All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (PST) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Wed, Mar 1 M Volleyball CSUN * Northridge 7:00 PM
Thu, Mar 2 -
 Sun, Mar 05
M Tennis Pacific Coast Doubles Championship La Jolla All Day
Thu, Mar 2 M Tennis Villanova UC San Diego 9:00 AM
CCAA Tournament
Fri, Mar 3 W Basketball Stanislaus State (semifinals) San Marcos 12:05 PM
 
Fri, Mar 3 Softball SF State * UC San Diego 1:00 PM
Fri, Mar 3 Softball SF State * UC San Diego 3:00 PM
Fri, Mar 3 W Tennis Villanova UC San Diego 3:00 PM
Harvard Invitational
Fri, Mar 3 W Water Polo Indiana Cambridge, MA 3:30 PM
CCAA Tournament
Fri, Mar 3 M Basketball Chico State (semifinals) San Marcos 5:35 PM
 
Fri, Mar 3 M Volleyball Long Beach State * Long Beach 7:00 PM
Sat, Mar 4 M Rowing UC Cup Challenge Newport Beach 7:30 AM
Harvard Invitational
Sat, Mar 4 W Water Polo Harvard Cambridge, MA 8:15 AM
 
Sat, Mar 4 Softball SF State * UC San Diego 11:00 AM
Sat, Mar 4 Baseball Cal State East Bay * Hayward 11:00 AM
Sat, Mar 4 Track & Field All-UC Championships (UCI/UCSB) UC San Diego 1:00 PM Info - Schedule
Sat, Mar 4 Softball SF State * UC San Diego 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 4 Baseball Cal State East Bay * Hayward 2:30 PM
Harvard Invitational
Sat, Mar 4 W Water Polo Iona Cambridge, MA 2:30 PM
 
Sat, Mar 4 M Tennis Hawaii Pacific UC San Diego 3:00 PM
CCAA Tournament
Sat, Mar 4 W Basketball Cal Poly Pomona/Cal State East Bay (final) San Marcos 5:05 PM
Sat, Mar 4 M Basketball San Francisco State/Sonoma State (final) San Marcos 7:35 PM
Harvard Invitational
Sun, Mar 5 W Water Polo Princeton Cambridge, MA 6:15 AM
 
Sun, Mar 5 M Tennis Georgetown UC San Diego 10:00 AM
Harvard Invitational
Sun, Mar 5 W Water Polo Siena Cambridge, MA 10:00 AM
 
Sun, Mar 5 Baseball Cal State East Bay * Hayward 11:00 AM
Sun, Mar 5 W Tennis Georgetown UC San Diego 11:30 AM
NCAA Championships
Wed, Mar 8 Swimming & Diving Day One Birmingham, AL (CrossPlex) All Day
Thu, Mar 9 Swimming & Diving Day Two Birmingham, AL (CrossPlex) All Day
NCAA West Regional
Thu, Mar 9 -
 Mon, Mar 13
W Basketball TBD TBD TBA
Thu, Mar 9 -
 Mon, Mar 13
M Basketball TBD TBD TBA
NCAA Championships
Fri, Mar 10 Swimming & Diving Day Three Birmingham, AL (CrossPlex) All Day
 
Fri, Mar 10 Softball Cal State East Bay * Hayward 12:00 PM
Fri, Mar 10 Softball Cal State East Bay * Hayward 2:00 PM
Fri, Mar 10 W Tennis Emory UC San Diego 2:00 PM
Fri, Mar 10 M Volleyball Ohio State Columbus, OH 4:00 PM BTN Plus
Fri, Mar 10 W Water Polo CSUN UC San Diego 6:00 PM
NCAA Championships
Sat, Mar 11 Swimming & Diving Day Four Birmingham, AL (CrossPlex) All Day
 
Sat, Mar 11 Track & Field San Diego Collegiate Challenge UC San Diego TBA Schedule - Info
Sat, Mar 11 W Rowing Sacramento State Invite Rancho Cordova 7:00 AM
Aztec Invitational
Sat, Mar 11 W Water Polo Bucknell San Diego 8:00 AM
 
Sat, Mar 11 Fencing NCAA West Regionals Stanford 9:00 AM
Sat, Mar 11 Softball Cal State East Bay * Hayward 11:00 AM
Sat, Mar 11 M Tennis Concordia UC San Diego 12:00 PM
Sat, Mar 11 Softball Cal State East Bay * Hayward 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 11 Baseball Cal State Monterey Bay * UC San Diego 1:00 PM
Aztec Invitational
Sat, Mar 11 W Water Polo Wagner San Diego 1:00 PM
 
Sat, Mar 11 M Volleyball Ball State Columbus, OH 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 11 Baseball Cal State Monterey Bay * UC San Diego 4:30 PM
Aztec Invitational
Sun, Mar 12 W Water Polo Indiana San Diego 8:00 AM
 
Sun, Mar 12 M Tennis Bucknell UC San Diego 9:00 AM
Sun, Mar 12 W Tennis Sonoma State UC San Diego 12:00 PM
Sun, Mar 12 Baseball Cal State Monterey Bay * UC San Diego 12:00 PM
Aztec Invitational
Sun, Mar 12 W Water Polo Chapman San Diego 2:15 PM
 
Tue, Mar 14 M Tennis Western New Mexico UC San Diego 9:00 AM
Tue, Mar 14 W Tennis Rollins UC San Diego 2:00 PM
Tue, Mar 14 M Volleyball California Baptist * UC San Diego 6:00 PM
Thu, Mar 16 Baseball SF State * San Francisco 2:00 PM
Thu, Mar 16 W Tennis St. Edward's UC San Diego 2:00 PM
Thu, Mar 16 Softball Cal State Monterey Bay * UC San Diego 4:00 PM
Thu, Mar 16 Softball Cal State Monterey Bay * UC San Diego 6:00 PM
Fri, Mar 17 M Rowing Gonzaga/LMU/Santa Clara/University of San Diego Mission Bay 7:00 AM
Fri, Mar 17 Baseball SF State * San Francisco 11:00 AM
Fri, Mar 17 Softball Cal State Monterey Bay * UC San Diego 12:00 PM
Fri, Mar 17 Softball Cal State Monterey Bay * UC San Diego 2:00 PM
Fri, Mar 17 W Tennis Academy of Art UC San Diego 2:00 PM
Fri, Mar 17 Baseball SF State * San Francisco 2:30 PM
Fri, Mar 17 M Volleyball Concordia UC San Diego 7:00 PM
Sat, Mar 18 W Rowing Berg Cup Irvine 7:00 AM
Sat, Mar 18 M Rowing Gonzaga/LMU/Santa Clara/University of San Diego Mission Bay 7:00 AM
Sat, Mar 18 Track & Field Ross and Sharon Irwin Scoring Meet San Diego 10:00 AM
NCAA Elite Eight
Tue, Mar 21 -
 Fri, Mar 24
W Basketball TBD Columbus, OH (Alumni Hall) TBA
Wed, Mar 22 -
 Sat, Mar 25
M Basketball TBD Sioux Falls, SD TBA
 
Thu, Mar 23 -
 Sun, Mar 26
Fencing NCAA Championships Notre Dame, IN 6:00 AM
Aztec Invitational
Fri, Mar 24 Track & Field Hammer Throw UC San Diego TBA
Fri, Mar 24 Track & Field Day One San Diego TBA
Sat, Mar 25 Track & Field Day Two San Diego TBA
 
Sat, Mar 25 Baseball Sonoma State * UC San Diego 6:00 PM
Sun, Mar 26 M Tennis Lynn Boca Raton, FL TBA
Sun, Mar 26 Baseball Sonoma State * UC San Diego 11:00 AM
Sun, Mar 26 Softball Sonoma State * Rohnert Park 12:00 PM
Sun, Mar 26 Softball Sonoma State * Rohnert Park 2:00 PM
Sun, Mar 26 W Water Polo Cal State Monterey Bay * Atherton (Sacred Heart Prep) 2:00 PM
Sun, Mar 26 Baseball Sonoma State * UC San Diego 2:30 PM
Sun, Mar 26 W Water Polo Sonoma State * Atherton (Sacred Heart Prep) 5:00 PM
Mon, Mar 27 M Tennis Barry Boca Raton, FL TBA
67th Annual SoCal Intercollegiate
Mon, Mar 27 M Golf Day One Santee (Carlton Oaks) 8:00 AM
 
Mon, Mar 27 Softball Sonoma State * Rohnert Park 11:00 AM
Mon, Mar 27 Softball Sonoma State * Rohnert Park 1:00 PM
Mon, Mar 27 W Water Polo Cal State East Bay * Hayward 2:00 PM
67th Annual SoCal Intercollegiate
Tue, Mar 28 M Golf Day Two Santee (Carlton Oaks) 8:00 AM
 
Tue, Mar 28 W Tennis Columbus State Columbus, GA 2:00 PM
Wed, Mar 29 M Tennis West Florida Pensacola, FL TBA
Thu, Mar 30 M Tennis Valdosta Pensacola, FL TBA
West Florida Invitational
Thu, Mar 30 W Tennis Valdosta State Pensacola, FL 11:00 AM
 
Thu, Mar 30 M Volleyball Pepperdine * Malibu 7:00 PM TheW.tv
West Florida Invitational
Fri, Mar 31 W Tennis West Florida Pensacola, FL 6:00 AM
Tournament of Champions
Fri, Mar 31 Softball Montana State Billings Turlock 9:00 AM
Fri, Mar 31 Softball Western Oregon Turlock 11:30 AM
 
Fri, Mar 31 W Water Polo Hartwick UC San Diego 6:00 PM
San Diego Crew Classic
Sat, Apr 1 M Rowing Day One Mission Bay All Day
 
Sat, Apr 1 Track & Field California Collegiate Invitational UC San Diego TBA Info - Schedule
San Diego Crew Classic
Sat, Apr 1 W Rowing Day One Mission Bay 7:00 AM
Tournament of Champions
Sat, Apr 1 Softball Northwest Nazarene Turlock 9:00 AM
Sat, Apr 1 Softball Western Washington Turlock 11:30 AM
 
Sat, Apr 1 Baseball Stanislaus State * Turlock 2:00 PM
Sat, Apr 1 Baseball Stanislaus State * Turlock 5:30 PM
Sat, Apr 1 M Volleyball Stanford * Stanford (Maples Pavilion) 7:00 PM Pac-12 Bay Area
San Diego Crew Classic
Sun, Apr 2 M Rowing Day Two Mission Bay All Day
Sun, Apr 2 W Rowing Day Two Mission Bay 7:00 AM
Tournament of Champions
Sun, Apr 2 Softball Concordia (Ore.) Turlock 9:00 AM
Sun, Apr 2 Softball Simon Fraser Turlock 11:30 AM
 
Sun, Apr 2 Baseball Stanislaus State * Turlock 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 2 W Water Polo UC Irvine UC San Diego 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 2 M Tennis Hawaii-Hilo UC San Diego 1:00 PM
Mon, Apr 3 W Tennis Hawaii-Hilo UC San Diego 2:00 PM
Thu, Apr 6 W Tennis Point Loma San Diego 3:00 PM
Fri, Apr 7 Softball Humboldt State * UC San Diego 1:00 PM
Fri, Apr 7 Softball Humboldt State * UC San Diego 3:00 PM
Fri, Apr 7 M Tennis Point Loma San Diego 3:00 PM
Fri, Apr 7 W Water Polo Long Beach State UC San Diego 6:00 PM
Fri, Apr 7 M Volleyball Pepperdine * UC San Diego 7:00 PM
Sat, Apr 8 Track & Field Pomona-Pitzer Invitational Claremont TBA
Sat, Apr 8 Softball Humboldt State * UC San Diego 11:00 AM
Sat, Apr 8 W Water Polo Pomona-Pitzer UC San Diego 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 8 Softball Humboldt State * UC San Diego 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 8 Baseball Chico State * UC San Diego 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 8 Baseball Chico State * UC San Diego 4:30 PM
Sat, Apr 8 M Volleyball Stanford * UC San Diego 7:00 PM
Sun, Apr 9 Baseball Chico State * UC San Diego 12:00 PM
Hanny Stanislaus Invitational
Mon, Apr 10 M Golf Day One Turlock (Turlock) 8:00 AM
Tue, Apr 11 M Golf Day Two Turlock (Turlock) 8:00 AM
 
Wed, Apr 12 -
 Thu, Apr 13
Track & Field California Invitational (heptathlon/decathlon) Azusa TBA
Wed, Apr 12 W Tennis Azusa Pacific Azusa 1:30 PM
Wed, Apr 12 M Volleyball California Baptist Riverside 7:00 PM
Thu, Apr 13 Baseball Cal Poly Pomona * UC San Diego 6:00 PM
Bryan Clay Invitational
Fri, Apr 14 -
 Sat, Apr 15
Track & Field Bryan Clay Invitational Azusa TBA
Beach Invitational
Fri, Apr 14 -
 Sat, Apr 15
Track & Field Beach Invitational Long Beach TBA
 
Fri, Apr 14 Softball Chico State * Chico 1:00 PM
Fri, Apr 14 Softball Chico State * Chico 3:00 PM
Fri, Apr 14 Baseball Cal Poly Pomona * UC San Diego 6:00 PM
Sat, Apr 15 M Rowing Kerr Cup Philadelphia, PA All Day
MPSF Tournament
Sat, Apr 15 M Volleyball Quarterfinals TBD TBA
 
Sat, Apr 15 W Rowing Covered Bridge Regatta Lowell, OR 7:00 AM
Sat, Apr 15 Softball Chico State * Chico 11:00 AM
Sat, Apr 15 W Tennis Cal State LA UC San Diego 11:00 AM
Sat, Apr 15 Softball Chico State * Chico 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 15 M Tennis Azusa Pacific Azusa 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 15 Baseball Cal Poly Pomona * Pomona 2:00 PM
Sat, Apr 15 Baseball Cal Poly Pomona * Pomona 5:30 PM
MPSF Tournament
Thu, Apr 20 M Volleyball Semifinals TBD TBA
 
Thu, Apr 20 Baseball Cal State Dominguez Hills * Carson 2:00 PM
Triton Invitational
Fri, Apr 21 Track & Field Day One UC San Diego TBA Info - Tentative Schedule
 
Fri, Apr 21 W Rowing San Diego State Mission Bay 7:00 AM
Fri, Apr 21 Softball Cal State Dominguez Hills * UC San Diego 1:00 PM
Fri, Apr 21 Baseball Cal State Dominguez Hills * Carson 2:00 PM
Fri, Apr 21 Softball Cal State Dominguez Hills * UC San Diego 3:00 PM
MPSF Tournament
Sat, Apr 22 M Volleyball Final TBD TBA
Triton Invitational
Sat, Apr 22 Track & Field Day Two UC San Diego TBA Info - Tentative Schedule
 
Sat, Apr 22 Softball Cal State Dominguez Hills * UC San Diego 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 22 Baseball Cal State Dominguez Hills * UC San Diego 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 22 M Tennis Claremont Mudd-Scripps Claremont 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 22 W Water Polo San Diego State (Harper Cup) San Diego 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 22 Softball Cal State Dominguez Hills * UC San Diego 2:00 PM
Sat, Apr 22 Baseball Cal State Dominguez Hills * UC San Diego 4:30 PM
CCAA Championships
Mon, Apr 24 M Golf Day One City of Industry (Industry Hills) 8:00 AM
Tue, Apr 25 M Golf Day Two City of Industry (Industry Hills) 8:00 AM
Wed, Apr 26 M Golf Day Three City of Industry (Industry Hills) 8:00 AM
 
Thu, Apr 27 Baseball Cal State LA * Los Angeles 6:00 PM
WWPA Championship
Fri, Apr 28 W Water Polo TBD Geneva, OH TBA
 
Fri, Apr 28 Softball Stanislaus State * Turlock 2:30 PM
Fri, Apr 28 Softball Stanislaus State * Turlock 4:30 PM
Fri, Apr 28 Baseball Cal State LA * Los Angeles 6:00 PM
WIRA Championships
Sat, Apr 29 M Rowing Day One Rancho Cordova All Day
NCAA Championship
Sat, Apr 29 M Volleyball Play-In TBD TBA
WWPA Championship
Sat, Apr 29 W Water Polo TBD Geneva, OH TBA
WIRA Championships
Sat, Apr 29 W Rowing Day One Rancho Cordova 7:00 AM
 
Sat, Apr 29 Softball Stanislaus State * Turlock 11:00 AM
Sat, Apr 29 Softball Stanislaus State * Turlock 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 29 Baseball Cal State LA * UC San Diego 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 29 Baseball Cal State LA * UC San Diego 4:30 PM
WIRA Championships
Sun, Apr 30 M Rowing Day Two Rancho Cordova All Day
WWPA Championship
Sun, Apr 30 W Water Polo TBD Geneva, OH TBA
WIRA Championships
Sun, Apr 30 W Rowing Day Two Rancho Cordova 7:00 AM
* Conference Games

A3 performance Invitational AD