All Sport Schedule
Select a Sport  
Print
Schedule
February 2017 - March 2017 All Sports Schedule
Date Team Opponent Location Time (PST) Score Media
 Wed, Feb 1  MVB  Princeton  UC San Diego  6:00 p.m.
 Fri, Feb 3  SB  Saint Martin's  UC San Diego  12:00 p.m.
 Fri, Feb 3  MTEN  UC Irvine  at Irvine  1:00 p.m.
 Fri, Feb 3  SB  Dominican  UC San Diego  2:30 p.m.
 Fri, Feb 3  BSB  Concordia (OR)  UC San Diego  3:00 p.m.
 Fri, Feb 3  SB  Dominican vs. Saint Martin's  at UC San Diego  5:00 p.m.
 Fri, Feb 3  WBB  Cal State Monterey Bay (Spirit Night) *  UC San Diego  5:30 p.m.
 Fri, Feb 3  MBB  Cal State Monterey Bay (Spirit Night) *  UC San Diego  7:30 p.m.
 Sat, Feb 4  T&F  Blue-Gold  UC San Diego  TBA
 Sat, Feb 4 -
 Sun, Feb 05
 Fencing  Northwestern Invitational  at Notre Dame, IN  5:00 a.m.
 Sat, Feb 4  SB  Dominican  UC San Diego  9:00 a.m.
 Sat, Feb 4  WTEN  Redlands  UC San Diego  11:00 a.m.
 Sat, Feb 4  SB  Saint Martin's  UC San Diego  11:30 a.m.
 Sat, Feb 4  BSB  Concordia (OR)  UC San Diego  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Feb 4  SB  Dominican vs. Saint Martin's  at UC San Diego  2:00 p.m.
 Sat, Feb 4  BSB  Concordia (OR)  UC San Diego  4:30 p.m.
 Sat, Feb 4  WBB  Cal State East Bay *  UC San Diego  5:30 p.m.
 Sat, Feb 4  MVB  USC *  at Los Angeles  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Feb 4  MBB  Cal State East Bay *  UC San Diego  7:30 p.m.
 Sun, Feb 5  WTEN  Cal Poly  UC San Diego  11:00 a.m.
 Sun, Feb 5  MTEN  Grand Canyon  at Irvine  11:00 a.m.
 Sun, Feb 5  BSB  Concordia (OR)  UC San Diego  12:00 p.m.
 Mon, Feb 6  MGLF  Day One
Cougar Invitational
 at Vista (Shadowridge)  8:00 a.m.
 Tue, Feb 7  MGLF  Day Two
Cougar Invitational
 at Vista (Shadowridge)  8:00 a.m.
 Wed, Feb 8  SWIM  Day One
PCSC Championships
 at Monterey Park (ELAC)  All Day
 Wed, Feb 8  MTEN  Point Loma  at San Diego  3:00 p.m.
 Wed, Feb 8  MVB  CSUN *  UC San Diego  7:00 p.m. Live Video Available
 Thu, Feb 9  SWIM  Day Two
PCSC Championships
 at Monterey Park (ELAC)  All Day
 Thu, Feb 9  WBB  Cal State Dominguez Hills *  at Carson  5:30 p.m.
 Thu, Feb 9  MBB  Cal State Dominguez Hills *  at Carson  7:30 p.m.
 Fri, Feb 10  SWIM  Day Three
PCSC Championships
 at Monterey Park (ELAC)  All Day
 Fri, Feb 10  SB  Cal State San Marcos *  UC San Diego  1:00 p.m.
 Fri, Feb 10  MTEN  Azusa Pacific  UC San Diego  2:00 p.m.
 Fri, Feb 10  WTEN  Azusa Pacific  UC San Diego  2:00 p.m.
 Fri, Feb 10  SB  Cal State San Marcos *  UC San Diego  3:00 p.m.
 Fri, Feb 10  BSB  Concordia Irvine  UC San Diego  6:00 p.m.
 Fri, Feb 10  MVB  Hawai'i *  UC San Diego  7:00 p.m. Live Video Available
 Sat, Feb 11  SWIM  Day Four
PCSC Championships
 at Monterey Park (ELAC)  All Day
 Sat, Feb 11  WWP  TBD
Triton Invitational
 UC San Diego  TBA
 Sat, Feb 11  BSB  Concordia Irvine  at Irvine  11:00 a.m.
 Sat, Feb 11  SB  Cal State San Marcos *  UC San Diego  12:00 p.m.
 Sat, Feb 11  WTEN  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  at Claremont  12:00 p.m.
 Sat, Feb 11  SB  Cal State San Marcos *  UC San Diego  2:00 p.m.
 Sat, Feb 11  MTEN  University of San Diego  at San Diego  2:00 p.m.
 Sat, Feb 11  BSB  Concordia Irvine  at Irvine  2:30 p.m.
 Sat, Feb 11  Fencing  Team Invitational  UC San Diego (Main Gym)  2:30 p.m.
 Sat, Feb 11  WBB  Cal State LA *  at Los Angeles  5:30 p.m.
 Sat, Feb 11  MVB  Long Beach State *  UC San Diego  7:00 p.m. Live Video Available
 Sat, Feb 11  MBB  Cal State LA *  at Los Angeles  7:30 p.m.
 Sun, Feb 12  WWP  TBD
Triton Invitational
 UC San Diego  TBA
 Sun, Feb 12  BSB  Concordia Irvine  UC San Diego  1:00 p.m.
 Mon, Feb 13  MGLF  Day One
Cactus Thaw Invitational
 at Stockton (Brookside)  8:00 a.m.
 Tue, Feb 14  MGLF  Day Two
Cactus Thaw Invitational
 at Stockton (Brookside)  8:00 a.m.
 Wed, Feb 15  WTEN  Point Loma  UC San Diego  2:00 p.m.
 Fri, Feb 17 -
 Sun, Feb 19
 MTEN  Hawaii Invitational  at Kona, HI  TBA
 Fri, Feb 17  WBB  Cal Poly Pomona *  UC San Diego  5:30 p.m.
 Fri, Feb 17  BSB  Western Oregon  UC San Diego  6:00 p.m.
 Fri, Feb 17  MVB  BYU *  at Provo, UT  6:00 p.m.
 Fri, Feb 17  MBB  Cal Poly Pomona *  UC San Diego  7:30 p.m.
 Sat, Feb 18  T&F  Pomona-Pitzer Collegiate All Comers  at Claremont  9:00 a.m.
 Sat, Feb 18  WTEN  Stanislaus State  UC San Diego  11:00 a.m.
 Sat, Feb 18  WWP  California Baptist  at Riverside  12:00 p.m.
 Sat, Feb 18  SB  Azusa Pacific  UC San Diego  12:00 p.m.
 Sat, Feb 18  BSB  Western Oregon  UC San Diego  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Feb 18  SB  Azusa Pacific  UC San Diego  2:00 p.m.
 Sat, Feb 18  BSB  Western Oregon  UC San Diego  4:30 p.m.
 Sat, Feb 18  WBB  Humboldt State *  UC San Diego  5:30 p.m.
 Sat, Feb 18  MVB  BYU  at Provo, UT  6:00 p.m.
 Sat, Feb 18  MBB  Humboldt State *  UC San Diego  7:30 p.m.
 Sun, Feb 19  BSB  Western Oregon  UC San Diego  12:00 p.m.
 Sun, Feb 19  SB  Adelphi  UC San Diego  1:30 p.m.
 Sun, Feb 19  SB  Adelphi  UC San Diego  3:30 p.m.
 Tue, Feb 21  WTEN  Eastern Michigan  UC San Diego  2:00 p.m.
 Thu, Feb 23  MGLF  Day One
Pioneer Shootout
 at Vallejo (Hiddenbrooke)  8:00 a.m.
 Thu, Feb 23  WBB  Cal State San Bernardino *  at San Bernardino  5:30 p.m.
 Thu, Feb 23  MBB  Cal State San Bernardino *  at San Bernardino  7:30 p.m.
 Fri, Feb 24  WWP  TBD
UC Irvine Invitational
 at Irvine  TBA
 Fri, Feb 24  MGLF  Day Two
Pioneer Shootout
 at Vallejo (Hiddenbrooke)  8:00 a.m.
 Fri, Feb 24  SB  Cal State San Bernardino *  at San Bernardino  12:00 p.m.
 Fri, Feb 24  SB  Cal State San Bernardino *  at San Bernardino  2:00 p.m.
 Fri, Feb 24  MTEN  Holy Names  UC San Diego  3:00 p.m.
 Fri, Feb 24  BSB  Cal State San Marcos *  UC San Diego  6:00 p.m.
 Fri, Feb 24  MVB  UC Santa Barbara *  UC San Diego  7:00 p.m. Live Video Available
 Sat, Feb 25  WWP  TBD
UC Irvine Invitational
 at Irvine  TBA
 Sat, Feb 25  MR  San Diego City Championships  Mission Bay  7:00 a.m.
 Sat, Feb 25  T&F  Rossi Relays  at Claremont  9:00 a.m.
 Sat, Feb 25  WTEN  Cal State LA  at Los Angeles  11:00 a.m.
 Sat, Feb 25  BSB  Cal State San Marcos *  at San Marcos  12:00 p.m.
 Sat, Feb 25  SB  Cal State San Bernardino *  at San Bernardino  12:00 p.m.
 Sat, Feb 25  SB  Cal State San Bernardino *  at San Bernardino  2:00 p.m.
 Sat, Feb 25  BSB  Cal State San Marcos *  at San Marcos  3:30 p.m.
 Sat, Feb 25  MVB  UCLA *  UC San Diego  7:00 p.m. Live Video Available
 Sun, Feb 26  WWP  TBD
UC Irvine Invitational
 at Irvine  TBA
 Sun, Feb 26  MTEN  Sonoma State  UC San Diego  10:00 a.m.
 Sun, Feb 26  BSB  Cal State San Marcos *  UC San Diego  12:00 p.m.
 Tue, Feb 28  MBB  TBD (quarterfinals)
CCAA Tournament
 at TBD  TBA
 Tue, Feb 28  WBB  TBD (quarterfinals)
CCAA Tournament
 at TBD  TBA
 Tue, Feb 28  WTEN  Concordia  UC San Diego  2:00 p.m.
 Wed, Mar 1  MVB  CSUN *  at Northridge  7:00 p.m.
 Thu, Mar 2 -
 Sun, Mar 05
 MTEN  Pacific Coast Doubles Championship  at La Jolla  All Day
 Thu, Mar 2  MTEN  Villanova  UC San Diego  9:00 a.m.
 Fri, Mar 3  MBB  TBD (semifinals)
CCAA Tournament
 at San Marcos  TBA
 Fri, Mar 3  WBB  TBD (semifinals)
CCAA Tournament
 at San Marcos  TBA
 Fri, Mar 3  SB  SF State *  UC San Diego  1:00 p.m.
 Fri, Mar 3  SB  SF State *  UC San Diego  3:00 p.m.
 Fri, Mar 3  WTEN  Villanova  UC San Diego  3:00 p.m.
 Fri, Mar 3  WWP  Indiana
Harvard Invitational
 at Cambridge, MA  3:30 p.m.
 Fri, Mar 3  MVB  Long Beach State *  at Long Beach  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 4  T&F  All-UC Championships (UCI/UCSB)  UC San Diego  TBA
 Sat, Mar 4  MBB  TBD (final)
CCAA Tournament
 at San Marcos  TBA
 Sat, Mar 4  WBB  TBD (final)
CCAA Tournament
 at San Marcos  TBA
 Sat, Mar 4  MR  UC Cup Challenge  at Newport Beach  7:30 a.m.
 Sat, Mar 4  WWP  Harvard
Harvard Invitational
 at Cambridge, MA  8:15 a.m.
 Sat, Mar 4  SB  SF State *  UC San Diego  11:00 a.m.
 Sat, Mar 4  BSB  Cal State East Bay *  at Hayward  12:00 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 4  SB  SF State *  UC San Diego  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 4  WWP  Iona
Harvard Invitational
 at Cambridge, MA  2:30 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 4  MTEN  Hawaii Pacific  UC San Diego  3:00 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 4  BSB  Cal State East Bay *  at Hayward  3:30 p.m.
 Sun, Mar 5  WWP  Princeton
Harvard Invitational
 at Cambridge, MA  6:15 a.m.
 Sun, Mar 5  MTEN  Georgetown  UC San Diego  10:00 a.m.
 Sun, Mar 5  WWP  Siena
Harvard Invitational
 at Cambridge, MA  10:00 a.m.
 Sun, Mar 5  BSB  Cal State East Bay *  at Hayward  11:00 a.m.
 Sun, Mar 5  WTEN  Georgetown  UC San Diego  11:30 a.m.
 Wed, Mar 8  SWIM  Day One
NCAA Championships
 at Birmingham, AL (CrossPlex)  All Day
 Thu, Mar 9  SWIM  Day Two
NCAA Championships
 at Birmingham, AL (CrossPlex)  All Day
 Thu, Mar 9 -
 Mon, Mar 13
 MBB  TBD
NCAA West Regional
 at TBD  TBA
 Thu, Mar 9 -
 Mon, Mar 13
 WBB  TBD
NCAA West Regional
 at TBD  TBA
 Fri, Mar 10  SWIM  Day Three
NCAA Championships
 at Birmingham, AL (CrossPlex)  All Day
 Fri, Mar 10  SB  Cal State East Bay *  at Hayward  12:00 p.m.
 Fri, Mar 10  SB  Cal State East Bay *  at Hayward  2:00 p.m.
 Fri, Mar 10  WTEN  Emory  UC San Diego  2:00 p.m.
 Fri, Mar 10  MVB  Ohio State  at Columbus, OH  4:00 p.m.
 Fri, Mar 10  WWP  CSUN  UC San Diego  6:00 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 11  SWIM  Day Four
NCAA Championships
 at Birmingham, AL (CrossPlex)  All Day
 Sat, Mar 11  T&F  San Diego Collegiate Challenge  UC San Diego  TBA
 Sat, Mar 11  WWP  TBD
Aztec Invitational
 at San Diego  TBA
 Sat, Mar 11  WR  Sacramento State Invite  at Rancho Cordova  7:00 a.m.
 Sat, Mar 11  Fencing  NCAA West Regionals  at Stanford  9:00 a.m.
 Sat, Mar 11  SB  Cal State East Bay *  at Hayward  11:00 a.m.
 Sat, Mar 11  MTEN  Concordia  UC San Diego  12:00 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 11  SB  Cal State East Bay *  at Hayward  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 11  MVB  Ball State  at Columbus, OH  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 11  BSB  Cal State Monterey Bay *  UC San Diego  2:00 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 11  BSB  Cal State Monterey Bay *  UC San Diego  5:30 p.m.
 Sun, Mar 12  WWP  TBD
Aztec Invitational
 at San Diego  TBA
 Sun, Mar 12  MTEN  Bucknell  UC San Diego  9:00 a.m.
 Sun, Mar 12  WTEN  Sonoma State  UC San Diego  12:00 p.m.
 Sun, Mar 12  BSB  Cal State Monterey Bay *  UC San Diego  12:00 p.m.
 Tue, Mar 14  MTEN  Western New Mexico  UC San Diego  9:00 a.m.
 Tue, Mar 14  WTEN  Rollins  UC San Diego  2:00 p.m.
 Tue, Mar 14  MVB  California Baptist *  UC San Diego  6:00 p.m. Live Video Available
 Thu, Mar 16  BSB  SF State *  at San Francisco  2:00 p.m.
 Thu, Mar 16  WTEN  St. Edward's  UC San Diego  2:00 p.m.
 Thu, Mar 16  SB  Cal State Monterey Bay *  UC San Diego  4:00 p.m.
 Thu, Mar 16  SB  Cal State Monterey Bay *  UC San Diego  6:00 p.m.
 Fri, Mar 17  MR  Gonzaga/LMU/Santa Clara/University of San Diego  Mission Bay  7:00 a.m.
 Fri, Mar 17  BSB  SF State *  at San Francisco  11:00 a.m.
 Fri, Mar 17  SB  Cal State Monterey Bay *  UC San Diego  1:00 p.m.
 Fri, Mar 17  WTEN  Academy of Art  UC San Diego  2:00 p.m.
 Fri, Mar 17  BSB  SF State *  at San Francisco  2:30 p.m.
 Fri, Mar 17  SB  Cal State Monterey Bay *  UC San Diego  3:00 p.m.
 Fri, Mar 17  MVB  Concordia  UC San Diego  7:00 p.m. Live Video Available
 Sat, Mar 18  WR  Berg Cup  at Irvine  7:00 a.m.
 Sat, Mar 18  MR  Gonzaga/LMU/Santa Clara/University of San Diego  Mission Bay  7:00 a.m.
 Sat, Mar 18  T&F  Ross and Sharon Irwin Scoring Meet  at San Diego  10:00 a.m.
 Tue, Mar 21 -
 Fri, Mar 24
 WBB  TBD
NCAA Elite Eight
 at Columbus, OH (Alumni Hall)  TBA
 Wed, Mar 22 -
 Sat, Mar 25
 MBB  TBD
NCAA Elite Eight
 at Sioux Falls, SD  TBA
 Thu, Mar 23 -
 Sun, Mar 26
 Fencing  NCAA Championships  at Notre Dame, IN  6:00 a.m.
 Fri, Mar 24  T&F  Day One
Aztec Invitational
 at San Diego  TBA
 Fri, Mar 24  T&F  Hammer Throw
Aztec Invitational
 UC San Diego  TBA
 Sat, Mar 25  T&F  Day Two
Aztec Invitational
 at San Diego  TBA
 Sat, Mar 25  BSB  Sonoma State *  UC San Diego  6:00 p.m.
 Sun, Mar 26  MTEN  Lynn  at Boca Raton, FL  TBA
 Sun, Mar 26  BSB  Sonoma State *  UC San Diego  11:00 a.m.
 Sun, Mar 26  SB  Sonoma State *  at Rohnert Park  12:00 p.m.
 Sun, Mar 26  SB  Sonoma State *  at Rohnert Park  2:00 p.m.
 Sun, Mar 26  WWP  Cal State Monterey Bay *  at Hayward  2:00 p.m.
 Sun, Mar 26  BSB  Sonoma State *  UC San Diego  2:30 p.m.
 Sun, Mar 26  WWP  Sonoma State *  at Hayward  5:00 p.m.
 Mon, Mar 27  MTEN  Barry  at Boca Raton, FL  TBA
 Mon, Mar 27  MGLF  Day One
67th Annual SoCal Intercollegiate
 Santee (Carlton Oaks)  8:00 a.m.
 Mon, Mar 27  SB  Sonoma State *  at Rohnert Park  11:00 a.m.
 Mon, Mar 27  SB  Sonoma State *  at Rohnert Park  1:00 p.m.
 Mon, Mar 27  WWP  Cal State East Bay *  at Hayward  2:00 p.m.
 Tue, Mar 28  MGLF  Day Two
67th Annual SoCal Intercollegiate
 Santee (Carlton Oaks)  8:00 a.m.
 Tue, Mar 28  WTEN  Columbus State  at Columbus, GA  2:00 p.m.
 Wed, Mar 29  MTEN  West Florida  at Pensacola, FL  TBA
 Thu, Mar 30  MTEN  Valdosta  at Pensacola, FL  TBA
 Thu, Mar 30  WTEN  Valdosta State
West Florida Invitational
 at Pensacola, FL  11:00 a.m.
 Thu, Mar 30  MVB  Pepperdine *  at Malibu  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Mar 31 -
 Sun, Apr 02
 SB  TBD
Tournament of Champions
 at Turlock  TBA
 Fri, Mar 31  WTEN  West Florida
West Florida Invitational
 at Pensacola, FL  6:00 a.m.
 Fri, Mar 31  WWP  Hartwick  UC San Diego  6:00 p.m.

<< Prev Month Next Month >>
Diversity and Inclusion
Hall of Fame (Middle Right AD)