All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (PST) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Thu, Mar 1 M Tennis Villanova UC San Diego 9:00 AM
Thu, Mar 1 -
 Sun, Mar 04
M Tennis Pacific Coast Doubles Championship UC San Diego 3:00 PM
Thu, Mar 1 Baseball Cal Poly Pomona * UC San Diego 6:00 PM
CCAA Tournament
Fri, Mar 2 W Basketball TBA (semifinals) Pomona (CPP) TBA
CCAA Tournament
Fri, Mar 2 M Basketball TBA (semifinals) Pomona (CPP) TBA
 
Fri, Mar 2 W Tennis Villanova UC San Diego 2:00 PM
Fri, Mar 2 Softball Azusa Pacific Azusa 2:30 PM
Claremont Convergence
Fri, Mar 2 W Water Polo California Baptist Claremont 3:00 PM
 
Fri, Mar 2 Softball Azusa Pacific Azusa 4:30 PM
Fri, Mar 2 Baseball Cal Poly Pomona * UC San Diego 6:00 PM
Fri, Mar 2 M Volleyball UC Santa Barbara * UC San Diego 7:00 PM
Claremont Convergence
Fri, Mar 2 W Water Polo Pomona-Pitzer Claremont 7:00 PM
CCAA Tournament
Sat, Mar 3 W Basketball TBA (final) Pomona (CPP) TBA
CCAA Tournament
Sat, Mar 3 M Basketball TBA (final) Pomona (CPP) TBA
 
Sat, Mar 3 Track & Field All-UC Championships Santa Barbara (UC Santa Barbara) TBA
Sat, Mar 3 W Rowing UC Cup Challenge Newport Beach 7:00 AM
Sat, Mar 3 M Rowing UC Cup Challenge Newport Beach 7:30 AM
Claremont Convergence
Sat, Mar 3 W Water Polo Claremont Mudd-Scripps Claremont 11:40 AM
 
Sat, Mar 3 Baseball Cal Poly Pomona * Pomona 12:00 PM
Sat, Mar 3 Baseball Cal Poly Pomona * Pomona 3:30 PM
Claremont Convergence
Sat, Mar 3 W Water Polo Whittier Claremont 3:40 PM
 
Sat, Mar 3 M Volleyball Ball State UC San Diego 7:00 PM
Sun, Mar 4 W Tennis Dominican UC San Diego 11:00 AM
Sun, Mar 4 M Tennis Holy Names UC San Diego 12:00 PM
Pioneer Shootout
Mon, Mar 5 M Golf Day One Pleasanton (The Club at Ruby Hills) 8:00 AM
 
Mon, Mar 5 W Tennis Furman UC San Diego 5:30 PM
Pioneer Shootout
Tue, Mar 6 M Golf Day Two Pleasanton (The Club at Ruby Hills) 8:00 AM
 
Wed, Mar 7 M Tennis Hawaii Pacific UC San Diego 3:00 PM
Wed, Mar 7 M Volleyball USC UC San Diego 7:00 PM
Thu, Mar 8 M Tennis Boston University UC San Diego 9:00 AM
Fri, Mar 9 Softball Cal State East Bay * UC San Diego 1:00 PM
Fri, Mar 9 Baseball Sonoma State * Rohnert Park 2:00 PM
Fri, Mar 9 W Tennis Hawaii Pacific UC San Diego 2:00 PM
Fri, Mar 9 Softball Cal State East Bay * UC San Diego 3:00 PM
Fri, Mar 9 M Volleyball Stanford Stanford 5:00 PM
Fri, Mar 9 W Water Polo Sonoma State * UC San Diego 6:00 PM
NCAA West Regional
Sat, Mar 10 -
 Tue, Mar 13
M Basketball TBA TBA TBA
Sat, Mar 10 -
 Tue, Mar 13
W Basketball TBA TBA TBA
 
Sat, Mar 10 Track & Field San Diego Collegiate Challenge UC San Diego TBA
Sat, Mar 10 W Rowing Sacramento State Invitational Rancho Cordova 7:00 AM
Sat, Mar 10 Fencing NCAA West Regional Pasadena (Caltech) 9:00 AM
Sat, Mar 10 Baseball Sonoma State * Rohnert Park 11:00 AM
Sat, Mar 10 Softball Cal State East Bay * UC San Diego 11:00 AM
Aztec Invitational
Sat, Mar 10 W Water Polo Bucknell San Diego (SDSU) 12:30 PM
 
Sat, Mar 10 Softball Cal State East Bay * UC San Diego 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 10 Baseball Sonoma State * Rohnert Park 2:30 PM
Aztec Invitational
Sat, Mar 10 W Water Polo Cal State Northridge San Diego (SDSU) 4:14 PM
Sun, Mar 11 W Water Polo Hawai'i San Diego (SDSU) 8:00 AM
 
Sun, Mar 11 M Tennis Bucknell UC San Diego 10:00 AM
Sun, Mar 11 Baseball Sonoma State * Rohnert Park 11:00 AM
Sun, Mar 11 W Tennis West Florida UC San Diego 1:00 PM
Aztec Invitational
Sun, Mar 11 W Water Polo Harvard San Diego (SDSU) 2:30 PM
 
Sun, Mar 11 M Rowing Gonzaga/Santa Clara/USD Mission Bay 5:00 PM
Mon, Mar 12 M Rowing Gonzaga/Santa Clara/USD Mission Bay 7:00 AM
NCAA Championships
Wed, Mar 14 Swimming & Diving Day One Greensboro, NC (Greensboro Aquatic Center) All Day
 
Wed, Mar 14 M Tennis Western New Mexico UC San Diego 3:00 PM
NCAA Championships
Thu, Mar 15 Swimming & Diving Day Two Greensboro, NC (Greensboro Aquatic Center) All Day
 
Thu, Mar 15 W Tennis Colorado State UC San Diego 2:00 PM
Thu, Mar 15 Softball Chico State * UC San Diego 4:00 PM
Thu, Mar 15 Softball Chico State * UC San Diego 6:00 PM
Thu, Mar 15 M Volleyball UC Irvine * Irvine 7:00 PM
NCAA Championships
Fri, Mar 16 Swimming & Diving Day Three Greensboro, NC (Greensboro Aquatic Center) All Day
 
Fri, Mar 16 Softball Chico State * UC San Diego 12:00 PM
Fri, Mar 16 Softball Chico State * UC San Diego 2:00 PM
Fri, Mar 16 M Volleyball UC Irvine * UC San Diego 7:00 PM
NCAA Championships
Sat, Mar 17 Swimming & Diving Day Four Greensboro, NC (Greensboro Aquatic Center) All Day
 
Sat, Mar 17 Track & Field Ross and Sharon Irwin Invitational San Diego (Point Loma) TBA
NCAA Elite Eight
Tue, Mar 20 -
 Sat, Mar 24
M Basketball TBA Sioux Falls, SD TBA
Wed, Mar 21 -
 Sat, Mar 24
W Basketball TBA Sioux Falls, SD TBA
 
Thu, Mar 22 -
 Sun, Mar 25
Fencing NCAA Championships University Park, PA (Penn State) 6:00 AM
Aztec Invitational
Fri, Mar 23 Track & Field Day One San Diego (San Diego State) TBA
Fri, Mar 23 Track & Field Hammer Competition UC San Diego TBA
Sat, Mar 24 Track & Field Day Two San Diego (San Diego State) TBA
San Diego Crew Classic
Sat, Mar 24 M Rowing Day One Mission Bay 7:00 AM
Sat, Mar 24 W Rowing Day One Mission Bay 7:00 AM
Sun, Mar 25 W Rowing Day Two Mission Bay 7:00 AM
Sun, Mar 25 M Rowing Day Two Mission Bay 7:00 AM
 
Sun, Mar 25 Baseball Cal State Monterey Bay * Seaside 11:00 AM
Sun, Mar 25 W Water Polo Cal State Monterey Bay * UC San Diego 12:00 PM
Sun, Mar 25 M Tennis Holy Names Oakland 1:00 PM
Sun, Mar 25 Baseball Cal State Monterey Bay * Seaside 2:30 PM
68th Annual SoCal Intercollegiate
Mon, Mar 26 M Golf Day One Santee (Carlton Oaks) 8:00 AM
 
Mon, Mar 26 Baseball Cal State Monterey Bay * Seaside 11:00 AM
Mon, Mar 26 W Tennis Williams UC San Diego 11:00 AM
Mon, Mar 26 M Tennis Sonoma State Rohnert Park 2:00 PM
Mon, Mar 26 Baseball Cal State Monterey Bay * Seaside 2:30 PM
68th Annual SoCal Intercollegiate
Tue, Mar 27 M Golf Day Two Santee (Carlton Oaks) 8:00 AM
 
Tue, Mar 27 W Tennis San Jose State UC San Diego 11:00 AM
Tue, Mar 27 Softball Concordia Irvine UC San Diego 4:00 PM
Tue, Mar 27 Softball Concordia Irvine UC San Diego 6:00 PM
Wed, Mar 28 M Tennis Hawaii-Hilo UC San Diego 11:00 AM
Thu, Mar 29 M Tennis Middlebury UC San Diego 11:30 AM
Thu, Mar 29 W Tennis Stanislaus State Turlock 2:00 PM
Thu, Mar 29 Baseball Cal State East Bay * UC San Diego 6:00 PM
Fri, Mar 30 W Tennis Sonoma State Rohnert Park 12:00 PM
Fri, Mar 30 Baseball Cal State East Bay * UC San Diego 1:00 PM
Fri, Mar 30 Softball San Francisco State * San Francisco 1:00 PM
Fri, Mar 30 Softball San Francisco State * San Francisco 3:00 PM
Fri, Mar 30 W Water Polo Fresno Pacific Fresno 4:00 PM
Fri, Mar 30 Baseball Cal State East Bay * UC San Diego 4:30 PM
Fri, Mar 30 M Volleyball Hawai'i * Honolulu, HI 10:00 PM
Sat, Mar 31 Track & Field California Collegiate Invitational UC San Diego TBA
Sat, Mar 31 W Rowing Berg Cup Newport Beach 7:00 AM
Sat, Mar 31 W Water Polo Fresno State Fresno 9:00 AM
Sat, Mar 31 Softball San Francisco State * San Francisco 11:00 AM
Sat, Mar 31 Baseball Cal State East Bay * UC San Diego 12:00 PM
Sat, Mar 31 Softball San Francisco State * San Francisco 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 31 M Volleyball Hawai'i * Honolulu, HI 10:00 PM
Wed, Apr 4 M Tennis Concordia (CA) UC San Diego 2:30 PM
Thu, Apr 5 W Tennis Point Loma UC San Diego 3:00 PM
Sun Angel Invitational
Fri, Apr 6 Track & Field Day One Tempe (Arizona State) TBA
 
Fri, Apr 6 Softball Cal State San Bernardino * San Bernardino 1:00 PM
Fri, Apr 6 Softball Cal State San Bernardino * San Bernardino 3:00 PM
Fri, Apr 6 Baseball Chico State * Chico 6:00 PM
Fri, Apr 6 M Volleyball Long Beach State * UC San Diego 7:00 PM
Sat, Apr 7 Track & Field Pomona-Pitzer Invitational Claremont TBA
Sun Angel Invitational
Sat, Apr 7 Track & Field Day Two Tempe (Arizona State) TBA
 
Sat, Apr 7 Baseball Chico State * Chico 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 7 Softball Cal State San Bernardino * San Bernardino 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 7 Softball Cal State San Bernardino * San Bernardino 2:00 PM
Sat, Apr 7 Baseball Chico State * Chico 3:30 PM
Sat, Apr 7 M Volleyball Long Beach State * Long Beach 7:00 PM
Sun, Apr 8 Baseball Chico State * Chico 11:00 AM
Hanny Stanislaus Invitational
Mon, Apr 9 M Golf Day One Turlock (Turlock) 8:00 AM
 
Mon, Apr 9 W Tennis Concordia (CA) Irvine 2:00 PM
Hanny Stanislaus Invitational
Tue, Apr 10 M Golf Day Two Turlock (Turlock) 8:00 AM
 
Tue, Apr 10 M Tennis Point Loma San Diego (PLNU) 3:00 PM
Triton Invitational
Fri, Apr 13 Track & Field Day One UC San Diego TBA
 
Fri, Apr 13 Softball Stanislaus State * UC San Diego 1:00 PM
Fri, Apr 13 W Tennis Azusa Pacific UC San Diego 2:00 PM
Fri, Apr 13 M Tennis Azusa Pacific UC San Diego 2:30 PM
Fri, Apr 13 Softball Stanislaus State * UC San Diego 3:00 PM
Fri, Apr 13 Baseball Stanislaus State * UC San Diego 6:00 PM
Fri, Apr 13 M Volleyball CSUN * Northridge 7:00 PM
Fri, Apr 13 W Water Polo UC Irvine Irvine 7:00 PM
Sat, Apr 14 M Rowing Kerr Cup Philadelphia, PA All Day
Triton Invitational
Sat, Apr 14 Track & Field Day Two UC San Diego TBA
 
Sat, Apr 14 Softball Stanislaus State * UC San Diego 11:00 AM
Sat, Apr 14 W Tennis Cal State LA Los Angeles 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 14 Baseball Stanislaus State * UC San Diego 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 14 Softball Stanislaus State * UC San Diego 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 14 Baseball Stanislaus State * UC San Diego 4:30 PM
Sat, Apr 14 M Volleyball CSUN * UC San Diego 7:00 PM
Sun, Apr 15 Baseball Stanislaus State * UC San Diego 12:00 PM
California Invitational (Heptathlon/Decathlon)
Wed, Apr 18 Track & Field Day One Azusa TBA
 
Thu, Apr 19 -
 Sat, Apr 21
M Volleyball Big West Conference Tournament Long Beach (Walter Pyramid) TBA
California Invitational (Heptathlon/Decathlon)
Thu, Apr 19 Track & Field Day Two Azusa TBA
 
Thu, Apr 19 Track & Field Mt. SAC Relays Torrance (El Camino College) TBA
Thu, Apr 19 Baseball Cal State San Bernardino * UC San Diego 6:00 PM
Fri, Apr 20 W Rowing San Diego State Chula Vista 7:00 AM
Fri, Apr 20 Softball Cal State Monterey Bay * Seaside 1:00 PM
Fri, Apr 20 Softball Cal State Monterey Bay * Seaside 3:00 PM
Fri, Apr 20 Baseball Cal State San Bernardino * UC San Diego 6:00 PM
Fri, Apr 20 W Water Polo San Diego State (Harper Cup) UC San Diego 6:00 PM
Sat, Apr 21 Softball Cal State Monterey Bay * Seaside 11:00 AM
Sat, Apr 21 Baseball Cal State San Bernardino * San Bernardino 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 21 Softball Cal State Monterey Bay * Seaside 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 21 M Tennis Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Claremont 3:00 PM
Sat, Apr 21 Baseball Cal State San Bernardino * San Bernardino 3:30 PM
CCAA Championships
Mon, Apr 23 M Golf Day One Chico (Butte Creek) 8:00 AM
Tue, Apr 24 M Golf Day Two Chico (Butte Creek) 8:00 AM
Wed, Apr 25 M Golf Day Three Chico (Butte Creek) 8:00 AM
 
Thu, Apr 26 Baseball Cal State LA * UC San Diego 6:00 PM
WWPA Championship
Fri, Apr 27 W Water Polo TBA UC San Diego TBA
Steve Scott Invitational
Fri, Apr 27 Track & Field Day One Irvine (UC Irvine) TBA
 
Fri, Apr 27 Softball Cal State Dominguez Hills * Carson 1:00 PM
Fri, Apr 27 Softball Cal State Dominguez Hills * Carson 3:00 PM
Fri, Apr 27 Baseball Cal State LA * UC San Diego 6:00 PM
WIRA Championships
Sat, Apr 28 M Rowing Day One Rancho Cordova All Day
 
Sat, Apr 28 -
 Sun, Apr 29
W Tennis NCAA First/Second Rounds TBA All Day
Steve Scott Invitational
Sat, Apr 28 Track & Field Day Two Irvine (UC Irvine) TBA
 
Sat, Apr 28 M Volleyball NCAA Championship Play-In TBD TBA
WWPA Championship
Sat, Apr 28 W Water Polo TBA UC San Diego TBA
WIRA Championships
Sat, Apr 28 W Rowing Day One Rancho Cordova 7:00 AM
 
Sat, Apr 28 Softball Cal State Dominguez Hills * Carson 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 28 Baseball Cal State LA * Los Angeles 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 28 Softball Cal State Dominguez Hills * Carson 2:00 PM
Sat, Apr 28 Baseball Cal State LA * Los Angeles 4:30 PM
WIRA Championships
Sun, Apr 29 M Rowing Day Two Rancho Cordova All Day
WWPA Championship
Sun, Apr 29 W Water Polo TBA UC San Diego TBA
WIRA Championships
Sun, Apr 29 W Rowing Day Two Rancho Cordova 7:00 AM
 
Mon, Apr 30 -
 Tue, May 01
M Tennis NCAA 1st/2nd Rounds TBA All Day
* Conference Games