All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (PST) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Desert Stinger Softball Tournament
Fri, Feb 2 Softball Concordia (OR) Las Vegas, NV 2:00 PM 9 - 1(W)
Fri, Feb 2 Softball Fort Lewis College Las Vegas, NV 4:30 PM 4 - 3(W) 8
 
Fri, Feb 2 W Basketball Sonoma State * Rohnert Park 5:30 PM 80 - 43(W)
Fri, Feb 2 M Basketball Sonoma State * Rohnert Park 7:30 PM 71 - 64(W)
Sat, Feb 3 -
 Sun, Feb 04
Fencing Northwestern Invitational Notre Dame, IN 5:00 AM Recap
ASU Cross Conference Challenge
Sat, Feb 3 W Water Polo Princeton Tempe (Arizona State) 7:30 AM 6 - 4(W)
 
Sat, Feb 3 Track & Field Blue-Gold UC San Diego 11:00 AM
Sat, Feb 3 W Tennis Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Claremont 2:00 PM 3 - 6(L)
ASU Cross Conference Challenge
Sat, Feb 3 W Water Polo Hawai'i Tempe (Arizona State) 2:00 PM 4 - 7(L)
Desert Stinger Softball Tournament
Sat, Feb 3 Softball Academy of Art Las Vegas, NV 2:00 PM 4 - 2(W)
 
Sat, Feb 3 W Basketball San Francisco State * San Francisco 5:30 PM 80 - 63(W)
Desert Stinger Softball Tournament
Sat, Feb 3 Softball Azusa Pacific Las Vegas, NV 7:00 PM 11 - 10(W)
 
Sat, Feb 3 M Volleyball Stanford UC San Diego 7:00 PM 1 - 3(L)
Sat, Feb 3 M Basketball San Francisco State * San Francisco 7:30 PM 58 - 71(L)
ASU Cross Conference Challenge
Sun, Feb 4 W Water Polo Loyola Marymount Tempe (Arizona State) 7:00 AM 5 - 3(W)
Sun, Feb 4 W Water Polo Arizona State Tempe (Arizona State) 10:30 AM 5 - 12(L)
 
Sun, Feb 4 W Tennis UC Davis UC San Diego 11:00 AM 2 - 5(L)
Desert Stinger Softball Tournament
Sun, Feb 4 Softball Saint Martin's Las Vegas, NV 11:30 AM 3 - 2(W)
CSUSM Fujikura Invitational
Mon, Feb 5 M Golf Day One Vista (Shadowridge) 8:00 AM T-3rd of 16
Tue, Feb 6 M Golf Day Two Vista (Shadowridge) 8:00 AM T-6th of 16
 
Thu, Feb 8 W Tennis Azusa Pacific Azusa 1:30 PM 3 - 6(L)
Thu, Feb 8 Baseball Concordia Irvine Irvine 2:00 PM 5 - 3(W)
Thu, Feb 8 M Volleyball BYU UC San Diego 6:00 PM 1 - 3(L)
Fri, Feb 9 Softball Sonoma State * UC San Diego 12:00 PM 9 - 1(W) 5
Fri, Feb 9 Baseball Colorado Mesa UC San Diego 1:00 PM 1 - 11(L)
Fri, Feb 9 M Tennis Azusa Pacific Azusa 1:30 PM 1 - 8(L)
Fri, Feb 9 Softball Sonoma State * UC San Diego 2:00 PM 0 - 2(L)
Fri, Feb 9 W Water Polo Cal State East Bay * UC San Diego 4:00 PM 17 - 7(W)
Fri, Feb 9 Baseball Concordia Irvine vs. Colorado Mesa UC San Diego 4:30 PM CUI 6-4
Fri, Feb 9 W Basketball Cal Poly Pomona * UC San Diego 5:30 PM 68 - 66(W)
Fri, Feb 9 M Volleyball Concordia Irvine 7:00 PM 2 - 3(L)
Fri, Feb 9 M Basketball Cal Poly Pomona * UC San Diego 7:30 PM 69 - 80(L)
Triton Invitational
Sat, Feb 10 W Water Polo Indiana UC San Diego 9:20 AM 9 - 8(W) OT
 
Sat, Feb 10 Softball Sonoma State * UC San Diego 11:00 AM 2 - 4(L)
Sat, Feb 10 Softball Sonoma State * UC San Diego 1:00 PM 8 - 5(W)
Sat, Feb 10 Baseball Concordia Irvine vs. Colorado Mesa UC San Diego 2:00 PM CMU 9-8 (10)
Triton Invitational
Sat, Feb 10 W Water Polo UCLA UC San Diego 2:40 PM 2 - 10(L)
 
Sat, Feb 10 Fencing Team Invitational UC San Diego (Main Gym) 2:45 PM Recap
Sat, Feb 10 Baseball Concordia Irvine UC San Diego 5:30 PM 10 - 3(W)
Sat, Feb 10 W Basketball Cal State San Bernardino * San Bernardino 5:30 PM 60 - 51(W)
Sat, Feb 10 M Basketball Cal State San Bernardino * San Bernardino 7:30 PM 67 - 58(W)
Triton Invitational
Sun, Feb 11 W Water Polo UC Davis UC San Diego 9:50 AM 6 - 12(L)
 
Sun, Feb 11 W Tennis Idaho State UC San Diego 10:00 AM 5 - 4(W)
Sun, Feb 11 Baseball Colorado Mesa UC San Diego 11:00 AM 12 - 3(W)
Triton Invitational
Sun, Feb 11 W Water Polo CSUN UC San Diego 1:50 PM 6 - 3(W)
 
Sun, Feb 11 Baseball Concordia Irvine UC San Diego 3:00 PM 14 - 2(W)
PCSC Championships
Wed, Feb 14 Swimming & Diving Day One La Mirada (Splash! Aquatics Center) All Day M 4th/5 (172 Pts.); W 1st/12 (282 Pts.)
Thu, Feb 15 Swimming & Diving Day Two La Mirada (Splash! Aquatics Center) All Day M 2nd/6 (562 Pts.); W 1st/13 (603 Pts.)
 
Thu, Feb 15 W Basketball Chico State * Chico 5:30 PM 67 - 55(W)
Thu, Feb 15 M Basketball Chico State * Chico 7:30 PM 56 - 66(L)
PCSC Championships
Fri, Feb 16 Swimming & Diving Day Three La Mirada (Splash! Aquatics Center) All Day M 1st/6 (1084 Pts.); W 1st/13 (1177.5 Pts.)
Hawaii-Hilo Invitational
Fri, Feb 16 M Tennis Hawaii-Hilo Kona, HI 8:00 AM 2 - 7(L)
 
Fri, Feb 16 Softball Humboldt State * Arcata 12:00 PM 9 - 0(W) 6
Fri, Feb 16 Softball Humboldt State * Arcata 2:00 PM 11 - 7(W)
Hawaii Invitational
Fri, Feb 16 W Tennis Hawaii Hilo Kona, HI 2:00 PM 7 - 2(W)
 
Fri, Feb 16 M Volleyball McKendree Lebanon, IL 5:00 PM 1 - 3(L)
Fri, Feb 16 Baseball San Francisco State * UC San Diego 6:00 PM 1 - 4(L)
PCSC Championships
Sat, Feb 17 Swimming & Diving Day Four La Mirada (Splash! Aquatics Center) All Day
Hawaii Invitational
Sat, Feb 17 W Tennis Chaminade Kona, HI 10:00 AM 9 - 0(W)
 
Sat, Feb 17 Track & Field Pomona-Pitzer Collegiate All Comers Claremont 10:30 AM
Sat, Feb 17 Softball Humboldt State * Arcata 11:00 AM 3 - 4(L) 8
Sat, Feb 17 W Water Polo California Baptist UC San Diego 12:00 PM 16 - 3(W)
Sat, Feb 17 Softball Humboldt State * Arcata 1:00 PM 3 - 6(L)
Sat, Feb 17 Baseball San Francisco State * UC San Diego 1:00 PM 10 - 2(W)
Sat, Feb 17 Baseball San Francisco State * UC San Diego 4:30 PM 5 - 4(W) (7)
Sat, Feb 17 M Volleyball Lindenwood St. Charles, MO 5:30 PM 3 - 1(W)
Sat, Feb 17 W Basketball Humboldt State * Arcata 5:30 PM 77 - 62(W)
Sat, Feb 17 M Basketball Humboldt State * Arcata 7:30 PM 77 - 57(W)
Hawaii-Hilo Invitational
Sun, Feb 18 M Tennis Hawaii Pacific Kona, HI 8:00 AM
 
Sun, Feb 18 Baseball San Francisco State * UC San Diego 12:00 PM
Hawaii Invitational
Sun, Feb 18 W Tennis Hawaii Pacific Kona, HI 2:00 PM
 
Thu, Feb 22 W Basketball Cal State Dominguez Hills * UC San Diego 5:30 PM
Thu, Feb 22 Baseball Cal State Dominguez Hills * UC San Diego 6:00 PM
Thu, Feb 22 M Basketball Cal State Dominguez Hills * UC San Diego 7:30 PM
Barbara Kalbus Invitational
Fri, Feb 23 W Water Polo Arizona State Newport Beach (Corona del Mar High School) 3:00 PM
 
Fri, Feb 23 Softball Cal State San Marcos * UC San Diego 3:00 PM
Fri, Feb 23 Baseball Cal State Dominguez Hills * UC San Diego 4:00 PM
Fri, Feb 23 Softball Cal State San Marcos * UC San Diego 5:00 PM
Fri, Feb 23 M Volleyball UC Santa Barbara * Santa Barbara 7:00 PM
Barbara Kalbus Invitational
Sat, Feb 24 W Water Polo TBA TBA TBA
 
Sat, Feb 24 Track & Field Mangrum Invitational San Marcos (CSUSM) TBA
Sat, Feb 24 M Rowing San Diego City Championships Mission Bay 7:00 AM
Sat, Feb 24 Baseball Cal State Dominguez Hills * Carson 11:00 AM
Sat, Feb 24 Swimming & Diving Last Chance Meet Las Vegas, NV (UNLV) 11:00 AM
Sat, Feb 24 W Tennis Cal State LA UC San Diego 12:00 PM
Sat, Feb 24 Softball Cal State San Marcos * UC San Diego 12:00 PM
Sat, Feb 24 M Tennis TBA Rancho Valencia 1:30 PM
Sat, Feb 24 Softball Cal State San Marcos * UC San Diego 2:00 PM
Sat, Feb 24 Baseball Cal State Dominguez Hills * Carson 2:30 PM
Sat, Feb 24 W Basketball Cal State LA * UC San Diego 5:30 PM
Sat, Feb 24 M Basketball Cal State LA * UC San Diego 7:30 PM
Barbara Kalbus Invitational
Sun, Feb 25 W Water Polo TBA TBA TBA
 
Mon, Feb 26 M Tennis Point Loma UC San Diego 2:30 PM
CCAA Tournament
Tue, Feb 27 W Basketball TBA (quarterfinals) UC San Diego TBA
CCAA Tournament
Tue, Feb 27 M Basketball TBA (quarterfinals) TBA TBA
 
Tue, Feb 27 W Tennis Point Loma San Diego (Point Loma) 3:00 PM
Thu, Mar 1 M Tennis Villanova UC San Diego 9:00 AM
Thu, Mar 1 -
 Sun, Mar 04
M Tennis Pacific Coast Doubles Championship UC San Diego 3:00 PM
Thu, Mar 1 Baseball Cal Poly Pomona * UC San Diego 6:00 PM
CCAA Tournament
Fri, Mar 2 W Basketball TBA (semifinals) Pomona (CPP) TBA
CCAA Tournament
Fri, Mar 2 M Basketball TBA (semifinals) Pomona (CPP) TBA
 
Fri, Mar 2 W Tennis Villanova UC San Diego 2:00 PM
Fri, Mar 2 Softball Azusa Pacific Azusa 2:30 PM
Claremont Convergence
Fri, Mar 2 W Water Polo California Baptist Claremont 3:00 PM
 
Fri, Mar 2 Softball Azusa Pacific Azusa 4:30 PM
Fri, Mar 2 Baseball Cal Poly Pomona * UC San Diego 6:00 PM
Fri, Mar 2 M Volleyball UC Santa Barbara * UC San Diego 7:00 PM
Claremont Convergence
Fri, Mar 2 W Water Polo Pomona-Pitzer Claremont 7:00 PM
CCAA Tournament
Sat, Mar 3 W Basketball TBA (final) Pomona (CPP) TBA
CCAA Tournament
Sat, Mar 3 M Basketball TBA (final) Pomona (CPP) TBA
 
Sat, Mar 3 Track & Field All-UC Challenge (UCSB/UCI) Santa Barbara (UCSB) TBA
Sat, Mar 3 W Rowing UC Cup Challenge Newport Beach 7:00 AM
Sat, Mar 3 M Rowing UC Cup Challenge Newport Beach 7:30 AM
Claremont Convergence
Sat, Mar 3 W Water Polo Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Claremont 11:40 AM
 
Sat, Mar 3 Baseball Cal Poly Pomona * Pomona 12:00 PM
Sat, Mar 3 Baseball Cal Poly Pomona * Pomona 3:30 PM
Claremont Convergence
Sat, Mar 3 W Water Polo Whittier Claremont 3:40 PM
 
Sat, Mar 3 M Volleyball Ball State UC San Diego 7:00 PM
Sun, Mar 4 W Tennis Dominican UC San Diego 11:00 AM
Sun, Mar 4 M Tennis Holy Names UC San Diego 12:00 PM
Pioneer Shootout
Mon, Mar 5 M Golf Day One Pleasanton (The Club at Ruby Hills) 8:00 AM
Tue, Mar 6 M Golf Day Two Pleasanton (The Club at Ruby Hills) 8:00 AM
 
Tue, Mar 6 W Tennis Furman UC San Diego 5:30 PM
Wed, Mar 7 M Tennis Hawaii Pacific UC San Diego 3:00 PM
Wed, Mar 7 M Volleyball USC UC San Diego 7:00 PM
Thu, Mar 8 M Tennis Boston University UC San Diego 9:00 AM
Fri, Mar 9 Softball Cal State East Bay * UC San Diego 1:00 PM
Fri, Mar 9 Baseball Sonoma State * Rohnert Park 2:00 PM
Fri, Mar 9 W Tennis Hawaii Pacific UC San Diego 2:00 PM
Fri, Mar 9 Softball Cal State East Bay * UC San Diego 3:00 PM
Fri, Mar 9 W Water Polo Sonoma State * UC San Diego 6:00 PM
Fri, Mar 9 M Volleyball Stanford Stanford 7:00 PM
NCAA West Regional
Sat, Mar 10 -
 Tue, Mar 13
M Basketball TBA TBA TBA
Sat, Mar 10 -
 Tue, Mar 13
W Basketball TBA TBA TBA
 
Sat, Mar 10 Track & Field San Diego Collegiate Challenge UC San Diego TBA Schedule - Info
Sat, Mar 10 W Rowing Sacramento State Invitational Rancho Cordova 7:00 AM
Sat, Mar 10 Fencing NCAA West Regional Pasadena (Caltech) 9:00 AM
Sat, Mar 10 Baseball Sonoma State * Rohnert Park 11:00 AM
Sat, Mar 10 Softball Cal State East Bay * UC San Diego 11:00 AM
Aztec Invitational
Sat, Mar 10 W Water Polo Bucknell San Diego (SDSU) 12:30 PM
 
Sat, Mar 10 Softball Cal State East Bay * UC San Diego 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 10 Baseball Sonoma State * Rohnert Park 2:30 PM
Aztec Invitational
Sat, Mar 10 W Water Polo CSUN San Diego (SDSU) 4:15 PM
Sun, Mar 11 W Water Polo Hawai'i San Diego (SDSU) 8:00 AM
 
Sun, Mar 11 M Tennis Bucknell UC San Diego 10:00 AM
Sun, Mar 11 Baseball Sonoma State * Rohnert Park 11:00 AM
Sun, Mar 11 W Tennis West Florida UC San Diego 1:00 PM
Aztec Invitational
Sun, Mar 11 W Water Polo Harvard San Diego (SDSU) 2:30 PM
 
Sun, Mar 11 M Rowing Gonzaga/Santa Clara/USD Mission Bay 5:00 PM
Mon, Mar 12 M Rowing Gonzaga/Santa Clara/USD Mission Bay 7:00 AM
NCAA Championships
Wed, Mar 14 Swimming & Diving Day One Greensboro, NC (Greensboro Aquatic Center) All Day
 
Wed, Mar 14 M Tennis Western New Mexico UC San Diego 3:00 PM
NCAA Championships
Thu, Mar 15 Swimming & Diving Day Two Greensboro, NC (Greensboro Aquatic Center) All Day
 
Thu, Mar 15 W Tennis Colorado State UC San Diego 2:00 PM
Thu, Mar 15 Softball Chico State * UC San Diego 4:00 PM
Thu, Mar 15 Softball Chico State * UC San Diego 6:00 PM
Thu, Mar 15 M Volleyball UC Irvine * Irvine 7:00 PM
NCAA Championships
Fri, Mar 16 Swimming & Diving Day Three Greensboro, NC (Greensboro Aquatic Center) All Day
 
Fri, Mar 16 Softball Chico State * UC San Diego 12:00 PM
Fri, Mar 16 Softball Chico State * UC San Diego 2:00 PM
Fri, Mar 16 M Volleyball UC Irvine * UC San Diego 7:00 PM
NCAA Championships
Sat, Mar 17 Swimming & Diving Day Four Greensboro, NC (Greensboro Aquatic Center) All Day
 
Sat, Mar 17 Track & Field Ross & Sharon Irwin Collegiate Scoring Meet San Diego (PLNU) TBA
NCAA Elite Eight
Tue, Mar 20 -
 Sat, Mar 24
M Basketball TBA Sioux Falls, SD TBA
Wed, Mar 21 -
 Sat, Mar 24
W Basketball TBA Sioux Falls, SD TBA
 
Thu, Mar 22 -
 Sun, Mar 25
Fencing NCAA Championships University Park, PA (Penn State) 6:00 AM
40th Annual Aztec Invitational
Fri, Mar 23 Track & Field Day One San Diego (SDSU) TBA
Fri, Mar 23 Track & Field Hammer Throw UC San Diego TBA
Sat, Mar 24 Track & Field Day Two San Diego (SDSU) TBA
San Diego Crew Classic
Sat, Mar 24 M Rowing Day One Mission Bay 7:00 AM
Sat, Mar 24 W Rowing Day One Mission Bay 7:00 AM
Sun, Mar 25 W Rowing Day Two Mission Bay 7:00 AM
Sun, Mar 25 M Rowing Day Two Mission Bay 7:00 AM
 
Sun, Mar 25 Baseball Cal State Monterey Bay * Seaside 11:00 AM
Sun, Mar 25 W Water Polo Cal State Monterey Bay * UC San Diego 12:00 PM
Sun, Mar 25 M Tennis Holy Names Oakland 1:00 PM
Sun, Mar 25 Baseball Cal State Monterey Bay * Seaside 2:30 PM
68th Annual SoCal Intercollegiate
Mon, Mar 26 M Golf Day One Santee (Carlton Oaks) 8:00 AM
 
Mon, Mar 26 Baseball Cal State Monterey Bay * Seaside 11:00 AM
Mon, Mar 26 W Tennis Williams UC San Diego 11:00 AM
Mon, Mar 26 M Tennis Sonoma State Rohnert Park 2:00 PM
Mon, Mar 26 Baseball Cal State Monterey Bay * Seaside 2:30 PM
68th Annual SoCal Intercollegiate
Tue, Mar 27 M Golf Day Two Santee (Carlton Oaks) 8:00 AM
 
Tue, Mar 27 W Tennis San Jose State UC San Diego 11:00 AM
Tue, Mar 27 Softball Concordia Irvine UC San Diego 4:00 PM
Tue, Mar 27 Softball Concordia Irvine UC San Diego 6:00 PM
Wed, Mar 28 M Tennis Hawaii-Hilo UC San Diego 11:00 AM
Thu, Mar 29 M Tennis Middlebury UC San Diego 11:30 AM
Thu, Mar 29 W Tennis Stanislaus State Turlock 2:00 PM
Thu, Mar 29 Baseball Cal State East Bay * UC San Diego 6:00 PM
Fri, Mar 30 W Tennis Sonoma State Rohnert Park 12:00 PM
Fri, Mar 30 Baseball Cal State East Bay * UC San Diego 1:00 PM
Fri, Mar 30 Softball San Francisco State * San Francisco 1:00 PM
Fri, Mar 30 Softball San Francisco State * San Francisco 3:00 PM
Fri, Mar 30 W Water Polo Fresno Pacific Fresno 4:00 PM
Fri, Mar 30 Baseball Cal State East Bay * UC San Diego 4:30 PM
Fri, Mar 30 M Volleyball Hawai'i * Honolulu, HI 10:00 PM
Sat, Mar 31 Track & Field California Collegiate Open UC San Diego TBA Info - Schedule
Sat, Mar 31 W Rowing Berg Cup Newport Beach 7:00 AM
Sat, Mar 31 Softball San Francisco State * San Francisco 11:00 AM
Sat, Mar 31 Baseball Cal State East Bay * UC San Diego 12:00 PM
Sat, Mar 31 W Water Polo Fresno State Fresno 12:00 PM
Sat, Mar 31 Softball San Francisco State * San Francisco 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 31 M Volleyball Hawai'i * Honolulu, HI 10:00 PM
* Conference Games

Diversity and Inclusion