All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (PST) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Thu, Nov 3 M Water Polo Santa Clara * Santa Clara 6:00 PM 11 - 10(W)
Thu, Nov 3 M Basketball San Diego State (exhibition) San Diego 7:00 PM 63 - 76
CCAA Tournament
Fri, Nov 4 M Soccer Cal State San Bernardino (Semifinals) Turlock (Warrior Stadium) 1:30 PM 1 - 0(W)
 
Fri, Nov 4 W Basketball Stanford (exhibition) Stanford 6:00 PM 41 - 85
CCAA Tournament
Fri, Nov 4 W Soccer Stanislaus State (Semifinals) Turlock (Warrior Stadium) 7:00 PM 1 - 0(W)
 
Fri, Nov 4 W Volleyball Chico State * Chico 7:00 PM 0 - 3(L)
Sat, Nov 5 Cross Country NCAA West Regionals Billings, MT 9:00 AM Recap
BladeRunner
Sat, Nov 5 Fencing Day One UC San Diego (RIMAC Arena) 9:00 AM Recap
 
Sat, Nov 5 Swimming & Diving UC Santa Barbara Santa Barbara 11:00 AM M 137-124; W 106-148
Sat, Nov 5 M Water Polo UC Davis * Davis 12:00 PM 5 - 7(L)
Sat, Nov 5 W Volleyball Stanislaus State * Turlock 7:00 PM 0 - 3(L)
BladeRunner
Sun, Nov 6 Fencing Day Two UC San Diego (RIMAC Arena) 8:00 AM Recap
CCAA Tournament
Sun, Nov 6 M Soccer Sonoma State (Final) Turlock (Warrior Stadium) 12:30 PM 2 - 1(W) OT
Sun, Nov 6 W Soccer Cal State LA (Final) Turlock (Warrior Stadium) 3:00 PM 2 - 0(W)
NCAA Championship
Thu, Nov 10 W Soccer Sonoma State vs. Azusa Pacific (First Round) UC San Diego 12:00 PM 3-1 APU
Fri, Nov 11 M Soccer Dixie State vs. Western Washington (First Round) UC San Diego 12:00 PM 3-2 WWU OT
CCAA/PacWest Challenge
Fri, Nov 11 M Basketball Azusa Pacific vs. Cal Poly Pomona UC San Diego 5:30 PM 73-60
San Marcos Classic
Fri, Nov 11 W Basketball Montana State Billings San Marcos 5:30 PM 88 - 60(W)
CCAA/PacWest Challenge
Fri, Nov 11 M Basketball Dixie State UC San Diego 7:30 PM 62 - 55(W)
NCAA Championship
Sat, Nov 12 W Soccer Azusa Pacific (Second Round) UC San Diego 12:00 PM 4 - 2(W)
 
Sat, Nov 12 W Volleyball Cal State San Marcos * San Marcos 1:00 PM 3 - 2(W)
CCAA/PacWest Challenge
Sat, Nov 12 M Basketball Cal Poly Pomona vs. Dixie State UC San Diego 5:30 PM 82-74
San Marcos Classic
Sat, Nov 12 W Basketball California Baptist San Marcos 5:30 PM 82 - 74(W)
CCAA/PacWest Challenge
Sat, Nov 12 M Basketball Azusa Pacific UC San Diego 7:30 PM 70 - 67(W)
 
Sun, Nov 13 W Rowing San Diego Fall Classic Mission Bay 6:00 AM Recap
NCAA Championship
Sun, Nov 13 M Soccer Western Washington (Second Round) UC San Diego 12:00 PM 2 - 0(W)
 
Tue, Nov 15 M Basketball Point Loma UC San Diego 7:00 PM 82 - 68(W)
A3 Performance Invitational
Thu, Nov 17 Swimming & Diving Day One Monterey Park (ELAC) All Day M 2nd/5; W 6th/11
CCAA Tournament
Thu, Nov 17 W Volleyball Stanislaus State (quarterfinal) San Bernardino (Coussoulis Arena) 12:00 PM 1 - 3(L)
A3 Performance Invitational
Fri, Nov 18 Swimming & Diving Day Two Monterey Park (ELAC) All Day M 2nd/5; W 6th/11
WWPA Championship
Fri, Nov 18 M Water Polo Fresno Pacific (first round) Santa Clara 10:30 AM 17 - 10(W)
NCAA Championship
Fri, Nov 18 W Soccer Western Washington (Third Round) Golden, CO 1:30 PM 1 - 2(L) OT
Fri, Nov 18 M Soccer St. Edward's vs. Midwestern State (Third Round) UC San Diego 4:00 PM 3-2 MSU
DoubleTree D2 Shootout
Fri, Nov 18 M Basketball Concordia (OR) Monmouth, OR 5:00 PM 66 - 57(W)
Crossover Classic
Fri, Nov 18 W Basketball Seattle Pacific Bellingham, WA 5:00 PM 45 - 62(L)
NCAA Championship
Fri, Nov 18 M Soccer Cal Poly Pomona (Third Round) UC San Diego 7:00 PM 1 - 0(W) OT
A3 Performance Invitational
Sat, Nov 19 Swimming & Diving Day Three Monterey Park (ELAC) All Day M 2nd/5; W 6th/11
 
Sat, Nov 19 Cross Country NCAA Championships St. Leo, FL 5:30 AM Recap
Sat, Nov 19 Swimming & Diving Lancer Dive Invite Riverside (California Baptist) 11:00 AM NTS
WWPA Championship
Sat, Nov 19 M Water Polo Loyola Marymount (semifinals) Santa Clara 1:00 PM 8 - 7(W)
DoubleTree D2 Shootout
Sat, Nov 19 M Basketball Western Oregon Monmouth, OR 7:00 PM 75 - 63(W)
Crossover Classic
Sat, Nov 19 W Basketball Western Washington Bellingham, WA 7:30 PM 65 - 84(L)
NCAA Championship
Sun, Nov 20 M Soccer Midwestern State (Quarterfinals) UC San Diego 12:00 PM 2 - 1(W)
WWPA Championship
Sun, Nov 20 M Water Polo UC Davis (finals) Santa Clara 1:00 PM 8 - 12(L)
 
Tue, Nov 22 M Basketball California Baptist Riverside 7:00 PM 63 - 76(L)
UCSD Thanksgiving Classic
Fri, Nov 25 W Basketball Azusa Pacific vs. Cal State San Marcos UC San Diego 3:00 PM 61 - 79
Fri, Nov 25 W Basketball Saginaw Valley State UC San Diego 5:00 PM 82 - 69(W)
Sat, Nov 26 W Basketball Cal State San Marcos vs. Saginaw Valley State UC San Diego 1:00 PM 49 - 80
Sat, Nov 26 W Basketball Azusa Pacific UC San Diego 3:00 PM 81 - 60(W)
 
Tue, Nov 29 W Basketball Cal Poly Pomona * Pomona 5:30 PM 56 - 65(L)
Tue, Nov 29 M Basketball Cal Poly Pomona * Pomona 7:30 PM 64 - 62(W)
NCAA Championship
Thu, Dec 1 M Soccer Wingate (Semifinals) Kansas City, MO (Swope Soccer Village) 9:00 AM 0 - 2(L)
 
Thu, Dec 1 W Basketball Chico State * UC San Diego 5:30 PM 58 - 55(W)
Thu, Dec 1 M Basketball Chico State * UC San Diego 7:30 PM 60 - 56(W)
Mon, Dec 12 M Basketball Western Washington UC San Diego 7:00 PM 81 - 104(L)
Fri, Dec 16 Swimming & Diving Cal State East Bay (W) UC San Diego 2:00 PM 148 - 109(W)
Fri, Dec 16 W Basketball Cal State San Bernardino * UC San Diego 5:30 PM 82 - 48(W)
Fri, Dec 16 M Basketball Cal State San Bernardino * UC San Diego 7:30 PM 70 - 60(W)
Mon, Dec 19 W Basketball Cal State Dominguez Hills * UC San Diego 2:00 PM 82 - 64(W)
Mon, Dec 19 M Basketball Cal State Dominguez Hills * UC San Diego 4:00 PM 78 - 75(W)
Thu, Dec 29 W Basketball Cal State LA * UC San Diego 5:30 PM 63 - 57(W)
Thu, Dec 29 M Basketball Cal State LA * UC San Diego 7:30 PM 79 - 69(W)
Fri, Dec 30 W Basketball Stanislaus State * UC San Diego 5:30 PM 69 - 63(W)
Fri, Dec 30 M Basketball Stanislaus State * UC San Diego 7:30 PM 67 - 57(W)
* Conference Games