All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (PST) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Tue, Jan 2 Swimming & Diving Incarnate Word/San Josť State (W) (Senior Day) UC San Diego 2:00 PM
Wed, Jan 3 Swimming & Diving San Josť State (W) UC San Diego 2:00 PM
Fri, Jan 5 -
 Mon, Jan 08
Fencing North American Cup Virginia Beach, VA (Convention Center) 5:00 AM
Wooden Classic Tournament
Fri, Jan 5 M Volleyball McKendree Los Angeles (John Wooden Center) 5:00 PM
 
Fri, Jan 5 W Basketball Humboldt State * UC San Diego 5:30 PM
Fri, Jan 5 M Basketball Humboldt State * UC San Diego 7:30 PM
Sat, Jan 6 Swimming & Diving Loyola Marymount (W)/CSU Bakersfield Los Angeles (LMU) 12:00 PM
Sat, Jan 6 Swimming & Diving CSU Bakersfield (diving only) Malibu (Pepperdine) 12:00 PM
Wooden Classic Tournament
Sat, Jan 6 M Volleyball King Los Angeles (John Wooden Center) 5:00 PM
 
Sat, Jan 6 W Basketball Chico State * UC San Diego 5:30 PM
Sat, Jan 6 M Basketball Chico State * UC San Diego 7:30 PM
Thu, Jan 11 W Basketball Cal State Monterey Bay * Seaside 5:30 PM
Thu, Jan 11 M Volleyball UC Merced UC San Diego 6:00 PM
Thu, Jan 11 M Basketball Cal State Monterey Bay * Seaside 7:30 PM
Sat, Jan 13 W Basketball Cal State East Bay * Hayward 1:30 PM
Sat, Jan 13 M Basketball Cal State East Bay * Hayward 3:30 PM
Sun, Jan 14 Fencing West Invitational Stanford 10:00 AM
Tue, Jan 16 Baseball San Diego Christian (exhibition) UC San Diego 6:00 PM
Tue, Jan 16 M Volleyball UCLA UC San Diego 7:00 PM
Thu, Jan 18 W Tennis Cal State Fullerton Fullerton 1:30 PM
Thu, Jan 18 W Basketball Stanislaus State * UC San Diego 5:30 PM
Thu, Jan 18 M Basketball Stanislaus State * UC San Diego 7:30 PM
Fri, Jan 19 M Tennis Nevada UC San Diego 10:00 AM
Fri, Jan 19 M Tennis University of San Diego San Diego (USD) 2:30 PM
Fri, Jan 19 M Volleyball UC Santa Cruz UC San Diego 7:00 PM
Santa Barbara Winter Invitational
Sat, Jan 20 W Water Polo Azusa Pacific Goleta (UC Santa Barbara) 11:00 AM
 
Sat, Jan 20 Swimming & Diving California Baptist Riverside 12:00 PM
Sat, Jan 20 Fencing Women's Duals UC San Diego (Main Gym) 2:45 PM
Santa Barbara Winter Invitational
Sat, Jan 20 W Water Polo Indiana Goleta (UC Santa Barbara) 4:30 PM
 
Sat, Jan 20 M Volleyball Concordia UC San Diego 7:00 PM
Santa Barbara Winter Invitational
Sun, Jan 21 W Water Polo Michigan Goleta (UC Santa Barbara) 8:00 AM
 
Sun, Jan 21 Fencing San Diego Open San Diego (Cathedral Catholic HS) 9:00 AM
Santa Barbara Winter Invitational
Sun, Jan 21 W Water Polo UCLA Goleta (UC Santa Barbara) 1:45 PM
 
Sun, Jan 21 M Tennis UC Irvine Irvine 2:00 PM
Tue, Jan 23 W Basketball Cal State San Marcos * UC San Diego 5:30 PM
Tue, Jan 23 M Basketball Cal State San Marcos * UC San Diego 7:30 PM
Fri, Jan 26 M Volleyball Grand Canyon Phoenix, AZ 5:00 PM
Sat, Jan 27 W Tennis San Diego State San Diego (SDSU) 12:00 PM
Sat, Jan 27 Swimming & Diving University of San Diego (W) San Diego 12:00 PM
Sat, Jan 27 M Volleyball Ottawa (AZ) Phoenix, AZ (GCU Antelope Gymnasium) 1:00 PM
Sat, Jan 27 M Tennis UC Riverside Riverside 3:00 PM
Sat, Jan 27 W Basketball Sonoma State * UC San Diego 5:30 PM
Sat, Jan 27 M Basketball Sonoma State * UC San Diego 7:30 PM
Wed, Jan 31 M Volleyball Princeton UC San Diego 6:00 PM
Desert Stinger Softball Tournament
Fri, Feb 2 Softball Concordia (OR) Las Vegas, NV 2:00 PM
Fri, Feb 2 Softball Fort Lewis College Las Vegas, NV 4:30 PM
 
Fri, Feb 2 W Basketball Sonoma State * Rohnert Park 5:30 PM
Fri, Feb 2 M Basketball Sonoma State * Rohnert Park 7:30 PM
Sat, Feb 3 -
 Sun, Feb 04
Fencing Northwestern Invitational Notre Dame, IN 5:00 AM
ASU Tournament
Sat, Feb 3 W Water Polo Princeton Tempe (Arizona State) 8:30 AM
 
Sat, Feb 3 M Tennis TBA UC San Diego 10:00 AM
Sat, Feb 3 Track & Field Blue-Gold UC San Diego 12:00 PM
Sat, Feb 3 W Tennis Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Claremont 2:00 PM
Desert Stinger Softball Tournament
Sat, Feb 3 Softball Academy of Art Las Vegas, NV 2:00 PM
ASU Tournament
Sat, Feb 3 W Water Polo Hawai'i Tempe (Arizona State) 3:00 PM
 
Sat, Feb 3 W Basketball San Francisco State * San Francisco 5:30 PM
Desert Stinger Softball Tournament
Sat, Feb 3 Softball Azusa Pacific Las Vegas, NV 7:00 PM
 
Sat, Feb 3 M Volleyball Stanford UC San Diego 7:00 PM
Sat, Feb 3 M Basketball San Francisco State * San Francisco 7:30 PM
ASU Tournament
Sun, Feb 4 W Water Polo Loyola Marymount Tempe (Arizona State) 8:00 AM
 
Sun, Feb 4 W Tennis UC Davis UC San Diego 11:00 AM
Desert Stinger Softball Tournament
Sun, Feb 4 Softball Saint Martin's Las Vegas, NV 11:30 AM
ASU Tournament
Sun, Feb 4 W Water Polo Arizona State Tempe (Arizona State) 11:30 AM
CSUSM Fujikura Invitational
Mon, Feb 5 M Golf Day One Vista (Shadowridge) 8:00 AM
Tue, Feb 6 M Golf Day Two Vista (Shadowridge) 8:00 AM
 
Thu, Feb 8 W Tennis Azusa Pacific Azusa 1:30 PM
Thu, Feb 8 Baseball Concordia Irvine Irvine 2:00 PM
Thu, Feb 8 M Volleyball BYU UC San Diego 6:00 PM
Fri, Feb 9 Baseball Colorado Mesa vs. Concordia Irvine UC San Diego 1:00 PM
Fri, Feb 9 Softball Sonoma State * UC San Diego 1:00 PM
Fri, Feb 9 M Tennis Azusa Pacific Azusa 1:30 PM
Fri, Feb 9 Softball Sonoma State * UC San Diego 3:00 PM
Fri, Feb 9 W Basketball Cal Poly Pomona * UC San Diego 5:30 PM
Fri, Feb 9 Baseball Colorado Mesa UC San Diego 6:00 PM
Fri, Feb 9 W Water Polo Cal State East Bay * UC San Diego 6:00 PM
Fri, Feb 9 M Volleyball Concordia Irvine 7:00 PM
Fri, Feb 9 M Basketball Cal Poly Pomona * UC San Diego 7:30 PM
Triton Invitational
Sat, Feb 10 W Water Polo TBA UC San Diego TBA
 
Sat, Feb 10 Softball Sonoma State * UC San Diego 11:00 AM
Sat, Feb 10 Baseball Concordia Irvine vs. Colorado Mesa UC San Diego 12:00 PM
Sat, Feb 10 Softball Sonoma State * UC San Diego 1:00 PM
Sat, Feb 10 Fencing Team Invitational UC San Diego (Main Gym) 2:45 PM
Sat, Feb 10 Baseball Concordia Irvine UC San Diego 4:00 PM
Sat, Feb 10 W Basketball Cal State San Bernardino * San Bernardino 5:30 PM
Sat, Feb 10 M Basketball Cal State San Bernardino * San Bernardino 7:30 PM
Triton Invitational
Sun, Feb 11 W Water Polo TBA UC San Diego TBA
 
Sun, Feb 11 W Tennis Idaho State UC San Diego 10:00 AM
Sun, Feb 11 Baseball Colorado Mesa UC San Diego 11:00 AM
Sun, Feb 11 Baseball Concordia Irvine UC San Diego 3:00 PM
PCSC Championships
Wed, Feb 14 Swimming & Diving Day One La Mirada (Splash! Aquatics Center) All Day
 
Wed, Feb 14 M Tennis Point Loma UC San Diego 3:00 PM
PCSC Championships
Thu, Feb 15 Swimming & Diving Day Two La Mirada (Splash! Aquatics Center) All Day
 
Thu, Feb 15 W Basketball Chico State * Chico 5:30 PM
Thu, Feb 15 M Basketball Chico State * Chico 7:30 PM
PCSC Championships
Fri, Feb 16 Swimming & Diving Day Three La Mirada (Splash! Aquatics Center) All Day
Hawaii Invitational
Fri, Feb 16 W Tennis Hawaii Hilo Kona, HI TBA
Hawaii-Hilo Invitational
Fri, Feb 16 M Tennis Hawaii-Hilo Kona, HI 8:00 AM
 
Fri, Feb 16 Softball Humboldt State * Arcata 12:00 PM
Fri, Feb 16 Softball Humboldt State * Arcata 2:00 PM
Fri, Feb 16 M Volleyball McKendree Lebanon, IL 5:00 PM
Fri, Feb 16 Baseball San Francisco State * UC San Diego 6:00 PM
PCSC Championships
Sat, Feb 17 Swimming & Diving Day Four La Mirada (Splash! Aquatics Center) All Day
Hawaii Invitational
Sat, Feb 17 W Tennis Chaminade Kona, HI TBA
 
Sat, Feb 17 Track & Field Pomona-Pitzer Collegiate All-Comers Claremont 10:00 AM
Sat, Feb 17 Softball Humboldt State * Arcata 11:00 AM
Sat, Feb 17 W Water Polo California Baptist UC San Diego 12:00 PM
Sat, Feb 17 Softball Humboldt State * Arcata 1:00 PM
Sat, Feb 17 Baseball San Francisco State * UC San Diego 1:00 PM
Sat, Feb 17 Baseball San Francisco State * UC San Diego 4:30 PM
Sat, Feb 17 M Volleyball Lindenwood St. Charles, MO 5:30 PM
Sat, Feb 17 W Basketball Humboldt State * Arcata 5:30 PM
Sat, Feb 17 M Basketball Humboldt State * Arcata 7:30 PM
Hawaii Invitational
Sun, Feb 18 W Tennis Hawaii Pacific Kona, HI TBA
Hawaii-Hilo Invitational
Sun, Feb 18 M Tennis Hawaii Pacific Kona, HI 8:00 AM
 
Sun, Feb 18 Baseball San Francisco State * UC San Diego 12:00 PM
Thu, Feb 22 W Basketball Cal State Dominguez Hills * UC San Diego 5:30 PM
Thu, Feb 22 Baseball Cal State Dominguez Hills * UC San Diego 6:00 PM
Thu, Feb 22 M Basketball Cal State Dominguez Hills * UC San Diego 7:30 PM
UC Irvine Invitational
Fri, Feb 23 W Water Polo TBA Irvine TBA
 
Fri, Feb 23 Softball Cal State San Marcos * UC San Diego 3:00 PM
Fri, Feb 23 Baseball Cal State Dominguez Hills * UC San Diego 4:00 PM
Fri, Feb 23 Softball Cal State San Marcos * UC San Diego 5:00 PM
Fri, Feb 23 M Volleyball UC Santa Barbara * Santa Barbara 7:00 PM
UC Irvine Invitational
Sat, Feb 24 W Water Polo TBA Irvine TBA
 
Sat, Feb 24 Track & Field Mangrum Invitational San Marcos (Cal State San Marcos) TBA
Sat, Feb 24 M Rowing San Diego City Championships Mission Bay 7:00 AM
Sat, Feb 24 Baseball Cal State Dominguez Hills * Carson 11:00 AM
Sat, Feb 24 Swimming & Diving UNLV Las Vegas, NV 11:00 AM
Sat, Feb 24 W Tennis Cal State LA UC San Diego 12:00 PM
Sat, Feb 24 Softball Cal State San Marcos * UC San Diego 12:00 PM
Sat, Feb 24 M Tennis TBA Rancho Valencia 1:30 PM
Sat, Feb 24 Softball Cal State San Marcos * UC San Diego 2:00 PM
Sat, Feb 24 Baseball Cal State Dominguez Hills * Carson 2:30 PM
Sat, Feb 24 W Basketball Cal State LA * UC San Diego 5:30 PM
Sat, Feb 24 M Basketball Cal State LA * UC San Diego 7:30 PM
UC Irvine Invitational
Sun, Feb 25 W Water Polo TBA Irvine TBA
CCAA Tournament
Tue, Feb 27 W Basketball TBA (quarterfinals) TBA TBA
CCAA Tournament
Tue, Feb 27 M Basketball TBA (quarterfinals) TBA TBA
 
Tue, Feb 27 W Tennis Point Loma San Diego (Point Loma) 3:00 PM
* Conference Games

Softball Seating Campaign (landscape)