All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (PST) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Thu, Mar 1 M Tennis Villanova UC San Diego 9:00 AM 6 - 1(W)
Thu, Mar 1 Softball Azusa Pacific Azusa 2:30 PM 1 - 0(W)
Thu, Mar 1 -
 Sun, Mar 04
M Tennis Pacific Coast Doubles Championship UC San Diego 3:00 PM Recap
Thu, Mar 1 Softball Azusa Pacific Azusa 4:30 PM 6 - 0(W)
Thu, Mar 1 Baseball Cal Poly Pomona * UC San Diego 6:00 PM 3 - 8(L)
Fri, Mar 2 Baseball Cal Poly Pomona * UC San Diego 2:00 PM 6 - 4(W)
Fri, Mar 2 W Tennis Villanova UC San Diego 2:00 PM 4 - 3(W)
CCAA Tournament
Fri, Mar 2 M Basketball Chico State (semifinal) Pomona (Kellogg Arena) 2:35 PM 66 - 49(W)
Claremont Convergence
Fri, Mar 2 W Water Polo California Baptist Claremont 3:00 PM 12 - 5(W)
CCAA Tournament
Fri, Mar 2 W Basketball Chico State (semifinal) Pomona (Kellogg Arena) 5:35 PM 67 - 48(W)
 
Fri, Mar 2 M Volleyball UC Santa Barbara * UC San Diego 7:00 PM 0 - 3(L)
Claremont Convergence
Fri, Mar 2 W Water Polo Pomona-Pitzer Claremont 7:00 PM 12 - 6(W)
 
Sat, Mar 3 W Rowing UC Challenge Cup Newport Beach 7:00 AM Recap
Sat, Mar 3 M Rowing UC Challenge Cup Newport Beach 7:30 AM Recap
Claremont Convergence
Sat, Mar 3 W Water Polo Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Claremont 11:40 AM 16 - 4(W)
Sat, Mar 3 W Water Polo Whittier Claremont 3:40 PM 16 - 2(W)
CCAA Tournament
Sat, Mar 3 M Basketball Cal Poly Pomona (final) Pomona (Kellogg Arena) 5:05 PM 68 - 66(W)
 
Sat, Mar 3 M Volleyball Ball State UC San Diego 7:00 PM 0 - 3(L)
CCAA Tournament
Sat, Mar 3 W Basketball Humboldt State (final) Pomona (Kellogg Arena) 7:35 PM 75 - 76(L)
 
Sun, Mar 4 W Tennis Dominican UC San Diego 10:30 AM 8 - 1(W)
Sun, Mar 4 M Tennis Holy Names UC San Diego 12:00 PM 8 - 1(W)
Sun, Mar 4 Baseball Cal Poly Pomona * Pomona 1:00 PM 2 - 4(L)
Sun, Mar 4 Baseball Cal Poly Pomona * Pomona 4:00 PM 8 - 7(W) (7)
Pioneer Shootout
Mon, Mar 5 M Golf Day One Pleasanton (The Club at Ruby Hills) 8:00 AM T-7th of 17
Tue, Mar 6 M Golf Day Two Pleasanton (The Club at Ruby Hills) 8:00 AM 15th of 17
 
Tue, Mar 6 W Tennis Furman UC San Diego 5:30 PM 0 - 4(L)
Wed, Mar 7 M Tennis Hawaii Pacific UC San Diego 3:00 PM 6 - 3(W)
Wed, Mar 7 M Volleyball USC UC San Diego 7:00 PM 3 - 1(W)
Thu, Mar 8 M Tennis Boston University UC San Diego 9:00 AM 5 - 2(W)
Thu, Mar 8 Softball Cal State East Bay * UC San Diego 8:15 PM 3 - 2(W)
NCAA West Regional
Fri, Mar 9 M Basketball California Baptist (quarterfinal) Monmouth, OR (New P.E. Gymnasium) 12:00 PM 67 - 81(L)
Fri, Mar 9 W Basketball Seattle Pacific (quarterfinal) Azusa (Felix Event Center) 12:00 PM 64 - 51(W)
 
Fri, Mar 9 Baseball Sonoma State * Rohnert Park 1:00 PM 7 - 4(W)
Fri, Mar 9 Softball Cal State East Bay * UC San Diego 1:00 PM 4 - 1(W)
Fri, Mar 9 W Tennis Hawaii Pacific UC San Diego 2:00 PM 5 - 4(W)
Fri, Mar 9 Softball Cal State East Bay * UC San Diego 3:00 PM 10 - 1(W) 5
Fri, Mar 9 W Water Polo Sonoma State * UC San Diego 6:00 PM 15 - 4(W)
Fri, Mar 9 M Volleyball Stanford Stanford 7:00 PM 1 - 3(L)
Sat, Mar 10 W Rowing Sacramento State Invitational Rancho Cordova 7:00 AM Recap
Sat, Mar 10 Fencing NCAA West Regional/WFC Championships Pasadena (Caltech) 9:00 AM Recap
Sat, Mar 10 Softball Cal State East Bay * UC San Diego 9:30 AM 9 - 3(W)
Sat, Mar 10 Baseball Sonoma State * Rohnert Park 11:00 AM 7 - 3(W)
Sat, Mar 10 Track & Field San Diego Collegiate Challenge UC San Diego 12:00 PM Recap
Aztec Invitational
Sat, Mar 10 W Water Polo Bucknell San Diego (SDSU) 12:30 PM 8 - 4(W)
 
Sat, Mar 10 Baseball Sonoma State * Rohnert Park 2:30 PM 5 - 2(W) (7)
Aztec Invitational
Sat, Mar 10 W Water Polo CSUN San Diego (SDSU) 4:15 PM 8 - 3(W)
NCAA West Regional
Sat, Mar 10 W Basketball Montana State Billings (semifinal) Azusa (Felix Event Center) 5:00 PM 73 - 75(L)
Aztec Invitational
Sun, Mar 11 W Water Polo Hawai'i San Diego (SDSU) 8:00 AM 6 - 11(L)
 
Sun, Mar 11 M Tennis Bucknell UC San Diego 10:00 AM 6 - 1(W)
Sun, Mar 11 Baseball Sonoma State * Rohnert Park 11:00 AM 2 - 4(L)
Aztec Invitational
Sun, Mar 11 W Water Polo Harvard San Diego (SDSU) 2:30 PM 7 - 5(W)
 
Sun, Mar 11 W Tennis West Florida UC San Diego 3:00 PM 3 - 6(L)
Sun, Mar 11 M Rowing Gonzaga/Santa Clara/USD Mission Bay 5:00 PM Recap
Mon, Mar 12 M Rowing Gonzaga/Santa Clara/USD Mission Bay 7:00 AM Recap
NCAA Championships
Wed, Mar 14 Swimming & Diving Day One Greensboro, NC (Greensboro Aquatic Center) All Day M 21st (6 Pts.); W 17th (18 Pts.)
 
Wed, Mar 14 M Tennis Western New Mexico UC San Diego 3:00 PM 8 - 1(W)
NCAA Championships
Thu, Mar 15 Swimming & Diving Day Two Greensboro, NC (Greensboro Aquatic Center) All Day M 20th (34 Pts.); W 9th (81 Pts.)
 
Thu, Mar 15 W Tennis Colorado State UC San Diego 2:00 PM 3 - 4(L)
Thu, Mar 15 Softball Chico State * UC San Diego 4:00 PM 0 - 2(L)
Thu, Mar 15 Softball Chico State * UC San Diego 6:00 PM 0 - 6(L)
Thu, Mar 15 M Volleyball UC Irvine * Irvine 7:00 PM 0 - 3(L)
NCAA Championships
Fri, Mar 16 Swimming & Diving Day Three Greensboro, NC (Greensboro Aquatic Center) All Day M 21st (45 Pts.); W 7th (146 Pts.)
 
Fri, Mar 16 Softball Chico State * UC San Diego 11:00 AM 10 - 2(W) 5
Fri, Mar 16 Softball Chico State * UC San Diego 1:00 PM 6 - 9(L)
UCI Spring Break Collegiate Classic
Fri, Mar 16 Track & Field Day One Irvine 2:00 PM Recap
 
Fri, Mar 16 M Volleyball UC Irvine * UC San Diego 7:00 PM 2 - 3(L)
NCAA Championships
Sat, Mar 17 Swimming & Diving Day Four Greensboro, NC (Greensboro Aquatic Center) All Day M 21st (45 Pts.); W 7th (196 Pts.)
 
Sat, Mar 17 Track & Field Ross & Sharon Irwin Collegiate Scoring Meet San Diego (PLNU) 9:00 AM Recap
UCI Spring Break Collegiate Classic
Sat, Mar 17 Track & Field Day Two Irvine 10:00 AM Recap
NCAA Championships
Thu, Mar 22 Fencing Women's Foil Rounds 1-3 University Park, PA (Penn State) 6:00 AM Recap
Thu, Mar 22 Fencing Women's Epee Rounds 1-3 University Park, PA (Penn State) 8:00 AM Recap
Fri, Mar 23 Fencing Women's Epee/Foil Rounds 4-5 University Park, PA (Penn State) 6:00 AM Recap
40th Annual Aztec Invitational
Fri, Mar 23 Track & Field Hammer (Invite) and Javelin (Open) UC San Diego 8:00 AM Recap
Fri, Mar 23 Track & Field Day One (Heptathlon) San Diego (SDSU) 9:00 AM Recap
NCAA Championships
Fri, Mar 23 Fencing Women's Epee/Foil Semifinals/Final University Park, PA (Penn State) 10:00 AM Recap
Sat, Mar 24 Fencing Men's Foil Rounds 1-3 University Park, PA (Penn State) 6:00 AM Recap
San Diego Crew Classic
Sat, Mar 24 W Rowing Day One Mission Bay 7:00 AM Recap
Sat, Mar 24 M Rowing Day One Mission Bay 7:00 AM Recap
NCAA Championships
Sat, Mar 24 Fencing Men's Epee Rounds 1-3 University Park, PA (Penn State) 8:00 AM Recap
40th Annual Aztec Invitational
Sat, Mar 24 Track & Field Day Two San Diego (SDSU) 9:40 AM Recap
NCAA Championships
Sun, Mar 25 Fencing Men's Epee/Foil Rounds 4-5 University Park, PA (Penn State) 6:00 AM Recap
San Diego Crew Classic
Sun, Mar 25 W Rowing Day Two Mission Bay 7:00 AM Recap
Sun, Mar 25 M Rowing Day Two Mission Bay 7:00 AM Recap
NCAA Championships
Sun, Mar 25 Fencing Men's Epee/Foil Semifinals/Final University Park, PA (Penn State) 10:00 AM Recap
 
Sun, Mar 25 Baseball Cal State Monterey Bay * Seaside 11:00 AM 14 - 7(W)
Sun, Mar 25 W Water Polo Cal State Monterey Bay * UC San Diego 12:00 PM 15 - 3(W)
Sun, Mar 25 M Tennis Holy Names Oakland 1:00 PM Suspended
Sun, Mar 25 Baseball Cal State Monterey Bay * Seaside 2:30 PM 7 - 12(L)
68th Annual SoCal Intercollegiate
Mon, Mar 26 M Golf Day One Santee (Carlton Oaks) 7:30 AM 10th of 11
 
Mon, Mar 26 Baseball Cal State Monterey Bay * Seaside 11:00 AM 7 - 6(W) (10)
Mon, Mar 26 W Tennis Williams UC San Diego 11:00 AM 2 - 7(L)
Mon, Mar 26 M Tennis Sonoma State Rohnert Park 2:00 PM 4 - 5(L)
Mon, Mar 26 Baseball Cal State Monterey Bay * Seaside 2:30 PM 4 - 8(L) (7)
68th Annual SoCal Intercollegiate
Tue, Mar 27 M Golf Day Two Santee (Carlton Oaks) 7:30 AM 10th of 11
 
Tue, Mar 27 W Tennis San Jose State UC San Diego 11:00 AM 0 - 5(L)
Tue, Mar 27 Softball Concordia Irvine UC San Diego 4:00 PM 0 - 2(L)
Tue, Mar 27 Softball Concordia Irvine UC San Diego 6:00 PM 1 - 2(L)
Wed, Mar 28 M Tennis Hawaii-Hilo UC San Diego 11:00 AM 4 - 5(L)
Thu, Mar 29 M Tennis Middlebury UC San Diego 11:30 AM 3 - 6(L)
Thu, Mar 29 W Tennis Stanislaus State Turlock 2:00 PM 9 - 0(W)
Thu, Mar 29 Baseball Cal State East Bay * UC San Diego 6:00 PM 25 - 2(W)
Fri, Mar 30 W Tennis Sonoma State Rohnert Park 12:00 PM 8 - 1(W)
Fri, Mar 30 Baseball Cal State East Bay * UC San Diego 1:00 PM 7 - 6(W)
Fri, Mar 30 Softball San Francisco State * San Francisco 1:00 PM 2 - 0(W)
Fri, Mar 30 Softball San Francisco State * San Francisco 3:00 PM 1 - 2(L)
Fri, Mar 30 W Water Polo Fresno Pacific * Fresno 4:00 PM 18 - 3(W)
Fri, Mar 30 Baseball Cal State East Bay * UC San Diego 4:30 PM 1 - 6(L) (7)
Fri, Mar 30 M Volleyball Hawai'i * Honolulu, HI 10:00 PM Spectrum Sports 0 - 3(L)
Sat, Mar 31 W Rowing Berg Cup Newport Beach 7:00 AM Recap
Sat, Mar 31 Softball San Francisco State * San Francisco 11:00 AM 6 - 0(W)
Sat, Mar 31 Track & Field California Collegiate Open UC San Diego 11:00 AM Recap
Sat, Mar 31 Baseball Cal State East Bay * UC San Diego 12:00 PM 11 - 1(W)
Sat, Mar 31 W Water Polo Fresno State Fresno 12:00 PM 13 - 11(W)
Sat, Mar 31 Softball San Francisco State * San Francisco 1:00 PM 7 - 1(W)
Sat, Mar 31 M Volleyball Hawai'i * Honolulu, HI 10:00 PM Spectrum Sports 0 - 3(L)
Hanny Stanislaus Invitational
Mon, Apr 2 M Golf Day One Turlock (Turlock) 8:00 AM 10th of 13
Tue, Apr 3 M Golf Day Two Turlock (Turlock) 8:00 AM 9th of 13
 
Wed, Apr 4 M Tennis Concordia (CA) UC San Diego 2:30 PM 6 - 3(W)
Thu, Apr 5 W Tennis Point Loma UC San Diego 3:00 PM 8 - 1(W)
Fri, Apr 6 Softball Cal State San Bernardino * San Bernardino 1:00 PM 0 - 8(L) 5
Fri, Apr 6 Softball Cal State San Bernardino * San Bernardino 3:00 PM 13 - 6(W)
Fri, Apr 6 M Volleyball Long Beach State * UC San Diego 7:00 PM 0 - 3(L)
Sat, Apr 7 Track & Field Pomona-Pitzer Invitational Claremont 9:15 AM Recap
Sat, Apr 7 Softball Cal State San Bernardino * San Bernardino 12:00 PM 6 - 4(W)
Sat, Apr 7 Softball Cal State San Bernardino * San Bernardino 2:00 PM 4 - 7(L)
Sat, Apr 7 Baseball Chico State * Chico 6:00 PM 2 - 9(L)
Sat, Apr 7 M Volleyball Long Beach State * Long Beach 7:00 PM 0 - 3(L)
Sun, Apr 8 Baseball Chico State * Chico 12:00 PM 0 - 7(L)
Sun, Apr 8 Baseball Chico State * Chico 3:30 PM 11 - 2(W) (7)
Mon, Apr 9 Baseball Chico State * Chico 11:00 AM 2 - 4(L)
Mon, Apr 9 W Tennis Concordia (CA) Irvine 2:00 PM 5 - 4(W)
Tue, Apr 10 M Tennis Point Loma San Diego (PLNU) 3:00 PM 3 - 6(L)
Triton Invitational
Fri, Apr 13 Track & Field Day One UC San Diego 9:30 AM Recap
 
Fri, Apr 13 Softball Stanislaus State * UC San Diego 1:00 PM 3 - 2(W)
Fri, Apr 13 W Tennis Azusa Pacific UC San Diego 2:00 PM 3 - 6(L)
Fri, Apr 13 Softball Stanislaus State * UC San Diego 3:00 PM 1 - 0(W)
Fri, Apr 13 M Tennis Azusa Pacific UC San Diego 5:30 PM 3 - 6(L)
Fri, Apr 13 Baseball Stanislaus State * UC San Diego 6:00 PM 3 - 2(W)
Fri, Apr 13 M Volleyball CSUN * Northridge 7:00 PM 1 - 3(L)
Fri, Apr 13 W Water Polo UC Irvine Irvine 7:00 PM 5 - 10(L)
Sat, Apr 14 M Rowing Kerr Cup Philadelphia, PA All Day Recap
Sat, Apr 14 W Rowing LMU/San Diego State Marina del Rey 9:00 AM Recap
Triton Invitational
Sat, Apr 14 Track & Field Day Two UC San Diego 9:30 AM Recap
 
Sat, Apr 14 Softball Stanislaus State * UC San Diego 11:00 AM 2 - 3(L)
Sat, Apr 14 W Tennis Cal State LA Los Angeles 12:00 PM 6 - 3(W)
Sat, Apr 14 Baseball Stanislaus State * UC San Diego 1:00 PM 17 - 2(W)
Sat, Apr 14 Softball Stanislaus State * UC San Diego 1:00 PM 0 - 8(L) 6
Sat, Apr 14 Baseball Stanislaus State * UC San Diego 4:30 PM 9 - 2(W) (7)
Sat, Apr 14 M Volleyball CSUN * UC San Diego 7:00 PM 0 - 3(L)
Sun, Apr 15 Baseball Stanislaus State * UC San Diego 12:00 PM 9 - 4(W)
Bryan Clay Invitational
Thu, Apr 19 Track & Field Day One Azusa 2:30 PM
Big West Tournament
Thu, Apr 19 M Volleyball UC Irvine (Quarterfinals) Long Beach (Walter Pyramid) 5:00 PM ESPN3 0 - 3(L)
 
Thu, Apr 19 Baseball Cal State San Bernardino * UC San Diego 6:00 PM 12 - 1(W)
Thu, Apr 19 Track & Field Mt. SAC Relays Torrance (El Camino College) 7:50 PM
Fri, Apr 20 W Rowing San Diego State Chula Vista 7:00 AM Recap
Bryan Clay Invitational
Fri, Apr 20 Track & Field Day Two Azusa 9:00 AM
 
Fri, Apr 20 Softball Cal State Monterey Bay * Seaside 1:00 PM 2 - 0(W)
Fri, Apr 20 Softball Cal State Monterey Bay * Seaside 3:00 PM 4 - 5(L)
Fri, Apr 20 Baseball Cal State San Bernardino * UC San Diego 6:00 PM 19 - 0(W)
Fri, Apr 20 W Water Polo San Diego State (Harper Cup) UC San Diego 6:00 PM 6 - 5(W)
Sat, Apr 21 Softball Cal State Monterey Bay * Seaside 11:00 AM
Sat, Apr 21 Baseball Cal State San Bernardino * San Bernardino 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 21 Softball Cal State Monterey Bay * Seaside 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 21 M Tennis Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Claremont 3:00 PM
Sat, Apr 21 Baseball Cal State San Bernardino * San Bernardino 4:30 PM
CCAA Championships
Mon, Apr 23 M Golf Day One Chico (Butte Creek) 8:00 AM
Tue, Apr 24 M Golf Day Two Chico (Butte Creek) 8:00 AM
Wed, Apr 25 M Golf Day Three Chico (Butte Creek) 8:00 AM
 
Thu, Apr 26 Baseball Cal State LA * UC San Diego 6:00 PM
WWPA Championship
Fri, Apr 27 W Water Polo TBA UC San Diego TBA
Steve Scott Invitational
Fri, Apr 27 Track & Field Day One Irvine (UCI) TBA
 
Fri, Apr 27 Softball Cal State Dominguez Hills * Carson 1:00 PM
Fri, Apr 27 Softball Cal State Dominguez Hills * Carson 3:00 PM
Fri, Apr 27 Baseball Cal State LA * UC San Diego 6:00 PM
WIRA Championships
Sat, Apr 28 M Rowing Day One Rancho Cordova All Day
 
Sat, Apr 28 -
 Sun, Apr 29
W Tennis NCAA First/Second Rounds TBA All Day
WWPA Championship
Sat, Apr 28 W Water Polo TBA UC San Diego TBA
Steve Scott Invitational
Sat, Apr 28 Track & Field Day Two Irvine (UCI) TBA
WIRA Championships
Sat, Apr 28 W Rowing Day One Rancho Cordova 7:00 AM
 
Sat, Apr 28 Softball Cal State Dominguez Hills * Carson 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 28 Baseball Cal State LA * Los Angeles 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 28 Softball Cal State Dominguez Hills * Carson 2:00 PM
Sat, Apr 28 Baseball Cal State LA * Los Angeles 4:30 PM
WIRA Championships
Sun, Apr 29 M Rowing Day Two Rancho Cordova All Day
WWPA Championship
Sun, Apr 29 W Water Polo TBA UC San Diego TBA
WIRA Championships
Sun, Apr 29 W Rowing Day Two Rancho Cordova 7:00 AM
 
Mon, Apr 30 -
 Tue, May 01
M Tennis NCAA 1st/2nd Rounds TBA All Day
* Conference Games

A3 performance Invitational AD