis Courts)

28

M Tennis
All Day
Pacific Coast Doubles Championship
La Jolla (La Jolla Beach & Tennis Club)

M Tennis
9:00 AM
Villanova
UC San Diego (Northview Tennis Courts)

W Basketball
5:30 PM
Cal State Monterey Bay
UC San Diego (RIMAC Arena)

Men's Basketball
7:30 PM
Cal State Monterey Bay
UC San Diego (RIMAC Arena)