All Sport Schedule
Select a Sport  
Print
Schedule
March 2017 - April 2017 All Sports Schedule
Date Team Opponent Location Time (PST) Score Media
 Wed, Mar 1  MVB  CSUN *  at Northridge  7:00 p.m.
 Thu, Mar 2 -
 Sun, Mar 05
 MTEN  Pacific Coast Doubles Championship  at La Jolla  All Day
 Thu, Mar 2  MTEN  Villanova  UC San Diego  9:00 a.m.
 Fri, Mar 3  MBB  TBD (semifinals)
CCAA Tournament
 at San Marcos  TBA
 Fri, Mar 3  WBB  TBD (semifinals)
CCAA Tournament
 at San Marcos  TBA
 Fri, Mar 3  SB  SF State *  UC San Diego  1:00 p.m.
 Fri, Mar 3  SB  SF State *  UC San Diego  3:00 p.m.
 Fri, Mar 3  WTEN  Villanova  UC San Diego  3:00 p.m.
 Fri, Mar 3  WWP  Indiana
Harvard Invitational
 at Cambridge, MA  3:30 p.m.
 Fri, Mar 3  MVB  Long Beach State *  at Long Beach  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 4  T&F  All-UC Championships (UCI/UCSB)  UC San Diego  TBA
 Sat, Mar 4  MBB  TBD (final)
CCAA Tournament
 at San Marcos  TBA
 Sat, Mar 4  WBB  TBD (final)
CCAA Tournament
 at San Marcos  TBA
 Sat, Mar 4  MR  UC Cup Challenge  at Newport Beach  7:30 a.m.
 Sat, Mar 4  WWP  Harvard
Harvard Invitational
 at Cambridge, MA  8:15 a.m.
 Sat, Mar 4  SB  SF State *  UC San Diego  11:00 a.m.
 Sat, Mar 4  BSB  Cal State East Bay *  at Hayward  12:00 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 4  SB  SF State *  UC San Diego  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 4  WWP  Iona
Harvard Invitational
 at Cambridge, MA  2:30 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 4  MTEN  Hawaii Pacific  UC San Diego  3:00 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 4  BSB  Cal State East Bay *  at Hayward  3:30 p.m.
 Sun, Mar 5  WWP  Princeton
Harvard Invitational
 at Cambridge, MA  6:15 a.m.
 Sun, Mar 5  MTEN  Georgetown  UC San Diego  10:00 a.m.
 Sun, Mar 5  WWP  Siena
Harvard Invitational
 at Cambridge, MA  10:00 a.m.
 Sun, Mar 5  BSB  Cal State East Bay *  at Hayward  11:00 a.m.
 Sun, Mar 5  WTEN  Georgetown  UC San Diego  11:30 a.m.
 Wed, Mar 8  SWIM  Day One
NCAA Championships
 at Birmingham, AL (CrossPlex)  All Day
 Thu, Mar 9  SWIM  Day Two
NCAA Championships
 at Birmingham, AL (CrossPlex)  All Day
 Thu, Mar 9 -
 Mon, Mar 13
 WBB  TBD
NCAA West Regional
 at TBD  TBA
 Thu, Mar 9 -
 Mon, Mar 13
 MBB  TBD
NCAA West Regional
 at TBD  TBA
 Fri, Mar 10  SWIM  Day Three
NCAA Championships
 at Birmingham, AL (CrossPlex)  All Day
 Fri, Mar 10  SB  Cal State East Bay *  at Hayward  12:00 p.m.
 Fri, Mar 10  SB  Cal State East Bay *  at Hayward  2:00 p.m.
 Fri, Mar 10  WTEN  Emory  UC San Diego  2:00 p.m.
 Fri, Mar 10  MVB  Ohio State  at Columbus, OH  4:00 p.m.
 Fri, Mar 10  WWP  CSUN  UC San Diego  6:00 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 11  SWIM  Day Four
NCAA Championships
 at Birmingham, AL (CrossPlex)  All Day
 Sat, Mar 11  T&F  San Diego Collegiate Challenge  UC San Diego  TBA
 Sat, Mar 11  WWP  TBD
Aztec Invitational
 at San Diego  TBA
 Sat, Mar 11  WR  Sacramento State Invite  at Rancho Cordova  7:00 a.m.
 Sat, Mar 11  Fencing  NCAA West Regionals  at Stanford  9:00 a.m.
 Sat, Mar 11  SB  Cal State East Bay *  at Hayward  11:00 a.m.
 Sat, Mar 11  MTEN  Concordia  UC San Diego  12:00 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 11  SB  Cal State East Bay *  at Hayward  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 11  MVB  Ball State  at Columbus, OH  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 11  BSB  Cal State Monterey Bay *  UC San Diego  2:00 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 11  BSB  Cal State Monterey Bay *  UC San Diego  5:30 p.m.
 Sun, Mar 12  WWP  TBD
Aztec Invitational
 at San Diego  TBA
 Sun, Mar 12  MTEN  Bucknell  UC San Diego  9:00 a.m.
 Sun, Mar 12  WTEN  Sonoma State  UC San Diego  12:00 p.m.
 Sun, Mar 12  BSB  Cal State Monterey Bay *  UC San Diego  12:00 p.m.
 Tue, Mar 14  MTEN  Western New Mexico  UC San Diego  9:00 a.m.
 Tue, Mar 14  WTEN  Rollins  UC San Diego  2:00 p.m.
 Tue, Mar 14  MVB  California Baptist *  UC San Diego  6:00 p.m.
 Thu, Mar 16  BSB  SF State *  at San Francisco  2:00 p.m.
 Thu, Mar 16  WTEN  St. Edward's  UC San Diego  2:00 p.m.
 Thu, Mar 16  SB  Cal State Monterey Bay *  UC San Diego  4:00 p.m.
 Thu, Mar 16  SB  Cal State Monterey Bay *  UC San Diego  6:00 p.m.
 Fri, Mar 17  MR  Gonzaga/LMU/Santa Clara/University of San Diego  Mission Bay  7:00 a.m.
 Fri, Mar 17  BSB  SF State *  at San Francisco  11:00 a.m.
 Fri, Mar 17  SB  Cal State Monterey Bay *  UC San Diego  1:00 p.m.
 Fri, Mar 17  WTEN  Academy of Art  UC San Diego  2:00 p.m.
 Fri, Mar 17  BSB  SF State *  at San Francisco  2:30 p.m.
 Fri, Mar 17  SB  Cal State Monterey Bay *  UC San Diego  3:00 p.m.
 Fri, Mar 17  MVB  Concordia  UC San Diego  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 18  WR  Berg Cup  at Irvine  7:00 a.m.
 Sat, Mar 18  MR  Gonzaga/LMU/Santa Clara/University of San Diego  Mission Bay  7:00 a.m.
 Sat, Mar 18  T&F  Ross and Sharon Irwin Scoring Meet  at San Diego  10:00 a.m.
 Tue, Mar 21 -
 Fri, Mar 24
 WBB  TBD
NCAA Elite Eight
 at Columbus, OH (Alumni Hall)  TBA
 Wed, Mar 22 -
 Sat, Mar 25
 MBB  TBD
NCAA Elite Eight
 at Sioux Falls, SD  TBA
 Thu, Mar 23 -
 Sun, Mar 26
 Fencing  NCAA Championships  at Notre Dame, IN  6:00 a.m.
 Fri, Mar 24  T&F  Hammer Throw
Aztec Invitational
 UC San Diego  TBA
 Fri, Mar 24  T&F  Day One
Aztec Invitational
 at San Diego  TBA
 Sat, Mar 25  T&F  Day Two
Aztec Invitational
 at San Diego  TBA
 Sat, Mar 25  BSB  Sonoma State *  UC San Diego  6:00 p.m.
 Sun, Mar 26  MTEN  Lynn  at Boca Raton, FL  TBA
 Sun, Mar 26  BSB  Sonoma State *  UC San Diego  11:00 a.m.
 Sun, Mar 26  SB  Sonoma State *  at Rohnert Park  12:00 p.m.
 Sun, Mar 26  SB  Sonoma State *  at Rohnert Park  2:00 p.m.
 Sun, Mar 26  WWP  Cal State Monterey Bay *  at Hayward  2:00 p.m.
 Sun, Mar 26  BSB  Sonoma State *  UC San Diego  2:30 p.m.
 Sun, Mar 26  WWP  Sonoma State *  at Hayward  5:00 p.m.
 Mon, Mar 27  MTEN  Barry  at Boca Raton, FL  TBA
 Mon, Mar 27  MGLF  Day One
67th Annual SoCal Intercollegiate
 Santee (Carlton Oaks)  8:00 a.m.
 Mon, Mar 27  SB  Sonoma State *  at Rohnert Park  11:00 a.m.
 Mon, Mar 27  SB  Sonoma State *  at Rohnert Park  1:00 p.m.
 Mon, Mar 27  WWP  Cal State East Bay *  at Hayward  2:00 p.m.
 Tue, Mar 28  MGLF  Day Two
67th Annual SoCal Intercollegiate
 Santee (Carlton Oaks)  8:00 a.m.
 Tue, Mar 28  WTEN  Columbus State  at Columbus, GA  2:00 p.m.
 Wed, Mar 29  MTEN  West Florida  at Pensacola, FL  TBA
 Thu, Mar 30  MTEN  Valdosta  at Pensacola, FL  TBA
 Thu, Mar 30  WTEN  Valdosta State
West Florida Invitational
 at Pensacola, FL  11:00 a.m.
 Thu, Mar 30  MVB  Pepperdine *  at Malibu  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Mar 31 -
 Sun, Apr 02
 SB  TBD
Tournament of Champions
 at Turlock  TBA
 Fri, Mar 31  WTEN  West Florida
West Florida Invitational
 at Pensacola, FL  6:00 a.m.
 Fri, Mar 31  WWP  Hartwick  UC San Diego  6:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 1  MR  Day One
San Diego Crew Classic
 Mission Bay  All Day
 Sat, Apr 1  T&F  California Collegiate Invitational  UC San Diego  TBA
 Sat, Apr 1  WR  Day One
San Diego Crew Classic
 Mission Bay  7:00 a.m.
 Sat, Apr 1  BSB  Stanislaus State *  at Turlock  2:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 1  BSB  Stanislaus State *  at Turlock  5:30 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 1  MVB  Stanford *  at Stanford  7:00 p.m.
 Sun, Apr 2  MR  Day Two
San Diego Crew Classic
 Mission Bay  All Day
 Sun, Apr 2  WR  Day Two
San Diego Crew Classic
 Mission Bay  7:00 a.m.
 Sun, Apr 2  BSB  Stanislaus State *  at Turlock  12:00 p.m.
 Sun, Apr 2  WWP  UC Irvine  UC San Diego  12:00 p.m.
 Sun, Apr 2  MTEN  Hawaii-Hilo  UC San Diego  1:00 p.m.
 Mon, Apr 3  WTEN  Hawaii-Hilo  UC San Diego  2:00 p.m.
 Thu, Apr 6  WTEN  Point Loma  at San Diego  3:00 p.m.
 Fri, Apr 7  SB  Humboldt State *  UC San Diego  1:00 p.m.
 Fri, Apr 7  SB  Humboldt State *  UC San Diego  3:00 p.m.
 Fri, Apr 7  MTEN  Point Loma  at San Diego  3:00 p.m.
 Fri, Apr 7  WWP  Long Beach State  UC San Diego  6:00 p.m.
 Fri, Apr 7  MVB  Pepperdine *  UC San Diego  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 8  T&F  Pomona-Pitzer Invitational  at Claremont  TBA
 Sat, Apr 8  SB  Humboldt State *  UC San Diego  11:00 a.m.
 Sat, Apr 8  BSB  Chico State *  UC San Diego  12:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 8  WWP  Pomona-Pitzer  UC San Diego  12:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 8  SB  Humboldt State *  UC San Diego  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 8  BSB  Chico State *  UC San Diego  3:30 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 8  MVB  Stanford *  UC San Diego  7:00 p.m.
 Sun, Apr 9  BSB  Chico State *  UC San Diego  12:00 p.m.
 Mon, Apr 10  MGLF  Day One
Hanny Stanislaus Invitational
 at Turlock (Turlock)  8:00 a.m.
 Tue, Apr 11  MGLF  Day Two
Hanny Stanislaus Invitational
 at Turlock (Turlock)  8:00 a.m.
 Wed, Apr 12 -
 Thu, Apr 13
 T&F  California Invitational (heptathlon/decathlon)  at Azusa  TBA
 Wed, Apr 12  WTEN  Azusa Pacific  at Azusa  1:30 p.m.
 Wed, Apr 12  MVB  California Baptist  at Riverside  7:00 p.m.
 Thu, Apr 13  BSB  Cal Poly Pomona *  UC San Diego  6:00 p.m.
 Fri, Apr 14 -
 Sat, Apr 15
 T&F  Bryan Clay Invitational
Bryan Clay Invitational
 at Azusa  TBA
 Fri, Apr 14 -
 Sat, Apr 15
 T&F  Beach Invitational
Beach Invitational
 at Long Beach  TBA
 Fri, Apr 14  SB  Chico State *  at Chico  1:00 p.m.
 Fri, Apr 14  SB  Chico State *  at Chico  3:00 p.m.
 Fri, Apr 14  BSB  Cal Poly Pomona *  UC San Diego  6:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 15  MR  Kerr Cup  at Philadelphia, PA  All Day
 Sat, Apr 15  MVB  Quarterfinals
MPSF Tournament
 at TBD  TBA
 Sat, Apr 15  WR  Covered Bridge Regatta  at Lowell, OR  7:00 a.m.
 Sat, Apr 15  SB  Chico State *  at Chico  11:00 a.m.
 Sat, Apr 15  WTEN  Cal State LA  UC San Diego  11:00 a.m.
 Sat, Apr 15  SB  Chico State *  at Chico  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 15  MTEN  Azusa Pacific  at Azusa  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 15  BSB  Cal Poly Pomona *  at Pomona  2:00 p.m.
 Thu, Apr 20  MVB  Semifinals
MPSF Tournament
 at TBD  TBA
 Thu, Apr 20  BSB  Cal State Dominguez Hills *  at Carson  2:00 p.m.
 Fri, Apr 21  T&F  Day One
Triton Invitational
 UC San Diego  TBA
 Fri, Apr 21  WR  San Diego State  Mission Bay  7:00 a.m.
 Fri, Apr 21  SB  Cal State Dominguez Hills *  UC San Diego  1:00 p.m.
 Fri, Apr 21  BSB  Cal State Dominguez Hills *  at Carson  2:00 p.m.
 Fri, Apr 21  SB  Cal State Dominguez Hills *  UC San Diego  3:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 22  MVB  Final
MPSF Tournament
 at TBD  TBA
 Sat, Apr 22  T&F  Day Two
Triton Invitational
 UC San Diego  TBA
 Sat, Apr 22  SB  Cal State Dominguez Hills *  UC San Diego  12:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 22  BSB  Cal State Dominguez Hills *  UC San Diego  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 22  WWP  San Diego State (Harper Cup)  at San Diego  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 22  MTEN  Claremont Mudd-Scripps  at Claremont  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 22  SB  Cal State Dominguez Hills *  UC San Diego  2:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 22  BSB  Cal State Dominguez Hills *  UC San Diego  4:30 p.m.
 Mon, Apr 24  MGLF  Day One
CCAA Championships
 at City of Industry (Industry Hills)  8:00 a.m.
 Tue, Apr 25  MGLF  Day Two
CCAA Championships
 at City of Industry (Industry Hills)  8:00 a.m.
 Wed, Apr 26  MGLF  Day Three
CCAA Championships
 at City of Industry (Industry Hills)  8:00 a.m.
 Thu, Apr 27  BSB  Cal State LA *  at Los Angeles  6:00 p.m.
 Fri, Apr 28  WWP  TBD
WWPA Championship
 at Geneva, OH  TBA
 Fri, Apr 28  SB  Stanislaus State *  at Turlock  1:00 p.m.
 Fri, Apr 28  SB  Stanislaus State *  at Turlock  3:00 p.m.
 Fri, Apr 28  BSB  Cal State LA *  at Los Angeles  6:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 29  MR  Day One
WIRA Championships
 at Rancho Cordova  All Day
 Sat, Apr 29  MVB  Play-In
NCAA Championship
 at TBD  TBA
 Sat, Apr 29  WWP  TBD
WWPA Championship
 at Geneva, OH  TBA
 Sat, Apr 29  WR  Day One
WIRA Championships
 at Rancho Cordova  7:00 a.m.
 Sat, Apr 29  SB  Stanislaus State *  at Turlock  11:00 a.m.
 Sat, Apr 29  SB  Stanislaus State *  at Turlock  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 29  BSB  Cal State LA *  UC San Diego  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 29  BSB  Cal State LA *  UC San Diego  4:30 p.m.
 Sun, Apr 30  MR  Day Two
WIRA Championships
 at Rancho Cordova  All Day
 Sun, Apr 30  WWP  TBD
WWPA Championship
 at Geneva, OH  TBA
 Sun, Apr 30  WR  Day Two
WIRA Championships
 at Rancho Cordova  7:00 a.m.

<< Prev Month Next Month >>