All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (PST) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Wed, Mar 1 M Volleyball CSUN * Northridge 7:00 PM 1 - 3(L)
Thu, Mar 2 -
 Sun, Mar 05
M Tennis Pacific Coast Doubles Championship La Jolla All Day
Thu, Mar 2 M Tennis Villanova UC San Diego 9:00 AM 4 - 3(W)
CCAA Tournament
Fri, Mar 3 W Basketball Stanislaus State (semifinals) San Marcos 12:05 PM 82 - 67(W)
 
Fri, Mar 3 Softball SF State * UC San Diego 1:00 PM 10 - 2(W)(5)
Fri, Mar 3 W Tennis Villanova UC San Diego 2:00 PM 7 - 0(W)
Fri, Mar 3 Softball SF State * UC San Diego 3:00 PM 4 - 0(W)
Harvard Invitational
Fri, Mar 3 W Water Polo Indiana Cambridge, MA 3:30 PM 6 - 7(L)
CCAA Tournament
Fri, Mar 3 M Basketball Chico State (semifinal) San Marcos 5:35 PM 65 - 53(W)
 
Fri, Mar 3 M Volleyball Long Beach State * Long Beach 7:00 PM 0 - 3(L)
Sat, Mar 4 M Rowing UC Cup Challenge Newport Beach 7:30 AM Recap
Harvard Invitational
Sat, Mar 4 W Water Polo Harvard Cambridge, MA 8:15 AM 12 - 6(W)
 
Sat, Mar 4 Softball SF State * UC San Diego 11:00 AM 5 - 8(L)
Sat, Mar 4 Baseball Cal State East Bay * Hayward 11:00 AM 9 - 4(W)
Sat, Mar 4 M Tennis Hawaii Pacific UC San Diego 12:30 PM 1 - 8(L)
Sat, Mar 4 Track & Field All-UC Challenge (UCI/UCSB) UC San Diego 1:00 PM M 2nd/3 (134 Pts.); W 2nd/3 (133.5 Pts.)
Sat, Mar 4 Softball SF State * UC San Diego 1:00 PM 10 - 4(W)
Sat, Mar 4 Baseball Cal State East Bay * Hayward 2:30 PM 1 - 6(L)
Harvard Invitational
Sat, Mar 4 W Water Polo Iona Cambridge, MA 2:30 PM 13 - 7(W)
CCAA Tournament
Sat, Mar 4 W Basketball Cal State East Bay (final) San Marcos 5:05 PM 53 - 62(L)
Sat, Mar 4 M Basketball San Francisco State (final) San Marcos 7:35 PM 78 - 63(W)
Harvard Invitational
Sun, Mar 5 W Water Polo Princeton Cambridge, MA 6:15 AM 5 - 7(L)
 
Sun, Mar 5 M Tennis Georgetown UC San Diego 10:00 AM 2 - 5(L)
Harvard Invitational
Sun, Mar 5 W Water Polo Siena Cambridge, MA 10:00 AM 13 - 4(W)
 
Sun, Mar 5 Baseball Cal State East Bay * Hayward 11:00 AM Canceled
Sun, Mar 5 W Tennis Georgetown UC San Diego 11:30 AM 2 - 5(L)
NCAA Championships
Wed, Mar 8 Swimming & Diving Day One Birmingham, AL (CrossPlex) All Day M 22nd (12 Pts.); W T-19th (9 Pts.)
Thu, Mar 9 Swimming & Diving Day Two Birmingham, AL (CrossPlex) All Day M 17th (44 Pts.); W 19th (33 Pts.)
Fri, Mar 10 Swimming & Diving Day Three Birmingham, AL (CrossPlex) All Day M 18th (74.5 Pts.); W 17th (67 Pts.)
 
Fri, Mar 10 Softball Cal State East Bay * Hayward 12:00 PM 0 - 5(L)
NCAA West Regional
Fri, Mar 10 M Basketball Chico State 96, Western Washington 83 (quarterfinal) UC San Diego 12:00 PM 96 - 83
 
Fri, Mar 10 Softball Cal State East Bay * Hayward 2:00 PM 3 - 4(L)
Fri, Mar 10 W Tennis Emory UC San Diego 2:00 PM 5 - 4(W)
NCAA West Regional
Fri, Mar 10 M Basketball Hawaii Pacific 73, Sonoma State 61 (quarterfinal) UC San Diego 2:30 PM 73 - 61
 
Fri, Mar 10 M Volleyball Ohio State Columbus, OH 4:00 PM BTN Plus 0 - 3(L)
NCAA West Regional
Fri, Mar 10 M Basketball California Baptist 71, San Francisco State 50 (quarterfinal) UC San Diego 5:00 PM 71 - 50
Fri, Mar 10 W Basketball Simon Fraser (quarterfinal) Anchorage, Alaska 6:00 PM 65 - 69(L)
 
Fri, Mar 10 W Water Polo CSUN UC San Diego 6:00 PM 8 - 5(W)
NCAA West Regional
Fri, Mar 10 M Basketball Dixie State (quarterfinal) UC San Diego 7:30 PM 94 - 68(W)
NCAA Championships
Sat, Mar 11 Swimming & Diving Day Four Birmingham, AL (CrossPlex) All Day M 19th (94.5 Pts.); W 16th (91 Pts.)
 
Sat, Mar 11 W Rowing Sacramento State Invite Rancho Cordova 7:00 AM Recap
Aztec Invitational
Sat, Mar 11 W Water Polo Bucknell San Diego 8:00 AM 11 - 4(W)
 
Sat, Mar 11 Fencing NCAA West Regionals Stanford 9:00 AM Recap
Sat, Mar 11 Softball Cal State East Bay * Hayward 11:00 AM 4 - 1(W)
Sat, Mar 11 Track & Field San Diego Collegiate Challenge UC San Diego 12:00 PM M 2nd/2 (84.5 Pts.); W 1st/4 (142 Pts.)
Sat, Mar 11 M Tennis Concordia UC San Diego 12:00 PM 8 - 1(W)
Sat, Mar 11 Softball Cal State East Bay * Hayward 1:00 PM 3 - 5(L)
Sat, Mar 11 Baseball Cal State Monterey Bay * UC San Diego 1:00 PM 6 - 8(L) (10)
Aztec Invitational
Sat, Mar 11 W Water Polo Wagner San Diego 1:00 PM 7 - 8(L)
 
Sat, Mar 11 M Volleyball Ball State Columbus, OH 2:00 PM 0 - 3(L)
Sat, Mar 11 Baseball Cal State Monterey Bay * UC San Diego 4:30 PM 3 - 2(W)
NCAA West Regional
Sat, Mar 11 M Basketball Chico State 77, Hawaii Pacific 74 (semifinal) UC San Diego 5:00 PM 77 - 74
Sat, Mar 11 M Basketball California Baptist (semifinal) UC San Diego 7:30 PM 84 - 80(W)
Aztec Invitational
Sun, Mar 12 W Water Polo Indiana San Diego 8:00 AM 3 - 6(L)
 
Sun, Mar 12 M Tennis Bucknell UC San Diego 9:00 AM 3 - 4(L)
Sun, Mar 12 W Tennis Sonoma State UC San Diego 12:00 PM 6 - 3(W)
Sun, Mar 12 Baseball Cal State Monterey Bay * UC San Diego 12:00 PM 10 - 1(W)
Aztec Invitational
Sun, Mar 12 W Water Polo Chapman San Diego 2:15 PM 20 - 3(W)
NCAA West Regional
Mon, Mar 13 M Basketball Chico State (final) UC San Diego 7:00 PM 86 - 95(L)
 
Tue, Mar 14 M Tennis Western New Mexico UC San Diego 9:00 AM 6 - 3(W)
Tue, Mar 14 W Tennis Rollins UC San Diego 2:00 PM 5 - 0(W)
Tue, Mar 14 M Volleyball California Baptist * UC San Diego 6:00 PM 3 - 1(W)
Thu, Mar 16 Baseball SF State * San Francisco 2:00 PM 6 - 2(W)
Thu, Mar 16 W Tennis St. Edward's UC San Diego 2:00 PM 5 - 0(W)
Thu, Mar 16 Softball Cal State Monterey Bay * UC San Diego 4:00 PM 0 - 1(L)
Thu, Mar 16 Softball Cal State Monterey Bay * UC San Diego 6:00 PM 0 - 3(L)
Fri, Mar 17 M Rowing Gonzaga/Santa Clara/University of San Diego Mission Bay 7:00 AM Recap
Fri, Mar 17 Baseball SF State * San Francisco 11:00 AM 5 - 3(W) (10)
Fri, Mar 17 Softball Cal State Monterey Bay * UC San Diego 12:00 PM 0 - 8(L)
Fri, Mar 17 Softball Cal State Monterey Bay * UC San Diego 2:00 PM 5 - 9(L)
Fri, Mar 17 W Tennis Academy of Art UC San Diego 2:00 PM 5 - 1(W)
Fri, Mar 17 Baseball SF State * San Francisco 2:30 PM 7 - 2(W)
Fri, Mar 17 M Volleyball Concordia UC San Diego 7:00 PM 3 - 1(W)
Sat, Mar 18 W Rowing Berg Cup Irvine 7:00 AM Recap
Sat, Mar 18 Track & Field Ross & Sharon Irwin Collegiate Scoring Meet San Diego (PLNU) 9:00 AM M 1st/8 (199 Pts.); W 1st/8 (172 Pts.)
NCAA Championships
Thu, Mar 23 Fencing Men's Foil Rounds 1-3 Indianapolis, IN (Indiana Farmers Coliseum) 6:00 AM Recap
39th Annual Aztec Invitational
Fri, Mar 24 Track & Field Day One San Diego All Day Recap
NCAA Championships
Fri, Mar 24 Fencing Men's Foil Rounds 4-5 Indianapolis, IN (Indiana Farmers Coliseum) 6:00 AM Recap
39th Annual Aztec Invitational
Fri, Mar 24 Track & Field Throwing Events (Open) UC San Diego 8:00 AM Recap
Sat, Mar 25 Track & Field Day Two San Diego All Day Recap
Sat, Mar 25 Track & Field Throwing Events (Invite) UC San Diego 8:00 AM Recap
NCAA Championships
Sat, Mar 25 Fencing Women's Epee Rounds 1-3 Indianapolis, IN (Indiana Farmers Coliseum) 8:00 AM Recap
 
Sat, Mar 25 Baseball Sonoma State * UC San Diego 6:00 PM 1 - 5(L)
NCAA Championships
Sun, Mar 26 Fencing Women's Epee Rounds 4-5 Indianapolis, IN (Indiana Farmers Coliseum) 6:00 AM Recap
 
Sun, Mar 26 M Tennis Lynn Boca Raton, FL 7:00 AM 1 - 8(L)
Sun, Mar 26 Baseball Sonoma State * UC San Diego 11:00 AM 11 - 1(W)
Sun, Mar 26 W Water Polo Cal State Monterey Bay * Atherton (Sacred Heart Prep) 2:00 PM 16 - 2(W)
Sun, Mar 26 Baseball Sonoma State * UC San Diego 2:30 PM 14 - 1(W)
Sun, Mar 26 W Water Polo Sonoma State * Atherton (Sacred Heart Prep) 5:00 PM 13 - 4(W)
67th Annual SoCal Intercollegiate
Mon, Mar 27 M Golf Day One Santee (Carlton Oaks) 7:30 AM 8th of 15
 
Mon, Mar 27 M Tennis Barry Miami Shores, FL 11:00 AM 0 - 9(L)
Mon, Mar 27 W Water Polo Cal State East Bay * Hayward 2:00 PM 13 - 8(W)
67th Annual SoCal Intercollegiate
Tue, Mar 28 M Golf Day Two Santee (Carlton Oaks) 7:30 AM 6th of 15
 
Tue, Mar 28 Softball Sonoma State * Rohnert Park 11:00 AM 2 - 0(W)
Tue, Mar 28 W Tennis Columbus State Columbus, GA 11:00 AM 3 - 5(L)
Tue, Mar 28 Softball Sonoma State * Rohnert Park 1:00 PM 5 - 8(L)(11)
Wed, Mar 29 M Tennis West Florida Pensacola, FL 10:00 AM 1 - 8(L)
Wed, Mar 29 Softball Sonoma State * Rohnert Park 1:30 PM 1 - 2(L)
Wed, Mar 29 Softball Sonoma State * Rohnert Park 3:30 PM 2 - 6(L)
Thu, Mar 30 M Volleyball Pepperdine * Malibu 7:00 PM TheW.tv 0 - 3(L)
Fri, Mar 31 W Tennis West Florida Pensacola, FL 5:00 AM 2 - 7(L)
Tournament of Champions
Fri, Mar 31 Softball Montana State Billings Turlock 9:00 AM 4 - 3(W)
Fri, Mar 31 Softball Western Oregon Turlock 11:30 AM 1 - 4(L)
 
Fri, Mar 31 W Water Polo Hartwick UC San Diego 6:00 PM 10 - 13(L)
San Diego Crew Classic
Sat, Apr 1 M Rowing Day One Mission Bay All Day Recap
Sat, Apr 1 W Rowing Day One Mission Bay 7:00 AM Recap
Tournament of Champions
Sat, Apr 1 Softball Northwest Nazarene Turlock 9:00 AM 7 - 2(W)
 
Sat, Apr 1 Track & Field California Collegiate Invitational UC San Diego 11:00 AM M 1st/17 (235.5 Pts.); W 2nd/16 (120.5 Pts.)
Tournament of Champions
Sat, Apr 1 Softball Western Washington Turlock 11:30 AM 0 - 1(L)
 
Sat, Apr 1 Baseball Stanislaus State * Turlock 2:00 PM 3 - 6(L)
Sat, Apr 1 Baseball Stanislaus State * Turlock 5:30 PM 8 - 5(W)
Sat, Apr 1 M Volleyball Stanford * Stanford (Maples Pavilion) 6:00 PM Pac-12 Bay Area 2 - 3(L)
San Diego Crew Classic
Sun, Apr 2 M Rowing Day Two Mission Bay All Day Recap
Sun, Apr 2 W Rowing Day Two Mission Bay 7:00 AM Recap
Tournament of Champions
Sun, Apr 2 Softball Concordia (Ore.) Turlock 9:00 AM 8 - 4(W)
Sun, Apr 2 Softball Simon Fraser Turlock 11:30 AM 5 - 4(W)
 
Sun, Apr 2 Baseball Stanislaus State * Turlock 12:00 PM 7 - 3(W)
Sun, Apr 2 W Water Polo UC Irvine UC San Diego 12:00 PM 3 - 6(L)
Sun, Apr 2 M Tennis Hawaii-Hilo UC San Diego 1:00 PM 6 - 3(W)
Mon, Apr 3 W Tennis Hawaii-Hilo UC San Diego 2:00 PM 9 - 0(W)
Thu, Apr 6 W Tennis Point Loma San Diego 3:00 PM 3 - 6(L)
Fri, Apr 7 Softball Humboldt State * UC San Diego 1:00 PM 4 - 2(W)
Fri, Apr 7 Softball Humboldt State * UC San Diego 3:00 PM 2 - 3(L)
Fri, Apr 7 M Tennis Point Loma UC San Diego 3:00 PM 8 - 1(W)
Fri, Apr 7 W Water Polo Long Beach State UC San Diego 6:00 PM 9 - 8(W)
Fri, Apr 7 M Volleyball Pepperdine * UC San Diego 7:00 PM 1 - 3(L)
Sat, Apr 8 Track & Field Pomona-Pitzer Invitational Claremont (Strehle Track) 9:45 AM Recap
Sat, Apr 8 Softball Humboldt State * UC San Diego 11:00 AM 4 - 6(L)
Sat, Apr 8 W Water Polo Pomona-Pitzer UC San Diego 12:00 PM 7 - 5(W)
Sat, Apr 8 Softball Humboldt State * UC San Diego 1:00 PM 3 - 2(W)
Sat, Apr 8 Baseball Chico State * UC San Diego 1:00 PM 5 - 13(L)
Sat, Apr 8 Baseball Chico State * UC San Diego 4:30 PM 7 - 0(W)
Sat, Apr 8 M Volleyball Stanford * UC San Diego 7:00 PM 0 - 3(L)
Sun, Apr 9 Baseball Chico State * UC San Diego 12:00 PM 6 - 4(W)
Hanny Stanislaus Invitational
Mon, Apr 10 M Golf Day One Turlock (Turlock) 8:00 AM T-9th of 15
Tue, Apr 11 M Golf Day Two Turlock (Turlock) 8:00 AM 9th of 15
 
Wed, Apr 12 W Tennis Azusa Pacific Azusa 1:30 PM 4 - 5(L)
Wed, Apr 12 M Volleyball California Baptist Riverside 7:00 PM 0 - 3(L)
Bryan Clay Invitational
Thu, Apr 13 Track & Field Day One Azusa 2:00 PM Recap
 
Thu, Apr 13 Baseball Cal Poly Pomona * UC San Diego 6:00 PM 1 - 7(L)
Thu, Apr 13 Track & Field Mt. SAC Relays Torrance (El Camino College) 6:00 PM Recap
Bryan Clay Invitational
Fri, Apr 14 Track & Field Day Two Azusa 8:00 AM Recap
 
Fri, Apr 14 Softball Chico State * Chico 1:00 PM 2 - 1(W)
Fri, Apr 14 Softball Chico State * Chico 3:00 PM 3 - 2(W)
Fri, Apr 14 Baseball Cal Poly Pomona * UC San Diego 6:00 PM 3 - 9(L)
Sat, Apr 15 M Rowing Kerr Cup Philadelphia, PA All Day Recap
Sat, Apr 15 W Rowing Covered Bridge Regatta Dexter, OR 7:00 AM Recap
Sat, Apr 15 Softball Chico State * Chico 10:00 AM 0 - 3(L)
Sat, Apr 15 W Tennis Cal State LA UC San Diego 11:00 AM 6 - 3(W)
Sat, Apr 15 Softball Chico State * Chico 12:00 PM 0 - 2(L)
Sat, Apr 15 M Tennis Azusa Pacific Azusa 1:00 PM 5 - 4(W)
Sat, Apr 15 Baseball Cal Poly Pomona * Pomona 2:00 PM 7 - 4(W)
Sat, Apr 15 Baseball Cal Poly Pomona * Pomona 5:30 PM 1 - 2(L) (7)
Thu, Apr 20 Baseball Cal State Dominguez Hills * Carson 3:00 PM 6 - 12(L)
Fri, Apr 21 W Rowing San Diego State Mission Bay 7:00 AM Recap
Triton Invitational
Fri, Apr 21 Track & Field Day One UC San Diego 9:30 AM Recap
 
Fri, Apr 21 Softball Cal State Dominguez Hills * UC San Diego 1:00 PM 8 - 2(W)
Fri, Apr 21 Softball Cal State Dominguez Hills * UC San Diego 3:00 PM 6 - 7(L)
Fri, Apr 21 Baseball Cal State Dominguez Hills * Carson 3:00 PM 20 - 4(W)
Triton Invitational
Sat, Apr 22 Track & Field Day Two UC San Diego 9:30 AM Recap
 
Sat, Apr 22 Softball Cal State Dominguez Hills * UC San Diego 12:00 PM 9 - 8(W)
Sat, Apr 22 Baseball Cal State Dominguez Hills * UC San Diego 1:00 PM 10 - 8(W)
Sat, Apr 22 M Tennis Claremont Mudd-Scripps Claremont 1:00 PM 0 - 9(L)
Sat, Apr 22 W Water Polo San Diego State (Harper Cup) San Diego 1:00 PM 10 - 6(W)
Sat, Apr 22 Softball Cal State Dominguez Hills * UC San Diego 2:00 PM 8 - 2(W)
Sat, Apr 22 Baseball Cal State Dominguez Hills * UC San Diego 4:30 PM 6 - 5(W) (7)
CCAA Championships
Mon, Apr 24 M Golf Day One City of Industry (Industry Hills) 7:00 AM
Tue, Apr 25 M Golf Day Two City of Industry (Industry Hills) 7:00 AM
Wed, Apr 26 M Golf Day Three City of Industry (Industry Hills) 7:30 AM
 
Thu, Apr 27 Baseball Cal State LA * Los Angeles 6:00 PM
WWPA Championship
Fri, Apr 28 W Water Polo TBD Geneva, OH TBA
 
Fri, Apr 28 Softball Stanislaus State * Turlock 2:30 PM
Fri, Apr 28 Softball Stanislaus State * Turlock 4:30 PM
Fri, Apr 28 Baseball Cal State LA * Los Angeles 6:00 PM
WIRA Championships
Sat, Apr 29 M Rowing Day One Rancho Cordova All Day
 
Sat, Apr 29 -
 Mon, May 01
M Tennis NCAA Regionals TBA TBA
WWPA Championship
Sat, Apr 29 W Water Polo TBD Geneva, OH TBA
 
Sat, Apr 29 -
 Mon, May 01
W Tennis NCAA Regionals TBA TBA
WIRA Championships
Sat, Apr 29 W Rowing Day One Rancho Cordova 7:00 AM
 
Sat, Apr 29 Softball Stanislaus State * Turlock 11:00 AM
Sat, Apr 29 Softball Stanislaus State * Turlock 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 29 Baseball Cal State LA * UC San Diego 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 29 Baseball Cal State LA * UC San Diego 4:30 PM
WIRA Championships
Sun, Apr 30 M Rowing Day Two Rancho Cordova All Day
WWPA Championship
Sun, Apr 30 W Water Polo TBD Geneva, OH TBA
WIRA Championships
Sun, Apr 30 W Rowing Day Two Rancho Cordova 7:00 AM
* Conference Games

Softball Seating Campaign (landscape)