All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (PST) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Wed, Feb 1 M Volleyball Princeton UC San Diego 6:00 PM 3 - 1(W)
Fri, Feb 3 Softball Saint Martin's UC San Diego 12:00 PM 5 - 4(W)
Fri, Feb 3 Softball Dominican UC San Diego 2:30 PM 10 - 0(W) (5)
Fri, Feb 3 Baseball Concordia (OR) UC San Diego 3:00 PM 5 - 1(W)
Fri, Feb 3 W Basketball Cal State Monterey Bay (Spirit Night) * UC San Diego 5:30 PM 75 - 53(W)
Fri, Feb 3 M Basketball Cal State Monterey Bay (Spirit Night) * UC San Diego 7:30 PM 74 - 41(W)
Sat, Feb 4 Track & Field Blue-Gold UC San Diego TBA
Sat, Feb 4 -
 Sun, Feb 05
Fencing Northwestern Duals Notre Dame, IN 5:00 AM Recap
Sat, Feb 4 Softball Dominican UC San Diego 9:00 AM 8 - 5(W)
Sat, Feb 4 W Tennis Redlands UC San Diego 11:00 AM 8 - 1(W)
Sat, Feb 4 Softball Saint Martin's UC San Diego 11:30 AM 4 - 3(W)
Sat, Feb 4 M Tennis UC Irvine Irvine 12:30 PM 0 - 4(L)
Sat, Feb 4 Baseball Concordia (OR) UC San Diego 1:00 PM 14 - 2(W)
Sat, Feb 4 M Tennis Grand Canyon Irvine 4:00 PM 1 - 5(L)
Sat, Feb 4 Baseball Concordia (OR) UC San Diego 4:30 PM 1 - 4(L)
Sat, Feb 4 W Basketball Cal State East Bay * UC San Diego 5:30 PM 57 - 71(L)
Sat, Feb 4 M Volleyball USC * Los Angeles (Galen Center) 7:00 PM 3 - 1(W)
Sat, Feb 4 M Basketball Cal State East Bay * UC San Diego 7:30 PM 84 - 45(W)
Sun, Feb 5 Baseball Concordia (OR) UC San Diego 11:00 AM 9 - 8(W)
Sun, Feb 5 W Tennis Cal Poly UC San Diego 11:00 AM 4 - 3(W)
Cal State San Marcos Invitational
Mon, Feb 6 M Golf Day One Vista (Shadowridge) 8:00 AM 8th of 15
Tue, Feb 7 M Golf Day Two Vista (Shadowridge) 8:00 AM 8th of 15
PCSC Championships
Wed, Feb 8 Swimming & Diving Day One Monterey Park (ELAC) All Day M 3rd/6 (176 Pts.); W 2nd/12 (205 Pts.)
 
Wed, Feb 8 M Tennis Point Loma San Diego 3:00 PM 9 - 0(W)
Wed, Feb 8 M Volleyball CSUN * UC San Diego 7:00 PM 3 - 0(W)
PCSC Championships
Thu, Feb 9 Swimming & Diving Day Two Monterey Park (ELAC) All Day M 1st/6 (661 Pts.); W 1st/12 (655 Pts.)
 
Thu, Feb 9 W Basketball Cal State Dominguez Hills * Carson 5:30 PM 67 - 49(W)
Thu, Feb 9 M Basketball Cal State Dominguez Hills * Carson 7:30 PM 82 - 70(W)
PCSC Championships
Fri, Feb 10 Swimming & Diving Day Three Monterey Park (ELAC) All Day M 1st/6 (1145 Pts.); W 1st/12 (1051 Pts.)
 
Fri, Feb 10 Softball Cal State San Marcos * UC San Diego 1:00 PM 5 - 1(W)
Fri, Feb 10 M Tennis Azusa Pacific UC San Diego 2:00 PM 4 - 5(L)
Fri, Feb 10 W Tennis Azusa Pacific UC San Diego 2:00 PM 6 - 3(W)
Fri, Feb 10 Softball Cal State San Marcos * UC San Diego 3:00 PM 8 - 3(W)
Fri, Feb 10 Baseball Concordia Irvine UC San Diego 5:00 PM 14 - 0(W)
Fri, Feb 10 M Volleyball Hawai'i * UC San Diego 7:00 PM 0 - 3(L)
PCSC Championships
Sat, Feb 11 Swimming & Diving Day Four Monterey Park (ELAC) All Day M 1st/6 (1684 Pts.); W 1st/12 (1601 Pts.)
 
Sat, Feb 11 Baseball Concordia Irvine Irvine 11:00 AM 2 - 5(L)
Triton Invitational
Sat, Feb 11 W Water Polo LMU UC San Diego 12:00 PM 8 - 7(W)
 
Sat, Feb 11 Baseball Concordia Irvine Irvine 2:30 PM 7 - 6(W) (8)
Sat, Feb 11 Fencing Team Invitational UC San Diego (Main Gym) 2:30 PM Recap
Triton Invitational
Sat, Feb 11 W Water Polo UC Irvine UC San Diego 5:20 PM 6 - 11(L)
 
Sat, Feb 11 W Basketball Cal State LA * Los Angeles 5:30 PM 69 - 75(L)
Sat, Feb 11 M Volleyball Long Beach State * UC San Diego 7:00 PM 0 - 3(L)
Sat, Feb 11 M Basketball Cal State LA * Los Angeles 7:30 PM 86 - 84(W)
Triton Invitational
Sun, Feb 12 W Water Polo UC Davis UC San Diego 9:50 AM 9 - 10(L)
 
Sun, Feb 12 Softball Cal State San Marcos * UC San Diego 12:00 PM 9 - 2(W)
Sun, Feb 12 Baseball Concordia Irvine UC San Diego 1:00 PM 5 - 4(W)
Triton Invitational
Sun, Feb 12 W Water Polo San Diego State UC San Diego 1:50 PM 4 - 5(L)
 
Sun, Feb 12 Softball Cal State San Marcos * UC San Diego 2:00 PM 4 - 3(W)
Cactus Thaw Invitational
Mon, Feb 13 M Golf Day One Stockton (Brookside) 8:00 AM T-20th of 22
Tue, Feb 14 M Golf Day Two Stockton (Brookside) 8:00 AM 18th of 22
 
Wed, Feb 15 Softball Azusa Pacific UC San Diego 2:00 PM 4 - 3(W)
Wed, Feb 15 W Tennis Point Loma UC San Diego 2:00 PM 5 - 4(W)
Wed, Feb 15 Softball Azusa Pacific UC San Diego 4:00 PM 1 - 4(L) (12)
Thu, Feb 16 Baseball Western Oregon UC San Diego 2:00 PM 5 - 0(W)
Thu, Feb 16 Baseball Western Oregon UC San Diego 5:30 PM 9 - 3(W)
Hawaii Invitational
Fri, Feb 17 M Tennis BYU-Hawaii Kona, HI TBA 6 - 3(W)
 
Fri, Feb 17 W Basketball Cal Poly Pomona * UC San Diego 5:30 PM 80 - 67(W)
Fri, Feb 17 M Volleyball BYU * Provo, UT 6:00 PM BYU Radio - Sirius XM 143 BYUtv 0 - 3(L)
Fri, Feb 17 M Basketball Cal Poly Pomona * UC San Diego 7:30 PM 72 - 50(W)
Hawaii Invitational
Sat, Feb 18 M Tennis Hawaii Pacific Kona, HI TBA 5 - 4(W)
 
Sat, Feb 18 Swimming & Diving Lancer Last Ditch Invite Riverside (California Baptist) 9:30 AM NTS
Sat, Feb 18 W Water Polo California Baptist Riverside 12:00 PM 9 - 6(W)
Sat, Feb 18 M Volleyball BYU Provo, UT 5:00 PM BYU Radio - Sirius XM 143 BYUtv 0 - 3(L)
Sat, Feb 18 W Basketball Humboldt State * UC San Diego 5:30 PM 64 - 55(W)
Sat, Feb 18 M Basketball Humboldt State * UC San Diego 7:30 PM 88 - 67(W)
Hawaii Invitational
Sun, Feb 19 M Tennis Hawaii Hilo Kona, HI TBA 6 - 3(W)
 
Sun, Feb 19 W Tennis Stanislaus State UC San Diego 2:00 PM 8 - 1(W)
Tue, Feb 21 W Tennis Eastern Michigan UC San Diego 2:00 PM 5 - 4(W)
Thu, Feb 23 W Basketball Cal State San Bernardino * San Bernardino 5:30 PM 66 - 60(W)
Thu, Feb 23 Baseball Cal State San Marcos * UC San Diego 7:00 PM 8 - 0(W)
Thu, Feb 23 M Basketball Cal State San Bernardino * San Bernardino 7:30 PM 74 - 64(W)
Pioneer Shootout
Fri, Feb 24 M Golf Day One Vallejo (Hiddenbrooke) 8:00 AM T-6th of 10
 
Fri, Feb 24 Softball Cal State San Bernardino * San Bernardino 12:00 PM 5 - 6(L)
Barbara Kalbus Invitational
Fri, Feb 24 W Water Polo UCLA Irvine 12:30 PM 3 - 19(L)
 
Fri, Feb 24 Softball Cal State San Bernardino * San Bernardino 2:00 PM 1 - 4(L)
Fri, Feb 24 M Tennis Holy Names UC San Diego 3:00 PM 7 - 2(W)
Fri, Feb 24 Baseball Cal State San Marcos * UC San Diego 6:00 PM 5 - 3(W)
Fri, Feb 24 M Volleyball UC Santa Barbara * UC San Diego 7:00 PM 0 - 3(L)
Sat, Feb 25 M Rowing San Diego City Championships Mission Bay 7:00 AM Recap
Pioneer Shootout
Sat, Feb 25 M Golf Day Two Vallejo (Hiddenbrooke) 7:30 AM 7th of 10
 
Sat, Feb 25 Baseball Cal State San Marcos * San Marcos 11:00 AM 11 - 9(W)
Sat, Feb 25 Track & Field Mangrum Invitational San Marcos 11:00 AM
Sat, Feb 25 W Tennis Cal State LA Los Angeles 11:00 AM 6 - 3(W)
Barbara Kalbus Invitational
Sat, Feb 25 W Water Polo San Diego State Newport Beach (Corona del Mar HS) 11:45 AM 10 - 1(W)
 
Sat, Feb 25 Softball Cal State San Bernardino * San Bernardino 12:00 PM 5 - 3(W)
Sat, Feb 25 Softball Cal State San Bernardino * San Bernardino 2:00 PM 3 - 4(L)(9)
Sat, Feb 25 Baseball Cal State San Marcos * San Marcos 2:30 PM 9 - 6(W) (7)
Barbara Kalbus Invitational
Sat, Feb 25 W Water Polo Pacific Newport Beach (Corona del Mar HS) 5:15 PM 5 - 11(L)
 
Sat, Feb 25 M Volleyball UCLA * UC San Diego 7:00 PM 1 - 3(L)
Barbara Kalbus Invitational
Sun, Feb 26 W Water Polo UC Santa Barbara Newport Beach (Corona del Mar HS) 11:30 AM 5 - 8(L)
 
Tue, Feb 28 W Tennis Concordia UC San Diego 2:00 PM 7 - 2(W)
CCAA Tournament
Tue, Feb 28 W Basketball Sonoma State (quarterfinals) UC San Diego 5:30 PM 53 - 46(W)
Tue, Feb 28 M Basketball Humboldt State (quarterfinals) UC San Diego 7:30 PM 78 - 72(W)
 
Wed, Mar 1 M Volleyball CSUN * Northridge 7:00 PM
Thu, Mar 2 -
 Sun, Mar 05
M Tennis Pacific Coast Doubles Championship La Jolla All Day
Thu, Mar 2 M Tennis Villanova UC San Diego 9:00 AM
CCAA Tournament
Fri, Mar 3 W Basketball Stanislaus State (semifinals) San Marcos 12:05 PM
 
Fri, Mar 3 Softball SF State * UC San Diego 1:00 PM
Fri, Mar 3 Softball SF State * UC San Diego 3:00 PM
Fri, Mar 3 W Tennis Villanova UC San Diego 3:00 PM
Harvard Invitational
Fri, Mar 3 W Water Polo Indiana Cambridge, MA 3:30 PM
CCAA Tournament
Fri, Mar 3 M Basketball Chico State (semifinals) San Marcos 5:35 PM
 
Fri, Mar 3 M Volleyball Long Beach State * Long Beach 7:00 PM
Sat, Mar 4 M Rowing UC Cup Challenge Newport Beach 7:30 AM
Harvard Invitational
Sat, Mar 4 W Water Polo Harvard Cambridge, MA 8:15 AM
 
Sat, Mar 4 Softball SF State * UC San Diego 11:00 AM
Sat, Mar 4 Baseball Cal State East Bay * Hayward 11:00 AM
Sat, Mar 4 Track & Field All-UC Championships (UCI/UCSB) UC San Diego 1:00 PM Info - Schedule
Sat, Mar 4 Softball SF State * UC San Diego 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 4 Baseball Cal State East Bay * Hayward 2:30 PM
Harvard Invitational
Sat, Mar 4 W Water Polo Iona Cambridge, MA 2:30 PM
 
Sat, Mar 4 M Tennis Hawaii Pacific UC San Diego 3:00 PM
CCAA Tournament
Sat, Mar 4 W Basketball Cal Poly Pomona/Cal State East Bay (final) San Marcos 5:05 PM
Sat, Mar 4 M Basketball San Francisco State/Sonoma State (final) San Marcos 7:35 PM
Harvard Invitational
Sun, Mar 5 W Water Polo Princeton Cambridge, MA 6:15 AM
 
Sun, Mar 5 M Tennis Georgetown UC San Diego 10:00 AM
Harvard Invitational
Sun, Mar 5 W Water Polo Siena Cambridge, MA 10:00 AM
 
Sun, Mar 5 Baseball Cal State East Bay * Hayward 11:00 AM
Sun, Mar 5 W Tennis Georgetown UC San Diego 11:30 AM
NCAA Championships
Wed, Mar 8 Swimming & Diving Day One Birmingham, AL (CrossPlex) All Day
Thu, Mar 9 Swimming & Diving Day Two Birmingham, AL (CrossPlex) All Day
NCAA West Regional
Thu, Mar 9 -
 Mon, Mar 13
W Basketball TBD TBD TBA
Thu, Mar 9 -
 Mon, Mar 13
M Basketball TBD TBD TBA
NCAA Championships
Fri, Mar 10 Swimming & Diving Day Three Birmingham, AL (CrossPlex) All Day
 
Fri, Mar 10 Softball Cal State East Bay * Hayward 12:00 PM
Fri, Mar 10 Softball Cal State East Bay * Hayward 2:00 PM
Fri, Mar 10 W Tennis Emory UC San Diego 2:00 PM
Fri, Mar 10 M Volleyball Ohio State Columbus, OH 4:00 PM BTN Plus
Fri, Mar 10 W Water Polo CSUN UC San Diego 6:00 PM
NCAA Championships
Sat, Mar 11 Swimming & Diving Day Four Birmingham, AL (CrossPlex) All Day
 
Sat, Mar 11 Track & Field San Diego Collegiate Challenge UC San Diego TBA Schedule - Info
Sat, Mar 11 W Rowing Sacramento State Invite Rancho Cordova 7:00 AM
Aztec Invitational
Sat, Mar 11 W Water Polo Bucknell San Diego 8:00 AM
 
Sat, Mar 11 Fencing NCAA West Regionals Stanford 9:00 AM
Sat, Mar 11 Softball Cal State East Bay * Hayward 11:00 AM
Sat, Mar 11 M Tennis Concordia UC San Diego 12:00 PM
Sat, Mar 11 Softball Cal State East Bay * Hayward 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 11 Baseball Cal State Monterey Bay * UC San Diego 1:00 PM
Aztec Invitational
Sat, Mar 11 W Water Polo Wagner San Diego 1:00 PM
 
Sat, Mar 11 M Volleyball Ball State Columbus, OH 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 11 Baseball Cal State Monterey Bay * UC San Diego 4:30 PM
Aztec Invitational
Sun, Mar 12 W Water Polo Indiana San Diego 8:00 AM
 
Sun, Mar 12 M Tennis Bucknell UC San Diego 9:00 AM
Sun, Mar 12 W Tennis Sonoma State UC San Diego 12:00 PM
Sun, Mar 12 Baseball Cal State Monterey Bay * UC San Diego 12:00 PM
Aztec Invitational
Sun, Mar 12 W Water Polo Chapman San Diego 2:15 PM
 
Tue, Mar 14 M Tennis Western New Mexico UC San Diego 9:00 AM
Tue, Mar 14 W Tennis Rollins UC San Diego 2:00 PM
Tue, Mar 14 M Volleyball California Baptist * UC San Diego 6:00 PM
Thu, Mar 16 Baseball SF State * San Francisco 2:00 PM
Thu, Mar 16 W Tennis St. Edward's UC San Diego 2:00 PM
Thu, Mar 16 Softball Cal State Monterey Bay * UC San Diego 4:00 PM
Thu, Mar 16 Softball Cal State Monterey Bay * UC San Diego 6:00 PM
Fri, Mar 17 M Rowing Gonzaga/LMU/Santa Clara/University of San Diego Mission Bay 7:00 AM
Fri, Mar 17 Baseball SF State * San Francisco 11:00 AM
Fri, Mar 17 Softball Cal State Monterey Bay * UC San Diego 12:00 PM
Fri, Mar 17 Softball Cal State Monterey Bay * UC San Diego 2:00 PM
Fri, Mar 17 W Tennis Academy of Art UC San Diego 2:00 PM
Fri, Mar 17 Baseball SF State * San Francisco 2:30 PM
Fri, Mar 17 M Volleyball Concordia UC San Diego 7:00 PM
Sat, Mar 18 W Rowing Berg Cup Irvine 7:00 AM
Sat, Mar 18 M Rowing Gonzaga/LMU/Santa Clara/University of San Diego Mission Bay 7:00 AM
Sat, Mar 18 Track & Field Ross and Sharon Irwin Scoring Meet San Diego 10:00 AM
NCAA Elite Eight
Tue, Mar 21 -
 Fri, Mar 24
W Basketball TBD Columbus, OH (Alumni Hall) TBA
Wed, Mar 22 -
 Sat, Mar 25
M Basketball TBD Sioux Falls, SD TBA
 
Thu, Mar 23 -
 Sun, Mar 26
Fencing NCAA Championships Notre Dame, IN 6:00 AM
Aztec Invitational
Fri, Mar 24 Track & Field Hammer Throw UC San Diego TBA
Fri, Mar 24 Track & Field Day One San Diego TBA
Sat, Mar 25 Track & Field Day Two San Diego TBA
 
Sat, Mar 25 Baseball Sonoma State * UC San Diego 6:00 PM
Sun, Mar 26 M Tennis Lynn Boca Raton, FL TBA
Sun, Mar 26 Baseball Sonoma State * UC San Diego 11:00 AM
Sun, Mar 26 Softball Sonoma State * Rohnert Park 12:00 PM
Sun, Mar 26 Softball Sonoma State * Rohnert Park 2:00 PM
Sun, Mar 26 W Water Polo Cal State Monterey Bay * Atherton (Sacred Heart Prep) 2:00 PM
Sun, Mar 26 Baseball Sonoma State * UC San Diego 2:30 PM
Sun, Mar 26 W Water Polo Sonoma State * Atherton (Sacred Heart Prep) 5:00 PM
Mon, Mar 27 M Tennis Barry Boca Raton, FL TBA
67th Annual SoCal Intercollegiate
Mon, Mar 27 M Golf Day One Santee (Carlton Oaks) 8:00 AM
 
Mon, Mar 27 Softball Sonoma State * Rohnert Park 11:00 AM
Mon, Mar 27 Softball Sonoma State * Rohnert Park 1:00 PM
Mon, Mar 27 W Water Polo Cal State East Bay * Hayward 2:00 PM
67th Annual SoCal Intercollegiate
Tue, Mar 28 M Golf Day Two Santee (Carlton Oaks) 8:00 AM
 
Tue, Mar 28 W Tennis Columbus State Columbus, GA 2:00 PM
Wed, Mar 29 M Tennis West Florida Pensacola, FL TBA
Thu, Mar 30 M Tennis Valdosta Pensacola, FL TBA
West Florida Invitational
Thu, Mar 30 W Tennis Valdosta State Pensacola, FL 11:00 AM
 
Thu, Mar 30 M Volleyball Pepperdine * Malibu 7:00 PM TheW.tv
West Florida Invitational
Fri, Mar 31 W Tennis West Florida Pensacola, FL 6:00 AM
Tournament of Champions
Fri, Mar 31 Softball Montana State Billings Turlock 9:00 AM
Fri, Mar 31 Softball Western Oregon Turlock 11:30 AM
 
Fri, Mar 31 W Water Polo Hartwick UC San Diego 6:00 PM
* Conference Games